Tour de Acoma

Acoma Pueblo, NM
September 16, 2018

MyLaps

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com
--- 25 MILES ---
--- 50 MILES ---
--- 100 MILES ---
Awards Awards Awards
Males Males Males
Females Females Females
Tandems Tandems Tandems

  25 Mile Awards 

                               TOP OVERALL 25 MILE WINNERS
Place Name                         City/state          Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Bradley Howard          M61 Albuquerque NM     1:09:39.8 21.5   355 
    2 Mark Thompson           M58 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 1:14:54.2 20.0   416 
    3 Sebastian Farrell       M14 Corrales NM        1:19:47.1 18.8   342 

    1 Laura Musgrave          F30 Los Alamos NM      1:19:51.2 18.8   393 
    2 Laura Niel              F54 Albuquerque NM     1:20:32.4 18.6   395 
    3 Sarah Farrell           F48 Corrales NM        1:26:18.3 17.4   343 


  25 Mile Males  

 
   
                       25 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN

Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Bradley Howard           61 Albuquerque NM     1:09:39.8 21.5   355 
    2 Mark Thompson            58 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 1:14:54.2 20.0   416 
    3 Sebastian Farrell        14 Corrales NM        1:19:47.1 18.8   342 
    4 Daniel Guevore           51 Santa Fe NM        1:22:23.8 18.2   446 
    5 Al Riley                 52 Albuquerque NM     1:22:43.7 18.1   444 
    6 Gerald Romero Jr.        51 Albuquerque NM     1:22:53.7 18.1   304 
    7 Kevin Jones              44 Albuquerque NM     1:23:14.2 18.0   363 
    8 Jayme King               26 Prewitt NM         1:24:54.7 17.7   367 
    9 Fenyx Whatley            14 Rio Rancho NM      1:26:00.4 17.4   425 
   10 Francis Malaj            28 Grants NM          1:30:37.4 16.6   377 
   11 Randy Mattila            62 Grants NM          1:30:44.7 16.5   382 
   12 James Armijo             51 Santa Fe NM        1:36:21.8 15.6   426 
   13 Victor Cano              42 Albuquerque NM     1:37:01.7 15.5   327 
   14 John Seright             71 Albuquerque NM     1:39:49.2 15.0   303 
   15 Michael Padilla          55 Belen NM           1:40:05.4 15.0   401 
   16 Charlie Smith            60 Winslow AZ         1:40:26.0 14.9   429 
   17 Dave Torrez              72 Gallup NM          1:40:30.8 14.9   419 
   18 Blair Stephenson         64 Santa Fe NM        1:41:47.9 14.7   427 
   19 Ryan Ortiz               34 Albuquerque NM     1:42:24.1 14.6   397 
   20 Robert Garcia            72 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 1:42:59.6 14.6   348 
   21 Luc Kibodeaux            13 Rio Rancho NM      1:43:14.5 14.5   365 
   22 Russell Jaramillo        60 Gallup NM          1:44:45.3 14.3   360 
   23 Chris Tomkins            44 Santa Fe NM        1:46:00.6 14.1   428 
   24 Sonny Fuller             70 Rio Rancho NM      1:46:12.9 14.1   345 
   25 Jose S Garcia            46 Albuquerque NM     1:46:15.0 14.1   347 
   26 Dan Lopez                64 Albuquerque NM     1:46:27.6 14.1   372 
   27 Chee Apachito            41 Magdalena NM       1:46:28.3 14.1   312 
   28 Jimmy Sanchez            37 Alamo NM           1:46:28.6 14.1   409 
   29 Mike Saucedo             52 Gallup NM          1:46:43.5 14.1   411 
   30 Don Sutton               58 Window Rock AZ     1:46:56.3 14.0   441 
   31 Peter Brossy             61 Window Rock AZ     1:50:35.1 13.6   323 
   32 Michael Fricke           52 Albuquerque NM     1:50:47.1 13.5   344 
   33 David Millis             71 Albuquerque NM     1:54:54.9 13.1   386 
   34 Kalvin Martin            65 Albuquerque NM     1:58:58.7 12.6   380 
   35 Adam Otero               37 Albuquerque NM     1:59:34.7 12.5   398 
   36 John Landrum             64 Las Cruces NM      2:03:02.0 12.2   369 
   37 Bruce Guerro             40 Alamo NM           2:06:29.2 11.9   351 
   38 Matt Denis               19 Albuquerque NM     2:08:27.4 11.7   336 
   39 Steve Owen               70 Grants NM          2:10:54.5 11.5   400 
   40 David Thompson           17 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 2:14:28.6 11.2   415 
   41 Gary Atencio             57 Grants NM          2:15:21.1 11.1   316 
   42 Isaac Atencio            32 Grants NM          2:15:22.6 11.1   314 
   43 Irene Weinmann           73 Mountainair NM     2:15:55.0 11.0   424 
   44 Julian Billy             23 Prewitt NM         2:19:42.6 10.7   319 
   45 Marwin Martin            45 Crownpoint NM      2:25:58.7 10.3   379 
   46 Loren Toddy              44 Albuquerque NM     2:27:34.4 10.2   417 
   47 Michael Murphy           14 Albuquerque NM     2:28:13.2 10.1   306 
   48 Richard Rindone          80 Santa Fe NM        2:28:16.7 10.1   307 
   49 Ernest Correa            64 Isleta NM          2:38:51.4  9.4   334 
   50 Roman Carpenter          17 Grants NM          2:40:05.0  9.4   328 
   51 Ray Carpenter            49 Grants NM          2:40:11.3  9.4   329 
   52 Elijah Talkalai          10 Flagstaff NM       2:41:49.8  9.3   439 
   53 Nevaeh Talkalai          14 Flagstaff AZ       10:53:24.2  2.3   440 
   54 Kendall Charley          40 Flagstaff AZ       10:53:31.9  2.3   438 


  25 Mile Females  

                       25 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Laura Musgrave           30 Los Alamos NM      1:19:51.2 18.8   393 
    2 Laura Niel               54 Albuquerque NM     1:20:32.4 18.6   395 
    3 Sarah Farrell            48 Corrales NM        1:26:18.3 17.4   343 
    4 Maria Musgrave           25 Los Alamos NM      1:27:21.9 17.2   392 
    5 Courtney Trabon          48 Albuquerque NM     1:30:28.1 16.6   420 
    6 Tanisha King             22 Yatahey NM         1:34:30.0 15.9   368 
    7 Sheri Dixon              32 Gallup NM          1:37:25.0 15.4   338 
    8 Cindy Clark              65 Lamy NM            1:39:55.2 15.0   333 
    9 Alice Jacquez-Adams      38 Albuquerque NM     1:41:45.3 14.7   359 
   10 Marguerite Kibodeaux     16 Rio Rancho NM      1:43:07.9 14.5   366 
   11 Carole Le Gall           54 Albuquerque NM     1:45:23.8 14.2   305 
   12 Jo Ann Habing            51 Albuquerque NM     1:48:00.0 13.9   352 
   13 Jeri Hogue               55 Farmington NM      1:49:56.3 13.6   353 
   14 Christine Jojola         40 Rio Rancho NM      1:53:13.7 13.2   361 
   15 Karen Current            56 Albuquerque NM     1:54:00.0 13.2   335 
   16 Molly Carpenter          51 Grants NM          1:55:00.0 13.0   330 
   17 Mary Vanderlinden        58 Santa Fe NM        1:58:31.0 12.7   422 
   18 Laureen Apachito         43 Alamo NM           2:00:33.9 12.4   311 
   19 Fazia Mir-Shaffi         33 Albuquerque NM     2:02:00.0 12.3   436 
   20 Joyce Jojola             57 Isleta NM          2:02:05.3 12.3   362 
   21 Renee Huber-Landrum      55 Las Cruces NM      2:03:13.2 12.2   356 
   22 Julia Vertrees           68 Albuquerque NM     2:03:14.4 12.2   423 
   23 Dhanielle Atencio        28 Grants NM          2:06:49.2 11.8   313 
   24 Penni Lovesee            54 Grants NM          2:06:55.9 11.8   374 
   25 Ann Mattila              59 Grants NM          2:06:56.9 11.8   381 
   26 Rosalee Lopez            45 Albuquerque NM     2:09:27.8 11.6   371 
   27 Carma Abeita             48 Crownpoint NM      2:11:45.4 11.4   308 
   28 Linda Marchiondo         59 Albuquerque NM     2:12:09.5 11.3   435 
   29 Susan Meoli              57 Albuquerque NM     2:13:15.6 11.3   385 
   30 Maria Atencio            57 Grants NM          2:15:20.4 11.1   315 
   31 Irasema Pena             60 Las Vegas NM       2:19:09.8 10.8   403 
   32 Susan Bryan              42 Rio Rancho NM      2:22:53.3 10.5   325 
   33 Debra Montoya            62 Rio Rancho NM      2:22:54.0 10.5   388 
   34 Calandra Hoskie          45 Saint Michaels AZ  2:26:29.9 10.2   354 
   35 Denise Perkins           47 Albuquerque NM     2:26:30.8 10.2   404 
   36 Edwina Hubert            78 Albuquerque NM     2:27:00.4 10.2   357 
   37 Kristina Morningdove     40 Bernalillo NM      2:28:01.3 10.1   391 
   38 Evangela Apachito        37 Alamo NM           2:28:38.8 10.1   310 
   39 Mariana Kahn             61 Window Rock AZ     2:35:30.1  9.6   364 
   40 Sara Gmitter             45 Santa Fe NM        2:36:41.3  9.6   350 
   41 Sal Patricio             39 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 2:38:44.7  9.4   402 
   42 Lupita Serrano           65 Rapid City SD      2:38:54.3  9.4   412 
   43 Joan Myers               51 Las Cruces NM      2:40:47.6  9.3   394 
   44 Char Franklin            61 WIndow Rock AZ     2:41:50.8  9.3   437 
   45 Natasha Todicheeney      29 Gallup NM          2:56:59.2  8.5   418 
   46 Dianne Dragoo            55 Albuquerque NM     2:58:50.6  8.4   173 
   47 Cynthia Ranke            71 Albuquerque NM     2:58:52.0  8.4   281 

  25 Mile Tandems   

 
                               OVERALL TANDEM 25 MILE RESULTS

Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 Sharlene/levi Todicheen                                  3:46:12 Gallup NM           6.6   433 



  50 Mile Awards   

 
                              TOP OVERALL 50 MILE WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state          Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Steve Gough             M52 Albuquerque NM     1:59:26.7 25.1   191 
    2 Luke Mather             M15 Albuquerque NM     2:12:36.0 22.6   559 
    3 Bill Dahl               M56 Corrales NM        2:12:36.3 22.6   166 

    1 Terri Ruddell           F42 Albuquerque NM     2:14:32.8 22.3   290 
    2 Aileen El-Kadi          F45 Albuquerque NM     2:15:25.0 22.2   175 
    3 Christa Marsh           F50 Corrales NM        2:35:32.7 19.3   248 


  50 Mile Males   

                             50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN

Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Steve Gough              52 Albuquerque NM     1:59:26.7 25.1   191 
    2 Luke Mather              15 Albuquerque NM     2:12:36.0 22.6   559 
    3 Bill Dahl                56 Corrales NM        2:12:36.3 22.6   166 
    4 Geoff Mather             53 Albuquerque NM     2:12:36.6 22.6   560 
    5 Peter Keith              25 Albuquerque NM     2:13:25.0 22.5   223 
    6 Roger Farrell            51 Corrales NM        2:14:15.7 22.3   182 
    7 Sheldon Sandoval         33 Farmington NM      2:14:16.8 22.3   553 
    8 Tyne Sansom              44 Portales NM        2:14:29.9 22.3   294 
    9 Alfred Acevedo           46 Gallup NM          2:14:31.3 22.3   110 
   10 Michael Mangan           51 Albuquerque NM     2:14:33.4 22.3   247 
   11 Will Thompson            28 Albuquerque NM     2:14:33.4 22.3   521 
   12 Matt Charles             41 Albuquerque NM     2:14:34.0 22.3   153 
   13 Jeremy Ruddell           44 Albuquerque NM     2:14:34.2 22.3   289 
   14 Alric Roybal             58 Albuquerque NM     2:14:34.3 22.3   545 
   15 Harrison Danny           49 Albuquerque NM     2:14:47.1 22.3   167 
   16 Jesus Bencomo            47 Albuquerque NM     2:15:24.3 22.2   565 
   17 Kevin Bobb               59 Corrales NM        2:21:32.2 21.2   135 
   18 Walter Migdal            54 Albuquerque NM     2:22:52.7 21.0   254 
   19 Carmelo Rebolledo        36 Albuquerque NM     2:24:20.1 20.8   282 
   20 Dale Higginbotham        63 Albuquerque NM     2:24:46.8 20.7   201 
   21 Gary Probst              56 Santa Fe NM        2:25:06.5 20.7   277 
   22 Mark Vanderlinden        60 Santa Fe NM        2:25:10.8 20.7   529 
   23 Ron Clipp                64 Albuquerque NM     2:28:30.0 20.2   156 
   24 George Lebron            55 Santa Fe NM        2:29:50.1 20.0   241 
   25 Cameron Bailey           37 Albuquerque NM     2:32:41.5 19.6   568 
   26 Eugene Hogue             55 Farmington NM      2:35:13.2 19.3   204 
   27 Judson Cervenak          54 Albuquerque NM     2:36:36.0 19.2   598 
   28 Darin Sand               52 Albuquerque NM     2:38:44.6 18.9   293 
   29 Greg Geubelle            53 Rio Rancho NM      2:38:49.8 18.9   189 
   30 Stuart David Gregori     58 Farmington NM      2:41:25.9 18.6   192 
   31 Michael Cerniway         63 Grants NM          2:42:22.1 18.5   600 
   32 Carl Cleland             57 Albuquerque NM     2:42:26.2 18.5   104 
   33 Carlton Brooks           46 Albuquerque NM     2:43:31.6 18.3   143 
   34 Derek Wilke              40 Albuquerque NM     2:47:52.8 17.9   534 
   35 Chris Mroz               61 Albuquerque NM     2:48:21.1 17.8   263 
   36 Adam Kase                56 Tijeras NM         2:48:35.2 17.8   220 
   37 Orin Pope                30 Albuquerque NM     2:51:02.1 17.5   555 
   38 John Renna               61 Tijeras NM         2:51:48.1 17.5   285 
   39 Gurujot Khalsa           41 Albuquerque NM     2:52:07.0 17.4   569 
   40 David Yepa               61 Jemez Pueblo NM    2:52:26.8 17.4   537 
   41 Thomas Halloran          39 Albuquerque NM     2:54:35.8 17.2   300 
   42 Jason Kurland            45 Zuni NM            2:54:37.4 17.2   231 
   43 Albert J.Bourbon         59 Albuquerque NM     2:54:38.7 17.2   209 
   44 John Link                61 Albuquerque NM     2:54:39.1 17.2   244 
   45 Don Ellsworth            67 Rio Rancho NM      2:54:50.6 17.2   176 
   46 Grant Biedermann         41 Albuquerque NM     2:57:26.7 16.9   131 
   47 Paul Hannah-Jones        64 Turangi, New Zeala  2:59:31.5 16.7    28 
   48 Mark Hansche             54 Santa Fe NM        3:00:10.9 16.6   197 
   49 George Seus              47 Albuquerque NM     3:01:08.7 16.6   505 
   50 David Rakel              53 Albuquerque NM     3:03:27.4 16.4   280 
   51 Anthony Delgado          55 Albuquerque NM     3:06:44.8 16.1   171 
   52 Richard Laemmle          46 Las Cruces NM      3:06:45.5 16.1   233 
   53 John Musgrave            62 Los Alamos NM      3:06:54.4 16.0   266 
   54 Omar Mulla               61 Vail AZ            3:07:28.4 16.0   264 
   55 Lionel Betsch            51 Albuquerque NM     3:08:06.6 15.9   130 
   56 Saeed Shaffi             41 Albuquerque NM     3:09:04.0 15.9   506 
   57 Scott Bradley            52 Albuquerque NM     3:09:57.1 15.8   138 
   58 Travis Medina            30 Albuquerque NM     3:11:01.5 15.7   253 
   59 Charlie Stiers           55 Los Lunas NM       3:11:19.1 15.7   514 
   60 Doug Bob Palmer          63 Albuquerque NM     3:12:26.5 15.6   273 
   61 Carlos Barreto           51 Albuquerque NM     3:16:05.7 15.3   118 
   62 Aaron Begay              43 Los Lunas NM       3:16:13.8 15.3   123 
   63 Niccole Padilla          00 Albuquerque NM     3:17:38.2 15.2   567 
   64 Norbert Topf             55 Albuquerque NM     3:18:01.0 15.2   522 
   65 Greg Shore               62 Albuquerque NM     3:20:30.8 15.0   597 
   66 Jack Clark               75 Lamy NM            3:21:13.0 14.9   155 
   67 Muhammad Ali Rana        39 Albuquerque NM     3:22:47.7 14.8   546 
   68 Jeff Bennewitz           63 Albuquerque NM     3:23:22.9 14.8   127 
   69 Jacob Hoisington         37 Albuquerque NM     3:23:58.8 14.7   206 
   70 Richard Satter           70 Albuquerque NM     3:24:28.6 14.7   295 
   71 Michael Cox              67 Albuquerque NM     3:24:28.8 14.7   163 
   72 Stephen Kahler           79 Albuquerque NM     3:24:37.3 14.7   218 
   73 Anthony Martinez         28 Grants NM          3:25:36.0 14.6   249 
   74 Thomas Halloran          39 Albuquerque NM     3:27:15.1 14.5   566 
   75 Gabriel Correa           60 Albuquerque NM     3:29:01.8 14.4   162 
   76 Mike Hightower           66 Albuquerque NM     3:29:37.4 14.3   202 
   77 Stephen Hightower        65 Rio Rancho NM      3:29:38.6 14.3   203 
   78 Benjamin Brown           35 Albuquerque NM     3:39:38.7 13.7   103 
   79 Alexander Zeilman        44 Los Lunas NM       3:39:38.8 13.7   542 
   80 Robby Hogue              57 Albuquerque NM     3:41:29.0 13.5   205 
   81 Jason Valentine          41 Gallup NM          3:44:55.7 13.3   527 
   82 Lucas Vigil              35 Albuquerque NM     3:50:52.4 13.0   531 
   83 Steve Baumann            60 Grants NM          3:52:16.8 12.9   121 
   84 Jaime Moya               58 Albuquerque NM     3:53:22.7 12.9   262 
   85 Arnel Oczon              55 Albuquerque NM     3:59:43.8 12.5   270 
   86 Adam Jones               38 Mc Louth KS        4:00:26.5 12.5   216 
   87 David Buchwald           76 Albuquerque NM     4:02:14.3 12.4   144 
   88 Eduardo Alas             42 Albuquerque NM     4:02:15.6 12.4   112 
   89 Thomas Sullivan          76 Albuquerque NM     4:02:52.8 12.4   500 
   90 Andrew Schuler           53 Albuquerque NM     4:09:45.2 12.0   298 
   91 Kerry Howe               56 Albuquerque NM     4:10:08.6 12.0   207 
   92 Tom Candelaria           34 Albuquerque NM     4:11:47.0 11.9   105 
   93 Pete Rael                37 Albuquerque NM     4:15:04.2 11.8   278 
   94 Bill Kipnis              60 El Prado NM        4:39:19.6 10.7   561 
   95 Jerold King              41 Fort Defiance AZ   4:46:48.8 10.5   225 
   96 James Macfarlane         53 Albuquerque NM     4:50:24.9 10.3   250 
   97 Leo Vargas               31 Albuquerque NM     5:31:18.0  9.1   530 
   98 Don Chan                 52 Albuquerque NM     6:02:37.7  8.3   152 
   99 Terrence Lamarre         53 Albuquerque NM     6:12:33.5  8.1   236 

  50 Mile Females   

                      50 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Terri Ruddell            42 Albuquerque NM     2:14:32.8 22.3   290 
    2 Aileen El-Kadi           45 Albuquerque NM     2:15:25.0 22.2   175 
    3 Christa Marsh            50 Corrales NM        2:35:32.7 19.3   248 
    4 Dorothy Alvarez          56 Albuquerque NM     2:41:38.7 18.6   115 
    5 Natasha Kolb             47 Rio Rancho NM      2:41:41.6 18.6   229 
    6 Laura Johnson            48 Window Rock AZ     2:50:51.2 17.6   212 
    7 Carolyn Bell             59 Santa Fe NM        2:51:24.4 17.5   124 
    8 Anne Probst              55 Santa Fe NM        2:58:09.8 16.8   276 
    9 Katleen Colleran         55 Albuquerque NM     2:59:09.2 16.7   158 
   10 Martha Sutton-Mulla      54 Vail AZ            3:00:40.3 16.6   517 
   11 Kristen Luetkemeier      41 Grand Canyon AZ    3:04:15.7 16.3   245 
   12 Jill Bratton             49 Socorro NM         3:11:19.1 15.7   139 
   13 Jennifer Redhouse        42 Los Lunas NM       3:15:14.2 15.4   283 
   14 Gayle Blackaby           48 Rio Rancho NM      3:17:13.6 15.2   133 
   15 Joanne Suffis            55 Albuquerque NM     3:18:00.0 15.2   516 
   16 Kelly Bennewitz          63 Albuquerque NM     3:20:33.4 15.0   126 
   17 Helga Schimkat           53 Santa Fe NM        3:28:14.0 14.4   296 
   18 Lynette Gurule           43 Grants NM          3:32:28.9 14.1   599 
   19 Daniela Moya             28 Albuquerque NM     3:50:36.7 13.0   261 
   20 Chelsea Ritchie          28 Albuquerque NM     3:50:52.4 13.0   286 
   21 Chandra Blunt            38 Rio Rancho NM      3:53:07.6 12.9   134 
   22 Glenn Koelling           34 Albuquerque NM     3:54:11.1 12.8   224 
   23 Lea Briggs               53 Albuquerque NM     3:55:04.2 12.8   142 
   24 Jennifer Cruz            44 Peoria AZ          4:00:15.7 12.5   165 
   25 Samantha Jones           36 Mc Louth KS        4:00:26.5 12.5   215 
   26 Patty Cascio             53 Peoria AZ          4:00:55.6 12.5   147 
   27 Karen Schlueter          56 Peoria AZ          4:01:37.9 12.4   297 
   28 Victoria Innis           63 Sells AZ           4:05:45.7 12.2   208 
   29 Raegan Johnson           39 Albuquerque NM     4:06:06.2 12.2   213 
   30 Kamrynn Concho           19 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 4:23:14.3 11.4   159 
   31 Marilyn Gruen            59 Albuquerque NM     4:23:40.3 11.4   194 
   32 Rebecca Stair            40 Albuquerque NM     4:23:40.4 11.4   512 
   33 Melissa Underwood        50 Albuquerque NM     4:29:59.8 11.1   526 
   34 Alexandra Scrymgeour     41 Albuquerque NM     4:32:41.0 11.0   502 
   35 Maria Lane               45 Albuquerque NM     4:32:42.2 11.0   237 
   36 Liz Steppe               38 Albuquerque NM     4:37:15.7 10.8   513 
   37 Gwendolyn Candelaria     33 Albuquerque NM     4:46:55.6 10.5   106 
   38 Brenda Nicodemus         62 Albuquerque NM     4:50:24.5 10.3   269 
   39 Janet Shiver             61 Tijeras NM         4:58:36.8 10.0   508 
   40 Talia Montoya            27 Albuquerque NM     5:10:22.0  9.7   255 
   41 Cyndy Bowra              57 Albuquerque NM     5:10:22.7  9.7   136 
   42 Brittney Concho          26 Pueblo Of Acoma NM 5:42:50.8  8.8   160 


  50 Mile Tandems   

 
                               OVERALL TANDEM 50 MILE RESULTS


Place Name Name Guntime City/state Rate Bib# ===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 1 Frank/tina Welker/welke 2:33:45 Albuquerque NM 19.5 541

  100 Mile Awards   

 
                              TOP OVERALL 100 MILE WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state          Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Reed Soehnel            M29 Santa Fe NM        4:15:21.5 23.5    58 
    2 Gabriel Aragon          M54 Albuquerque NM     4:15:23.0 23.5     1 
    3 Guy Tann                M46 Albuquerque NM     4:15:24.0 23.5    63 

    1 Carly Piccarello        F34 Santa Fe NM        5:14:33.5 19.1    49 
    2 Julie Dewerd            F57 Albuquerque NM     6:09:56.5 16.2    13 
    3 Jennifer Schlife        F45 Albuquerque NM     6:38:24.0 15.1    56 


   100 Mile Males   

 
                       100 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN

Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Reed Soehnel             29 Santa Fe NM        4:15:21.5 23.5    58 
    2 Gabriel Aragon           54 Albuquerque NM     4:15:23.0 23.5     1 
    3 Guy Tann                 46 Albuquerque NM     4:15:24.0 23.5    63 
    4 Matt Eichenfield         37 Albuquerque NM     4:15:25.0 23.5    19 
    5 Adam Snoke               34 Rio Rancho NM      4:15:25.3 23.5    79 
    6 Isak Reines              40 Albuquerque NM     4:15:25.9 23.5    83 
    7 Steven Castillo          59 Peralta NM         4:15:26.1 23.5     7 
    8 Matt Desmond             47 Santa Fe NM        4:15:26.4 23.5    87 
    9 Scott Steffen            52 Albuquerque NM     4:15:26.9 23.5    61 
   10 Mark Tremlett            40 Albuquerque NM     4:15:27.7 23.5    81 
   11 Mark Gunter              59 Sandia Park NM     4:15:28.0 23.5    27 
   12 Grant Soehnel            36 Albuquerque NM     4:15:30.1 23.5    59 
   13 Matt Piccarello          33 Santa Fe NM        4:15:30.5 23.5    48 
   14 John Vance               55 Albuquerque NM     4:15:31.6 23.5    67 
   15 Jim Warsa                55 Santa Fe NM        4:15:32.2 23.5    80 
   16 Robert Leblanc           52 Albuquerque NM     4:15:33.3 23.5    41 
   17 Darren Heinz             53 Albuquerque NM     4:15:44.7 23.5    84 
   18 William Dodge            65 Santa Fe NM        4:47:28.3 20.9    14 
   19 Darrel Bruns             61 Tijeras NM         4:47:28.4 20.9    85 
   20 Bill Velasquez           53 Albuquerque NM     5:09:05.3 19.4    68 
   21 Bill Littleton           48 Albuquerque NM     5:09:09.2 19.4    42 
   22 Terry Kappelmann         63 El Prado NM        5:14:55.2 19.1    88 
   23 David Mudgway            62 Santa Fe NM        5:29:10.7 18.2    45 
   24 Juniper Hunter           44 Santa Fe NM        5:35:36.7 17.9    33 
   25 James York               67 Mimbres NM         5:38:19.1 17.7    69 
   26 James Heneghan           51 Santa Fe NM        6:09:21.9 16.2    32 
   27 Azul Cortes              44 Albuquerque NM     6:10:36.6 16.2    11 
   28 Ron Haven                61 Saint Michaels AZ  6:16:15.1 15.9    30 
   29 Antonio Sanchez          35 Albuquerque NM     6:30:23.4 15.4    54 
   30 Dex Lewis                41 Bloomfield NM      6:36:36.7 15.1    76 
   31 Christopher Baca         31 Grants NM          6:38:23.3 15.1     3 
   32 Jose Ortiz               63 El Paso TX         6:46:02.3 14.8    46 
   33 Russell Brown            66 Santa Fe NM        6:49:49.6 14.6     5 
   34 Rick Gordon              68 Santa Fe NM        7:02:46.9 14.2    23 
   35 Gordon Franz             62 Santa Fe NM        7:03:09.2 14.2    21 
   36 Alex H Lacerda           56 Los Alamos NM      7:03:25.2 14.2    39 
   37 Christopher Keeton       47 Santa Fe NM        7:52:39.5 12.7    35 
   38 John Graboski-Hedde      59 Edgewood NM        8:03:39.3 12.4    24 


   100 Mile Females   

                         100 MILE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Carly Piccarello         34 Santa Fe NM        5:14:33.5 19.1    49 
    2 Julie Dewerd             57 Albuquerque NM     6:09:56.5 16.2    13 
    3 Jennifer Schlife         45 Albuquerque NM     6:38:24.0 15.1    56 
    4 Bernadette Pacheco       59 Santa Fe NM        7:52:39.5 12.7    47 

  100 Mile Tandems   

                               OVERALL TANDEM 100 MILE RESULTS
Place Name                    Name                             Guntime City/state         Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ======= ================== ==== ===== 
    1 Blue/john Soroos/frey                                    4:09:01 Albuquerque NM     24.1    72 
    2 Daniel/anona Swinton/wh                                  4:15:32 Albuquerque NM     23.5    75 
    3 Merideth/guy Prevost/pr                                  5:09:11 Albuquerque NM     19.4    71