Purgatory 4 Adventure Relay
10 September 2022
  IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE EMAIL Sid@CCRTiming.com
 Individuals  Relays

     Individuals 

  
                       RUN + PADDLE + BIKE = TIME
                     TIME + SHOOT + PENALTY = TOTAL


                          INDIVIDUAL WOMEN (ALL)

Place Name                No. Ag Run       Paddle     Bike      Time       Shoot   Penalty Total         
===== =================== === == ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= ======= ========== 
    1 Kelly Speckhart      23 34 1:20:10.0    45:58.6 2:43:28.8  4:49:37.3  4:52.8            4:54:31 
    2 Sara Lark            22 36 1:24:27.5    31:02.6 2:58:50.0  4:54:20.0  5:38.6            4:59:59 
    3 Julie Hobbs          21 37 1:25:40.7    42:22.1 3:16:53.4  5:24:56.1 15:41.7            5:40:39 

                       INDIVIDUAL WOMEN 39 AND UNDER

Place Name                No. Ag Run       Paddle     Bike      Time       Shoot   Penalty Total         
===== =================== === == ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= ======= ========== 
    1 Kelly Speckhart      23 34 1:20:10.0    45:58.6 2:43:28.8  4:49:37.3  4:52.8            4:54:31 
    2 Sara Lark            22 36 1:24:27.5    31:02.6 2:58:50.0  4:54:20.0  5:38.6            4:59:59 
    3 Julie Hobbs          21 37 1:25:40.7    42:22.1 3:16:53.4  5:24:56.1 15:41.7            5:40:39 
                                     
====================================================================================

                           INDIVIDUAL MEN (All)

Place Name                No. Ag Run       Paddle     Bike      Time       Shoot   Penalty Total         
===== =================== === == ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= ======= ========== 
    1 Eric Holmlund        13 43   50:58.9    24:52.4 1:14:44.1  2:30:35.4  9:23.8            2:40:00 
    2 Ted Kamp             15 49 1:05:32.8    26:13.1 1:37:46.7  3:09:32.5  3:18.4            3:12:52 
    3 Blake Stermer        16 47 1:01:03.5    27:00.6 1:47:43.4  3:15:47.5  7:43.3            3:23:32 
    4 Jordan Jaramillo      4 26   59:59.3    33:15.5 1:47:20.6  3:20:35.4  5:07.8            3:25:44 
    5 Kyle Rosenbrock       5 26 1:02:10.9    34:06.2 1:47:12.0  3:23:29.1  4:10.8            3:27:41 
    6 Nathan Burk           2 38 1:05:38.2    33:43.5 1:50:46.4  3:30:08.0  3:10.3            3:33:19 
    7 David Crosby         11 54 1:08:20.6    36:23.0 1:37:55.6  3:22:39.2 11:12.9            3:33:53 
    8 Andrew Howell        14 54 1:15:49.1    26:42.8 1:47:54.0  3:30:25.9  5:11.0            3:35:37 
    9 Michael Archuleta     1 37 1:10:43.6    41:49.5 1:59:49.2  3:52:22.2  6:16.1            3:58:40 
   10 Michael Vinson       17 52 1:17:50.7    36:26.4 2:12:46.0  4:07:03.1  5:05.6            4:12:10 
   11 Iven Castillo        10 48 1:17:29.4    35:32.7 2:41:51.2  4:34:53.2  8:13.2            4:43:08 
   12 Christopher Dooley   12 52 1:20:12.5    45:38.5 2:43:53.6  4:49:44.6  5:36.5            4:55:22 
   13 Joseph Surina         6 34 1:26:35.1    41:31.0 3:32:33.1  5:40:39.2  4:06.6            5:40:40 

                        INDIVIDUAL MEN 39 AND UNDER

Place Name                No. Ag Run       Paddle     Bike      Time       Shoot   Penalty Total         
===== =================== === == ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= ======= ========== 
    1 Jordan Jaramillo      4 26   59:59.3    33:15.5 1:47:20.6  3:20:35.4  5:07.8            3:25:44 
    2 Kyle Rosenbrock       5 26 1:02:10.9    34:06.2 1:47:12.0  3:23:29.1  4:10.8            3:27:41 
    3 Nathan Burk           2 38 1:05:38.2    33:43.5 1:50:46.4  3:30:08.0  3:10.3            3:33:19 
    4 Michael Archuleta     1 37 1:10:43.6    41:49.5 1:59:49.2  3:52:22.2  6:16.1            3:58:40 
    5 Joseph Surina         6 34 1:26:35.1    41:31.0 3:32:33.1  5:40:39.2  4:06.6            5:40:40 
                                     

                        INDIVIDUAL MEN 40 AND OVER

Place Name                No. Ag Run       Paddle     Bike      Time       Shoot   Penalty Total         
===== =================== === == ========= ========== ========= ========== ======= ======= ========== 
    1 Eric Holmlund        13 43   50:58.9    24:52.4 1:14:44.1  2:30:35.4  9:23.8            2:40:00 
    2 Ted Kamp             15 49 1:05:32.8    26:13.1 1:37:46.7  3:09:32.5  3:18.4            3:12:52 
    3 Blake Stermer        16 47 1:01:03.5    27:00.6 1:47:43.4  3:15:47.5  7:43.3            3:23:32 
    4 David Crosby         11 54 1:08:20.6    36:23.0 1:37:55.6  3:22:39.2 11:12.9            3:33:53 
    5 Andrew Howell        14 54 1:15:49.1    26:42.8 1:47:54.0  3:30:25.9  5:11.0            3:35:37 
    6 Michael Vinson       17 52 1:17:50.7    36:26.4 2:12:46.0  4:07:03.1  5:05.6            4:12:10 
    7 Iven Castillo        10 48 1:17:29.4    35:32.7 2:41:51.2  4:34:53.2  8:13.2            4:43:08 
    8 Christopher Dooley   12 52 1:20:12.5    45:38.5 2:43:53.6  4:49:44.6  5:36.5            4:55:22 

     Relays 

  
                       RUN + PADDLE + BIKE = TIME
                     TIME + SHOOT + PENALTY = TOTAL


                              2 PERSON RELAYS

Place Relay Team Name      No. Run       Paddle     Bike       Time       Shoot   Penalty Total         
===== ==================== === ========= ========== ========== ========== ======= ======= ========== 
    1 HERE FOR THE BEER     31 1:05:43.6    31:26.5  1:50:31.3  3:27:41.4  2:57.3            3:30:40 
                                     
                                     
                                     

                              3 PERSON RELAYS

Place Relay Team Name      No. Run       Paddle     Bike       Time       Shoot   Penalty Total         
===== ==================== === ========= ========== ========== ========== ======= ======= ========== 
    1 RIS MASTERMINDS       43 1:11:10.0    32:38.2  2:08:37.2  3:52:25.4  3:56.9            3:56:23 
    2 CARPE DIEM REVIVAL    40 1:06:39.3    31:15.4  2:18:22.0  3:56:16.7  5:24.3            4:01:42 
                                     
                                     
                                     

                              4 PERSON RELAYS

Place Relay Team Name      No. Run       Paddle     Bike       Time       Shoot   Penalty Total         
===== ==================== === ========= ========== ========== ========== ======= ======= ========== 
    1 RATONIANS             63   58:16.6    29:08.0  1:36:35.9  3:04:00.5  2:57.6            3:06:59 
    2 THE FLAT LANDERS      66 1:08:17.2    35:57.5  1:45:23.6  3:29:38.2  1:50.2            3:31:30 
    3 RIS MAVERICKS         55 1:21:03.7    30:32.1  2:16:01.4  4:07:37.2  3:55.5            4:11:34 
    4 THE FAMILY WHO FLIES  50 1:11:59.2    35:59.9  2:36:21.9  4:24:21.0  3:08.2            4:27:30 
    5 MC2                   59 1:03:59.1    51:05.0  3:04:49.2  4:59:53.2  5:50.1            5:05:45