Beat the Heat
Multi Pro Logo

*****  1 Mile Results  *****
*****  5K Results  *****
*****  10K Results  *****
*****  Half Marathon  *****
*****  Full Marathon  *****
  If you have any questions about the timing or
results, please contact SID@CCRTiming.com

   1 Mile Overall 

NONE

   5K Overall 

                    OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Sarah Brautigam 24 Littleton CO 20:11.29 20:10.88 6:30 2387 2 Paul Warthen 40 Denver CO 20:21.68 20:20.38 6:33 2493 3 Brett Weisz 30 Littleton CO 21:23.90 21:22.60 6:53 2498 4 Nick Schultz 30 Arvada CO 23:19.68 23:17.50 7:30 2471 5 Madison Whittemore 24 Boulder CO 23:43.22 23:43.08 7:39 2499 6 Joe Stepan 63 Louisville CO 24:23.57 24:21.08 7:51 2480 7 Andrew Rensi 32 Denver CO 24:42.35 24:39.54 7:57 2457 8 Anna Ghublikian 32 Denver CO 24:50.82 24:49.99 8:00 2414 9 David Sandquist 50 Arvada CO 25:34.12 25:24.16 8:11 2464 10 Brittney Cunningham 28 Wheat Ridge CO 25:28.43 25:27.05 8:12 2400 11 Briell Rios 8 Hot Sulphur Springs C 26:09.94 26:05.45 8:24 2460 12 Hayley Smith 29 Thornton CO 26:12.89 26:11.84 8:26 2477 13 Rob Busick 37 Erie CO 26:50.20 26:42.95 8:36 2393 14 Tom Josephson 32 Broomfield CO 27:25.52 27:21.69 8:49 2428 15 Jeff Hansen 51 Thornton CO 27:25.55 27:23.53 8:49 2421 16 Joshua Truesdale 13 Aurora CO 27:56.52 27:48.89 8:58 2488 17 Jennifer McFadden 20 Thornton CO 28:02.51 27:50.84 8:58 2439 18 Bob Schultz 61 Grand Rapids MI 27:57.50 27:53.73 8:59 2469 19 Kristi Schaad 34 Westminster CO 28:00.61 27:58.66 9:01 2467 20 Bridget Gartenmayer 28 Denver CO 28:13.67 28:10.67 9:05 2412 21 Ryan Hall 44 Farmington MN 28:19.57 28:14.09 9:06 2419 22 Katie Porter 28 Aurora CO 28:17.10 28:14.33 9:06 2455 23 Brian Sacan 43 Westminster CO 28:23.64 28:17.75 9:07 2463 24 Nicole Papes 35 Golden CO 28:32.27 28:30.56 9:11 2449 25 Shawn Osborn 47 Johnstown CO 28:41.61 28:37.14 9:13 2801 26 Zack Mehn 22 Greeley CO 28:41.53 28:37.16 9:13 2442 27 Jaimie Sihrer 29 Northglenn CO 29:33.42 29:29.35 9:30 2473 28 Scott Woods 49 Westminster CO 29:41.31 29:34.23 9:32 2503 29 Dale Trotter 67 Broomfield CO 29:47.89 29:47.04 9:36 2487 30 Mitch Stenkamp 37 Elizabeth, Co CO 29:50.70 29:48.44 9:36 2479 31 Amanda Stenkamp 37 Elizabeth CO 29:50.32 29:48.49 9:36 2478 32 Samantha McGaha 24 Parker CO 29:55.17 29:51.44 9:37 2441 33 Erin Capron 31 Golden CO 30:03.77 29:59.16 9:40 2395 34 Terry Riedinger 46 Denver CO 30:16.67 30:07.78 9:42 2459 35 Kennadi Lucio 12 Lakewood CO 30:26.85 30:22.71 9:47 2433 36 Dominic Richert 32 Northglenn CO 30:38.37 30:34.85 9:51 2458 37 Shannon Lucio 41 Lakewood CO 30:41.23 30:37.09 9:52 2434 38 Casey Schultz 29 Arvada CO 30:41.97 30:39.45 9:53 2470 39 Ashley Bushey 32 Denver CO 30:43.09 30:39.50 9:53 2392 40 Paul Konkol 36 Broomfield CO 31:17.50 31:11.71 10:03 2429 41 Jonathan Rohde 35 Broomfield CO 31:17.70 31:11.94 10:03 2462 42 Heather Harbridge 37 Thornton CO 31:21.40 31:14.58 10:04 2422 43 Earl Beam 67 Lakewood CO 31:27.45 31:24.25 10:07 2382 44 Steve Hernandez 54 Lamar CO 31:34.66 31:27.84 10:08 2425 45 Sydni Stone 25 Highlands Ranch CO 31:36.02 31:33.68 10:10 2481 46 Steve Maruszewski 59 State. College PA 31:51.59 31:49.87 10:15 2437 47 Addie Denner 7 Erie CO 31:51.31 31:50.30 10:15 2403 48 Gretchen Hall 44 Farmington MN 32:05.03 31:59.88 10:18 2418 49 Michelle Michel 42 Westminster CO 32:10.63 32:03.84 10:20 2443 50 Jillian Cipriani 31 Arvada CO 32:56.38 32:44.90 10:33 2397 51 Jaclyn Ramirez 37 Firestone CO 32:50.17 32:49.71 10:34 2456 52 Tonya Mooney 36 Westminster CO 33:11.69 32:54.16 10:36 2445 53 Robert Paswaters 83 Parker CO 33:39.85 33:33.33 10:49 2450 54 Zoey Manguso 42 Denver CO 33:57.97 33:47.74 10:53 2435 55 Camille Chan 34 Denver CO 34:08.89 34:00.18 10:57 2396 56 Stephen Hart 67 Broomfield CO 34:09.00 34:03.09 10:58 2423 57 Jill Wichlens 57 Denver CO 34:18.90 34:13.71 11:02 2500 58 Sara Copeland 43 Arvada CO 34:25.32 34:20.18 11:04 2399 59 Bert Copeland 49 Arvada CO 34:25.06 34:20.56 11:04 2398 60 Shriya Bhosale 33 Broomfield CO 34:48.98 34:45.69 11:12 2386 61 Brent Thomas 38 Denver CO 35:48.26 35:37.60 11:29 2484 62 Prachi Gaidhane 35 Westminster CO 35:56.97 35:54.22 11:34 2410 63 Victoria Piscotti 42 Denver CO 36:57.61 36:46.10 11:51 2453 64 Lory Heltemes 58 Glendive MT 37:17.08 37:12.39 11:59 2424 65 Michelle Marin 47 Littleton CO 37:37.07 37:24.81 12:03 2436 66 William Murakami 53 Denver CO 37:48.01 37:40.54 12:08 2447 67 Kira Vasquez 29 Westminster CO 38:10.64 37:59.42 12:14 2490 68 Annette Ferguson 67 Denver CO 38:17.98 38:07.35 12:17 2406 69 Kandace Weaver 66 Aurora CO 38:14.67 38:11.80 12:18 2494 70 Kristy Truesdale 39 Aurora CO 38:29.80 38:15.48 12:19 2489 71 Michael Curtis 69 Broomfield CO 39:10.41 39:02.81 12:35 2402 72 Tracey Foglesong 57 Colo Spgs CO 39:20.02 39:12.42 12:38 2408 73 Julie Eaton 59 Hot Sulphur Springs C 39:22.95 39:12.77 12:38 2405 74 Matt Brown 34 Arvada CO 40:04.16 39:55.23 12:51 2389 75 Anne Brown 30 Arvada CO 40:04.31 39:55.49 12:52 2388 76 Jim Peterson 79 Longmont CO 40:39.60 40:33.11 13:04 2451 77 Ann Curtis 48 Denver CO 40:43.90 40:40.65 13:06 2804 78 Kevin Hidden 46 Commerce City CO 40:57.63 40:48.37 13:09 2426 79 Laura Akin 40 Commerce City CO 40:57.47 40:53.15 13:10 2377 80 Tracy Nagell 59 Northglenn CO 42:02.04 41:58.62 13:31 2448 81 Andy Campbell 32 Richmond VA 42:40.66 42:31.34 13:42 2394 82 Jenifer Wehmeyer 41 Erie CO 43:12.16 43:02.61 13:52 2497 83 Anjana Tandel 41 Westminster CO 43:41.40 43:38.03 14:03 2483 84 Jennifer Belsby 34 Commerce City CO 43:55.30 43:45.89 14:06 2383 85 Chris McGaha 47 Parker CO 44:41.86 44:36.04 14:22 2440 86 Allyson Brylski 24 Broomfield CO 46:22.79 46:12.54 14:53 2391 87 Emily Sandquist 24 Broomfield CO 46:22.93 46:12.96 14:53 2465 88 Kimberly Sandquist 53 Arvada CO 46:29.08 46:19.84 14:55 2466 89 Gt Tovrea 61 Longmont CO 47:06.84 46:59.32 15:08 2486 90 Cindy Vonfeldt 59 Arvada CO 47:53.89 47:41.19 15:21 2492 91 Elena Eaton 28 Hot Sulphur Springs C 47:56.18 47:45.49 15:23 2404 92 Jennifer Bentley 45 Longmont CO 49:15.45 48:59.67 15:47 2385 93 Jan Bentley 65 Longmont CO 49:15.18 48:59.74 15:47 2384 94 Tammy Foley 49 Loveland CO 49:15.18 49:01.47 15:47 2409 95 Denise Schuck 31 Wyandotte MI 49:18.38 49:02.22 15:48 2468 96 Katherine Gay 34 Wyandotte MI 49:20.54 49:04.68 15:48 2413 97 Kate Thompson 58 Madison WI 49:50.74 49:42.07 16:00 2485 98 Daniel Alvoet 38 Parker CO 51:24.83 51:03.71 16:27 2378 99 Tiffany Alvoet 31 Parker CO 51:26.13 51:05.45 16:27 2379 100 Kathy Higginbotham 57 North Richland Hills 51:49.36 51:34.24 16:36 2797 101 Diane McFadden 52 Eastlake CO 51:54.31 51:40.71 16:39 2438 102 Gail Webb 49 Westminster CO 51:53.85 51:40.86 16:39 2495 103 Khrystyne Sganga 51 Arvada CO 51:53.79 51:40.98 16:39 2472 104 Cheryl Batch 49 Henderson CO 51:57.78 51:42.77 16:39 2381 105 Janice Miller 56 Eagle CO 51:57.73 51:44.50 16:40 2444 106 Kathy Murakami 50 Denver CO 52:01.87 51:53.42 16:43 2446 107 Denise Krejci 53 Denver CO 54:23.77 54:11.74 17:27 2430 108 Kirsten Porman 33 Longmont CO 1:04:35.76 1:04:18.43 20:42 2454 109 Tina Robbins 45 Arvada CO 1:04:35.66 1:04:18.54 20:42 2461

   10K Overall 

                   OVERALL RESULTS - 10K MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Blake Bradford 23 Broomfield CO 36:47.89 36:47.16 5:56 2514 2 Corwin Meichtry 23 Littleton CO 39:43.98 39:42.65 6:24 2556 3 Trevar Hupf 28 Lakewood CO 40:51.01 40:50.20 6:35 2541 4 Mark Darling 32 Arvada CO 41:07.21 41:06.46 6:37 2523 5 Jon Raessler 39 Lafayette CO 41:47.80 41:46.84 6:44 2571 6 Eric Main 40 Brighton CO 42:29.56 42:28.04 6:51 2791 7 Peter Steenhuis 25 Aurora CO 45:30.03 45:28.73 7:20 2584 8 Patricia Cummings 41 Boulder CO 52:21.86 52:15.55 8:25 2522 9 Carey Sanchez 62 Superior CO 52:34.49 52:32.42 8:28 2790 10 Austin Auch 23 Aberdeen SD 52:57.28 52:53.89 8:31 2796 11 Amy Deveraux 26 Firestone CO 53:03.88 53:02.52 8:33 2524 12 Rebecca Nowak 27 Arvada CO 53:25.42 53:24.20 8:36 2563 13 Julian Higareda 30 Westminster CO 54:02.35 53:59.40 8:42 2538 14 Miguel Angel Cazares Ro 31 Denver CO 54:25.74 54:22.33 8:46 2518 15 Evan Johnson 22 Brighton CO 54:49.86 54:46.37 8:49 2543 16 Kristopher Kane 31 Denver CO 55:05.61 55:02.56 8:52 2545 17 Samuel Gubbels 46 Denver CO 55:06.18 55:04.09 8:52 2533 18 Cyndi Stovall 46 Arvada CO 55:59.09 55:54.23 9:00 2588 19 Kayley Byl 30 Lakewood CO 56:09.17 56:02.89 9:02 2515 20 Michael Abbott 48 Littleton CO 56:33.72 56:29.33 9:06 2505 21 Gemma Nowak 20 Arvada CO 57:22.61 57:21.22 9:14 2562 22 Mike Young 47 Westminster CO 57:32.07 57:22.71 9:15 2601 23 Edie Greene 65 Manitou Spgs CO 57:50.59 57:36.80 9:17 2532 24 Sean Donovan 37 Lafayette CO 57:41.47 57:38.59 9:17 2526 25 Kayla Campbell 33 Denver CO 57:54.51 57:51.95 9:19 2516 26 Diana Lugo 24 Broomfield CO 57:57.28 57:54.55 9:20 2554 27 Ryan Stewart 27 Lake Country BC 58:49.33 58:44.77 9:28 2585 28 Katie Behrends 34 Cheyenne WY 59:13.17 59:07.04 9:31 2509 29 Brett Stone 31 Denver CO 59:13.99 59:07.64 9:31 2586 30 Carolyn Lofgren 28 Aurora CO 59:20.34 59:09.70 9:32 2552 31 Marc Lofgren 34 Aurora CO 59:20.14 59:09.81 9:32 2553 32 Carl Barnes 48 Denver CO 59:29.86 59:21.63 9:34 2508 33 Kirsten Polley 27 Denver CO 1:00:18.00 1:00:12.91 9:42 2569 34 Tyler Sims 38 Thornton CO 1:00:34.76 1:00:27.10 9:44 2581 35 Jessica Shenk 31 Denver CO 1:00:52.16 1:00:45.37 9:47 2706 36 Mary Dixon 34 Lakewood CO 1:00:59.23 1:00:56.13 9:49 2525 37 Andrea Policky 38 Denver CO 1:01:54.20 1:01:46.92 9:57 2568 38 Jana Banchetti 33 Denver CO 1:02:26.70 1:02:19.67 10:02 2507 39 David Pedersen 55 Louisville CO 1:02:37.42 1:02:31.89 10:04 2566 40 Kristin Behrends 31 Cheyenne WY 1:02:56.94 1:02:50.24 10:07 2510 41 Carol Williams 63 Franktown CO 1:03:22.64 1:03:18.29 10:12 2598 42 Kathryn Plichta 32 Arvada CO 1:04:26.90 1:04:23.12 10:22 2567 43 Philip Yost 54 Lone Tree CO 1:05:13.43 1:05:00.81 10:28 2600 44 Greg Capra 49 Thornton CO 1:05:12.54 1:05:01.48 10:28 2517 45 Maggie Smith 11 Arvada CO 1:05:46.34 1:05:41.93 10:35 2582 46 Robin Krening-Capra 52 Thornton CO 1:05:54.21 1:05:43.13 10:35 2548 47 Kathryn Schroeder 38 Westminster CO 1:06:12.78 1:06:05.10 10:39 2579 48 Scott Sorg 55 Aurora CO 1:06:25.19 1:06:16.17 10:40 2583 49 Jay Ruggeri 64 Lafayette CO 1:07:19.40 1:07:15.34 10:50 2577 50 Whitney Benton 30 Louisville CO 1:07:19.68 1:07:15.50 10:50 2511 51 Jacqueline Hatch-Drouil 49 Golden CO 1:07:38.73 1:07:28.54 10:52 2536 52 Eliza Johnston 35 Denver CO 1:07:47.33 1:07:37.33 10:53 2544 53 Kristen Borel 24 Denver CO 1:09:02.98 1:08:58.20 11:06 2513 54 Shannon Nash 26 Denver CO 1:09:12.55 1:09:12.55 11:09 2688 55 Madison Chadwick 23 Denver CO 1:10:05.77 1:09:55.75 11:16 2519 56 Stephanie Motsch 28 Westminster CO 1:10:18.69 1:10:09.89 11:18 2559 57 Eric Motsch 36 Westminster CO 1:10:18.90 1:10:10.00 11:18 2558 58 Rebecca Stoner 47 Phoenix AZ 1:10:20.53 1:10:10.58 11:18 2587 59 Derek Hall 50 Arvada CO 1:11:37.18 1:11:20.89 11:29 2800 60 Joey Ross 39 Aurora CO 1:11:28.80 1:11:23.12 11:30 2575 61 Patricia Ross 40 Aurora CO 1:11:29.16 1:11:23.57 11:30 2576 62 Isaac Gubbels 9 Denver CO 1:11:47.74 1:11:45.08 11:33 2417 63 Henry Watson 8 Aurora CO 1:11:50.41 1:11:46.17 11:34 2593 64 Jennifer Watson 41 Aurora CO 1:12:29.99 1:12:25.62 11:40 2594 65 Mindy Ries 38 Lakewood CO 1:12:45.60 1:12:34.27 11:41 2574 66 Emese Nagy 44 Lakewood CO 1:12:45.91 1:12:34.73 11:41 2560 67 Debbie Nowak 55 Arvada CO 1:13:16.31 1:13:14.72 11:48 2561 68 Graham Gubbels 9 Denver CO 1:13:35.29 1:13:31.86 11:51 2416 69 Lauren Ellison 25 Denver CO 1:13:56.07 1:13:51.00 11:54 2527 70 Edwin Damaso 41 Golden CO 1:14:18.21 1:14:07.51 11:56 2802 71 Katie Redfield 35 Aurora CO 1:14:21.05 1:14:11.63 11:57 2572 72 Irene Prado 36 Frederick CO 1:14:26.32 1:14:20.97 11:58 2570 73 Olivia White 19 Edmonds WA 1:14:34.99 1:14:32.22 12:00 2597 74 Johannah Milbourn 41 Broomfield CO 1:14:58.32 1:14:52.00 12:03 2557 75 Lariisa McClung 55 Louisville CO 1:15:31.64 1:15:29.29 12:09 2555 76 Rebekah West 29 Castle Rock CO 1:16:10.76 1:16:09.12 12:16 2595 77 Paula Furnace 45 Golden CO 1:16:39.00 1:16:31.56 12:19 2530 78 Kayla Vancleve 48 Denver CO 1:16:56.05 1:16:47.57 12:22 2591 79 Andrea Sanchez 35 Thornton CO 1:20:52.36 1:20:40.30 12:59 2578 80 Gloria Heater 35 Colo Spgs CO 1:20:52.63 1:20:40.42 12:59 2537 81 Jennifer Shelby 36 Westminster CO 1:21:11.46 1:21:02.39 13:03 2580 82 Jordan Kintner 25 Denver CO 1:21:57.66 1:21:52.32 13:11 2547 83 Jaimi Hilliard 36 Thornton CO 1:22:32.18 1:22:23.55 13:16 2539 84 Lisa Horn 47 Golden CO 1:22:39.00 1:22:26.14 13:16 2540 85 Cheryl Walker 43 Golden CO 1:23:05.51 1:22:58.10 13:22 2592 86 Meghan Books 26 Castle Rock CO 1:26:49.88 1:26:39.91 13:57 2512 87 Kimberly Kaufman 60 Boulder CO 1:27:58.39 1:27:49.93 14:09 2546 88 Thomas Sweet 73 Arvada CO 1:28:18.41 1:28:09.65 14:12 2589 89 Cecilia White 52 Edmonds WA 1:29:08.78 1:29:04.75 14:21 2596 90 Jamie Wilms 35 Denver CO 1:33:01.36 1:32:54.08 14:58 2599 91 Leslie Holton 49 Pine CO 1:33:34.47 1:33:27.95 15:03 2659 92 Vicki Paris 53 Aurora CO 1:50:45.25 1:50:31.02 17:48 2565

   Half Marathon Overall  

                  OVERALL RESULTS - HALF  MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Erik Sirnes 38 Longmont CO 1:25:38.16 1:25:36.86 6:32 2707 2 Brad Williams 36 Longmont CO 1:30:47.65 1:30:46.36 6:56 2725 3 Michael Swanton 30 Arvada CO 1:36:56.69 1:36:45.00 7:23 2798 4 Tim Loar 34 Littleton CO 1:36:52.04 1:36:49.70 7:24 2674 5 Heath Johnson 47 Buena Vista CO 1:38:48.55 1:38:44.75 7:32 2667 6 Jake Coover 27 Englewood CO 1:39:39.94 1:39:35.88 7:36 2630 7 Heather Ray 45 Littleton CO 1:39:55.06 1:39:49.26 7:37 2700 8 Patrick Perry 37 Colo Spgs CO 1:42:03.75 1:41:59.27 7:47 2695 9 Joshua Blanchard 38 Dillon CO 1:43:49.88 1:43:44.90 7:55 2615 10 Sydnee Braun 22 Westminster CO 1:44:10.57 1:44:08.51 7:57 2622 11 Chas Bollow 52 Lakewood CO 1:44:10.21 1:44:08.86 7:57 2620 12 Karen Perry 37 Fenton MI 1:44:23.67 1:44:21.65 7:58 2694 13 Chynna Dulac 29 Colo Spgs CO 1:44:42.48 1:44:41.08 8:00 2634 14 Jason Sayre 35 Thornton CO 1:45:50.30 1:45:47.10 8:05 2704 15 Courtney Glass 31 Elizabeth CO 1:46:40.72 1:46:36.48 8:08 2643 16 Steven Hammond 57 Boulder CO 1:47:27.95 1:47:25.86 8:12 2654 17 Caitlin Owens 32 Aurora CO 1:49:07.04 1:49:01.10 8:19 2691 18 Dan Gump 39 Broomfield CO 1:49:15.27 1:49:12.82 8:20 2652 19 Paul Walton 51 Louisville CO 1:50:08.46 1:50:05.00 8:24 2721 20 Allison Johnston 22 League City TX 1:50:52.86 1:50:48.95 8:28 2668 21 Bill Sycalik 46 Oxford PA 1:51:25.27 1:51:17.82 8:30 2711 22 Candice Barber 39 Windsor CO 1:52:22.52 1:52:19.59 8:35 2609 23 Molly Easley 45 Littleton CO 1:52:27.69 1:52:23.64 8:35 2635 24 Brian Blankenship 43 Colo Spgs CO 1:52:29.06 1:52:25.02 8:35 2616 25 David Isham 33 Denver CO 1:52:55.30 1:52:44.03 8:36 2663 26 Annika Wulf 46 Des Moines IA 1:52:47.56 1:52:46.23 8:37 2728 27 Daniel Vance 25 Denver CO 1:54:08.17 1:53:58.15 8:42 2718 28 Nick Graves 26 Denver CO 1:55:06.51 1:54:57.22 8:47 2649 29 Amanda Van Andel 37 Denver CO 1:55:07.35 1:54:59.30 8:47 2717 30 Katie Cooley 39 Arvada CO 1:55:04.79 1:54:59.88 8:47 2629 31 Karen Bernardi 62 Boulder CO 1:56:10.72 1:56:04.87 8:52 2611 32 Stephen Ayon 28 Castle Rock CO 1:57:03.91 1:56:52.02 8:55 2606 33 April Babbit 37 Littleton CO 1:56:54.91 1:56:53.22 8:55 2607 34 Gerald Ross 53 Tuscaloosa AL 1:57:08.84 1:57:02.41 8:56 2702 35 Kimberly Sparkles 31 Aurora CO 1:57:21.47 1:57:16.30 8:57 2709 36 Krista Rutz 28 Morrsion CO 1:57:46.89 1:57:42.90 8:59 2703 37 Mike Campbell 36 Aurora CO 1:59:16.24 1:59:08.44 9:06 2626 38 Jessica Slaven 41 Boulder CO 1:59:11.32 1:59:11.32 9:06 2708 39 Laura Bishop 38 Arvada CO 1:59:25.72 1:59:20.69 9:07 2613 40 Dawn Pribyl 41 Broomfield CO 2:00:38.23 2:00:32.70 9:12 2699 41 Tate Throndson 45 Castle Rock CO 2:03:41.71 2:03:29.63 9:26 2714 42 Zach Nelson 16 Castle Rock CO 2:03:41.79 2:03:29.69 9:26 2689 43 Madeline White 21 Edmonds WA 2:04:02.62 2:03:58.29 9:28 2724 44 Kay Troxell 56 Golden CO 2:04:51.32 2:04:50.29 9:32 2715 45 Nicole Kirkweg 32 Denver CO 2:05:25.27 2:05:14.05 9:34 2671 46 Malea Fay 27 Aurora CO 2:05:29.44 2:05:20.55 9:34 2636 47 Peggy Goodbody 52 Boulder CO 2:06:19.94 2:06:16.99 9:38 2645 48 Julia Burak 29 Boulder CO 2:06:19.84 2:06:17.06 9:38 2624 49 John Wagner 56 Boulder CO 2:06:19.78 2:06:17.56 9:39 2720 50 Rachel Lovato 33 Parker CO 2:06:50.88 2:06:44.20 9:41 2675 51 Lisa Atencio 52 Arvada CO 2:06:56.23 2:06:50.46 9:41 2605 52 Michele Haggan 52 Erie CO 2:07:01.22 2:06:54.48 9:41 2653 53 Shaylee Zaugg 25 Denver CO 2:07:02.65 2:07:00.73 9:42 2729 54 Suzanne Baird 60 Boulder CO 2:07:24.05 2:07:18.17 9:43 2608 55 Leslie Goldberg 42 Grand Junction CO 2:07:29.46 2:07:23.39 9:44 2644 56 Darja Popova 25 Fort Collins CO 2:08:09.92 2:08:03.53 9:47 2697 57 Melanie Barbosa 42 Aurora CO 2:08:37.01 2:08:06.72 9:47 2610 58 Samuel Gatesy 31 Fort Collins CO 2:10:00.54 2:09:55.78 9:55 2641 59 Catherine Gorzynski 34 Denver CO 2:10:50.98 2:10:41.16 9:59 2646 60 Rachel Harper 36 Gering NE 2:13:09.71 2:13:01.08 10:09 2658 61 Daniel Pierson 36 Thornton CO 2:14:26.66 2:14:16.27 10:15 2696 62 Andrea Walker 38 Denver CO 2:15:11.31 2:15:03.99 10:19 2795 63 Davis Gidney 22 Frisco CO 2:15:15.33 2:15:07.95 10:19 2642 64 John Thompson 56 Bloomington MN 2:15:26.20 2:15:22.79 10:20 2713 65 Beata Bobaryko 44 Aurora CO 2:16:06.42 2:15:53.04 10:22 2617 66 Stephanie Vance 25 Denver CO 2:18:09.66 2:17:59.64 10:32 2719 67 Katlin Wilson 27 Denver CO 2:18:10.86 2:18:05.86 10:33 2726 68 Kiki Rochelle 22 Casper WY 2:19:17.33 2:19:14.22 10:38 2701 69 Cody Blake 39 Casper WY 2:19:17.53 2:19:14.56 10:38 2614 70 Toshe Miles 41 Colo Spgs CO 2:20:26.78 2:20:12.56 10:42 2683 71 Anita Fromm 46 Louisville CO 2:21:05.42 2:20:54.18 10:45 2750 72 Loren Floming 58 Westminster CO 2:22:00.45 2:21:46.48 10:49 2639 73 Emily Nash 34 Broomfield CO 2:22:41.12 2:22:30.51 10:53 2687 74 Amy Francis 41 Lyons CO 2:24:26.48 2:24:20.07 11:01 2640 75 Andrew Morris 38 Forest Hills NY 2:25:12.50 2:25:04.86 11:05 2686 76 Dhanashree Bole 26 Boulder CO 2:25:52.06 2:25:47.17 11:08 2618 77 Erika Floming 48 Westminster CO 2:27:57.39 2:27:43.85 11:17 2638 78 Sherry Connolly 52 Arvada CO 2:28:47.35 2:28:40.92 11:21 2628 79 Charisse Abeyta 35 Lakewood CO 2:29:37.36 2:29:24.92 11:24 2602 80 Lisa Wilson 52 Wheat Ridge CO 2:29:59.70 2:29:44.55 11:26 2727 81 Eva Bramlett 23 Englewood CO 2:30:36.84 2:30:28.13 11:29 2621 82 Roy Coates 55 Oxford MI 2:31:33.58 2:31:28.96 11:34 2742 83 Paula Pearson 47 Westminster CO 2:31:39.16 2:31:29.44 11:34 2693 84 Brianne Thomas 34 Brighton CO 2:33:47.70 2:33:40.96 11:44 2712 85 Lauren Warhola 28 Boulder CO 2:35:21.43 2:35:13.16 11:51 2722 86 Nate Arnold 29 Bozeman MT 2:36:46.48 2:36:38.78 11:57 2604 87 Casey Gump 30 Westminster CO 2:40:33.69 2:40:24.00 12:15 2651 88 Betty Grumbein 66 Lafayette CO 2:41:48.14 2:41:38.51 12:20 2650 89 Brian Healer 37 80004 CO 2:44:34.94 2:44:24.38 12:33 2755 90 Justine Burke 36 Northglenn CO 2:45:40.72 2:45:33.74 12:38 2625 91 Chris Stephany 41 Thornton CO 2:46:24.69 2:46:14.47 12:41 2710 92 Emily Holtz 23 Arvada CO 2:48:48.87 2:48:38.50 12:52 2660 93 Joe Holtz 51 Arvada CO 2:48:49.19 2:48:38.90 12:52 2661 94 Emilee Harding 11 Westminster CO 2:49:37.67 2:49:31.98 12:56 2655 95 Maren Harding 13 Westminster CO 2:49:37.63 2:49:32.15 12:56 2656 96 Tina Harding 44 Westminster CO 2:49:38.16 2:49:32.34 12:56 2657 97 Andrea Browne 35 Denver CO 2:51:29.23 2:51:17.66 13:04 2623 98 Lacey Johnsen 33 Dayton WY 2:52:25.69 2:52:18.43 13:09 2665 99 Ashlee Curtis 30 Thornton CO 2:53:53.25 2:53:42.40 13:16 2632 100 Lance Pozzi 27 Highlands Ranch CO 2:53:58.33 2:53:54.83 13:16 2773 101 Loren Wilson 27 Denver CO 2:53:58.53 2:53:55.00 13:16 2786 102 Andrea McGinn 57 Pagosa Springs CO 2:54:58.72 2:54:45.71 13:20 2681 103 Elle McGinn 23 Fort Collins CO 2:54:58.79 2:54:46.07 13:20 2682 104 Laurie McDonald 52 Phoenix AZ 3:06:50.64 3:06:42.06 14:15 2680 105 Tavin Prewitt 24 Denver CO 3:12:52.44 3:12:43.83 14:43 2698 106 Sandra Leblanc 58 Denver CO 3:14:30.65 3:14:24.09 14:50 2673 107 Stephan Jaramillo 19 Thornton CO 3:27:23.19 3:27:14.06 15:49 2793 108 Rodd Jaramillo 45 Denver CO 3:27:23.38 3:27:14.18 15:49 2792 109 Donald Hunt 63 Centennial CO 3:28:27.18 3:28:10.07 15:53 2799 110 Jennifer Vacca 45 Denver CO 4:21:06.58 4:20:49.69 19:54 2716 111 Melissa Broaddus 40 Arvada CO 4:21:07.10 4:20:49.84 19:54 2794

   Full Marathon Overall  

                OVERALL RESULTS - MARATHON  MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Michael Conrad 49 Hinckley OH 3:22:35.65 3:22:34.63 7:44 2743 2 Jason Kline 44 Denver CO 3:23:04.10 3:23:03.22 7:45 2759 3 Cameron Cruse 27 Fort Collins CO 3:25:23.17 3:25:20.70 7:50 2744 4 Jacob Derrig 30 Highlands Ranch CO 3:44:48.10 3:44:48.10 8:35 2746 5 Heather Clancy 27 Aurora CO 3:44:53.64 3:44:50.14 8:35 2741 6 Rachael Burnham 30 Commerce City CO 3:45:13.60 3:45:12.91 8:36 2738 7 Daniel Gregorich 56 Highlands Ranch CO 4:00:31.51 4:00:29.20 9:11 2753 8 James McDonald 55 Phoenix AZ 4:03:42.35 4:03:39.17 9:18 2763 9 Patrick Hutchinson 36 Denver CO 4:03:55.83 4:03:53.28 9:19 2758 10 Jeff Torres 33 Denver CO 4:04:50.85 4:04:46.38 9:21 2781 11 Luigi Aversano 36 Thornton CO 4:13:30.56 4:13:26.81 9:40 2730 12 Kristen Warner 29 Evans CO 4:14:38.76 4:14:36.97 9:43 2783 13 Matthew Diaz 35 Denver CO 4:15:24.85 4:15:20.67 9:45 2747 14 Max Weiner 31 Westminster CO 4:17:45.28 4:17:43.43 9:50 2785 15 Gabriel Trujillo 23 Greeley CO 4:18:49.51 4:18:47.79 9:53 2782 16 Jennifer Sedaghat 42 Greeley CO 4:19:14.92 4:19:12.57 9:54 2775 17 Sean Thornton 29 Buena Vista CO 4:24:19.55 4:24:12.88 10:05 2779 18 James Ziegler 35 Aurora CO 4:26:40.48 4:26:37.18 10:11 2789 19 Tim Gorzynski 68 Newark DE 4:27:15.92 4:27:10.47 10:12 2752 20 John Boyd 51 Castle Rock CO 4:27:46.26 4:27:43.87 10:13 2734 21 Becky Boyd 48 Castle Rock CO 4:27:46.36 4:27:43.94 10:13 2733 22 Luke Ewan 21 Littleton CO 4:31:21.34 4:31:15.92 10:21 2748 23 Spencer Mills 33 Centennial CO 4:32:47.76 4:32:43.70 10:25 2767 24 Chris Petrizzo 50 Broomfield CO 4:35:57.34 4:35:57.34 10:32 2772 25 Nicole Batzer 46 Bailey CO 4:42:51.23 4:42:43.69 10:48 2731 26 Keith Holley 42 Westminster CO 4:43:44.24 4:43:42.88 10:50 2757 27 Bryce Matteson 31 Denver CO 4:51:49.00 4:51:44.22 11:08 2762 28 Steve Tidball 55 Boulder CO 4:53:11.34 4:53:07.76 11:11 2780 29 Paige Bryant 26 Aurora CO 4:55:35.02 4:55:30.21 11:17 2736 30 Melissa Wood 37 Aurora CO 4:56:09.53 4:56:03.74 11:18 2787 31 Kate Washburn 21 Columbus OH 4:57:55.96 4:57:53.63 11:22 2784 32 Leah Lucero 26 Albuquerque NM 4:59:06.70 4:59:03.73 11:25 2761 33 Janet Holland 56 Ochelata OK 5:06:41.86 5:06:36.03 11:42 2756 34 Deborah Burkart Cotch 52 Bartlesville OK 5:06:41.97 5:06:36.40 11:42 2737 35 Chewey Bk Lam 37 370598 CO 5:09:37.74 5:09:36.48 11:49 2760 36 Ryan Ferrero 48 Niwot CO 5:17:41.76 5:17:38.63 12:07 2749 37 Patricia Decino 52 Golden CO 5:20:32.32 5:20:28.52 12:14 2745 38 Hannah Gish 25 Denver CO 5:22:02.17 5:21:57.81 12:17 2751 39 Bailey Murphy 25 Longmont CO 5:27:56.56 5:27:52.95 12:31 2768 40 John Hathorn 64 Denver CO 5:32:47.06 5:32:41.59 12:42 2754 41 Erika Thompson 38 Louisville CO 5:32:46.61 5:32:45.10 12:42 2778 42 Kettie Olsen 53 Aurora CO 5:41:45.84 5:41:39.44 13:02 2769 43 Marty Bussie 37 Castle Rock CO 5:46:46.62 5:46:40.00 13:14 2739 44 Jimmie Castillo 41 Casper WY 5:46:46.78 5:46:40.66 13:14 2740 45 Susan Suhr 33 Parker CO 5:47:33.09 5:47:26.02 13:16 2777 46 Michael Medvig 53 Parker CO 6:10:15.74 6:10:08.53 14:08 2765