Wheels On Fire

If you have any questions about the timing or results, contact Sid@CCRTiming.com
- 100 Miles -
- 50 Miles -
- 100 Kilometers -
 - 25 Miles -
Awards
Men
Men Men Men
Women Women Women Women
Age Groups Age Groups    
ChoronoTrack

    Awards  

                         TOP OVERALL 100 MILE WINNERS
Place Name                         City/state          Time   Split   Mph   Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Jonathan Kulas          M50 Albuquerque NM     4:02:49 1:02:04 24.7    132 
    2 Joshua Barnett          M33 Artesia NM         4:10:15 1:03:44 24.0    129 
    3 Eric Collins            M41 Alamogordo NM      4:10:16 1:03:44 24.0    106 

    1 Judy Fleming            F55 Lubbock TX         5:04:45 1:06:35 19.7      2 
    2 Taylor Wiewel           F22 Edmond OK          6:06:59 1:24:35 16.3    142 
    3 Amy Gentry              F46 Crosbyton TX       6:21:02 1:36:25 15.7    105 

                         100 MILE AGE GROUP AWARDS

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Name                         City/state         Guntime Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Taylor Wiewel           F22 Edmond OK          6:06:59 1:24:35 16.3   142 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Name                         City/state         Guntime Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Joshua Aries            M16 Albuquerque NM     6:34:14 1:38:09 15.2   121 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                         City/state         Guntime Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Taylor Wiewel           F22 Edmond OK          6:06:59 1:24:35 16.3   142 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state         Guntime Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Joshua Barnett          M33 Artesia NM         4:10:15 1:03:44 24.0   129 
    2 Michael Giem            M39 Colorado Springs C 4:10:17 1:02:04 24.0   114 
    3 Brock Tice              M36 Velarde NM         4:18:58 1:03:45 23.2   111 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                         City/state         Guntime Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======= ==== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state         Guntime Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Eric Collins            M41 Alamogordo NM      4:10:16 1:03:44 24.0   106 
    2 Kevin Quattlebaum       M48 High Rolls NM      4:10:17 1:03:44 24.0   131 
    3 Guy Tann                M47 ALBUQUERQUE NM     4:19:29 1:03:44 23.1   130 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                         City/state         Guntime Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Amy Gentry              F46 Crosbyton TX       6:21:02 1:36:25 15.7   105 
    2 Cynthia Turner          F48 Amarillo TX        6:22:17 1:31:11 15.7   103 
    3 Myriam Gandy            F43 El Paso TX         7:00:51 1:41:10 14.3   125 


MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state         Guntime Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Jonathan Kulas          M50 Albuquerque NM     4:02:49 1:02:04 24.7   132 
    2 Jonathan Rath           M56 Albuquerque NM     4:20:50 1:06:34 23.0   135 
    3 Eric Foltz              M56 Rio Rancho NM      4:52:10 1:11:19 20.5   118 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                         City/state         Guntime Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Judy Fleming            F55 Lubbock TX         5:04:45 1:06:35 19.7     2 
    2 Cherra Lafleur          F51 Amarillo TX        7:04:01 1:37:51 14.2   109 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state         Guntime Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======= ==== ===== 
    1 John Frey               M61 Albuquerque NM     4:20:52 1:06:50 23.0     1 
    2 Mark Gunter             M60 Sandia Park NM     4:20:53 1:06:34 23.0   143 
    3 Joel Siemers            M62 Sandia Park NM     5:07:34 1:11:27 19.5   117 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state         Guntime Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ======= ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Deana Perdue            F62 Amarillo TX        7:22:31 1:47:52 13.6   100 


    100 Miles Men  

                        100 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Jonathan Kulas           50 Albuquerque NM     4:02:48.85 24.7   132 
    2 Joshua Barnett           33 Artesia NM         4:10:14.46 24.0   129 
    3 Eric Collins             41 Alamogordo NM      4:10:15.85 24.0   106 
    4 Michael Giem             39 Colorado Springs C 4:10:16.10 24.0   114 
    5 Kevin Quattlebaum        48 High Rolls NM      4:10:16.11 24.0   131 
    6 Brock Tice               36 Velarde NM         4:18:57.33 23.2   111 
    7 Guy Tann                 47 ALBUQUERQUE NM     4:19:28.82 23.1   130 
    8 Jonathan Rath            56 Albuquerque NM     4:20:49.54 23.0   135 
    9 John Frey                61 Albuquerque NM     4:20:51.93 23.0     1 
   10 Mark Gunter              60 Sandia Park NM     4:20:52.39 23.0   143 
   11 Dutch Dutch              41 Edgewood NM        4:38:48.03 21.5   147 
   12 Brent Aucutt             43 Clovis NM          4:38:56.50 21.5   146 
   13 Eric Foltz               56 Rio Rancho NM      4:52:09.74 20.5   118 
   14 Chris Russell            46 Albuquerque NM     4:52:09.99 20.5   136 
   15 Darren Heinz             54 Albuquerque NM     4:52:10.03 20.5   140 
   16 Joel Siemers             62 Sandia Park NM     5:07:33.88 19.5   117 
   17 Anthony Clark            57 Amarillo TX        5:12:12.55 19.2   145 
   18 Bryan Noggle             38 Canyon TX          5:12:49.06 19.2   112 
   19 Chris Bandy              50 Amarillo TX        5:13:21.39 19.1   148 
   20 Michael Hawthorne        35 Clovis NM          5:13:36.90 19.1   144 
   21 Carl Armstrong           65 CLOVIS NM          5:26:41.12 18.4   113 
   22 Shawn Burns              50 San Antonio TX     5:35:13.94 17.9   110 
   23 Richard Waldschmidt      65 McKinney TX        5:39:27.86 17.7   133 
   24 Baldemar Ortiz           45 Las Cruces NM      5:43:57.54 17.4   122 
   25 Andy Vanderwier          43 Sheffield TX       5:53:18.88 17.0   108 
   26 Dan Purdy                59 Amarillo TX        5:58:45.03 16.7   126 
   27 Chris Thomas             58 St George UT       6:20:48.32 15.8   134 
   28 Scott Smith              48 McKinney TX        6:22:25.12 15.7   124 
   29 Barry Box                56 Anna TX            6:22:25.78 15.7   123 
   30 Anthony Williams         44 Yukon OK           6:23:39.26 15.6   119 
   31 Jr Cummings              41 Chandler OK        6:23:40.77 15.6   127 
   32 Michael Manda            67 Fort Collins CO    6:25:11.19 15.6   137 
   33 Joshua Aries             16 Albuquerque NM     6:34:13.86 15.2   121 
   34 Richard Aries            46 Albuquerque NM     6:34:14.16 15.2   120 
   35 Patrick Smith            32 Roswell NM         7:52:07.08 12.7   104 

    100 Miles Women  

                       100 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ==== ===== 
    1 Judy Fleming             55 Lubbock TX         5:04:44.85 19.7     2 
    2 Taylor Wiewel            22 Edmond OK          6:06:58.65 16.3   142 
    3 Amy Gentry               46 Crosbyton TX       6:21:01.93 15.7   105 
    4 Cynthia Turner           48 Amarillo TX        6:22:16.73 15.7   103 
    5 Myriam Gandy             43 El Paso TX         7:00:50.83 14.3   125 
    6 Cherra Lafleur           51 Amarillo TX        7:04:01.00 14.2   109 
    7 Deana Perdue             62 Amarillo TX        7:22:30.87 13.6   100 

    100 Miles Age Groups  

 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Joshua Aries             16 Albuquerque NM     6:34:13.86 1:38:09 15.2   121 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Taylor Wiewel            22 Edmond OK          6:06:58.65 1:24:35 16.3   142 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Michael Giem             39 Colorado Springs C 4:10:16.10 1:02:04 24.0   114 
    2 Joshua Barnett           33 Artesia NM         4:10:14.46 1:03:44 24.0   129 
    3 Brock Tice               36 Velarde NM         4:18:57.33 1:03:45 23.2   111 
    4 Bryan Noggle             38 Canyon TX          5:12:49.06 1:11:26 19.2   112 
    5 Michael Hawthorne        35 Clovis NM          5:13:36.90 1:17:58 19.1   144 
    6 Patrick Smith            32 Roswell NM         7:52:07.08 1:40:38 12.7   104 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Kevin Quattlebaum        48 High Rolls NM      4:10:16.11 1:03:44 24.0   131 
    2 Eric Collins             41 Alamogordo NM      4:10:15.85 1:03:44 24.0   106 
    3 Dutch Dutch              41 Edgewood NM        4:38:48.03 1:03:44 21.5   147 
    4 Guy Tann                 47 ALBUQUERQUE NM     4:19:28.82 1:03:44 23.1   130 
    5 Brent Aucutt             43 Clovis NM          4:38:56.50 1:06:35 21.5   146 
    6 Chris Russell            46 Albuquerque NM     4:52:09.99 1:06:36 20.5   136 
    7 Baldemar Ortiz           45 Las Cruces NM      5:43:57.54 1:17:59 17.4   122 
    8 Scott Smith              48 McKinney TX        6:22:25.12 1:23:57 15.7   124 
    9 Andy Vanderwier          43 Sheffield TX       5:53:18.88 1:26:32 17.0   108 
   10 Jr Cummings              41 Chandler OK        6:23:40.77 1:26:33 15.6   127 
   11 Anthony Williams         44 Yukon OK           6:23:39.26 1:26:34 15.6   119 
   12 Richard Aries            46 Albuquerque NM     6:34:14.16 1:38:09 15.2   120 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Cynthia Turner           48 Amarillo TX        6:22:16.73 1:31:11 15.7   103 
    2 Amy Gentry               46 Crosbyton TX       6:21:01.93 1:36:25 15.7   105 
    3 Myriam Gandy             43 El Paso TX         7:00:50.83 1:41:10 14.3   125 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Jonathan Kulas           50 Albuquerque NM     4:02:48.85 1:02:04 24.7   132 
    2 Darren Heinz             54 Albuquerque NM     4:52:10.03 1:06:34 20.5   140 
    3 Jonathan Rath            56 Albuquerque NM     4:20:49.54 1:06:34 23.0   135 
    4 Eric Foltz               56 Rio Rancho NM      4:52:09.74 1:11:19 20.5   118 
    5 Anthony Clark            57 Amarillo TX        5:12:12.55 1:11:26 19.2   145 
    6 Chris Bandy              50 Amarillo TX        5:13:21.39 1:11:26 19.1   148 
    7 Shawn Burns              50 San Antonio TX     5:35:13.94 1:19:43 17.9   110 
    8 Dan Purdy                59 Amarillo TX        5:58:45.03 1:21:30 16.7   126 
    9 Barry Box                56 Anna TX            6:22:25.78 1:23:57 15.7   123 
   10 Chris Thomas             58 St George UT       6:20:48.32 1:29:32 15.8   134 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Judy Fleming             55 Lubbock TX         5:04:44.85 1:06:35 19.7     2 
    2 Cherra Lafleur           51 Amarillo TX        7:04:01.00 1:37:51 14.2   109 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Mark Gunter              60 Sandia Park NM     4:20:52.39 1:06:34 23.0   143 
    2 John Frey                61 Albuquerque NM     4:20:51.93 1:06:50 23.0     1 
    3 Joel Siemers             62 Sandia Park NM     5:07:33.88 1:11:27 19.5   117 
    4 Carl Armstrong           65 CLOVIS NM          5:26:41.12 1:17:58 18.4   113 
    5 Richard Waldschmidt      65 McKinney TX        5:39:27.86 1:21:07 17.7   133 
    6 Michael Manda            67 Fort Collins CO    6:25:11.19 1:24:35 15.6   137 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Deana Perdue             62 Amarillo TX        7:22:30.87 1:47:52 13.6   100 

  

    50 Miles Men  

                              50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Craig Sweet              44 Hobbs NM           2:13:32.94 1:06:37 22.5    28 
    2 Todd Bentley             41 Amarillo TX        2:13:35.21 1:06:37 22.5    59 
    3 Douglas Garcia           36 Santa Fe NM        2:21:52.13 1:11:27 21.1    63 
    4 Jeff Kirk                58 Grand Prairie TX   2:21:52.99 1:14:56 21.1    36 
    5 Winter Lewis             38 Santa fe NM        2:28:33.34 1:17:00 20.2    67 
    6 Jay Chapman              63 Sandia Park NM     2:36:38.03 1:18:55 19.2    30 
    7 Darren Dukart            42 Colo Spgs CO       2:37:40.34 1:21:20 19.0    42 
    8 David Williams           41 Colo Spgs CO       2:39:00.00 1:15:51 18.9    41 
    9 Robert Whitmore          64 Hobbs NM           2:45:11.55 1:23:59 18.2    47 
   10 German Roy               99 Guymon OK          2:45:29.64 1:25:17 18.1    68 
   11 Santana Gonzales Jr      54 Amarillo TX        2:45:31.72 1:24:49 18.1    45 
   12 Colin Smith              18 Little Elm TX      2:50:58.57 1:25:09 17.5   139 
   13 Tim Fellman              65 Las cruces NM      2:52:32.86 1:26:34 17.4    51 
   14 Josue Guevara            36 clovis NM          2:53:05.16 1:18:12 17.3    27 
   15 Tom Hager                49 Amarillo TX        3:07:33.32 1:26:31 16.0    22 
   16 Michael Sanchez          48 El Paso TX         3:30:42.91 1:38:56 14.2    61 
   17 John Huffman             57 Albuquerque NM     3:31:38.03 1:40:57 14.2    10 
   18 Andrew Francis           29 clovis NM          3:38:09.40 1:40:54 13.8    48 
   19 August Keksis            42 White Rock NM      3:39:19.88 1:42:31 13.7     6 
   20 Robert Esquerra          55 albuquerque NM     3:45:24.50 1:41:54 13.3     8 
   21 Ken Smith                42 Little Elm TX      4:11:14.07 2:00:10 11.9   138 
   22 Cj Wiegel                62 Tucumcari NM       4:11:16.00 2:24:52 11.9     3 
   23 Joseph Peterson          58 Amarillo TX        4:56:48.21 2:08:43 10.1   101 


    50 Miles Women  

                       50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Kristi Fury              40 Los Ranchos NM     2:25:06.76 1:11:25 20.7    56 
    2 Heather Riley            38 plainview TX       2:28:38.84 1:17:58 20.2    13 
    3 Janell Walter            39 Stillwater OK      2:30:58.16 1:17:59 19.9    39 
    4 Jessica Carranza         34 Santa Rosa NM      2:51:06.35 1:30:00 17.5    29 
    5 Dai McWhorter            47 Amarillo TX        2:52:48.76 1:24:34 17.4     7 
    6 Julie Siemers            55 Sandia Park NM     2:55:17.58 1:27:34 17.1    34 
    7 Stacey Johnson           48 Amarillo TX        3:00:41.98 1:32:06 16.6    14 
    8 Shirley Blank            56 Amarillo TX        3:09:12.98 1:32:05 15.9    23 
    9 Tracey Craig             58 Amarillo TX        3:11:15.98 1:36:50 15.7    35 
   10 Robin Kirk               58 Grand Prairie TX   3:13:02.50 1:36:55 15.5    25 
   11 Melissa Hernandez        43 Alamogordo NM      3:13:07.17 1:31:05 15.5    50 
   12 Leslie Wiewel            54 Edmond OK          4:07:01.90 1:31:58 12.1   141 
   13 Celia Smith              40 Little Elm TX      4:11:14.31 2:00:08 11.9    57 
   14 Audrey Wiegel            62 Tucumcari NM       4:11:16.00 2:00:10 11.9     4 

    50 Miles Age Groups  

                          50 MILE BIKE RIDE - AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Colin Smith              18 Little Elm TX      2:50:58.57 1:25:09 17.5   139 
    2 Andrew Francis           29 clovis NM          3:38:09.40 1:40:54 13.8    48 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Douglas Garcia           36 Santa Fe NM        2:21:52.13 1:11:27 21.1    63 
    2 Winter Lewis             38 Santa fe NM        2:28:33.34 1:17:00 20.2    67 
    3 Josue Guevara            36 clovis NM          2:53:05.16 1:18:12 17.3    27 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Heather Riley            38 plainview TX       2:28:38.84 1:17:58 20.2    13 
    2 Janell Walter            39 Stillwater OK      2:30:58.16 1:17:59 19.9    39 
    3 Jessica Carranza         34 Santa Rosa NM      2:51:06.35 1:30:00 17.5    29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Craig Sweet              44 Hobbs NM           2:13:32.94 1:06:37 22.5    28 
    2 Todd Bentley             41 Amarillo TX        2:13:35.21 1:06:37 22.5    59 
    3 David Williams           41 Colo Spgs CO       2:39:00.00 1:15:51 18.9    41 
    4 Darren Dukart            42 Colo Spgs CO       2:37:40.34 1:21:20 19.0    42 
    5 Tom Hager                49 Amarillo TX        3:07:33.32 1:26:31 16.0    22 
    6 Michael Sanchez          48 El Paso TX         3:30:42.91 1:38:56 14.2    61 
    7 August Keksis            42 White Rock NM      3:39:19.88 1:42:31 13.7     6 
    8 Ken Smith                42 Little Elm TX      4:11:14.07 2:00:10 11.9   138 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Kristi Fury              40 Los Ranchos NM     2:25:06.76 1:11:25 20.7    56 
    2 Dai McWhorter            47 Amarillo TX        2:52:48.76 1:24:34 17.4     7 
    3 Melissa Hernandez        43 Alamogordo NM      3:13:07.17 1:31:05 15.5    50 
    4 Stacey Johnson           48 Amarillo TX        3:00:41.98 1:32:06 16.6    14 
    5 Celia Smith              40 Little Elm TX      4:11:14.31 2:00:08 11.9    57 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Jeff Kirk                58 Grand Prairie TX   2:21:52.99 1:14:56 21.1    36 
    2 Santana Gonzales Jr      54 Amarillo TX        2:45:31.72 1:24:49 18.1    45 
    3 John Huffman             57 Albuquerque NM     3:31:38.03 1:40:57 14.2    10 
    4 Robert Esquerra          55 albuquerque NM     3:45:24.50 1:41:54 13.3     8 
    5 Joseph Peterson          58 Amarillo TX        4:56:48.21 2:08:43 10.1   101 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Julie Siemers            55 Sandia Park NM     2:55:17.58 1:27:34 17.1    34 
    2 Leslie Wiewel            54 Edmond OK          4:07:01.90 1:31:58 12.1   141 
    3 Shirley Blank            56 Amarillo TX        3:09:12.98 1:32:05 15.9    23 
    4 Tracey Craig             58 Amarillo TX        3:11:15.98 1:36:50 15.7    35 
    5 Robin Kirk               58 Grand Prairie TX   3:13:02.50 1:36:55 15.5    25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Jay Chapman              63 Sandia Park NM     2:36:38.03 1:18:55 19.2    30 
    2 Robert Whitmore          64 Hobbs NM           2:45:11.55 1:23:59 18.2    47 
    3 Tim Fellman              65 Las cruces NM      2:52:32.86 1:26:34 17.4    51 
    4 Cj Wiegel                62 Tucumcari NM       4:11:16.00 2:24:52 11.9     3 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Audrey Wiegel            62 Tucumcari NM       4:11:16.00 2:00:10 11.9     4 


    100 Kilometers Men  

 

    100 Kilometers Women  

 

    25 Miles Men  

                        25 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 David Brenner            49 Tucumcari NM       1:28:38.19         16.9    64 
    2 Keith Bowen              59 tucumcari NM       1:35:14.29         15.7    33 
    3 Austin Phares            25 Lubbock TX         1:43:13.84         14.5    20 
    4 Coleman Humphrey         26 Lubbock TX         1:44:15.73         14.4    18 
    5 Michael Gentry           46 Crosbyton TX       1:58:34.33         12.6    15 
    6 Joseph Mendoza           53 Albuquerque NM     2:14:22.85         11.2    54 
    7 Ian Walter               10 Stillwater OK      2:17:27.34         10.9    37 
    8 Mike Walter              42 Stillwater OK      2:17:28.01         10.9    38 
    9 Stephen Quintana         51 Santa Fe NM        2:18:54.14         10.8    58 
   10 Louis Rivera             62 Albuquerque NM     2:35:32.23          9.6    53 
   11 Jose Marez               56 Tucumcari NM       2:42:48.12          9.2    65 


    25 Miles Women  

                       25 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime    Split   Mph  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========== ======= ==== ===== 
    1 Rachael Bentley          40 Amarillo TX        1:29:29.25         16.8    60 
    2 Sandra Bowen             58 tucumcari NM       1:35:13.76         15.8    32 
    3 Kristen Griffiths        35 Logan NM           1:35:34.23         15.7    46 
    4 Mikala Conatser          38 Vega TX            1:36:39.96         15.5    40 
    5 Dina Pedroza             25 Lubbock TX         1:44:15.86         14.4    21 
    6 Yolanda Martinez         46 Tucumcari NM       1:44:25.48         14.4    31 
    7 Rocio Mendez             40 Belen NM           1:49:28.49         13.7     9 
    8 Scout Braly              13 Crosbyton TX       1:58:29.59         12.7    17 
    9 Joley Braly              16 Crosbyton TX       1:58:29.76         12.7    16 
   10 Nikki Chilson            45 Albuquerque NM     2:14:21.91         11.2    55 
   11 Toni Wilson              57 Tucumcari NM       2:24:46.05         10.4    43 
   12 Valerie Mavis            65 TUCUMCARI NM       2:31:08.08          9.9    49 
   13 Cheryl Rivera            71 Albuquerque NM     2:35:34.07          9.6    52