Salida 3P

Pole - Pedal - Paddle
April 15, 2018
  Salida, Colorado

MyLaps

Overall  
Females Males
Recreation Relay
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

 

    Overall

                                             OVERALL RESULTS - INDIVIDUAL WOMEN

Place Name                    Ag City/state          Total   Pole    T1      Pedal   T2      Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= == =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Claudia Temmer          28 Hotchkiss CO        3:39:49   38:34    2:08 1:54:52    1:57 1:02:20    31 
    2 Leah Ferrara            25 Boulder CO          4:24:01   54:39    7:23 2:03:43    3:05 1:15:12     5 
    3 Kristina Minchow        27 Dillon CO           5:03:33   47:38    9:08 2:37:27    5:58 1:23:25    23 
    4 Kelly Konrad            26 Boulder CO          5:06:46   54:31    7:40 2:28:45    9:08 1:26:45    19 
    5 Sarah Niemeyer          25 Boulder CO          5:06:50   54:37    7:35 2:28:32    9:23 1:26:46    27 
    6 Gigi Gundersen          25 Boulder CO          5:08:00   54:36    7:32 2:28:47    8:48 1:28:18    10 
    7 Julie Mach              31 Salida CO           5:33:27   45:34    3:53 3:30:03    4:47 1:09:11    41 

                                              OVERALL RESULTS - INDIVIDUAL MEN

Place Name                    Ag City/state          Total   Pole    T1      Pedal   T2      Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= == =================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jesse Rickert           46 Gunnison CO         2:48:43   25:52    0:58 1:30:18    0:57   50:40    29 
    2 Shane Sigle             44 Durango CO          3:00:29   28:49    1:12 1:39:10    0:53   50:27    38 
    3 Dan Loftus              44 crested butte CO    3:08:44   29:07    1:30 1:31:25    1:24 1:05:20    35 
    4 Ben Preston             40 Crested Butte CO    3:09:07   30:11    0:53 1:29:43    1:32 1:06:49    62 
    5 Gary Lacy               62 Boulder CO          3:24:34   37:06    1:44 1:52:11    1:24   52:10    37 
    6 Paul Byars              47 Salida CO           3:24:36   33:31    2:15 1:50:01    1:03   57:47    63 
    7 Jeremy Rodgers          43 Louisville CO       3:26:54   46:15    2:18 1:44:41    1:46   51:56    39 
    8 Riley Gelatt            28 LONGMONT CO         3:27:02   35:29    2:10 1:47:14    1:55 1:00:16     6 
    9 Adam Mahowald           37 Salida CO           3:29:13   36:55    3:19 1:43:41    2:19 1:03:02    22 
   10 Townsend Bessent        33 Edwards CO          3:29:45   38:11    2:51 1:49:48    1:49   57:08     3 
   11 Kurt Kincel             41 Edwards CO          3:38:25   48:35    3:14 1:45:02    2:53   58:43    17 
   12 Casey Martin            28 salida CO           3:43:11   35:07    5:02 1:46:06    1:34 1:15:24    44 
   13 Jordan Brink            32 Gunnison CO         3:43:52   40:00    1:33 1:50:12    2:49 1:09:19     4 
   14 Eric Holmlund           39 Loveland CO         3:45:11   38:45    3:53 1:34:55    6:03 1:21:36    15 
   15 Bill Hoblitzell         38 Minturn CO          3:46:44   37:07    3:11 1:58:14    5:08 1:03:06    13 
   16 Marc Goulet             51 Boulder CO          3:47:00   48:29    4:26 1:41:58    4:51 1:07:17     9 
   17 Chad Gorby              48 Salida CO           3:51:40   41:35    2:40 1:57:40    3:39 1:06:09    42 
   18 Juan Van Der Dys        44 Boulder CO          3:54:39   49:07    3:26 1:45:51    2:58 1:13:19    32 
   19 Cruise Quenelle         31 Arvada CO           3:56:03   46:10    3:14 2:04:19    2:28   59:53    28 
   20 Peter May               53 Crestone CO         4:02:13   35:36    1:56 2:15:25    3:37 1:05:42    36 
   21 Daniel Niemela          40 LITTLETON CO        4:02:51   47:52    6:41 1:57:15    5:10 1:05:55    26 
   22 Bobby Kuepper           42 Buena Vista CO      4:03:19   46:08    8:53 1:48:00    7:53 1:12:27    40 
   23 Michael Goldcamp        40 Golden CO           4:03:29   44:27    4:54 2:02:55    2:30 1:08:45     8 
   24 Miles Harvey            16 Salida CO           4:05:00   39:25    2:24 2:21:36    1:27 1:00:10    12 
   25 Ryan Logan              25 Golden CO           4:05:56   49:26    6:50 1:51:23    5:40 1:12:40    20 
   26 Rob Allen               39 LONGMONT CO         4:16:36   41:26    3:13 2:14:32    4:22 1:13:05     2 
   27 Tim Kennedy             46 Avon CO             4:22:56   59:24    6:50 2:10:26    6:40   59:38    16 
   28 Jacob Adamson           23 Golden CO           4:24:05   37:26    2:45 2:23:24    5:35 1:14:56     1 
   29 Dan Varda               45 Arvada CO           4:29:33   45:50    4:41 2:21:47    6:00 1:11:17    33 
   30 Brinkley Messick        35 Salida CO           4:34:14   54:20   11:48 1:50:38   23:14 1:14:16    43 
   31 James Kohnen            26 Boulder CO          4:57:39   59:57    5:11 2:16:39    9:05 1:26:49    18 
   32 Michael Stevenson       26 Boulder CO          4:58:03   59:57    5:03 2:16:49    9:07 1:27:09    30 
   33 Bruce Gierszal          54 Golden CO           4:58:16   46:01    5:59 2:48:13   10:24 1:07:41     7 
   34 Mark Mabbett            39 Boulder CO          5:19:57   47:42    6:12 2:21:49    2:24 2:01:52    21 
   35 John Nacos              41 Fort Collins CO     5:54:04 1:37:27    4:19 2:49:00    6:32 1:16:48    25 
   36 Mike Harvey             43 Salida CO           DNF****   45:42    3:36                            11 
   37 Charles Nacos           64 Fort Collins CO     DNF**** 1:31:46    4:30 3:23:56                    24 


    Race Females 

                                                      RACING WOMEN RESULTS

                                                      1 TO 17 RACING WOMEN
Place Name                    City/state          Age Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 

                                                     18 TO 39 RACING WOMEN
Place Name                    City/state          Age Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Kristina Minchow        Dillon CO            27 5:03:33   47:38  9:08 2:37:27  5:58 1:23:25    23 
    2 Sarah Niemeyer          Boulder CO           25 5:06:50   54:37  7:35 2:28:32  9:23 1:26:46    27 
    3 Gigi Gundersen          Boulder CO           25 5:08:00   54:36  7:32 2:28:47  8:48 1:28:18    10 
    4 Julie Mach              Salida CO            31 5:33:27   45:34  3:53 3:30:03  4:47 1:09:11    41 

                                                     40 TO 98 RACING WOMEN
Place Name                    City/state          Age Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 


    Race Males 

                                                        RACING MEN RESULTS
                                                       1 TO 17 RACING MEN
Place Name                    City/state          Age Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 

                                                      18 TO 39 RACING MEN
Place Name                    City/state          Age Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Riley Gelatt            LONGMONT CO          28 3:27:02   35:29  2:10 1:47:14  1:55 1:00:16     6 
    2 Adam Mahowald           Salida CO            37 3:29:13   36:55  3:19 1:43:41  2:19 1:03:02    22 
    3 Eric Holmlund           Loveland CO          39 3:45:11   38:45  3:53 1:34:55  6:03 1:21:36    15 
    4 Ryan Logan              Golden CO            25 4:05:56   49:26  6:50 1:51:23  5:40 1:12:40    20 
    5 Rob Allen               LONGMONT CO          39 4:16:36   41:26  3:13 2:14:32  4:22 1:13:05     2 
    6 Jacob Adamson           Golden CO            23 4:24:05   37:26  2:45 2:23:24  5:35 1:14:56     1 
    7 Brinkley Messick        Salida CO            35 4:34:14   54:20 11:48 1:50:38 23:14 1:14:16    43 

                                                      40 TO 98 RACING MEN
Place Name                    City/state          Age Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= =================== === ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Jesse Rickert           Gunnison CO          46 2:48:43   25:52  0:58 1:30:18  0:57   50:40    29 
    2 Shane Sigle             Durango CO           44 3:00:29   28:49  1:12 1:39:10  0:53   50:27    38 
    3 Dan Loftus              crested butte CO     44 3:08:44   29:07  1:30 1:31:25  1:24 1:05:20    35 
    4 Ben Preston             Crested Butte CO     40 3:09:07   30:11  0:53 1:29:43  1:32 1:06:49    62 
    5 Gary Lacy               Boulder CO           62 3:24:34   37:06  1:44 1:52:11  1:24   52:10    37 
    6 Paul Byars              Salida CO            47 3:24:36   33:31  2:15 1:50:01  1:03   57:47    63 
    7 Jeremy Rodgers          Louisville CO        43 3:26:54   46:15  2:18 1:44:41  1:46   51:56    39 
    8 Chad Gorby              Salida CO            48 3:51:40   41:35  2:40 1:57:40  3:39 1:06:09    42 
    9 Juan Van Der Dys        Boulder CO           44 3:54:39   49:07  3:26 1:45:51  2:58 1:13:19    32 
   10 Peter May               Crestone CO          53 4:02:13   35:36  1:56 2:15:25  3:37 1:05:42    36 
   11 Daniel Niemela          LITTLETON CO         40 4:02:51   47:52  6:41 1:57:15  5:10 1:05:55    26 
   12 Bobby Kuepper           Buena Vista CO       42 4:03:19   46:08  8:53 1:48:00  7:53 1:12:27    40 
   13 Michael Goldcamp        Golden CO            40 4:03:29   44:27  4:54 2:02:55  2:30 1:08:45     8 
   14 Dan Varda               Arvada CO            45 4:29:33   45:50  4:41 2:21:47  6:00 1:11:17    33 


    Recreation 

                                                       RECREATIONAL WOMEN
Place Name                    City/state          Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Claudia Temmer          Hotchkiss CO        3:39:49   38:34  2:08 1:54:52  1:57 1:02:20    31 
    2 Leah Ferrara            Boulder CO          4:24:01   54:39  7:23 2:03:43  3:05 1:15:12     5 
    3 Kelly Konrad            Boulder CO          5:06:46   54:31  7:40 2:28:45  9:08 1:26:45    19 

RECREATIONAL MEN Place Name City/state Total Pole T1 Pedal T2 Paddle No. ===== ======================= =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 1 Townsend Bessent Edwards CO 3:29:45 38:11 2:51 1:49:48 1:49 57:08 3 2 Kurt Kincel Edwards CO 3:38:25 48:35 3:14 1:45:02 2:53 58:43 17 3 Casey Martin salida CO 3:43:11 35:07 5:02 1:46:06 1:34 1:15:24 44 4 Jordan Brink Gunnison CO 3:43:52 40:00 1:33 1:50:12 2:49 1:09:19 4 5 Bill Hoblitzell Minturn CO 3:46:44 37:07 3:11 1:58:14 5:08 1:03:06 13 6 Marc Goulet Boulder CO 3:47:00 48:29 4:26 1:41:58 4:51 1:07:17 9 7 Cruise Quenelle Arvada CO 3:56:03 46:10 3:14 2:04:19 2:28 59:53 28 8 Miles Harvey Salida CO 4:05:00 39:25 2:24 2:21:36 1:27 1:00:10 12 9 Tim Kennedy Avon CO 4:22:56 59:24 6:50 2:10:26 6:40 59:38 16 10 James Kohnen Boulder CO 4:57:39 59:57 5:11 2:16:39 9:05 1:26:49 18 11 Michael Stevenson Boulder CO 4:58:03 59:57 5:03 2:16:49 9:07 1:27:09 30 12 Bruce Gierszal Golden CO 4:58:16 46:01 5:59 2:48:13 10:24 1:07:41 7 13 Mark Mabbett Boulder CO 5:19:57 47:42 6:12 2:21:49 2:24 2:01:52 21 14 John Nacos Fort Collins CO 5:54:04 1:37:27 4:19 2:49:00 6:32 1:16:48 25 15 Mike Harvey Salida CO DNF**** 45:42 3:36 11 16 Charles Nacos Fort Collins CO DNF**** 1:31:46 4:30 3:23:56 24

     Relay   

                                                      RELAY TEAM RESULTS

                                                        MEN RELAY TEAMS
Place Team Name                  City/state          Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 HWH                        SALIDA CO           2:57:08   36:43  0:30 1:28:09  0:31   51:18    52 
    2 Absolute Bikes             Salida CO           3:13:02   43:20  0:46 1:28:36  0:31   59:51    50 
    3 Spinal Fusion              Durango CO          3:24:39   38:47  1:16 1:49:43  0:38   54:18    55 
    4 Mee Canyon Homeowner's Ass Salida CO           3:47:04   44:46  1:13 1:58:12  0:35 1:02:20    53 

                                                       WOMEN RELAY TEAMS
Place Team Name                  City/state          Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Whine and Roses            Salida CO           4:15:37   52:30  0:39 2:15:44  0:37 1:06:08    59 

                                                       MIXED RELAY TEAMS
Place Team Name                  City/state          Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Public Enema #1            Gunnison CO         3:08:41   38:20  0:36 1:31:07  0:28   58:12    54 
    2 Angry Pancakes             Salida CO           3:39:58   54:43  0:45 1:40:39  1:09 1:02:44    51 
    3 The Big Shots              Denver CO           3:43:38   34:32  6:30 1:57:16  0:39 1:04:44    56 
    4 Three P's in a Pod         Denver CO           3:47:17   50:08  0:45 1:47:50  0:32 1:08:04    57 
    5 Vintage People             Salida CO           4:41:24 1:20:31  1:25 2:04:13  0:48 1:14:29    58 

                                                       JUNIOR RELAY TEAMS
Place Team Name                  City/state          Total   Pole    T1    Pedal   T2    Paddle  No.      
===== ========================== =================== ======= ======= ===== ======= ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Gorby Follet Schieren      Salida CO           3:52:02   41:36  0:54 1:53:25  0:36 1:15:33    60