Tour de Acoma

Acoma Pueblo, NM
September 15, 2019

ChronoTrack

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com
--- 25 MILES ---
--- 50 MILES ---
--- 100 MILES ---
Awards Awards Awards
Males Males Males
Females Females Females
Tandems Tandems Tandems

  25 Mile Awards 

 
                               TOP OVERALL 25 MILE WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state          Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Winter Lewis            M   SANTA FE NM        1:10:44.3 21.2   583 
    2 Derek Craig             M47 Spavinaw OK        1:12:48.5 20.6   433 
    3 Gerald Romero           M52 Albuquerque NM     1:17:20.1 19.4   548 

    1 Val Sarracino           F52 Albuquerque NM     1:25:29.9 17.5   550 
    2 Stacy Brossy            F32 Santa Fe NM        1:30:00.0 16.7   421 
    3 Renee Huber-Landrum     F56 Las Cruces NM      1:32:59.3 16.1   466 


  25 Mile Males  

                       25 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Winter Lewis                SANTA FE NM        1:10:44.3 21.2   583 
    2 Derek Craig              47 Spavinaw OK        1:12:48.5 20.6   433 
    3 Gerald Romero            52 Albuquerque NM     1:17:20.1 19.4   548 
    4 Chee Brossy              34 Santa Fe NM        1:18:47.0 19.0   420 
    5 Stefan Ortega            28 Monte Vista CO     1:23:59.2 17.9   525 
    6 Toby Martinez            42 Algodones NM       1:24:43.6 17.7   500 
    7 Justin Richter           37 Albuquerque NM     1:28:48.0 16.9   543 
    8 Ethan Adler              57 Albuquerque NM     1:29:48.0 16.7   402 
    9 Steve Klimowicz          31 Santa Fe NM        1:30:16.4 16.6   482 
   10 George Walker            60 Albuquerque NM     1:30:20.2 16.6   570 
   11 Jose S Garcia            46 Albuquerque NM     1:30:52.2 16.5   444 
   12 Andrew Etcitty           49 Farmington NM      1:31:21.1 16.4   440 
   13 Gabriel Correa           61 Albuquerque NM     1:31:41.9 16.4   431 
   14 Michael Foster           33 Grants NM          1:32:34.5 16.2   442 
   15 Fabian Vicenti           47 Zuni NM            1:32:57.0 16.1   568 
   16 Raymond Renon            63 Grants NM          1:33:48.2 16.0   542 
   17 Leonard Gorman           56 Window Rock AZ     1:34:45.5 15.8   453 
   18 Mark Ramirez             46 San Rafael NM      1:37:04.2 15.5   541 
   19 Richard Lemaster         65 Mentmore NM        1:37:14.8 15.4   485 
   20 Gary Litzin              57 Window Rock AZ     1:39:10.8 15.1   488 
   21 Manuel Gutierrez         56 Albuquerque NM     1:40:01.7 15.0   460 
   22 Loren Kauffroath         65 Milan NM           1:40:21.0 14.9   476 
   23 Fenyx Morningdove        15 Rio Rancho NM      1:40:59.1 14.9   516 
   24 Myron Zunie              38 Zuni NM            1:41:24.8 14.8   580 
   25 James Newberry           59 Tijeras NM         1:43:13.8 14.5   520 
   26 Daniel Jiron             50 Albuquerque NM     1:44:04.1 14.4   473 
   27 Evan Bouchard            32 Albuquerque NM     1:45:08.7 14.3   417 
   28 Russell Jaramillo        61 Gallup NM          1:46:33.9 14.1   469 
   29 T.Jon Becenti            33 Edmond OK          1:47:39.8 13.9   412 
   30 Robert Garcia            73 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 1:49:09.0 13.7   445 
   31 Levi Todicheeney         11 Gallup NM          1:50:04.7 13.6   561 
   32 Tom Kleinschmidt         67 Rio Rancho NM      1:50:45.2 13.5   481 
   33 Peter Brossy             62 Window Rock AZ     1:53:07.9 13.3   419 
   34 Brian Vallo              53 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 1:54:15.1 13.1   565 
   35 Aidan Metzger            11 Milan NM           1:54:55.7 13.1   509 
   36 Charlie Stiers           56 Los Lunas NM       1:55:35.5 13.0   556 
   37 Robert Westervelt        59 Los Alamos NM      1:57:14.4 12.8   574 
   38 Jose Loria               34 Los Angeles CA     1:57:25.3 12.8   490 
   39 Art Zavala               48 Lubbock TX         1:59:14.0 12.6   578 
   40 Kris Lindgren            32 Albuquerque NM     1:59:20.0 12.6   487 
   41 Michael Tutt             59 Fort Defiance AZ   2:00:23.1 12.5   563 
   42 Bruce Guerro             42 Alamo NM           2:04:13.8 12.1   459 
   43 Michael Beasley          68 Albuquerque NM     2:07:01.0 11.8   409 
   44 Fred Morley              67 Albuquerque NM     2:08:40.0 11.7   514 
   45 Loren Toddy              45 Albuquerque NM     2:10:05.2 11.5   559 
   46 Alan Marx                62 Santa Fe NM        2:14:27.6 11.2   501 
   47 Greg Beauman             64 Bernalillo NM      2:20:27.0 10.7   411 
   48 Andrew Jensen            25 Denver CO          2:25:34.6 10.3   471 
   49 Gari Jensen              64 Denver CO          2:25:37.4 10.3   472 
   50 Herman Begaye            60 Window Rock AZ     2:27:15.1 10.2   413 
   51 Roy Jenkins              63 Grand Junction CO  2:29:03.6 10.1   470 
   52 Aaron Shroulote          59 San Fidel NM       2:36:46.0  9.6   553 
   53 Austin Grace             36 Flagstaff AZ       2:40:48.0  9.3   455 

  25 Mile Females  

                       25 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Val Sarracino            52 Albuquerque NM     1:25:29.9 17.5   550 
    2 Stacy Brossy             32 Santa Fe NM        1:30:00.0 16.7   421 
    3 Renee Huber-Landrum      56 Las Cruces NM      1:32:59.3 16.1   466 
    4 Leslie Craig             47 Spavinaw OK        1:33:24.4 16.1   434 
    5 Kimberly Zunie           40 Zuni NM            1:33:50.4 16.0   579 
    6 Tara Bishop              56 Albuquerque NM     1:35:31.2 15.7   414 
    7 Eudora Claw              31 Albuquerque NM     1:37:53.6 15.3   430 
    8 Dhanielle Atencio        29 Grants NM          1:40:41.5 14.9   588 
    9 Carole Le Gall           55 Albuquerque NM     1:40:50.5 14.9   484 
   10 Terry Goodin             29 GALLUP NM          1:41:25.5 14.8   450 
   11 Bridgette Otero          44 Albuquerque NM     1:44:04.1 14.4   586 
   12 Pam Burnham              74 Santa Fe NM        1:44:45.8 14.3   585 
   13 Lisa Robertson           32 Albuquerque NM     1:45:56.5 14.2   546 
   14 Molly Carpenter          52 Grants NM          1:45:57.7 14.2   423 
   15 Natasha Valdez           26 Grants NM          1:47:15.8 14.0   564 
   16 Cyndi Garcia             32 Tohatchi NM        1:48:35.4 13.8   447 
   17 Annette Oconnor          59 Albuquerque NM     1:49:35.6 13.7   252 
   18 Susan Blanchard          46 Albuquerque NM     1:50:03.4 13.6   415 
   19 Nichole Ramirez          40 San Rafael NM      1:50:16.3 13.6   540 
   20 Peni Lovesee             55 Grants NM          1:51:23.3 13.5   491 
   21 Denise Harmon            58 Albuquerque NM     1:54:08.6 13.1   461 
   22 Chelci Metzger           34 Milan NM           1:54:58.9 13.0   507 
   23 Amy Stiers               49 Los Lunas NM       1:55:35.6 13.0   555 
   24 Alice Jacquez-Adams      40 Albuquerque NM     1:58:26.9 12.7   467 
   25 Anne Lindgren            27 Albuquerque NM     1:59:19.2 12.6   486 
   26 Penny Holland            61 Albuquerque NM     2:02:07.0 12.3   218 
   27 Lindsey Weinstein        28 Aurora CO          2:02:16.6 12.3   573 
   28 Lucy Otieno              69 Albuquerque NM     2:02:58.9 12.2   528 
   29 Mariana Kahn             62 Window Rock AZ     2:03:59.6 12.1   475 
   30 Valerie Patricio-Thomp   40 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 2:04:05.9 12.1   534 
   31 Marita Delaney           59 Thoreau NM         2:04:48.5 12.0   590 
   32 Laureen Apachito         44 Alamo NM           2:05:15.6 12.0   405 
   33 Debra Montoya            63 Rio Rancho NM      2:07:31.3 11.8   512 
   34 Althea Morningdove       29 Bernalillo NM      2:10:01.9 11.5   582 
   35 Julia Vertrees           69 Albuquerque NM     2:12:49.7 11.3   567 
   36 Shealyn Lucero           46 Waterflow NM       2:12:55.3 11.3   492 
   37 Stasia Ruskie            56 Albuquerque NM     2:13:59.1 11.2   317 
   38 Kelly McLaughlin         29 Albuquerque NM     2:14:38.2 11.1   506 
   39 Mary Needham             68 Santa Fe NM        2:16:19.6 11.0   519 
   40 Denise Perkins           48 Albuquerque NM     2:17:20.3 10.9   536 
   41 Cara Nichols             52 Pagosa Springs CO  2:17:39.0 10.9   523 
   42 Neveaeh Talkalai         15 Flagstaff AZ       2:19:34.4 10.7   557 
   43 Sandra Beauman           59 Bernalillo NM      2:20:25.3 10.7   410 
   44 Amanda Otieno            32 Corrales NM        2:21:25.6 10.6   530 
   45 Tannia Esparza           33 Corrales NM        2:21:25.8 10.6   439 
   46 Janice McCabe            52 Albuquerque NM     2:29:07.5 10.1   503 
   47 Violeta Djordjevic       54 Albuquerque NM     2:34:16.6  9.7   437 
   48 Lindi Grace              30 Flagstaff AZ       2:40:47.4  9.3   454 
   49 Racquel Baca             27 Alamo NM           2:42:37.1  9.2   408 



  25 Mile Tandems   

 
                               OVERALL TANDEM 25 MILE RESULTS


Place Name Name Guntime City/state Rate Bib# ===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 1 Andrew/max Cowan/cowan 4:37:14 Albuquerque NM 5.4 596

  50 Mile Awards   

                               TOP OVERALL 50 MILE WINNERS
Place Name                         City/state          Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Shawn Martin            M46 Sandia Park NM     2:22:08.0 21.1   253 
    2 Carmelo Rebolledo       M37 Albuquerque NM     2:25:27.1 20.6   303 
    3 William Littleton       M49 Albuquerque NM     2:28:50.1 20.2   247 

    1 Christina Hartsock      F52 Albuquerque NM     2:28:49.7 20.2   206 
    2 Jessica Rice            F40 Albuquerque NM     2:32:56.1 19.6   306 
    3 Cindy Sauerman          F54 Albuquerque NM     2:34:51.5 19.4   327 


  50 Mile Males   

                               50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Shawn Martin             46 Sandia Park NM     2:22:08.0 21.1   253 
    2 Carmelo Rebolledo        37 Albuquerque NM     2:25:27.1 20.6   303 
    3 Edward Bustamante        61 Albuquerque NM     2:25:30.0 20.6    14 
    4 William Littleton        49 Albuquerque NM     2:28:50.1 20.2   247 
    5 Norberto Valdes          61 Albuquerque NM     2:32:07.6 19.7   357 
    6 Douglas Garcia           36 Santa Fe NM        2:32:07.9 19.7   186 
    7 John Castro              50 Albuquerque NM     2:32:16.8 19.7   145 
    8 Jason Kurland            46 Zuni NM            2:32:45.5 19.6   237 
    9 Bryan Hill               41 Albuquerque NM     2:32:46.0 19.6   211 
   10 Jesus Bencomo            48 Albuquerque NM     2:32:51.4 19.6   114 
   11 Jeff Gauthier            51 Corrales NM        2:32:55.9 19.6   600 
   12 Zachary Doran            28 Albuquerque NM     2:35:02.0 19.4   167 
   13 Sheldon Sandoval         34 Farmington NM      2:36:34.9 19.2   326 
   14 Scott Wilhoite           50 Los Lunas NM       2:36:46.6 19.1   362 
   15 Eugene Hogue             56 Farmington NM      2:38:41.7 18.9   214 
   16 Adam Kase                57 Tijeras NM         2:38:42.6 18.9   229 
   17 Nathan Clark             34 Austin TX          2:38:43.3 18.9   153 
   18 Victor Hernandez         39 Albuquerque NM     2:40:16.7 18.7   208 
   19 John Renna               61 Tijeras NM         2:40:56.1 18.6   304 
   20 Sean Mazer               46 Albuquerque NM     2:41:00.8 18.6   258 
   21 Judson Cervenak          55 Albuquerque NM     2:42:31.2 18.5   147 
   22 Paul Laur                64 Santa Fe NM        2:42:31.5 18.5   243 
   23 Craig Ditrich            42 Albuquerque NM     2:42:33.1 18.5   165 
   24 Jorge Jimenez            27 Albuquerque NM     2:45:19.3 18.1   223 
   25 Allen Rogers             48 Rio Rancho NM      2:45:35.8 18.1   312 
   26 Jerred Neal              31 Albuquerque NM     2:46:26.7 18.0   275 
   27 Lucas Lucero             29 Bosque Farms NM    2:47:35.8 17.9   248 
   28 Pete Rael                38 Albuquerque NM     2:47:43.4 17.9   384 
   29 Larry Delaney            62 Bolton MA          2:49:09.0 17.7    22 
   30 James Phillips           50 Albuquerque NM     2:51:23.0 17.5   290 
   31 Patrick Shea             44 Albuquerque NM     2:51:32.3 17.5   339 
   32 Steven Schray, Jr        52 Albuquerque NM     2:52:30.4 17.4   333 
   33 Edward Caldwell          48 Albuquerque NM     2:52:53.7 17.4   139 
   34 Gary Bonham              49 Albuquerque NM     2:53:14.6 17.3   125 
   35 Steven Chavez            67 Corrales NM        2:54:04.9 17.2   151 
   36 Ian Power                41 Farmington NM      2:54:47.2 17.2   294 
   37 Tom Candelaria           35 Albuquerque NM     2:55:28.5 17.1   140 
   38 William Wallauer         63 Durango CO         2:56:02.5 17.0   360 
   39 Dave Melius              37 Albuquerque NM     2:56:31.9 17.0   259 
   40 Walter Caldwell          73 Albuquerque NM     2:58:28.4 16.8   138 
   41 Mark Thompson            59 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 3:01:27.9 16.5   354 
   42 Tom Parker               57 Albuquerque NM     3:01:40.8 16.5   287 
   43 Joe Saffle               58 Albuquerque NM     3:02:12.3 16.5   319 
   44 Daniel Foster            48 Albuquerque NM     3:04:00.3 16.3   179 
   45 Steven Boos              64 Ignacio CO         3:04:02.5 16.3   127 
   46 Dary Jessome             34 Albuquerque NM     3:04:29.3 16.3   222 
   47 John Parker              64 Santa Fe NM        3:04:43.9 16.2   386 
   48 Jeremy Inglis            44 Los Alamos NM      3:05:19.8 16.2   221 
   49 Patrick Peck             54 Las Cruces NM      3:05:48.3 16.1   288 
   50 Jeffrey Holland          49 Albuquerque NM     3:06:12.7 16.1   217 
   51 Tyler Gann               21 Albuquerque NM     3:07:21.2 16.0   184 
   52 Don Rogers               62 Santa Fe NM        3:11:48.7 15.6   311 
   53 Shawn Russell            53 Santa Fe NM        3:11:49.0 15.6   318 
   54 James Brauer             65 Albuquerque NM     3:12:08.6 15.6   131 
   55 Geoffrey Aiken           36 Albuquerque NM     3:14:17.6 15.4   103 
   56 Carlos H Barreto            Albuquerque NM     3:14:44.0 15.4   372 
   57 Larry Rolls              67 Corrales NM        3:18:16.5 15.1   314 
   58 Cameron Stoker           43 Albuquerque NM     3:23:10.5 14.8   348 
   59 Don Chan                 63 Albuquerque NM     3:23:16.9 14.8   148 
   60 Robby Hogue              58 Albuquerque NM     3:23:52.9 14.7   213 
   61 Coby Messier             44 Albuquerque NM     3:25:44.8 14.6   261 
   62 Leo Vargas               32 Albuquerque NM     3:26:12.3 14.5   359 
   63 Adrian Miura             51 Albuquerque NM     3:26:44.0 14.5    46 
   64 Steven Gough             53 Albuquerque NM     3:27:19.2 14.5   194 
   65 Gary Snyder              43 Albuquerque NM     3:27:47.6 14.4   344 
   66 Gary Yazzie              54 CROW POINT NM      3:27:58.0 14.4   385 
   67 Michael Montoya          59 Albuquerque NM     3:28:05.0 14.4   264 
   68 Jaime Moran              49 Rio Rancho NM      3:28:19.0 14.4   269 
   69 Curtis Nez               49 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 3:29:17.8 14.3   277 
   70 Michael Hoskins          43 Albuquerque NM     3:30:34.5 14.2   219 
   71 Mark Gould               50 Albuquerque NM     3:30:43.9 14.2   195 
   72 Rob Edsall               49 Pocatello ID       3:32:49.1 14.1   170 
   73 Stephen Kahler           80 Albuquerque NM     3:34:03.7 14.0   227 
   74 Antonio Castro           41 Albuquerque NM     3:34:38.9 14.0   146 
   75 Kirk Benton              63 Peralta NM         3:38:41.1 13.7   118 
   76 Bevin Owens              54 Albuquerque NM     3:38:42.3 13.7   283 
   77 Steve Lackey             51 Albuquerque NM     3:39:15.0 13.7   238 
   78 Lyle Aufdermauer         68 Albuquerque NM     3:43:49.8 13.4   380 
   79 Dennis Garcia            61 Albuquerque NM     3:45:02.9 13.3   185 
   80 Thomas Harjo Jr          61 Albuquerque NM     3:50:15.7 13.0   204 
   81 Al Ration                46 Kirtland NM        3:50:27.7 13.0   301 
   82 Roger Chavez             65 Los Lunas NM       3:51:43.3 12.9   152 
   83 Brent Morris             56 Albuquerque NM     3:56:24.2 12.7   271 
   84 Joe Diz                  57 Albuquerque NM     4:02:02.0 12.4   166 
   85 Amar Joshi               40 Albuquerque NM     4:02:13.9 12.4   226 
   86 Anthony Couture          49 Albuquerque NM     4:06:27.0 12.2   383 
   87 John Chambers            55 Knoxville TN       4:09:37.4 12.0    18 
   88 Ron Cossey               70 Albuquerque NM     4:17:17.2 11.7   158 
   89 Ben Wyne                 60 Albuquerque NM     4:23:12.8 11.4   365 
   90 Justin Lesky             46 Albuquerque NM     4:23:26.2 11.4   245 
   91 Robert Lynd              62 Albuquerque NM     4:25:08.3 11.3   250 
   92 Micheal Clearwater       59 Los Lunas NM       4:26:11.6 11.3   155 
   93 Patrick Elwell           63 Albuquerque NM     4:26:40.2 11.2   172 
   94 Victor Rodriguez         53 Albuquerque NM     4:27:39.6 11.2   310 
   95 Jerry Beal               65 Albuquerque NM     4:33:09.3 11.0   111 
   96 Raymond Badua            59 Albuquerque NM     4:37:42.1 10.8   109 
   97 Ryan Ortiz               35 Albuquerque NM     4:41:27.7 10.7   282 
   98 Ralph Sanchez            73 Grants NM          4:44:01.6 10.6   324 
   99 William Zobel            67 Albuquerque NM     4:49:00.3 10.4   369 
  100 Arlen Albert             28 Telluride CO       5:13:14.7  9.6   597 
  101 Raymond Concho Jr        60 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 5:18:45.8  9.4   157 
  102 John Landrum             65 Las Cruces NM      5:23:08.2  9.3   239 
  103 Orville Vallo            62 San Fidel NM       5:46:53.0  8.6   358 
  104 Alfonso Manzanares       69 Albuquerque NM     5:54:10.9  8.5   375 


  50 Mile Females   

                        50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Christina Hartsock       52 Albuquerque NM     2:28:49.7 20.2   206 
    2 Jessica Rice             40 Albuquerque NM     2:32:56.1 19.6   306 
    3 Cindy Sauerman           54 Albuquerque NM     2:34:51.5 19.4   327 
    4 Jenni Monet              43 Santa Fe NM        2:41:53.0 18.5   263 
    5 Katherine Burleigh       58 Socorro NM         2:50:20.5 17.6   136 
    6 Jodie Bonham             46 Albuquerque NM     2:53:14.4 17.3   126 
    7 Laura Probst             35 Albuquerque NM     3:00:50.1 16.6   295 
    8 Kathleen Colleran        56 Albuquerque NM     3:08:20.5 15.9   374 
    9 Katrina Arndt            39 Albuquerque NM     3:14:17.7 15.4   107 
   10 Cheri Davis              57 Albuquerque NM     3:14:50.9 15.4   162 
   11 Gwendolyn Candelaria     34 Albuquerque NM     3:16:17.1 15.3   141 
   12 Wilford Howe             46 Albuquerque NM     3:19:54.5 15.0   220 
   13 Carey Blanchard          48 Albuquerque NM     3:23:15.0 14.8   123 
   14 Wendy Sosa               41 Sanders AZ         3:23:16.0 14.8   345 
   15 Judy Bierbaum            63 Albuquerque NM     3:34:01.5 14.0   119 
   16 Colette Bridgewater      34 Albuquerque NM     3:34:17.1 14.0   132 
   17 Holly Hearting           41 Albuquerque NM     3:38:39.9 13.7   207 
   18 Jeri Hogue               56 Farmington NM      3:39:23.9 13.7   215 
   19 Haley White              24 Albuquerque NM     3:43:49.4 13.4   379 
   20 Debora Bear              48 Albuquerque NM     3:53:50.5 12.8   112 
   21 Renia Ehrenfeucht        49 Albuquerque NM     3:56:24.3 12.7   171 
   22 Valonia Hardy            47 Fort Defiance AZ   4:01:27.6 12.4   203 
   23 April Clearwater         40 Los Lunas NM       4:10:40.2 12.0   154 
   24 Laura Johnson               Window Rock AZ     4:12:00.0 11.9   594 
   25 Julie Rannou Latella     41 Albuquerque NM     4:17:01.0 11.7   300 
   26 Carey Burda              44 Asheville NC       4:17:50.7 11.6   135 
   27 Marie Fullerton          69 Albuquerque NM     4:26:30.2 11.3   182 
   28 Dawn Nordquist           48 Albuquerque NM     4:26:37.6 11.3   278 
   29 Jennifer Benson          54 Albuquerque NM     4:26:39.2 11.3   117 
   30 Amy Brown                55 Albuquerque NM     4:27:30.6 11.2   134 
   31 Rachel Rodriguez         47 Albuquerque NM     4:27:35.9 11.2   309 
   32 Astrid Crabbe            48 San Francisco CA   4:28:41.2 11.2   159 
   33 Kristy Carter            43 Asheville NC       4:29:16.8 11.1   143 
   34 Lynn Sanchez             57 Santa Fe NM        4:29:49.0 11.1   321 
   35 Shirley Jojola           59 Los Lunas NM       4:29:52.4 11.1   224 
   36 Maureen Lesky            45 Albuquerque NM     4:34:32.8 10.9   246 
   37 Beverly Aranda           57 Rio Rancho NM      4:47:47.2 10.4   106 
   38 Ellen Bauman             67 Albuquerque NM     4:49:09.2 10.4   110 
   39 Brianna Rose Chavez      24 Albuquerque NM     4:50:46.6 10.3   149 
   40 Carma Abeita             49 Mesa AZ            4:51:02.8 10.3   101 
   41 Sara Guidetti            45 Las Cruces NM      5:23:02.5  9.3   199 
   42 Brittney Concho          27 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 5:24:27.4  9.2   156 
   43 Jacquelyn Sanchez        32 San Fidel NM       5:34:47.2  9.0   323 



  50 Mile Tandems   

                               OVERALL TANDEM 50 MILE RESULTS
 
Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 James/devin Bannon-Schn                                  2:46:42 Albuquerque NM     18.0   395 


  100 Mile Awards   

 
                             TOP OVERALL 100 MILE WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state          Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Fortunato Ferrara       M40 Santa Fe NM        4:11:52.1 23.8    26 
    2 Eugene Dougherty        M50 Los Alamos NM      4:22:51.0 22.8    25 
    3 Reed Soehnel            M30 Santa Fe NM        4:22:53.0 22.8    64 

    1 Lisa Dougherty          F48 Los Alamos NM      5:09:19.0 19.4    24 
    2 Nina Harrell            F38 Albuquerque NM     5:13:56.1 19.1    35 
    3 Karen Richards          F59 Albuquerque NM     5:57:57.7 16.8    53 

   100 Mile Males   

                       100 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN

Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Fortunato Ferrara        40 Santa Fe NM        4:11:52.1 23.8    26 
    2 Eugene Dougherty         50 Los Alamos NM      4:22:51.0 22.8    25 
    3 Reed Soehnel             30 Santa Fe NM        4:22:53.0 22.8    64 
    4 Guy Tann                 47 Albuquerque NM     4:22:54.1 22.8    70 
    5 Chris Abbott             49 Albuquerque NM     4:22:59.6 22.8    93 
    6 Dan Armijo               60 Peralta NM         4:23:24.9 22.8     5 
    7 Tim Hale                 60 Albuquerque NM     4:23:38.6 22.8    34 
    8 Ryan Travelstead         36 Albuquerque NM     4:33:29.1 21.9    85 
    9 Blue Soroos              48 Albuquerque NM     4:33:29.9 21.9    77 
   10 Ross Lunz                50 Albuquerque NM     4:33:30.0 21.9    43 
   11 Steve Othling            60 Albuquerque NM     4:35:35.0 21.8    52 
   12 Dennis Chavez            44 Rio Rancho NM      4:36:07.7 21.7    19 
   13 Walter Migdal            55 Albuquerque NM     5:09:00.4 19.4    45 
   14 Andrew Greene            42 Rio Rancho NM      5:13:50.0 19.1    33 
   15 Jason Caldwell           37 Albuquerque NM     5:13:56.7 19.1    15 
   16 Darrel Bruns             62 Tijeras NM         5:32:00.6 18.1    13 
   17 Michael Rosanbalm        65 Santa Fe NM        5:42:23.5 17.5    57 
   18 Scott Sinkular           49 Albuquerque NM     5:50:11.9 17.1    63 
   19 Ray Thornton             52 Edgewood NM        5:54:00.7 16.9    94 
   20 Dan Richards             58 Albuquerque NM     5:57:57.4 16.8    54 
   21 Michael Gambill          48 Fort Wingate NM    6:07:29.8 16.3    29 
   22 Frank Cerkleski          38 Los Lunas NM       6:37:32.7 15.1    17 
   23 Geoffrey Kie             27 Flagstaff AZ       6:37:55.3 15.1    39 
   24 Shawn Fink               47 Albuquerque NM     6:53:08.6 14.5    27 
   25 Troy Murphy              42 Tohatchi NM        7:59:26.5 12.5    47 


   100 Mile Females   

 
                      100 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Lisa Dougherty           48 Los Alamos NM      5:09:19.0 19.4    24 
    2 Nina Harrell             38 Albuquerque NM     5:13:56.1 19.1    35 
    3 Karen Richards           59 Albuquerque NM     5:57:57.7 16.8    53 
    4 Donna Miles              56 Albuquerque NM     6:36:11.8 15.1    88 

  100 Mile Tandems   

 
                             OVERALL TANDEM 100 MILE RESULTS

Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 Jonathan/john Rath/frey                                  4:26:38 Albuquerque NM     22.5    87 
    2 Guy/merideth Prevost/pr                                  5:48:44 Albuquerque NM     17.2    86