Runapalooza
Multi Pro Logo

*****  5K Results  *****
*****  10K Results  *****
*****  Half Marathon  *****
  IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, CONTACT
SID@CCRTiming.com

 

   5K Overall 

                     OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Brandon Watkins 35 Denver CO 20:00.10 20:00.10 6:27 4890 2 Zach Laurie 28 Westminster CO 21:12.20 21:09.92 6:49 4833 3 Erik Ramirez 30 Evans CO 22:55.11 22:47.55 7:21 4827 4 Dylan Taylor 51 Littleton CO 23:16.81 23:13.55 7:29 4839 5 Matthew Dove 32 Denver CO 23:43.46 23:40.73 7:38 4886 6 Michael Green 32 Westminster CO 24:42.18 24:40.04 7:57 4784 7 Kimberly Guzman 24 Greeley CO 25:20.62 25:18.69 8:09 4871 8 Joe Stepan 67 Louisville CO 25:27.49 25:26.09 8:12 4688 9 Chris Carter 40 Arvada CO 25:58.13 25:56.26 8:21 4860 10 Kristen Brotherton 35 Arvada CO 36:19.65 26:16.65 8:28 4760 11 Hunter Lane 9 Arvada CO 26:33.58 26:32.52 8:33 4884 12 John Godwin 64 Wheat Ridge CO 26:33.97 26:33.55 8:33 4797 13 Wyatt Lane 7 Arvada CO 26:43.75 26:43.12 8:36 4885 14 Amanda Darrow 38 Arvada CO 26:45.67 26:44.32 8:37 4780 15 Michelle Norris 33 Lakewood CO 36:52.28 26:50.60 8:39 4691 16 Julia Smyth 32 Baltimore MD 27:29.87 27:27.77 8:51 4862 17 Alana Hollenbaugh 27 Arvada CO 28:02.17 27:59.17 9:01 4845 18 Kristin Robak 42 Denver CO 28:22.80 28:20.89 9:08 4758 19 Alexis Attwood 39 Arvada CO 28:30.85 28:22.69 9:09 4775 20 Jennifer Shoup 41 Lakewood CO 28:35.25 28:30.87 9:11 4790 21 Nicole Rook 37 Arvada CO 29:55.81 29:47.34 9:36 4717 22 Terri Pryor 63 Brighton CO 30:30.02 30:26.18 9:48 4866 23 Laura Hollenbaugh 65 Arvada CO 31:32.11 31:28.88 10:08 4846 24 Steve Wilson 51 Broomfield CO 32:09.93 32:04.49 10:20 4669 25 Gina Bodine 52 Broomfield CO 32:43.29 32:33.53 10:29 4711 26 Ashley Bushey 37 Denver CO 32:41.59 32:35.28 10:30 4840 27 Conor Denton 28 Savannah GA 33:23.56 33:20.71 10:44 4835 28 Emily Miller 46 Denver CO 33:35.17 33:31.55 10:48 4889 29 Amy Elks 36 Littleton CO 33:55.79 33:52.58 10:55 4690 30 Ben Rickford 31 Denver CO 34:03.12 33:52.77 10:55 4887 31 Abby Rickford 32 Denver CO 34:20.09 34:08.71 11:00 4888 32 Earl Beam 72 Lakewood CO 34:18.44 34:14.31 11:02 4750 33 Adrienne Patton-Pacheco 37 Denver CO 35:14.68 35:09.62 11:20 4786 34 Tc (christine) Mattoon 53 Fort Collins CO 35:31.38 35:26.11 11:25 4807 35 Sheri Godwin 54 Wheat Ridge CO 36:17.62 36:15.80 11:41 4796 36 Brandon Pacheco 36 Denver CO 36:42.44 36:37.44 11:48 4787 37 Kandace Weaver 71 Aurora CO 37:01.44 36:56.15 11:54 4694 38 Cheryl Ames 74 Arvada CO 37:58.01 37:53.93 12:12 4766 39 Amber Clark 45 Denver CO 38:31.65 38:21.36 12:21 4847 40 Steve Wilson 73 Denver CO 39:45.85 39:38.02 12:46 4743 41 Jim Peterson 83 Longmont CO 39:49.58 39:42.87 12:47 4680 42 Lauren Bedegi 35 Lakewood CO 41:18.89 41:08.83 13:15 4836 43 Pat Visocky 58 Arvada CO 41:50.44 41:43.85 13:26 4751 44 Kim Redin 48 Arvada CO 43:16.39 43:10.44 13:54 4868 45 Michelle Snider 50 Fairborn OH 44:18.53 44:09.82 14:13 4830 46 Lauren Halladay 14 Arvada CO 44:48.13 44:37.51 14:22 4803 47 Vanessa Halladay 44 Arvada CO 44:48.24 44:37.72 14:22 4802 48 Tim Halladay 48 Arvada CO 45:33.96 45:22.37 14:37 4801 49 Susan Weil 79 Cherry Hl Vlg CO 45:57.93 45:50.80 14:46 4829 50 Tom Jankowski 33 Denver CO 45:57.79 45:50.86 14:46 4855 51 Beverly Strom 68 Phoenix AZ 47:30.29 47:22.31 15:15 4697 52 Chris Taylor 42 Aurora CO 50:40.88 50:31.43 16:16 4740 53 Caitlin Halladay 11 Arvada CO 55:35.43 55:25.40 17:51 4800

   10K Overall 

                    OVERALL RESULTS - 10K MEN & WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 
    1 Nick Lightfoot           22 Morrison CO             35:35.93   35:35.93  5:44 4799 
    2 Kendra Long              25 Littleton CO            38:13.73   38:13.64  6:10 4725 
    3 Evan Caspary             24 Evans CO                40:01.56   40:00.99  6:27 4716 
    4 Corwin Meichtry          27 Westminster CO          40:23.93   40:22.70  6:30 4791 
    5 Mark Moynier             47 Boulder CO              40:37.03   40:36.00  6:33 4804 
    6 Brian Cadena             41 Boulder CO              45:00.45   44:58.63  7:15 4767 
    7 Thomas Youtz             54 Littleton CO            45:11.87   45:07.96  7:16 4859 
    8 Leah Urdahl              30 Denver CO               46:28.58   46:26.43  7:29 4848 
    9 Ty Hyten                 34 Denver CO               48:16.28   48:12.60  7:46 4774 
   10 Matthew Duffey           35 Arvada CO               48:34.36   48:32.39  7:49 4763 
   11 Tom O'Brien              66 Littleton CO            51:02.83   50:59.84  8:13 4870 
   12 Kristin Duffey           34 Arvada CO               53:54.18   53:52.61  8:41 4761 
   13 Sarah Green              33 Westminster CO          54:00.52   53:55.01  8:41 4781 
   14 Maria Wanner             28 Broomfield CO           53:58.50   53:57.57  8:42 4769 
   15 Christopher Rogers       35 Arvada CO               54:26.51   54:20.48  8:45 4788 
   16 Lee Mey                  59 Arvada CO               55:01.24   54:54.76  8:51 4881 
   17 Natalie Mosier           28 Denver CO               55:22.89   55:17.26  8:54 4682 
   18 John Hobby               32 Pueblo CO               55:47.93   55:45.09  8:59 4818 
   19 Carrie Tucker            36 Pueblo CO               55:48.39   55:45.73  8:59 4819 
   20 Cassidy Morris           29 Arvada CO               56:10.19   56:06.65  9:02 4749 
   21 Kathleen Moreira         49 Denver CO               56:38.58   56:37.85  9:07 4853 
   22 Justin Kraft             42 Arvada CO               57:52.85   57:52.85  9:19 4822 
   23 Juan Morales             26 Littleton CO            58:07.67   58:06.33  9:22 4728 
   24 Linh Ngo                 25 Lakewood CO             59:23.39   59:21.77  9:34 4729 
   25 Danielle Frey            39 Windsor CO            1:00:32.65 1:00:26.85  9:44 4878 
   26 Jeff Lubansky            45 Bailey CO             1:00:51.32 1:00:45.58  9:47 4756 
   27 Dan Frey                 37 Windsor CO            1:00:56.79 1:00:51.70  9:48 4879 
   28 Lauren Giles             33 Broomfield CO         1:11:06.02 1:01:00.30  9:50 4710 
   29 George Mansfield         69 Denver CO             1:01:13.48 1:01:06.81  9:51 4843 
   30 Leslie Jones             64 Littleton CO          1:01:16.25 1:01:11.92  9:51 4821 
   31 Deborah Bentley          53 Westminster CO        1:01:19.85 1:01:13.69  9:52 4692 
   32 Jerrod Cotosman          51 Westminster CO        1:01:49.14 1:01:45.85  9:57 4856 
   33 Lawrence Baker           37 Broomfield CO         1:03:08.00 1:03:02.62 10:09 4882 
   34 Jessica Hellbusch        39 Thornton CO           1:05:41.91 1:05:31.43 10:33 4752 
   35 Ian Hellbusch            40 Thornton CO           1:05:42.00 1:05:32.16 10:33 4753 
   36 Kelly Shoemaker          18 Spanish Fork UT       1:05:45.52 1:05:37.52 10:34 4736 
   37 Brannon Burnley          55 Denver CO             1:06:25.96 1:06:18.20 10:41 4772 
   38 Joshua Doty              42 Gypsum CO             1:06:50.12 1:06:47.22 10:45 4805 
   39 Vanesa Doty              44 Gypsum CO             1:07:05.27 1:07:05.27 10:48 4806 
   40 Steve Lynes              55 Erie CO               1:07:39.77 1:07:24.95 10:51 4877 
   41 Shannon Hughes           35 Denver CO             1:07:56.76 1:07:49.30 10:55 4858 
   42 Steph Simon              31 Oakfield WI           1:08:26.90 1:08:22.28 11:01 4793 
   43 Jen Falvey               36 Thornton CO           1:08:56.38 1:08:51.89 11:05 4708 
   44 Mark Kiker               46 Arvada CO             1:09:27.85 1:09:16.81 11:09 4850 
   45 Julie Leigh              54 Farmingtn Hls MI      1:09:51.87 1:09:47.77 11:14 4826 
   46 Maren Barger             26 Denver CO             1:10:19.65 1:10:14.75 11:19 4857 
   47 Susan Kiker              53 Arvada CO             1:11:44.08 1:11:30.92 11:31 4851 
   48 Nicole Rudman            46 Boulder CO            1:12:48.11 1:12:44.68 11:43 4837 
   49 Scott Nathanson          55 San Jose CA           1:12:48.26 1:12:45.20 11:43 4838 
   50 Jeremy Eldridge          38 Thorton CO            1:13:08.98 1:12:58.81 11:45 4876 
   51 Janis Partin             28 Aurora CO             1:14:08.60 1:14:01.27 11:55 4817 
   52 John Locke               54 Denver CO             1:15:36.03 1:15:23.88 12:09 4678 
   53 Holly Austin             46 Denver CO             1:15:36.01 1:15:23.94 12:09 4732 
   54 Jacquelin Maas           34 Broomfield CO         1:18:26.79 1:18:21.28 12:37 4754 
   55 Sandra Jacobo            30 Aurora CO             1:19:11.74 1:19:05.86 12:44 4741 
   56 Thanh Nguyen             25 Littleton CO          1:20:04.20 1:20:01.85 12:53 4724 
   57 Nhan Nguyen              28 Littleton CO          1:22:28.00 1:22:25.66 13:16 4723 
   58 Tamara Eldridge          33 Thorton CO            1:23:36.26 1:23:27.17 13:26 4875 
   59 An Ngo                   32 Littleton CO          1:35:29.26 1:35:26.76 15:22 4727 
   60 Anna Nguyen              30 Littleton CO          1:40:52.16 1:40:49.58 16:14 4726 
   61 Rebecca Maas             69 Truckee CA            2:03:22.48 2:03:10.74 19:50 4771 


   Half Marathon Overall  

                  OVERALL RESULTS - HALF  MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Colten McCormick 29 Lakewood CO 1:26:01.36 1:25:57.92 6:34 4852 2 Dan Simon 34 Oakfield WI 1:26:34.88 1:26:33.75 6:37 4792 3 Rylan Russell 30 Thornton CO 1:29:42.89 1:29:42.89 6:51 4864 4 Donald ?jack? Blanton 30 Arvada CO 1:30:44.19 1:30:38.86 6:55 4832 5 Michael Laurienti 31 Denver CO 1:31:05.17 1:31:03.71 6:57 4861 6 Ryan Castle 35 Denver CO 1:32:34.00 1:32:29.78 7:04 4685 7 Cameron Wiley 18 Denver CO 1:32:35.94 1:32:32.17 7:04 4783 8 Joseph Edd 34 Lakewood CO 1:33:34.78 1:33:30.94 7:09 4854 9 Lucian Kasperek 15 Castle Rock CO 1:34:43.53 1:34:41.34 7:14 4873 10 David White 32 Denver CO 1:35:29.67 1:35:19.14 7:17 4770 11 Aya Leitz 45 Jersey City NJ 1:40:33.99 1:40:28.81 7:40 4701 12 Devynn Miller 24 Northglenn CO 1:42:25.47 1:42:20.35 7:49 4834 13 Kyle Hupf 30 Centennial CO 1:43:03.42 1:43:02.53 7:52 4703 14 Michaela Mitchell 29 Durham NC 1:44:12.33 1:44:09.73 7:57 4816 15 Layne Bracy 51 Brighton CO 1:44:32.74 1:44:30.12 7:59 4811 16 Sara Price 36 Arvada CO 1:49:20.73 1:49:19.14 8:21 4759 17 Garrett Swafford 29 Arvada CO 1:49:44.93 1:49:42.24 8:23 4672 18 Kelsey Geske 34 Brighton CO 1:50:02.88 1:50:00.97 8:24 4712 19 Chelsea Woolen 35 Aurora CO 1:50:51.03 1:50:47.54 8:28 4671 20 Patrick Gahagan 36 Denver CO 1:51:03.07 1:51:01.21 8:29 4700 21 Joshua Friederichs 44 San Ramon CA 1:51:22.28 1:51:16.25 8:30 4764 22 Kelly Schreuder 28 Littleton CO 1:51:49.08 1:51:44.68 8:32 4789 23 Andrew Anderson 37 Morrison CO 1:51:52.63 1:51:49.68 8:32 4849 24 Michael Hirsch 33 Denver CO 1:52:56.02 1:52:53.05 8:37 4735 25 Nathan Smith 20 Lakewood CO 1:53:39.28 1:53:32.71 8:40 4733 26 Andrew Joyce 27 Fort Collins CO 1:56:37.89 1:56:31.73 8:54 4865 27 Lisa Bunker 39 Wheat Ridge CO 1:56:35.06 1:56:33.59 8:54 4675 28 Karl Leitz 55 Jersey City NJ 1:59:12.88 1:59:08.08 9:06 4702 29 Jenna Makowski 37 Denver CO 1:59:54.39 1:59:49.43 9:09 4880 30 Jeannie Abbas 31 Morrison CO 2:01:21.22 2:01:16.01 9:16 4720 31 Thomas Milburn 47 Dayton OH 2:01:32.72 2:01:25.15 9:16 4831 32 Tyler Schultz 31 Arvada CO 2:01:59.40 2:01:52.40 9:18 4869 33 Michelle Wilson 51 Boulder CO 2:03:01.94 2:02:57.14 9:23 4867 34 Matthew Kilpatrick 30 Denver CO 2:03:03.02 2:03:01.15 9:24 4707 35 Richard Cattarello 50 Broomfield CO 2:04:55.39 2:04:51.59 9:32 4795 36 Sam Raimond 59 Arvada CO 2:06:16.39 2:06:11.37 9:38 4755 37 Danielle Odwyer 31 Denver CO 2:09:36.79 2:09:28.44 9:53 4841 38 Shannon Lucio 46 Lakewood CO 2:12:13.09 2:12:05.09 10:05 4765 39 Lisa Shik 57 Boulder CO 2:12:12.08 2:12:06.23 10:05 4872 40 Courtney Hammond 31 Denver CO 2:12:27.98 2:12:26.11 10:07 4699 41 Jennifer Reinke 39 Broomfield CO 2:12:53.67 2:12:49.75 10:08 4709 42 Ben Patterson 35 Denver CO 2:14:38.75 2:14:32.39 10:16 4715 43 Eli Veenendaal 44 Erie CO 2:15:30.54 2:15:22.49 10:20 4810 44 Peyton Hupf 26 Centennial CO 2:15:55.95 2:15:53.50 10:22 4704 45 Thomas Dec 30 Denver CO 2:16:35.04 2:16:02.53 10:23 4773 46 Jentry Holt 29 Severance CO 2:18:42.05 2:17:03.90 10:28 4812 47 Anna Black 35 Windsor CO 2:18:42.23 2:17:04.64 10:28 4794 48 Jessica Desapio 31 Wentzville MO 2:20:25.99 2:20:20.17 10:43 4779 49 Jelena Galagaza 25 Aurora CO 2:21:28.90 2:21:22.13 10:48 4696 50 Grant Gale 27 Aurora CO 2:21:29.81 2:21:23.00 10:48 4695 51 Kristen Cummins 48 Niwot CO 2:23:39.38 2:23:28.87 10:57 4814 52 Victoria Klima-Blanchar 37 Denver CO 2:30:58.46 2:30:43.06 11:30 4737 53 Katharine George 54 Lakewood CO 2:31:43.95 2:31:35.58 11:34 4757 54 Michelle Fiandra 40 Arvada CO 2:32:55.68 2:32:46.72 11:40 4744 55 Colleen Lafontaine 55 Denver CO 2:33:39.37 2:33:29.02 11:43 4828 56 Maggie Nagle 24 Aurora CO 2:37:19.09 2:37:11.39 12:00 4842 57 Meghan Brady 30 Lakewood CO 2:38:38.75 2:38:38.75 12:07 4874 58 Zachary Cummings 41 Littleton CO 2:40:49.31 2:40:47.57 12:16 4730 59 Miriam Cummings 37 Littleton CO 2:40:49.35 2:40:48.34 12:16 4731 60 Erica Harlow 42 Westminster CO 2:46:15.33 2:46:05.70 12:41 4863 61 Jonathon Strom 69 Phoenix AZ 2:48:02.99 2:47:56.92 12:49 4698 62 Stephen Worthington 36 Westminster CO 2:54:53.58 2:54:36.77 13:20 4813 63 Trey Lane 41 Arvada CO 2:56:26.55 2:56:12.63 13:27 4883 64 Michelle Floyd 46 Erie CO 3:03:20.05 3:03:11.47 13:59 4714 65 Dave Metge 65 Lafayette CO 3:14:18.35 3:14:07.31 14:49 4825 66 Roberta Metge 68 Lafayette CO 3:14:18.46 3:14:07.99 14:49 4824 67 Koren Griffis 59 Chardon OH 3:15:24.17 3:15:11.19 14:54 4778 68 Cody Griffis 29 Denver CO 3:15:24.55 3:15:11.60 14:54 4777 69 Cathy Alisauskas 62 Walnut CA 3:42:50.49 3:42:42.57 17:00 4768