Atomic Man Duathlon

If you still have a timing chip, please return it. Click HERE for instructions 
If you have any questions about the timing or results, contact Sid@CCRTiming.com
FAT MAN Awards Overall
Age Groups Relay
LITTLE BOY Awards Overall Age Groups Relay

MyLaps

 

    Fat Man Awards  

                                  TOP OVERALL WINNERS

 MALE WINNER
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       No.   Cat    
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ===== === 
    1 Matt Charles             41 Albuquerque NM        2:14:03.6    17 AG  
    2 Logan Ott                28 Los Alamos NM         2:16:04.1    22 AG  
    3 Jeffrey Boyd             38 Albuquerque NM        2:17:04.7     5 AG  

 FEMALE WINNER
    1 Samantha Rymas           30 Santa Fe NM           2:38:29.6   280 AG  
    2 Carm Michaud             42 Rio Rancho NM         2:48:14.4    12 AG  
    3 Ellen Beebe              33 Albuquerque NM        2:56:00.8    11 AG  

                                     

                               FAT MAN AGE GROUP WINNERS

 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

 MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16

 MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1 Eli Seward               17 Santa Fe NM           2:19:51.4    21 
    2 Quinn Abfalterer         18 Los Alamos NM         2:32:02.0    23 
    3 Josh Strevell            17 Los Alamos NM         3:04:39.6     7 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19

 MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

 MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Ellen Beebe              33 Albuquerque NM        2:56:00.8    11 
    2 Sylvia Felder            31 Surprsie AZ           3:31:22.4    16 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Mike Cleveland           36 Los Alamos NM         2:30:18.3    15 
    2 Darrell Dinwiddie        38 Tijeras NM            3:12:03.3     3 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Laura Shike              37 Albququerque NM       3:05:41.4     1 
 
 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Scott Baily              42 Los Alamos NM         2:21:19.7     2 
    2 David Littlewood         44 Albuquerque NM        3:05:06.7    13 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Carm Michaud             42 Rio Rancho NM         2:48:14.4    12 
    2 Melanie Sanchez-Dinwidd  40 Tijeras NM            3:58:58.5   279 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Robert Browning          47 Albuquerque NM        2:23:24.6     4 
    2 Don Quintana             49 Santa Fe NM           2:51:03.4     8 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Jeffrey Hill             52 Santa Fe NM           2:42:15.9    19 
    2 John Tomnay              52 Nevada City CA        2:43:04.2    20 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

 MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Sue Alschuler            55 Albuquerque NM        2:58:21.4     6 

 
 

    Fat Man Overall  

                                      OVERALL RESULTS - FAT MAN DUATHLON - ALL ATHLETES

Place Div Name City/state Total Run T1 Bike T2 Run2 Penalty No. ===== ===== ======================= =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 1 M4044 Matt Charles Albuquerque NM 2:14:03.6 22:03 0:57 1:08:27 0:20 42:18 17 2 M2529 Logan Ott Los Alamos NM 2:16:04.1 19:38 0:49 1:15:32 0:21 39:46 22 3 M3539 Jeffrey Boyd Albuquerque NM 2:17:04.7 20:56 0:46 1:10:48 0:22 44:15 5 4 M1719 Eli Seward Santa Fe NM 2:19:51.4 19:39 0:52 1:19:47 0:24 39:12 21 5 M4044 Scott Baily Los Alamos NM 2:21:19.7 22:52 1:25 1:10:54 0:26 45:44 2 6 M4549 Robert Browning Albuquerque NM 2:23:24.6 22:22 0:29 1:16:05 0:45 43:46 4 7 M3539 Mike Cleveland Los Alamos NM 2:30:18.3 23:50 0:48 1:19:10 1:14 45:18 15 8 M1719 Quinn Abfalterer Los Alamos NM 2:32:02.0 25:01 1:31 1:09:46 1:09 54:37 23 9 F3034 Samantha Rymas Santa Fe NM 2:38:29.6 25:53 1:37 1:20:00 1:10 49:52 280 10 M5054 Jeffrey Hill Santa Fe NM 2:42:15.9 25:17 1:05 1:26:51 1:00 48:05 19 11 M5054 John Tomnay Nevada City CA 2:43:04.2 25:24 0:31 1:24:31 0:26 52:14 20 12 F4044 Carm Michaud Rio Rancho NM 2:48:14.4 26:45 0:57 1:27:53 0:35 52:07 12 13 M4549 Don Quintana Santa Fe NM 2:51:03.4 26:47 0:41 1:29:14 0:31 53:52 8 14 F3034 Ellen Beebe Albuquerque NM 2:56:00.8 26:44 1:34 1:31:21 1:48 54:36 11 15 F5559 Sue Alschuler Albuquerque NM 2:58:21.4 28:36 1:11 1:26:40 0:43 1:01:13 6 16 M1719 Josh Strevell Los Alamos NM 3:04:39.6 22:15 4:13 1:48:04 3:01 47:09 7 17 M4044 David Littlewood Albuquerque NM 3:05:06.7 27:19 1:39 1:37:01 1:12 57:59 13 18 F3539 Laura Shike Albququerque NM 3:05:41.4 28:31 0:51 1:38:11 0:45 57:25 1 19 M3539 Darrell Dinwiddie Tijeras NM 3:12:03.3 28:56 1:19 1:36:45 1:28 1:03:37 3 20 F3034 Sylvia Felder Surprsie AZ 3:31:22.4 29:44 1:34 1:44:53 1:57 1:13:16 16 21 F4044 Melanie Sanchez-Dinwidd Tijeras NM 3:58:58.5 40:36 1:16 1:57:26 1:05 1:18:38 279 6/25/2017 11:33AM

    Fat Man Age Groups  

                             OFFICIAL - FAT MAN - AGE GROUP RESULTS
 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

 MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16

 MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Eli Seward               17 Santa Fe NM           2:19:51.4   19:39   0:52 1:19:47   0:24   39:12            21 
    2 Quinn Abfalterer         18 Los Alamos NM         2:32:02.0   25:01   1:31 1:09:46   1:09   54:37            23 
    3 Josh Strevell            17 Los Alamos NM         3:04:39.6   22:15   4:13 1:48:04   3:01   47:09             7 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19

 MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

 MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Logan Ott                28 Los Alamos NM         2:16:04.1   19:38   0:49 1:15:32   0:21   39:46            22 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Samantha Rymas           30 Santa Fe NM           2:38:29.6   25:53   1:37 1:20:00   1:10   49:52           280 
    2 Ellen Beebe              33 Albuquerque NM        2:56:00.8   26:44   1:34 1:31:21   1:48   54:36            11 
    3 Sylvia Felder            31 Surprsie AZ           3:31:22.4   29:44   1:34 1:44:53   1:57 1:13:16            16 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jeffrey Boyd             38 Albuquerque NM        2:17:04.7   20:56   0:46 1:10:48   0:22   44:15             5 
    2 Mike Cleveland           36 Los Alamos NM         2:30:18.3   23:50   0:48 1:19:10   1:14   45:18            15 
    3 Darrell Dinwiddie        38 Tijeras NM            3:12:03.3   28:56   1:19 1:36:45   1:28 1:03:37             3 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Laura Shike              37 Albququerque NM       3:05:41.4   28:31   0:51 1:38:11   0:45   57:25             1 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Matt Charles             41 Albuquerque NM        2:14:03.6   22:03   0:57 1:08:27   0:20   42:18            17 
    2 Scott Baily              42 Los Alamos NM         2:21:19.7   22:52   1:25 1:10:54   0:26   45:44             2 
    3 David Littlewood         44 Albuquerque NM        3:05:06.7   27:19   1:39 1:37:01   1:12   57:59            13 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Carm Michaud             42 Rio Rancho NM         2:48:14.4   26:45   0:57 1:27:53   0:35   52:07            12 
    2 Melanie Sanchez-Dinwidd  40 Tijeras NM            3:58:58.5   40:36   1:16 1:57:26   1:05 1:18:38           279 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Robert Browning          47 Albuquerque NM        2:23:24.6   22:22   0:29 1:16:05   0:45   43:46             4 
    2 Don Quintana             49 Santa Fe NM           2:51:03.4   26:47   0:41 1:29:14   0:31   53:52             8 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jeffrey Hill             52 Santa Fe NM           2:42:15.9   25:17   1:05 1:26:51   1:00   48:05            19 
    2 John Tomnay              52 Nevada City CA        2:43:04.2   25:24   0:31 1:24:31   0:26   52:14            20 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

 MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Sue Alschuler            55 Albuquerque NM        2:58:21.4   28:36   1:11 1:26:40   0:43 1:01:13             6 


    Fat Man Relay  

 
                                                         FAT MAN RELAYS

Place Team Name Total Run T1 Bike T2 Run2 Penalty No. ===== ======================================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 1 Strevell & Vander Wiel 2:27:25.5 21:40 0:47 1:20:44 0:27 43:50 273 2 Vangoerthem & Vangoethem 2:44:04.7 30:05 0:33 1:12:29 0:25 1:00:35 278 3 Sevanto & Bjorklund 2:45:45.8 28:23 0:29 1:26:18 0:26 50:12 264 4 Chisler & Trujillo 2:55:03.8 25:54 0:31 1:39:35 0:25 48:40 275

    Little Boy Awards  

 
                                  TOP OVERALL WINNERS

 MALE WINNER
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       No.   Cat    
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ===== === 
    1 Shane Treadaway          38 Albuquerque NM        0:54:22.2    70 AG  
    2 Scott Valdez             42 Dixon NM              0:57:25.5    73 AG  
    3 Mike Engelhardt          47 Los Alamos NM         0:57:30.8    50 AG  

 FEMALE WINNER
    1 Maria Musgrave           24 Los Alamos NM         1:08:07.7    63 AG  
    2 Laura Musgrave           30 Los Alamos NM         1:08:36.2    68 AG  
    3 Tammie Nelson            31 Los Alamos NM         1:09:16.3    74 AG  

                              LITTLE BOY AGE GROUP WINNERS

 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

 MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16

 MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1 Justin Angel             17 Santa Fe NM           0:59:29.3    72 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1 Siara Dietz              17 White Rock NM         1:51:28.0    78 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

 MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Max Ryan                 27 Los Alamos NM         1:00:05.5    69 
    2 Evan Hughes              25 Albuquerque NM        1:32:13.2    58 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Nicholas Denissen        32 White Rock NM         1:23:03.9    67 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

 MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Chris Michel             37 Los Alamos NM         1:26:15.2    64 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Jo Van Cutsem            40 Santa Fe NM           1:02:56.3    75 
    2 August Keksis            40 White Rock NM         1:35:37.7    52 
    3 Jeff Dietz               43 White Rock NM         1:51:30.4    77 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

 MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 David Dogruel            49 Santa Fe NM           1:18:55.9    60 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Cindy Quintana           49 Santa Fe NM           1:36:14.8     9 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Michael Rasinski         52 Tijeras NM            1:20:12.8    61 
    2 Brian Knight             54 Albuquerque NM        1:21:40.4    66 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

 MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 David Garrett            57 Albuquerque NM        1:02:54.0    62 
    2 David Langlois           55 Los Alamos NM         1:19:43.7    76 
    3 Gregory Gerwin           58 Albuquerque NM        1:21:20.9    65 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Karen Williams           55 Los Alamos NM         1:24:04.7    59 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Kim Hughes               63 Albuquerque NM        1:40:38.0    56 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Martha Schlenger         61 Santa Fe NM           1:29:27.3    57 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

 MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 Ted Williams             70 White Rock NM         2:01:56.8    55 

 

    Little Boy Overall  

                                     OVERALL RESULTS - LITTLE BOY DUATHLON - ALL ATHLETES
Place Div   Name                    City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ===== ======================= =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 M3539 Shane Treadaway         Albuquerque NM        0:54:22.2   15:16   0:32   22:01   0:15   16:21            70 
    2 M4044 Scott Valdez            Dixon NM              0:57:25.5   15:16   0:43   24:05   0:16   17:07            73 
    3 M4549 Mike Engelhardt         Los Alamos NM         0:57:30.8   16:29   0:49   23:29   0:17   16:28            50 
    4 M1719 Justin Angel            Santa Fe NM           0:59:29.3   15:16   0:40   28:14   0:18   15:04            72 
    5 M2529 Max Ryan                Los Alamos NM         1:00:05.5   17:06   0:50   24:59   0:24   16:49            69 
    6 M5559 David Garrett           Albuquerque NM        1:02:54.0   18:30   0:43   24:18   0:30   18:55            62 
    7 M4044 Jo Van Cutsem           Santa Fe NM           1:02:56.3   19:21   0:30   22:22   0:40   20:05            75 
    8 F2024 Maria Musgrave          Los Alamos NM         1:08:07.7   19:25   1:15   26:47   0:53   19:50            63 
    9 F3034 Laura Musgrave          Los Alamos NM         1:08:36.2   19:58   0:50   28:22   0:27   19:02            68 
   10 F3034 Tammie Nelson           Los Alamos NM         1:09:16.3   19:10   1:03   29:21   0:50   18:54            74 
   11 M4549 David Dogruel           Santa Fe NM           1:18:55.9   22:21   1:13   31:53   1:13   22:19            60 
   12 M5559 David Langlois          Los Alamos NM         1:19:43.7   22:56   0:41   31:47   0:31   23:51            76 
   13 M5054 Michael Rasinski        Tijeras NM            1:20:12.8   22:17   1:32   29:36   1:24   25:25            61 
   14 F3539 Natasha Sutherlin       Albuquerque NM        1:21:20.8   22:03   1:02   32:19   0:56   25:03            54 
   15 M5559 Gregory Gerwin          Albuquerque NM        1:21:20.9   22:37   1:59   31:28   1:43   23:37            65 
   16 M5054 Brian Knight            Albuquerque NM        1:21:40.4   22:19   2:28   31:06   1:56   23:53            66 
   17 M3034 Nicholas Denissen       White Rock NM         1:23:03.9   22:39   0:41   36:46   0:36   22:24            67 
   18 F5559 Karen Williams          Los Alamos NM         1:24:04.7   25:57   1:09   30:03   1:00   25:57            59 
   19 M3539 Chris Michel            Los Alamos NM         1:26:15.2   23:13   1:25   35:29   1:11   24:59            64 
   20 F3539 Rachel Adler            White Rock NM         1:27:59.3   23:35   3:14   34:17   2:10   24:46            71 
   21 F6064 Martha Schlenger        Santa Fe NM           1:29:27.3   25:58   1:32   33:01   1:23   27:36            57 
   22 M2529 Evan Hughes             Albuquerque NM        1:32:13.2   25:44   1:38   32:59   1:08   30:47            58 
   23 M4044 August Keksis           White Rock NM         1:35:37.7   27:47   1:29   35:22   1:21   29:41            52 
   24 F4549 Cindy Quintana          Santa Fe NM           1:36:14.8   29:32   0:45   32:59   0:39   32:22             9 
   25 M6064 Kim Hughes              Albuquerque NM        1:40:38.0   28:32   1:51   36:52   1:22   32:03            56 
   26 F1719 Siara Dietz             White Rock NM         1:51:28.0   28:40   2:03   44:44   1:31   34:33            78 
   27 M4044 Jeff Dietz              White Rock NM         1:51:30.4   29:03   1:56   44:33   1:36   34:25            77 
   28 M7074 Ted Williams            White Rock NM         2:01:56.8   36:17   1:04   45:39   0:44   38:15            55 
   6/25/2017 11:32AM
 

    Little Boy Age Groups  

        
                          OFFICIAL -LITTLE BOY- AGE GROUP RESULTS

 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

 MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16

 MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Justin Angel             17 Santa Fe NM           0:59:29.3   15:16   0:40   28:14   0:18   15:04            72 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 19
    1 Siara Dietz              17 White Rock NM         1:51:28.0   28:40   2:03   44:44   1:31   34:33            78 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Maria Musgrave           24 Los Alamos NM         1:08:07.7   19:25   1:15   26:47   0:53   19:50            63 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Max Ryan                 27 Los Alamos NM         1:00:05.5   17:06   0:50   24:59   0:24   16:49            69 
    2 Evan Hughes              25 Albuquerque NM        1:32:13.2   25:44   1:38   32:59   1:08   30:47            58 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Nicholas Denissen        32 White Rock NM         1:23:03.9   22:39   0:41   36:46   0:36   22:24            67 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Laura Musgrave           30 Los Alamos NM         1:08:36.2   19:58   0:50   28:22   0:27   19:02            68 
    2 Tammie Nelson            31 Los Alamos NM         1:09:16.3   19:10   1:03   29:21   0:50   18:54            74 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Shane Treadaway          38 Albuquerque NM        0:54:22.2   15:16   0:32   22:01   0:15   16:21            70 
    2 Chris Michel             37 Los Alamos NM         1:26:15.2   23:13   1:25   35:29   1:11   24:59            64 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Natasha Sutherlin        39 Albuquerque NM        1:21:20.8   22:03   1:02   32:19   0:56   25:03            54 
    2 Rachel Adler             35 White Rock NM         1:27:59.3   23:35   3:14   34:17   2:10   24:46            71 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Scott Valdez             42 Dixon NM              0:57:25.5   15:16   0:43   24:05   0:16   17:07            73 
    2 Jo Van Cutsem            40 Santa Fe NM           1:02:56.3   19:21   0:30   22:22   0:40   20:05            75 
    3 August Keksis            40 White Rock NM         1:35:37.7   27:47   1:29   35:22   1:21   29:41            52 
    4 Jeff Dietz               43 White Rock NM         1:51:30.4   29:03   1:56   44:33   1:36   34:25            77 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

 MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Mike Engelhardt          47 Los Alamos NM         0:57:30.8   16:29   0:49   23:29   0:17   16:28            50 
    2 David Dogruel            49 Santa Fe NM           1:18:55.9   22:21   1:13   31:53   1:13   22:19            60 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Cindy Quintana           49 Santa Fe NM           1:36:14.8   29:32   0:45   32:59   0:39   32:22             9 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Michael Rasinski         52 Tijeras NM            1:20:12.8   22:17   1:32   29:36   1:24   25:25            61 
    2 Brian Knight             54 Albuquerque NM        1:21:40.4   22:19   2:28   31:06   1:56   23:53            66 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

 MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     T1     Bike    T2     Run2    Penalty No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 
    1 David Garrett            57 Albuquerque NM        1:02:54.0   18:30   0:43   24:18   0:30   18:55            62 
    2 David Langlois           55 Los Alamos NM         1:19:43.7   22:56   0:41   31:47   0:31   23:51            76 
    3 Gregory Gerwin           58 Albuquerque NM        1:21:20.9   22:37   1:59   31:28   1:43   23:37            65 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Karen Williams           55 Los Alamos NM         1:24:04.7   25:57   1:09   30:03   1:00   25:57            59 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Kim Hughes               63 Albuquerque NM        1:40:38.0   28:32   1:51   36:52   1:22   32:03            56 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Martha Schlenger         61 Santa Fe NM           1:29:27.3   25:58   1:32   33:01   1:23   27:36            57 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

 MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1 Ted Williams             70 White Rock NM         2:01:56.8   36:17   1:04   45:39   0:44   38:15            55 


 

    Little Boy Relay  

                                                        LITTLE BOY RELAYS

Place Team Name Total Run T1 Bike T2 Run2 Penalty No. ===== ======================================== =========== ======= ====== ======= ====== ======= ======= ===== 1 Musgrave & Musgrave 1:15:34.2 21:52 0:36 30:18 0:31 22:19 277 2 Christiansen & O'Neil 1:24:16.1 26:30 0:37 27:44 0:39 28:48 272 3 Team Trisports 1:25:16.3 29:59 0:34 26:42 0:34 27:30 274 4 Los Alamos Triatomics 1:27:14.8 19:56 1:13 34:52 1:05 30:11 276