Salida 3P

Pole - Pedal - Paddle
April 14, 2019
  Salida, Colorado

MyLaps

Overall  
Females Males
Recreation Relay
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

 

    Overall

                                           OVERALL RESULTS - INDIVIDUAL MEN & WOMEN
Place Name                    Ag Cat City/state          Total   Pole    T1      Pedal   T2      Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= == === =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jesse Rickert           47 IM  Gunnison CO         2:05:25   27:50   15:46   46:35    1:15   49:47     7 
    2 Alex Perkins            45 IM  Carbondale CO       2:17:35   29:52   15:57   54:11    2:25   51:08    32 
    3 Riley Gelatt            29 IM  LONGMONT CO         2:22:54   35:49   16:34   53:38    1:15   52:14    51 
    4 Miles Harvey            17 IM  Salida CO           2:25:34   36:52   17:25   54:44    1:17   52:43    11 
    5 Kate Oldham             16 IW  Carbondale CO       2:26:20   39:22   26:12   51:57    1:51   53:12    31 
    6 Kurt Kincel             42 IM  Edwards CO          2:27:12   34:40   17:34   54:20    1:16   56:57    27 
    7 Holly Rickert           46 IW  Gunnison CO         2:28:15   35:00   11:18   53:16    3:01   57:00     8 
    8 Robert Paulsen          25 IM  Leadville CO        2:29:51   36:02   24:33   51:21    4:27   58:03    48 
    9 Hank Bevington          53 IM  Salida CO           2:32:12   40:04   12:03   57:51    2:27   51:52    19 
   10 Charles Koch            21 IM  Leadville CO        2:34:20   37:03   15:49   44:53    3:01 1:09:24     5 
   11 Josh Richard            33 IM  Salida CO           2:36:07   41:21   20:27   49:57    4:30 1:00:21    56 
   12 Peter Benedict          51 IM  carbondale CO       2:36:10   41:54   18:08 1:00:24    1:56   51:58    36 
   13 James Kohnen            27 IM  Boulder CO          2:36:49   38:53   19:41   51:00    3:47 1:03:10    49 
   14 Ryan Wiegman            20 IM  Salida CO           2:39:21   43:39   27:59   53:38    2:21   59:45    12 
   15 Seth Chapelle           30 IM  Golden CO           2:41:59   42:07   29:54 1:01:48    3:10   54:55    58 
   16 Gregory Rossin          27 IM  Boulder CO          2:43:44   41:23   18:52   57:57    2:38 1:01:47    52 
   17 Juan Van Der Dys        45 IM  Boulder CO          2:43:52   42:50   19:56   52:08    2:29 1:06:26     4 
   18 Jacob Adamson           24 IM  Golden CO           2:43:58   41:41   15:45   50:44    6:20 1:05:13    15 
   19 Henri Spaan             18 IM  Carbondale CO       2:45:02   42:47   20:48 1:02:27    1:17   58:32    35 
   20 Cruise Quenelle         32 IM  GOLDEN CO           2:47:16   52:31   22:59   59:02    1:57   53:46    23 
   21 Zack Magee              48 IM  Nathrop CO          2:48:04   49:38   13:03   55:39    2:49   59:59    43 
   22 Pete May                54 IM  Crestone CO         2:51:29   39:02   17:45 1:04:02    8:04 1:00:22    44 
   23 Ryan Logan              26 IM  Golden CO           2:51:35   48:23   15:07   53:20    4:56 1:04:57    14 
   24 Tim Kennedy             47 IM  Avon CO             2:53:47   48:38   22:41 1:07:27    3:55   53:50    28 
   25 Jeremy Geer             40 IM  Boulder CO          2:55:49   42:52   20:44   53:46    6:37 1:12:37    20 
   26 Paul Duffy              33 IM  Golden CO           3:00:38   55:17   18:58 1:03:29    5:08   56:45    25 
   27 Max Campbell            33 IM  Denver CO           3:04:44   55:14   19:06 1:10:06    3:44   55:40    24 
   28 Alex Badgett            26 IM  Denver CO           3:05:59   53:56   17:55   58:06    3:35 1:10:23    16 
   29 Tim Dunning             41 IM  Golden CO           3:09:57   44:46   21:07 1:14:42    3:55 1:06:35    59 
   30 Mark Mabbett            40 IM  Boulder CO          3:12:34   49:06   24:26 1:05:19    4:03 1:14:07    38 
   31 Kelly Konrad            27 IW  Boulder CO          3:16:30   51:05   18:49 1:13:49    7:06 1:04:30    53 
   32 Mike McGovern           36 IM  Salida CO           3:17:37   48:40   16:47 1:13:21    0:46 1:14:52     1 
   33 Annie Aldrich           30 IW  Golden CO           3:22:48 1:04:52   16:44 1:13:51    3:43 1:00:23    57 
   34 Robin Eckmann           26 IM  Boulder CO          3:29:17   39:47   20:19   47:29    2:49 1:59:13    50 
   4/14/2019  3:52PM


    Females 

                                          OVERALL RESULTS - INDIVIDUAL WOMEN

Place Name                    Ag City/state          Total   Pole    T1      Pedal   T2      Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= == =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Kate Oldham             16 Carbondale CO       2:26:20   39:22   26:12   51:57    1:51   53:12    31 
    2 Holly Rickert           46 Gunnison CO         2:28:15   35:00   11:18   53:16    3:01   57:00     8 
    3 Kelly Konrad            27 Boulder CO          3:16:30   51:05   18:49 1:13:49    7:06 1:04:30    53 
    4 Annie Aldrich           30 Golden CO           3:22:48 1:04:52   16:44 1:13:51    3:43 1:00:23    57 
   4/14/2019  3:52PM

 

    Males 

                                              OVERALL RESULTS - INDIVIDUAL MEN

Place Name                    Ag City/state          Total   Pole    T1      Pedal   T2      Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= == =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jesse Rickert           47 Gunnison CO         2:05:25   27:50   15:46   46:35    1:15   49:47     7 
    2 Alex Perkins            45 Carbondale CO       2:17:35   29:52   15:57   54:11    2:25   51:08    32 
    3 Riley Gelatt            29 LONGMONT CO         2:22:54   35:49   16:34   53:38    1:15   52:14    51 
    4 Miles Harvey            17 Salida CO           2:25:34   36:52   17:25   54:44    1:17   52:43    11 
    5 Kurt Kincel             42 Edwards CO          2:27:12   34:40   17:34   54:20    1:16   56:57    27 
    6 Robert Paulsen          25 Leadville CO        2:29:51   36:02   24:33   51:21    4:27   58:03    48 
    7 Hank Bevington          53 Salida CO           2:32:12   40:04   12:03   57:51    2:27   51:52    19 
    8 Charles Koch            21 Leadville CO        2:34:20   37:03   15:49   44:53    3:01 1:09:24     5 
    9 Josh Richard            33 Salida CO           2:36:07   41:21   20:27   49:57    4:30 1:00:21    56 
   10 Peter Benedict          51 carbondale CO       2:36:10   41:54   18:08 1:00:24    1:56   51:58    36 
   11 James Kohnen            27 Boulder CO          2:36:49   38:53   19:41   51:00    3:47 1:03:10    49 
   12 Ryan Wiegman            20 Salida CO           2:39:21   43:39   27:59   53:38    2:21   59:45    12 
   13 Seth Chapelle           30 Golden CO           2:41:59   42:07   29:54 1:01:48    3:10   54:55    58 
   14 Gregory Rossin          27 Boulder CO          2:43:44   41:23   18:52   57:57    2:38 1:01:47    52 
   15 Juan Van Der Dys        45 Boulder CO          2:43:52   42:50   19:56   52:08    2:29 1:06:26     4 
   16 Jacob Adamson           24 Golden CO           2:43:58   41:41   15:45   50:44    6:20 1:05:13    15 
   17 Henri Spaan             18 Carbondale CO       2:45:02   42:47   20:48 1:02:27    1:17   58:32    35 
   18 Cruise Quenelle         32 GOLDEN CO           2:47:16   52:31   22:59   59:02    1:57   53:46    23 
   19 Zack Magee              48 Nathrop CO          2:48:04   49:38   13:03   55:39    2:49   59:59    43 
   20 Pete May                54 Crestone CO         2:51:29   39:02   17:45 1:04:02    8:04 1:00:22    44 
   21 Ryan Logan              26 Golden CO           2:51:35   48:23   15:07   53:20    4:56 1:04:57    14 
   22 Tim Kennedy             47 Avon CO             2:53:47   48:38   22:41 1:07:27    3:55   53:50    28 
   23 Jeremy Geer             40 Boulder CO          2:55:49   42:52   20:44   53:46    6:37 1:12:37    20 
   24 Paul Duffy              33 Golden CO           3:00:38   55:17   18:58 1:03:29    5:08   56:45    25 
   25 Max Campbell            33 Denver CO           3:04:44   55:14   19:06 1:10:06    3:44   55:40    24 
   26 Alex Badgett            26 Denver CO           3:05:59   53:56   17:55   58:06    3:35 1:10:23    16 
   27 Tim Dunning             41 Golden CO           3:09:57   44:46   21:07 1:14:42    3:55 1:06:35    59 
   28 Mark Mabbett            40 Boulder CO          3:12:34   49:06   24:26 1:05:19    4:03 1:14:07    38 
   29 Mike McGovern           36 Salida CO           3:17:37   48:40   16:47 1:13:21    0:46 1:14:52     1 
   30 Robin Eckmann           26 Boulder CO          3:29:17   39:47   20:19   47:29    2:49 1:59:13    50 
   4/14/2019  3:52PM

 

    Recreation 

                                                        RECREATIONAL WOMEN
Place Name                    City/state          Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Kelly Konrad            Boulder CO          3:16:30   51:05 18:49 1:13:49  7:06 1:04:30    53 


RECREATIONAL MEN Place Name City/state Total Pole T1 Pedal T2 Paddle No. ===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 1 James Kohnen Boulder CO 2:36:49 38:53 19:41 51:00 3:47 1:03:10 49 2 Seth Chapelle Golden CO 2:41:59 42:07 29:54 1:01:48 3:10 54:55 58 3 Juan Van Der Dys Boulder CO 2:43:52 42:50 19:56 52:08 2:29 1:06:26 4 4 Jacob Adamson Golden CO 2:43:58 41:41 15:45 50:44 6:20 1:05:13 15 5 Zack Magee Nathrop CO 2:48:04 49:38 13:03 55:39 2:49 59:59 43 6 Ryan Logan Golden CO 2:51:35 48:23 15:07 53:20 4:56 1:04:57 14 7 Tim Kennedy Avon CO 2:53:47 48:38 22:41 1:07:27 3:55 53:50 28 8 Alex Badgett Denver CO 3:05:59 53:56 17:55 58:06 3:35 1:10:23 16 9 Eric McLeod Colo Spgs CO 3:07:13 51:09 32:48 55 10 Mark Mabbett Boulder CO 3:12:34 49:06 24:26 1:05:19 4:03 1:14:07 38 11 Mike McGovern Salida CO 3:17:37 48:40 16:47 1:13:21 0:46 1:14:52 1

    Relay   

 
                                                        MEN RELAY TEAMS

Place Team Name City/state Total Pole T1 Pedal T2 Paddle No. ===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 1 blue collar salida salida CO 2:10:57 34:55 23:02 44:04 0:36 51:24 18 2 Fast As Salida CO 2:25:28 42:45 16:48 44:14 0:46 57:46 10 3 Tres Hombres Salida CO 2:56:38 51:05 24:48 1:02:42 0:59 1:01:54 40 4 Salida Airport Salida CO 2:56:49 53:45 21:54 1:00:29 1:23 1:01:14 41 WOMEN RELAY TEAMS
Place Team Name City/state Total Pole T1 Pedal T2 Paddle No. ===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 1 Backcountry Batches Salida CO 2:47:25 45:41 12:03 59:21 0:51 1:01:33 29 2 Whine and Roses Salida CO 2:51:58 54:28 20:06 54:57 0:35 1:02:00 3 3 Alpha Dogs Salida CO 2:53:50 44:17 16:29 1:02:27 0:43 1:06:24 26 MIXED RELAY TEAMS
Place Team Name City/state Total Pole T1 Pedal T2 Paddle No. ===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 1 Public Enema #1 Salida CO 2:16:48 38:35 19:01 45:40 0:32 52:02 46 2 Gary and Heather Boulder CO 2:26:48 41:47 16:15 53:50 0:37 50:36 54 3 Triceratops Salida CO 2:39:20 43:36 13:50 55:36 0:45 59:25 37 4 Tacky Rhymes Salida CO 2:48:34 45:16 13:34 58:27 0:40 1:04:13 39 5 Southwest Conservation Cor SALIDA CO 2:51:39 46:30 11:11 57:10 0:43 1:07:16 42 6 H Leadville CO 2:54:52 1:00:07 16:00 52:31 0:53 1:01:22 6 7 The Creekers Durango CO 3:06:25 44:42 13:56 1:17:27 0:42 1:03:35 21 8 The Vintage People Salida CO 3:23:23 1:20:42 8:54 57:22 0:50 1:04:31 47 9 Durango Dreamin’! Salida CO 3:34:25 1:26:13 15:32 1:00:56 0:58 1:06:19 22 JUNIOR RELAY TEAMS
Place Team Name City/state Total Pole T1 Pedal T2 Paddle No. ===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 1 Absolute Bikes 1 Salida CO 2:20:11 40:03 24:38 41:31 0:40 57:59 17 2 3 amigos Salida CO 2:26:55 35:19 13:11 50:38 0:26 1:00:33 13 3 Boofing Brethren Carbondale CO 2:40:13 42:46 21:37 57:26 0:38 59:24 34 4 Absolute Bikes 2 Salida CO 2:45:12 35:17 12:41 57:59 0:56 1:11:02 9 5 BV Studs Buena Vista CO 2:45:26 46:28 18:22 53:37 0:41 1:04:42 30 6 Charlie's Angels Salida CO 2:47:54 49:57 14:00 54:16 1:13 1:02:30 2 7 C Salida CO 2:50:04 44:27 19:33 58:40 0:47 1:06:11 45