10K Awards
10K Females
10K Males
10K Age Groups
  Half Awards
Half Females
Half Males
Half Age Groups
  Marathon Awards
Marathon Females
  Marathon Males
Marathon Age Groups
 IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, CONTACT  SID@CCRTiming.com

    10K Awards 

                        
                            RACEDAY AWARDS - 10K RUN

                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# Div      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== ===== 
    1 Kurt Mora               M27                         53:04.00  8:33   135 M2534 
    2 Darrell Beck            M57 Albuquerque NM          53:14.15  8:35    51 M5598 
    3 Myron Lucero            M43                         55:29.00  8:56   169 M3544 

    1 Sheyenne Lewis          F32 Albuquerque NM          50:39.60  8:10   195 M2534 
    2 Cassie Sando            F23                         57:51.05  9:19   147 M1524 
    3 Tami Tsethlikai         F37                         59:17.70  9:33   178 M3544 

    10K Females   

                        OVERALL RESULTS - 10K WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib# Div      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== ===== 
    1 Sheyenne Lewis           32 Albuquerque NM          50:46.90   50:39.60  8:10  195 M2534 
    2 Cassie Sando             23                         57:53.55   57:51.05  9:19  147 M1524 
    3 Tami Tsethlikai          37                         59:26.15   59:17.70  9:33  178 M3544 
    4 Raelyn Pecos             41                         59:55.75   59:52.40  9:39  166 M3544 
    5 Lorinda Tenorio          34                       1:00:47.40 1:00:37.90  9:46  171 M2534 
    6 Jessica Sanchez          18                       1:04:58.65 1:04:51.55 10:27  191 M1524 
    7 Jamie Council            38                       1:05:12.95 1:05:08.70 10:30  185 M3544 
    8 Lenora Loretto           30                       1:10:50.15 1:10:48.20 11:24  151 M2534 
    9 Erika Pasqual            34                       1:15:43.65 1:15:29.15 12:09  120 M2534 
   10 Kristi Olney             26                       1:15:56.15 1:15:42.10 12:11  157 M2534 
   11 Clare Lucero             24                       1:16:01.20 1:16:00.25 12:14  143 M1524 
   12 Christiana Yepa          24                       1:17:46.85 1:17:35.95 12:30  140 M1524 
   13 Kristin Giordano         36                       1:18:15.20 1:18:05.60 12:35  113 M3544 
   14 Enica Sanchez            38                       1:19:53.60 1:19:47.40 12:51  119 M3544 
   15 Natalie Blackstar        29                       1:20:30.35 1:20:18.65 12:56  118 M2534 
   16 Leandra Madalena         36                       1:23:15.35 1:23:12.60 13:24  182 M3544 
   17 Audrey Gachupin          52                       1:24:07.95 1:24:05.20 13:32  156 M4554 
   18 Gillian Burkhardt        44                       1:24:07.35 1:24:06.00 13:33  181 M3544 
   19 Corrie Madalena          42                       1:25:15.45 1:25:13.85 13:43  134 M3544 
   20 Harriet Yepa-Waquie      58                       1:29:32.65 1:29:19.50 14:23  115 M5598 
   21 Amanda Sarracino         30                       1:30:18.05 1:30:17.05 14:32  111 M2534 
   22 Yolanda Romero           36                       1:30:25.80 1:30:22.15 14:33  193 M3544 
   23 Imelda Waquiu            45                       1:31:17.05 1:31:14.00 14:41  141 M4554 
   24 Verna Madalena           52                       1:31:54.80 1:31:42.90 14:46  167 M4554 
   25 Krystin Fresquez         31                       1:32:36.60 1:32:24.50 14:53  139 M2534 
   26 Imogene Shendo           48                       1:33:18.65 1:33:13.45 15:01  159 M4554 
   27 Joyce Tsosie             47                       1:35:00.20 1:34:54.60 15:17  123 M4554 
   28 Lynnette Toya            36                       1:37:02.75 1:36:49.75 15:35  136 M3544 
   29 Louella Buchanan         71                       1:36:50.70 1:36:50.70 15:36  148 M5598 
   30 D'Anna Yepa              29                       1:37:22.85 1:37:18.10 15:40  177 M2534 
   31 Leia Madalena            99                       1:39:50.95 1:39:38.55 16:03  168 NOAGE 
   32 Laurie Loretto           42                       1:39:57.55 1:39:42.05 16:03  116 M3544 
   33 April Abeyta             27                       1:49:01.70 1:48:50.40 17:31  138 M2534 
   34 Juanita Gachupin         37                       1:56:24.70 1:56:18.65 18:44  117 M3544 
   35 Denise Cheresposy        25                       1:58:46.30 1:58:33.20 19:05  137 M2534 
   36 Kathrine Chinana         48                       2:10:43.75 2:10:40.95 21:02  183 M4554 


    10K Males   

 
                       OVERALL RESULTS - 10K MEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# Div ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== ===== 1 Kurt Mora 27 53:18.10 53:04.00 8:33 135 M2534 2 Darrell Beck 57 Albuquerque NM 53:17.85 53:14.15 8:35 51 M5598 3 Myron Lucero 43 55:36.75 55:29.00 8:56 169 M3544 4 Sean Chinana 36 59:18.10 59:10.35 9:32 172 M3544 5 Peter Tafoya 57 1:02:09.50 1:02:09.50 10:01 107 M5598 6 Henry Tosa Jr. 35 1:02:24.90 1:02:20.30 10:02 109 M3544 7 David Yepa 60 1:02:41.80 1:02:36.35 10:05 176 M5598 8 Lydell Casiquito 40 San Ysidro NM 1:07:57.40 1:07:48.85 10:55 199 M3544 9 Paul Clarke 50 1:08:28.20 1:08:27.25 11:01 180 M4554 10 Hilario Armijo 64 1:08:55.40 1:08:55.40 11:06 163 M5598 11 Melvin Sando 34 1:12:46.75 1:12:43.55 11:43 146 M2534 12 Loren Madalena 32 1:14:41.30 1:14:33.60 12:00 131 M2534 13 Nick Lam 48 1:19:52.25 1:19:48.10 12:51 164 M4554 14 Todd Loretto 49 1:20:15.50 1:20:08.45 12:54 160 M4554 15 Albert Cheama 40 1:20:44.10 1:20:26.85 12:57 165 M3544 16 Byron Tafoya 27 1:22:05.40 1:21:56.65 13:12 184 M2534 17 Byron Yepa 39 1:24:06.60 1:23:59.05 13:31 145 M3544 18 Jordan Romero 51 Taos NM 1:24:19.00 1:24:17.30 13:34 196 M4554 19 Benito Toya 59 1:40:09.20 1:40:02.35 16:06 198 M5598 20 Khari Bailey 23 1:40:18.25 1:40:18.25 16:09 188 M1524

    10K Age Groups   

                                 10K AGE GROUP RESULTS


MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Khari Bailey            M23                       1:40:19 16:09   188 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Cassie Sando            F23                         57:52  9:19   147 
    2 Jessica Sanchez         F18                       1:04:52 10:27   191 
    3 Clare Lucero            F24                       1:16:01 12:14   143 
    4 Christiana Yepa         F24                       1:17:36 12:30   140 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Kurt Mora               M27                         53:04  8:33   135 
    2 Melvin Sando            M34                       1:12:44 11:43   146 
    3 Loren Madalena          M32                       1:14:34 12:00   131 
    4 Byron Tafoya            M27                       1:21:57 13:12   184 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Sheyenne Lewis          F32 Albuquerque NM          50:40  8:10   195 
    2 Lorinda Tenorio         F34                       1:00:38  9:46   171 
    3 Lenora Loretto          F30                       1:10:49 11:24   151 
    4 Erika Pasqual           F34                       1:15:30 12:09   120 
    5 Kristi Olney            F26                       1:15:43 12:11   157 
    6 Natalie Blackstar       F29                       1:20:19 12:56   118 
    7 Amanda Sarracino        F30                       1:30:18 14:32   111 
    8 Krystin Fresquez        F31                       1:32:25 14:53   139 
    9 D'Anna Yepa             F29                       1:37:19 15:40   177 
   10 April Abeyta            F27                       1:48:51 17:31   138 
   11 Denise Cheresposy       F25                       1:58:34 19:05   137 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Myron Lucero            M43                         55:29  8:56   169 
    2 Sean Chinana            M36                         59:11  9:32   172 
    3 Henry Tosa Jr.          M35                       1:02:21 10:02   109 
    4 Lydell Casiquito        M40 San Ysidro NM         1:07:49 10:55   199 
    5 Albert Cheama           M40                       1:20:27 12:57   165 
    6 Byron Yepa              M39                       1:24:00 13:31   145 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Tami Tsethlikai         F37                         59:18  9:33   178 
    2 Raelyn Pecos            F41                         59:53  9:39   166 
    3 Jamie Council           F38                       1:05:09 10:30   185 
    4 Kristin Giordano        F36                       1:18:06 12:35   113 
    5 Enica Sanchez           F38                       1:19:48 12:51   119 
    6 Leandra Madalena        F36                       1:23:13 13:24   182 
    7 Gillian Burkhardt       F44                       1:24:06 13:33   181 
    8 Corrie Madalena         F42                       1:25:14 13:43   134 
    9 Yolanda Romero          F36                       1:30:23 14:33   193 
   10 Lynnette Toya           F36                       1:36:50 15:35   136 
   11 Laurie Loretto          F42                       1:39:43 16:03   116 
   12 Juanita Gachupin        F37                       1:56:19 18:44   117 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Paul Clarke             M50                       1:08:28 11:01   180 
    2 Nick Lam                M48                       1:19:49 12:51   164 
    3 Todd Loretto            M49                       1:20:09 12:54   160 
    4 Jordan Romero           M51 Taos NM               1:24:18 13:34   196 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Audrey Gachupin         F52                       1:24:06 13:32   156 
    2 Imelda Waquiu           F45                       1:31:14 14:41   141 
    3 Verna Madalena          F52                       1:31:43 14:46   167 
    4 Imogene Shendo          F48                       1:33:14 15:01   159 
    5 Joyce Tsosie            F47                       1:34:55 15:17   123 
    6 Kathrine Chinana        F48                       2:10:41 21:02   183 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Darrell Beck            M57 Albuquerque NM          53:15  8:35    51 
    2 Peter Tafoya            M57                       1:02:10 10:01   107 
    3 David Yepa              M60                       1:02:37 10:05   176 
    4 Hilario Armijo          M64                       1:08:56 11:06   163 
    5 Benito Toya             M59                       1:40:03 16:06   198 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Harriet Yepa-Waquie     F58                       1:29:20 14:23   115 
    2 Louella Buchanan        F71                       1:36:51 15:36   148 

 

    Half Marathon Awards 

  
                       RACEDAY AWARDS - HALF MARATHON RUN

                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# Div      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== ===== 
    1 Jesse Madalena          M24                       1:22:39.75  6:19   265 M1524 
    2 Colin Olson             M42                       1:29:34.65  6:50   282 M3544 
    3 Peter Lukes             M47 CO                    1:30:07.15  6:53   284 M4554 

    1 Tiffany Vanwinkle       F30                       1:42:37.55  7:50   252 M2534 
    2 Tristan Malin           F30                       1:48:53.20  8:19   246 M2534 
    3 Vanessa Martin          F28                       1:57:00.05  8:56   215 M2534 


    Half Marathon Females   

  
                            OVERALL RESULTS - HALF WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib# Div      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== ===== 
    1 Tiffany Vanwinkle        30                       1:42:43.75 1:42:37.55  7:50  252 M2534 
    2 Tristan Malin            30                       1:48:57.85 1:48:53.20  8:19  246 M2534 
    3 Vanessa Martin           28                       1:57:13.35 1:57:00.05  8:56  215 M2534 
    4 Merissa Martin           28                       2:02:44.75 2:02:31.45  9:21  217 M2534 
    5 Antoinette Toya          39                       2:07:31.10 2:07:23.70  9:44  226 M3544 
    6 Brittany Suina           29                       2:07:32.80 2:07:24.55  9:44  267 M2534 
    7 Kaitlyn Yepa             25                       2:09:34.80 2:09:27.70  9:53  214 M2534 
    8 Christy Benavidez        18                       2:12:13.30 2:12:01.70 10:05  241 M1524 
    9 Ben Sandia               47                       2:13:45.25 2:13:37.15 10:12  244 M4554 
   10 Melissa Yepa             49                       2:15:38.30 2:15:30.65 10:21  300 M4554 
   11 Michelle Lopez           39                       2:17:17.40 2:17:17.40 10:29  225 M3544 
   12 Susie Rand               46                       2:18:34.85 2:18:31.65 10:35  257 M4554 
   13 Alva Gachupin            28                       2:18:57.90 2:18:54.35 10:36  220 M2534 
   14 Pauline Romero           55                       2:19:23.65 2:19:20.00 10:38  234 M5598 
   15 Tricia Toya              40                       2:21:19.80 2:21:17.05 10:47  201 M3544 
   16 Emily Fertitta           35                       2:24:16.40 2:24:05.30 11:00  275 M3544 
   17 Tenisha Gachupin         34                       2:28:10.75 2:28:06.35 11:18  227 M2534 
   18 Roshanna Toya            34                       2:29:40.40 2:29:34.85 11:25  224 M2534 
   19 Felicia Casiquito                                 9:59:08.60 2:30:03.15 11:27  289       
   20 Benita Toya              33                       2:30:35.85 2:30:26.35 11:29  279 M2534 
   21 Laura Wylie              39                       2:31:35.45 2:31:33.55 11:34  261 M3544 
   22 Leonore Romero           37                       2:31:48.80 2:31:44.10 11:35  237 M3544 
   23 Ardina Gachupin          27                       2:34:04.55 2:33:54.85 11:45  208 M2534 
   24 Rayoan Gutierrez         37                       2:35:15.65 2:35:06.55 11:50  209 M3544 
   25 Michelle Oison           39                       2:38:03.55 2:37:53.35 12:03  283 M3544 
   26 Kathleen Yeppa           48                       2:38:33.40 2:38:26.40 12:06  218 M4554 
   27 Orry Martin              99                       2:39:17.65 2:39:01.55 12:08  281 NOAGE 
   28 Jeanette Yepa            35                       2:41:32.70 2:41:28.65 12:20  202 M3544 
   29 Julinna Astrachan        50                       2:42:09.40 2:42:06.95 12:22  292 M4554 
   30 Trina Tsinnijinnie       38                       2:45:03.45 2:44:49.10 12:35  238 M3544 
   31 Sherice Lucero           24                       2:47:24.35 2:47:18.30 12:46  232 M1524 
   32 Antonia Lucero           16                       2:53:11.20 2:53:04.70 13:13  255 M1524 
   33 Regina Notah             40 Gallup NM             2:54:45.35 2:54:35.00 13:20  298 M3544 
   34 Ashely Marie Zuni        29                       3:00:24.50 3:00:15.70 13:46  222 M2534 
   35 Audrey Lucero            30                       3:04:11.20 3:03:58.90 14:03  221 M2534 
   36 Tova Yazzie              48                       3:05:19.10 3:05:03.95 14:08  266 M4554 
   37 Alberta Sando            33                       3:05:50.45 3:05:44.90 14:11  278 M2534 
   38 Reynalda Sabaquie        43                       3:13:08.15 3:13:03.85 14:44  242 M3544 
   39 Macrina Lefthand         41                       3:17:07.55 3:17:00.45 15:02  251 M3544 
   40 Susanne Tafoya           28                       3:17:13.10 3:17:09.10 15:03  205 M2534 
   41 Juanita Sando            46                       3:27:38.00 3:27:33.40 15:50  264 M4554 
   42 Ericka Toledo            44                       3:47:03.50 3:46:58.30 17:19  235 M3544 
   43 Roberta Toledo           63                       3:47:03.40 3:46:58.55 17:19  228 M5598 
   44 Gail Romero              57                       3:48:21.10 3:48:16.25 17:25  211 M5598 


    Half Marathon Males   

  
                       OVERALL RESULTS - HALF MEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# Div ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== ===== 1 Jesse Madalena 24 1:22:39.75 1:22:39.75 6:19 265 M1524 2 Colin Olson 42 1:29:35.35 1:29:34.65 6:50 282 M3544 3 Peter Lukes 47 CO 1:30:08.15 1:30:07.15 6:53 284 M4554 4 Anthony Fleg 39 1:36:13.60 1:36:12.95 7:21 259 M3544 5 Justin Casiquito 35 1:36:13.60 1:36:13.60 7:21 230 M3544 6 Craig Prendergast 30 1:38:19.50 1:38:19.50 7:31 296 M2534 7 Alex Hauger 30 1:38:27.20 1:38:25.90 7:31 285 M2534 8 Jarron Cordova 41 1:40:53.80 1:40:50.25 7:42 260 M3544 9 Michael Toya 36 1:42:16.35 1:42:15.10 7:48 212 M3544 10 James Madalena Jr. 38 1:42:50.00 1:42:47.10 7:51 271 M3544 11 Calvin Waquie 33 1:47:00.75 1:46:50.70 8:10 262 M2534 12 Terry Bryant 47 1:57:10.85 1:56:48.10 8:55 269 M4554 13 Fox Gachupin 24 1:59:01.95 1:58:47.40 9:04 236 M1524 14 Eugene Gachupin 32 2:02:44.15 2:02:43.20 9:22 254 M2534 15 Ferman Henderson 47 2:06:53.85 2:06:38.55 9:40 280 M4554 16 Loren Morgan 42 2:07:02.00 2:06:54.50 9:41 233 M3544 17 David Infante 53 2:08:21.40 2:08:19.10 9:48 258 M4554 18 Bill Yazzie 48 Gallup NM 2:08:40.95 2:08:29.45 9:49 299 M4554 19 Isaac Concha 55 2:10:48.95 2:10:46.95 9:59 249 M5598 20 Isidor Lujan 31 2:13:24.80 2:13:11.60 10:10 216 M2534 21 Edwin Sando 49 2:13:24.25 2:13:22.70 10:11 297 M4554 22 Aleeca Forsberg 40 2:24:16.55 2:24:05.65 11:00 270 M3544 23 Donovan Vicenti 38 2:27:21.70 2:27:07.15 11:14 263 M3544 24 Jason Yepa 40 2:35:55.45 2:35:51.30 11:54 204 M3544 25 Byron Andrew 26 2:47:27.30 2:47:23.90 12:47 231 M2534 26 Vernon Riley 38 Albuquerque NM 2:56:45.30 2:56:39.35 13:29 295 M3544 27 Emmet Yepa 23 2:57:10.75 2:57:10.75 13:31 268 M1524 28 Donovan Yepa 43 3:35:47.30 3:35:43.90 16:28 206 M3544

    Half Marathon Age Groups   

                            HALF MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 24 Place Name City/state Chiptim Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 1 Jesse Madalena M24 1:22:40 6:19 265 2 Fox Gachupin M24 1:58:48 9:04 236 3 Emmet Yepa M23 2:57:11 13:31 268 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 24 Place Name City/state Chiptim Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 1 Christy Benavidez F18 2:12:02 10:05 241 2 Sherice Lucero F24 2:47:19 12:46 232 3 Antonia Lucero F16 2:53:05 13:13 255 MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 34 Place Name City/state Chiptim Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 1 Craig Prendergast M30 1:38:20 7:31 296 2 Alex Hauger M30 1:38:26 7:31 285 3 Calvin Waquie M33 1:46:51 8:10 262 4 Eugene Gachupin M32 2:02:44 9:22 254 5 Isidor Lujan M31 2:13:12 10:10 216 6 Byron Andrew M26 2:47:24 12:47 231 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 34 Place Name City/state Chiptim Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 1 Tiffany Vanwinkle F30 1:42:38 7:50 252 2 Tristan Malin F30 1:48:54 8:19 246 3 Vanessa Martin F28 1:57:01 8:56 215 4 Merissa Martin F28 2:02:32 9:21 217 5 Brittany Suina F29 2:07:25 9:44 267 6 Kaitlyn Yepa F25 2:09:28 9:53 214 7 Alva Gachupin F28 2:18:55 10:36 220 8 Tenisha Gachupin F34 2:28:07 11:18 227 9 Roshanna Toya F34 2:29:35 11:25 224 10 Benita Toya F33 2:30:27 11:29 279 11 Ardina Gachupin F27 2:33:55 11:45 208 12 Ashely Marie Zuni F29 3:00:16 13:46 222 13 Audrey Lucero F30 3:03:59 14:03 221 14 Alberta Sando F33 3:05:45 14:11 278 15 Susanne Tafoya F28 3:17:10 15:03 205 MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 44 Place Name City/state Chiptim Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 1 Colin Olson M42 1:29:35 6:50 282 2 Anthony Fleg M39 1:36:13 7:21 259 3 Justin Casiquito M35 1:36:14 7:21 230 4 Jarron Cordova M41 1:40:51 7:42 260 5 Michael Toya M36 1:42:16 7:48 212 6 James Madalena Jr. M38 1:42:48 7:51 271 7 Loren Morgan M42 2:06:55 9:41 233 8 Aleeca Forsberg M40 2:24:06 11:00 270 9 Donovan Vicenti M38 2:27:08 11:14 263 10 Jason Yepa M40 2:35:52 11:54 204 11 Vernon Riley M38 Albuquerque NM 2:56:40 13:29 295 12 Donovan Yepa M43 3:35:44 16:28 206 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 44 Place Name City/state Chiptim Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 1 Antoinette Toya F39 2:07:24 9:44 226 2 Michelle Lopez F39 2:17:18 10:29 225 3 Tricia Toya F40 2:21:18 10:47 201 4 Emily Fertitta F35 2:24:06 11:00 275 5 Laura Wylie F39 2:31:34 11:34 261 6 Leonore Romero F37 2:31:45 11:35 237 7 Rayoan Gutierrez F37 2:35:07 11:50 209 8 Michelle Oison F39 2:37:54 12:03 283 9 Jeanette Yepa F35 2:41:29 12:20 202 10 Trina Tsinnijinnie F38 2:44:50 12:35 238 11 Regina Notah F40 Gallup NM 2:54:35 13:20 298 12 Reynalda Sabaquie F43 3:13:04 14:44 242 13 Macrina Lefthand F41 3:17:01 15:02 251 14 Ericka Toledo F44 3:46:59 17:19 235 MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 54 Place Name City/state Chiptim Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 1 Peter Lukes M47 CO 1:30:08 6:53 284 2 Terry Bryant M47 1:56:49 8:55 269 3 Ferman Henderson M47 2:06:39 9:40 280 4 David Infante M53 2:08:20 9:48 258 5 Bill Yazzie M48 Gallup NM 2:08:30 9:49 299 6 Edwin Sando M49 2:13:23 10:11 297 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 54 Place Name City/state Chiptim Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 1 Ben Sandia F47 2:13:38 10:12 244 2 Melissa Yepa F49 2:15:31 10:21 300 3 Susie Rand F46 2:18:32 10:35 257 4 Kathleen Yeppa F48 2:38:27 12:06 218 5 Julinna Astrachan F50 2:42:07 12:22 292 6 Tova Yazzie F48 3:05:04 14:08 266 7 Juanita Sando F46 3:27:34 15:50 264 MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 98 Place Name City/state Chiptim Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 1 Isaac Concha M55 2:10:47 9:59 249 FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 98 Place Name City/state Chiptim Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 1 Pauline Romero F55 2:19:20 10:38 234 2 Roberta Toledo F63 3:46:59 17:19 228 3 Gail Romero F57 3:48:17 17:25 211

    Marathon Awards & Relays 

               OVERALL RESULTS - ALL MARATHON RELAY TEAMS

Place Team Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ============================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Tree Buddies 4:07:56.90 4:07:56.90 9:28 44 2 Not Fast Just Furious 4:35:33.20 4:35:33.20 10:31 41


 RACEDAY AWARDS - MARATHON
                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib# Div      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== ===== 
    1 Derrick Leach           M34                       3:10:07.95  7:16     1 M2534 
    2 Galen Henderson         M32                       3:58:20.95  9:06     3 M2534 
    3 Daniel Richmond         M49 Albuquerque           4:36:05.25 10:32   291 M4554 

    1 Alyssa Jojola           F27                       3:31:26.15  8:04     9 M2534 
    2 Heidi Rothenberberg     F51                       4:59:05.25 11:25    13 M4554 
    3 Coreen Romero           F40                       5:50:14.20 13:22     7 M3544 


    Marathon Females   

  
                    OVERALL RESULTS - MARATHON WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 
    1 Alyssa Jojola            27                       3:31:26.15 3:31:26.15  8:04    9 
    2 Heidi Rothenberberg      51                       4:59:05.25 4:59:05.25 11:25   13 
    3 Coreen Romero            40                       5:50:14.20 5:50:14.20 13:22    7 


    Marathon Males   

  
OVERALL RESULTS - MARATHON MEN


Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Derrick Leach 34 3:10:07.95 3:10:07.95 7:16 1 2 Galen Henderson 32 3:58:20.95 3:58:20.95 9:06 3 3 Daniel Richmond 49 Albuquerque 4:36:05.25 4:36:05.25 10:32 291 4 Antonio Sanchez 35 4:44:15.50 4:44:15.50 10:51 4 5 Eddie Dimas 57 4:59:05.70 4:59:05.70 11:25 11 6 Bradley Silva 27 5:18:50.60 5:18:50.60 12:10 8

    Marathon Age Groups   

        
                               MARATHON AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Derrick Leach           M34                       3:10:08  7:16     1 
    2 Galen Henderson         M32                       3:58:21  9:06     3 
    3 Bradley Silva           M27                       5:18:51 12:10     8 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Alyssa Jojola           F27                       3:31:27  8:04     9 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Antonio Sanchez         M35                       4:44:16 10:51     4 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Coreen Romero           F40                       5:50:15 13:22     7 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Daniel Richmond         M49 Albuquerque           4:36:06 10:32   291 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Heidi Rothenberberg     F51                       4:59:06 11:25    13 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Eddie Dimas             M57                       4:59:06 11:25    11 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== =====