Summer Breeze
Multi Pro Logo

*****  1 Mile Results  *****
*****  5K Results  *****
*****  10K Results  *****
*****  Half Marathon  *****
  IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, CONTACT
SID@CCRTiming.com

   1M Overall 

                             OVERALL RESULTS - 1 MILE

Place Name                    Ag Sex City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Bib#    
===== ======================= == === ===================== ========== ========== ==== 
    1 Blake Watters           26   M Lakewood CO              7:51.78    7:51.51 3043 
    2 Kolby Chambers          10   M Ft. Collins CO           8:59.04    8:58.20 3045 
    3 Scott Chambers          39   M Ft. Collins CO           8:59.38    8:58.31 3044 
    4 Kaleb Chambers           8   M Ft. Collins CO           8:59.12    8:58.37 3046 
    5 Dylan Thao              10   M Westminster CO           9:29.36    9:28.30 2808 
    6 Yeudi Xiong             43   F Westminster CO          11:38.58   11:37.21 2812 

 

   5K Overall 

                     OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 David Rieder 21 Boulder CO 16:04.90 16:04.43 5:11 2873 2 Patrick Richards 38 Denver CO 18:53.10 18:52.28 6:05 3040 3 Paul Warthen 41 Denver CO 20:18.06 20:17.56 6:32 2900 4 Barrett Johnson 41 Golden CO 21:40.44 21:38.85 6:59 2851 5 Carrie Hines 37 Arvada CO 23:16.44 23:15.90 7:30 2848 6 Briana Hackos 20 Evergreen CO 23:46.31 23:44.94 7:39 3034 7 Joe Stepan 63 Louisville CO 23:51.50 23:49.69 7:41 2883 8 Dylan Taylor 47 Littleton CO 23:54.94 23:53.82 7:42 2885 9 Derek Stickels 38 Bixby OK 24:03.78 23:54.84 7:42 3038 10 Kyle Bowers 24 Thornton CO 25:10.11 25:02.58 8:04 2822 11 Precious Maes 24 Denver CO 25:18.94 25:10.80 8:07 2858 12 Greg Hackett 34 Denver CO 26:19.43 26:00.49 8:23 2837 13 Stephen Van Es 43 Thornton CO 26:15.20 26:06.71 8:25 2895 14 Joe London 34 Lakewood CO 26:33.71 26:33.14 8:33 3030 15 Christina Leone 37 Loveland CO 26:38.25 26:37.82 8:35 2854 16 Brian Girten 35 Roswell GA 26:59.13 26:39.73 8:35 2833 17 Seth Goings 30 Arvada CO 26:59.65 26:49.28 8:38 2836 18 Kristen Hackos 15 Evergreen CO 27:20.77 27:19.39 8:48 3035 19 Sam Van Es 9 Thornton CO 28:05.24 27:54.11 8:59 2811 20 Hope Thao 12 Westminster CO 28:02.24 27:56.49 9:00 2887 21 Cassandra Gilbert 45 Longmont CO 29:37.21 29:33.30 9:31 2831 22 Patrick Fennell 36 Wheat Ridge CO 29:53.96 29:41.55 9:34 2829 23 Derek Hammer 30 Arvada CO 29:46.93 29:43.55 9:35 2839 24 Charles Russell 31 Denver CO 30:01.96 29:52.38 9:37 2876 25 Alyssa Poirrier 29 Denver CO 30:01.98 29:52.80 9:38 2871 26 Libby Booton 24 Littleton CO 29:57.91 29:56.56 9:39 2820 27 Kristi McMillan 29 Arvada CO 30:04.19 30:03.35 9:41 2859 28 Terry Riedinger 46 Denver CO 30:25.90 30:17.96 9:46 2874 29 Ashley Bushey 33 Denver CO 30:21.94 30:19.39 9:46 2824 30 Michelle Michel 42 Westminster CO 30:29.83 30:24.33 9:48 2861 31 Heather Draper 54 Lakewood CO 31:23.40 31:18.30 10:05 2827 32 Stacey Lucas 49 Atlanta GA 31:37.90 31:35.43 10:11 2857 33 Erin Erickson 31 Arvada CO 31:57.39 31:53.72 10:16 2828 34 Teng Thao 45 Westminster CO 32:09.18 32:02.88 10:19 2888 35 Sage Allen 18 Golden CO 32:26.79 32:19.64 10:25 2815 36 Krissy Jensen 32 Westminster CO 32:36.35 32:33.23 10:29 2850 37 Vanessa Henderson 40 Denver CO 32:41.26 32:36.66 10:30 2845 38 Cali Heese 33 Arvada CO 33:01.88 32:44.61 10:33 2843 39 Ryan Heese 33 Arvada CO 33:02.28 32:44.69 10:33 2844 40 Sherry Loughrey 49 Centreville MD 32:56.13 32:54.70 10:36 3029 41 Tirzha Zabarauskas 34 Aurora CO 33:20.25 33:14.98 10:43 2906 42 Terri Pryor 59 Brighton CO 33:52.07 33:49.12 10:54 2872 43 Maureen Allen 53 Golden CO 34:29.35 34:21.82 11:04 2814 44 Camille Chan 34 Denver CO 35:06.48 34:58.80 11:16 2825 45 Brittany Goings 31 Arvada CO 35:13.25 35:06.95 11:19 2835 46 Pattie Moxham-Fisher 55 Denver CO 35:25.02 35:18.09 11:22 2862 47 William Murakami 53 Denver CO 35:34.49 35:24.14 11:24 2864 48 Jason Windle 40 Littleton CO 35:37.94 35:25.93 11:25 2902 49 Teisha Windle 32 Littleton CO 35:38.10 35:25.98 11:25 2903 50 Christina Van Es 40 Thornton CO 36:02.72 35:51.71 11:33 2809 51 Eli Van Es 6 Thornton CO 36:02.85 35:52.06 11:33 2810 52 Adele Seitz 55 Westminster CO 36:05.93 35:59.22 11:35 2880 53 Jennifer Shoup 37 Lakewood CO 36:11.10 36:08.18 11:38 2881 54 Marissa Wingate 38 Morrison CO 36:35.58 36:14.90 11:41 2904 55 Danielle Wisniewski 34 Arvada CO 36:22.96 36:18.40 11:42 2905 56 Kandace Weaver 66 Aurora CO 36:25.84 36:22.97 11:43 2901 57 Terry Stroxtile 52 Denver CO 36:50.24 36:41.27 11:49 2884 58 Melissa Stickels 37 Bixby OK 36:54.48 36:45.26 11:50 3037 59 Jim Peterson 79 Longmont CO 36:53.41 36:45.68 11:50 2870 60 Meredith Tofield 54 Littleton CO 37:03.39 36:54.54 11:53 2891 61 Tracy Nagell 59 Northglenn CO 37:23.26 37:21.14 12:02 2865 62 Kelsey Satalino 26 Arvada CO 37:36.80 37:30.08 12:05 2879 63 Frank Satalino 59 West Palm Beach FL 37:36.94 37:30.48 12:05 2878 64 Holly Girten 33 Roswell GA 38:52.27 38:33.30 12:25 2834 65 Mara Hackett 33 Denver CO 38:52.48 38:33.62 12:25 2838 66 Kimberlie Sanford 33 Littleton CO 38:45.70 38:35.05 12:26 2877 67 Peter Van Es 45 Thornton CO 39:14.93 38:47.17 12:30 2894 68 Kim Van Wagner 51 Denver CO 39:18.14 39:06.68 12:36 2896 69 Jennifer Verly 41 Lakeville MN 39:20.55 39:06.99 12:36 2899 70 Randy Fryer 34 Denver CO 39:21.16 39:09.19 12:37 2830 71 Breeanna Nelson 34 Thornton CO 39:24.71 39:19.48 12:40 2866 72 Erica Smith 32 Lakewood CO 39:57.87 39:53.64 12:51 2882 73 Cindy Page 55 Evergreen CO 41:08.22 40:51.44 13:10 2868 74 Jane Botta 50 Frankfort IL 41:31.03 41:27.57 13:21 2821 75 Tracy Jones 51 Arvada CO 41:31.13 41:27.91 13:21 2853 76 Jennifer Chang 41 Denver CO 41:32.01 41:28.59 13:21 2826 77 Jessica Brewster 34 Lakewood CO 41:41.79 41:33.08 13:23 2823 78 Tramyna Harris 29 Westminster CO 41:43.73 41:37.55 13:24 2842 79 Deshaun Hershel 28 Aurora CO 41:43.77 41:37.63 13:24 2846 80 Heidi Van Es 39 Thornton CO 42:48.29 42:11.52 13:35 2893 81 Caridad Peterson 58 Arvada CO 42:27.46 42:22.16 13:39 2869 82 Souzana Vang 38 Commerce City CO 42:35.36 42:33.34 13:42 2897 83 Amy Aukema 50 Lakewood CO 43:39.14 43:33.51 14:02 2816 84 Leslie Lobato 49 Arvada CO 43:42.16 43:37.84 14:03 2855 85 Debby Telfer 59 Longmont CO 44:12.64 44:07.68 14:13 2886 86 Nicole Johnson 38 Golden CO 45:57.72 45:57.72 14:48 2852 87 Casey Harnar 30 Denver CO 50:31.50 50:18.10 16:12 2840 88 Kathy Murakami 50 Denver CO 53:07.35 52:56.76 17:03 2863 89 Susan Rogers 62 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:32.08 1:03:14.56 20:22 2875 90 Amanda Hill 42 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:32.43 1:03:14.73 20:22 2847 91 Pam Lockwood 60 Arvada CO 1:03:32.06 1:03:15.49 20:22 2856 92 Joseph Thrasher 61 Littleton CO 1:13:49.51 1:13:27.41 23:39 2890 93 Becky Thrasher 62 Litteton CO 1:13:52.24 1:13:29.54 23:40 2889
 

   10K Overall 

                    OVERALL RESULTS - 10K MEN & WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 
    1 Connor Weisburg          17 Colo Spgs CO            40:01.11   39:59.99  6:27 2974 
    2 Brad Williams            36 Longmont CO             40:46.65   40:46.10  6:34 3026 
    3 Nathan Hackos            47 Evergreen CO            42:29.52   42:28.28  6:51 3033 
    4 Laura Marcoux            30 Morrison CO             45:08.45   45:06.47  7:16 2938 
    5 Daniel Padilla           15 Colo Spgs CO            46:11.13   46:09.48  7:26 2948 
    6 Barbara Peterson         49 Thornton CO             48:10.87   48:07.77  7:45 2951 
    7 Robert Ramsey            31 Westminster CO          48:29.27   48:22.39  7:48 2957 
    8 Haven Waller             38 Denver CO               48:37.47   48:36.60  7:50 2972 
    9 Aidan Tow                14 Aurora CO               48:49.03   48:46.40  7:51 2967 
   10 Brett Berg               36 Arvada CO               51:00.23   50:59.77  8:13 2908 
   11 Brandon Bowker           33 Denver CO               51:15.99   51:14.37  8:15 2910 
   12 Ryan Marcoux             31 Morrison CO             51:47.91   51:45.25  8:20 2939 
   13 Kristin Yemm             35 Clayton MO              52:44.08   52:39.30  8:29 3036 
   14 Brian Jordan             38 Littleton CO            53:41.32   53:38.22  8:38 2931 
   15 Rowan Waldman            31 Arvada CO               54:11.09   54:08.92  8:43 2971 
   16 Stuart Markowitz         42 Chalfont PA             55:13.47   55:09.86  8:53 2940 
   17 Diana Tzinov             51 Arvada CO               55:30.75   55:24.87  8:56 2969 
   18 Dan Papadatos            42 Lone Tree CO            55:39.13   55:35.32  8:57 2949 
   19 Natalie Friedman         47 Parker CO               56:13.89   56:06.18  9:02 2922 
   20 Tyler Sims               38 Thornton CO             57:30.50   57:26.74  9:15 2962 
   21 Kristen Miller           29 Wheat Ridge CO          57:43.73   57:35.64  9:17 2943 
   22 Joe Nowak                59 Arvada CO               57:43.84   57:43.06  9:18 2947 
   23 Ken Peterson             61 Arvada CO               58:29.09   58:27.25  9:25 2952 
   24 Kayley Byl               30 Golden CO               59:12.05   59:08.37  9:32 2913 
   25 Gregg McLeod             59 Greenwood Village CO    59:46.39   59:38.13  9:36 2942 
   26 Diana Lugo               24 Broomfield CO         1:00:08.52 1:00:08.31  9:41 2937 
   27 Dawn Bridges             31 Westminster CO        1:00:16.08 1:00:09.33  9:41 2911 
   28 Kayla Campbell           33 Denver CO             1:00:18.96 1:00:17.86  9:43 2914 
   29 Tara Pauls               32 Westminster CO        1:00:26.57 1:00:20.87  9:43 2950 
   30 Sherry Connolly          52 Arvada CO             1:00:56.77 1:00:53.37  9:48 2915 
   31 Erin Davis               28 Arvada CO             1:01:38.72 1:01:32.82  9:55 2916 
   32 Scott Sorg               56 Aurora CO             1:02:18.77 1:01:45.00  9:57 2964 
   33 Rachel Bryant            36 Lakewood CO           1:02:05.81 1:01:59.08  9:59 2912 
   34 Jill Tracy               26 Wheat Ridge CO        1:02:48.76 1:02:43.85 10:06 2968 
   35 Angie Drumm              47 Arvada CO             1:04:18.10 1:04:13.60 10:21 2917 
   36 Jenna Lowstuter          33 Arvada CO             1:04:41.48 1:04:34.00 10:24 2936 
   37 Katy Waskey              31 Denver CO             1:04:56.12 1:04:50.73 10:27 2973 
   38 Eliza Johnston           35 Denver CO             1:05:21.69 1:05:16.29 10:31 2930 
   39 Stephenie Randazzo       34 Lakewood CO           1:05:54.55 1:05:37.12 10:34 2958 
   40 Cortney Duritsa Lockhar  29 Lakewood CO           1:06:49.13 1:06:46.60 10:45 2918 
   41 Greg Harnar              27 Denver CO             1:07:31.34 1:07:26.74 10:52 2926 
   42 Kelsey Stone             29 Denver CO             1:08:05.75 1:07:55.31 10:56 2966 
   43 Debbie Nowak             55 Arvada CO             1:10:13.71 1:10:11.93 11:18 2946 
   44 Dana Saltzman            30 Westminster CO        1:14:26.54 1:14:19.23 11:58 2960 
   45 Kate Farrell             34 Aurora CO             1:15:24.49 1:15:19.14 12:08 2920 
   46 Derek Hall               50 Arvada CO             1:16:18.12 1:16:03.98 12:15 2924 
   47 Lariisa McClung          55 Louisville CO         1:16:38.18 1:16:34.81 12:20 2941 
   48 Carole Hagen             49 Arvada CO             1:19:05.57 1:19:00.37 12:43 2923 
   49 Amy Elks                 32 Littleton CO          1:19:35.09 1:19:28.19 12:48 2919 
   50 June Scott               50 Denver CO             1:21:26.17 1:21:21.11 13:06 2961 
   51 Jankee Bhatt             35 Denver CO             1:23:07.55 1:23:03.38 13:22 2909 
   52 Colette Stanley          33 Arvada CO             1:23:36.44 1:23:28.63 13:27 2965 
   53 Hallie Winschuh          35 Centennial CO         1:24:13.29 1:24:05.28 13:32 3041 
   54 Felicity Wong            52 Boulder CO            1:25:29.17 1:25:20.61 13:45 2975 
   55 Kimberly Kaufman         60 Boulder CO            1:29:59.81 1:29:50.48 14:28 2932 
   56 Stacy Miller             43 Bismarck ND           1:31:57.09 1:31:52.44 14:48 2944 
   57 Kenneth Lewis            51 Parker CO             1:36:20.64 1:36:07.57 15:29 2935 
   58 Danielle Huskey          40 Parker CO             1:36:21.69 1:36:08.38 15:29 2927 
   59 Jeri Maus                77 Arvada CO             1:49:14.28 1:49:05.72 17:34 3009 

 

   Half Marathon Overall  

 
                  OVERALL RESULTS - HALF  MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Matthew Drake 29 Fort Collins CO 1:23:47.98 1:23:47.91 6:24 2992 2 Rachel Barak 36 Superior GA 1:30:01.61 1:30:01.17 6:53 2977 3 April Lund 35 Bismarck ND 1:30:25.67 1:30:25.36 6:54 3008 4 Stacey Hunt 40 Highlands Ranch CO 1:31:48.75 1:31:47.64 7:01 3000 5 Danny Skovron 16 Seattle WA 1:33:54.42 1:33:53.87 7:10 3018 6 Ross Wingate 39 Morrison CO 1:35:27.57 1:35:25.61 7:17 3027 7 Matt Hall 31 Arvada CO 1:39:38.59 1:39:37.67 7:36 2999 8 Hari Sholinghur 41 Lymm UK 1:40:12.27 1:40:11.10 7:39 3017 9 Kirstin Boes 43 Longmont CO 1:44:35.73 1:44:34.08 7:59 3039 10 Chas Bollow 52 Lakewood CO 1:44:37.95 1:44:37.19 7:59 2983 11 Ross Wilkinson 31 Witta 1:50:10.35 1:50:08.22 8:25 3025 12 Jason Sayre, Cpa 35 Thornton CO 1:52:56.86 1:52:53.60 8:37 3016 13 Kerri Kurens 43 Denver CO 1:54:09.64 1:54:08.34 8:43 3004 14 Nate Birtwell 37 Clayton MO 1:57:32.18 1:57:28.14 8:58 2979 15 Matt Duncan 41 Denver CO 1:58:17.33 1:58:10.80 9:01 2993 16 Kay Troxell 56 Golden CO 1:58:57.39 1:58:54.10 9:05 3023 17 Carly Brown 25 Westminster CO 2:00:04.36 1:59:59.33 9:10 2984 18 April Babbit Waugh 37 Littleton CO 2:00:35.51 2:00:32.91 9:12 2976 19 Dawn Pribyl 41 Broomfield CO 2:00:57.87 2:00:54.60 9:14 3015 20 Jamie Kitzman 38 Arvada CO 2:01:33.94 2:01:28.37 9:16 3002 21 Kristina Kemmer 36 Arvada CO 2:01:34.15 2:01:28.57 9:16 3001 22 Lindsey Bogard 36 Arvada CO 2:01:58.11 2:01:53.64 9:18 2982 23 Martin Callahan 53 Queenstown MD 2:05:59.22 2:05:57.94 9:37 2986 24 Mike Klug 42 Omaha NE 2:07:04.72 2:06:58.58 9:42 3003 25 Michele Haggan 52 Erie CO 2:07:20.32 2:07:16.62 9:43 2998 26 Melanie Barbosa 43 Aurora CO 2:18:51.29 2:08:10.36 9:47 2978 27 Kimberly Lopez 42 Denver CO 2:10:32.23 2:10:29.36 9:58 3031 28 Kate Sowder 33 Golden CO 2:11:34.14 2:11:28.50 10:02 3042 29 Chantal Stenen 35 Bismarck ND 2:12:05.54 2:12:04.49 10:05 3020 30 Michelle Callaghan 28 Englewood CO 2:16:49.75 2:16:44.77 10:26 2985 31 Nicole McGillivray 30 Arvada CO 2:17:26.58 2:17:23.45 10:29 3010 32 Beata Bobaryko 45 Aurora CO 2:20:38.61 2:20:31.74 10:44 2981 33 Chewey Bk Lam 38 Denver CO 2:24:18.61 2:24:16.39 11:01 3005 34 Lucie Portilla 37 Denver CO 2:24:54.92 2:24:50.44 11:03 3014 35 Jordan Bladek 30 Denver CO 2:25:10.63 2:25:07.89 11:05 2980 36 Jill Fruhwirth 58 Lakewood CO 2:25:18.49 2:25:16.64 11:05 2994 37 Meghan Garcia 26 Westminster CO 2:25:28.57 2:25:21.09 11:06 2995 38 Jeff Nowakowiski 46 Denver CO 2:27:05.75 2:27:01.43 11:13 3012 39 Kelly Gibson 35 Westminster CO 2:29:25.25 2:29:23.04 11:24 3032 40 Hadley Carmichael 43 Denver CO 2:32:46.44 2:32:41.81 11:39 2987 41 Dustin Cross 28 Arvada CO 2:33:12.31 2:33:04.74 11:41 2989 42 Taylor Craig 25 Westminster CO 2:36:09.82 2:36:05.55 11:55 2988 43 Kimberly Moffett 25 Arvada CO 2:39:47.27 2:39:42.18 12:11 3011 44 Marilyn Steinman 46 Aurora CO 2:44:53.53 2:44:41.03 12:34 3019 45 Mary Csere 58 Golden CO 3:18:59.83 3:18:51.47 15:11 2990 46 Patsy Pfaff 66 Arvada CO 3:18:59.68 3:18:51.69 15:11 3013 47 Alyssa Donnelly 28 Castle Rock CO 3:21:49.03 3:21:41.01 15:24 2991 48 Peggy Swanson 68 Arvada CO 3:23:31.55 3:23:22.81 15:31 3021 49 Kathi Likes 66 Arvada CO 3:23:32.15 3:23:23.99 15:31 3007 50 Justin Tucker 33 Colo Spgs CO 3:24:46.20 3:24:40.75 15:37 3024