Tri-Peaks League
Black Forest League

Cross Country Championship
October 8, 2021

BLACK FOREST LEAGUE
TRI-PEAKS LEAGUE
BOYS GIRLS BOYS GIRLS
Awards Awards
Overall Overall Overall Overall
Teams Teams Teams Teams
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

  Black Forest League Awards

 
                  TEAM AWARDS: BLACK FOREST LEAGUE - HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS


  1.    20  Peyton                                   (  23:26.90  1:33:47.63   2:56.39)
=======================================================
  1      1  Cecilia Richardson       21:36.68
  2      4  Christine Dalbec         23:30.70
  3      6  Meghan Schluessler       24:07.18
  4      9  Sage Wheatley            24:33.07
  5   ( 13) Faith Haynie             26:44.26
  6   ( 19) Emi Esser                28:29.43

  2.    25  Thomas MacLaren                          (  24:03.00  1:36:12.01   2:34.11)
=======================================================
  1      2  Victoria O'Neill         22:45.20
  2      5  Gabriele Hibbitts        23:54.75
  3      7  Shailie Harris           24:12.75
  4     11  Luvier Kipchumba         25:19.31
  5   ( 14) Elise Bennett            26:58.24
  6   ( 15) Sophia Roberts           27:13.13
  7   ( 23) Bella Stiles             34:28.56


                    TEAM AWARDS: BLACK FOREST LEAGUE - HIGH SCHOOL BOYS


  1.    17  Thomas MacLaren                          (  17:49.84  1:11:19.36   1:45.02)
=======================================================
  1      1  Jay Wood                 17:01.98
  2      4  Ian Osko                 17:29.56
  3      5  Micheal Brophy           18:00.82
  4      7  Tim Kewley               18:47.00
  5   (  8) Ransom Watts             18:51.13
  6   (  9) Andrew Osko              19:02.70
  7   ( 10) Jake Frisbie             19:43.45

  2.    22  Peyton                                   (  18:10.94  1:12:43.78   2:28.03)
=======================================================
  1      2  Josh Kearse              17:22.79
  2      3  Nathan Schluessler       17:28.42
  3      6  Matthew Peery            18:01.75
  4     11  Daniel Dalbec            19:50.82
  5   ( 12) Trevor Gregg             19:51.69
  6   ( 13) Riley Hadley             20:01.56
  7   ( 14) Luke Wilfong             21:10.14




  Black Forest League Boys Overall

                    OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: BLACK FOREST LEAGUE - BOYS
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Jay Wood                Thomas MacLaren                          17:01.98  5:29  4058 
    2    2 Josh Kearse             Peyton                                   17:22.79  5:36  4005 
    3    3 Nathan Schluessler      Peyton                                   17:28.42  5:38  4007 
    4    4 Ian Osko                Thomas MacLaren                          17:29.56  5:38  4053 
    5    5 Micheal Brophy          Thomas MacLaren                          18:00.82  5:48  4044 
    6    6 Matthew Peery           Peyton                                   18:01.75  5:49  4006 
    7    7 Tim Kewley              Thomas MacLaren                          18:47.00  6:03  4050 
    8    8 Ransom Watts            Thomas MacLaren                          18:51.13  6:05  4056 
    9    9 Andrew Osko             Thomas MacLaren                          19:02.70  6:08  4054 
   10   10 Jake Frisbie            Thomas MacLaren                          19:43.45  6:21  4048 
   11      John Francis Hall       Thomas MacLaren                          19:46.10  6:22  4049 
   12   11 Daniel Dalbec           Peyton                                   19:50.82  6:24  4000 
   13   12 Trevor Gregg            Peyton                                   19:51.69  6:24  4002 
   14   13 Riley Hadley            Peyton                                   20:01.56  6:27  4004 
   15      Malachi Miller          Fountain Valley                          20:15.42  6:32  3981 
   16      Sean Donahue            Thomas MacLaren                          20:26.52  6:35  4046 
   17      Will Garza              Fountain Valley                          20:49.93  6:43  3978 
   18   14 Luke Wilfong            Peyton                                   21:10.14  6:49  4011 
   19      Coby Vick               Peyton                                   21:51.35  7:03  4008 
   20      Cai Whaley              Peyton                                   22:46.10  7:20  4010 
   21      Nathan Garrett          The Colorado Springs School              24:09.16  7:47  4041 
   22      Kevin Hankins           Pikes Peak Christian                     24:10.73  7:47  4013 
   23      Thaddeus Hayes          Pikes Peak Christian                     24:23.20  7:51  4014 
   24      Sem Winter              Peyton                                   24:23.59  7:52  4012 
   25      Zak Tansey              The Colorado Springs School              24:24.40  7:52  4043 
   26      Jackson Mitchell        Thomas MacLaren                          24:25.72  7:52  4051 
   27      Daniel Warkentine       Peyton                                   24:47.20  7:59  4009 
   28      Derek Pendley           Thomas MacLaren                          28:02.79  9:02  4045 
   29      Micah Reickert          The Colorado Springs School              29:50.79  9:37  4042 
   30      Jackson Wood            Fountain Valley                          34:12.92 11:01  3982 


  Black Forest League Boys Teams 

                           TEAM RESULTS: BLACK FOREST LEAGUE - BOYS
  1.    17  Thomas MacLaren                          (  17:49.84  1:11:19.36   1:45.02)
=======================================================
  1      1  Jay Wood                 17:01.98
  2      4  Ian Osko                 17:29.56
  3      5  Micheal Brophy           18:00.82
  4      7  Tim Kewley               18:47.00
  5   (  8) Ransom Watts             18:51.13
  6   (  9) Andrew Osko              19:02.70
  7   ( 10) Jake Frisbie             19:43.45

  2.    22  Peyton                                   (  18:10.94  1:12:43.78   2:28.03)
=======================================================
  1      2  Josh Kearse              17:22.79
  2      3  Nathan Schluessler       17:28.42
  3      6  Matthew Peery            18:01.75
  4     11  Daniel Dalbec            19:50.82
  5   ( 12) Trevor Gregg             19:51.69
  6   ( 13) Riley Hadley             20:01.56
  7   ( 14) Luke Wilfong             21:10.14




  Black Forest League Girls Overall  

                  OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: BLACK FOREST LEAGUE - GIRLS
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Cecilia Richardson      Peyton                                   21:36.68  6:58  3897 
    2    2 Victoria O'Neill        Thomas MacLaren                          22:45.20  7:20  3929 
    3    3 Gillian Murphy          Fountain Valley                          22:48.19  7:21  3874 
    4    4 Christine Dalbec        Peyton                                   23:30.70  7:35  3894 
    5    5 Gabriele Hibbitts       Thomas MacLaren                          23:54.75  7:42  3927 
    6    6 Meghan Schluessler      Peyton                                   24:07.18  7:46  3898 
    7    7 Shailie Harris          Thomas MacLaren                          24:12.75  7:48  3926 
    8    8 Stevens Lucia           The Colorado Springs School              24:22.06  7:51  3923 
    9    9 Sage Wheatley           Peyton                                   24:33.07  7:55  3899 
   10   10 Jessie Prantl           Fountain Valley                          24:36.02  7:56  3875 
   11   11 Luvier Kipchumba        Thomas MacLaren                          25:19.31  8:10  3928 
   12   12 Dohlvik Kaisa           The Colorado Springs School              25:27.31  8:12  3922 
   13      Millie Harmon           Pikes Peak Christian                     26:11.42  8:26  3900 
   14      Caelynn Hayes           Pikes Peak Christian                     26:20.03  8:29  3901 
   15   13 Faith Haynie            Peyton                                   26:44.26  8:37  3896 
   16   14 Elise Bennett           Thomas MacLaren                          26:58.24  8:41  3925 
   17   15 Sophia Roberts          Thomas MacLaren                          27:13.13  8:46  3930 
   18   16 Kroeger Carolin         The Colorado Springs School              28:19.41  9:07  3920 
   19   17 Logan Kraines           Fountain Valley                          28:27.96  9:10  3869 
   20   18 Tenzin Dothar           Fountain Valley                          28:28.08  9:10  3868 
   21   19 Emi Esser               Peyton                                   28:29.43  9:11  3895 
   22   20 Abby Lin                Fountain Valley                          29:17.50  9:26  3870 
   23   21 Annie Zhang             Fountain Valley                          29:25.37  9:29  3877 
   24      Heidi Heisel            Pikes Peak Christian                     29:58.33  9:39  3902 
   25   22 Kim Celina              The Colorado Springs School              32:34.84 10:30  3921 
   26   23 Bella Stiles            Thomas MacLaren                          34:28.56 11:06  3931 
   27   24 Ivy Liu                 Fountain Valley                          35:01.87 11:17  3871 
   28   25 McKeen Sofie            The Colorado Springs School              36:32.95 11:46  3924 
   29      Samantha Marris         Fountain Valley                          40:45.53 13:08  3872 


  Black Forest League Girls Teams  

                         TEAM RESULTS: BLACK FOREST LEAGUE - GIRLS
  1.    20  Peyton                                   (  23:26.90  1:33:47.63   2:56.39)
=======================================================
  1      1  Cecilia Richardson       21:36.68
  2      4  Christine Dalbec         23:30.70
  3      6  Meghan Schluessler       24:07.18
  4      9  Sage Wheatley            24:33.07
  5   ( 13) Faith Haynie             26:44.26
  6   ( 19) Emi Esser                28:29.43

  2.    25  Thomas MacLaren                          (  24:03.00  1:36:12.01   2:34.11)
=======================================================
  1      2  Victoria O'Neill         22:45.20
  2      5  Gabriele Hibbitts        23:54.75
  3      7  Shailie Harris           24:12.75
  4     11  Luvier Kipchumba         25:19.31
  5   ( 14) Elise Bennett            26:58.24
  6   ( 15) Sophia Roberts           27:13.13
  7   ( 23) Bella Stiles             34:28.56

  3.    48  Fountain Valley                          (  26:05.06  1:44:20.25   5:39.89)
=======================================================
  1      3  Gillian Murphy           22:48.19
  2     10  Jessie Prantl            24:36.02
  3     17  Logan Kraines            28:27.96
  4     18  Tenzin Dothar            28:28.08
  5   ( 20) Abby Lin                 29:17.50
  6   ( 21) Annie Zhang              29:25.37
  7   ( 24) Ivy Liu                  35:01.87

  4.    58  The Colorado Springs School              (  27:40.90  1:50:43.62   8:12.78)
=======================================================
  1      8  Stevens Lucia            24:22.06
  2     12  Dohlvik Kaisa            25:27.31
  3     16  Kroeger Carolin          28:19.41
  4     22  Kim Celina               32:34.84
  5   ( 25) McKeen Sofie             36:32.95




  Tri-Peaks League Awards

                      TEAM AWARDS: TRI PEAKS LEAGUE - HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
  1.    41  Colorado Springs Christian School        (  21:32.27  1:47:41.35   3:33.84)
=======================================================
  1      2  Elle Steven              19:39.85
  2      4  Isabel Case              20:25.70
  3      5  Sofia McGrath            21:34.23
  4     13  Janea Leisman            22:47.88
  5     17  Adelyn Cartier           23:13.69
  6   ( 22) Maci Jones               24:10.96
  7   ( 28) Michelle Krein           25:29.59

  1.    41  Salida                                   (  21:45.05  1:48:45.27   2:22.39)
=======================================================
  1      3  Quinn Smith              19:56.76
  2      7  Alex Hebert              21:54.72
  3      8  Emerson Reed             22:16.15
  4     11  River Thompson           22:18.49
  5     12  Lane Baker               22:19.15
  6   ( 14) Lydia Tonnesen           22:57.82
  7   ( 16) Ella Haynes              23:10.89




                      TEAM AWARDS: TRI PEAKS LEAGUE - HIGH SCHOOL BOYS


  1.    45  Salida                                   (  17:16.58  1:26:22.90   1:19.28)
=======================================================
  1      3  Elijah Wilcox            16:18.82
  2      9  Ezekiel Wilcox           17:21.70
  3     10  Kuper Banghart           17:26.42
  4     11  Izayah Baxter            17:37.86
  5     12  Hollister Beddingfield   17:38.10
  6   ( 33) Jackson Landay           19:37.69
  7   ( 36) Ryan Osness              19:48.44

  2.    58  St. Mary's High School                   (  17:32.93  1:27:44.68   1:45.02)
=======================================================
  1      4  Dylan Brush              16:36.82
  2      7  Lyndon Goetlaere         16:57.05
  3     13  Alex Bodnar              17:38.36
  4     16  Jackson Neppl            18:10.61
  5     18  Jacob Limb               18:21.84
  6   ( 28) James Beam               19:05.50
  7   ( 32) Brandon Weis             19:31.11

  Tri-Peaks League Boys Overall

                      OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: TRI PEAKS LEAGUE - BOYS
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Henry Ilyasova          Manitou Springs                          15:44.60  5:05  3995 
    2    2 Branden Davis           Lamar High School                        16:00.33  5:10  4069 
    3      Jodzuel Juarez          Ellicott                                 16:07.09  5:12  3976 
    4    3 Elijah Wilcox           Salida                                   16:18.82  5:16  4028 
    5    4 Dylan Brush             St. Mary's High School                   16:36.82  5:21  4032 
    6    5 Jonathan Wiggins        Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy        16:49.90  5:26  3952 
    7    6 Matthew Campos          Vanguard                                 16:56.92  5:28  4060 
    8    7 Lyndon Goetlaere        St. Mary's High School                   16:57.05  5:28  4033 
    9    8 Cody Kelley             Manitou Springs                          17:09.49  5:32  3996 
   10    9 Ezekiel Wilcox          Salida                                   17:21.70  5:36  4029 
   11   10 Kuper Banghart          Salida                                   17:26.42  5:37  4015 
   12   11 Izayah Baxter           Salida                                   17:37.86  5:41  4016 
   13   12 Hollister Beddingfield  Salida                                   17:38.10  5:41  4017 
   14   13 Alex Bodnar             St. Mary's High School                   17:38.36  5:41  4031 
   15   14 Kian O'Boyle            Manitou Springs                          17:49.56  5:45  3997 
   16   15 Cole Krug               Lamar High School                        17:57.37  5:47  4074 
   17   16 Jackson Neppl           St. Mary's High School                   18:10.61  5:52  4037 
   18   17 Grant Leigh             Colorado Springs Christian School        18:10.66  5:52  3971 
   19   18 Jacob Limb              St. Mary's High School                   18:21.84  5:55  4036 
   20   19 Coen Simpson            Colorado Springs Christian School        18:27.15  5:57  3973 
   21   20 Paul Leeder             Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy        18:28.74  5:57  3946 
   22   21 Ben Lague               Buena Vista High School                  18:30.17  5:58  3961 
   23   22 Josiah Wilson           Colorado Springs Christian School        18:34.46  5:59  3974 
   24   23 Gabriel Pena            Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy        18:34.93  5:59  3949 
   25   24 Andrew Bel              Colorado Springs Christian School        18:38.51  6:01  3965 
   26   25 Bransen Mihalko         Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy        18:49.45  6:04  3948 
   27   26 Jaxen Sellers           Manitou Springs                          18:57.26  6:07  3999 
   28   27 Josh Stein              Vanguard                                 19:03.47  6:09  4066 
   29   28 James Beam              St. Mary's High School                   19:05.50  6:09  4030 
   30   29 Jack Helmke             Buena Vista High School                  19:15.91  6:13  3958 
   31   30 Zach Dylan              Buena Vista High School                  19:23.14  6:15  3957 
   32   31 Connor Cassidy          Manitou Springs                          19:25.37  6:16  3993 
   33   32 Brandon Weis            St. Mary's High School                   19:31.11  6:17  4040 
   34   33 Jackson Landay          Salida                                   19:37.69  6:20  4081 
   35   34 Zack Rankin             Lamar High School                        19:39.78  6:20  4075 
   36   35 Stephen Jensen          Colorado Springs Christian School        19:39.86  6:20  3968 
   37   36 Ryan Osness             Salida                                   19:48.44  6:23  4024 
   38      Aidan Gold              St. Mary's High School                   19:53.45  6:25  4034 
   39   37 Oskar Knowlton          Buena Vista High School                  19:54.77  6:25  3960 
   40   38 Chris Hutchings         Buena Vista High School                  19:55.09  6:25  3959 
   41      Marcus Gallegos         Salida                                   20:02.75  6:28  4020 
   42   39 Donavyn Williams        Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy        20:02.78  6:28  3953 
   43   40 Sebastian Cain          Colorado Springs Christian School        20:03.95  6:28  3966 
   44      Brennan King            Salida                                   20:05.78  6:29  4022 
   45   41 Elijah Montalvan        La Junta JS                              20:07.65  6:29  3989 
   46   42 Theo Kim                Colorado Springs Christian School        20:10.78  6:30  3969 
   47      Jimmy Phillips          Colorado Springs Christian School        20:12.32  6:31  3972 
   48   43 Lairden Rogge           Manitou Springs                          20:12.71  6:31  3998 
   49   44 Bennett Gauvin          Manitou Springs                          20:12.95  6:31  3994 
   50      Hudson Fisher           Salida                                   20:16.07  6:32  4019 
   51   45 Antonio Falcon          Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy        20:19.88  6:33  3945 
   52   46 Sam Starr               Buena Vista High School                  20:22.14  6:34  3963 
   53   47 Jackson Neal            Vanguard                                 20:28.03  6:36  4063 
   54   48 Asher Stone             Vanguard                                 20:33.19  6:37  4067 
   55   49 Mason Barnaby           Buena Vista High School                  20:34.08  6:38  3955 
   56      Jett Adams              Buena Vista High School                  20:45.69  6:41  3954 
   57      Ethan Carr              Ellicott                                 20:59.16  6:46  3975 
   58   50 Ryan Harbour            Lamar High School                        21:04.17  6:47  4072 
   59   51 Asaiah Savelkul         Vanguard                                 21:04.42  6:47  4065 
   60      Josh Padrnos            St. Mary's High School                   21:07.27  6:48  4038 
   61   52 Ewan Estrada-Tsosie     Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy        21:11.95  6:50  3944 
   62      Isaiah Tyson            Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy        21:16.70  6:51  3951 
   63      Zac Cates               Salida                                   21:19.58  6:52  4018 
   64      Talmage Trujillo        Salida                                   21:20.28  6:53  4026 
   65      Brennan Ryland          Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy        21:26.52  6:55  3950 
   66   53 Drew Durst              Lamar High School                        21:37.77  6:58  4071 
   67      Cabatingan Alekzander   Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy        21:42.43  7:00  3943 
   68   54 Jace Greer              Vanguard                                 21:49.25  7:02  4061 
   69      Evan Frygate            Manitou Springs                          21:56.62  7:04  4078 
   70   55 Diego Tenorio           La Junta JS                              22:01.15  7:06  3991 
   71      Spencer Harris          James Iriwin Charter High School         22:05.58  7:07  3983 
   72      Ryan Martinez           Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy        22:10.05  7:09  3947 
   73   56 Akirako Dickerson       Lamar High School                        22:20.28  7:12  4070 
   74      Isaac Ramos             James Iriwin Charter High School         22:23.95  7:13  3985 
   75   57 Ethan Tellez            Lamar High School                        22:25.01  7:13  4076 
   76      Cooper Hodge            Salida                                   22:38.63  7:18  4021 
   77      Tobin Wheeler           Salida                                   22:41.49  7:19  4027 
   78      Cameron Paine           Salida                                   22:42.47  7:19  4025 
   79      Isaac Kim               Colorado Springs Christian School        22:47.39  7:21  3970 
   80      Logan Merriam           Salida                                   22:52.89  7:22  4023 
   81      Bryson Alexander        Colorado Springs Christian School        23:17.89  7:30  3964 
   82      Billy Kellick           St. Mary's High School                   23:21.00  7:31  4035 
   83      Zachary Romero          James Iriwin Charter High School         23:39.88  7:38  3986 
   84   58 Medilio Montoya         La Junta JS                              23:51.34  7:41  3990 
   85   59 Jackson Boswell         Vanguard                                 24:15.62  7:49  4059 
   86      Jason Jones             Manitou Springs                          25:03.76  8:05  4077 
   87      Oliver Sudaria          James Iriwin Charter High School         25:47.44  8:19  3987 
   88      Isaiah Hillman          Lamar High School                        26:30.49  8:32  4073 
   89      Garin Tretter           St. Mary's High School                   27:09.49  8:45  4039 
   90   60 Chris Chavez            La Junta JS                              28:35.77  9:13  3988 
   91   61 Alex Vigil              La Junta JS                              28:40.54  9:14  3992 


  Tri-Peaks League Boys Teams 

                           TEAM RESULTS: TRI PEAKS LEAGUE - BOYS


  1.    45  Salida                                   (  17:16.58  1:26:22.90   1:19.28)
=======================================================
  1      3  Elijah Wilcox            16:18.82
  2      9  Ezekiel Wilcox           17:21.70
  3     10  Kuper Banghart           17:26.42
  4     11  Izayah Baxter            17:37.86
  5     12  Hollister Beddingfield   17:38.10
  6   ( 33) Jackson Landay           19:37.69
  7   ( 36) Ryan Osness              19:48.44

  2.    58  St. Mary's High School                   (  17:32.93  1:27:44.68   1:45.02)
=======================================================
  1      4  Dylan Brush              16:36.82
  2      7  Lyndon Goetlaere         16:57.05
  3     13  Alex Bodnar              17:38.36
  4     16  Jackson Neppl            18:10.61
  5     18  Jacob Limb               18:21.84
  6   ( 28) James Beam               19:05.50
  7   ( 32) Brandon Weis             19:31.11

  3.    80  Manitou Springs                          (  17:49.25  1:29:06.28   3:40.77)
=======================================================
  1      1  Henry Ilyasova           15:44.60
  2      8  Cody Kelley              17:09.49
  3     14  Kian O'Boyle             17:49.56
  4     26  Jaxen Sellers            18:57.26
  5     31  Connor Cassidy           19:25.37
  6   ( 43) Lairden Rogge            20:12.71
  7   ( 44) Bennett Gauvin           20:12.95

  4.   112  Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy        (  18:33.16  1:32:45.80   3:12.88)
=======================================================
  1      5  Jonathan Wiggins         16:49.90
  2     20  Paul Leeder              18:28.74
  3     23  Gabriel Pena             18:34.93
  4     25  Bransen Mihalko          18:49.45
  5     39  Donavyn Williams         20:02.78
  6   ( 45) Antonio Falcon           20:19.88
  7   ( 52) Ewan Estrada-Tsosie      21:11.95

  5.   117  Colorado Springs Christian School        (  18:42.12  1:33:30.64   1:29.20)
=======================================================
  1     17  Grant Leigh              18:10.66
  2     19  Coen Simpson             18:27.15
  3     22  Josiah Wilson            18:34.46
  4     24  Andrew Bel               18:38.51
  5     35  Stephen Jensen           19:39.86
  6   ( 40) Sebastian Cain           20:03.95
  7   ( 42) Theo Kim                 20:10.78

  6.   154  Lamar High School                        (  19:15.88  1:36:19.42   5:37.44)
=======================================================
  1      2  Branden Davis            16:00.33
  2     15  Cole Krug                17:57.37
  3     34  Zack Rankin              19:39.78
  4     50  Ryan Harbour             21:04.17
  5     53  Drew Durst               21:37.77
  6   ( 56) Akirako Dickerson        22:20.28
  7   ( 57) Ethan Tellez             22:25.01

  7.   155  Buena Vista High School                  (  19:23.81  1:36:59.08   1:24.92)
=======================================================
  1     21  Ben Lague                18:30.17
  2     29  Jack Helmke              19:15.91
  3     30  Zach Dylan               19:23.14
  4     37  Oskar Knowlton           19:54.77
  5     38  Chris Hutchings          19:55.09
  6   ( 46) Sam Starr                20:22.14
  7   ( 49) Mason Barnaby            20:34.08

  8.   179  Vanguard                                 (  19:37.20  1:38:06.03   4:07.50)
=======================================================
  1      6  Matthew Campos           16:56.92
  2     27  Josh Stein               19:03.47
  3     47  Jackson Neal             20:28.03
  4     48  Asher Stone              20:33.19
  5     51  Asaiah Savelkul          21:04.42
  6   ( 54) Jace Greer               21:49.25
  7   ( 59) Jackson Boswell          24:15.62

  9.   275  La Junta JS                              (  24:39.29  2:03:16.45   8:32.89)
=======================================================
  1     41  Elijah Montalvan         20:07.65
  2     55  Diego Tenorio            22:01.15
  3     58  Medilio Montoya          23:51.34
  4     60  Chris Chavez             28:35.77
  5     61  Alex Vigil               28:40.54



  Tri-Peaks League Girls Overall  

                    OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: TRI PEAKS LEAGUE - GIRLS

Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1      Nadhia Campos           Vanguard                                 18:52.71  6:05  3933 
    2    1 Zaila Smith             Buena Vista High School                  19:04.80  6:09  3853 
    3    2 Elle Steven             Colorado Springs Christian School        19:39.85  6:20  3864 
    4    3 Quinn Smith             Salida                                   19:56.76  6:26  3911 
    5    4 Isabel Case             Colorado Springs Christian School        20:25.70  6:35  3858 
    6    5 Sofia McGrath           Colorado Springs Christian School        21:34.23  6:57  3862 
    7    6 Molly McMurry           Buena Vista High School                  21:46.07  7:01  3852 
    8    7 Alex Hebert             Salida                                   21:54.72  7:04  3909 
    9    8 Emerson Reed            Salida                                   22:16.15  7:11  3910 
   10    9 Kadance Kelso           Buena Vista High School                  22:17.37  7:11  3851 
   11   10 Marissa Clifford        James Iriwin Charter High School         22:18.02  7:11  3880 
   12   11 River Thompson          Salida                                   22:18.49  7:11  3912 
   13   12 Lane Baker              Salida                                   22:19.15  7:12  3905 
   14   13 Janea Leisman           Colorado Springs Christian School        22:47.88  7:21  3861 
   15      Olivia Bell             Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy        22:53.84  7:23  3842 
   16   14 Lydia Tonnesen          Salida                                   22:57.82  7:24  3914 
   17   15 Ella Coates             Buena Vista High School                  22:58.10  7:24  3847 
   18   16 Ella Haynes             Salida                                   23:10.89  7:28  3908 
   19   17 Adelyn Cartier          Colorado Springs Christian School        23:13.69  7:29  3857 
   20      Ilana Bookhardt         Ellicott                                 23:46.28  7:40  3866 
   21   18 Carley Feuss            Buena Vista High School                  23:46.50  7:40  3848 
   22   19 Koraima Gomez           Lamar High School                        23:47.31  7:40  3941 
   23   20 Audrey Johnson          Buena Vista High School                  23:52.93  7:42  3850 
   24   21 Anna Kilpela            Manitou Springs                          24:09.94  7:47  3891 
   25   22 Maci Jones              Colorado Springs Christian School        24:10.96  7:48  3859 
   26   23 Atlee Barrow            Manitou Springs                          24:21.51  7:51  3887 
   27      Amy Adams               Salida                                   24:22.17  7:51  3903 
   28   24 Kayla Apotheker         Manitou Springs                          24:38.94  7:57  3886 
   29      Emelia Falcon           Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy        25:05.14  8:05  3843 
   30   25 Erin Bigley             Buena Vista High School                  25:06.39  8:05  3846 
   31   26 Vanessa Chairez         Lamar High School                        25:12.91  8:07  3938 
   32   27 Irene Cappodivicca      Lamar High School                        25:15.08  8:08  3937 
   33      Cameron Richter         St. Mary's High School                   25:17.56  8:09  3919 
   34      Rian Baker              Salida                                   25:29.49  8:13  3906 
   35   28 Michelle Krein          Colorado Springs Christian School        25:29.59  8:13  3860 
   36   29 Lisen Djarf             Lamar High School                        25:32.70  8:14  3939 
   37   30 Adele Goodwin           Manitou Springs                          25:38.32  8:16  3890 
   38   31 Ayla Lehner             Manitou Springs                          25:38.64  8:16  3892 
   39      Anastasia Phillips      Colorado Springs Christian School        25:41.07  8:17  3863 
   40      Arianna Gold            St. Mary's High School                   25:41.84  8:17  3917 
   41   32 Arianna Barraza         James Iriwin Charter High School         25:42.31  8:17  3879 
   42   33 Tykyra Lancaster        James Iriwin Charter High School         25:54.19  8:21  3883 
   43   34 Gaia Drotar             Manitou Springs                          25:56.37  8:21  3889 
   44   35 Samantha Arevalo        James Iriwin Charter High School         26:05.97  8:25  3878 
   45      Ella Zimmerman          Vanguard                                 26:06.22  8:25  3936 
   46   36 Kara Donegan            Manitou Springs                          26:11.21  8:26  4080 
   47      Cecilia Duran           Salida                                   26:17.42  8:28  3907 
   48   37 Karina Gomez            Lamar High School                        26:21.02  8:29  3940 
   49      Kinsley Mayo            La Junta HS                              26:37.07  8:35  3885 
   50      Reilly O'Boyle          Manitou Springs                          26:51.35  8:39  3893 
   51      Scarley Smith           Buena Vista High School                  27:03.32  8:43  3854 
   52      Elizabeth Padrnos       St. Mary's High School                   27:40.65  8:55  3918 
   53      Peyton Wakefield        Buena Vista High School                  28:00.81  9:01  3855 
   54      Danielle Corona         Vanguard                                 28:06.77  9:03  3934 
   55      Jenna Rahal             Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy        28:29.17  9:11  3845 
   56      Kasidee West            Florence jr/Sr High School               28:36.98  9:13  3867 
   57   38 Kayla Hummer            James Iriwin Charter High School         28:50.41  9:17  3882 
   58      Kate Helmke             Buena Vista High School                  29:01.23  9:21  3849 
   59      Nadiia Amankulova       Banning Lewis Preparatory Academy        29:13.15  9:25  3841 
   60   39 April Rust              James Iriwin Charter High School         29:26.37  9:29  3884 
   61   40 Lara Vigil Pinel        Lamar High School                        29:32.64  9:31  3942 
   62   41 Citlali Cortez Lowry    James Iriwin Charter High School         30:32.44  9:50  3881 
   63      Hannan Hollick-Mitchell Manitou Springs                          30:47.44  9:55  4079 
   64      Gretchen Czelatdko      St. Mary's High School                   32:09.45 10:22  3916 


  Tri-Peaks League Girls Teams  

                           TEAM RESULTS: TRI PEAKS LEAGUE - GIRLS
  1.    41  Salida                                   (  21:45.05  1:48:45.27   2:22.39)
=======================================================
  1      3  Quinn Smith              19:56.76
  2      7  Alex Hebert              21:54.72
  3      8  Emerson Reed             22:16.15
  4     11  River Thompson           22:18.49
  5     12  Lane Baker               22:19.15
  6   ( 14) Lydia Tonnesen           22:57.82
  7   ( 16) Ella Haynes              23:10.89

  2.    41  Colorado Springs Christian School        (  21:32.27  1:47:41.35   3:33.84)
=======================================================
  1      2  Elle Steven              19:39.85
  2      4  Isabel Case              20:25.70
  3      5  Sofia McGrath            21:34.23
  4     13  Janea Leisman            22:47.88
  5     17  Adelyn Cartier           23:13.69
  6   ( 22) Maci Jones               24:10.96
  7   ( 28) Michelle Krein           25:29.59

  3.    49  Buena Vista High School                  (  21:58.56  1:49:52.84   4:41.70)
=======================================================
  1      1  Zaila Smith              19:04.80
  2      6  Molly McMurry            21:46.07
  3      9  Kadance Kelso            22:17.37
  4     15  Ella Coates              22:58.10
  5     18  Carley Feuss             23:46.50
  6   ( 20) Audrey Johnson           23:52.93
  7   ( 25) Erin Bigley              25:06.39

  4.   129  Manitou Springs                          (  24:53.47  2:04:27.35   1:28.70)
=======================================================
  1     21  Anna Kilpela             24:09.94
  2     23  Atlee Barrow             24:21.51
  3     24  Kayla Apotheker          24:38.94
  4     30  Adele Goodwin            25:38.32
  5     31  Ayla Lehner              25:38.64
  6   ( 34) Gaia Drotar              25:56.37
  7   ( 36) Kara Donegan             26:11.21

  5.   138  Lamar High School                        (  25:13.80  2:06:09.02   2:33.71)
=======================================================
  1     19  Koraima Gomez            23:47.31
  2     26  Vanessa Chairez          25:12.91
  3     27  Irene Cappodivicca       25:15.08
  4     29  Lisen Djarf              25:32.70
  5     37  Karina Gomez             26:21.02
  6   ( 40) Lara Vigil Pinel         29:32.64

  6.   148  James Iriwin Charter High School         (  25:46.18  2:08:50.90   6:32.39)
=======================================================
  1     10  Marissa Clifford         22:18.02
  2     32  Arianna Barraza          25:42.31
  3     33  Tykyra Lancaster         25:54.19
  4     35  Samantha Arevalo         26:05.97
  5     38  Kayla Hummer             28:50.41
  6   ( 39) April Rust               29:26.37
  7   ( 41) Citlali Cortez Lowry     30:32.44