Tri Peaks League
OCTOBER 2, 2020

DIVISION 3A
DIVISION 2A
BOYS GIRLS BOYS GIRLS
Individual Individual Individual Individual
Teams Teams Teams Teams
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

  3A Boys Individuals  

   
                             OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: - BOYS

Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Time     Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Henry Ilyasova          Manitou                                  17:12.72  5:33  1737 
    2    2 Elijah Wilcox           Salida                                   17:38.20  5:41  1749 
    3    3 Branden Davis           Lamar                                    18:12.75  5:52  1735 
    4    4 Kian O'Boyle            Manitou                                  18:22.30  5:55  1738 
    5      Jonathan Wiggins        Banning Lewis                            18:22.49  5:55  1707 
    6    5 Izayah Baxter           Salida                                   19:05.19  6:09  1251 
    7    6 Hollis Beddingfield     Salida                                   19:13.76  6:12  1252 
    8    7 Kuper Banghart          Salida                                   19:28.14  6:16  1750 
    9    8 Cody Kelley             Manitou                                  19:30.37  6:17  1740 
   10    9 Payton Reed             Manitou                                  19:39.55  6:20  1739 
   11      Bransen Mihalko         Banning Lewis                            20:44.58  6:41  1710 
   12   10 Tristan Jackson         Salida                                   21:00.35  6:46  1253 
   13   11 Cyrus Madris            Lamar                                    21:06.13  6:48  1359 
   14   12 Logan Merriam           Salida                                   21:06.31  6:48  1256 
   15   13 Otis Shin               Salida                                   21:48.29  7:02  1255 
   16      Jack Landry             Salida                                   21:53.94  7:03  1254 
   17   14 Zack Rankin             Lamar                                    21:57.58  7:05  1360 
   18      Samuel Bell             Banning Lewis                            21:59.19  7:05  1712 
   19   15 Isaiah Hillman          Lamar                                    22:06.38  7:07  1736 
   20   16 Bennett Gauvin          Manitou                                  22:09.94  7:09  1742 
   21      Tobin Wheeler           Salida                                   22:35.37  7:17  1257 
   22   17 Walker Balicki          LaJunta                                  22:42.64  7:19  1731 
   23      Spencer Harris          James Irwin                              22:57.59  7:24  1645 
   24      James Bell              Florence                                 23:07.97  7:27  1719 
   25      Zachary Romero          James Irwin                              23:12.24  7:29  1648 
   26      Nathan Lowe             James Irwin                              23:27.14  7:33  1646 
   27      Cooper Hodge            Salida                                   23:36.65  7:36  1259 
   28   18 Connor Cassidy          Manitou                                  23:45.89  7:39  1741 
   29      August Renfrow          Salida                                   23:51.01  7:41  1260 
   30   19 Satanael Orosco         LaJunta                                  24:04.05  7:45  1730 
   31   20 Mason Mireles           Lamar                                    24:13.66  7:48  1361 
   32   21 Karl Ludwig             LaJunta                                  25:12.47  8:07  1732 
   33      Evan Heard              Florence                                 25:37.98  8:16  1717 
   34   22 Drew Durst              Lamar                                    25:47.59  8:19  1362 
   35   23 Drew Huffman            LaJunta                                  26:26.00  8:31  1734 
   36   24 Paul Hanson             LaJunta                                  27:09.30  8:45  1733 


  3A Boys Teams 

                                     TEAM RESULTS: - BOYS
  1.    30  Salida                                   (  19:17.12  1:36:25.64   3:22.15)
=======================================================
  1      2  Elijah Wilcox            17:38.20
  2      5  Izayah Baxter            19:05.19
  3      6  Hollis Beddingfield      19:13.76
  4      7  Kuper Banghart           19:28.14
  5     10  Tristan Jackson          21:00.35
  6   ( 12) Logan Merriam            21:06.31
  7   ( 13) Otis Shin                21:48.29
  8   ( 14) Jack Landry              21:53.94

  2.    39  Manitou                                  (  19:22.97  1:36:54.88   4:57.22)
=======================================================
  1      1  Henry Ilyasova           17:12.72
  2      4  Kian O'Boyle             18:22.30
  3      8  Cody Kelley              19:30.37
  4      9  Payton Reed              19:39.55
  5     17  Bennett Gauvin           22:09.94
  6   ( 19) Connor Cassidy           23:45.89

  3.    66  Lamar                                    (  21:31.30  1:47:36.50   6:00.91)
=======================================================
  1      3  Branden Davis            18:12.75
  2     11  Cyrus Madris             21:06.13
  3     15  Zack Rankin              21:57.58
  4     16  Isaiah Hillman           22:06.38
  5     21  Mason Mireles            24:13.66
  6   ( 23) Drew Durst               25:47.59

  4.   109  LaJunta                                  (  25:06.89  2:05:34.46   4:26.66)
=======================================================
  1     18  Walker Balicki           22:42.64
  2     20  Satanael Orosco          24:04.05
  3     22  Karl Ludwig              25:12.47
  4     24  Drew Huffman             26:26.00
  5     25  Paul Hanson              27:09.30




  3A Girls Individuals  

                              OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: - GIRLS
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Time     Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1      Kylie Simshauser        Florence                                 19:16.45  6:13  1720 
    2    1 Quinn Smith             Salida                                   21:38.89  6:59  1261 
    3    2 Alex Hebert             Salida                                   21:52.71  7:03  1262 
    4    3 Lanee Dzuira            Salida                                   22:51.40  7:22  1263 
    5      Kaylee Simshauser       Florence                                 22:51.41  7:22  1721 
    6    4 Kaylynn Shaffer         Salida                                   23:07.49  7:27  1265 
    7    5 Fern Clark              Salida                                   23:07.68  7:27  1266 
    8    6 Haynes Ella             Salida                                   23:28.18  7:34  1264 
    9    7 Lydia Tonnesen          Salida                                   24:26.14  7:52  1268 
   10    8 Atlee Barrow            Manitou                                  24:32.20  7:54  1745 
   11    9 Karina Gomez            Lamar                                    24:45.16  7:59  1364 
   12   10 Dana Gutierrez          Manitou                                  25:03.93  8:05  1744 
   13      Kate Adams              Salida                                   25:38.95  8:16  1271 
   14      Emelia Falcon           Banning Lewis                            26:12.51  8:27  1713 
   15      Kassidee West           Florence                                 26:12.86  8:27  1722 
   16      Ellie King              Salida                                   26:13.34  8:27  1269 
   17   11 Koraima Gomez           Lamar                                    26:13.42  8:27  1367 
   18   12 Gaia Drotar             Manitou                                  26:50.45  8:39  1746 
   19   13 Abby Robbins            Lamar                                    26:58.20  8:41  1365 
   20      Madison Cook            Banning Lewis                            27:09.84  8:45  1714 
   21   14 Ashley Gilmore          Lamar                                    27:35.45  8:53  1368 
   22   15 Charlotte Anderson      Manitou                                  28:00.02  9:01  1747 
   23   16 Megan Orleans           James Irwin                              28:27.31  9:10  1726 
   24      Kali Banghart           Salida                                   28:36.15  9:13  1270 
   25      Lane Baker              Salida                                   28:58.55  9:20  1267 
   26      Opal Juba               Salida                                   29:12.33  9:25  1272 
   27   17 Tykyra Lancaster        James Irwin                              29:15.68  9:26  1725 
   28      Mariana Aguilar         Banning Lewis                            29:22.96  9:28  1715 
   29   18 Kayla Hummer            James Irwin                              29:33.05  9:31  1727 
   30   19 Riley O'Boyle           Manitou                                  29:39.49  9:33  1748 
   31   20 Faith Headlee           Lamar                                    31:19.94 10:06  1369 
   32   21 Alicia Borja            James Irwin                              32:01.31 10:19  1728 
   33      Radana Myers            Salida                                   32:07.87 10:21  1273 
   34      Jordan Moffitt          Florence                                 32:44.08 10:33  1723 
   35   22 Abby Tonda              James Irwin                              33:18.04 10:44  1729 
   36      Riley Tomkiewicz        Salida                                   33:54.99 10:55  1274 


  3A Girls Teams  

                                    TEAM RESULTS: - GIRLS
  1.    15  Salida                                   (  22:31.63  1:52:38.17   1:28.79)
=======================================================
  1      1  Quinn Smith              21:38.89
  2      2  Alex Hebert              21:52.71
  3      3  Lanee Dzuira             22:51.40
  4      4  Kaylynn Shaffer          23:07.49
  5      5  Fern Clark               23:07.68
  6   (  6) Haynes Ella              23:28.18
  7   (  7) Lydia Tonnesen           24:26.14
  8   ( 11) Kate Adams               25:38.95

  2.    67  Manitou                                  (  26:49.21  2:14:06.09   5:07.29)
=======================================================
  1      8  Atlee Barrow             24:32.20
  2     10  Dana Gutierrez           25:03.93
  3     13  Gaia Drotar              26:50.45
  4     16  Charlotte Anderson       28:00.02
  5     20  Riley O'Boyle            29:39.49

  3.    71  Lamar                                    (  27:22.43  2:16:52.17   6:34.78)
=======================================================
  1      9  Karina Gomez             24:45.16
  2     12  Koraima Gomez            26:13.42
  3     14  Abby Robbins             26:58.20
  4     15  Ashley Gilmore           27:35.45
  5     21  Faith Headlee            31:19.94

  4.    99  James Irwin                              (  30:31.07  2:32:35.39   4:50.73)
=======================================================
  1     17  Megan Orleans            28:27.31
  2     18  Tykyra Lancaster         29:15.68
  3     19  Kayla Hummer             29:33.05
  4     22  Alicia Borja             32:01.31
  5     23  Abby Tonda               33:18.04




  2A Boys Individuals  

                               OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: - BOYS
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Time     Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1      Jodzuel Juarez          Ellicott                                 16:46.03  5:24  1325 
    2    1 Dylan Brush             St. Mary                                 17:14.19  5:33  1334 
    3    2 Rosston Sherlock        Buena Vista                              17:24.38  5:37  1291 
    4    3 Jackson Neppl           St. Mary                                 17:47.02  5:44  1335 
    5    4 Matthew Campos          Vanguard                                 18:01.32  5:49  1350 
    6    5 Grant Leigh             CSCS                                     18:08.65  5:51  1311 
    7    6 Lyndon Gotelaere        St. Mary                                 18:16.53  5:53  1336 
    8    7 Issac Hutchings         Buena Vista                              18:27.53  5:57  1298 
    9    8 Coen Simpson            CSCS                                     18:36.82  6:00  1312 
   10    9 Joshua Leisman          CSCS                                     18:38.30  6:00  1313 
   11   10 Josh Stein              Vanguard                                 18:38.92  6:01  1351 
   12   11 Jacob Limb              St. Mary                                 18:47.81  6:04  1337 
   13   12 Jack Helmke             Buena Vista                              18:58.29  6:07  1292 
   14   13 Alex Bodnar             St. Mary                                 19:25.20  6:16  1338 
   15   14 Josiah Wilson           CSCS                                     19:45.89  6:22  1314 
   16   15 Sam Starr               Buena Vista                              19:51.53  6:24  1294 
   17   16 Aiden Clark             Vanguard                                 20:10.65  6:30  1353 
   18   17 Asher Stone             Vanguard                                 20:31.15  6:37  1352 
   19   18 Chris Hutchings         Buena Vista                              20:33.08  6:37  1296 
   20   19 Santiago Calonje        Vanguard                                 20:44.67  6:41  1354 
   21   20 Tam Flowers             Buena Vista                              20:56.27  6:45  1295 
   22      Ethan Carr              Ellicott                                 20:59.07  6:46  1326 
   23   21 James Beam              St. Mary                                 21:01.98  6:47  1341 
   24   22 Yakov Foley             Buena Vista                              21:04.99  6:48  1297 
   25   23 Brandon Weis            St. Mary                                 21:14.71  6:51  1340 
   26   24 Theo Kim                CSCS                                     21:23.15  6:54  1317 
   27   25 Grant Shupp             CSCS                                     21:25.58  6:54  1315 
   28      Carlos Trechter         St. Mary                                 21:26.72  6:55  1339 
   29      Jett Adams              Buena Vista                              21:51.19  7:03  1299 
   30   26 Calvin De Jong          Vanguard                                 21:57.92  7:05  1356 
   31   27 Jackson Neal            Vanguard                                 22:05.80  7:07  1355 
   32   28 Stephen Jensen          CSCS                                     22:24.86  7:13  1316 
   33      Seth Moss               Buena Vista                              22:27.36  7:14  1293 
   34      William Trechter        St. Mary                                 23:24.97  7:33  1342 
   35      Daniel Langdon          Ellicott                                 24:14.91  7:49  1328 
   36      Chris Deluca            Buena Vista                              24:33.72  7:55  1300 
   37      Isaac Kim               CSCS                                     24:35.05  7:55  1318 
   38      Dominic Stahoviak       St. Mary                                 24:59.14  8:03  1343 
   39      Tyler Nelson            Vanguard                                 26:47.30  8:38  1357 


  2A Boys Teams 

                                      TEAM RESULTS: - BOYS
  1.    21  St. Mary                                 (  18:01.38  1:12:05.55   1:33.62)
=======================================================
  1      1  Dylan Brush              17:14.19
  2      3  Jackson Neppl            17:47.02
  3      6  Lyndon Gotelaere         18:16.53
  4     11  Jacob Limb               18:47.81
  5   ( 13) Alex Bodnar              19:25.20
  6   ( 21) James Beam               21:01.98
  7   ( 23) Brandon Weis             21:14.71
  8   ( 26) Carlos Trechter          21:26.72
  9   ( 32) William Trechter         23:24.97
 10   ( 35) Dominic Stahoviak        24:59.14

  2.    36  Buena Vista                              (  18:40.43  1:14:41.73   2:27.15)
=======================================================
  1      2  Rosston Sherlock         17:24.38
  2      7  Issac Hutchings          18:27.53
  3     12  Jack Helmke              18:58.29
  4     15  Sam Starr                19:51.53
  5   ( 18) Chris Hutchings          20:33.08
  6   ( 20) Tam Flowers              20:56.27
  7   ( 22) Yakov Foley              21:04.99
  8   ( 27) Jett Adams               21:51.19
  9   ( 31) Seth Moss                22:27.36
 10   ( 33) Chris Deluca             24:33.72

  3.    36  CSCS                                     (  18:47.41  1:15:09.66   1:37.24)
=======================================================
  1      5  Grant Leigh              18:08.65
  2      8  Coen Simpson             18:36.82
  3      9  Joshua Leisman           18:38.30
  4     14  Josiah Wilson            19:45.89
  5   ( 24) Theo Kim                 21:23.15
  6   ( 25) Grant Shupp              21:25.58
  7   ( 30) Stephen Jensen           22:24.86
  8   ( 34) Isaac Kim                24:35.05

  4.    47  Vanguard                                 (  19:20.51  1:17:22.04   2:29.83)
=======================================================
  1      4  Matthew Campos           18:01.32
  2     10  Josh Stein               18:38.92
  3     16  Aiden Clark              20:10.65
  4     17  Asher Stone              20:31.15
  5   ( 19) Santiago Calonje         20:44.67
  6   ( 28) Calvin De Jong           21:57.92
  7   ( 29) Jackson Neal             22:05.80
  8   ( 36) Tyler Nelson             26:47.30





  2A Girls Individuals  

                             OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: - GIRLS
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Time     Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Zaila Smith             Buena Vista                              19:05.72  6:09  1275 
    2    2 Ella Johnson            Vanguard                                 19:36.01  6:19  1344 
    3    3 Mallory Salazar         Buena Vista                              19:47.43  6:23  1276 
    4    4 Elle Stevens            CSCS                                     20:45.94  6:42  1301 
    5    5 Molly McMurry           Buena Vista                              20:56.38  6:45  1277 
    6    6 Alexis Santopietro      Buena Vista                              21:49.23  7:02  1279 
    7    7 Izzy Case               CSCS                                     22:12.03  7:09  1302 
    8    8 Sofia McGrath           CSCS                                     22:24.30  7:13  1303 
    9    9 Kadance Kelso           Buena Vista                              22:28.05  7:14  1278 
   10   10 Katie Chrisoffersen     CSCS                                     23:00.75  7:25  1304 
   11   11 Aja Hogan               Buena Vista                              23:08.01  7:27  1280 
   12   12 Tanna Adams             Vanguard                                 23:46.60  7:40  1345 
   13   13 Hannah Duez             Vanguard                                 23:46.83  7:40  1347 
   14      Camerson Ritcher        St. Mary                                 23:53.89  7:42  1329 
   15   14 Jaylene Gutierrez-Hermo Ellicott                                 24:07.99  7:47  1319 
   16   15 Katie Estes             Buena Vista                              24:13.37  7:48  1282 
   17      Ella Coates             Buena Vista                              24:16.11  7:49  1281 
   18   16 Kaela France            Ellicott                                 24:37.72  7:56  1321 
   19   17 Aileen Gutierrez-Hermos Ellicott                                 24:48.44  8:00  1320 
   20   18 Riley Mills             Vanguard                                 25:00.03  8:03  1349 
   21   19 Maci Jones              CSCS                                     25:06.06  8:05  1305 
   22      Elizabeth Torrens       Buena Vista                              25:13.61  8:08  1283 
   23   20 Mikaela Osburnsen       Vanguard                                 25:15.49  8:08  1348 
   24      Erin Bigley             Buena Vista                              25:47.05  8:18  1284 
   25      Abby Nagel              Buena Vista                              26:32.53  8:33  1286 
   26      Alyssa Bumann           Buena Vista                              27:12.72  8:46  1285 
   27      Peyton Wakefield        Buena Vista                              27:37.58  8:54  1289 
   28   21 Tehya Bensenberg        Ellicott                                 28:04.51  9:03  1322 
   29   22 Anna Phillips           CSCS                                     28:51.83  9:18  1307 
   30      Alicia Domingo          St. Mary                                 29:38.05  9:33  1331 
   31      Susie Chupd             Buena Vista                              29:47.24  9:36  1287 
   32   23 Catherine Matte         Ellicott                                 29:57.09  9:39  1323 
   33   24 Emily Lei               CSCS                                     30:45.69  9:55  1310 
   34      Abby Chang              CSCS                                     30:58.03  9:59  1308 
   35      Justus Adams            Buena Vista                              31:07.79 10:02  1290 
   36      Sophia Bultema          St. Mary                                 31:55.78 10:17  1332 
   37   25 Cheyenne Vaupel         Ellicott                                 34:11.61 11:01  1324 


  2A Girls Teams  

 
                                   TEAM RESULTS: - GIRLS


  1.    15  Buena Vista                              (  20:24.69  1:21:38.76   2:43.51)
=======================================================
  1      1  Zaila Smith              19:05.72
  2      3  Mallory Salazar          19:47.43
  3      5  Molly McMurry            20:56.38
  4      6  Alexis Santopietro       21:49.23
  5   (  9) Kadance Kelso            22:28.05
  6   ( 11) Aja Hogan                23:08.01
  7   ( 15) Katie Estes              24:13.37
  8   ( 16) Ella Coates              24:16.11
  9   ( 21) Elizabeth Torrens        25:13.61
 10   ( 23) Erin Bigley              25:47.05

  2.    29  CSCS                                     (  22:05.75  1:28:23.02   2:14.81)
=======================================================
  1      4  Elle Stevens             20:45.94
  2      7  Izzy Case                22:12.03
  3      8  Sofia McGrath            22:24.30
  4     10  Katie Chrisoffersen      23:00.75
  5   ( 20) Maci Jones               25:06.06
  6   ( 25) Anna Phillips            28:51.83
  7   ( 27) Emily Lei                30:45.69
  8   ( 28) Abby Chang               30:58.03

  3.    46  Vanguard                                 (  23:02.36  1:32:09.47   5:24.02)
=======================================================
  1      2  Ella Johnson             19:36.01
  2     12  Tanna Adams              23:46.60
  3     13  Hannah Duez              23:46.83
  4     19  Riley Mills              25:00.03
  5   ( 22) Mikaela Osburnsen        25:15.49

  4.    73  Ellicott                                 (  25:24.66  1:41:38.66   3:56.52)
=======================================================
  1     14  Jaylene Gutierrez-Hermosillo   24:07.99
  2     17  Kaela France             24:37.72
  3     18  Aileen Gutierrez-Hermosillo   24:48.44
  4     24  Tehya Bensenberg         28:04.51
  5   ( 26) Catherine Matte          29:57.09
  6   ( 29) Cheyenne Vaupel          34:11.61