Vanguard Invitational

Vanguard Invitational 
Cross Country Meet
Colorado Springs, CO

September 18, 2020

AWARDS
Boys Individual Girls Individual
Boys Teams Girls Teams
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

   Awards  

                               TEAM AWARDS: HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS


  1.    19  CSCS                                     (  23:34.43  1:57:52.15   4:19.22)
=======================================================
  1      1  Elle Stevens             21:57.91
  2      2  Izzy Case                22:22.38
  3      3  Sofia McGrath            22:48.29
  4      5  Katie Christofferson     24:26.44
  5      8  Maci Jones               26:17.13
  6   ( 11) Anna Phillips            28:59.77

  2.    52  Ellicott                                 (  28:28.14  2:22:20.72   7:20.05)
=======================================================
  1      6  Jaylene Gutierrez        24:33.16
  2      7  Aileen Gutierrez         25:43.80
  3     10  Tehya Bensenberg         28:27.34
  4     14  Cheyenne Vaupel          31:43.21
  5     15  Catherine Matte          31:53.21




                               TEAM AWARDS: HIGH SCHOOL BOYS


  1.    43  Thomas MacLaren                          (  19:27.46  1:37:17.30   1:55.45)
=======================================================
  1      2   Brophy, Michael         18:33.71
  2      3   Osko, Ian               18:37.79
  3      8   Wood, Jay               19:15.53
  4     13   Kewley, Tim             20:21.11
  5     17   Brown, Jonathan         20:29.16
  6   ( 21)  Watts, Ransom           21:15.08

  2.    56  St. Mary's                               (  19:46.65  1:38:53.25   4:24.86)
=======================================================
  1      1   Brush, Dylan            17:33.37
  2      5   Gotelaere, Lyndon       18:48.15
  3     11   Limb, Jacob             20:08.81
  4     16   Bodnar, Alex            20:24.69
  5     23   Weis, Brandon           21:58.23



 

   Boys Individuals  

                              OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: - BOYS
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Time     Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1      Juarez, Jodsuel         Ellicott                                 17:22.62  5:36  1672 
    2    1 Brush, Dylan            St. Mary's                               17:33.37  5:40  1690 
    3    2 Brophy, Michael         Thomas MacLaren                          18:33.71  5:59  1694 
    4    3 Osko, Ian               Thomas MacLaren                          18:37.79  6:00  1697 
    5    4 Leigh, Grant            CSCS                                     18:44.53  6:02  1660 
    6    5 Gotelaere, Lyndon       St. Mary's                               18:48.15  6:04  1691 
    7    6 Campos, Matthew         Vanguard                                 18:50.98  6:05  1700 
    8    7 Leisman, Joshua         CSCS                                     19:06.32  6:09  1661 
    9    8 Wood, Jay               Thomas MacLaren                          19:15.53  6:12  1699 
   10    9 Simpson, Coen           CSCS                                     19:19.19  6:14  1664 
   11   10 Monroy, Orlando         CSS                                      19:33.64  6:18  1669 
   12   11 Limb, Jacob             St. Mary's                               20:08.81  6:30  1692 
   13   12 Stein, Josh             Vanguard                                 20:09.79  6:30  1705 
   14   13 Kewley, Tim             Thomas MacLaren                          20:21.11  6:34  1696 
   15   14 Hadley, Riley           Peyton                                   20:24.51  6:35  1685 
   16   15 Whaley, Garrett         Peyton                                   20:24.53  6:35  1688 
   17   16 Bodnar, Alex            St. Mary's                               20:24.69  6:35  1689 
   18   17 Brown, Jonathan         Thomas MacLaren                          20:29.16  6:36  1695 
   19   18 Stone, Asher            Vanguard                                 20:42.14  6:40  1706 
   20   19 Wilson, Josiah          CSCS                                     20:47.99  6:42  1665 
   21   20 Clark, Aiden            Vanguard                                 21:10.77  6:50  1701 
   22   21 Watts, Ransom           Thomas MacLaren                          21:15.08  6:51  1698 
   23   22 Shupp, Grant            CSCS                                     21:32.91  6:57  1663 
   24   23 Weis, Brandon           St. Mary's                               21:58.23  7:05  1693 
   25      Carr, Ethan             Ellicott                                 22:21.04  7:12  1671 
   26      Crouch, Elijah          Florence                                 22:25.17  7:13  1676 
   27   24 Neal, Jackson           Vanguard                                 22:25.98  7:14  1703 
   28      Bell, James             Florence                                 22:28.98  7:15  1675 
   29   25 Gee, Koleman            Peyton                                   22:41.84  7:19  1684 
   30      Perez, Pedro            Ellicott                                 22:51.85  7:22  1674 
   31   26 Lowe, Nathan            James Erwin                              23:22.28  7:32  1680 
   32   27 Hedden, Andrew          CSS                                      23:27.00  7:33  1667 
   33   28 Harris, Spencer         James Erwin                              23:39.15  7:37  1679 
   34   29 De Jong, Calvin         Vanguard                                 24:29.28  7:53  1702 
   35   30 Schmidt, Micah          James Erwin                              24:31.01  7:54  1683 
   36   31 Kim, Theo               CSCS                                     24:39.34  7:57  1659 
   37   32 Kranz, Aj               Peyton                                   24:45.79  7:59  1686 
   38      Heard, Evan             Florence                                 24:51.92  8:01  1677 
   39   33 Hill, Alex              CSS                                      25:27.51  8:12  1668 
   40   34 Garrett, Nathan         CSS                                      25:31.71  8:14  1666 
   41   35 Romero, Zachary         James Erwin                              25:33.95  8:14  1682 
   42   36 Ramos, Isaac            James Erwin                              25:56.05  8:21  1681 
   43      Langdon, Daniel         Ellicott                                 26:16.03  8:28  1673 
   44      Scoffield, James        Florence                                 26:33.21  8:33  1678 
   45   37 Walkentine, Daniel      Peyton                                   27:50.01  8:58  1687 
   46   38 Nelson, Tyler           Vanguard                                 28:27.91  9:10  1704 
   47   39 Yarros, Aaron           CSS                                      32:15.49 10:23  1670 


   Boys Teams 

                                     TEAM RESULTS: - BOYS
  1.    43  Thomas MacLaren                          (  19:27.46  1:37:17.30   1:55.45)
=======================================================
  1      2   Brophy, Michael         18:33.71
  2      3   Osko, Ian               18:37.79
  3      8   Wood, Jay               19:15.53
  4     13   Kewley, Tim             20:21.11
  5     17   Brown, Jonathan         20:29.16
  6   ( 21)  Watts, Ransom           21:15.08

  2.    56  St. Mary's                               (  19:46.65  1:38:53.25   4:24.86)
=======================================================
  1      1   Brush, Dylan            17:33.37
  2      5   Gotelaere, Lyndon       18:48.15
  3     11   Limb, Jacob             20:08.81
  4     16   Bodnar, Alex            20:24.69
  5     23   Weis, Brandon           21:58.23

  3.    61  CSCS                                     (  19:54.18  1:39:30.94   2:48.38)
=======================================================
  1      4   Leigh, Grant            18:44.53
  2      7   Leisman, Joshua         19:06.32
  3      9   Simpson, Coen           19:19.19
  4     19   Wilson, Josiah          20:47.99
  5     22   Shupp, Grant            21:32.91
  6   ( 31)  Kim, Theo               24:39.34

  4.    80  Vanguard                                 (  20:39.93  1:43:19.66   3:35.00)
=======================================================
  1      6   Campos, Matthew         18:50.98
  2     12   Stein, Josh             20:09.79
  3     18   Stone, Asher            20:42.14
  4     20   Clark, Aiden            21:10.77
  5     24   Neal, Jackson           22:25.98
  6   ( 29)  De Jong, Calvin         24:29.28
  7   ( 38)  Nelson, Tyler           28:27.91

  5.   123  Peyton                                   (  23:13.33  1:56:06.68   7:25.50)
=======================================================
  1     14   Hadley, Riley           20:24.51
  2     15   Whaley, Garrett         20:24.53
  3     25   Gee, Koleman            22:41.84
  4     32   Kranz, Aj               24:45.79
  5     37   Walkentine, Daniel      27:50.01

  6.   143  CSS                                      (  25:15.07  2:06:15.35  12:41.85)
=======================================================
  1     10   Monroy, Orlando         19:33.64
  2     27   Hedden, Andrew          23:27.00
  3     33   Hill, Alex              25:27.51
  4     34   Garrett, Nathan         25:31.71
  5     39   Yarros, Aaron           32:15.49

  7.   155  James Erwin                              (  24:36.48  2:03:02.44   2:33.77)
=======================================================
  1     26   Lowe, Nathan            23:22.28
  2     28   Harris, Spencer         23:39.15
  3     30   Schmidt, Micah          24:31.01
  4     35   Romero, Zachary         25:33.95
  5     36   Ramos, Isaac            25:56.05




   Girls Individuals  

                             OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: - GIRLS
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Time     Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1      Kylie Simshauser        Florence                                 18:57.69  6:07  1632 
    2      Ella Johnson            Vanguard                                 20:56.21  6:45  1655 
    3    1 Elle Stevens            CSCS                                     21:57.91  7:05  1621 
    4    2 Izzy Case               CSCS                                     22:22.38  7:13  1616 
    5    3 Sofia McGrath           CSCS                                     22:48.29  7:21  1619 
    6      Kaylee Sinshauser       Florence                                 22:55.82  7:23  1633 
    7    4 Myanna Winters          James Irwin                              23:40.15  7:38  1640 
    8      Tanna Adams             Vanguard                                 24:14.13  7:49  1653 
    9      Gabriele Hibbits        Thomas MacLaren                          24:23.27  7:51  1651 
   10    5 Katie Christofferson    CSCS                                     24:26.44  7:52  1617 
   11    6 Jaylene Gutierrez       Ellicott                                 24:33.16  7:55  1627 
   12      Natalie Hlatki          Peyton                                   24:49.54  8:00  1643 
   13      Cameron Richter         St. Mary's                               24:58.61  8:03  1649 
   14      Hannah Duez             Vanguard                                 25:31.16  8:13  1654 
   15      Mikaela Osburnsen       Vanguard                                 25:39.67  8:16  1657 
   16    7 Aileen Gutierrez        Ellicott                                 25:43.80  8:17  1628 
   17      Elise Bennet            Thomas MacLaren                          25:56.97  8:22  1650 
   18      Ryleigh Tunink          Peyton                                   25:59.01  8:22  1644 
   19      Hearher Hatch           CSS                                      26:01.08  8:23  1623 
   20    8 Maci Jones              CSCS                                     26:17.13  8:28  1618 
   21      Lucia Stevens           CSS                                      27:31.11  8:52  1624 
   22    9 Tykyra Lancaster        James Irwin                              27:41.21  8:55  1637 
   23      Kassidee West           Florence                                 28:17.60  9:07  1634 
   24   10 Tehya Bensenberg        Ellicott                                 28:27.34  9:10  1625 
   25   11 Anna Phillips           CSCS                                     28:59.77  9:20  1620 
   26      Lilly Kirk              Thomas MacLaren                          29:52.30  9:37  1652 
   27   12 Kayla Hummer            James Irwin                              30:22.25  9:47  1636 
   28   13 Megan Orleans           James Irwin                              31:03.18 10:00  1638 
   29   14 Cheyenne Vaupel         Ellicott                                 31:43.21 10:13  1630 
   30   15 Catherine Matte         Ellicott                                 31:53.21 10:16  1629 
   31      Jordan Moffitt          Florence                                 33:09.30 10:41  1631 
   32   16 Alicia Borja            James Irwin                              34:17.51 11:03  1635 
   33   17 Abrielle Tonda          James Irwin                              34:41.08 11:10  1639 


   Girls Teams  

                                    TEAM RESULTS: - GIRLS
  1.    19  CSCS                                     (  23:34.43  1:57:52.15   4:19.22)
=======================================================
  1      1  Elle Stevens             21:57.91
  2      2  Izzy Case                22:22.38
  3      3  Sofia McGrath            22:48.29
  4      5  Katie Christofferson     24:26.44
  5      8  Maci Jones               26:17.13
  6   ( 11) Anna Phillips            28:59.77

  2.    52  Ellicott                                 (  28:28.14  2:22:20.72   7:20.05)
=======================================================
  1      6  Jaylene Gutierrez        24:33.16
  2      7  Aileen Gutierrez         25:43.80
  3     10  Tehya Bensenberg         28:27.34
  4     14  Cheyenne Vaupel          31:43.21
  5     15  Catherine Matte          31:53.21

  3.    54  James Irwin                              (  29:24.86  2:27:04.30  10:37.36)
=======================================================
  1      4  Myanna Winters           23:40.15
  2      9  Tykyra Lancaster         27:41.21
  3     12  Kayla Hummer             30:22.25
  4     13  Megan Orleans            31:03.18
  5     16  Alicia Borja             34:17.51
  6   ( 17) Abrielle Tonda           34:41.08