Cycle to the Summit

Awards Top Ten Overall Categories
If you have any questions about the timing or results, please contact Sid@CCRTiming.com

    Awards  

                                   Cycle to the Summit
                           Pikes Peak CO - August 13th, 2022
                            RACEDAY AWARDS - ALL CATEGORIES

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Bruce Wayne Brusenhan   Black Forest CO    E-BIKE OPEN                             38:28.56 19.4     5 
    2 Jonathan Nordby         Monument CO        E-BIKE OPEN                             41:36.31 17.9    11 
    3 Falyn Murphy            Colo Spgs CO       E-BIKE OPEN                             42:27.20 17.5   307 
    4 Paine Murphy            Colo Spgs CO       E-BIKE OPEN                             50:54.62 14.6   306 
    5 Greg Keller             Monument CO        E-BIKE OPEN                             51:58.44 14.3    18 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Anna Giovinetto         Fort Collins CO    WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          1:55:01.85  6.5    23 
    2 Terri Walters           Colo Spgs CO       WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          1:55:46.98  6.4    34 
    3 Jessica Michael         Colo Spgs CO       WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          2:01:00.20  6.2    26 
    4 Amber Dennis            Arvada CO          WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          2:10:19.16  5.7    36 
    5 Kathy Collier           Fort Collins CO    WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          2:15:23.84  5.5    22 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Jorg Decressin          Bethesda MD        MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:31:39.64  8.1    64 
    2 Dan Gump                Erie CO            MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:37:17.26  7.7    81 
    3 Aaron Dockter           San Diego CA       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:37:19.93  7.7   140 
    4 Walker Hauschild        Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:38:06.44  7.6    41 
    5 Erik Makowsky           Monument CO        MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:39:46.07  7.5    97 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Toby Gadd               Windsor CO         MENS TANDEM                           2:45:56.57  4.5   150 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Kathy Judson            Arvada CO          MASTERS WOMEN 60+ 1-2-3-4-5           2:07:11.87  5.9   155 
    2 Helen Taylor            Woodland Park CO   MASTERS WOMEN 60+ 1-2-3-4-5           3:07:39.94  4.0   156 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Lisa Goldsmith          Nederland CO       MASTERS WOMEN 50+ 1-2-3-4-5           1:40:23.91  7.4   159 
    2 Erin McGinnis           Breckenridge CO    MASTERS WOMEN 50+ 1-2-3-4-5           1:43:24.02  7.2   161 
    3 Maria Harvey            Littleton CO       MASTERS WOMEN 50+ 1-2-3-4-5           1:43:28.35  7.2   160 
    4 Stacey Hendry           Arvada CO          MASTERS WOMEN 50+ 1-2-3-4-5           2:06:11.49  5.9   157 
    5 Laura Moffett           Erie CO            MASTERS WOMEN 50+ 1-2-3-4-5           2:11:04.29  5.7   158 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Kirsten McCay           Westminster CO     MASTERS WOMEN 40+ 1-2-3-4-5           1:50:08.11  6.8   163 
    2 Alexandra Guzy          Arvada CO          MASTERS WOMEN 40+ 1-2-3-4-5           2:09:56.46  5.7   162 


Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Laura Henderson         Denver CO          SENIOR WOMEN CAT 4-5                  1:43:31.43  7.2   171 
    2 Ella Kearney            Littleton CO       SENIOR WOMEN CAT 4-5                  1:47:52.16  6.9   172 
    3 Tamara Cousineau        Boulder CO         SENIOR WOMEN CAT 4-5                  1:48:35.84  6.9   168 
    4 Laura Kemp              Westminster CO     SENIOR WOMEN CAT 4-5                  1:51:30.49  6.7   173 
    5 Marissa Bellusci        Boulder CO         SENIOR WOMEN CAT 4-5                  1:59:03.27  6.3   170 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Connor Lanning          Cripple Creek CO   JR MEN 15-16                          2:24:17.59  5.2   310 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 David Hillyard          Salt Lake City UT  MASTERS MEN 70+ 1-2-3-4-5             1:38:01.91  7.6   179 
    2 Tom Dobson              Green Mtn Falls CO MASTERS MEN 70+ 1-2-3-4-5             2:47:35.64  4.4   178 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Andres Maricq           Salt Lake City UT  MASTERS MEN 60+ 1-2-3-4-5             1:36:59.42  7.7   191 
    2 Brack Hattler           Denver CO          MASTERS MEN 60+ 1-2-3-4-5             1:37:12.50  7.7   189 
    3 Brian Heber             Shawnee CO         MASTERS MEN 60+ 1-2-3-4-5             1:39:17.33  7.5   190 
    4 Richard Riecks          Littleton CO       MASTERS MEN 60+ 1-2-3-4-5             1:48:36.96  6.9   187 
    5 Kevin McNamara          Arvada CO          MASTERS MEN 60+ 1-2-3-4-5             1:49:24.13  6.8   193 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Monty Bobo              Colo Spgs CO       MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:29:24.02  8.3   312 
    2 Greg O’BOYLE            Colo Spgs CO       MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:33:05.49  8.0   148 
    3 Chris Deigert           Ft. Collins CO     MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:36:26.10  7.7   199 
    4 Mark Dye                Boulder CO         MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:38:00.63  7.6   206 
    5 Thomas Roell            Denver CO          MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:39:57.27  7.5   204 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Brad Taylor             Colo Spgs CO       MASTERS MEN 40+ 4-5                   1:29:26.67  8.3   219 
    2 Bryan Dunker            Colo Spgs CO       MASTERS MEN 40+ 4-5                   1:41:12.91  7.4   215 
    3 Kyle Covell             Denver CO          MASTERS MEN 40+ 4-5                   1:42:51.81  7.2   214 
    4 Joseph San Pedro        Sedalia CO         MASTERS MEN 40+ 4-5                   1:44:48.12  7.1   217 
    5 Scott Cleve             Monument CO        MASTERS MEN 40+ 4-5                   1:45:38.62  7.1   213 


Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 George Kasch            Denver CO          SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:18:23.48  9.5   231 
    2 Cade Michael            Crested Butte CO   SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:18:48.25  9.5   330 
    3 Leo Minami              Lakewood CO        SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:19:16.37  9.4   242 
    4 Simon Kearns            Mancos CO          SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:23:48.03  8.9   240 
    5 Miguel Sanchez Tuda     Aspen CO           SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:24:48.26  8.8   235 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Jorge Hinojos           Denver CO          MASTERS MEN 50+ CAT 1-2-3             1:29:39.86  8.3   246 
    2 Yannick Drouet          Lafayette CO       MASTERS MEN 50+ CAT 1-2-3             1:31:08.32  8.2   249 
    3 Shawn Hime              Laramie WY         MASTERS MEN 50+ CAT 1-2-3             1:32:01.00  8.1   250 
    4 Matthias Stehle         Denver CO          MASTERS MEN 50+ CAT 1-2-3             1:40:15.01  7.4   247 
    5 D'Arcy Straub           Littleton CO       MASTERS MEN 50+ CAT 1-2-3             1:41:23.43  7.3   282 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Richard Scudney         Louisville CO      MASTERS MEN 40+ CAT 1-2-3             1:19:18.78  9.4   253 
    2 Eric Jones              Boulder CO         MASTERS MEN 40+ CAT 1-2-3             1:22:13.54  9.1   252 
    3 Janson Turner           Littleton CO       MASTERS MEN 40+ CAT 1-2-3             1:23:42.35  8.9   254 
    4 Hans Wright             Little Rock AR     MASTERS MEN 40+ CAT 1-2-3             1:45:07.43  7.1   255 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Lauren Riedle           Denver CO          SENIOR WOMEN CAT 3                    1:33:33.93  8.0   325 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Ashley Frye             Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR WOMEN PRO-CAT 1-2              1:38:50.09  7.5   169 
    2 Sue Stokes              Breckenridge CO    SENIOR WOMEN PRO-CAT 1-2              1:53:55.07  6.5   262 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Keaten Kappes           Boulder CO         SENIOR MEN CAT 3                      1:19:12.47  9.4   273 
    2 Nate Schneider          Denver CO          SENIOR MEN CAT 3                      1:23:49.84  8.9   286 
    3 Roy Hobbs               Golden CO          SENIOR MEN CAT 3                      1:23:54.90  8.9   272 
    4 Daniel Padgett          Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR MEN CAT 3                      1:24:35.50  8.8   285 
    5 Faramarz Batori         Denver CO          SENIOR MEN CAT 3                      1:26:35.80  8.6   268 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Leroy Popowski          Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                1:13:02.88 10.2   318 
    2 Connor Pulvidente       Boulder CO         SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                1:15:51.04  9.8   280 
    3 Marshall Graybill       Boulder CO         SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                1:17:14.26  9.6   327 
    4 Stephen Schaefer        Lakewood CO        SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                1:18:41.55  9.5   329 
    5 Terry Rice              Engelwood CO       SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                1:19:33.32  9.4   276 



    Top Ten  

                                  Cycle to the Summit
                           Pikes Peak CO - August 13th, 2022
               RACEDAY TOP 10 WOMEN AND MEN - ALL CATEGORIES - NO E-BIKES

            TOP 10 WOMEN

Place Name                    City/state         Category                                 Chiptime   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ======================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Lauren Riedle           Denver CO          SENIOR WOMEN CAT 3                       1:33:33.93  8.0   325 
    2 Ashley Frye             Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR WOMEN PRO-CAT 1-2                 1:38:50.09  7.5   169 
    3 Lisa Goldsmith          Nederland CO       MASTERS WOMEN 50+ 1-2-3-4-5              1:40:23.91  7.4   159 
    4 Erin McGinnis           Breckenridge CO    MASTERS WOMEN 50+ 1-2-3-4-5              1:43:24.02  7.2   161 
    5 Maria Harvey            Littleton CO       MASTERS WOMEN 50+ 1-2-3-4-5              1:43:28.35  7.2   160 
    6 Laura Henderson         Denver CO          SENIOR WOMEN CAT 4-5                     1:43:31.43  7.2   171 
    7 Ella Kearney            Littleton CO       SENIOR WOMEN CAT 4-5                     1:47:52.16  6.9   172 
    8 Tamara Cousineau        Boulder CO         SENIOR WOMEN CAT 4-5                     1:48:35.84  6.9   168 
    9 Kirsten McCay           Westminster CO     MASTERS WOMEN 40+ 1-2-3-4-5              1:50:08.11  6.8   163 
   10 Laura Kemp              Westminster CO     SENIOR WOMEN CAT 4-5                     1:51:30.49  6.7   173 

            TOP 10 MEN

Place Name                    City/state         Category                                 Chiptime   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ======================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Leroy Popowski          Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                   1:13:02.88 10.2   318 
    2 Connor Pulvidente       Boulder CO         SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                   1:15:51.04  9.8   280 
    3 Marshall Graybill       Boulder CO         SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                   1:17:14.26  9.6   327 
    4 George Kasch            Denver CO          SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                       1:18:23.48  9.5   231 
    5 Stephen Schaefer        Lakewood CO        SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                   1:18:41.55  9.5   329 
    6 Cade Michael            Crested Butte CO   SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                       1:18:48.25  9.5   330 
    7 Keaten Kappes           Boulder CO         SENIOR MEN CAT 3                         1:19:12.47  9.4   273 
    8 Leo Minami              Lakewood CO        SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                       1:19:16.37  9.4   242 
    9 Richard Scudney         Louisville CO      MASTERS MEN 40+ CAT 1-2-3                1:19:18.78  9.4   253 
   10 Terry Rice              Engelwood CO       SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                   1:19:33.32  9.4   276 

 

    Overall - All Categories  

                                   Cycle to the Summit
                           Pikes Peak CO - August 13th, 2022
                            RACEDAY RESULTS - ALL CATEGORIES

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Bruce Wayne Brusenhan   Black Forest CO    E-BIKE OPEN                             38:28.56 19.4     5 
    2 Jonathan Nordby         Monument CO        E-BIKE OPEN                             41:36.31 17.9    11 
    3 Falyn Murphy            Colo Spgs CO       E-BIKE OPEN                             42:27.20 17.5   307 
    4 Paine Murphy            Colo Spgs CO       E-BIKE OPEN                             50:54.62 14.6   306 
    5 Greg Keller             Monument CO        E-BIKE OPEN                             51:58.44 14.3    18 
    6 Nova Sjoken             Colo Spgs CO       E-BIKE OPEN                             55:50.58 13.3    14 
    7 John Murphy             Colo Spgs CO       E-BIKE OPEN                           1:02:51.48 11.9    10 
    8 Amelia Murphy           Colo Spgs CO       E-BIKE OPEN                           1:06:49.82 11.2   308 
    9 Ronald Ramsey           Colo Spgs CO       E-BIKE OPEN                           1:09:43.10 10.7    13 
   10 Caitlin Murphy          Colo Spgs CO       E-BIKE OPEN                           1:09:45.99 10.7   304 
   11 Jordan Fargo            Colo Spgs CO       E-BIKE OPEN                           1:13:01.68 10.2     9 
   12 David Powell            Woodland Park CO   E-BIKE OPEN                           1:16:12.23  9.8    12 
   13 Joe Bowman              Colo Spgs CO       E-BIKE OPEN                           1:27:18.97  8.5     3 
   14 Kent Drummond           Divide CO          E-BIKE OPEN                           1:30:20.45  8.2     7 
   15 Lawrence Abbott         Denver CO          E-BIKE OPEN                           1:30:56.56  8.2     1 
   16 Daniel Brophy           Boulder CO         E-BIKE OPEN                           1:37:04.93  7.7     4 
   17 Eric Drummond           Divide CO          E-BIKE OPEN                           1:46:46.99  7.0   319 
   18 Don Allred              Colo Spgs CO       E-BIKE OPEN                           1:46:47.38  7.0     2 
   19 Cid Dennis              Arvada CO          E-BIKE OPEN                           1:48:56.48  6.8    16 
   20 Chuck Remillard         Circle Pines MN    E-BIKE OPEN                           1:54:21.72  6.5    19 
   21 Charles Taylor          Keller TX          E-BIKE OPEN                           2:20:32.65  5.3   292 
   22 Cindy Throop            Colo Spgs CO       E-BIKE OPEN                           2:25:34.59  5.1    15 
   23 Nanette Emanuelson      El Prado NM        E-BIKE OPEN                           2:43:59.34  4.5     8 
   24 Richard Eddington       Colo Spgs CO       E-BIKE OPEN                           2:47:59.52  4.4    17 
   25 Jc Cockroft             Colo Spgs CO       E-BIKE OPEN                           3:20:42.54  3.7     6 
   26 Caleb Kirkpatrick       Maintou Springs CO E-BIKE OPEN                           8:26:54.53  1.5   305 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Anna Giovinetto         Fort Collins CO    WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          1:55:01.85  6.5    23 
    2 Terri Walters           Colo Spgs CO       WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          1:55:46.98  6.4    34 
    3 Jessica Michael         Colo Spgs CO       WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          2:01:00.20  6.2    26 
    4 Amber Dennis            Arvada CO          WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          2:10:19.16  5.7    36 
    5 Kathy Collier           Fort Collins CO    WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          2:15:23.84  5.5    22 
    6 Grace Karoly            Breckenridge CO    WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          2:23:03.32  5.2    39 
    7 Kimberly Person         Colo Spgs CO       WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          2:31:05.67  4.9    28 
    8 Mary Steeves            Colo Spgs CO       WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          2:35:03.64  4.8    32 
    9 Kara Shipman            Colo Spgs CO       WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          2:45:06.56  4.5    30 
   10 Erin Brophy             Austin TX          WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          2:46:15.29  4.5    21 
   11 Kaela Hawari            Arroyo Seco OK     WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          2:47:56.53  4.4    24 
   12 Hannah Martin           Choteau MT         WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          3:04:19.25  4.0    40 
   13 Diane Delano            Woodland Park CO   WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          3:07:03.18  4.0    35 
   14 Lauren Garza            Woodland Park CO   WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          3:11:52.31  3.9    37 
   15 Melissa Lanning         Cripple Creek CO   WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          3:30:54.30  3.5   309 
   16 Raegan Lanning          Cripple Creek CO   WOMENS & JR GIRLS GRAN FONDO          3:30:58.38  3.5   311 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Jorg Decressin          Bethesda MD        MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:31:39.64  8.1    64 
    2 Dan Gump                Erie CO            MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:37:17.26  7.7    81 
    3 Aaron Dockter           San Diego CA       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:37:19.93  7.7   140 
    4 Walker Hauschild        Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:38:06.44  7.6    41 
    5 Erik Makowsky           Monument CO        MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:39:46.07  7.5    97 
    6 Jonathan Scharrer       Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:40:45.36  7.4   113 
    7 Andrew Lumpkin          Littleton CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:41:03.26  7.4    95 
    8 John Wedeking           Pueblo West CO     MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:42:39.69  7.3   131 
    9 Dazhen Gu               Boulder CO         MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:42:51.38  7.2    80 
   10 Michael Kleinstuber     Parker CO          MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:43:20.14  7.2    89 
   11 Jason Wunsch            Denver CO          MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:44:29.67  7.1   135 
   12 Eric Schuck             Castle Rock CO     MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:44:34.17  7.1   296 
   13 Alejandro Venzor        Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:45:47.24  7.0   300 
   14 Jeremy Hill             San Antonio TX     MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:46:54.39  7.0    82 
   15 Tyler King              Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:47:10.11  7.0    87 
   16 Joshua Ivaska           Arvada CO          MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:47:29.16  6.9    85 
   17 Marcus Alley            Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:49:16.40  6.8    46 
   18 Juan David Munoz        St. Louis MO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:50:24.81  6.7   324 
   19 Jason Athanacio         Longmont CO        MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:51:04.56  6.7    48 
   20 David Meyer             Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:51:52.77  6.7   147 
   21 Ryan Schmidt            Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:52:11.09  6.6   114 
   22 Benjamin Wilks          Longmont CO        MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:55:23.41  6.5   132 
   23 Tony Duran              Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:55:26.07  6.5   141 
   24 Bobby Baumann           Newbury Park CA    MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:56:06.91  6.4    51 
   25 John Swanson            Taos NM            MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:56:44.15  6.4   326 
   26 Tibor Kiss              Manitou Spgs CO    MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:57:41.45  6.3    88 
   27 Gary Hawkins            Parker CO          MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:57:58.89  6.3   317 
   28 Paul Florence           Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:59:04.74  6.3    70 
   29 Abram Martin            Choteau MT         MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             1:59:47.70  6.2    44 
   30 Noah Williams           Woodland Park CO   MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:00:00.58  6.2   303 
   31 Ryan Austin             Monument CO        MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:00:13.37  6.2    49 
   32 Michael Moerk           Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:01:13.39  6.1   103 
   33 Chad McAllaster         Midland TX         MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:01:51.09  6.1   100 
   34 Javier Mazzetti         Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:02:03.66  6.1   145 
   35 Mike Tobin              Chicago IL         MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:02:12.58  6.1   125 
   36 O'Rourke Patrick        Highlands Ranch CO MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:03:13.11  6.0   149 
   37 Matthew Mazzarello      Parker CO          MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:05:16.37  5.9    99 
   38 Nick Clement            Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:05:18.87  5.9    60 
   39 Micah Martin            Choteau MT         MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:06:36.18  5.9    45 
   40 Michael Fonseca         Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:07:57.73  5.8   142 
   41 Eric Mederich           Parker CO          MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:08:30.53  5.8   146 
   42 Stephen Gabris          Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:08:34.67  5.8    72 
   43 Julius Kovats           Manitou Spgs CO    MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:09:32.06  5.8   332 
   44 George Antone           Peyton CO          MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:10:07.78  5.7    47 
   45 Mark Bolton             Fort Collins CO    MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:10:58.16  5.7    54 
   46 Elijah Hockensmith      Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:15:37.89  5.5    83 
   47 Garrett Baker           Parker CO          MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:16:20.88  5.5   136 
   48 Alex Buck               Denver CO          MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:17:21.52  5.4    58 
   49 Mark Silver             Longmont CO        MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:18:31.60  5.4   117 
   50 Neil Matthews           Lake Orion MI      MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:20:46.29  5.3   192 
   51 Thomas Plumb            Manitou Spgs CO    MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:21:15.29  5.3   294 
   52 Michael Ruddy           Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:22:16.24  5.2   295 
   53 Jim Brendel             Denver CO          MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:23:12.67  5.2    55 
   54 Bruce Beyerly           Monument CO        MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:23:56.71  5.2    52 
   55 Ross Cunningham         Dallas TX          MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:24:44.72  5.1    63 
   56 Micah Mirabella         Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:25:26.59  5.1   315 
   57 Jaime Gonzalez          Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:26:03.60  5.1    78 
   58 Denny Hogan             Buena Vista CO     MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:27:20.37  5.1    84 
   59 David Mancheski         Edgerton WI        MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:27:28.00  5.1    43 
   60 Matthew Johnson         Greenwood Village  MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:27:38.12  5.0    86 
   61 Don Diepenbroek         Corona CA          MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:27:57.37  5.0    66 
   62 Steven Sinegar          Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:29:55.96  5.0   298 
   63 Michael Sadiarin        Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:30:03.11  5.0   112 
   64 William Lueck           Monument CO        MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:32:28.18  4.9    94 
   65 Bartlome Dagdagan       Fountain CO        MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:32:32.73  4.9   313 
   66 Robert Wickman          Austin TX          MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:35:29.01  4.8   302 
   67 Vladimir Lyapunov       Erie CO            MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:35:46.19  4.8    96 
   68 Dmitriy Terekhov        Longmont CO        MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:35:46.64  4.8   122 
   69 Timothy Rodriguez       Washington DC      MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:36:38.49  4.8   111 
   70 Augusto Goncalves       Monument CO        MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:37:24.68  4.7    77 
   71 Jef Denning             Vero Beach FL      MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:37:49.37  4.7   139 
   72 Patrick Fries           Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:39:00.03  4.7    71 
   73 Kazuki Seno             Aurora CO          MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:40:03.46  4.7   115 
   74 Todd Rinehart           Aurora CO          MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:40:25.00  4.6   110 
   75 Andrew Blosser          Colo Spgs CO       MENS & JR BOYS GRAN FONDO             2:40:25.64  4.6   137 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Toby Gadd               Windsor CO         MENS TANDEM                           2:45:56.57  4.5   150 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Kathy Judson            Arvada CO          MASTERS WOMEN 60+ 1-2-3-4-5           2:07:11.87  5.9   155 
    2 Helen Taylor            Woodland Park CO   MASTERS WOMEN 60+ 1-2-3-4-5           3:07:39.94  4.0   156 


Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Lisa Goldsmith          Nederland CO       MASTERS WOMEN 50+ 1-2-3-4-5           1:40:23.91  7.4   159 
    2 Erin McGinnis           Breckenridge CO    MASTERS WOMEN 50+ 1-2-3-4-5           1:43:24.02  7.2   161 
    3 Maria Harvey            Littleton CO       MASTERS WOMEN 50+ 1-2-3-4-5           1:43:28.35  7.2   160 
    4 Stacey Hendry           Arvada CO          MASTERS WOMEN 50+ 1-2-3-4-5           2:06:11.49  5.9   157 
    5 Laura Moffett           Erie CO            MASTERS WOMEN 50+ 1-2-3-4-5           2:11:04.29  5.7   158 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Kirsten McCay           Westminster CO     MASTERS WOMEN 40+ 1-2-3-4-5           1:50:08.11  6.8   163 
    2 Alexandra Guzy          Arvada CO          MASTERS WOMEN 40+ 1-2-3-4-5           2:09:56.46  5.7   162 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Laura Henderson         Denver CO          SENIOR WOMEN CAT 4-5                  1:43:31.43  7.2   171 
    2 Ella Kearney            Littleton CO       SENIOR WOMEN CAT 4-5                  1:47:52.16  6.9   172 
    3 Tamara Cousineau        Boulder CO         SENIOR WOMEN CAT 4-5                  1:48:35.84  6.9   168 
    4 Laura Kemp              Westminster CO     SENIOR WOMEN CAT 4-5                  1:51:30.49  6.7   173 
    5 Marissa Bellusci        Boulder CO         SENIOR WOMEN CAT 4-5                  1:59:03.27  6.3   170 
    6 Jillian Lukez           Highlands Ranch CO SENIOR WOMEN CAT 4-5                  2:09:41.26  5.7   174 
    7 Ashley Carter           Broomfield CO      SENIOR WOMEN CAT 4-5                  2:16:43.75  5.5   167 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Connor Lanning          Cripple Creek CO   JR MEN 15-16                          2:24:17.59  5.2   310 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 David Hillyard          Salt Lake City UT  MASTERS MEN 70+ 1-2-3-4-5             1:38:01.91  7.6   179 
    2 Tom Dobson              Green Mtn Falls CO MASTERS MEN 70+ 1-2-3-4-5             2:47:35.64  4.4   178 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Andres Maricq           Salt Lake City UT  MASTERS MEN 60+ 1-2-3-4-5             1:36:59.42  7.7   191 
    2 Brack Hattler           Denver CO          MASTERS MEN 60+ 1-2-3-4-5             1:37:12.50  7.7   189 
    3 Brian Heber             Shawnee CO         MASTERS MEN 60+ 1-2-3-4-5             1:39:17.33  7.5   190 
    4 Richard Riecks          Littleton CO       MASTERS MEN 60+ 1-2-3-4-5             1:48:36.96  6.9   187 
    5 Kevin McNamara          Arvada CO          MASTERS MEN 60+ 1-2-3-4-5             1:49:24.13  6.8   193 
    6 Timothy Kraft           East Bethel MN     MASTERS MEN 60+ 1-2-3-4-5             2:23:55.45  5.2   186 
    7 Paul Vallone            Montgomery TX      MASTERS MEN 60+ 1-2-3-4-5             2:30:50.29  4.9   188 
    8 Leonard Allen           Henderson CO       MASTERS MEN 60+ 1-2-3-4-5             2:33:40.06  4.8   183 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Monty Bobo              Colo Spgs CO       MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:29:24.02  8.3   312 
    2 Greg O’BOYLE            Colo Spgs CO       MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:33:05.49  8.0   148 
    3 Chris Deigert           Ft. Collins CO     MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:36:26.10  7.7   199 
    4 Mark Dye                Boulder CO         MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:38:00.63  7.6   206 
    5 Thomas Roell            Denver CO          MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:39:57.27  7.5   204 
    6 John Broomhead          Littleton CO       MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:42:04.75  7.3   196 
    7 David Norris            Conifer CO         MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:42:44.03  7.3   201 
    8 Robert Kantor           Littleton CO       MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:43:11.73  7.2   200 
    9 Brad With               Highlands Ranch CO MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:43:58.80  7.2   205 
   10 Lance Bolton            Colo Spgs CO       MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:44:21.99  7.1   195 
   11 Jeff Hocker             Highlands Ranch CO MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:50:51.71  6.7   333 
   12 Steven Frank            Boulder CO         MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:56:04.57  6.4   207 
   13 Daniel Soteres          Colo Spgs CO       MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:58:07.18  6.3   211 
   14 Jeff Hammond            Arvada CO          MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:58:41.30  6.3   185 
   15 Matthew Nowlen          Arvada CO          MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   1:59:14.67  6.2   210 
   16 Tom Anthony             Parker CO          MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   2:00:17.66  6.2   194 
   17 Steve Clayton           O'Fallon MO        MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   2:07:15.82  5.9   198 
   18 Rob McGregor            Golden CO          MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   2:13:32.22  5.6   209 
   19 Rob Lynde               Black Forest CO    MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   2:30:37.25  4.9   208 
   20 Edward Pain             Tucson AZ          MASTERS MEN 50+ 4-5                   2:38:51.39  4.7   202 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Brad Taylor             Colo Spgs CO       MASTERS MEN 40+ 4-5                   1:29:26.67  8.3   219 
    2 Bryan Dunker            Colo Spgs CO       MASTERS MEN 40+ 4-5                   1:41:12.91  7.4   215 
    3 Kyle Covell             Denver CO          MASTERS MEN 40+ 4-5                   1:42:51.81  7.2   214 
    4 Joseph San Pedro        Sedalia CO         MASTERS MEN 40+ 4-5                   1:44:48.12  7.1   217 
    5 Scott Cleve             Monument CO        MASTERS MEN 40+ 4-5                   1:45:38.62  7.1   213 
    6 Barry Bolio             Albuquerque NM     MASTERS MEN 40+ 4-5                   2:04:14.98  6.0   220 
    7 Seth Fischer            Colo Spgs CO       MASTERS MEN 40+ 4-5                   2:11:22.84  5.7   221 
    8 Scott Cadwallader       Colo Spgs CO       MASTERS MEN 40+ 4-5                   2:22:38.43  5.2   212 
    9 Max Shier               Colo Spgs CO       MASTERS MEN 40+ 4-5                   2:35:56.62  4.8   218 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 George Kasch            Denver CO          SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:18:23.48  9.5   231 
    2 Cade Michael            Crested Butte CO   SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:18:48.25  9.5   330 
    3 Leo Minami              Lakewood CO        SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:19:16.37  9.4   242 
    4 Simon Kearns            Mancos CO          SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:23:48.03  8.9   240 
    5 Miguel Sanchez Tuda     Aspen CO           SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:24:48.26  8.8   235 
    6 Steven Seguin           Denver CO          SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:26:51.24  8.6   287 
    7 Boudewijn Van Werven    Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:27:32.79  8.5   289 
    8 Keaton Jansen           Parachute CO       SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:29:23.42  8.3   230 
    9 Jason Glispy            Riverton UT        SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:30:30.86  8.2   229 
   10 Kevin Fargo             Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:32:29.58  8.1   227 
   11 Aaron Frias             Boulder CO         SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:35:22.20  7.8   239 
   12 Joey Rusch              Pueblo CO          SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:35:45.19  7.8   223 
   13 Lane Willer             Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:37:51.61  7.6   290 
   14 Patrick Loerch          Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:41:37.40  7.3   232 
   15 Laith Abbas             Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:41:59.60  7.3   238 
   16 Jeffrey Lucy            Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:43:19.24  7.2   233 
   17 Peter Krzanowsky        Broomfield CO      SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:51:09.32  6.7   241 
   18 Zac Temple              Lafayette CO       SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:52:57.05  6.6   288 
   19 Alex Avakian            Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:55:06.94  6.5   224 
   20 Vladimir Chizhov        Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:55:07.00  6.5   226 
   21 Ryan Boyd               Colorado CO        SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    1:55:52.04  6.4   225 
   22 Nathaniel Welsh         Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    2:00:02.28  6.2   328 
   23 James Poss              Denver CO          SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    2:03:55.78  6.0   234 
   24 Hayden Womelsdorff      Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    2:13:11.31  5.6   237 
   25 Desmond Mohr            Fort Collins CO    SENIOR MEN CAT 4-5                    2:23:41.02  5.2   322 


Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Jorge Hinojos           Denver CO          MASTERS MEN 50+ CAT 1-2-3             1:29:39.86  8.3   246 
    2 Yannick Drouet          Lafayette CO       MASTERS MEN 50+ CAT 1-2-3             1:31:08.32  8.2   249 
    3 Shawn Hime              Laramie WY         MASTERS MEN 50+ CAT 1-2-3             1:32:01.00  8.1   250 
    4 Matthias Stehle         Denver CO          MASTERS MEN 50+ CAT 1-2-3             1:40:15.01  7.4   247 
    5 D'Arcy Straub           Littleton CO       MASTERS MEN 50+ CAT 1-2-3             1:41:23.43  7.3   282 
    6 Gardner Desroberts      San Diego CA       MASTERS MEN 50+ CAT 1-2-3             1:54:13.28  6.5   244 
    7 Richard Hendry          Arvada CO          MASTERS MEN 50+ CAT 1-2-3             2:08:59.19  5.8   245 
    8 Rich Dotson             Fort Worth TX      MASTERS MEN 50+ CAT 1-2-3             2:10:42.49  5.7   248 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Richard Scudney         Louisville CO      MASTERS MEN 40+ CAT 1-2-3             1:19:18.78  9.4   253 
    2 Eric Jones              Boulder CO         MASTERS MEN 40+ CAT 1-2-3             1:22:13.54  9.1   252 
    3 Janson Turner           Littleton CO       MASTERS MEN 40+ CAT 1-2-3             1:23:42.35  8.9   254 
    4 Hans Wright             Little Rock AR     MASTERS MEN 40+ CAT 1-2-3             1:45:07.43  7.1   255 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Lauren Riedle           Denver CO          SENIOR WOMEN CAT 3                    1:33:33.93  8.0   325 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Ashley Frye             Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR WOMEN PRO-CAT 1-2              1:38:50.09  7.5   169 
    2 Sue Stokes              Breckenridge CO    SENIOR WOMEN PRO-CAT 1-2              1:53:55.07  6.5   262 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Keaten Kappes           Boulder CO         SENIOR MEN CAT 3                      1:19:12.47  9.4   273 
    2 Nate Schneider          Denver CO          SENIOR MEN CAT 3                      1:23:49.84  8.9   286 
    3 Roy Hobbs               Golden CO          SENIOR MEN CAT 3                      1:23:54.90  8.9   272 
    4 Daniel Padgett          Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR MEN CAT 3                      1:24:35.50  8.8   285 
    5 Faramarz Batori         Denver CO          SENIOR MEN CAT 3                      1:26:35.80  8.6   268 
    6 Matthew Rothrock        Montrose CO        SENIOR MEN CAT 3                      1:35:55.04  7.8   270 
    7 Kieron Brunner          Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR MEN CAT 3                      1:46:30.75  7.0   271 
    8 Caleb Kim               Highlands Ranch CO SENIOR MEN CAT 3                      3:08:01.73  4.0   269 

Place Name                    City/state         Category                               Time      Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= ================== ===================================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Leroy Popowski          Colo Spgs CO       SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                1:13:02.88 10.2   318 
    2 Connor Pulvidente       Boulder CO         SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                1:15:51.04  9.8   280 
    3 Marshall Graybill       Boulder CO         SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                1:17:14.26  9.6   327 
    4 Stephen Schaefer        Lakewood CO        SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                1:18:41.55  9.5   329 
    5 Terry Rice              Engelwood CO       SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                1:19:33.32  9.4   276 
    6 Giancarlo Bianchi       Boulder CO         SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                1:20:38.88  9.2   278 
    7 Christopher Morrison    Sands Springs OK   SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                1:20:55.99  9.2   275 
    8 Henry York              Wesminster CO      SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                1:21:55.65  9.1   331 
    9 Dom Repucci             Pueblo CO          SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                1:24:40.63  8.8   281 
   10 Chris Lundberg          Centennial CO      SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                1:38:05.64  7.6   279 
   11 William Leggett         Denver CO          SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                2:09:48.16  5.7   274 
   12 Phillip Truppelli       Fort Worth TX      SENIOR MEN PRO-CAT 1-2                2:23:36.63  5.2   277