Summer Breeze
Multi Pro Logo

*****  5K Results  *****
*****  10K Results  *****
*****  Half Marathon  *****
  IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, CONTACT
SID@CCRTiming.com

 

   5K Overall 

                     OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN & WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 
    1 Alexander Esquibel       17 Lakewood CO             19:58.53   19:57.99  6:26 4332 
    2 Laurie Hagerman          36 Arvada CO               21:50.20   21:49.36  7:02 4311 
    3 Luke Gash                29 Chebanse IL             22:06.42   22:04.69  7:07 4238 
    4 Keith Van Cleave         59 Arvada CO               22:07.91   22:05.77  7:07 4288 
    5 Karlie Gash              29 Chebanse IL             23:16.44   23:14.80  7:29 4237 
    6 Dylan Taylor             51 Littleton CO            23:28.25   23:27.36  7:33 4334 
    7 Samantha Miller          31 Arvada CO               24:09.69   24:08.64  7:47 4287 
    8 Lila Seal                62 Evergreen CO            24:29.90   24:27.70  7:53 4211 
    9 Brian Boyle              53 Arvada CO               24:53.02   24:52.14  8:01 4282 
   10 Joe Stepan               67 Louisville CO           24:58.53   24:57.00  8:02 4111 
   11 Scott Mulligan           30 Broomfield CO           25:12.84   25:05.91  8:05 4296 
   12 Susan Bawn               56 Longmont CO             26:15.57   26:13.32  8:27 4317 
   13 Peter Trefry             28 Somerville MA           27:05.78   26:57.95  8:41 4295 
   14 Trevor Lightfoot         56 Morrison CO             27:05.16   27:03.37  8:43 4231 
   15 Shannon Monahan          29 Lakewood CO             27:08.59   27:06.81  8:44 4177 
   16 Matthew Kipp             38 Aurora CO               28:04.31   28:00.47  9:01 4139 
   17 Kristin Robak            42 Denver CO               28:38.21   28:36.18  9:13 4180 
   18 Ian Hellbusch            40 Thornton CO             29:05.57   28:59.83  9:20 4134 
   19 Levi Hall                42 Broomfield CO           29:26.28   29:23.46  9:28 4252 
   20 Aaron Weil               23 Cherry Hl Vlg CO        29:28.54   29:25.81  9:29 4322 
   21 Bruna Silva              28 Broomfield CO           29:36.97   29:28.90  9:30 4297 
   22 Amber Kilgore            36 Littleton CO            29:43.26   29:35.84  9:32 4161 
   23 Victoria Orel            30 Lakewood CO             29:43.73   29:36.66  9:32 4163 
   24 Jennifer Shoup           41 Lakewood CO             30:07.79   30:03.12  9:41 4255 
   25 Aaron German             32 Arvada CO               30:37.87   30:36.85  9:52 4149 
   26 Derek Kilgore            35 Littleton CO            30:48.19   30:41.14  9:53 4162 
   27 Kristi McMillan          33 Arvada CO               31:05.25   31:04.53 10:01 4148 
   28 Kristen Lovely           26 Arvada CO               31:16.77   31:05.60 10:01 4346 
   29 Jessica Hellbusch        39 Thornton CO             31:31.54   31:26.83 10:08 4135 
   30 Steve Wilson             51 Broomfield CO           31:44.59   31:38.74 10:12 4113 
   31 Andrew Larson            37 Aurora CO               32:18.38   32:13.13 10:23 4314 
   32 Peggy Faussett           46 Erie CO                 32:23.83   32:14.63 10:23 4152 
   33 Neena Jain               55 Golden CO               33:01.83   32:51.92 10:35 4170 
   34 Barry Faussett           49 Erie CO                 33:05.21   32:55.99 10:37 4151 
   35 Hannah Moore             29 Denver CO               33:06.03   33:00.87 10:38 4313 
   36 Kaitlyn Dubose           32 Denver CO               33:44.58   33:38.41 10:50 4244 
   37 Jonathan Chaplin         46 Denver CO               34:38.19   34:32.13 11:07 4125 
   38 Earl Beam                71 Lakewood CO             34:39.50   34:35.41 11:09 4112 
   39 Lisa Brown               56 Lakewood CO             34:53.99   34:45.30 11:12 4160 
   40 Jeremy Eldridge          37 Thornton CO             34:52.12   34:45.33 11:12 4137 
   41 Karen Waples             62 Denver CO               35:13.81   35:08.91 11:19 4191 
   42 Amy Elks                 36 Littleton CO            35:19.82   35:16.35 11:22 4133 
   43 Randy Maugle             67 Fountainville PA        37:14.13   37:06.32 11:57 4146 
   44 Kandace Weaver           71 Aurora CO               37:27.31   37:24.36 12:03 4158 
   45 Vanessa Halladay         44 Arvada CO               37:40.47   37:28.58 12:04 4247 
   46 Natalie Goff             39 Arvada CO               38:04.96   37:56.58 12:13 4173 
   47 Jim Peterson             83 Longmont CO             38:08.48   37:59.85 12:14 4109 
   48 Torie Mugo               41 Aurora CO               38:40.75   38:34.82 12:26 4273 
   49 Tim Tochtrop             54 Broomfield CO           38:51.35   38:38.54 12:27 4293 
   50 Vivian Tan               49 Broomfield CO           38:51.83   38:39.51 12:27 4294 
   51 Will Murakami            57 Denver CO               39:10.43   39:01.92 12:34 4307 
   52 Jacki Dickman            41 Arvada CO               39:19.62   39:16.10 12:39 4205 
   53 Samantha Voncannon       40 Arvada CO               39:19.80   39:16.35 12:39 4204 
   54 Tamara Eldridge          33 Thornton CO             40:38.53   40:32.95 13:04 4136 
   55 Tevin Nyapola            27 Fort Collins CO         41:35.25   41:24.78 13:20 4292 
   56 Tim Halladay             48 Arvada CO               45:12.83   45:01.16 14:30 4248 
   57 Susan Weil               79 Cherry Hl Vlg CO        45:24.07   45:20.78 14:36 4321 
   58 Geneva Green             72 Arvada CO               50:11.31   50:04.80 16:08 4195 
   59 Caitlin Halladay         11 Arvada CO               51:32.52   51:20.69 16:32 4250 
   60 Kathy Murakami           54 Denver CO               52:14.91   52:04.65 16:46 4308 
   61 Juli Parrott             69 Golden CO               53:17.72   53:06.43 17:06 4227 
   62 Jeri Lou Maus            81 Arvada CO               53:17.69   53:06.69 17:06 4228 


   10K Overall 

                    OVERALL RESULTS - 10K MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Nicholas Lightfoot 22 Morrison CO 35:47.54 35:46.85 5:46 4232 2 Adrian Marquez 29 Wheat Ridge CO 39:33.09 39:32.65 6:22 4259 3 Corwin Meichtry 27 Westminster CO 40:02.77 40:01.06 6:27 4345 4 Jeffrey Joseph 46 Long Grove IL 43:18.35 43:17.57 6:59 4319 5 Harold Madrid 60 Aurora CO 44:57.79 44:56.88 7:15 4323 6 Stewart Layhe 63 Denver CO 44:57.94 44:57.10 7:15 4268 7 Nathan Hull 45 Erie CO 45:51.51 45:50.27 7:23 4246 8 Adriana Vegas 44 Erie CO 46:59.17 46:57.64 7:34 4271 9 Morgan McNaughton 18 Summerville PA 47:30.51 47:26.87 7:39 4172 10 Stephanie Barnett 35 Arvada CO 47:40.70 47:35.55 7:40 4285 11 Brittany Wiechelman 26 Greenwood Vlg CO 47:42.86 47:41.10 7:41 4299 12 Grant Smith 33 Colorado Spgs CO 49:50.09 49:44.97 8:01 4207 13 Lisa Zorn 47 Fraser CO 50:02.09 49:58.27 8:03 4261 14 Kalee Huppenthal 24 Fishers IN 50:06.14 50:03.49 8:04 4199 15 Bryan Sachtleben 26 Denver CO 50:27.36 50:20.69 8:07 4312 16 Joseph Tate 33 Denver CO 51:00.23 50:58.43 8:13 4130 17 Stacey Hicks 53 Englewood CO 51:01.36 51:00.38 8:13 4269 18 Nick Stahlman 29 New Orleans LA 53:57.87 53:49.46 8:40 4210 19 Sally Gonzales 36 Golden CO 54:03.68 53:59.01 8:42 4214 20 Mandy Plumer 34 Arvada CO 54:17.03 54:10.31 8:44 4254 21 Kirstyn Arcata 26 Glendale CO 54:19.35 54:14.38 8:44 4291 22 Summer Cordova 39 Denver CO 54:35.40 54:31.01 8:47 4333 23 Annette Killingsworth 57 Lakewood CO 55:04.38 54:56.90 8:51 4265 24 Courtney Cuzick 27 Denver CO 55:22.18 55:20.32 8:55 4298 25 Greg Gustafson 61 Arvada CO 56:13.85 56:09.31 9:03 4110 26 Shane Portfolio 46 Denver CO 57:02.89 56:56.64 9:10 4154 27 Michelle Norris 33 Lakewood CO 57:19.92 57:17.15 9:14 4140 28 Michelle Gibbs 30 Lakewood CO 57:24.44 57:21.13 9:14 4178 29 Whitney Mielke 36 Westminster CO 58:42.43 58:34.91 9:26 4182 30 Lori Temanson 67 Golden CO 59:42.74 59:40.53 9:37 4300 31 Ken Peterson 65 Arvada CO 1:00:10.00 1:00:05.08 9:41 4215 32 Cethlinn Cunningham 32 Broomfield CO 1:01:01.36 1:00:55.26 9:49 4264 33 Callie Nelson 35 Arvada CO 1:01:01.13 1:00:55.46 9:49 4190 34 Deborah Bentley 52 Westminster CO 1:01:12.47 1:01:04.35 9:50 4141 35 Kelly Powers 64 Evergreen CO 1:01:33.93 1:01:31.75 9:55 4212 36 Christopher Juergens 36 Arvada CO 1:04:08.90 1:02:27.82 10:04 4123 37 Nick Snide 24 Denver CO 1:03:20.46 1:03:16.90 10:12 4171 38 Caroline Draper 30 Denver CO 1:03:34.29 1:03:29.17 10:14 4129 39 Amy Faircloth 47 Denver CO 1:04:20.11 1:04:10.78 10:20 4223 40 Zachary Puldy 33 Denver CO 1:04:32.06 1:04:26.36 10:23 4209 41 Terri Pryor 63 Brighton CO 1:05:06.25 1:05:03.26 10:29 4324 42 Cassandra Nason 40 Littleton CO 1:06:31.12 1:06:23.53 10:42 4175 43 Craig Nason 40 Littleton CO 1:06:32.72 1:06:25.07 10:42 4174 44 Brannon Burnley 55 Denver CO 1:06:38.57 1:06:30.06 10:43 4242 45 Kevin White 65 Berwick PA 1:06:43.02 1:06:38.17 10:44 4278 46 Patty Mayer 62 Superior CO 1:09:37.45 1:09:28.10 11:11 4198 47 Elle Killingsworth Guti 30 Aurora CO 1:09:37.25 1:09:30.22 11:12 4303 48 Katie Georgia 30 Arvada CO 1:10:00.70 1:09:49.93 11:15 4274 49 Kaylynn English 31 Arvada CO 1:10:00.44 1:09:50.17 11:15 4277 50 Debora Castro 49 Erie CO 1:10:33.19 1:10:27.70 11:21 4270 51 Becky West 40 Lafayette CO 1:10:44.34 1:10:32.70 11:22 4330 52 Rachel Koldenhoven 49 Denver CO 1:11:02.12 1:10:57.15 11:26 4262 53 Ashley Bushey 37 Denver CO 1:11:06.27 1:11:04.42 11:27 4251 54 Angela Smith 37 Longmont CO 1:11:45.62 1:11:39.01 11:32 4257 55 Lisa Snide 57 Dublin OH 1:11:43.69 1:11:40.11 11:33 4157 56 Wally Capps 81 Farmers Branch TX 1:11:57.21 1:11:50.38 11:34 4208 57 Teresa Veta 52 Superior CO 1:13:19.71 1:13:09.94 11:47 4197 58 Hannah Halpern 25 Denver CO 1:13:36.97 1:13:32.94 11:51 4267 59 Ann Marie Trent 29 Denver CO 1:13:36.88 1:13:32.99 11:51 4263 60 Janis Partin 28 Aurora CO 1:13:47.21 1:13:44.82 11:53 4289 61 Carlos Monsalve 74 Erie CO 1:15:55.36 1:15:50.65 12:13 4316 62 Dana Saltzman 34 Northglenn CO 1:17:37.42 1:17:31.59 12:29 4241 63 John Locke 54 Denver CO 1:18:54.08 1:18:42.29 12:40 4099 64 Holly Austin 46 Denver CO 1:18:54.48 1:18:42.52 12:41 4240 65 Emily Canel 27 San Diego CA 1:25:44.00 1:23:56.55 13:31 4164 66 Joanna Juergens 37 Arvada CO 1:26:00.40 1:24:15.11 13:34 4122 67 Mayra Guerrero 31 Aurora CO 1:33:04.37 1:32:53.98 14:58 4105

   Half Marathon Overall  

                   OVERALL RESULTS - HALF  MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Rylan Russell 29 Greeley CO 1:26:38.14 1:26:38.14 6:37 4284 2 Patrick Perry 41 Colorado Spgs CO 1:39:17.00 1:39:13.40 7:35 4327 3 Nicholas Patzer 41 Morrison CO 1:39:27.33 1:39:24.61 7:35 4304 4 Tom Rowley 31 Parker CO 1:42:26.18 1:42:19.33 7:49 4179 5 Paul Sizemore 41 Fort Collins CO 1:42:41.89 1:42:39.20 7:50 4150 6 Ramone Sanders 36 Colorado Spgs CO 1:44:06.64 1:43:58.25 7:56 4290 7 Will Crossland 32 Denver CO 1:45:16.74 1:45:14.24 8:02 4220 8 Madison Orgill 21 Castle Pines CO 1:46:00.72 1:45:56.59 8:05 4306 9 John O'Connor 31 Ripon CA 1:47:16.05 1:47:14.60 8:11 4272 10 Daniel O'Connor 29 Denver CO 1:47:16.24 1:47:14.80 8:11 4121 11 Carolyn Falvey 29 Denver CO 1:47:57.34 1:47:52.81 8:14 4116 12 Chelsea Woolen 35 Aurora CO 1:48:08.57 1:48:05.30 8:15 4108 13 Natalie Piszek 41 Arvada CO 1:49:09.24 1:49:01.96 8:20 4315 14 Zach Sunderhuse 27 Lakewood CO 1:50:04.91 1:49:59.21 8:24 4201 15 Victoria Entwistle 19 Frankfort IL 1:50:20.53 1:50:17.46 8:25 4192 16 Katie Hayes 37 Arvada CO 1:52:15.06 1:52:11.65 8:34 4253 17 Lisa Bunker 39 Wheat Ridge CO 1:53:20.13 1:53:18.94 8:39 4104 18 Elliott Stein 33 Denver CO 1:53:36.80 1:53:32.63 8:40 4258 19 Kelsey Geske 33 Brighton CO 1:55:47.00 1:55:45.05 8:50 4187 20 Lisa Nichols 39 Loveland CO 1:55:53.65 1:55:48.64 8:51 4138 21 Maria Graziano 41 Denville NJ 1:56:02.04 1:55:58.19 8:51 4142 22 Jennifer Reinke 38 Broomfield CO 1:56:51.42 1:56:49.65 8:55 4181 23 Kata Fustos 39 Boulder CO 1:58:30.68 1:58:26.68 9:03 4194 24 Jesus Solis 24 Brighton CO 2:00:02.01 1:58:34.53 9:03 4281 25 Philip Karanja 29 Oklahoma City OK 1:58:46.00 1:58:38.95 9:04 4219 26 Julisa Rodriguez 25 Albuquerque NM 1:59:17.95 1:59:14.19 9:06 4196 27 Tiffany Armstrong 38 Wheat Ridge CO 2:02:51.30 2:02:46.42 9:22 4144 28 Alex Sifuentes 28 Denver CO 2:04:13.88 2:04:10.53 9:29 4286 29 Cody Armstrong 37 Wheat Ridge CO 2:04:49.09 2:04:44.76 9:31 4143 30 Shannon Read 37 Colo Spgs CO 2:05:04.75 2:05:00.55 9:33 4097 31 Emily Power 37 Denver CO 2:05:03.96 2:05:01.90 9:33 4213 32 Hannah Brown 27 Arvada CO 2:06:00.29 2:05:54.48 9:37 4185 33 Connor Rochon 26 Lakewood CO 2:07:12.19 2:07:07.15 9:42 4155 34 Tina Kinnerup 25 Lakewood CO 2:07:12.32 2:07:07.99 9:42 4156 35 Kelly Russell 44 Arvada CO 2:11:24.22 2:11:17.74 10:01 4159 36 Valerie Maugle 65 Fountainville PA 2:13:17.79 2:13:12.30 10:10 4145 37 Diane Scrimenti 60 Bonita Spgs FL 2:14:48.49 2:14:38.94 10:17 4127 38 Sarah Day 32 Wheat Ridge CO 2:14:52.14 2:14:45.11 10:17 4283 39 Jeff Lasker 35 Denver CO 2:18:32.08 2:18:28.28 10:34 4166 40 Krista Crabb 29 Arvada CO 2:19:54.49 2:19:45.74 10:40 4132 41 John Hatch 25 Black Hawk CO 2:20:11.57 2:20:04.39 10:42 4328 42 Lori Carlson 63 Littleton CO 2:21:37.18 2:21:28.89 10:48 4165 43 Anna Anders 29 Denver CO 2:21:57.55 2:21:47.05 10:49 4339 44 Aden Kebte 31 Denver CO 2:23:51.56 2:23:50.27 10:59 4119 45 Victoria Klima-Blanchar 37 Denver CO 2:24:47.49 2:24:39.51 11:03 4266 46 Lauren Mulcahy 25 Naperville IL 2:24:56.75 2:24:53.67 11:04 4202 47 Claudia Oliva 44 Lakewood CO 2:26:23.71 2:26:11.92 11:10 4183 48 Lily Buthod 25 Denver CO 2:30:18.75 2:30:11.50 11:28 4095 49 Nicholas Dwork 43 Arvada CO 2:34:18.06 2:34:11.46 11:46 4236 50 Franciszka Stopa 27 Lakewood CO 2:45:20.81 2:45:15.17 12:37 4188 51 Danielle Loth 30 Wheat Ridge CO 2:51:48.96 2:51:42.69 13:06 4243 52 Patrick Duffey 36 Denver CO 2:51:48.79 2:51:42.73 13:06 4203 53 Roberta Metge 68 Lafayette CO 3:11:10.44 3:11:02.08 14:35 4331 54 Rachel Knapp 38 Denver CO 3:14:19.38 3:14:18.14 14:50 4120 55 Lori Lopez 38 Longmont CO 3:15:43.76 3:15:32.44 14:55 4096 56 Rob Ruth 58 Santa Barbara CA 3:18:10.59 3:18:01.11 15:07 4225 57 Peggy Swanson 72 Arvada CO 3:18:10.29 3:18:01.23 15:07 4224 58 Jeff Melanson 27 Portland OR 3:18:10.64 3:18:01.51 15:07 4226 59 Mary Csere 62 Golden CO 3:18:10.17 3:18:01.55 15:07 4229 60 Patsy Pfaff 70 Arvada CO 3:18:10.52 3:18:02.39 15:07 4094 61 Kathi Likes 70 Arvada CO 3:18:12.14 3:18:03.36 15:07 4230 62 Maggie Rohrer 23 Denver CO 3:28:24.75 3:28:18.85 15:54 4260 63 David Harvey 68 Houston TX 3:44:36.14 3:44:36.14 17:08 4340