Collegiate Peak Trail Run
If you have any questions about the timing or results, please contact SID@CCRTiming.com
25 Milers
Awards Women Men Age Groups
50 Milers
Awards Women Men Age Groups

  25 Miler Awards

 

  25 Miler Women

                      OVERALL RESULTS - 25M WOMEN

Place Name                    Age Chiptime    Pace  Bib#    
===== ======================= === =========== ===== ==== 
    1 Corinne Shalvoy          38  3:35:53.13  8:32 2311 
    2 Kara Henry               36  3:42:37.00  8:48 2310 
    3 Jessica Roberts          33  3:59:33.50  9:29  443 
    4 Amber Weimer             27  4:03:17.13  9:37  703 
    5 Kaitlyn Yonke            31  4:04:37.65  9:41 2330 
    6 Leora Wallace            39  4:08:43.81  9:50 2322 
    7 Natalie McBee            47  4:33:57.91 10:50 2317 
    8 Rebecca Hall             43  4:44:53.51 11:16 2315 
    9 Jean Herbert             64  4:51:36.88 11:32 2319 
   10 Nicole Rushton           46  4:55:49.30 11:42 2342 
   11 Jan Mohan                41  4:56:32.12 11:44 2349 
   12 Rachel Kinney            36  5:06:33.86 12:08 2357 
   13 Ashley Roach             44  5:22:03.82 12:44 2348 
   14 Julia Bindon             27  5:27:40.48 12:58 2409 
   15 Denise Fair              51  5:38:16.58 13:23  461 
   16 Kate Tsai                45  5:43:01.52 13:34 2355 
   17 Jheaniell Moncrieffe     37  5:48:05.69 13:46 2384 
   18 Lorrie Krebs             39  5:49:16.10 13:49 2380 
   19 Heather Taylor           17  5:50:34.10 13:52 2395 
   20 Nyleva Corley            47  5:51:29.01 13:54 2345 
   21 Judy Juengel             41  5:55:37.59 14:04 2414 
   22 Maria Ladd               59  5:59:35.72 14:13 2328 
   23 Holly Cammarata          42  6:07:09.43 14:31 2370 
   24 Jamie Prochno            37  6:09:40.60 14:37 2341 
   25 Kelli McCarthy           36  6:15:23.89 14:51 2390 
   26 Anna Shadbolt            27  6:19:12.27 15:00  457 
   27 Jayci Birkey             46  6:27:46.13 15:20 2356 
   28 Becky Spence             52  6:27:57.92 15:21 2362 
   29 Nan Butler               57  6:30:39.69 15:27 2363 
   30 Donnamarie Provenzano    45  6:31:48.52 15:30 2375 
   31 Molly Widlund            17  6:38:54.29 15:47 2378 
   32 Angela Lindsey           46  6:44:25.56 16:00 2359 
   33 Helen Shine              49  6:49:00.87 16:10 2344 
   34 Aleeca Forsberg          44  6:51:15.00 16:16 2353 
   35 Sally Widlund            19  6:54:22.27 16:23 2368 
   36 Amanda Grosh             40  6:55:26.32 16:26 2379 
   37 Cassie Beeny             48  7:02:26.51 16:42 2358 
   38 Jennifer Sterling        47  7:03:11.65 16:44 2392 
   39 Kendra Mulvey            50  7:23:23.52 17:32 2327 
   40 Stella Heffron           54  7:39:02.97 18:09 2354 
   41 Becky Jewell Laughton    34  7:51:25.15 18:38 2416 
   42 Sarah Larson             40  7:58:59.76 18:56 2415 
   43 Jo May                   73  8:38:31.79 20:30 2372 
   44 Virginia Landes          71  9:42:03.42 23:01 2389 
   45 Valentina Mohoric        34  9:59:07.71 23:41 2417 
   46 Jennifer Snead           51 10:11:27.99 24:11 2374 
   47 Meredith Eddy            43 10:11:32.85 24:11 2388 

 

  25 Miler Men

                       OVERALL RESULTS - 25M MEN

Place Name                    Age Chiptime    Pace  Bib#    
===== ======================= === =========== ===== ==== 
    1 Jeff Cuno                26  3:02:30.60  7:13 2313 
    2 Adam Merry               30  3:08:12.57  7:27 2314 
    3 Patrick Cole             40  3:22:47.65  8:01 2312 
    4 Michael Hinterberg       42  3:28:14.43  8:14 2324 
    5 Chris Boyle              30  3:33:15.00  8:26  704 
    6 Dan Thurnhoffer          34  3:40:46.89  8:44 2326 
    7 Ryan Kirchhoff           40  3:41:59.36  8:47 2346 
    8 Mike Rahmer              48  3:48:16.05  9:02 2331 
    9 Travis Daniels           43  3:59:20.88  9:28 2338 
   10 Quintin McKinnish        25  4:00:32.11  9:31 2334 
   11 Alec Fleischer           23  4:01:47.65  9:34 2343 
   12 Rodrigo Jimenez          44  4:03:58.96  9:39 2335 
   13 Steve McBee              55  4:09:12.48  9:52 2325 
   14 Clayton George           31  4:19:18.84 10:15 2371 
   15 Michael Janzer           25  4:23:42.99 10:26 2413 
   16 Jay Hunt                 41  4:26:42.05 10:33 2351 
   17 Zach Dunlop              30  4:38:57.59 11:02 2350 
   18 Robin Pitt               33  4:45:00.85 11:16  467 
   19 John Irmen               37  4:52:01.03 11:33  452 
   20 Ryan Gebhardt            23  4:52:30.58 11:34 2352 
   21 Brian Allen              40  4:54:39.23 11:39 2365 
   22 Jason Haddock            51  5:02:51.01 11:59 2366 
   23 Todd Myers               43  5:11:28.67 12:19 2418 
   24 Aaron Dehne              48  5:11:54.68 12:20 2373 
   25 Nathan Mohan             43  5:12:37.69 12:22 2369 
   26 Austen Cutrell           34  5:26:22.68 12:55 2386 
   27 Jeremy Roderick          40  5:29:20.44 13:02 2421 
   28 Jonathan Shark           42  5:35:11.63 13:15  483 
   29 Ryan Mangrum             47  5:37:09.72 13:20 2400 
   30 Peter Tonsits            59  5:38:14.85 13:23 2382 
   31 Kyle Orr                 30  5:39:58.05 13:27 2419 
   32 Caleb Chastain           24  5:43:43.56 13:36  491 
   33 Eric Salahub             53  5:47:13.25 13:44 2422 
   34 John Van Soest           51  5:53:06.80 13:58  476 
   35 Paul Schoenlaub          61  5:54:23.18 14:01  446 
   36 Jed Woolley              39  5:54:35.24 14:01 2424 
   37 Bryant Young             28  5:54:42.56 14:02  486 
   38 Tanner Syed              24  6:02:48.06 14:21  498 
   39 Anthony Tarantino        56  6:06:33.91 14:30 2399 
   40 Bill Tankovich           53  6:13:30.30 14:46 2394 
   41 Timothy Virgo            67  6:15:17.62 14:51 2402 
   42 Jeff Larson              47  6:22:27.52 15:08 2387 
   43 Marcelo Frizzo           45  6:32:18.18 15:31 2398 
   44 Jim Freim                75  6:48:03.91 16:08 2383 
   45 Chris Lloyd              58  6:52:49.18 16:20 2403 
   46 Anson Wilder             39  6:57:20.74 16:30 2405 
   47 Roger Jensen             70  7:04:31.28 16:47 2367 
   48 Dennis Ward              59  7:17:21.46 17:18 2423 
   49 Doug Beagle              70  7:22:37.35 17:30 2360 
   50 Aaron Shaw               35  8:22:23.90 19:52 2406 
   51 Rick Chastain            56  8:37:42.60 20:28 2397 
   52 Skip Bailey              69  8:53:37.57 21:06 2396 
   53 Randy Canney             59  8:55:27.82 21:10 2408 

 

  25 Miler Age Group

 

  50 Miler Awards

 

  50 Miler Women

                     OVERALL RESULTS - 50 MILE WOMEN
Place Name                    Age Chiptime    Pace  Bib#    
===== ======================= === =========== ===== ==== 
    1 Annie Hughes             23  8:07:12.84  9:38  441 
    2 Kylee Drugan-Eppich      29  8:54:48.00 10:35  442 
    3 Dreama Walton            40 10:08:54.97 12:03  449 
    4 Lauren Boldt             31 10:56:37.00 12:59  453 
    5 Kathleen Romalia         52 11:50:43.17 14:03  463 


  50 Miler Men

                      OVERALL RESULTS - 50 MILE MEN
Place Name                    Age Chiptime    Pace  Bib#    
===== ======================= === =========== ===== ==== 
    1 Matt Mangen              38  8:30:19.47 10:06  440 
    2 Will Davis               27  8:48:28.49 10:27  451 
    3 Mark Vonderharr          45  9:10:43.46 10:54  456 
    4 Kyle Young               35  9:29:03.33 11:15  450 
    5 Kyle Fulmer              39 10:15:07.44 12:10  469 
    6 Martin Almazan           30 10:24:52.90 12:21  475 
    7 Karl Kamm                44 10:28:10.87 12:25  472 
    8 Connor Zanin             27 10:41:32.50 12:41  460 
    9 Nick Pieper              51 10:42:35.00 12:42  468 
   10 Barry Sterling           45 11:28:10.26 13:37  477 
   11 Joseph Sposato           35 11:38:54.21 13:49  478 
   12 Kirk Thompsen            47 11:48:45.08 14:01  492 
   13 Jeremy Shlachter         39 11:50:48.87 14:03  459 
   14 Steven Johnson           29 11:53:20.95 14:06  462 


  50 Miler Age Group