August 5, 2018
Albuquerque, NMNational Veterns Golden Age Games Bike

Men Women
Age Groups
Recumbent
If you have any questions about the timing or results, please contact Sid@CCRTiming.com

    Men  

                                 O V E R A L L   M A L E S

Place Tag   Name                      City/state          Mph   Div   Laps Time          
===== ===== ========================= =================== ===== ===== ==== ========== 
    1     3 Ben Madden                Richmond VA          24.1 M5559    2   15:26.78 
    2   119 Frank Dixon               Hampton VA           20.9 M7074    2   17:51.94 
    3   105 Lenny McNair              Owings Mills MD      20.4 M7074    2   18:14.17 
    4    18 Raymond Badua             Albuquerque NM       20.4 M5559    2   18:14.39 
    5    32 Jeffry Terrell            Chino Valley AZ      20.4 M5559    2   18:18.13 
    6    85 Jackie Lovato             Fresno CA            20.3 M6569    2   18:22.56 
    7    79 Alan McCullough           Indianapois IN       19.9 M6569    2   18:43.22 
    8   102 Leamond Stuart            Stockbridge GA       19.8 M7074    2   18:47.03 
    9    54 Karl Hall                 Kapolei HI           19.6 M6064    2   18:59.85 
   10    75 Terry Jackson             Anchorage AK         19.5 M6569    2   19:07.74 
   11   136 Neal Picken               Bentonville AR       19.3 M7579    2   19:16.39 
   12   137 Charles Wynder, Sr        Williamsburg VA      19.3 M7579    2   19:18.27 
   13   133 Ray Tingstrom             Colorado Springs CO  19.3 M7579    2   19:21.67 
   14    14 Charles Perea             Rio Rancho NM        19.2 M5559    2   19:22.02 
   15    45 Kevin Daniels             Houston TX           19.2 M6064    2   19:22.22 
   16    49 Jeffrey Woodson           Shiloh IL            19.2 M6064    2   19:26.80 
   17    39 Juan Mercado              Coats NC             19.1 M6064    2   19:29.33 
   18    65 John Drinkwater           Reading MA           19.1 M6569    2   19:33.18 
   19    90 Nick Scott                Cedar Rapids IA      19.0 M6569    2   19:35.92 
   20    50 Lawrence Carlin           Miami FL             19.0 M6064    2   19:36.59 
   21    53 Michael Goolsby           Farmington AR        18.8 M6064    2   19:49.37 
   22    44 Tommy Carlston            Albuquerque NM       18.7 M6064    2   19:58.08 
   23    15 Alan Pruitt               Yuma AZ              18.7 M5559    2   19:58.38 
   24   107 Robert Puterbaugh         Springfield OH       18.6 M7074    2   20:02.51 
   25   113 Richard Mellott           Lititz PA            18.3 M7074    2   20:23.41 
   26    11 Douglas Caldwell          Centennial CO        18.1 M5559    2   20:35.12 
   27   129 Alan Becker               Santa Fe NM          18.1 M7579    2   20:35.16 
   28   115 Frank Renteria            Fresno CA            18.0 M7074    2   20:41.26 
   29    87 George Newberry           San Pedro CA         17.9 M6569    2   20:48.10 
   30   123 Frank Ross                Greeley CO           17.6 M7074    2   21:11.72 
   31   111 Ralph Lashley             Chicago IL           17.2 M7074    2   21:38.83 
   32   128 Charles Wilson            Albuquerque NM       17.2 M7074    2   21:40.12 
   33    21 Hanbert Fussell           Dyer TN              17.0 M5559    2   21:54.21 
   34   124 Anthony Skemp             La Crosse WI         16.9 M7074    2   21:59.87 
   35   140 Isiah  (ike ) Morris      Fresno CA            16.9 M8084    2   22:00.89 
   36    71 Anthony Ackee             Spring Valley CA     16.9 M6569    2   22:02.64 
   37    81 Stephen Snell             Rochester NY         16.8 M6569    2   22:09.91 
   38   106 Thomas Nelson             Fayetteville AR      16.6 M7074    2   22:23.72 
   39   121 Frederick Maloney         Grosse Pointe Park   16.6 M7074    2   22:27.18 
   40    46 Andre Holcomb             South Prince Georg   16.3 M6064    2   22:54.99 
   41   126 George Williams           Chicago IL           15.8 M7074    2   23:39.77 
   42    99 Kenneth Hardy             Lexington VA         15.7 M7074    2   23:43.77 
   43    94 Michael Sare              Placitas NM          15.6 M6569    2   23:53.27 
   44    96 Richard Fierro            San Diego CA         15.4 M6569    2   24:12.97 
   45    76 David John                Windsor Heights IA   15.2 M6569    2   24:26.17 
   46    91 Steven Underwood          Salt Lake City UT    14.6 M6569    2   25:32.75 
   47   101 Gregory Schmidt           St Charles IL        14.5 M7074    2   25:38.06 
   48    95 Anthony Cooksie           Brea CA              14.4 M6569    2   25:57.29 
   49   132 Roger Reitan              Granada Hills CA     14.2 M7579    2   26:10.19 
   50    62 Michael Brooks            Doyline LA           14.0 M6064    2   26:35.63 
   51    86 John Martinez             Fresno CA            13.9 M6569    2   26:49.87 
   52    70 Richard Wright            Richmond CA          13.3 M6569    2   27:56.82 
   53   118 Kim Ashley                Albuquerque NM       13.0 M7074    2   28:45.79 
   54    88 Dennis Ray                Columbia MO          12.5 M6569    2   29:54.02 
   55    98 Edward Armstrong          Matteson IL          12.4 M7074    2   29:57.28 
   56   103 Douglas Bussell           St Robert MO         12.3 M7074    2   30:17.42 
   57   142 Raymond Bailey            Clive IA             12.2 M8084    2   30:27.88 
   58   143 Donald Coston             Litchfield ME        12.1 M8084    2   30:50.71 
   59    63 John Orey                 Grand Junction CO    11.8 M6064    2   31:30.08 
   60   114 Richard Montesano         San Diego CA         11.6 M7074    2   32:03.93 
   61    61 David Bell                Fort Smith AR        11.5 M6064    2   32:23.07 
   62    60 Gerald Ross               Augusta MN           11.4 M6064    2   32:43.47 
   63   109 Douglas Soel              Honeoye NY           11.4 M7074    2   32:48.40 
   64   110 Paul Doyle                Worcester MA         11.2 M7074    2   33:21.88 
   65    51 Derrel Dabney             Columbia MO          10.9 M6064    2   34:10.73 

 

    Women  

                                O V E R A L L   F E M A L E S
Place Tag   Name                      City/state          Mph   Div   Laps Time          
===== ===== ========================= =================== ===== ===== ==== ========== 
    1    33 Marie White               Methuen MA           19.5 F5559    2   19:06.41 
    2    37 Elva Alvarado             Bedford MA           18.9 F6064    2   19:43.62 
    3    57 Patricia Kerns            El Paso TX           18.4 F6064    2   20:16.78 
    4    35 Ellen Johnson             Des Moines IA        17.4 F6064    2   21:22.70 
    5    40 Cynthia Pitts             Hutchins TX          16.7 F6064    2   22:16.93 
    6    36 Julia Wearmouth           Des Moines IA        16.0 F6064    2   23:19.48 
    7    12 Nora Filos                Metairie LA          14.5 F5559    2   25:41.63 
    8     1 Karen Dickens             Topeka KS            14.0 F5559    2   26:34.31 
    9    68 Patricia Sampley          Milford TX           12.5 F6569    2   29:46.85 
   10    31 Brenda Spraglin Wilson    Harrisburg PA        11.6 F5559    2   32:10.85 
   11    17 Deldarige Wolfe           Canton MS            10.0 F5559    2   37:12.04 
   12     7 Alethia Hines             Annville PA           9.8 F5559    2   37:57.25 
   13   122 Marina Perez              Boynton Beach FL      9.6 F7074    2   38:41.55 
   14    74 Beverly Harris            Houston TX            8.8 F6569    2   42:30.53 


    Age Groups  

                               F E M A L E  A G E  G R O U P S
  

 AGE GROUP:  F5559
Place Tag   Name                      City/state            Lap 1     Lap 2   Mph   Laps   Time        
===== ===== ========================= =================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ========== 
    1    33 Marie White               Methuen MA            9:38.94   9:27.47  19.5    2   19:06.41 
    2    12 Nora Filos                Metairie LA          13:16.94  12:24.69  14.5    2   25:41.63 
    3     1 Karen Dickens             Topeka KS            13:32.01  13:02.30  14.0    2   26:34.31 
    4    31 Brenda Spraglin Wilson    Harrisburg PA        16:17.84  15:53.01  11.6    2   32:10.85 
    5    17 Deldarige Wolfe           Canton MS            18:49.71  18:22.33  10.0    2   37:12.04 
    6     7 Alethia Hines             Annville PA          19:33.05  18:24.20   9.8    2   37:57.25 

 AGE GROUP:  F6064
Place Tag   Name                      City/state            Lap 1     Lap 2   Mph   Laps   Time        
===== ===== ========================= =================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ========== 
    1    37 Elva Alvarado             Bedford MA           10:02.85   9:40.77  18.9    2   19:43.62 
    2    57 Patricia Kerns            El Paso TX           10:23.81   9:52.97  18.4    2   20:16.78 
    3    35 Ellen Johnson             Des Moines IA        11:12.71  10:09.99  17.4    2   21:22.70 
    4    40 Cynthia Pitts             Hutchins TX          11:00.34  11:16.59  16.7    2   22:16.93 
    5    36 Julia Wearmouth           Des Moines IA        11:34.35  11:45.13  16.0    2   23:19.48 

 AGE GROUP:  F6569
Place Tag   Name                      City/state            Lap 1     Lap 2   Mph   Laps   Time        
===== ===== ========================= =================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ========== 
    1    68 Patricia Sampley          Milford TX           14:12.63  15:34.22  12.5    2   29:46.85 
    2    74 Beverly Harris            Houston TX           20:58.44  21:32.09   8.8    2   42:30.53 

 AGE GROUP:  F7074
Place Tag   Name                      City/state            Lap 1     Lap 2   Mph   Laps   Time        
===== ===== ========================= =================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ========== 
    1   122 Marina Perez              Boynton Beach FL     19:08.53  19:33.02   9.6    2   38:41.55 

 AGE GROUP:  F7579
Place Tag   Name                      City/state            Lap 1     Lap 2   Mph   Laps   Time        
===== ===== ========================= =================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ========== 

 AGE GROUP:  F8084
Place Tag   Name                      City/state            Lap 1     Lap 2   Mph   Laps   Time        
===== ===== ========================= =================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ========== 

 AGE GROUP:  F8589
Place Tag   Name                      City/state            Lap 1     Lap 2   Mph   Laps   Time        
===== ===== ========================= =================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ========== 

 AGE GROUP:  F9098
Place Tag   Name                      City/state            Lap 1     Lap 2   Mph   Laps   Time        
===== ===== ========================= =================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ========== 

                                              
  
                                M A L E  A G E  G R O U P S
  

 AGE GROUP:  M5559
Place Tag   Name                      City/state            Lap 1     Lap 2   Mph   Laps   Time        
===== ===== ========================= =================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ========== 
    1     3 Ben Madden                Richmond VA           7:39.94   7:46.84  24.1    2   15:26.78 
    2    18 Raymond Badua             Albuquerque NM        8:59.82   9:14.57  20.4    2   18:14.39 
    3    32 Jeffry Terrell            Chino Valley AZ       9:01.08   9:17.05  20.4    2   18:18.13 
    4    14 Charles Perea             Rio Rancho NM         9:36.45   9:45.57  19.2    2   19:22.02 
    5    15 Alan Pruitt               Yuma AZ               9:47.77  10:10.61  18.7    2   19:58.38 
    6    11 Douglas Caldwell          Centennial CO         9:51.83  10:43.29  18.1    2   20:35.12 
    7    21 Hanbert Fussell           Dyer TN              10:28.05  11:26.16  17.0    2   21:54.21 

 AGE GROUP:  M6064
Place Tag   Name                      City/state            Lap 1     Lap 2   Mph   Laps   Time        
===== ===== ========================= =================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ========== 
    1    54 Karl Hall                 Kapolei HI            9:29.43   9:30.42  19.6    2   18:59.85 
    2    45 Kevin Daniels             Houston TX            9:38.21   9:44.01  19.2    2   19:22.22 
    3    49 Jeffrey Woodson           Shiloh IL             9:32.72   9:54.08  19.2    2   19:26.80 
    4    39 Juan Mercado              Coats NC              9:44.25   9:45.08  19.1    2   19:29.33 
    5    50 Lawrence Carlin           Miami FL              9:42.26   9:54.33  19.0    2   19:36.59 
    6    53 Michael Goolsby           Farmington AR         9:43.97  10:05.40  18.8    2   19:49.37 
    7    44 Tommy Carlston            Albuquerque NM        9:47.73  10:10.35  18.7    2   19:58.08 
    8    46 Andre Holcomb             South Prince Georg   10:55.80  11:59.19  16.3    2   22:54.99 
    9    62 Michael Brooks            Doyline LA           13:09.19  13:26.44  14.0    2   26:35.63 
   10    63 John Orey                 Grand Junction CO    15:16.01  16:14.07  11.8    2   31:30.08 
   11    61 David Bell                Fort Smith AR        15:49.06  16:34.01  11.5    2   32:23.07 
   12    60 Gerald Ross               Augusta MN           15:51.07  16:52.40  11.4    2   32:43.47 
   13    51 Derrel Dabney             Columbia MO          17:15.74  16:54.99  10.9    2   34:10.73 

 AGE GROUP:  M6569
Place Tag   Name                      City/state            Lap 1     Lap 2   Mph   Laps   Time        
===== ===== ========================= =================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ========== 
    1    85 Jackie Lovato             Fresno CA             9:10.63   9:11.93  20.3    2   18:22.56 
    2    79 Alan McCullough           Indianapois IN        9:15.90   9:27.32  19.9    2   18:43.22 
    3    75 Terry Jackson             Anchorage AK          9:18.51   9:49.23  19.5    2   19:07.74 
    4    65 John Drinkwater           Reading MA            9:34.80   9:58.38  19.1    2   19:33.18 
    5    90 Nick Scott                Cedar Rapids IA       9:34.20  10:01.72  19.0    2   19:35.92 
    6    87 George Newberry           San Pedro CA         10:07.83  10:40.27  17.9    2   20:48.10 
    7    71 Anthony Ackee             Spring Valley CA     10:36.20  11:26.44  16.9    2   22:02.64 
    8    81 Stephen Snell             Rochester NY         11:02.72  11:07.19  16.8    2   22:09.91 
    9    94 Michael Sare              Placitas NM          11:46.72  12:06.55  15.6    2   23:53.27 
   10    96 Richard Fierro            San Diego CA         11:47.30  12:25.67  15.4    2   24:12.97 
   11    76 David John                Windsor Heights IA   12:16.14  12:10.03  15.2    2   24:26.17 
   12    91 Steven Underwood          Salt Lake City UT    12:21.91  13:10.84  14.6    2   25:32.75 
   13    95 Anthony Cooksie           Brea CA              11:53.67  14:03.62  14.4    2   25:57.29 
   14    86 John Martinez             Fresno CA            12:55.35  13:54.52  13.9    2   26:49.87 
   15    70 Richard Wright            Richmond CA          12:54.61  15:02.21  13.3    2   27:56.82 
   16    88 Dennis Ray                Columbia MO          13:52.83  16:01.19  12.5    2   29:54.02 


 AGE GROUP:  M7074
Place Tag   Name                      City/state            Lap 1     Lap 2   Mph   Laps   Time        
===== ===== ========================= =================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ========== 
    1   119 Frank Dixon               Hampton VA            8:41.42   9:10.52  20.9    2   17:51.94 
    2   105 Lenny McNair              Owings Mills MD       8:41.81   9:32.36  20.4    2   18:14.17 
    3   102 Leamond Stuart            Stockbridge GA        9:04.66   9:42.37  19.8    2   18:47.03 
    4   107 Robert Puterbaugh         Springfield OH        9:58.49  10:04.02  18.6    2   20:02.51 
    5   113 Richard Mellott           Lititz PA             9:48.88  10:34.53  18.3    2   20:23.41 
    6   115 Frank Renteria            Fresno CA            10:12.54  10:28.72  18.0    2   20:41.26 
    7   123 Frank Ross                Greeley CO           10:30.97  10:40.75  17.6    2   21:11.72 
    8   111 Ralph Lashley             Chicago IL           10:31.72  11:07.11  17.2    2   21:38.83 
    9   128 Charles Wilson            Albuquerque NM       10:31.39  11:08.73  17.2    2   21:40.12 
   10   124 Anthony Skemp             La Crosse WI         10:51.54  11:08.33  16.9    2   21:59.87 
   11   106 Thomas Nelson             Fayetteville AR      10:56.79  11:26.93  16.6    2   22:23.72 
   12   121 Frederick Maloney         Grosse Pointe Park   10:57.89  11:29.29  16.6    2   22:27.18 
   13   126 George Williams           Chicago IL           11:29.41  12:10.36  15.8    2   23:39.77 
   14    99 Kenneth Hardy             Lexington VA         11:34.97  12:08.80  15.7    2   23:43.77 
   15   101 Gregory Schmidt           St Charles IL        11:53.78  13:44.28  14.5    2   25:38.06 
   16   118 Kim Ashley                Albuquerque NM       14:23.78  14:22.01  13.0    2   28:45.79 
   17    98 Edward Armstrong          Matteson IL          13:54.18  16:03.10  12.4    2   29:57.28 
   18   103 Douglas Bussell           St Robert MO         15:07.87  15:09.55  12.3    2   30:17.42 
   19   114 Richard Montesano         San Diego CA         16:03.05  16:00.88  11.6    2   32:03.93 
   20   109 Douglas Soel              Honeoye NY           16:25.38  16:23.02  11.4    2   32:48.40 
   21   110 Paul Doyle                Worcester MA         16:09.08  17:12.80  11.2    2   33:21.88 

 AGE GROUP:  M7579
Place Tag   Name                      City/state            Lap 1     Lap 2   Mph   Laps   Time        
===== ===== ========================= =================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ========== 
    1   136 Neal Picken               Bentonville AR        8:55.72  10:20.67  19.3    2   19:16.39 
    2   137 Charles Wynder, Sr        Williamsburg VA       9:11.25  10:07.02  19.3    2   19:18.27 
    3   133 Ray Tingstrom             Colorado Springs CO   9:12.26  10:09.41  19.3    2   19:21.67 
    4   129 Alan Becker               Santa Fe NM          10:28.03  10:07.13  18.1    2   20:35.16 
    5   132 Roger Reitan              Granada Hills CA     12:48.64  13:21.55  14.2    2   26:10.19 

 AGE GROUP:  M8084

Age   Name                      City/state            Lap 1     Lap 2   Mph   Laps   Time        
===== ===== ========================= =================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ========== 
    1   140 Isiah  (ike ) Morris      Fresno CA             9:59.29  12:01.60  16.9    2   22:00.89 
    2   142 Raymond Bailey            Clive IA             15:57.34  14:30.54  12.2    2   30:27.88 
    3   143 Donald Coston             Litchfield ME        14:30.65  16:20.06  12.1    2   30:50.71 

 AGE GROUP:  M8589
Place Tag   Name                      City/state            Lap 1     Lap 2   Mph   Laps   Time        
===== ===== ========================= =================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ========== 

 AGE GROUP:  M9098
Place Tag   Name                      City/state            Lap 1     Lap 2   Mph   Laps   Time        
===== ===== ========================= =================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ========== 


    Recumbent  

 
Place Tag   Name                      City/state            Lap 1     Lap 2   Mph   Laps   Time        
===== ===== ========================= =================== ========= ========= ===== ==== ========== 
    1    72 Joel Barnum               Tampa FL             10:49.20  11:02.30  17.1    2   21:51.50 
    2    59 Paul Poropat              Palm Harbor FL       10:56.76  11:20.98  16.7    2   22:17.74 
    3     2 Glen Landenberger         Aurora CO            11:56.83  12:19.95  15.4    2   24:16.78 
    4    16 Theodore Skibyak          Rio Rancho NM        15:36.11  15:19.07  12.1    2   30:55.18 
    5   120 Lawrence Lapitz           Albuquerque NM       20:04.34  16:54.97  10.1    2   36:59.31 
    6    13 Gregory Mathwig           Edgewood NM          23:35.37  14:38.08   9.8    2   38:13.45 
    7   112 Joseph Martinek           Rio Rancho NM        18:46.52  20:13.55   9.6    2   39:00.07 
    8    22 James Hungerford          Albuquerque NM       30:26.75  17:15.70   7.8    2   47:42.45