Second Wind 2017

Second Wind Walk/Run
Littleton, CO
October 7, 2017

MyLaps

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com
Awards Age Groups
Females Males

    Awards

 
                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Matthew Judson          M19 Arvada CO               17:35.85  5:40   281 
    2 Everett Ediger          M11 Denver CO               18:58.40  6:07   130 
    3 Jonathan Raessler       M38 Lafayette CO            20:00.25  6:27   193 
    4 Michael Lamond          M44 Leadville CO            22:08.20  7:08    31 

Place Name                         City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Paige Machemer          F13 Lakewood CO             22:29.70  7:15   263 
    2 Jamie Blair Echevarria  F40 Denver CO               22:43.95  7:20   211 
    3 Franny Johnson          F43 Littleton CO            23:24.75  7:33    21 
    4 Katie Evers             F33 Denver CO               23:24.90  7:33   110 

    Age Groups  

                                     AGE GROUP RESULTS
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Matthew Judson           19 Arvada CO               17:35.85  5:40   281 
    2 Everett Ediger           11 Denver CO               18:58.40  6:07   130 
    3 William Gorski           11 Denver CO               23:42.85  7:38   126 
    4 Grant Thompson           16 Littleton CO            24:35.20  7:55   212 
    5 Davis Thompson           12 Littleton CO            24:39.95  7:57   213 
    6 Zachary Casey            11 Denver CO               24:49.00  8:00   174 
    7 James Kerwin             11 Golden CO               24:56.00  8:02   180 
    8 Jonny Marquez            26 Englewood CO            25:21.65  8:10   152 
    9 Eli Baumgartner          16 CO                      25:25.05  8:11   268 
   10 Kai Pelletier            11 Denver CO               25:27.75  8:12   181 
   11 Rick Smith               23 Denver CO               25:36.20  8:15   196 
   12 Noah Galvez              11 Aurora CO               25:42.30  8:17   175 
   13 Ethan Tyrrell            11 Denver CO               26:43.00  8:36   187 
   14 Dylan Roche              14 Littleton CO            27:03.70  8:43   217 
   15 Jacob Galvez             14 Aurora CO               27:15.25  8:47   176 
   16 Tate Wilson              11 Denver CO               27:15.55  8:47   182 
   17 Dane Swanson             28 Denver CO               27:29.30  8:51    91 
   18 Christopher Allen        16 Littleton CO            28:45.05  9:16   184 
   19 Sean Atchison            29 Littleton CO            29:20.55  9:27   215 
   20 Thomas Gibbs             25 Highlands Ranch CO      30:06.65  9:42   194 
   21 Eli Israel               24 Broomfield CO           30:19.40  9:46   159 
   22 Gatsby Gutsch            11 Denver CO               30:59.00  9:59   229 
   23 Teagan Davis             11 Denver  Colorado CO     31:19.25 10:05   198 
   24 Grant Foster             14 CO                      31:46.85 10:14   255 
   25 Vance Colle              13 Golden CO               32:07.65 10:21   170 
   26 Van Owen                 11 CO                      33:12.30 10:42   246 
   27 Harry Wahlberg           12 Lakewood CO             33:32.30 10:48   235 
   28 Joe Lafond               27 Denver CO               33:47.45 10:53   103 
   29 Anthony Perea            16 Lone Tree CO            33:58.10 10:56   133 
   30 Maceo Johnson             7 Westminster CO          34:29.60 11:07   140 
   31 Chris Tyrrell            29 Centennial CO           35:01.30 11:17    68 
   32 Taggart Colle            10 Golden CO               39:01.35 12:34   172 
   33 Arthur Williams          11 Denver CO               43:00.40 13:51   177 
   34 Wyatt Rottschafer        11 CO                      44:57.80 14:29   252 
   35 Rylee Duke               11 Denver CO               45:23.15 14:37   186 
   36 Mikey Potestio           11 CO                      46:40.60 15:02   248 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Paige Machemer           13 Lakewood CO             22:29.70  7:15   263 
    2 Hannah Miller            28 Denver CO               25:02.45  8:04   261 
    3 Natalie Morgan           29 Lakewood CO             25:28.05  8:12    14 
    4 Kathryn Hutton           24 Broomfield CO           25:32.65  8:14   149 
    5 Monica Sutphen           28 Denver CO               27:28.40  8:51    78 
    6 Liza Saffo               28 Aurora CO               27:52.60  8:59    33 
    7 Rachel Evans             25 Lakewood CO             28:25.55  9:09   200 
    8 Laura Weber              23 Denver CO               28:30.90  9:11   167 
    9 Elli Rouse               15 Evergreen CO            29:29.55  9:30   134 
   10 Emily Sumner             26 Littleton CO            29:38.90  9:33   195 
   11 Liv Jones Fosselius      12 Morrison CO             30:03.80  9:41   205 
   12 Sabrina Fox              11 Denver CO               30:08.65  9:43   238 
   13 Lea Carroll              18 Littleton CO            30:13.15  9:44    92 
   14 Ava Stetson Ward         14 Denver CO               30:15.70  9:45   116 
   15 Lauren Delfino           16 Littleton CO            30:42.15  9:53   118 
   16 Sophie Oliver             9 Lakewood CO             30:57.85  9:58   123 
   17 Jami O'Bryan             29 Aurora CO               31:04.20 10:01   199 
   18 Dagny Colle              12 Golden CO               31:50.15 10:15   171 
   19 Alexa Johnston           27 Denver CO               32:19.45 10:25   197 
   20 Rachel Siddiqi           27 Denver CO               33:04.45 10:39    83 
   21 Ella Franklin            12 Littleton CO            33:06.35 10:40   183 
   22 Stephanie Camacho        29 Englewood CO            33:06.45 10:40   154 
   23 Rebecca Lafond           26 Denver CO               33:47.50 10:53   104 
   24 Autumn Marquis           12 Lakewood CO             34:12.05 11:01   117 
   25 Jessica Vonesh           18 Bailey CO               34:59.25 11:16   132 
   26 Clair Sabogal            29 Wheat Ridge CO          35:09.30 11:19   260 
   27 Katie Cahill             24 Littleton CO            35:10.30 11:20    64 
   28 McKenna Hladik           17 Lakewood CO             36:00.80 11:36   119 
   29 Candace Rankin           25 Denver CO               36:18.10 11:42    82 
   30 Maggie Jones Fosselius   14 Morrison CO             37:21.90 12:02   206 
   31 Abby Jones Fosselius     12 Morrison CO             37:22.20 12:02   204 
   32 Melanie Johnson          16 Arvada CO               37:24.15 12:03   169 
   33 Isabelle Svendsen        11 Littleton CO            39:11.15 12:37   241 
   34 Josie Steffen             9 Littleton CO            39:11.40 12:37   225 
   35  Eva Zimmerman           28 Aurora CO               39:29.85 12:43   105 
   36 Emily Morgan             24 Lakewood CO             40:38.65 13:05    16 
   37 Amelia Blackwood         27 Lakewood CO             41:32.85 13:23     5 
   38 Emma Murray               4 Littleton CO            46:30.30 14:59   121 
   39 Victoria Hayes           29 Lakewood CO             46:31.10 14:59   107 
   40 Georgia Gutsch            9 Denver CO               48:03.05 15:28   231 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jonathan Raessler        38 Lafayette CO            20:00.25  6:27   193 
    2 Michael Lamond           44 Leadville CO            22:08.20  7:08    31 
    3 Philippe Marquis         44 Lakewood CO             23:37.40  7:37     9 
    4 Tom Nelson               33 Parker CO               24:19.00  7:50    79 
    5 Trey McDowell            45 CO                      24:49.65  8:00   244 
    6 Mac Whitney              39 Lakewood CO             25:24.70  8:11   101 
    7 John Fatseas             33 Denver CO               25:52.35  8:20    75 
    8 Ryan Vanrooyen           30 Denver CO               26:02.60  8:23   262 
    9 Nick Jackson             32 Denver CO               26:45.05  8:37    32 
   10 Mark Barkmeier           30 Westminster CO          27:01.35  8:42   106 
   11 Greg Roche               42 Littleton CO            27:03.50  8:43   218 
   12 Daniel Brophy            39 Lakewood CO             27:27.30  8:51    99 
   13 Jack Davenport           31 Denver CO               27:49.90  8:58   257 
   14 Seiji Nakatani           41 Denver CO               28:16.30  9:06    67 
   15 Jeff Carver              38 Arvada CO               28:29.35  9:11   168 
   16 Paul Gurien              42 Thornton CO             29:06.40  9:23   256 
   17 Jeffrey Harrington       45 Bailey CO               29:08.50  9:23    44 
   18 Joe Gonzalez             32 Lakewood CO             29:25.10  9:29   275 
   19 Dan Nesson               46 Denver CO               29:57.70  9:39    76 
   20 Ozzie Ramirez            40 Englewood CO            30:09.00  9:43   153 
   21 Howard Baumgarten        49 Lakewood CO             30:23.45  9:47   265 
   22 Dustin Oliver            36 Lakewood CO             30:58.40  9:59    25 
   23 Simon Fox                45 Denver CO               31:02.20 10:00   237 
   24 Abe Wilson               36 Lakewood CO             31:57.85 10:18   144 
   25 Lance Gardner            38 Denver CO               36:12.95 11:40    95 
   26 Lance Gutsch             44 Denver CO               36:59.25 11:55   230 
   27 John Mitchell            42 Golden CO               38:01.55 12:15    57 
   28 Ian Colle                48 Golden CO               39:00.30 12:34   142 
   29 Paul Zimmerman           49 Aurora CO               39:30.00 12:43    72 
   30 Mike Scarlett            34 Denver CO               40:05.25 12:55   201 
   31 Andrew Hannig            30 Lakewood CO             40:38.95 13:06    13 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jamie Blair Echevarria   40 Denver CO               22:43.95  7:20   211 
    2 Franny Johnson           43 Littleton CO            23:24.75  7:33    21 
    3 Katie Evers              33 Denver CO               23:24.90  7:33   110 
    4 Jenny Onovato-Martinez   34 Greeley CO              23:56.15  7:43   269 
    5 Erika Alhashmi           40 Lakewood CO             25:27.75  8:12    18 
    6 Meredith Fatseas         33 Denver CO               25:47.75  8:19    74 
    7 Laura Oliver             36 Lakewood CO             26:05.70  8:24    24 
    8 Nancy Bartholomew        36 Aurora CO               26:13.45  8:27   114 
    9 April Babbit             37 Littleton CO            27:23.00  8:49    43 
   10 Debra Rouse              49 Evergreen CO            27:26.05  8:50    80 
   11 Katheryn Burrill         33 Denver CO               27:55.15  9:00   163 
   12 Vy Nguyen                32 Denver CO               27:55.35  9:00   216 
   13 Tess Martin              39 Lakewood CO             28:05.10  9:03   100 
   14 Alena Branson            31 Edgewater CO            29:40.00  9:33   120 
   15 Andrea Howell            37 Winter Garden FL        30:00.05  9:40   233 
   16 Ashlee Davis             30 Englewood CO            30:34.60  9:51    70 
   17 Katie Haitz              32 Lakewood CO             30:34.65  9:51   165 
   18 Stef Segur               46 Golden CO               30:35.95  9:51   259 
   19 Kristina Hoing           46 Littleton CO            30:36.90  9:52   278 
   20 Lisa Delfino             47 Littleton CO            30:45.65  9:55    10 
   21 Sarah Workman            31 Commerce City CO        30:50.75  9:56    20 
   22 Katie Wood               46 Centennial CO           30:57.90  9:58   214 
   23 Jacy Rcok                37 CO                      31:14.10 10:04   254 
   24 Katie Jones Fosselius    44 Morrison CO             31:49.65 10:15   207 
   25 Karina Wilson            34 Lakewood CO             31:58.00 10:18   143 
   26 Wendi Wilson             42 Denver CO               32:51.60 10:35   160 
   27 Christy Feller           44 Lakewood CO             33:15.00 10:43   166 
   28 Leslie Randle            40 Evergreen CO            33:29.00 10:47   161 
   29 Jenny Wahlberg           44 Lakewood CO             33:34.45 10:49   234 
   30 Alina Galushko           32 Lakewood CO             34:13.75 11:02    15 
   31 Nikki Johnson            38 Westminster CO          34:33.80 11:08   115 
   32 Marianne Lapuyade        31 Denver CO               34:35.20 11:08   156 
   33 Stella Peterson          39 Arvada CO               34:56.10 11:15   279 
   34 Jennifer Hunt            48 Golden CO               35:13.25 11:21    88 
   35 Ruth Hong Brininger      35 Lakewood CO             35:27.05 11:25     3 
   36 Victoria Erfurdt         48 Morrison CO             35:42.10 11:30   203 
   37 Joan Ratz                48 Arvada CO               35:46.25 11:31    49 
   38 Rachel Tyrrell           32 Centennial CO           35:53.85 11:34    69 
   39 Alia Andrews             41 Denver CO               35:58.35 11:35     2 
   40 Joselyn Nesson           38 Denver CO               36:05.90 11:38    77 
   41 Robyn Kirschner          48 Denver CO               36:10.45 11:39   228 
   42 Katherine Gardner        39 Denver CO               36:13.40 11:40    96 
   43 Lori Hohnmann            47 Arvada CO               36:45.35 11:50   258 
   44 Angela Shimek            47 Colorado Springs CO     37:07.60 11:57    35 
   45 Heather Prewitt          45 Bailey CO               37:07.70 11:58    29 
   46 Wendi Hladik             47 Lakewood CO             37:46.40 12:10    11 
   47 Hanne Leschly            40 Golden CO               38:03.35 12:15    56 
   48 Christie Ferber          35 Westminster CO          38:30.10 12:24    48 
   49 Kimberlie Sanford        33 Littleton CO            38:30.10 12:24   131 
   50 Maria Franklin           49 Littleton CO            38:50.10 12:30   162 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Bill Hinkely             50 CO                      19:07.20  6:10   247 
    2 Dennis McConnel          53 Centennial CO           22:45.90  7:20   272 
    3 Cris Maes                52 Aurora CO               27:59.50  9:01    34 
    4 Tom Hermsen              57 Lakewood CO             28:49.75  9:17   150 
    5 Joe Swenson              73 Littleton CO            30:27.50  9:49   222 
    6 Jim Trotter              70 Lakewood CO             31:00.70  9:59    23 
    7 Jim Weiss                64 Lakewood CO             32:55.80 10:36   236 
    8 Roger English            55 Castle Rock CO          33:37.15 10:50   189 
    9 Bob Carson               59 Littleton CO            33:45.95 10:53   145 
   10 Michael Tracy            70 Lakewood CO             35:41.50 11:30   102 
   11 Dave Williamson          55 Highlands Ranch CO      38:02.10 12:15    12 
   12 Tim Walter               57 Littleton CO            38:15.25 12:19    61 
   13 Ronald Eastham           54 Littleton CO            41:57.00 13:31    63 
   14 Jay Vonesh               53 Bailey CO               41:59.70 13:32    54 
   15 Robert Lane              70 Longmont CO             45:16.75 14:35   158 
   16 Dale Rottschafer         50 CO                      45:40.25 14:42   251 
   17 Mike Potestio            51 CO                      46:49.05 15:05   249 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Allyson Holgard          55 Littleton CO            26:03.60  8:24   245 
    2 Nancy Jackson            50 Littleton CO            27:39.30  8:55     6 
    3 Lisa Boe-Sims            58 Lakewood CO             27:54.55  8:59    84 
    4 Diane Carlson            57 Lakewood CO             28:06.10  9:03    36 
    5 Erica Stetson            50 Denver CO               30:15.70  9:45     8 
    6 Kay Munn                 60 Lakewood CO             30:28.35  9:49   146 
    7 Trina Lambert            55 Englewood CO            30:46.20  9:55   202 
    8 Karen Novess             60 Lakewood CO             30:55.30  9:58    98 
    9 Holli Bradish-Lane       55 Longmont CO             32:43.25 10:32   157 
   10 Jenny Nikaido            57 Lakewood CO             33:10.45 10:41   190 
   11 Lori Hoffner             55 Littleton CO            34:07.10 10:59   210 
   12 Nancy Riedel             58 Fort Collins CO         34:09.90 11:00    37 
   13 Laurel Ditson            57 Littleton CO            34:13.00 11:01    71 
   14 Vanessa Gardner          64 Lakewood CO             36:12.95 11:40    97 
   15 Suzie Hutchison          50 Littleton CO            37:05.00 11:57   164 
   16 Lauri Prashaw            50 Littleton CO            37:21.60 12:02    38 
   17 Barbara Isaac            74 Lakewood CO             38:25.40 12:23   113 
   18 Meredith Tofield         54 Littleton CO            39:07.80 12:36   147 
   19 Pat Jones Fosselius      72 Morrison CO             40:37.15 13:05   209 
   20 Jenny Murphy             52 Littleton CO            41:21.35 13:19   271 
   21 Carolyn Blechar          56 Littletom CO            41:56.90 13:31    62 
   22 Sharon Trotter           64 Lakewood CO             46:14.90 14:54    22 
   23 Julie Hayes              55 Lakewood CO             46:30.70 14:59   108 
 

    Females 

                         OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Pace  No.     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ==== 
    1 Paige Machemer           13 Lakewood CO             22:29.70  7:15  263 
    2 Jamie Blair Echevarria   40 Denver CO               22:43.95  7:20  211 
    3 Franny Johnson           43 Littleton CO            23:24.75  7:33   21 
    4 Katie Evers              33 Denver CO               23:24.90  7:33  110 
    5 Jenny Onovato-Martinez   34 Greeley CO              23:56.15  7:43  269 
    6 Hannah Miller            28 Denver CO               25:02.45  8:04  261 
    7 Erika Alhashmi           40 Lakewood CO             25:27.75  8:12   18 
    8 Natalie Morgan           29 Lakewood CO             25:28.05  8:12   14 
    9 Kathryn Hutton           24 Broomfield CO           25:32.65  8:14  149 
   10 Meredith Fatseas         33 Denver CO               25:47.75  8:19   74 
   11 Allyson Holgard          55 Littleton CO            26:03.60  8:24  245 
   12 Laura Oliver             36 Lakewood CO             26:05.70  8:24   24 
   13 Nancy Bartholomew        36 Aurora CO               26:13.45  8:27  114 
   14 April Babbit             37 Littleton CO            27:23.00  8:49   43 
   15 Debra Rouse              49 Evergreen CO            27:26.05  8:50   80 
   16 Monica Sutphen           28 Denver CO               27:28.40  8:51   78 
   17 Nancy Jackson            50 Littleton CO            27:39.30  8:55    6 
   18 Liza Saffo               28 Aurora CO               27:52.60  8:59   33 
   19 Lisa Boe-Sims            58 Lakewood CO             27:54.55  8:59   84 
   20 Katheryn Burrill         33 Denver CO               27:55.15  9:00  163 
   21 Vy Nguyen                32 Denver CO               27:55.35  9:00  216 
   22 Tess Martin              39 Lakewood CO             28:05.10  9:03  100 
   23 Diane Carlson            57 Lakewood CO             28:06.10  9:03   36 
   24 Rachel Evans             25 Lakewood CO             28:25.55  9:09  200 
   25 Laura Weber              23 Denver CO               28:30.90  9:11  167 
   26 Elli Rouse               15 Evergreen CO            29:29.55  9:30  134 
   27 Emily Sumner             26 Littleton CO            29:38.90  9:33  195 
   28 Alena Branson            31 Edgewater CO            29:40.00  9:33  120 
   29 Andrea Howell            37 Winter Garden FL        30:00.05  9:40  233 
   30 Liv Jones Fosselius      12 Morrison CO             30:03.80  9:41  205 
   31 Sabrina Fox              11 Denver CO               30:08.65  9:43  238 
   32 Lea Carroll              18 Littleton CO            30:13.15  9:44   92 
   33 Erica Stetson            50 Denver CO               30:15.70  9:45    8 
   34 Ava Stetson Ward         14 Denver CO               30:15.70  9:45  116 
   35 Kay Munn                 60 Lakewood CO             30:28.35  9:49  146 
   36 Ashlee Davis             30 Englewood CO            30:34.60  9:51   70 
   37 Katie Haitz              32 Lakewood CO             30:34.65  9:51  165 
   38 Stef Segur               46 Golden CO               30:35.95  9:51  259 
   39 Kristina Hoing           46 Littleton CO            30:36.90  9:52  278 
   40 Lauren Delfino           16 Littleton CO            30:42.15  9:53  118 
   41 Lisa Delfino             47 Littleton CO            30:45.65  9:55   10 
   42 Trina Lambert            55 Englewood CO            30:46.20  9:55  202 
   43 Sarah Workman            31 Commerce City CO        30:50.75  9:56   20 
   44 Karen Novess             60 Lakewood CO             30:55.30  9:58   98 
   45 Sophie Oliver             9 Lakewood CO             30:57.85  9:58  123 
   46 Katie Wood               46 Centennial CO           30:57.90  9:58  214 
   47 Jami O'Bryan             29 Aurora CO               31:04.20 10:01  199 
   48 Jacy Rcok                37 CO                      31:14.10 10:04  254 
   49 Katie Jones Fosselius    44 Morrison CO             31:49.65 10:15  207 
   50 Dagny Colle              12 Golden CO               31:50.15 10:15  171 
   51 Karina Wilson            34 Lakewood CO             31:58.00 10:18  143 
   52 Alexa Johnston           27 Denver CO               32:19.45 10:25  197 
   53 Holli Bradish-Lane       55 Longmont CO             32:43.25 10:32  157 
   54 Wendi Wilson             42 Denver CO               32:51.60 10:35  160 
   55 Rachel Siddiqi           27 Denver CO               33:04.45 10:39   83 
   56 Ella Franklin            12 Littleton CO            33:06.35 10:40  183 
   57 Stephanie Camacho        29 Englewood CO            33:06.45 10:40  154 
   58 Jenny Nikaido            57 Lakewood CO             33:10.45 10:41  190 
   59 Christy Feller           44 Lakewood CO             33:15.00 10:43  166 
   60 Leslie Randle            40 Evergreen CO            33:29.00 10:47  161 
   61 Jenny Wahlberg           44 Lakewood CO             33:34.45 10:49  234 
   62 Rebecca Lafond           26 Denver CO               33:47.50 10:53  104 
   63 Lori Hoffner             55 Littleton CO            34:07.10 10:59  210 
   64 Nancy Riedel             58 Fort Collins CO         34:09.90 11:00   37 
   65 Autumn Marquis           12 Lakewood CO             34:12.05 11:01  117 
   66 Laurel Ditson            57 Littleton CO            34:13.00 11:01   71 
   67 Alina Galushko           32 Lakewood CO             34:13.75 11:02   15 
   68 Nikki Johnson            38 Westminster CO          34:33.80 11:08  115 
   69 Marianne Lapuyade        31 Denver CO               34:35.20 11:08  156 
   70 Stella Peterson          39 Arvada CO               34:56.10 11:15  279 
   71 Jessica Vonesh           18 Bailey CO               34:59.25 11:16  132 
   72 Clair Sabogal            29 Wheat Ridge CO          35:09.30 11:19  260 
   73 Katie Cahill             24 Littleton CO            35:10.30 11:20   64 
   74 Jennifer Hunt            48 Golden CO               35:13.25 11:21   88 
   75 Ruth Hong Brininger      35 Lakewood CO             35:27.05 11:25    3 
   76 Victoria Erfurdt         48 Morrison CO             35:42.10 11:30  203 
   77 Joan Ratz                48 Arvada CO               35:46.25 11:31   49 
   78 Rachel Tyrrell           32 Centennial CO           35:53.85 11:34   69 
   79 Alia Andrews             41 Denver CO               35:58.35 11:35    2 
   80 McKenna Hladik           17 Lakewood CO             36:00.80 11:36  119 
   81 Joselyn Nesson           38 Denver CO               36:05.90 11:38   77 
   82 Robyn Kirschner          48 Denver CO               36:10.45 11:39  228 
   83 Vanessa Gardner          64 Lakewood CO             36:12.95 11:40   97 
   84 Katherine Gardner        39 Denver CO               36:13.40 11:40   96 
   85 Candace Rankin           25 Denver CO               36:18.10 11:42   82 
   86 Lori Hohnmann            47 Arvada CO               36:45.35 11:50  258 
   87 Suzie Hutchison          50 Littleton CO            37:05.00 11:57  164 
   88 Angela Shimek            47 Colorado Springs CO     37:07.60 11:57   35 
   89 Heather Prewitt          45 Bailey CO               37:07.70 11:58   29 
   90 Lauri Prashaw            50 Littleton CO            37:21.60 12:02   38 
   91 Maggie Jones Fosselius   14 Morrison CO             37:21.90 12:02  206 
   92 Abby Jones Fosselius     12 Morrison CO             37:22.20 12:02  204 
   93 Melanie Johnson          16 Arvada CO               37:24.15 12:03  169 
   94 Wendi Hladik             47 Lakewood CO             37:46.40 12:10   11 
   95 Hanne Leschly            40 Golden CO               38:03.35 12:15   56 
   96 Barbara Isaac            74 Lakewood CO             38:25.40 12:23  113 
   97 Christie Ferber          35 Westminster CO          38:30.10 12:24   48 
   98 Kimberlie Sanford        33 Littleton CO            38:30.10 12:24  131 
   99 Maria Franklin           49 Littleton CO            38:50.10 12:30  162 
  100 Meredith Tofield         54 Littleton CO            39:07.80 12:36  147 
  101 Isabelle Svendsen        11 Littleton CO            39:11.15 12:37  241 
  102 Josie Steffen             9 Littleton CO            39:11.40 12:37  225 
  103  Eva Zimmerman           28 Aurora CO               39:29.85 12:43  105 
  104 Pat Jones Fosselius      72 Morrison CO             40:37.15 13:05  209 
  105 Emily Morgan             24 Lakewood CO             40:38.65 13:05   16 
  106 Traci Rock               46 Littleton CO            41:17.15 13:18  270 
  107 Amy Austin               47 Littleton CO            41:21.20 13:19  264 
  108 Jenny Murphy             52 Littleton CO            41:21.35 13:19  271 
  109 Amelia Blackwood         27 Lakewood CO             41:32.85 13:23    5 
  110 Carolyn Blechar          56 Littletom CO            41:56.90 13:31   62 
  111 Julie Vonesh             49 Bailey CO               41:59.70 13:32   55 
  112 Celine Perea             46 Lone Tree CO            44:34.80 14:21   66 
  113 Sharon Trotter           64 Lakewood CO             46:14.90 14:54   22 
  114 Emma Murray               4 Littleton CO            46:30.30 14:59  121 
  115 Laura Murray             41 Littleton CO            46:30.70 14:59   19 
  116 Julie Hayes              55 Lakewood CO             46:30.70 14:59  108 
  117 Victoria Hayes           29 Lakewood CO             46:31.10 14:59  107 
  118 Lindsey Grove            37 Denver CO               47:39.50 15:21    7 
  119 Annie Gutsch             42 Denver CO               48:02.65 15:28  232 
  120 Georgia Gutsch            9 Denver CO               48:03.05 15:28  231 
  121 Rachel Carnaggio         43 Lakewood CO             49:52.70 16:04   50 
  122 Alecia Robert            37 Littleton CO            53:24.95 17:12   86 
 

    Males  

 
Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Pace  Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ==== 
    1 Matthew Judson           19 Arvada CO               17:35.85  5:40  281 
    2 Everett Ediger           11 Denver CO               18:58.40  6:07  130 
    3 Bill Hinkely             50 CO                      19:07.20  6:10  247 
    4 Jonathan Raessler        38 Lafayette CO            20:00.25  6:27  193 
    5 Michael Lamond           44 Leadville CO            22:08.20  7:08   31 
    6 Dennis McConnel          53 Centennial CO           22:45.90  7:20  272 
    7 Philippe Marquis         44 Lakewood CO             23:37.40  7:37    9 
    8 William Gorski           11 Denver CO               23:42.85  7:38  126 
    9 Tom Nelson               33 Parker CO               24:19.00  7:50   79 
   10 Grant Thompson           16 Littleton CO            24:35.20  7:55  212 
   11 Davis Thompson           12 Littleton CO            24:39.95  7:57  213 
   12 Zachary Casey            11 Denver CO               24:49.00  8:00  174 
   13 Trey McDowell            45 CO                      24:49.65  8:00  244 
   14 James Kerwin             11 Golden CO               24:56.00  8:02  180 
   15 Jonny Marquez            26 Englewood CO            25:21.65  8:10  152 
   16 Mac Whitney              39 Lakewood CO             25:24.70  8:11  101 
   17 Eli Baumgartner          16 CO                      25:25.05  8:11  268 
   18 Kai Pelletier            11 Denver CO               25:27.75  8:12  181 
   19 Rick Smith               23 Denver CO               25:36.20  8:15  196 
   20 Noah Galvez              11 Aurora CO               25:42.30  8:17  175 
   21 John Fatseas             33 Denver CO               25:52.35  8:20   75 
   22 Ryan Vanrooyen           30 Denver CO               26:02.60  8:23  262 
   23 Ethan Tyrrell            11 Denver CO               26:43.00  8:36  187 
   24 Nick Jackson             32 Denver CO               26:45.05  8:37   32 
   25 Mark Barkmeier           30 Westminster CO          27:01.35  8:42  106 
   26 Greg Roche               42 Littleton CO            27:03.50  8:43  218 
   27 Dylan Roche              14 Littleton CO            27:03.70  8:43  217 
   28 Jacob Galvez             14 Aurora CO               27:15.25  8:47  176 
   29 Tate Wilson              11 Denver CO               27:15.55  8:47  182 
   30 Daniel Brophy            39 Lakewood CO             27:27.30  8:51   99 
   31 Dane Swanson             28 Denver CO               27:29.30  8:51   91 
   32 Jack Davenport           31 Denver CO               27:49.90  8:58  257 
   33 Cris Maes                52 Aurora CO               27:59.50  9:01   34 
   34 Seiji Nakatani           41 Denver CO               28:16.30  9:06   67 
   35 Jeff Carver              38 Arvada CO               28:29.35  9:11  168 
   36 Christopher Allen        16 Littleton CO            28:45.05  9:16  184 
   37 Tom Hermsen              57 Lakewood CO             28:49.75  9:17  150 
   38 Paul Gurien              42 Thornton CO             29:06.40  9:23  256 
   39 Jeffrey Harrington       45 Bailey CO               29:08.50  9:23   44 
   40 Sean Atchison            29 Littleton CO            29:20.55  9:27  215 
   41 Joe Gonzalez             32 Lakewood CO             29:25.10  9:29  275 
   42 Dan Nesson               46 Denver CO               29:57.70  9:39   76 
   43 Thomas Gibbs             25 Highlands Ranch CO      30:06.65  9:42  194 
   44 Ozzie Ramirez            40 Englewood CO            30:09.00  9:43  153 
   45 Eli Israel               24 Broomfield CO           30:19.40  9:46  159 
   46 Howard Baumgarten        49 Lakewood CO             30:23.45  9:47  265 
   47 Joe Swenson              73 Littleton CO            30:27.50  9:49  222 
   48 Dustin Oliver            36 Lakewood CO             30:58.40  9:59   25 
   49 Gatsby Gutsch            11 Denver CO               30:59.00  9:59  229 
   50 Jim Trotter              70 Lakewood CO             31:00.70  9:59   23 
   51 Simon Fox                45 Denver CO               31:02.20 10:00  237 
   52 Teagan Davis             11 Denver  Colorado CO     31:19.25 10:05  198 
   53 Grant Foster             14 CO                      31:46.85 10:14  255 
   54 Abe Wilson               36 Lakewood CO             31:57.85 10:18  144 
   55 Vance Colle              13 Golden CO               32:07.65 10:21  170 
   56 Jim Weiss                64 Lakewood CO             32:55.80 10:36  236 
   57 Van Owen                 11 CO                      33:12.30 10:42  246 
   58 Harry Wahlberg           12 Lakewood CO             33:32.30 10:48  235 
   59 Roger English            55 Castle Rock CO          33:37.15 10:50  189 
   60 Bob Carson               59 Littleton CO            33:45.95 10:53  145 
   61 Joe Lafond               27 Denver CO               33:47.45 10:53  103 
   62 Anthony Perea            16 Lone Tree CO            33:58.10 10:56  133 
   63 Maceo Johnson             7 Westminster CO          34:29.60 11:07  140 
   64 Chris Tyrrell            29 Centennial CO           35:01.30 11:17   68 
   65 Michael Tracy            70 Lakewood CO             35:41.50 11:30  102 
   66 Lance Gardner            38 Denver CO               36:12.95 11:40   95 
   67 Lance Gutsch             44 Denver CO               36:59.25 11:55  230 
   68 John Mitchell            42 Golden CO               38:01.55 12:15   57 
   69 Dave Williamson          55 Highlands Ranch CO      38:02.10 12:15   12 
   70 Tim Walter               57 Littleton CO            38:15.25 12:19   61 
   71 Ian Colle                48 Golden CO               39:00.30 12:34  142 
   72 Taggart Colle            10 Golden CO               39:01.35 12:34  172 
   73 Paul Zimmerman           49 Aurora CO               39:30.00 12:43   72 
   74 Mike Scarlett            34 Denver CO               40:05.25 12:55  201 
   75 Andrew Hannig            30 Lakewood CO             40:38.95 13:06   13 
   76 Ronald Eastham           54 Littleton CO            41:57.00 13:31   63 
   77 Jay Vonesh               53 Bailey CO               41:59.70 13:32   54 
   78 Arthur Williams          11 Denver CO               43:00.40 13:51  177 
   79 Wyatt Rottschafer        11 CO                      44:57.80 14:29  252 
   80 Robert Lane              70 Longmont CO             45:16.75 14:35  158 
   81 Rylee Duke               11 Denver CO               45:23.15 14:37  186 
   82 Dale Rottschafer         50 CO                      45:40.25 14:42  251 
   83 Mikey Potestio           11 CO                      46:40.60 15:02  248 
   84 Mike Potestio            51 CO                      46:49.05 15:05  249