Sundance Duathlon
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com
11 Mile Awards 11 Mile Overall 11 Mile Females 11 Mile Males 11 Mile Age Groups
18 Mile Awards 18 Mile Overall 18 Mile Females 18 Mile Males 18 Mile Age Groups
11 Mile Relay 11 Mile Relay Junior     11 Mile Splits
18 Mile Relay 18 Mile Relay Junior     18 Mile Splits

   11 Mile Awards 

 
                RACEDAY AWARDS - 11 MILE - MEN - WOMEN - JUNIORS

                             11 MILE ADULT MEN

 
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Mark Lendzion           M40                       1:09:42.85   118 
    2 Tim Moore               M47                       1:11:21.90   126 
    3 Taylor Loucks           M28                       1:17:19.85   119 

                                      

                            11 MILE ADULT WOMEN

 
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Sheena Archuleta        F44                       1:18:13.05   102 
    2 Sophie Brock            F30                       1:21:00.65   104 
    3 Karen Ahumada           F31                       1:21:17.60   100 

                                      

                           11 MILE JUNIOR MALES

 
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 

                                      

                          11 MILE JUNIOR FEMALES

 
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 


   11 Mile Overall 

 

   11 Mile Females 

                    OVERALL RESULTS - 11 MILE WOMEN

Place Name           City/state            Chiptime   Bib#    
===== ============== ===================== ========== ==== 
    1 Sheena Archule                       1:18:13.05  102 
    2 Sophie Brock                         1:21:00.65  104 
    3 Karen Ahumada                        1:21:17.60  100 
    4 Nicki Lasala                         1:27:00.75  117 
    5 Kelli Weinreic                       1:28:14.20  132 
    6 Samantha Eckma                       1:34:24.40  110 
    7 Jen Espinosa                         1:37:00.95  111 
    8 Caroline Monac                       1:37:14.80  125 
    9 Jennifer Mencl                       1:38:49.85  123 
   10 Anne Johnson                         1:42:23.25  116 
   11 Deidra Roque                         1:47:59.15  133 
   12 Wendy Denny                          2:01:27.65  109 
   13 Carol Lyndell                        2:15:17.20  122 
   14 Cristina Andru                       2:18:01.25  101 
   15 Candice Miley                        2:18:17.70  168 
   16 Gordana Mojica                       2:40:22.90  124 

 

   11 Mile Males  

   
                     OVERALL RESULTS - 11 MILE MEN

Place Name           City/state            Chiptime   Bib#    
===== ============== ===================== ========== ==== 
    1 Mark Lendzion                        1:09:42.85  118 
    2 Tim Moore                            1:11:21.90  126 
    3 Taylor Loucks                        1:17:19.85  119 
    4 Jon Shiver                           1:19:33.05  129 
    5 Nathan Borcher                       1:25:13.90  103 
    6 Douglas Daniel                       1:26:21.70  106 
    7 Don Hillman                          1:29:11.80  113 
    8 Eric Brown                           1:33:59.60  105 
    9 Craig Lowthorp                       1:34:24.80  121 
   10 Nicholas Jenki                       1:35:28.50  115 
   11 Reginald Short                       1:35:53.00  130 
   12 Arin Demay                           1:37:26.40  108 
   13 Brett Louk                           1:39:40.50  120 
   14 Jonathan Reinh                       1:58:35.50  127 


   11 Mile Age Groups   

 

   11 Mile Splits 

                           11m - FEMALE SPLITS

Place Name                         City/state          Lp1     Lp2     Lp3     Lp4     Chiptime    Bib#  Status    
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= =========== ===== ====== 
    1 Demetra Seriki          F42                       30:23 1:23:15                               128 DNF    
    2 Stephanie Sibert        F33                       33:25 1:20:16                               131 DNF    
    3 Sheena Archuleta        F44                       18:48   31:05   28:02          1:18:13.05   102        
    4 Sophie Brock            F30                       16:42   22:14   23:05   18:57  1:21:00.65   104        
    5 Karen Ahumada           F31                       16:10   23:35   22:52   18:36  1:21:17.60   100        
    6 Nicki Lasala            F43                       17:38   24:52   23:13   21:14  1:27:00.75   117        
    7 Kelli Weinreich         F26                       16:31   27:17   26:42   17:40  1:28:14.20   132        
    8 Samantha Eckman         F38                       18:42   25:51   25:38   24:10  1:34:24.40   110        
    9 Jen Espinosa            F50                       19:51   26:06   28:44          1:37:00.95   111        
   10 Caroline Monaco         F35                       19:53   25:33   26:15   25:28  1:37:14.80   125        
   11 Jennifer Mencl          F40                       21:52   26:11   25:47   24:56  1:38:49.85   123        
   12 Anne Johnson            F51                       22:22   28:10   27:01   24:46  1:42:23.25   116        
   13 Deidra Roque            F50                       25:18   46:55                  1:47:59.15   133        
   14 Wendy Denny             F50                       24:39   31:05   30:55   34:41  2:01:27.65   109        
   15 Carol Lyndell           F73                       26:55   35:12   32:26          2:15:17.20   122        
   16 Cristina Andrus         F49                       30:13   36:14   35:55          2:18:01.25   101        
   17 Candice Miley           F34                       22:28   35:58   37:51   32:20  2:18:17.70   168        
   18 Gordana Mojica          F41                       23:50   53:54                  2:40:22.90   124        


                            11m - MALE - SPLITS

Place Name                         City/state          Lp1     Lp2     Lp3     Lp4     Chiptime    Bib#  Status    
===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= =========== ===== ====== 
    1 Eric Gunderson          M34                       16:12   21:30   19:17            57:03.20   112 DQ     
    2 Jake Hull               M14                       17:40   19:30   21:18            58:50.40   114 DQ     
    3 Mark Lendzion           M40                       14:46   19:27   35:26          1:09:42.85   118        
    4 Tim Moore               M47                       16:00   35:55   19:21          1:11:21.90   126        
    5 Taylor Loucks           M28                     1:17:16                          1:17:19.85   119        
    6 Jon Shiver              M34                       16:43   21:07   41:40          1:19:33.05   129        
    7 Nathan Borchers         M50                       17:44   23:53   23:08   20:27  1:25:13.90   103        
    8 Don Hillman             M57                       20:01   23:54   22:54   22:17  1:29:11.80   113        
    9 Eric Brown              M34                       16:39   25:31   24:36   27:10  1:33:59.60   105        
   10 Craig Lowthorp          M38                       18:42   25:54   25:36   24:09  1:34:24.80   121        
   11 Nicholas Jenkins        M41                       18:44   27:38   25:24   23:39  1:35:28.50   115        
   12 Reginald Short          M50                       17:24   25:26   25:57   27:01  1:35:53.00   130        
   13 Arin Demay              M44                       20:20   25:22   25:07   26:31  1:37:26.40   108        
   14 Brett Louk              M45                       22:26   25:20   25:09   26:39  1:39:40.50   120        
   15 Jonathan Reinhard       M35                       22:49   32:32   33:38   29:31  1:58:35.50   127        


                            11m - RELAY SPLITS

Place Team                 Ttype       City/state          Lp1     Lp2     Lp3     Lp4     Chiptime    Bib#  Status    
===== ==================== ====== === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= =========== ===== ====== 
    1 Martin / Martin          MA 44                       13:11   34:30   13:38          1:01:22.00   212        
    2 Hulett / Hulett          MA 48                       15:54   15:15   15:05   17:02  1:03:19.60   209        
    3 Dobyns / Harmon          CO 23                       15:17   17:40   18:36   15:42  1:07:17.75   219        
    4 Gardiner / Hauser        MA 22                       15:40   18:19   18:26   15:22  1:07:49.00   206        
    5 Bayles / Middlemiss      MA 68                       13:23   20:30   20:48   16:02  1:10:49.25   218        
    6 Calhoun / Cross       JR FE 14                       16:11   19:16   19:56   16:13  1:11:38.90   202        
    7 Hubel Z / Friesma     JR FE 14                       16:17   39:01   16:33          1:11:54.00   208        
    8 Newcomb / Newcomb        CO 43                       17:18   18:08   19:09   17:45  1:12:23.35   216        
    9 Marzullo / Thompson      FE 26                       16:43   20:20   20:50   17:39  1:15:35.85   213        
   10 Minnillo / Moore         CO 31                       16:40   21:08   24:38   16:17  1:18:46.00   214        
   11 Fernandez/Fernandez      CO 38                       38:52   22:54   17:12          1:19:02.50   204        
   12 Buller C / Buller J      CO 26                       19:15   18:55   23:34   21:15  1:23:02.00   200        
   13 Bronson / Bronson        CO 40                       17:20   23:58   24:29   17:29  1:23:19.75   217        
   14 Buller J / Buller M      CO 51                       19:17   22:24   20:44   21:27  1:23:55.00   201        
   15 Nelson / Nelson          MA 50                       19:30   21:52   22:56   20:04  1:24:24.80   215        
   16 Frazee / Hartley         FE 38                       24:01   38:43   25:39          1:28:27.30   205        
   17 Jackson / Davenish    JR CO 13                       19:45   25:18   27:31   19:43  1:32:19.40   210        
   18 Lowthorp / Overman       FE 35                       20:16   27:05   29:20   20:39  1:37:25.00   211        
   19 Halemartin / Boynton     FE 46                       20:45   25:46   33:17   30:23  1:50:16.30   207        

   18 Mile Awards  

                 RACEDAY AWARDS - 18 MILE - MEN - WOMEN
                             18 MILE ADULT MEN

 
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Craig Walker            M47                       1:55:56.00   180 
    2 Collin Albert           M26                       1:57:27.10   150 
    3 Sergio Lopez Barrera    M36                       2:01:35.85   164 

                                      

                            18 MILE ADULT WOMEN

 
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== 
    1 Bonnie Walker           F38                       2:10:22.95   179 
    2 Sarah Morrison          F38                       2:12:27.20   170 
    3 Jaclyn Roberson         F40                       2:21:56.00   174 

                                      

                           

   18 Mile Overall 

 

   18 Mile Females 

                     OVERALL RESULTS - 18 MILE WOMEN
Place Name           City/state            Chiptime   Bib#    
===== ============== ===================== ========== ==== 
    1 Bonnie Walker                        2:10:22.95  179 
    2 Sarah Morrison                       2:12:27.20  170 
    3 Jaclyn Roberso                       2:21:56.00  174 
    4 Alice Havill                         2:26:32.85  158 
    5 Lisa Heisey                          2:35:55.50  159 
    6 Laura Kilpatri                       3:23:19.20  161 


   18 Mile Males 

                       OVERALL RESULTS - 18 MILE MEN

Place Name           City/state            Chiptime   Bib#    
===== ============== ===================== ========== ==== 
    1 Craig Walker                         1:55:56.00  180 
    2 Collin Albert                        1:57:27.10  150 
    3 Sergio Lopez B                       2:01:35.85  164 
    4 Michael McGann                       2:04:04.60  166 
    5 Scott Cadwalla                       2:15:00.90  254 
    6 Jordan Hoffman                       2:15:14.80  160 
    7 Tim McNamara                         2:20:30.30  167 
    8 Daniel Mueller                       2:29:29.90  171 
    9 Jeff Flory                           2:29:45.25  157 
   10 Curtis Kincaid                       2:45:08.90  162 
   11 Todd Smith                           2:52:27.45  177 
   12 Layne Mayerste                       2:52:39.80  165 
   13 Ethan Naylor                         3:09:25.70  172 
   14 Rob Archuleta                        3:19:38.75  152 
   15 Marco Ecute                          3:32:10.20  155 


   18 Mile Age Groups  

 

   18 Mile Splits 

                             18m - FEMALE - SPLITS

Place Name City/state Lp1 Lp2 Lp3 Lp4 Chiptime Bib# Status ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= =========== ===== ====== 1 Tory Dobyns F22 24:43 38:15 29:47 43:00 1:32:47.85 154 DQ 2 Bonnie Walker F38 25:49 36:35 36:39 31:16 2:10:22.95 179 3 Sarah Morrison F38 25:24 40:13 38:09 28:38 2:12:27.20 170 4 Jaclyn Roberson F40 27:58 1:18:11 2:21:56.00 174 5 Alice Havill F36 26:53 42:40 41:57 2:26:32.85 158 6 Lisa Heisey F49 30:03 45:20 42:02 2:35:55.50 159 7 Laura Kilpatrick F35 36:08 58:56 3:23:19.20 161 18m - MALE SPLITS Place Name City/state Lp1 Lp2 Lp3 Lp4 Chiptime Bib# Status ===== ======================= === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= =========== ===== ====== 1 Nick Morrison M34 23:21 169 DNF 2 Duane Roberson M49 23:55 35:08 33:50 32:10 1:32:55.10 175 DQ 3 Darrin Lester M51 27:19 1:25:03 1:52:24.50 163 DQ 4 Craig Walker M47 24:20 31:02 31:08 29:23 1:55:56.00 180 5 Collin Albert M26 1:57:22 1:57:27.10 150 6 Todd Tillinghast M34 27:03 35:50 34:44 20:23 1:58:06.35 178 DQ 7 Sergio Lopez Barrera M36 22:08 36:53 36:24 26:07 2:01:35.85 164 8 Michael McGann M54 25:20 35:18 33:45 29:38 2:04:04.60 166 9 Scott Cadwallader M46 26:54 37:12 37:21 37:48 2:15:00.90 254 10 Jordan Hoffman M26 22:07 38:41 38:08 36:15 2:15:14.80 160 11 Tim McNamara M55 30:03 36:31 34:56 2:20:30.30 167 12 Daniel Mueller M50 26:18 39:11 42:33 2:29:29.90 171 13 Jeff Flory M45 30:21 1:22:20 2:29:45.25 157 14 Curtis Kincaid M53 30:04 44:31 45:46 2:45:08.90 162 15 Todd Smith M35 27:27 48:43 49:49 2:52:27.45 177 16 Layne Mayerstein M39 28:22 46:55 59:38 2:52:39.80 165 17 Ethan Naylor M30 30:37 56:10 3:09:25.70 172 18 Rob Archuleta M48 33:58 49:58 53:30 3:19:38.75 152 19 Marco Ecute M37 27:18 46:53 3:32:10.20 155 18m - RELAY SPLITS Place Team Ttype City/state Lp1 Lp2 Lp3 Lp4 Chiptime Bib# Status ===== ==================== ====== === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= =========== ===== ====== 1 Juskaitis / Nelsestu MA 48 26:00 30:05 31:22 29:05 1:56:34.70 264 2 Cordova / Williams CO 52 27:42 30:01 58:56 1:56:42.40 255 3 Byrd / Jacobs MA 39 28:07 30:58 1:03:23 2:02:31.45 253 4 Hubel B / Friesema CO 50 27:57 31:56 1:03:30 2:03:25.45 260 5 Houx / Livran CO 22 29:09 33:23 35:06 27:36 2:05:16.55 259 6 Jones / Horner MA 46 27:11 34:46 35:20 29:29 2:06:50.65 263 7 Meyer / Goodloe MA 60 30:24 34:46 35:01 27:46 2:08:00.45 266 8 Hubel K / Hubel O CO 51 29:16 32:30 33:46 32:54 2:08:29.25 261 9 Mulick / Weinburg CO 33 30:13 36:45 37:07 27:24 2:11:32.80 267 10 Shafer / Schantz CO 38 31:18 35:25 38:42 2:20:59.95 272 11 Meining / Meining CO 46 28:53 1:25:30 2:27:28.90 265 12 Dealy / Tegeler CO 50 32:28 39:18 2:28:07.20 257 13 Bayles / Lyons FE 48 32:27 40:26 42:05 2:31:16.70 252 14 Schimmel / Schimmel CO 41 28:05 47:49 38:52 2:31:46.60 271 15 Hyden / Sundahl FE 47 29:46 44:21 46:54 2:34:57.35 262 16 Reimer / Malmskog FE 35 28:09 37:27 59:41 2:36:45.75 270 17 Nelson / Nagy CO 41 31:08 44:14 48:37 2:38:05.50 268 18 Cribbs / Tuley FE 63 38:29 55:27 31:02 2:52:48.40 256

   11 Mile Relay 

    
                OVERALL RELAYS - 11 MILE - MEN - WOMEN

                          11 MILE RELAY ADULT MEN

 
Place      Team                           City/state            Chiptime   Ttype Bib#     
===== === ============================== ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 44 Martin / Martin                                      1:01:22.00    MA   212 
    2 48 Hulett / Hulett                                      1:03:19.60    MA   209 
    3 22 Gardiner / Hauser                                    1:07:49.00    MA   206 
    4 68 Bayles / Middlemiss                                  1:10:49.25    MA   218 
    5 50 Nelson / Nelson                                      1:24:24.80    MA   215 

                                      

                         11 MILE RELAY ADULT WOMEN

 
Place      Team                           City/state            Chiptime   Ttype Bib#     
===== === ============================== ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 26 Marzullo / Thompson                                  1:15:35.85    FE   213 
    2 38 Frazee / Hartley                                     1:28:27.30    FE   205 
    3 35 Lowthorp / Overman                                   1:37:25.00    FE   211 
    4 46 Halemartin / Boynton                                 1:50:16.30    FE   207 

                                      

                         11 MILE RELAY ADULT CO-ED

 
Place      Team                           City/state            Chiptime   Ttype Bib#     
===== === ============================== ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 23 Dobyns / Harmon                                      1:07:17.75    CO   219 
    2 43 Newcomb / Newcomb                                    1:12:23.35    CO   216 
    3 31 Minnillo / Moore                                     1:18:46.00    CO   214 
    4 38 Fernandez/Fernandez                                  1:19:02.50    CO   204 
    5 26 Buller C / Buller J                                  1:23:02.00    CO   200 
    6 40 Bronson / Bronson                                    1:23:19.75    CO   217 
    7 51 Buller J / Buller M                                  1:23:55.00    CO   201 

                                      

   11 Mile Junior Relay 

 
                        11 MILE RELAY JUNIOR MALES

 
Place      Team                           City/state            Chiptime   Ttype Bib#     
===== === ============================== ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

                                      

                       11 MILE RELAY JUNIOR FEMALES


Place      Team                           City/state            Chiptime   Ttype Bib#     
===== === ============================== ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 14 Calhoun / Cross                                      1:11:38.90 JR FE   202 
    2 14 Hubel Z / Friesma                                    1:11:54.00 JR FE   208 

                                      

                        11 MILE RELAY JUNIOR CO-ED

 
Place      Team                           City/state            Chiptime   Ttype Bib#     
===== === ============================== ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 13 Jackson / Davenish                                   1:32:19.40 JR CO   210 


   18 Mile Relay 

 
                OVERALL RELAYS - 18 MILE - MEN - WOMEN 

                          18 MILE RELAY ADULT MEN

 
Place      Team                           City/state            Chiptime   Ttype Bib#     
===== === ============================== ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 48 Juskaitis / Nelsestuen                               1:56:34.70    MA   264 
    2 39 Byrd / Jacobs                                        2:02:31.45    MA   253 
    3 46 Jones / Horner                                       2:06:50.65    MA   263 
    4 60 Meyer / Goodloe                                      2:08:00.45    MA   266 

                                      

                         18 MILE RELAY ADULT WOMEN

 
Place      Team                           City/state            Chiptime   Ttype Bib#     
===== === ============================== ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 48 Bayles / Lyons                                       2:31:16.70    FE   252 
    2 47 Hyden / Sundahl                                      2:34:57.35    FE   262 
    3 35 Reimer / Malmskog                                    2:36:45.75    FE   270 
    4 63 Cribbs / Tuley                                       2:52:48.40    FE   256 

                                      

                         18 MILE RELAY ADULT CO-ED

 
Place      Team                           City/state            Chiptime   Ttype Bib#     
===== === ============================== ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 52 Cordova / Williams                                   1:56:42.40    CO   255 
    2 50 Hubel B / Friesema                                   2:03:25.45    CO   260 
    3 22 Houx / Livran                                        2:05:16.55    CO   259 
    4 51 Hubel K / Hubel O                                    2:08:29.25    CO   261 
    5 33 Mulick / Weinburg                                    2:11:32.80    CO   267 
    6 38 Shafer / Schantz                                     2:20:59.95    CO   272 
    7 46 Meining / Meining                                    2:27:28.90    CO   265 
    8 50 Dealy / Tegeler                                      2:28:07.20    CO   257 
    9 41 Schimmel / Schimmel                                  2:31:46.60    CO   271 
   10 41 Nelson / Nagy                                        2:38:05.50    CO   268 

                                      


   18 Mile Junior Relay 

 NONE