Patriot Triathlon

If you still have a timing chip, please return it. Click HERE for instructions 
If you have any questions about the timing or results, contact Sid@CCRTiming.com
Awards Males
Females Clydesdales & Athenas
Juniors
Heros
Relays

    Awards  

                     I PUT COMPLETE AGE GROUPS ON THE BOTTOM OF THE OVERALL FEMALE PAGE.
             
                                         O V E R A L L   W I N N E R S

Place Name                            Total   Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Timon Fish                 M33   58:27    5:25    0:27   31:17    0:53   20:28             4 
    2 Shane Treadaway            M39 1:00:58    6:28    0:29   33:31    0:48   19:44            18 
    3 Robert Browning            M48 1:02:45    5:25    0:27   35:02    0:52   21:01             5 

    1 Michelle Hummel            F34 1:06:37    8:07    0:53   35:15    1:02   21:22            63 
    2 Rebecca Torres             F36 1:11:09    6:27    1:08   38:00    0:49   24:48           238 
    3 Jane Pilger                F43 1:12:02    5:34    0:56   37:41    1:03   26:50            12 

                                                 H E R O   C A T E G O R Y

Place Name                            City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Hector Tovar               M47 Albuquerque NM      1:08:21.1    7:16    0:52   34:00    1:07   25:08            20 
    2 Nicholas Bever             M33 Rio Rancho NM       1:11:02.0    5:53    0:38   38:18    0:51   25:24            19 
    3 Ron Anderson               M50 Santa Fe NM         1:17:19.8    8:50    2:41   40:05    1:38   24:09           155 

                                                       J U N I O R S

Place Name                            City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Andrew Hill                M14 Santa Fe NM         1:16:23.5    7:54    2:03   42:23    0:35   23:31           138 
    2 Carter Jenkins             M15 Albuquerque NM      1:21:37.3    6:13    2:29   47:43    0:48   24:27            29 
    3 Skyler Galbraith           M12 Rio Rancho NM       1:36:35.9    7:41    2:54   54:32    0:50   30:41            75 

                                                   R E L A Y   T E A M S

Place Name                       City/state               Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== =================== === ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 John Chavez                Albuquerque NM      M58 1:30:32.4    7:36                           34:27            17 
    2 Libby Nolen                Los Alamos NM       F12 1:58:01.6    6:02    1:04 1:15:25    0:53   34:39            11 
    3 David Romero               Rio Rancho NM       M50 2:04:58.1   14:50    1:39 1:03:04    0:44   44:44           231 

                                          C L Y D E S D A L E S  &  A T H E N A S

Place Name                            City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Carlos Balladares          M35 Santa Fe NM         1:33:18.8    9:37    1:53   48:14    0:53   32:44           152 
    2 Andres Lucero              M27 Albuquerque NM      1:34:32.1   10:15    2:39   43:25    2:45   35:30           228 
    3 Darren Ice                 M42 Rio Rancho NM       1:44:08.2    8:08    1:20   50:44    0:35   43:23           140 

    1 Alicia Garcia              F29 Albuquerque NM      1:37:21.2    9:04    3:28   45:59    2:21   36:32            35 
    2 Tina Martinez              F55 Satanta KS          1:40:18.8    3:56    1:57   53:01    1:00   40:27           189 
    3 Karen Susztar              F48 Albuquerque NM      1:47:46.0    8:32    2:21   51:42    1:25   43:48           170 

                                                      A Q U A B I K E

Place Name                            City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Lawrence Kay               M70 Albuquerque NM      1:00:04.0    8:44    1:47   49:35           160 
    2 Jordan Bailey              M34 Rio Rancho NM       1:10:44.0    8:02    3:09   59:35           179 
    3 Carly Kleysteuber          F37 Albuquerque NM      1:19:36.0    7:16    3:04   58:18            23 

                                

                                                     AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Andrew Hill                 14 Santa Fe NM         1:16:23.5    7:54    2:03   42:23    0:35   23:31           138 
    2 Carter Jenkins              15 Albuquerque NM      1:21:37.3    6:13    2:29   47:43    0:48   24:27            29 
    3 Skyler Galbraith            12 Rio Rancho NM       1:36:35.9    7:41    2:54   54:32    0:50   30:41            75 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Blade Allen                 22 Albuquerque NM      1:10:23.0    6:51    0:59   37:59    1:17   23:19            44 
    2 Andrew Roerick              22 Albuquerque NM      1:15:00.9    7:11    1:24   40:27    2:00   24:01            52 
    3 Travis Moe                  22 Albuquerque NM      1:21:12.6    8:48    1:44   45:55    0:22   24:28           150 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Adelheid Barsun-Villa       22 Albuquerque NM      1:30:50.5    5:30    1:11   50:35    0:44   32:53             1 
    2 Shayna Buffalow             24 Rio Rancho NM       1:36:47.3   14:04    2:25   46:16    2:17   31:47           168 
    3 Chelsea Byrne               20 Rio Rancho NM       1:38:48.9    5:50    2:01   51:02    1:12   38:47             6 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Sidney Scheer               28 Albuquerque NM      1:16:59.2    7:11    0:45   39:21    1:25   28:19            67 
    2 Michael Garcia              26 Santa Fe NM         1:17:16.3    7:08    0:55   41:08    1:10   26:58            48 
    3 Russell Garcia              29 Los Lunas NM        1:21:46.2    7:42    2:29   42:53    0:50   27:54           162 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Deanna Drayer               29 Albuquerque NM      1:31:30.2    5:56    1:10   48:21    1:42   34:24            14 
    2 Kayla Scheer                29 Albuquerque NM      1:31:54.5   10:39    1:56   46:28    1:40   31:13           137 
    3 Maggie Aulbach              28 Cedar Crest NM      1:32:50.9    8:38    2:20   50:21    0:31   31:03           134 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Nicholas Bever              33 Rio Rancho NM       1:11:02.0    5:53    0:38   38:18    0:51   25:24            19 
    2 John Chavez                 33 Albuquerque NM      1:14:02.7    7:45    0:50   39:53    1:06   24:31            54 
    3 Austin Wetsch               34 Albuquerque NM      1:14:11.2    7:24    2:04   39:07    0:53   24:46            56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Emily Arzate                34 Albuquerque NM      1:20:05.2    7:38    1:33   43:41    1:10   26:06            15 
    2 Colleen Sager               34 Santa Fe NM         1:25:00.4   10:18    1:29   42:32    1:01   29:42           245 
    3 Cara Vite                   31 Albuquerque NM      1:29:19.2    9:32    1:52   46:51    1:40   29:27           143 


MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Brett Eller                 39 Albuquerque NM      1:09:02.6    6:57    0:24   36:26    0:35   24:42            49 
    2 Seth Davis                  38 Albuquerque NM      1:14:40.9    8:51    1:15   41:42    1:02   21:53           109 
    3 Peter Galbraith             39 Rio Rancho NM       1:15:39.0    6:20    1:07   41:23    1:04   25:47            25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jessica Rice                39 Rio Rancho NM       1:16:02.0    6:13    1:33   42:00    0:53   25:26            30 
    2 Erin Pettyjohn              38 Albuquerque NM      1:16:07.6    8:19    0:46   42:48    0:50   23:27           112 
    3 Julie Barnes                37 Albuquerque NM      1:25:24.1    7:58    1:23   45:59    1:42   28:24            89 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jo Van Cutsem               41 Santa Fe NM         1:12:27.2    6:50    1:31   35:48    0:48   27:33           175 
    2 Brant Bermudez              43 Rio Rancho NM       1:12:56.2    5:50    1:18   38:26    1:08   26:17            36 
    3 Michael Palmer              42 Rio Rancho NM       1:16:59.4    8:04    1:21   40:53    1:10   25:34            72 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Ruthann Goradia             42 Albuquerque NM      1:20:43.2    6:27    1:21   43:54    1:32   27:31            34 
    2 Kimberly Brooks             44 Albuquerque NM      1:24:16.3    7:39    0:52   44:15    1:03   30:29           100 
    3 Natasha Sutherlin           40 Albuquerque NM      1:25:16.4    8:35    1:16   43:36    0:54   30:57            87 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Shawn Martin                45 Sandia Park NM      1:03:51.2    6:05    0:39   33:17    0:50   23:02             9 
    2 Hector Tovar                47 Albuquerque NM      1:08:21.1    7:16    0:52   34:00    1:07   25:08            20 
    3 Todd Pilger                 45 Albuquerque NM      1:09:20.4    5:48    1:12   35:39    1:05   25:38             8 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Liesl Rael                  49 Albuquerque NM      1:17:09.9    8:39    0:44   40:08    0:49   26:52            82 
    2 Shannon Zanelli             47 Albuquerque NM      1:21:59.9   10:12    1:55   42:35    1:10   26:09           154 
    3 Marcelle Fiedler            47 Albuquerque NM      1:23:22.0    6:27    1:00   45:33    1:02   29:23            26 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Kevin Roberson              54 Albuquerque NM      1:11:04.5    6:53    0:56   36:32    1:22   25:24            62 
    2 Kevin Dussart               50 Albuquerque NM      1:12:41.4    5:00    0:35   36:34    0:58   29:36            13 
    3 Alex Lovesee                53 Albuquerque NM      1:14:57.2   10:05    2:21   38:09    0:39   23:45           184 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Lisa Broidy                 50 Albuquerque NM      1:16:22.7    6:17    0:55   38:00    1:41   29:33            16 
    2 Cindy Sauerman              53 Albuquerque NM      1:16:33.9    7:44    0:50   40:24    0:52   26:47            53 
    3 Laura Niel                  54 Albuquerque NM      1:18:56.4    7:37    0:58   41:59    0:49   27:37           242 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 David Garrett               58 Albuquerque NM      1:15:27.9    8:29    1:08   39:16    0:59   25:38            39 
    2 Afshin Ensafdaran           56 Albuquerque NM      1:17:23.1    7:16    1:22   40:42    1:28   26:37            46 
    3 Gustavo Goler               55 Taos NM             1:18:57.8    7:41    1:06   42:08    0:51   27:15           106 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Theresa Dunn                55 Albuquerque NM      1:44:20.6    9:50    2:34   57:25    0:35   33:59           174 
    2 Sandy Drake                 57 Albuquerque NM      1:47:00.0    9:53    1:11   55:12    1:22   39:24           131 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Cornel Heitzman             60 Albuquerque NM      1:19:40.5    7:51    1:04   41:27    1:05   28:15           114 
    2 Curt McGill                 62 Albuquerque NM      1:20:08.6    7:06    1:19   41:43    1:05   28:59            42 
    3 Dave Gaukler                62 High Rolls Mtn Par  1:21:01.3    7:50    1:30   40:53    1:12   29:39            57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Maripat Glover              62 Albuquerque NM      1:34:58.5    8:19    1:05   47:14    0:45   37:39           110 
    2 Diane Perez                 60 Anthony NM          1:38:58.0    8:17    1:00   49:11    1:13   39:19           103 
    3 Martha Schlenger            62 Santa Fe NM         1:42:06.7    9:26    2:03   46:35    1:44   42:21           113 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jon Brown                   65 Albuquerque NM      1:06:54.5    6:13    0:41   35:22    1:12   23:29             7 
    2 Miguel Sanchez              69 Albuquerque NM      1:19:41.0                                                    21 
    3 Wolfgang Dworzak            69 White Rock NM       1:31:17.9   10:54    3:46   42:22    2:18   32:00           183 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Kathy Foucar                68 Albuquerque NM      1:23:04.3    8:58    1:05   44:29    1:04   27:32            80 
    2 Nora Karam                  66 El Paso TX          1:41:58.5    9:54    1:55   49:57    2:07   38:07           130 
    3 Vivian Giudice              65 Albuquerque NM      2:11:16.0   10:57    3:12 1:08:29    1:20   47:20           202 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Elliott Foucar              72 Albuquerque NM      1:24:32.7    8:20    1:50   44:07    1:38   28:39            66 
    2 John Kelly                  71 Albuquerque NM      1:27:37.9   10:26    1:51   42:06    2:00   31:17           149 
    3 Clifford Woods              70 Albuquerque NM      1:49:48.4    9:13    5:08   50:45    2:39   42:06           157 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Carol Akright               71 Corrales NM         1:58:40.9   11:42    2:19 1:02:11    0:58   41:32           220 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Richard Park                81 Ruidoso NM          1:38:29.2    8:38    1:12   49:24    1:15   38:02           121 
    2 Kenneth Oconnor             80 Grants NM           1:40:26.4   13:14    3:13   47:47    0:40   35:35           209 
    3 Jerry Shere                 75 Santa Fe NM         1:44:34.7   10:51    2:02   46:40    1:31   43:34           158 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 


    Males  

                                                     OVERALL RESULTS - MEN

Place Name Cat Age City/state Total Swim Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run Penalty No. ===== ========================== === === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 1 Timon Fish AG 33 Albuquerque NM 58:26.7 5:25 0:27 31:17 0:53 20:28 4 2 Shane Treadaway HE 39 Albuquerque NM 1:00:57.3 6:28 0:29 33:31 0:48 19:44 18 3 Robert Browning AG 48 Albuquerque NM 1:02:44.7 5:25 0:27 35:02 0:52 21:01 5 4 Shawn Martin AG 45 Sandia Park NM 1:03:51.2 6:05 0:39 33:17 0:50 23:02 9 5 Jon Brown AG 65 Albuquerque NM 1:06:54.5 6:13 0:41 35:22 1:12 23:29 7 6 Hector Tovar HE 47 Albuquerque NM 1:08:21.1 7:16 0:52 34:00 1:07 25:08 20 7 Brett Eller AG 39 Albuquerque NM 1:09:02.6 6:57 0:24 36:26 0:35 24:42 49 8 Todd Pilger AG 45 Albuquerque NM 1:09:20.4 5:48 1:12 35:39 1:05 25:38 8 9 Blade Allen AG 22 Albuquerque NM 1:10:23.0 6:51 0:59 37:59 1:17 23:19 44 10 Nicholas Bever HE 33 Rio Rancho NM 1:11:02.0 5:53 0:38 38:18 0:51 25:24 19 11 Kevin Roberson AG 54 Albuquerque NM 1:11:04.5 6:53 0:56 36:32 1:22 25:24 62 12 Jo Van Cutsem AG 41 Santa Fe NM 1:12:27.2 6:50 1:31 35:48 0:48 27:33 175 13 Kevin Dussart AG 50 Albuquerque NM 1:12:41.4 5:00 0:35 36:34 0:58 29:36 13 14 Brant Bermudez AG 43 Rio Rancho NM 1:12:56.2 5:50 1:18 38:26 1:08 26:17 36 15 John Chavez AG 33 Albuquerque NM 1:14:02.7 7:45 0:50 39:53 1:06 24:31 54 16 Austin Wetsch AG 34 Albuquerque NM 1:14:11.2 7:24 2:04 39:07 0:53 24:46 56 17 Seth Davis AG 38 Albuquerque NM 1:14:40.9 8:51 1:15 41:42 1:02 21:53 109 18 Alex Lovesee AG 53 Albuquerque NM 1:14:57.2 10:05 2:21 38:09 0:39 23:45 184 19 Van Billops AG 52 Rio Rancho NM 1:14:59.9 7:35 2:18 38:28 0:52 25:48 76 20 Andrew Roerick AG 22 Albuquerque NM 1:15:00.9 7:11 1:24 40:27 2:00 24:01 52 21 David Garrett AG 58 Albuquerque NM 1:15:27.9 8:29 1:08 39:16 0:59 25:38 39 22 Joe Kassa AG 51 Alb. NM 1:15:35.7 8:02 1:09 38:51 0:45 26:51 171 23 Peter Galbraith AG 39 Rio Rancho NM 1:15:39.0 6:20 1:07 41:23 1:04 25:47 25 24 John Lytle AG 38 Corrales NM 1:15:41.2 7:05 0:51 39:24 1:43 26:40 64 25 Keith Jeneski AG 48 Albuquerque NM 1:16:09.8 7:36 0:57 40:35 0:57 26:07 117 26 Andrew Hill JU 14 Santa Fe NM 1:16:23.5 7:54 2:03 42:23 0:35 23:31 138 27 Sidney Scheer AG 28 Albuquerque NM 1:16:59.2 7:11 0:45 39:21 1:25 28:19 67 28 Michael Palmer AG 42 Rio Rancho NM 1:16:59.4 8:04 1:21 40:53 1:10 25:34 72 29 Michael Garcia AG 26 Santa Fe NM 1:17:16.3 7:08 0:55 41:08 1:10 26:58 48 30 Ron Anderson HE 50 Santa Fe NM 1:17:19.8 8:50 2:41 40:05 1:38 24:09 155 31 Afshin Ensafdaran AG 56 Albuquerque NM 1:17:23.1 7:16 1:22 40:42 1:28 26:37 46 32 Clifford Ho AG 51 Albuquerque NM 1:17:40.9 6:49 1:12 41:03 1:03 27:36 33 33 Ted Collins HE 43 Santa Fe NM 1:18:11.5 6:35 1:11 44:13 0:53 25:22 24 34 Evan Jacobson AG 34 Albuquerque NM 1:18:26.7 6:46 0:29 41:25 0:51 28:58 28 35 Erik Litzenberg HE 46 Santa Fe NM 1:18:40.4 7:10 1:12 38:57 1:33 29:52 65 36 Zack George AG 38 Rio Rancho NM 1:18:54.9 9:38 1:45 38:51 0:55 27:47 164 37 Gustavo Goler AG 55 Taos NM 1:18:57.8 7:41 1:06 42:08 0:51 27:15 106 38 Cornel Heitzman AG 60 Albuquerque NM 1:19:40.5 7:51 1:04 41:27 1:05 28:15 114 39 Miguel Sanchez AG 69 Albuquerque NM 1:19:41.0 21 40 Curt McGill AG 62 Albuquerque NM 1:20:08.6 7:06 1:19 41:43 1:05 28:59 42 41 Gurujot Khalsa AG 41 Albuquerque NM 1:20:59.8 8:28 1:39 42:34 1:00 27:20 97 42 Dave Gaukler AG 62 High Rolls Mtn Par 1:21:01.3 7:50 1:30 40:53 1:12 29:39 57 43 Travis Moe AG 22 Albuquerque NM 1:21:12.6 8:48 1:44 45:55 0:22 24:28 150 44 Carter Jenkins JU 15 Albuquerque NM 1:21:37.3 6:13 2:29 47:43 0:48 24:27 29 45 Russell Garcia AG 29 Los Lunas NM 1:21:46.2 7:42 2:29 42:53 0:50 27:54 162 46 Adrian Walker AG 34 Los Lunas NM 1:22:36.3 8:57 1:34 46:30 0:17 25:20 126 47 Luis Avila AG 51 Rio Rancho NM 1:22:43.9 7:52 0:46 41:15 1:23 31:29 73 48 Thomas Addis AG 32 Albuquerque NM 1:24:22.1 8:16 1:24 45:34 1:14 27:57 78 49 Dustin Spilsbury AG 41 Rio Rancho NM 1:24:24.7 10:18 2:08 43:24 0:36 28:02 223 50 Elliott Foucar AG 72 Albuquerque NM 1:24:32.7 8:20 1:50 44:07 1:38 28:39 66 51 Craig Robertson AG 31 Albuquerque NM 1:24:40.0 7:55 1:45 46:10 1:17 27:35 116 52 Marcus Ritter AG 28 Albuquerque NM 1:25:15.3 8:40 1:59 39:40 0:58 34:00 193 53 Karl Behrens HE 47 Albuquerque NM 1:25:59.9 8:09 1:15 43:49 0:58 31:51 77 54 Scott Jenkins AG 39 Albuquerque NM 1:26:32.4 8:30 2:20 47:58 1:38 26:07 43 55 Jason Eiland AG 36 Rio Rancho NM 1:27:13.9 6:46 1:30 44:40 0:59 33:22 37 56 Jason Payne AG 42 Albuquerque NM 1:27:19.6 8:51 3:28 43:49 1:35 29:39 161 57 John Kelly AG 71 Albuquerque NM 1:27:37.9 10:26 1:51 42:06 2:00 31:17 149 58 Stephen Arguelles AG 34 Albuquerque NM 1:27:42.1 9:44 2:23 45:23 1:26 28:48 185 59 Jason Simmons AG 41 Little Rock AR 1:27:56.0 9:52 3:36 43:03 2:12 29:15 233 60 Mike Torneby AG 59 Albuquerque NM 1:29:16.8 10:19 3:01 43:49 1:05 31:05 187 61 Matthew Connelly AG 49 Albuquerque NM 1:29:31.8 6:36 1:45 44:41 1:29 35:02 45 62 Ted Atkins AG 32 Los Alamos NM 1:30:11.9 6:10 1:34 47:08 1:17 34:06 22 63 Adam Mollenkopf AG 37 Albuquerque NM 1:30:28.5 5:52 0:50 49:17 1:21 33:11 3 64 Van Eldredge HE 53 Albuquerque NM 1:30:48.4 8:41 2:07 47:16 1:19 31:28 176 65 Mike Miller AG 44 Albuquerque NM 1:31:03.6 8:33 1:56 47:18 1:46 31:34 151 66 Wade Daughtrey HE 56 Tijeras NM 1:31:04.2 7:28 2:37 45:50 1:39 33:33 96 67 Wolfgang Dworzak AG 69 White Rock NM 1:31:17.9 10:54 3:46 42:22 2:18 32:00 183 68 Krishna Chari AG 35 Albuquerque NM 1:31:25.7 10:13 2:57 49:07 0:54 28:18 165 69 Aaron Silva AG 45 Albuquerque NM 1:31:46.8 7:58 1:18 47:40 0:37 34:17 104 70 Rob Adelman AG 48 Tijeras NM 1:32:30.9 8:50 1:27 47:15 1:28 33:33 129 71 Randy Bowen AG 31 Rio Rancho NM 1:33:06.9 8:17 1:41 46:37 2:04 34:30 60 72 James Maestas AG 54 Espanola NM 1:33:09.7 11:50 1:29 49:52 1:19 28:42 144 73 Bruce Sers AG 39 Albuquerque NM 1:33:16.1 8:09 2:15 50:09 1:38 31:07 93 74 Robert Reuel AG 62 Rio Rancho NM 1:34:25.2 8:04 2:33 47:00 1:51 35:00 83 75 David Ben Romero HE 36 Deming NM 1:34:53.0 9:21 3:49 46:34 1:35 33:36 95 76 Phillip Maestas AG 46 Albuquerque NM 1:35:26.9 10:18 1:37 49:27 0:40 33:27 224 77 Brian Wilkening AG 45 Los Ranchos NM 1:35:28.0 7:14 1:46 49:20 0:48 36:22 51 78 Ben Nolte AG 40 Albuquerque NM 1:35:42.0 9:22 2:29 47:54 1:19 34:41 136 79 Jonathon Vigil AG 38 Albuquerque NM 1:35:55.5 10:23 2:11 52:22 1:40 29:22 192 80 Montgomery Dillavou AG 53 Albuquerque NM 1:36:34.6 7:54 1:14 49:46 2:36 35:07 59 81 Skyler Galbraith JU 12 Rio Rancho NM 1:36:35.9 7:41 2:54 54:32 0:50 30:41 75 82 Geno Zamora AG 49 Santa Fe NM 1:36:35.9 8:42 1:17 46:12 1:57 38:30 125 83 Joseph Pope AG 36 Albuquerque NM 1:37:22.2 8:26 1:53 48:30 1:07 37:29 123 84 Kaleb Anderson JU 14 Albuquerque NM 1:38:16.7 9:35 3:13 52:25 0:46 32:20 186 85 Richard Park AG 81 Ruidoso NM 1:38:29.2 8:38 1:12 49:24 1:15 38:02 121 86 Jacob Hoisington HE 38 Albuquerque NM 1:38:31.3 9:37 2:34 49:27 2:17 34:39 141 87 Kenneth Oconnor AG 80 Grants NM 1:40:26.4 13:14 3:13 47:47 0:40 35:35 209 88 Randy Pacheco AG 45 Rio Rancho NM 1:40:53.9 8:09 2:51 50:30 1:00 38:26 88 89 Jared Romero HE 36 Los Lunas NM 1:41:05.4 7:50 2:26 53:32 1:49 35:31 111 90 Zach Graham AG 32 Albuquerque NM 1:41:40.3 8:25 2:39 57:22 1:00 32:17 182 91 Mark Angel AG 45 Santa Fe NM 1:41:45.1 6:22 2:51 54:29 1:14 36:51 32 92 David Chavez AG 60 Los Lunas NM 1:42:06.2 9:15 4:38 49:13 3:30 35:33 102 93 Gage Cavasos AG 26 Albuquerque NM 1:44:05.4 5:48 3:48 58:09 0:55 35:28 47 94 Jerry Shere AG 75 Santa Fe NM 1:44:34.7 10:51 2:02 46:40 1:31 43:34 158 95 Matthew Bean AG 40 Rio Rancho NM 1:46:40.2 12:37 2:57 55:13 1:01 34:53 229 96 Joseph McSweeney AG 55 Rio Rancho NM 1:47:31.5 10:21 2:39 56:19 1:20 36:55 204 97 David Ohori AG 62 Santa Fe NM 1:48:26.8 11:33 4:00 48:02 4:29 40:25 166 98 Joe Molina AG 66 Albuquerque NM 1:48:31.3 11:46 3:55 52:53 2:06 37:54 225 99 James Anderson AG 43 Albuquerque NM 1:48:31.8 11:12 3:14 53:12 3:30 37:26 243 100 Clifford Woods AG 70 Albuquerque NM 1:49:48.4 9:13 5:08 50:45 2:39 42:06 157 101 Roger Kropf HE 64 Albuquerque NM 1:51:21.9 9:59 3:55 52:18 3:59 41:13 195 102 Hal Everett AG 67 Placitas NM 1:52:55.0 13:00 3:23 51:23 2:39 42:33 199 103 John Willgohs HE 49 Albuquerque NM 1:56:28.9 11:30 3:07 52:34 0:28 48:51 221 104 Taylor Jenkins JU 17 Albuquerque NM 2:01:07.3 8:48 2:18 1:05:18 0:47 43:59 61 105 Justin Goodman AG 32 Albuquerque NM 2:10:29.4 12:18 3:17 1:18:13 2:27 34:16 180
 

    Females  

                                                    OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Name Cat Age City/state Total Swim Trans1 Bike Trans2 Run Penalty No. ===== ========================== === === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 1 Michelle Hummel AG 34 Albuquerque NM 1:06:36.2 8:07 0:53 35:15 1:02 21:22 63 2 Rebecca Torres AG 36 Rio Rancho NM 1:11:08.8 6:27 1:08 38:00 0:49 24:48 238 3 Jane Pilger AG 43 Albuquerque NM 1:12:02.0 5:34 0:56 37:41 1:03 26:50 12 4 Jessica Rice AG 39 Rio Rancho NM 1:16:02.0 6:13 1:33 42:00 0:53 25:26 30 5 Erin Pettyjohn AG 38 Albuquerque NM 1:16:07.6 8:19 0:46 42:48 0:50 23:27 112 6 Lisa Broidy AG 50 Albuquerque NM 1:16:22.7 6:17 0:55 38:00 1:41 29:33 16 7 Cindy Sauerman AG 53 Albuquerque NM 1:16:33.9 7:44 0:50 40:24 0:52 26:47 53 8 Liesl Rael AG 49 Albuquerque NM 1:17:09.9 8:39 0:44 40:08 0:49 26:52 82 9 Laura Niel AG 54 Albuquerque NM 1:18:56.4 7:37 0:58 41:59 0:49 27:37 242 10 Emily Arzate AG 34 Albuquerque NM 1:20:05.2 7:38 1:33 43:41 1:10 26:06 15 11 Ruthann Goradia AG 42 Albuquerque NM 1:20:43.2 6:27 1:21 43:54 1:32 27:31 34 12 Shannon Zanelli AG 47 Albuquerque NM 1:21:59.9 10:12 1:55 42:35 1:10 26:09 154 13 Kathy Foucar AG 68 Albuquerque NM 1:23:04.3 8:58 1:05 44:29 1:04 27:32 80 14 Marcelle Fiedler AG 47 Albuquerque NM 1:23:22.0 6:27 1:00 45:33 1:02 29:23 26 15 Kimberly Brooks AG 44 Albuquerque NM 1:24:16.3 7:39 0:52 44:15 1:03 30:29 100 16 Colleen Sager AG 34 Santa Fe NM 1:25:00.4 10:18 1:29 42:32 1:01 29:42 245 17 Natasha Sutherlin AG 40 Albuquerque NM 1:25:16.4 8:35 1:16 43:36 0:54 30:57 87 18 Julie Barnes AG 37 Albuquerque NM 1:25:24.1 7:58 1:23 45:59 1:42 28:24 89 19 Joy Payne AG 42 Albuquerque NM 1:25:43.9 8:21 1:02 45:36 1:17 29:30 118 20 Kelly Maes AG 40 Albuquerque NM 1:28:10.9 8:53 1:17 45:44 1:17 31:03 81 21 Laura Wylie AG 40 Albuquerque NM 1:28:17.1 8:08 1:23 45:07 2:26 31:15 91 22 Lyndi Spears AG 50 Albuquerque NM 1:28:34.7 8:00 1:33 47:41 1:02 30:20 240 23 Kristina Sinnott AG 39 Santa Fe NM 1:28:40.0 7:04 1:32 47:02 0:44 32:21 50 24 Cara Vite AG 31 Albuquerque NM 1:29:19.2 9:32 1:52 46:51 1:40 29:27 143 25 Emma Schwartz AG 42 El Paso TX 1:29:51.6 8:14 1:35 49:35 2:15 28:16 70 26 Kelsey Lueckenhoff HE 34 Albuquerque NM 1:29:59.2 9:55 2:11 47:27 1:10 29:19 194 27 Shannon Gaukler AG 36 Los Alamos NM 1:30:10.7 8:57 1:57 48:53 0:45 29:41 132 28 Amanda George AG 36 Rio Rancho NM 1:30:27.5 9:36 2:07 48:01 0:32 30:14 156 29 Adelheid Barsun-Villa AG 22 Albuquerque NM 1:30:50.5 5:30 1:11 50:35 0:44 32:53 1 30 Deanna Drayer AG 29 Albuquerque NM 1:31:30.2 5:56 1:10 48:21 1:42 34:24 14 31 Puck Rebecca Stair AG 40 Albuquerque NM 1:31:31.7 6:49 1:19 44:52 1:34 36:59 55 32 Kayla Scheer AG 29 Albuquerque NM 1:31:54.5 10:39 1:56 46:28 1:40 31:13 137 33 Maggie Aulbach AG 28 Cedar Crest NM 1:32:50.9 8:38 2:20 50:21 0:31 31:03 134 34 Sonia Sanchez Cuesta AG 43 Santa Fe NM 1:33:24.6 9:46 1:58 49:38 1:39 30:26 148 35 Lanning Nixo AG 35 Albuquerque NM 1:33:42.5 7:11 1:17 49:14 0:40 35:23 247 36 Sarah Hurteau AG 41 Albuquerque NM 1:34:41.0 7:30 1:22 49:22 1:23 35:07 2 37 Maripat Glover AG 62 Albuquerque NM 1:34:58.5 8:19 1:05 47:14 0:45 37:39 110 38 Anita Roe AG 49 Albuquerque NM 1:35:02.6 8:54 1:34 41:50 1:07 41:41 99 39 Kara Crotta AG 51 Albuquerque NM 1:35:40.3 8:42 1:41 45:45 1:36 37:58 79 40 Blaire Brush AG 46 Rio Rancho NM 1:35:53.5 10:37 2:12 47:22 1:30 34:15 163 41 Faith Begay-Holtrop AG 45 Albuquerque NM 1:36:01.3 10:27 3:47 47:59 1:46 32:05 216 42 Stephanie Chavira AG 32 Rio Rancho NM 1:36:16.5 10:51 2:18 48:12 1:45 33:13 205 43 Erica Bower AG 38 Rio Rancho NM 1:36:32.4 7:58 2:01 49:37 1:25 35:34 98 44 Shayna Buffalow AG 24 Rio Rancho NM 1:36:47.3 14:04 2:25 46:16 2:17 31:47 168 45 Kelly Beckett AG 45 Rio Rancho NM 1:37:29.9 7:17 1:35 51:54 1:09 35:37 38 46 Carrie Khalsa AG 41 Albuquerque NM 1:37:52.9 10:35 3:07 52:06 1:28 30:39 206 47 Beth Begay AG 44 Albuquerque NM 1:38:39.6 8:53 3:06 56:34 1:54 28:16 101 48 Chelsea Byrne AG 20 Rio Rancho NM 1:38:48.9 5:50 2:01 51:02 1:12 38:47 6 49 Diane Perez AG 60 Anthony NM 1:38:58.0 8:17 1:00 49:11 1:13 39:19 103 50 Erin Carnett AG 46 Albuquerque NM 1:39:28.4 11:03 3:02 51:59 1:12 32:14 214 51 Elaine Nitafan AG 49 Albuquerque NM 1:39:46.8 7:49 2:36 53:30 0:45 35:10 122 52 Lisa Deibler AG 34 Albuquerque NM 1:39:54.0 8:00 2:15 52:33 0:33 36:36 128 53 Monica O'Malley AG 46 Albuquerque NM 1:39:58.2 9:39 2:57 52:13 1:57 33:14 159 54 Samantha Davis AG 33 Albuquerque NM 1:40:01.8 8:46 1:56 53:18 1:47 34:17 119 55 Andrea Garcia AG 35 Albuquerque NM 1:40:15.9 11:31 3:28 51:46 1:43 31:50 201 56 Liana Velasquez AG 25 Santa Fe NM 1:40:19.3 9:18 2:52 50:57 0:48 36:26 153 57 Rachel Howard AG 38 Albuquerque NM 1:40:22.9 11:56 3:17 52:47 0:59 31:26 207 58 Danielle Searle AG 32 Rio Rancho NM 1:40:58.8 9:27 2:53 53:59 1:58 32:45 177 59 Lauren Baier AG 29 Albuquerque NM 1:41:18.3 9:28 1:18 52:46 0:53 36:56 208 60 Antje Thiessen AG 41 Albuquerque NM 1:41:38.4 10:00 2:28 51:39 0:59 36:35 124 61 Nora Karam AG 66 El Paso TX 1:41:58.5 9:54 1:55 49:57 2:07 38:07 130 62 Martha Schlenger AG 62 Santa Fe NM 1:42:06.7 9:26 2:03 46:35 1:44 42:21 113 63 Lindsey Babington AG 36 Albuquerque NM 1:42:45.6 6:59 1:40 55:48 1:16 37:04 10 64 Amy Whittenberg AG 33 Rio Rancho NM 1:42:47.3 8:23 2:33 50:17 2:00 39:37 133 65 Kelsey Fontenot AG 30 Albuquerque NM 1:43:22.1 2:46 2:17 1:03:27 1:38 33:17 69 66 Alice Brousseau AG 41 Albuquerque NM 1:43:38.7 7:05 3:07 54:56 1:18 37:15 71 67 Dianne Crowley AG 53 Albuquerque NM 1:43:41.4 9:10 1:56 54:36 1:07 36:56 107 68 Loretta Dillon AG 60 El Paso TX 1:43:47.3 10:44 1:55 52:31 0:33 38:07 188 69 Theresa Dunn AG 55 Albuquerque NM 1:44:20.6 9:50 2:34 57:25 0:35 33:59 174 70 Chelsi Kovala AG 35 Albuquerque NM 1:44:39.0 9:16 2:29 52:46 1:17 38:53 198 71 Alison Webster AG 54 Albuquerque NM 1:46:02.3 7:06 2:04 1:02:20 0:58 33:37 27 72 Michele Steel AG 37 Rio Rancho NM 1:46:37.3 10:31 2:31 57:07 1:18 35:13 217 73 Katie Bassiri AG 30 Albuquerque NM 1:46:54.9 9:28 4:06 56:03 1:25 35:56 241 74 Sandy Drake AG 57 Albuquerque NM 1:47:00.0 9:53 1:11 55:12 1:22 39:24 131 75 Merle Ipson Smith AG 60 El Paso TX 1:47:20.3 10:45 2:29 56:28 1:58 35:43 146 76 Amanda Page AG 31 Albuquerque NM 1:48:17.7 11:46 3:02 55:59 0:49 36:44 230 77 Joann Buckley AG 41 Albuquerque NM 1:50:16.1 16:57 1:33 54:17 1:54 35:38 219 78 Alyssa Campbell AG 40 Albuquerque NM 1:50:27.7 15:01 3:08 55:36 0:56 35:50 218 79 Holly Rudd AG 35 Rio Rancho NM 1:52:10.0 11:33 3:38 55:40 1:11 40:10 211 80 Lauren Matson AG 29 Albuquerque NM 1:52:48.8 9:53 2:29 58:36 1:14 40:39 105 81 Cory Powell AG 29 Corrales NM 1:53:16.3 10:08 3:35 56:42 1:24 41:31 227 82 Jennifer Gutierrez HE 43 Rio Rancho NM 1:53:22.7 11:25 1:38 1:02:13 0:33 37:36 215 83 Stephanie Lawry AG 34 Albuquerque NM 1:54:47.8 10:40 3:23 55:25 1:35 43:48 213 84 Melissa Torrisi AG 33 Bernalillo NM 1:56:49.5 10:42 3:30 55:59 1:12 45:28 226 85 Carol Akright AG 71 Corrales NM 1:58:40.9 11:42 2:19 1:02:11 0:58 41:32 220 86 Melanie Hatch AG 35 Rio Rancho NM 1:58:44.3 10:02 1:29 1:08:31 1:08 37:37 94 87 Maria Lane AG 45 Albuquerque NM 2:05:52.5 11:15 4:34 1:01:21 1:43 47:02 210 88 Sonny Scheer AG 25 Castle Rock CO 2:08:30.5 14:48 3:32 1:02:56 3:47 43:30 139 89 Alicia Santos AG 33 Albuquerque NM 2:10:40.0 12:29 3:24 1:18:34 1:59 34:17 181 90 Vivian Giudice AG 65 Albuquerque NM 2:11:16.0 10:57 3:12 1:08:29 1:20 47:20 202
                               

                                        OFFICIAL AGE GROUP RESULTS - ADULT TRIATHLON

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Andrew Hill                 14 Santa Fe NM         1:16:23.5    7:54    2:03   42:23    0:35   23:31           138 
    2 Carter Jenkins              15 Albuquerque NM      1:21:37.3    6:13    2:29   47:43    0:48   24:27            29 
    3 Skyler Galbraith            12 Rio Rancho NM       1:36:35.9    7:41    2:54   54:32    0:50   30:41            75 
    4 Kaleb Anderson              14 Albuquerque NM      1:38:16.7    9:35    3:13   52:25    0:46   32:20           186 
    5 Taylor Jenkins              17 Albuquerque NM      2:01:07.3    8:48    2:18 1:05:18    0:47   43:59            61 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Blade Allen                 22 Albuquerque NM      1:10:23.0    6:51    0:59   37:59    1:17   23:19            44 
    2 Andrew Roerick              22 Albuquerque NM      1:15:00.9    7:11    1:24   40:27    2:00   24:01            52 
    3 Travis Moe                  22 Albuquerque NM      1:21:12.6    8:48    1:44   45:55    0:22   24:28           150 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Adelheid Barsun-Villa       22 Albuquerque NM      1:30:50.5    5:30    1:11   50:35    0:44   32:53             1 
    2 Shayna Buffalow             24 Rio Rancho NM       1:36:47.3   14:04    2:25   46:16    2:17   31:47           168 
    3 Chelsea Byrne               20 Rio Rancho NM       1:38:48.9    5:50    2:01   51:02    1:12   38:47             6 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Sidney Scheer               28 Albuquerque NM      1:16:59.2    7:11    0:45   39:21    1:25   28:19            67 
    2 Michael Garcia              26 Santa Fe NM         1:17:16.3    7:08    0:55   41:08    1:10   26:58            48 
    3 Russell Garcia              29 Los Lunas NM        1:21:46.2    7:42    2:29   42:53    0:50   27:54           162 
    4 Marcus Ritter               28 Albuquerque NM      1:25:15.3    8:40    1:59   39:40    0:58   34:00           193 
    5 Gage Cavasos                26 Albuquerque NM      1:44:05.4    5:48    3:48   58:09    0:55   35:28            47 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Deanna Drayer               29 Albuquerque NM      1:31:30.2    5:56    1:10   48:21    1:42   34:24            14 
    2 Kayla Scheer                29 Albuquerque NM      1:31:54.5   10:39    1:56   46:28    1:40   31:13           137 
    3 Maggie Aulbach              28 Cedar Crest NM      1:32:50.9    8:38    2:20   50:21    0:31   31:03           134 
    4 Liana Velasquez             25 Santa Fe NM         1:40:19.3    9:18    2:52   50:57    0:48   36:26           153 
    5 Lauren Baier                29 Albuquerque NM      1:41:18.3    9:28    1:18   52:46    0:53   36:56           208 
    6 Lauren Matson               29 Albuquerque NM      1:52:48.8    9:53    2:29   58:36    1:14   40:39           105 
    7 Cory Powell                 29 Corrales NM         1:53:16.3   10:08    3:35   56:42    1:24   41:31           227 
    8 Sonny Scheer                25 Castle Rock CO      2:08:30.5   14:48    3:32 1:02:56    3:47   43:30           139 


MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Timon Fish                  33 Albuquerque NM        58:26.7    5:25    0:27   31:17    0:53   20:28             4 
    2 Nicholas Bever              33 Rio Rancho NM       1:11:02.0    5:53    0:38   38:18    0:51   25:24            19 
    3 John Chavez                 33 Albuquerque NM      1:14:02.7    7:45    0:50   39:53    1:06   24:31            54 
    4 Austin Wetsch               34 Albuquerque NM      1:14:11.2    7:24    2:04   39:07    0:53   24:46            56 
    5 Evan Jacobson               34 Albuquerque NM      1:18:26.7    6:46    0:29   41:25    0:51   28:58            28 
    6 Adrian Walker               34 Los Lunas NM        1:22:36.3    8:57    1:34   46:30    0:17   25:20           126 
    7 Thomas Addis                32 Albuquerque NM      1:24:22.1    8:16    1:24   45:34    1:14   27:57            78 
    8 Craig Robertson             31 Albuquerque NM      1:24:40.0    7:55    1:45   46:10    1:17   27:35           116 
    9 Stephen Arguelles           34 Albuquerque NM      1:27:42.1    9:44    2:23   45:23    1:26   28:48           185 
   10 Ted Atkins                  32 Los Alamos NM       1:30:11.9    6:10    1:34   47:08    1:17   34:06            22 
   11 Randy Bowen                 31 Rio Rancho NM       1:33:06.9    8:17    1:41   46:37    2:04   34:30            60 
   12 Zach Graham                 32 Albuquerque NM      1:41:40.3    8:25    2:39   57:22    1:00   32:17           182 
   13 Justin Goodman              32 Albuquerque NM      2:10:29.4   12:18    3:17 1:18:13    2:27   34:16           180 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Michelle Hummel             34 Albuquerque NM      1:06:36.2    8:07    0:53   35:15    1:02   21:22            63 
    2 Emily Arzate                34 Albuquerque NM      1:20:05.2    7:38    1:33   43:41    1:10   26:06            15 
    3 Colleen Sager               34 Santa Fe NM         1:25:00.4   10:18    1:29   42:32    1:01   29:42           245 
    4 Cara Vite                   31 Albuquerque NM      1:29:19.2    9:32    1:52   46:51    1:40   29:27           143 
    5 Kelsey Lueckenhoff          34 Albuquerque NM      1:29:59.2    9:55    2:11   47:27    1:10   29:19           194 
    6 Stephanie Chavira           32 Rio Rancho NM       1:36:16.5   10:51    2:18   48:12    1:45   33:13           205 
    7 Lisa Deibler                34 Albuquerque NM      1:39:54.0    8:00    2:15   52:33    0:33   36:36           128 
    8 Samantha Davis              33 Albuquerque NM      1:40:01.8    8:46    1:56   53:18    1:47   34:17           119 
    9 Danielle Searle             32 Rio Rancho NM       1:40:58.8    9:27    2:53   53:59    1:58   32:45           177 
   10 Amy Whittenberg             33 Rio Rancho NM       1:42:47.3    8:23    2:33   50:17    2:00   39:37           133 
   11 Kelsey Fontenot             30 Albuquerque NM      1:43:22.1    2:46    2:17 1:03:27    1:38   33:17            69 
   12 Katie Bassiri               30 Albuquerque NM      1:46:54.9    9:28    4:06   56:03    1:25   35:56           241 
   13 Amanda Page                 31 Albuquerque NM      1:48:17.7   11:46    3:02   55:59    0:49   36:44           230 
   14 Stephanie Lawry             34 Albuquerque NM      1:54:47.8   10:40    3:23   55:25    1:35   43:48           213 
   15 Melissa Torrisi             33 Bernalillo NM       1:56:49.5   10:42    3:30   55:59    1:12   45:28           226 
   16 Alicia Santos               33 Albuquerque NM      2:10:40.0   12:29    3:24 1:18:34    1:59   34:17           181 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Shane Treadaway             39 Albuquerque NM      1:00:57.3    6:28    0:29   33:31    0:48   19:44            18 
    2 Brett Eller                 39 Albuquerque NM      1:09:02.6    6:57    0:24   36:26    0:35   24:42            49 
    3 Seth Davis                  38 Albuquerque NM      1:14:40.9    8:51    1:15   41:42    1:02   21:53           109 
    4 Peter Galbraith             39 Rio Rancho NM       1:15:39.0    6:20    1:07   41:23    1:04   25:47            25 
    5 John Lytle                  38 Corrales NM         1:15:41.2    7:05    0:51   39:24    1:43   26:40            64 
    6 Zack George                 38 Rio Rancho NM       1:18:54.9    9:38    1:45   38:51    0:55   27:47           164 
    7 Scott Jenkins               39 Albuquerque NM      1:26:32.4    8:30    2:20   47:58    1:38   26:07            43 
    8 Jason Eiland                36 Rio Rancho NM       1:27:13.9    6:46    1:30   44:40    0:59   33:22            37 
    9 Adam Mollenkopf             37 Albuquerque NM      1:30:28.5    5:52    0:50   49:17    1:21   33:11             3 
   10 Krishna Chari               35 Albuquerque NM      1:31:25.7   10:13    2:57   49:07    0:54   28:18           165 
   11 Bruce Sers                  39 Albuquerque NM      1:33:16.1    8:09    2:15   50:09    1:38   31:07            93 
   12 David Ben Romero            36 Deming NM           1:34:53.0    9:21    3:49   46:34    1:35   33:36            95 
   13 Jonathon Vigil              38 Albuquerque NM      1:35:55.5   10:23    2:11   52:22    1:40   29:22           192 
   14 Joseph Pope                 36 Albuquerque NM      1:37:22.2    8:26    1:53   48:30    1:07   37:29           123 
   15 Jacob Hoisington            38 Albuquerque NM      1:38:31.3    9:37    2:34   49:27    2:17   34:39           141 
   16 Jared Romero                36 Los Lunas NM        1:41:05.4    7:50    2:26   53:32    1:49   35:31           111 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Rebecca Torres              36 Rio Rancho NM       1:11:08.8    6:27    1:08   38:00    0:49   24:48           238 
    2 Jessica Rice                39 Rio Rancho NM       1:16:02.0    6:13    1:33   42:00    0:53   25:26            30 
    3 Erin Pettyjohn              38 Albuquerque NM      1:16:07.6    8:19    0:46   42:48    0:50   23:27           112 
    4 Julie Barnes                37 Albuquerque NM      1:25:24.1    7:58    1:23   45:59    1:42   28:24            89 
    5 Kristina Sinnott            39 Santa Fe NM         1:28:40.0    7:04    1:32   47:02    0:44   32:21            50 
    6 Shannon Gaukler             36 Los Alamos NM       1:30:10.7    8:57    1:57   48:53    0:45   29:41           132 
    7 Amanda George               36 Rio Rancho NM       1:30:27.5    9:36    2:07   48:01    0:32   30:14           156 
    8 Lanning Nixo                35 Albuquerque NM      1:33:42.5    7:11    1:17   49:14    0:40   35:23           247 
    9 Erica Bower                 38 Rio Rancho NM       1:36:32.4    7:58    2:01   49:37    1:25   35:34            98 
   10 Andrea Garcia               35 Albuquerque NM      1:40:15.9   11:31    3:28   51:46    1:43   31:50           201 
   11 Rachel Howard               38 Albuquerque NM      1:40:22.9   11:56    3:17   52:47    0:59   31:26           207 
   12 Lindsey Babington           36 Albuquerque NM      1:42:45.6    6:59    1:40   55:48    1:16   37:04            10 
   13 Chelsi Kovala               35 Albuquerque NM      1:44:39.0    9:16    2:29   52:46    1:17   38:53           198 
   14 Michele Steel               37 Rio Rancho NM       1:46:37.3   10:31    2:31   57:07    1:18   35:13           217 
   15 Holly Rudd                  35 Rio Rancho NM       1:52:10.0   11:33    3:38   55:40    1:11   40:10           211 
   16 Melanie Hatch               35 Rio Rancho NM       1:58:44.3   10:02    1:29 1:08:31    1:08   37:37            94 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jo Van Cutsem               41 Santa Fe NM         1:12:27.2    6:50    1:31   35:48    0:48   27:33           175 
    2 Brant Bermudez              43 Rio Rancho NM       1:12:56.2    5:50    1:18   38:26    1:08   26:17            36 
    3 Michael Palmer              42 Rio Rancho NM       1:16:59.4    8:04    1:21   40:53    1:10   25:34            72 
    4 Ted Collins                 43 Santa Fe NM         1:18:11.5    6:35    1:11   44:13    0:53   25:22            24 
    5 Gurujot Khalsa              41 Albuquerque NM      1:20:59.8    8:28    1:39   42:34    1:00   27:20            97 
    6 Dustin Spilsbury            41 Rio Rancho NM       1:24:24.7   10:18    2:08   43:24    0:36   28:02           223 
    7 Jason Payne                 42 Albuquerque NM      1:27:19.6    8:51    3:28   43:49    1:35   29:39           161 
    8 Jason Simmons               41 Little Rock AR      1:27:56.0    9:52    3:36   43:03    2:12   29:15           233 
    9 Mike Miller                 44 Albuquerque NM      1:31:03.6    8:33    1:56   47:18    1:46   31:34           151 
   10 Ben Nolte                   40 Albuquerque NM      1:35:42.0    9:22    2:29   47:54    1:19   34:41           136 
   11 Matthew Bean                40 Rio Rancho NM       1:46:40.2   12:37    2:57   55:13    1:01   34:53           229 
   12 James Anderson              43 Albuquerque NM      1:48:31.8   11:12    3:14   53:12    3:30   37:26           243 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jane Pilger                 43 Albuquerque NM      1:12:02.0    5:34    0:56   37:41    1:03   26:50            12 
    2 Ruthann Goradia             42 Albuquerque NM      1:20:43.2    6:27    1:21   43:54    1:32   27:31            34 
    3 Kimberly Brooks             44 Albuquerque NM      1:24:16.3    7:39    0:52   44:15    1:03   30:29           100 
    4 Natasha Sutherlin           40 Albuquerque NM      1:25:16.4    8:35    1:16   43:36    0:54   30:57            87 
    5 Joy Payne                   42 Albuquerque NM      1:25:43.9    8:21    1:02   45:36    1:17   29:30           118 
    6 Kelly Maes                  40 Albuquerque NM      1:28:10.9    8:53    1:17   45:44    1:17   31:03            81 
    7 Laura Wylie                 40 Albuquerque NM      1:28:17.1    8:08    1:23   45:07    2:26   31:15            91 
    8 Emma Schwartz               42 El Paso TX          1:29:51.6    8:14    1:35   49:35    2:15   28:16            70 
    9 Puck Rebecca Stair          40 Albuquerque NM      1:31:31.7    6:49    1:19   44:52    1:34   36:59            55 
   10 Sonia Sanchez Cuesta        43 Santa Fe NM         1:33:24.6    9:46    1:58   49:38    1:39   30:26           148 
   11 Sarah Hurteau               41 Albuquerque NM      1:34:41.0    7:30    1:22   49:22    1:23   35:07             2 
   12 Carrie Khalsa               41 Albuquerque NM      1:37:52.9   10:35    3:07   52:06    1:28   30:39           206 
   13 Beth Begay                  44 Albuquerque NM      1:38:39.6    8:53    3:06   56:34    1:54   28:16           101 
   14 Antje Thiessen              41 Albuquerque NM      1:41:38.4   10:00    2:28   51:39    0:59   36:35           124 
   15 Alice Brousseau             41 Albuquerque NM      1:43:38.7    7:05    3:07   54:56    1:18   37:15            71 
   16 Joann Buckley               41 Albuquerque NM      1:50:16.1   16:57    1:33   54:17    1:54   35:38           219 
   17 Alyssa Campbell             40 Albuquerque NM      1:50:27.7   15:01    3:08   55:36    0:56   35:50           218 
   18 Jennifer Gutierrez          43 Rio Rancho NM       1:53:22.7   11:25    1:38 1:02:13    0:33   37:36           215 


MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Robert Browning             48 Albuquerque NM      1:02:44.7    5:25    0:27   35:02    0:52   21:01             5 
    2 Shawn Martin                45 Sandia Park NM      1:03:51.2    6:05    0:39   33:17    0:50   23:02             9 
    3 Hector Tovar                47 Albuquerque NM      1:08:21.1    7:16    0:52   34:00    1:07   25:08            20 
    4 Todd Pilger                 45 Albuquerque NM      1:09:20.4    5:48    1:12   35:39    1:05   25:38             8 
    5 Keith Jeneski               48 Albuquerque NM      1:16:09.8    7:36    0:57   40:35    0:57   26:07           117 
    6 Erik Litzenberg             46 Santa Fe NM         1:18:40.4    7:10    1:12   38:57    1:33   29:52            65 
    7 Karl Behrens                47 Albuquerque NM      1:25:59.9    8:09    1:15   43:49    0:58   31:51            77 
    8 Matthew Connelly            49 Albuquerque NM      1:29:31.8    6:36    1:45   44:41    1:29   35:02            45 
    9 Aaron Silva                 45 Albuquerque NM      1:31:46.8    7:58    1:18   47:40    0:37   34:17           104 
   10 Rob Adelman                 48 Tijeras NM          1:32:30.9    8:50    1:27   47:15    1:28   33:33           129 
   11 Phillip Maestas             46 Albuquerque NM      1:35:26.9   10:18    1:37   49:27    0:40   33:27           224 
   12 Brian Wilkening             45 Los Ranchos NM      1:35:28.0    7:14    1:46   49:20    0:48   36:22            51 
   13 Geno Zamora                 49 Santa Fe NM         1:36:35.9    8:42    1:17   46:12    1:57   38:30           125 
   14 Randy Pacheco               45 Rio Rancho NM       1:40:53.9    8:09    2:51   50:30    1:00   38:26            88 
   15 Mark Angel                  45 Santa Fe NM         1:41:45.1    6:22    2:51   54:29    1:14   36:51            32 
   16 John Willgohs               49 Albuquerque NM      1:56:28.9   11:30    3:07   52:34    0:28   48:51           221 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Liesl Rael                  49 Albuquerque NM      1:17:09.9    8:39    0:44   40:08    0:49   26:52            82 
    2 Shannon Zanelli             47 Albuquerque NM      1:21:59.9   10:12    1:55   42:35    1:10   26:09           154 
    3 Marcelle Fiedler            47 Albuquerque NM      1:23:22.0    6:27    1:00   45:33    1:02   29:23            26 
    4 Anita Roe                   49 Albuquerque NM      1:35:02.6    8:54    1:34   41:50    1:07   41:41            99 
    5 Blaire Brush                46 Rio Rancho NM       1:35:53.5   10:37    2:12   47:22    1:30   34:15           163 
    6 Faith Begay-Holtrop         45 Albuquerque NM      1:36:01.3   10:27    3:47   47:59    1:46   32:05           216 
    7 Kelly Beckett               45 Rio Rancho NM       1:37:29.9    7:17    1:35   51:54    1:09   35:37            38 
    8 Erin Carnett                46 Albuquerque NM      1:39:28.4   11:03    3:02   51:59    1:12   32:14           214 
    9 Elaine Nitafan              49 Albuquerque NM      1:39:46.8    7:49    2:36   53:30    0:45   35:10           122 
   10 Monica O'Malley             46 Albuquerque NM      1:39:58.2    9:39    2:57   52:13    1:57   33:14           159 
   11 Maria Lane                  45 Albuquerque NM      2:05:52.5   11:15    4:34 1:01:21    1:43   47:02           210 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Kevin Roberson              54 Albuquerque NM      1:11:04.5    6:53    0:56   36:32    1:22   25:24            62 
    2 Kevin Dussart               50 Albuquerque NM      1:12:41.4    5:00    0:35   36:34    0:58   29:36            13 
    3 Alex Lovesee                53 Albuquerque NM      1:14:57.2   10:05    2:21   38:09    0:39   23:45           184 
    4 Van Billops                 52 Rio Rancho NM       1:14:59.9    7:35    2:18   38:28    0:52   25:48            76 
    5 Joe Kassa                   51 Alb. NM             1:15:35.7    8:02    1:09   38:51    0:45   26:51           171 
    6 Ron Anderson                50 Santa Fe NM         1:17:19.8    8:50    2:41   40:05    1:38   24:09           155 
    7 Clifford Ho                 51 Albuquerque NM      1:17:40.9    6:49    1:12   41:03    1:03   27:36            33 
    8 Luis Avila                  51 Rio Rancho NM       1:22:43.9    7:52    0:46   41:15    1:23   31:29            73 
    9 Van Eldredge                53 Albuquerque NM      1:30:48.4    8:41    2:07   47:16    1:19   31:28           176 
   10 James Maestas               54 Espanola NM         1:33:09.7   11:50    1:29   49:52    1:19   28:42           144 
   11 Montgomery Dillavou         53 Albuquerque NM      1:36:34.6    7:54    1:14   49:46    2:36   35:07            59 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Lisa Broidy                 50 Albuquerque NM      1:16:22.7    6:17    0:55   38:00    1:41   29:33            16 
    2 Cindy Sauerman              53 Albuquerque NM      1:16:33.9    7:44    0:50   40:24    0:52   26:47            53 
    3 Laura Niel                  54 Albuquerque NM      1:18:56.4    7:37    0:58   41:59    0:49   27:37           242 
    4 Lyndi Spears                50 Albuquerque NM      1:28:34.7    8:00    1:33   47:41    1:02   30:20           240 
    5 Kara Crotta                 51 Albuquerque NM      1:35:40.3    8:42    1:41   45:45    1:36   37:58            79 
    6 Dianne Crowley              53 Albuquerque NM      1:43:41.4    9:10    1:56   54:36    1:07   36:56           107 
    7 Alison Webster              54 Albuquerque NM      1:46:02.3    7:06    2:04 1:02:20    0:58   33:37            27 


MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 David Garrett               58 Albuquerque NM      1:15:27.9    8:29    1:08   39:16    0:59   25:38            39 
    2 Afshin Ensafdaran           56 Albuquerque NM      1:17:23.1    7:16    1:22   40:42    1:28   26:37            46 
    3 Gustavo Goler               55 Taos NM             1:18:57.8    7:41    1:06   42:08    0:51   27:15           106 
    4 Mike Torneby                59 Albuquerque NM      1:29:16.8   10:19    3:01   43:49    1:05   31:05           187 
    5 Wade Daughtrey              56 Tijeras NM          1:31:04.2    7:28    2:37   45:50    1:39   33:33            96 
    6 Joseph McSweeney            55 Rio Rancho NM       1:47:31.5   10:21    2:39   56:19    1:20   36:55           204 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Theresa Dunn                55 Albuquerque NM      1:44:20.6    9:50    2:34   57:25    0:35   33:59           174 
    2 Sandy Drake                 57 Albuquerque NM      1:47:00.0    9:53    1:11   55:12    1:22   39:24           131 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Cornel Heitzman             60 Albuquerque NM      1:19:40.5    7:51    1:04   41:27    1:05   28:15           114 
    2 Curt McGill                 62 Albuquerque NM      1:20:08.6    7:06    1:19   41:43    1:05   28:59            42 
    3 Dave Gaukler                62 High Rolls Mtn Par  1:21:01.3    7:50    1:30   40:53    1:12   29:39            57 
    4 Robert Reuel                62 Rio Rancho NM       1:34:25.2    8:04    2:33   47:00    1:51   35:00            83 
    5 David Chavez                60 Los Lunas NM        1:42:06.2    9:15    4:38   49:13    3:30   35:33           102 
    6 David Ohori                 62 Santa Fe NM         1:48:26.8   11:33    4:00   48:02    4:29   40:25           166 
    7 Roger Kropf                 64 Albuquerque NM      1:51:21.9    9:59    3:55   52:18    3:59   41:13           195 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Maripat Glover              62 Albuquerque NM      1:34:58.5    8:19    1:05   47:14    0:45   37:39           110 
    2 Diane Perez                 60 Anthony NM          1:38:58.0    8:17    1:00   49:11    1:13   39:19           103 
    3 Martha Schlenger            62 Santa Fe NM         1:42:06.7    9:26    2:03   46:35    1:44   42:21           113 
    4 Loretta Dillon              60 El Paso TX          1:43:47.3   10:44    1:55   52:31    0:33   38:07           188 
    5 Merle Ipson Smith           60 El Paso TX          1:47:20.3   10:45    2:29   56:28    1:58   35:43           146 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jon Brown                   65 Albuquerque NM      1:06:54.5    6:13    0:41   35:22    1:12   23:29             7 
    2 Miguel Sanchez              69 Albuquerque NM      1:19:41.0                                                    21 
    3 Wolfgang Dworzak            69 White Rock NM       1:31:17.9   10:54    3:46   42:22    2:18   32:00           183 
    4 Joe Molina                  66 Albuquerque NM      1:48:31.3   11:46    3:55   52:53    2:06   37:54           225 
    5 Hal Everett                 67 Placitas NM         1:52:55.0   13:00    3:23   51:23    2:39   42:33           199 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Kathy Foucar                68 Albuquerque NM      1:23:04.3    8:58    1:05   44:29    1:04   27:32            80 
    2 Nora Karam                  66 El Paso TX          1:41:58.5    9:54    1:55   49:57    2:07   38:07           130 
    3 Vivian Giudice              65 Albuquerque NM      2:11:16.0   10:57    3:12 1:08:29    1:20   47:20           202 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Elliott Foucar              72 Albuquerque NM      1:24:32.7    8:20    1:50   44:07    1:38   28:39            66 
    2 John Kelly                  71 Albuquerque NM      1:27:37.9   10:26    1:51   42:06    2:00   31:17           149 
    3 Clifford Woods              70 Albuquerque NM      1:49:48.4    9:13    5:08   50:45    2:39   42:06           157 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Carol Akright               71 Corrales NM         1:58:40.9   11:42    2:19 1:02:11    0:58   41:32           220 


MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jerry Shere                 75 Santa Fe NM         1:44:34.7   10:51    2:02   46:40    1:31   43:34           158 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 84
Place Name                       Age City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Richard Park                81 Ruidoso NM          1:38:29.2    8:38    1:12   49:24    1:15   38:02           121 
    2 Kenneth Oconnor             80 Grants NM           1:40:26.4   13:14    3:13   47:47    0:40   35:35           209 


    Clydesdales & Athenas  

                                                        CLYDESDALES

Place Name                            City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Carlos Balladares          M35 Santa Fe NM         1:33:18.8    9:37    1:53   48:14    0:53   32:44           152 
    2 Andres Lucero              M27 Albuquerque NM      1:34:32.1   10:15    2:39   43:25    2:45   35:30           228 
    3 Darren Ice                 M42 Rio Rancho NM       1:44:08.2    8:08    1:20   50:44    0:35   43:23           140 
    4 Scott Cannon               M54 Albuquerque NM      1:50:40.6    8:25    2:20   49:38    2:33   47:47           127 
    5 Mathew Wadsworth           M31 Rio Rancho NM       1:56:38.9   11:07    3:11   55:46    1:38   45:00           190 
    6 Adam Graves                M35 Rio Rancho NM       2:05:56.9    8:54    2:56 1:00:41    0:51   52:37           172 
    7 Scott Georgia              M54 Rio Rancho NM       2:29:35.8   10:47    5:39 1:15:02    4:18   53:53           200 
    8 Patrick Ness               M52 Windsor CO          2:29:45.5   10:58    5:37 1:14:55    4:21   53:57           203 

                                                           ATHENAS

Place Name                            City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Alicia Garcia              F29 Albuquerque NM      1:37:21.2    9:04    3:28   45:59    2:21   36:32            35 
    2 Tina Martinez              F55 Satanta KS          1:40:18.8    3:56    1:57   53:01    1:00   40:27           189 
    3 Karen Susztar              F48 Albuquerque NM      1:47:46.0    8:32    2:21   51:42    1:25   43:48           170 
    4 Rebecca Leenheer           F39 Albuquerque NM      1:58:05.1    8:28    2:11   59:51    1:44   45:52           145 


    Juniors 

Place Name                       City/state               Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== =================== === ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Andrew Hill                Santa Fe NM         M14 1:16:23.5    7:54    2:03   42:23    0:35   23:31           138 
    2 Carter Jenkins             Albuquerque NM      M15 1:21:37.3    6:13    2:29   47:43    0:48   24:27            29 
    3 Kaleb Anderson             Albuquerque NM      M14 1:38:16.7    9:35    3:13   52:25    0:46   32:20           186 
    4 Taylor Jenkins             Albuquerque NM      M17 2:01:07.3    8:48    2:18 1:05:18    0:47   43:59            61 


    Heros  

                   
Place Name                            City/state          Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ========================== === =================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Shane Treadaway            M39 Albuquerque NM      1:00:57.3    6:28    0:29   33:31    0:48   19:44            18 
    2 Hector Tovar               M47 Albuquerque NM      1:08:21.1    7:16    0:52   34:00    1:07   25:08            20 
    3 Nicholas Bever             M33 Rio Rancho NM       1:11:02.0    5:53    0:38   38:18    0:51   25:24            19 
    4 Ron Anderson               M50 Santa Fe NM         1:17:19.8    8:50    2:41   40:05    1:38   24:09           155 
    5 Ted Collins                M43 Santa Fe NM         1:18:11.5    6:35    1:11   44:13    0:53   25:22            24 
    6 Erik Litzenberg            M46 Santa Fe NM         1:18:40.4    7:10    1:12   38:57    1:33   29:52            65 
    7 Karl Behrens               M47 Albuquerque NM      1:25:59.9    8:09    1:15   43:49    0:58   31:51            77 
    8 Kelsey Lueckenhoff         F34 Albuquerque NM      1:29:59.2    9:55    2:11   47:27    1:10   29:19           194 
    9 Van Eldredge               M53 Albuquerque NM      1:30:48.4    8:41    2:07   47:16    1:19   31:28           176 
   10 Wade Daughtrey             M56 Tijeras NM          1:31:04.2    7:28    2:37   45:50    1:39   33:33            96 
   11 David Ben Romero           M36 Deming NM           1:34:53.0    9:21    3:49   46:34    1:35   33:36            95 
   12 Jacob Hoisington           M38 Albuquerque NM      1:38:31.3    9:37    2:34   49:27    2:17   34:39           141 
   13 Jared Romero               M36 Los Lunas NM        1:41:05.4    7:50    2:26   53:32    1:49   35:31           111 
   14 Roger Kropf                M64 Albuquerque NM      1:51:21.9    9:59    3:55   52:18    3:59   41:13           195 
   15 Jennifer Gutierrez         F43 Rio Rancho NM       1:53:22.7   11:25    1:38 1:02:13    0:33   37:36           215 
   16 John Willgohs              M49 Albuquerque NM      1:56:28.9   11:30    3:07   52:34    0:28   48:51           221 


    Relays  

Place Team                                     Total     Swim    Trans1  Bike    Trans2  Run     Penalty No.      
===== ======================================== ========= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Chavez Clan                              1:30:32.4    7:36                           34:27            17 
    2 Trifoils                                 1:58:01.6    6:02    1:04 1:15:25    0:53   34:39            11 
    3 Mystery Team 1                           2:04:58.1   14:50    1:39 1:03:04    0:44   44:44           231