Beulah Challenge
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com
--- 5 K ---
--- 10 K---
--- Half Marathon ---
Awards Awards Awards
Males Males Males
Females Females Females
Age Groups Age Groups Age Groups

  5K Awards 

 
                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# Div      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== ===== 
    1 Clayton Ermel           M31 Beulah CO               24:48.73  8:00   208 M3039 

    1 Rebecca Medina          F51 Pueblo CO               30:15.57  9:45   134 F5059 

                             AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Logan Cooper            M 8 Beulah CO               34:19.48 11:03   110 
    2 Mason Messenger         M11 Cheyenne WY             36:11.31 11:39   144 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Chennai Krueger         F12 Pueblo CO               31:25.17 10:07   150 
    2 Madison Robertshaw      F14 Beulah CO               45:19.10 14:36   186 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jaylen Spidel           F20 Beulah CO               34:25.91 11:05   113 
    2 Ana Rios                F26 Pueblo CO               34:51.89 11:14   165 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Clayton Ermel           M31 Beulah CO               24:48.73  8:00   208 
    2 James MacIndoe          M34 Lakewood CO             26:45.44  8:37   191 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Aubrey Pemberton        F34 Pueblo CO               34:09.97 11:00   153 
    2 Krystal Quiroz          F36 Pueblo CO               38:06.40 12:16   216 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Adam Pocius             M40 Pueblo CO               27:39.62  8:55   167 
    2 Diego Hernandez         M40 Pueblo CO               27:44.50  8:56   160 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Stacy Vigil             F42 Pueblo CO               33:08.55 10:41   128 
    2 Katie Kornder           F40 Florence CO             42:04.04 13:33   178 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Eric Medina             M53 Pueblo CO               47:05.13 15:10   133 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Rebecca Medina          F51 Pueblo CO               30:15.57  9:45   134 
    2 Debbie Gurule           F57 Pueblo CO               32:37.35 10:31   121 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 David Lieb              M63 Beulah CO               55:49.97 17:59   108 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Marijane Martinez       F69 Pueblo CO               31:23.67 10:07   132 
    2 Paulette Arns           F68 Pueblo CO               35:25.43 11:25   207 



                                MASTER AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Steven Fox              M48 Pueblo CO               30:26.86  9:49   131 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Rebecca Medina          F51 Pueblo CO               30:15.57  9:45   134 

  5K Males  

                         OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib# Div      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== ===== 
    1 Clayton Ermel            31 Beulah CO               24:52.86   24:48.73  8:00  208 M3039 
    2 James MacIndoe           34 Lakewood CO             26:54.57   26:45.44  8:37  191 M3039 
    3 Adam Pocius              40 Pueblo CO               27:42.31   27:39.62  8:55  167 M4049 
    4 Diego Hernandez          40 Pueblo CO               27:52.91   27:44.50  8:56  160 M4049 
    5 Evan Martella            35 Pueblo CO               29:59.27   29:56.85  9:39  159 M3039 
    6 Steven Fox               48 Pueblo CO               30:36.96   30:26.86  9:49  131 M4049 
    7 Adam Trimble             33 Pueblopueblo West CO    30:50.60   30:41.30  9:53  137 M3039 
    8 Frank Milavec            46 Pueblo CO               31:00.90   30:57.78  9:58  162 M4049 
    9 Justin Saccomano         34 Pueblo CO               31:56.43   31:47.88 10:15  138 M3039 
   10 Logan Cooper              8 Beulah CO               34:23.36   34:19.48 11:03  110 M0118 
   11 Blake Stewart            40 Beulah CO               35:00.28   34:54.47 11:15  206 M4049 
   12 Mason Messenger          11 Cheyenne WY             36:12.04   36:11.31 11:39  144 M0118 
   13 Jude Carlson             13 Pueblo CO               36:29.84   36:28.04 11:45  157 M0118 
   14 Weston Turner            13 Pueblo West CO          36:54.28   36:51.56 11:52  204 M0118 
   15 Caleb McClure            15 Boone CO                38:24.03   38:21.16 12:21  145 M0118 
   16 Adam Messenger           36 Cheyenne WY             43:47.87   43:44.32 14:05  143 M3039 
   17 Scott Robertson          47 Beulah CO               45:26.55   45:20.29 14:36  190 M4049 
   18 Eric Medina              53 Pueblo CO               47:13.26   47:05.13 15:10  133 M5059 
   19 Grayson Spidel           15 Beulah CO               50:24.61   50:19.13 16:12  112 M0118 
   20 Tate McClure             14 Beulah CO               51:18.07   51:17.17 16:31  166 M0118 
   21 David Lieb               63 Beulah CO               55:56.64   55:49.97 17:59  108 M6098 
   22 James Emmons             10 Beulah CO             1:04:16.93 1:04:16.69 20:42  199 M0118 
   23 Henry Emmons             12 Beulah CO             1:05:18.15 1:05:16.49 21:01  200 M0118 
   24 Matthew Emmons           45 Beulah CO             1:08:00.86 1:07:53.89 21:52  196 M4049 
   25 Benjamin Emmons           5 Beulah CO             1:08:01.31 1:08:00.37 21:54  202 M0118 


  5K Females  

                        OVERALL RESULTS - 5K WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib# Div      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== ===== 
    1 Rebecca Medina           51 Pueblo CO               30:17.07   30:15.57  9:45  134 F5059 
    2 Marijane Martinez        69 Pueblo CO               31:24.33   31:23.67 10:07  132 F6098 
    3 Chennai Krueger          12 Pueblo CO               31:26.46   31:25.17 10:07  150 F0118 
    4 Debbie Gurule            57 Pueblo CO               32:38.39   32:37.35 10:31  121 F5059 
    5 Stacy Vigil              42 Pueblo CO               33:12.06   33:08.55 10:41  128 F4049 
    6 Aubrey Pemberton         34 Pueblo CO               34:11.68   34:09.97 11:00  153 F3039 
    7 Jaylen Spidel            20 Beulah CO               34:29.53   34:25.91 11:05  113 F1929 
    8 Ana Rios                 26 Pueblo CO               34:53.83   34:51.89 11:14  165 F1929 
    9 Paulette Arns            68 Pueblo CO               35:28.65   35:25.43 11:25  207 F6098 
   10 Cayla Turner             29 Pueblo West CO          36:55.14   36:52.19 11:53  203 F1929 
   11 Krystal Quiroz           36 Pueblo CO               38:16.83   38:06.40 12:16  216 F3039 
   12 Deirdre Gonzales         60 Beulah CO               38:15.07   38:06.62 12:16  141 F6098 
   13 Lauren Trimble           33 Pueblopueblo West CO    41:20.69   41:11.75 13:16  136 F3039 
   14 Katie Kornder            40 Florence CO             42:14.92   42:04.04 13:33  178 F4049 
   15 Michelle Hoover          54 Arvada CO               43:19.72   43:12.73 13:55  100 F5059 
   16 Madison Robertshaw       14 Beulah CO               45:25.75   45:19.10 14:36  186 F0118 
   17 Amanda McClure           43 Beulah CO               45:26.30   45:24.07 14:37  163 F4049 
   18 Paige Martella           12 Pueblo CO               46:32.02   46:32.02 14:59  151 F0118 
   19 Janetta Thomas           35 Pueblo CO               47:08.20   46:58.20 15:08  215 F3039 
   20 Tiffany Garcia           46 Pueblo CO               49:41.96   49:36.85 15:59  180 F4049 
   21 Lacie McClure            11 Beulah CO               51:23.01   51:21.60 16:32  164 F0118 
   22 Betty Fey                65 Beulah CO               53:05.25   53:01.77 17:05  187 F6098 
   23 Olivia Wodiuk-Cooper     15 Beulah CO               53:14.84   53:09.67 17:07  109 F0118 
   24 Rylee Spidel             18 Beulah CO               53:18.80   53:13.38 17:08  111 F0118 
   25 Kayla Schneweis          52 Beulah CO               54:32.37   54:24.42 17:31  182 F5059 
   26 Kathy Leach              69 Beulah CO               54:32.30   54:24.50 17:31  181 F6098 
   27 Chelsea Heitzmann        29 Colo Spgs CO            55:58.02   55:50.98 17:59  104 F1929 
   28 Ali Phillip              29 Denver CO               55:57.93   55:51.23 17:59  105 F1929 
   29 Marin Lieb               61 Beulah CO               55:59.31   55:52.21 17:59  107 F6098 
   30 Gianna Sciacca            6 Villa Grove CO          57:12.02   57:12.02 18:25  213 F0118 
   31 Jillian Sciacca          37 Villa Grove CO          57:12.98   57:12.17 18:25  212 F3039 
   32 Shawna Gibson            52 Pueblo CO               58:08.58   58:02.75 18:41  185 F5059 
   33 Leena Mather             55 Beulah CO               58:08.49   58:03.19 18:42  168 F5059 
   34 Julie Emmons             42 Beulah CO             1:08:00.98 1:07:55.00 21:52  198 F4049 
   35 Jennifer Rybicki         47 Florence CO           1:11:33.54 1:11:22.13 22:59  177 F4049 


  5K Age Groups  

                                 5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Logan Cooper            M 8 Beulah CO               34:20 11:03   110 
    2 Mason Messenger         M11 Cheyenne WY             36:12 11:39   144 
    3 Jude Carlson            M13 Pueblo CO               36:29 11:45   157 
    4 Weston Turner           M13 Pueblo West CO          36:52 11:52   204 
    5 Caleb McClure           M15 Boone CO                38:22 12:21   145 
    6 Grayson Spidel          M15 Beulah CO               50:20 16:12   112 
    7 Tate McClure            M14 Beulah CO               51:18 16:31   166 
    8 James Emmons            M10 Beulah CO             1:04:17 20:42   199 
    9 Henry Emmons            M12 Beulah CO             1:05:17 21:01   200 
   10 Benjamin Emmons         M 5 Beulah CO             1:08:01 21:54   202 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Chennai Krueger         F12 Pueblo CO               31:26 10:07   150 
    2 Madison Robertshaw      F14 Beulah CO               45:20 14:36   186 
    3 Paige Martella          F12 Pueblo CO               46:33 14:59   151 
    4 Lacie McClure           F11 Beulah CO               51:22 16:32   164 
    5 Olivia Wodiuk-Cooper    F15 Beulah CO               53:10 17:07   109 
    6 Rylee Spidel            F18 Beulah CO               53:14 17:08   111 
    7 Gianna Sciacca          F 6 Villa Grove CO          57:13 18:25   213 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jaylen Spidel           F20 Beulah CO               34:26 11:05   113 
    2 Ana Rios                F26 Pueblo CO               34:52 11:14   165 
    3 Cayla Turner            F29 Pueblo West CO          36:53 11:53   203 
    4 Chelsea Heitzmann       F29 Colo Spgs CO            55:51 17:59   104 
    5 Ali Phillip             F29 Denver CO               55:52 17:59   105 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Clayton Ermel           M31 Beulah CO               24:49  8:00   208 
    2 James MacIndoe          M34 Lakewood CO             26:46  8:37   191 
    3 Evan Martella           M35 Pueblo CO               29:57  9:39   159 
    4 Adam Trimble            M33 Pueblopueblo West CO    30:42  9:53   137 
    5 Justin Saccomano        M34 Pueblo CO               31:48 10:15   138 
    6 Adam Messenger          M36 Cheyenne WY             43:45 14:05   143 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Aubrey Pemberton        F34 Pueblo CO               34:10 11:00   153 
    2 Krystal Quiroz          F36 Pueblo CO               38:07 12:16   216 
    3 Lauren Trimble          F33 Pueblo West CO          41:12 13:16   136 
    4 Janetta Thomas          F35 Pueblo CO               46:59 15:08   215 
    5 Jillian Sciacca         F37 Villa Grove CO          57:13 18:25   212 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Adam Pocius             M40 Pueblo CO               27:40  8:55   167 
    2 Diego Hernandez         M40 Pueblo CO               27:45  8:56   160 
    3 Steven Fox              M48 Pueblo CO               30:27  9:49   131 
    4 Frank Milavec           M46 Pueblo CO               30:58  9:58   162 
    5 Blake Stewart           M40 Beulah CO               34:55 11:15   206 
    6 Scott Robertson         M47 Beulah CO               45:21 14:36   190 
    7 Matthew Emmons          M45 Beulah CO             1:07:54 21:52   196 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Stacy Vigil             F42 Pueblo CO               33:09 10:41   128 
    2 Katie Kornder           F40 Florence CO             42:05 13:33   178 
    3 Amanda McClure          F43 Beulah CO               45:25 14:37   163 
    4 Tiffany Garcia          F46 Pueblo CO               49:37 15:59   180 
    5 Julie Emmons            F42 Beulah CO             1:07:55 21:52   198 
    6 Jennifer Rybicki        F47 Florence CO           1:11:23 22:59   177 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Eric Medina             M53 Pueblo CO               47:06 15:10   133 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Rebecca Medina          F51 Pueblo CO               30:16  9:45   134 
    2 Debbie Gurule           F57 Pueblo CO               32:38 10:31   121 
    3 Michelle Hoover         F54 Arvada CO               43:13 13:55   100 
    4 Kayla Schneweis         F52 Beulah CO               54:25 17:31   182 
    5 Shawna Gibson           F52 Pueblo CO               58:03 18:41   185 
    6 Leena Mather            F55 Beulah CO               58:04 18:42   168 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 David Lieb              M63 Beulah CO               55:50 17:59   108 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Marijane Martinez       F69 Pueblo CO               31:24 10:07   132 
    2 Paulette Arns           F68 Pueblo CO               35:26 11:25   207 
    3 Deirdre Gonzales        F60 Beulah CO               38:07 12:16   141 
    4 Betty Fey               F65 Beulah CO               53:02 17:05   187 
    5 Kathy Leach             F69 Beulah CO               54:25 17:31   181 
    6 Marin Lieb              F61 Beulah CO               55:53 17:59   107 


  10K Awards   

                             TOP OVERALL WINNERS
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# Div      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== ===== 
    1 Sean MacIndoe           M31 Pueblo CO               48:08.72  7:45   192 M3039 

    1 Dani Degraw             F34 Beulah CO               55:01.74  8:52   197 F3039 

                             AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Brent Phillip           M29 Denver CO               50:12.05  8:05   106 
    2 Miles Hall              M28 Pueblo CO               57:09.83  9:12   142 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Olivia Poysti           F25 Colo Spgs CO          1:05:59.87 10:38   161 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sean MacIndoe           M31 Pueblo CO               48:08.72  7:45   192 
    2 Stephen Heitzmann       M33 Colo Spgs CO            50:57.44  8:13   103 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Dani Degraw             F34 Beulah CO               55:01.74  8:52   197 
    2 Sabrina Cotta           F38 Pueblo West CO        1:19:36.99 12:49   205 
              
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Robert Orndoff          M42 Beulah CO               50:59.48  8:13   155 
    2 Brad Winch              M47 Pueblo CO             1:08:19.33 11:00   195 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Lesli Marquez           F44 Canon City CO           55:52.97  9:00   129 
    2 Jitka McGivney          F47 Pueblo CO             1:02:22.07 10:03   126 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Russ Brown              M50 Pueblo CO               54:08.26  8:43   115 
    2 Chester Haddan III      M54 Pueblo CO               54:13.05  8:44   139 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Melanie Nelson          F58 Pueblo CO               59:31.16  9:35   184 
    2 Kim Sannes              F55 Colo Spgs CO          1:25:12.79 13:43   175 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Nancy Mitrick           F78 Fremont CA            1:45:56.79 17:04   117 

MASTER AWARDS MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 98 Place Name City/state Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 1 Russ Brown M50 Pueblo CO 54:08.26 8:43 115 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 98 Place Name City/state Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 1 Melanie Nelson F58 Pueblo CO 59:31.16 9:35 184

  10K Males   

                        OVERALL RESULTS - 10K MEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# Div ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== ===== 1 Sean MacIndoe 31 Pueblo CO 48:09.35 48:08.72 7:45 192 M3039 2 Brent Phillip 29 Denver CO 50:14.24 50:12.05 8:05 106 M1929 3 Stephen Heitzmann 33 Colo Spgs CO 50:59.29 50:57.44 8:13 103 M3039 4 Robert Orndoff 42 Beulah CO 51:03.85 50:59.48 8:13 155 M4049 5 Russ Brown 50 Pueblo CO 54:11.53 54:08.26 8:43 115 M5059 6 Chester Haddan III 54 Pueblo CO 54:14.92 54:13.05 8:44 139 M5059 7 Miles Hall 28 Pueblo CO 57:12.13 57:09.83 9:12 142 M1929 8 Anthony Castillo 34 Colo Spgs CO 59:04.55 59:03.90 9:31 193 M3039 9 Kevin Sannes 57 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:45.31 1:03:41.75 10:16 176 M5059 10 Brad Winch 47 Pueblo CO 1:08:20.41 1:08:19.33 11:00 195 M4049 11 Nathan Cape 34 Pueblo CO 1:18:57.80 1:18:53.27 12:42 209 M3039 12 Adam Grimes 56 Beulah CO 1:21:52.13 1:21:50.95 13:11 158 M5059

  10K Females   

                       OVERALL RESULTS - 10K WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib# Div      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== ===== 
    1 Dani Degraw              34 Beulah CO               55:05.15   55:01.74  8:52  197 F3039 
    2 Lesli Marquez            44 Canon City CO           55:55.10   55:52.97  9:00  129 F4049 
    3 Melanie Nelson           58 Pueblo CO               59:34.12   59:31.16  9:35  184 F5059 
    4 Jitka McGivney           47 Pueblo CO             1:02:24.47 1:02:22.07 10:03  126 F4049 
    5 Olivia Poysti            25 Colo Spgs CO          1:06:02.16 1:05:59.87 10:38  161 F1929 
    6 Sabrina Cotta            38 Pueblo West CO        1:19:41.89 1:19:36.99 12:49  205 F3039 
    7 Donita Massey            46 Pueblo CO             1:21:02.69 1:20:58.38 13:02  114 F4049 
    8 Brandi Tatmann           36 Pueblo CO             1:22:09.77 1:22:03.89 13:13  214 F3039 
    9 Kim Sannes               55 Colo Spgs CO          1:25:16.83 1:25:12.79 13:43  175 F5059 
   10 Nancy Mitrick            78 Fremont CA            1:46:02.09 1:45:56.79 17:04  117 F6098 


  10K Age Groups   

                                10K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Brent Phillip           M29 Denver CO               50:13  8:05   106 
    2 Miles Hall              M28 Pueblo CO               57:10  9:12   142 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Olivia Poysti           F25 Colo Spgs CO          1:06:00 10:38   161 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Sean MacIndoe           M31 Pueblo CO               48:09  7:45   192 
    2 Stephen Heitzmann       M33 Colo Spgs CO            50:58  8:13   103 
    3 Anthony Castillo        M34 Colo Spgs CO            59:04  9:31   193 
    4 Nathan Cape             M34 Pueblo CO             1:18:54 12:42   209 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Dani Degraw             F34 Beulah CO               55:02  8:52   197 
    2 Sabrina Cotta           F38 Pueblo West CO        1:19:37 12:49   205 
    3 Brandi Tatmann          F36 Pueblo CO             1:22:04 13:13   214 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Robert Orndoff          M42 Beulah CO               51:00  8:13   155 
    2 Brad Winch              M47 Pueblo CO             1:08:20 11:00   195 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Lesli Marquez           F44 Canon City CO           55:53  9:00   129 
    2 Jitka McGivney          F47 Pueblo CO             1:02:23 10:03   126 
    3 Donita Massey           F46 Pueblo CO             1:20:59 13:02   114 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Russ Brown              M50 Pueblo CO               54:09  8:43   115 
    2 Chester Haddan III      M54 Pueblo CO               54:14  8:44   139 
    3 Kevin Sannes            M57 Colo Spgs CO          1:03:42 10:16   176 
    4 Adam Grimes             M56 Beulah CO             1:21:51 13:11   158 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Melanie Nelson          F58 Pueblo CO               59:32  9:35   184 
    2 Kim Sannes              F55 Colo Spgs CO          1:25:13 13:43   175 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Nancy Mitrick           F78 Fremont CA            1:45:57 17:04   117 


  Half Marathon Awards   

                             TOP OVERALL WINNERS
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# Div      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== ===== 
    1 Marcus Gurule           M27 Pueblo CO             1:37:49.74  7:28   120 M1929 

    1 Kindra Hardy-Johnson    F39 Buena Vista CO        1:59:17.93  9:07   119 F3039 

                             AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Marcus Gurule           M27 Pueblo CO             1:37:49.74  7:28   120 
    2 Nic Nealy               M26 Denver CO             2:07:12.02  9:43   102 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Adam Carnes             M33 Colo Spgs CO          1:59:21.47  9:07   179 
    2 Aaron Levinson          M32 Pueblo CO             2:13:17.92 10:11   127 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kindra Hardy-Johnson    F39 Buena Vista CO        1:59:17.93  9:07   119 
    2 Jasmine Carlson         F36 Beulah CO             2:13:43.26 10:13   152 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Juan Morales            M40 Pueblo CO             2:20:48.00 10:45   124 
    2 Henry Cuadra            M40 Colo Spgs CO          2:25:36.70 11:07   210 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ally Hackett            F46 Colo Spgs CO          2:37:49.93 12:03   156 
    2 Lea Mueller             F44 Wetmore CO            3:23:27.43 15:32   188 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Scott Marron            M50 Pueblo CO             1:54:27.01  8:44   172 
    2 Jonathan Wuerth         M58 Colo Spgs CO          2:00:21.44  9:11   171 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Suzanne Cote            F59 Pueblo CO             2:25:48.08 11:08   174 
    2 Debby Patz              F55 Colo Spgs CO          2:36:49.19 11:58   148 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Mark Gonzales           M60 Beulah CO             1:58:15.24  9:02   140 
    2 Paul Hindman            M64 Beulah CO             2:49:46.54 12:58   101 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
 
HALF MARTHON MASTER AWARDS MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 98 Place Name City/state Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 1 Scott Marron M50 Pueblo CO 1:54:27.01 8:44 172 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 98 Place Name City/state Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 1 Suzanne Cote F59 Pueblo CO 2:25:48.08 11:08 174

   Half Marathon Males   

                        OVERALL RESULTS - HALF MEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib# Div      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== ===== 
    1 Marcus Gurule            27 Pueblo CO             1:37:50.54 1:37:49.74  7:28  120 M1929 
    2 Scott Marron             50 Pueblo CO             1:54:28.24 1:54:27.01  8:44  172 M5059 
    3 Mark Gonzales            60 Beulah CO             1:58:16.06 1:58:15.24  9:02  140 M6098 
    4 Adam Carnes              33 Colo Spgs CO          1:59:25.43 1:59:21.47  9:07  179 M3039 
    5 Jonathan Wuerth          58 Colo Spgs CO          2:00:22.22 2:00:21.44  9:11  171 M5059 
    6 Nic Nealy                26 Denver CO             2:07:13.49 2:07:12.02  9:43  102 M1929 
    7 Matthew Miller           25 Florence CO           2:09:56.52 2:09:54.81  9:55  173 M1929 
    8 Aaron Levinson           32 Pueblo CO             2:13:18.32 2:13:17.92 10:11  127 M3039 
    9 Juan Morales             40 Pueblo CO             2:20:49.91 2:20:48.00 10:45  124 M4049 
   10 Sean McGivney            53 Pueblo CO             2:20:50.69 2:20:49.44 10:45  125 M5059 
   11 Henry Cuadra             40 Colo Spgs CO          2:25:44.21 2:25:36.70 11:07  210 M4049 
   12 Joshua D Derosier        42 Fountain CO           2:28:50.02 2:28:48.60 11:22  122 M4049 
   13 Dave Fitzjarrell         39 Colo Spgs CO          2:35:04.57 2:35:01.05 11:50  149 M3039 
   14 Paul Hindman             64 Beulah CO             2:49:51.89 2:49:46.54 12:58  101 M6098 
   15 Justin Bowen             43 Pueblo CO             3:19:57.35 3:19:53.86 15:15  201 M4049 


   Half Marathon Females   

                       OVERALL RESULTS - HALF WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib# Div      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== ===== 
    1 Kindra Hardy-Johnson     39 Buena Vista CO        1:59:19.98 1:59:17.93  9:07  119 F3039 
    2 Jasmine Carlson          36 Beulah CO             2:13:45.66 2:13:43.26 10:13  152 F3039 
    3 Brianna Walle            37 Westcliffe CO         2:14:06.55 2:14:04.33 10:14  146 F3039 
    4 Katherine Vieth          32 Colo Spgs CO          2:14:40.01 2:14:36.09 10:17  194 F3039 
    5 Patricia Schwager        37 Westcliffe CO         2:16:42.47 2:16:40.15 10:26  147 F3039 
    6 Suzanne Cote             59 Pueblo CO             2:25:50.91 2:25:48.08 11:08  174 F5059 
    7 Angela Derosier          39 Fountain CO           2:28:50.11 2:28:47.73 11:22  123 F3039 
    8 Debby Patz               55 Colo Spgs CO          2:36:52.29 2:36:49.19 11:58  148 F5059 
    9 Ally Hackett             46 Colo Spgs CO          2:37:52.83 2:37:49.93 12:03  156 F4049 
   10 Tammy Wuerth             53 Colo Spgs CO          2:44:43.09 2:44:41.79 12:34  170 F5059 
   11 Katherine Placzek        34 Colo Spgs CO          2:45:53.51 2:45:47.71 12:39  154 F3039 
   12 Lea Mueller              44 Wetmore CO            3:23:32.50 3:23:27.43 15:32  188 F4049 
   13 Melissa McGinley         37 Lafayette CO          3:23:32.73 3:23:27.85 15:32  189 F3039 


  Half Marathon Age Groups   

                               HALF RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Marcus Gurule           M27 Pueblo CO             1:37:50  7:28   120 
    2 Nic Nealy               M26 Denver CO             2:07:13  9:43   102 
    3 Matthew Miller          M25 Florence CO           2:09:55  9:55   173 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Adam Carnes             M33 Colo Spgs CO          1:59:22  9:07   179 
    2 Aaron Levinson          M32 Pueblo CO             2:13:18 10:11   127 
    3 Dave Fitzjarrell        M39 Colo Spgs CO          2:35:02 11:50   149 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Kindra Hardy-Johnson    F39 Buena Vista CO        1:59:18  9:07   119 
    2 Jasmine Carlson         F36 Beulah CO             2:13:44 10:13   152 
    3 Brianna Walle           F37 Westcliffe CO         2:14:05 10:14   146 
    4 Katherine Vieth         F32 Colo Spgs CO          2:14:37 10:17   194 
    5 Patricia Schwager       F37 Westcliffe CO         2:16:41 10:26   147 
    6 Angela Derosier         F39 Fountain CO           2:28:48 11:22   123 
    7 Katherine Placzek       F34 Colo Spgs CO          2:45:48 12:39   154 
    8 Melissa McGinley        F37 Lafayette CO          3:23:28 15:32   189 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Juan Morales            M40 Pueblo CO             2:20:48 10:45   124 
    2 Henry Cuadra            M40 Colo Spgs CO          2:25:37 11:07   210 
    3 Joshua D Derosier       M42 Fountain CO           2:28:49 11:22   122 
    4 Justin Bowen            M43 Pueblo CO             3:19:54 15:15   201 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Ally Hackett            F46 Colo Spgs CO          2:37:50 12:03   156 
    2 Lea Mueller             F44 Wetmore CO            3:23:28 15:32   188 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Scott Marron            M50 Pueblo CO             1:54:28  8:44   172 
    2 Jonathan Wuerth         M58 Colo Spgs CO          2:00:22  9:11   171 
    3 Sean McGivney           M53 Pueblo CO             2:20:50 10:45   125 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Suzanne Cote            F59 Pueblo CO             2:25:49 11:08   174 
    2 Debby Patz              F55 Colo Spgs CO          2:36:50 11:58   148 
    3 Tammy Wuerth            F53 Colo Spgs CO          2:44:42 12:34   170 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Mark Gonzales           M60 Beulah CO             1:58:16  9:02   140 
    2 Paul Hindman            M64 Beulah CO             2:49:47 12:58   101 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== =====