Take 5

Grand Prix

Grand Prix of Running
Take 5 in the Garden
Colorado Springs, CO
May 7, 2016
ChronoTrack
 5K Run  5 Mile Run
Awards Awards
Overall Males Overall Males
Overall Females Overall Females
Overall Males and Females Overall Males and Females
Age Groups Age Groups
Athenas Athenas
Clydesdales Clydesdales
  For questions about receiving or picking up awards, 
please contact Grand Prix of Running
IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE EMAIL Sid@CCRTiming.com

 

    5K Awards 

                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS


Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Carl Arnold III         M27 Colo Spgs CO            17:40.86  5:42  2475 
    2 Jeff Turner             M45 Colo Spgs CO            18:32.28  5:59  2447 
    3 Patrick Vigil           M31 Colo Spgs CO            19:26.39  6:16  2487 

    1 Amanda Occhi            F38 Manitou Spgs CO         20:49.65  6:43  2114 
    2 Amy Shertzer            F38 Monument CO             20:57.17  6:45  2246 
    3 Heather Lynne           F21 Colo Spgs CO            21:17.85  6:52  2456 


                   TOP OVERALL CLYDESDALE/ATHENA WINNERS


Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jason Hubbard           M41 Colo Spgs CO            30:43.09  9:54  2222 

    1 Terri Massingill        F55 Colo Spgs CO            32:58.11 10:37  1962 


                             AGE GROUP AWARDS


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Logan Candelaria        M12 Colo Spgs CO            24:30.81  7:54  2380 
    2 Mason Whitlock          M14 Livingston TX           25:09.52  8:06  2201 
    3 James Abeyta            M11 Colo Spgs CO            26:54.92  8:40  1907 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Olivia Osborne          F11 Monument CO             30:39.57  9:53  1972 
    2 Lauren Ingalsbe         F13 Woodland Pk CO          32:00.72 10:19  2361 
    3 Mahriani Benson         F12 Colo Spgs CO            41:46.79 13:27  2404 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Wade Rahaman            M15 Colo Spgs CO            21:09.07  6:49  2396 
    2 Shiloh Brown            M15 Colo Spgs CO            32:38.23 10:31  2406 
    3 Sergio Herrera          M18 Denver CO               37:08.28 11:58  2062 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Grace Shanklin          F15 Monument CO             42:43.00 13:45  2158 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kevin Hearne            M24 Colo Spgs CO            19:40.95  6:21  2477 
    2 Mitchel Griffiths       M23 Colo Spgs CO            35:22.90 11:24  2500 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Alexandria Buchholz     F21 Divide CO               27:38.79  8:54  2223 
    2 Rebecca Sandell         F20 Woodland Pk CO          32:58.16 10:37  2429 
    3 Misty Sauve             F22 Brighton CO             34:38.72 11:10  2147 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Nicholas Westing        M28 Colo Spgs CO            20:41.01  6:40  2197 
    2 Andrew Romano           M26 Colo Spgs CO            20:47.03  6:42  1981 
    3 Zac Potter              M27 Colo Spgs CO            21:24.23  6:54  2425 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jackie Perea            F26 Colo Spgs CO            28:24.92  9:09  2476 
    2 Rebecca Westing         F28 Colo Spgs CO            29:02.39  9:21  2198 
    3 Aubrette Stephens       F26 Colo Spgs CO            30:24.39  9:48  2394 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Stephen Sanford         M32 Colo Spgs CO            19:46.08  6:22  2314 
    2 Tim Askew               M32 Garland TX              23:28.13  7:34  2401 
    3 Nicholas Noland         M30 Colo Spgs CO            29:46.67  9:36  2305 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Christy Vecchio         F31 Colo Spgs CO            21:46.90  7:01  2187 
    2 Julie Dillon            F34 Colo Spgs CO            25:34.82  8:15  2397 
    3 Chelsey Cerrillo        F32 Colo Spgs CO            26:15.93  8:28  2028 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sanjeev Nirmalakhandan  M37 Monument CO             25:40.93  8:16  2325 
    2 Cameron Jones           M36 Colo Spgs CO            27:39.32  8:55  2300 
    3 Jeremaih Gibson         M36 Colo Spgs CO            30:04.84  9:41  2408 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jill Morris             F36 Colo Spgs CO            26:12.61  8:27  2418 
    2 Casey Boniface          F35 Colo Spgs CO            30:11.17  9:43  2307 
    3 Melissa Wall            F37 Colo Spgs CO            32:54.43 10:36  2002 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jeremy Kipp             M40 Colo Spgs CO            23:28.14  7:34  2084 
    2 Dave Zirkle             M43 Colo Spgs CO            28:14.23  9:06  2315 
    3 Jeffrey Buell           M43 Colo Spgs CO            30:02.47  9:41  2330 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Karin Lundin            F41 Colo Spgs CO            30:41.80  9:53  1958 
    2 Charmaine Stingel       F42 Colo Spgs CO            31:52.31 10:16  2245 
    3 Liz Hunt                F42 Colo Spgs CO            34:19.41 11:03  2070 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Adolfo Carrillo         M45 Colo Spgs CO            19:34.20  6:18  2466 
    2 Barry Schneiderman      M49 Colo Spgs CO            22:10.33  7:09  2470 
    3 Bill Moclair            M47 Rockville Centre NY     23:56.93  7:43  2392 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Tina West               F49 Widefield CO            25:57.26  8:22  2345 
    2 Lisa Willoughby         F47 Peyton CO               26:30.19  8:32  2205 
    3 Michelle Schmitz        F47 Denmark WI              29:26.72  9:29  2154 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Michael Guenther        M54 Colo Spgs CO            23:12.64  7:29  2469 
    2 Sunil Bhat              M51 Colo Spgs CO            23:32.48  7:35  2450 
    3 James West              M53 Widefield CO            23:43.45  7:39  2344 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Belinda Russell         F50 Colo Spgs CO            35:01.98 11:17  2428 
    2 Roberta Baker           F53 Woodland Pk CO          35:17.54 11:22  2403 
    3 Randy Lindovski         F53 Colo Spgs CO            36:40.95 11:49  2391 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Randy Fiedler           M58 Colo Spgs CO            23:30.38  7:34  2439 
    2 Jeff Lindermann         M58 Colo Spgs CO            25:08.43  8:06  2478 
    3 Stan Moore              M57 Colo Spgs CO            25:55.02  8:21  2474 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jeanie Unger            F59 Oberlin KS              26:41.08  8:36  2433 
    2 Donna Schmick           F56 Colo Spgs CO            28:51.68  9:18  2153 
    3 Terri Massingill        F55 Colo Spgs CO            32:58.11 10:37  1962 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Wayne Umland            M60 Colo Spgs CO            31:41.09 10:12  2000 
    2 Anthony N. Woloch       M61 Colo Spgs CO            35:52.21 11:33  2008 
    3 Richard Walker          M62 Colo Spgs CO            36:24.57 11:44  2191 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ann Marie Dorry         F64 Colo Spgs CO            31:05.51 10:01  1913 
    2 Michelle Lockhart       F61 Colo Spgs CO            32:29.26 10:28  2097 
    3 Scarlett Hardison       F61 Colo Spgs CO            33:08.99 10:41  1944 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 John Sudduth            M65 Colo Spgs CO            25:31.68  8:13  1995 
    2 Tom Baranowski          M66 Colo Spgs CO            37:14.56 12:00  2013 
    3 Bill Weeks              M66 Fountain CO             47:47.26 15:23  2196 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Susan Wilson            F65 Elbert CO               53:33.71 17:15  2283 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Frank Morrey            M74 Colo Spgs CO            29:57.60  9:39  2351 
    2 Derek Keenan            M73 Colo Spgs CO            36:47.06 11:51  2286 
    3 Dick Standaert          M71 Colo Spgs CO            38:41.08 12:28  2171 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Judy McCollum           F71 Colo Spgs CO            36:43.34 11:50  2316 
    2 Nina Roudebush          F74 Kiowa CO                38:05.30 12:16  2144 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Charles Schroeder       M76 Woodland Pk CO          29:25.00  9:29  2156 
    2 Gary Gabrielson         M75 Colo Spgs CO            55:34.82 17:54  1914 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Hilda Reyher            F78 La Junta CO             56:39.67 18:15  2134 
 

    5K Overall Males  

                        OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Cat Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== === ==== 1 Carl Arnold III 27 Colo Spgs CO 17:40.86 17:40.86 5:42 AG 2475 2 Jeff Turner 45 Colo Spgs CO 18:32.28 18:32.28 5:59 AG 2447 3 Patrick Vigil 31 Colo Spgs CO 19:26.39 19:26.39 6:16 AG 2487 4 Adolfo Carrillo 45 Colo Spgs CO 19:34.20 19:34.20 6:18 AG 2466 5 Kevin Hearne 24 Colo Spgs CO 19:40.95 19:40.95 6:21 AG 2477 6 Stephen Sanford 32 Colo Spgs CO 19:46.08 19:46.08 6:22 AG 2314 7 Nicholas Westing 28 Colo Spgs CO 21:11.98 20:41.01 6:40 AG 2197 8 Andrew Romano 26 Colo Spgs CO 20:47.57 20:47.03 6:42 AG 1981 9 Wade Rahaman 15 Colo Spgs CO 21:09.07 21:09.07 6:49 AG 2396 10 Zac Potter 27 Colo Spgs CO 21:24.23 21:24.23 6:54 AG 2425 11 Barry Schneiderman 49 Colo Spgs CO 22:12.42 22:10.33 7:09 AG 2470 12 Michael Guenther 54 Colo Spgs CO 23:15.20 23:12.64 7:29 AG 2469 13 Tim Askew 32 Garland TX 23:31.58 23:28.13 7:34 AG 2401 14 Jeremy Kipp 40 Colo Spgs CO 23:40.49 23:28.14 7:34 AG 2084 15 Randy Fiedler 58 Colo Spgs CO 23:35.22 23:30.38 7:34 AG 2439 16 Sunil Bhat 51 Colo Spgs CO 23:37.52 23:32.48 7:35 AG 2450 17 James West 53 Widefield CO 25:06.44 23:43.45 7:39 AG 2344 18 Bill Moclair 47 Rockville Centre NY 24:07.01 23:56.93 7:43 AG 2392 19 Logan Candelaria 12 Colo Spgs CO 25:25.12 24:30.81 7:54 AG 2380 20 Jeff Lindermann 58 Colo Spgs CO 25:12.60 25:08.43 8:06 AG 2478 21 Mason Whitlock 14 Livingston TX 25:52.68 25:09.52 8:06 AG 2201 22 Ramon Colomina 50 Colo Spgs CO 26:16.09 25:21.86 8:10 AG 2031 23 John Sudduth 65 Colo Spgs CO 25:34.06 25:31.68 8:13 AG 1995 24 Sanjeev Nirmalakhandan 37 Monument CO 25:54.24 25:40.93 8:16 AG 2325 25 Barry Donohue 45 Colo Spgs CO 26:08.81 25:54.60 8:21 AG 2463 26 Stan Moore 57 Colo Spgs CO 25:56.98 25:55.02 8:21 AG 2474 27 Robert Ornelas 51 Colo Spgs CO 26:44.38 26:42.99 8:36 AG 2116 28 James Abeyta 11 Colo Spgs CO 27:01.73 26:54.92 8:40 AG 1907 29 Jeff Johnson 49 Colo Spgs CO 27:45.34 27:21.14 8:49 AG 2073 30 Joe Cuchiara 57 Colo Spgs CO 27:40.23 27:25.03 8:50 AG 2332 31 Cameron Jones 36 Colo Spgs CO 28:12.17 27:39.32 8:55 AG 2300 32 Barry Rifkin 59 Colo Spgs CO 28:24.33 28:10.87 9:05 AG 2427 33 Dave Zirkle 43 Colo Spgs CO 28:21.74 28:14.23 9:06 AG 2315 34 Doug Whiting 56 Colo Spgs CO 29:00.72 28:30.46 9:11 AG 2236 35 Jack Patterson 14 Colo Spgs CO 29:13.02 28:34.69 9:12 AG 2121 36 Greg Patterson 46 Colo Spgs CO 29:22.86 28:44.87 9:16 AG 2120 37 Seth Boniface 14 Colo Spgs CO 28:49.53 28:45.04 9:16 AG 2308 38 Scott Reese 52 Colo Spgs CO 29:12.05 29:04.37 9:22 AG 2313 39 Charles Schroeder 76 Woodland Pk CO 29:39.23 29:25.00 9:29 AG 2156 40 Nicholas Noland 30 Colo Spgs CO 30:06.43 29:46.67 9:36 AG 2305 41 Frank Morrey 74 Colo Spgs CO 30:14.18 29:57.60 9:39 AG 2351 42 Jeffrey Buell 43 Colo Spgs CO 31:09.57 30:02.47 9:41 AG 2330 43 Jeremaih Gibson 36 Colo Spgs CO 30:36.67 30:04.84 9:41 AG 2408 44 Tom Holton 47 Colo Spgs CO 31:45.36 30:41.98 9:53 AG 1953 45 Jason Hubbard 41 Colo Spgs CO 30:45.63 30:43.09 9:54 CL 2222 46 Nevin Bass 57 Castle Rock CO 31:21.52 30:53.75 9:57 AG 2363 47 Jordan Ingalsbe 11 Woodland Pk CO 31:26.15 30:59.10 9:59 AG 2362 48 Mark Baker 51 Woodland Pk CO 31:04.55 31:02.88 10:00 AG 2402 49 Tony Rodriguez 50 Colo Spgs CO 31:19.20 31:11.12 10:03 AG 2467 50 Jeff Penoyer 28 Fort Collins CO 31:55.02 31:18.19 10:05 AG 2123 51 Garry Hill 57 Colo Spgs CO 31:27.33 31:19.78 10:06 AG 1949 52 Wayne Umland 60 Colo Spgs CO 33:08.21 31:41.09 10:12 CL 2000 53 Mike Ives 54 Colo Spgs CO 32:37.83 31:42.02 10:13 AG 2381 54 Troy Carlson 53 Colo Spgs CO 32:46.69 32:06.89 10:21 AG 2446 55 Allen Willoughby 51 Peyton CO 32:46.56 32:15.95 10:24 AG 2204 56 Eric Ingalsbe 43 Woodland Pk CO 32:55.73 32:28.78 10:28 AG 2360 57 Shiloh Brown 15 Colo Spgs CO 33:35.05 32:38.23 10:31 AG 2406 58 Greg Laski 33 Colo Spgs CO 34:06.53 33:04.62 10:39 AG 2272 59 Luis Carrasco 51 Colo Spgs CO 34:08.42 33:42.33 10:51 AG 2024 60 Justin Hoover 13 Falcon CO 34:10.03 33:51.26 10:54 AG 2240 61 Jeff Hoover 48 Falcon CO 34:17.74 33:59.51 10:57 AG 2239 62 Loren Hanavan 57 Peyton CO 35:05.47 34:06.29 10:59 AG 2410 63 Ian Hunt 8 Colo Spgs CO 34:49.01 34:20.42 11:04 AG 2069 64 Zachary Heuberger 45 Colo Spgs CO 35:25.94 34:58.00 11:16 CL 1948 65 Ed Caverly 50 Colo Spgs CO 35:39.23 35:07.25 11:19 AG 2026 66 Brian Maguire 59 Colo Spgs CO 36:16.33 35:19.33 11:23 AG 1959 67 Scott Niemeier 45 Colo Spgs CO 36:25.51 35:20.53 11:23 AG 2113 68 Mitchel Griffiths 23 Colo Spgs CO 36:43.47 35:22.90 11:24 CL 2500 69 Anthony N. Woloch 61 Colo Spgs CO 39:43.82 35:52.21 11:33 AG 2008 70 Richard Walker 62 Colo Spgs CO 40:04.47 36:24.57 11:44 AG 2191 71 Paul Walker 31 Windsor CO 40:05.81 36:26.20 11:44 AG 2342 72 Jacob Kahn 29 Monument CO 37:27.69 36:26.42 11:44 CL 2268 73 Derek Keenan 73 Colo Spgs CO 37:39.84 36:47.06 11:51 AG 2286 74 Matt Witty 39 Colo Spgs CO 37:42.56 36:58.38 11:55 CL 2208 75 Johnathan Sims 38 Centennial CO 38:01.64 37:03.04 11:56 AG 2163 76 Sergio Herrera 18 Denver CO 37:30.16 37:08.28 11:58 AG 2062 77 Tom Baranowski 66 Colo Spgs CO 37:37.05 37:14.56 12:00 AG 2013 78 Wyatt Maloney 13 Kiowa CO 37:44.58 37:14.90 12:00 AG 2374 79 Pryce Joyner 46 Woodland Pk CO 38:59.25 37:16.13 12:00 AG 1917 80 Joseph Garrett 48 Fountain CO 38:41.87 37:35.93 12:07 CL 1942 81 Matt Hunt 40 Colo Spgs CO 38:15.63 37:46.08 12:10 CL 2267 82 Dick Standaert 71 Colo Spgs CO 39:25.27 38:41.08 12:28 AG 2171 83 Adam Berg 41 Colo Spgs CO 39:11.90 38:41.84 12:28 AG 2253 84 Bill Joos 59 Colo Spgs CO 39:23.36 38:57.28 12:33 AG 2227 85 Josh Whitlock 36 Livingston TX 39:47.27 39:04.50 12:35 AG 2200 86 Jason Rose 41 Colo Spgs CO 40:05.73 39:54.36 12:51 AG 2346 87 Chuck McGrath 41 Colo Spgs CO 41:27.21 40:47.59 13:08 AG 2101 88 Richard Osborne 46 Monument CO 41:58.90 41:13.90 13:17 CL 1973 89 Benjamin Shertzer 6 Monument CO 41:46.53 41:27.43 13:21 AG 2248 90 Luke Phillips 16 Monument CO 41:47.28 41:27.82 13:21 AG 2249 91 Brett Nelson 59 Divide CO 42:45.86 41:53.83 13:30 CL 2421 92 Scott Keith 27 Colo Spgs CO 42:21.89 42:10.02 13:35 AG 2321 93 Kenneth Holmes 71 Colo Spgs CO 42:44.00 42:11.01 13:35 AG 2437 94 Jonathan Bishop 30 Steamboat Springs CO 45:02.96 43:31.22 14:01 AG 2458 95 Kyle Combest 27 Colo Spgs CO 45:02.35 43:31.40 14:01 AG 2484 96 Marvin Davis 51 Colo Spgs CO 45:43.62 44:19.57 14:17 CL 2035 97 Elijah Sawyer 15 Castle Rock CO 45:52.46 45:07.23 14:32 AG 1988 98 Paul Hauth 41 Goodland KS 50:23.79 46:46.36 15:04 AG 2057 99 Owen Lawrence 13 Colo Spgs CO 48:44.75 47:37.28 15:20 AG 2090 100 Calvin Lawrence 14 Colo Spgs CO 48:45.86 47:37.92 15:20 AG 2087 101 Joe Lawrence 42 Colo Spgs CO 48:45.84 47:38.32 15:20 AG 2088 102 Russ Vogel 59 Colo Spgs CO 48:16.05 47:40.40 15:21 AG 2288 103 Bill Weeks 66 Fountain CO 48:16.41 47:47.26 15:23 AG 2196 104 Jerry Rowe, Jr 32 Colo Spgs CO 48:45.99 47:53.67 15:25 AG 2485 105 Mike Pollock 64 Colo Spgs CO 49:38.12 48:39.88 15:40 AG 2383 106 Joshua Holmes 33 Colo Spgs CO 50:14.25 49:49.37 16:03 CL 2385 107 Eric Boerendonk 48 Colo Spgs CO 51:24.45 50:19.41 16:12 CL 2257 108 J Costa 50 Colo Spgs CO 51:13.07 51:11.50 16:29 AG 2224 109 Hayden Shertzer 9 Monument CO 53:23.29 53:04.00 17:05 AG 2247 110 Aaron Lewey 28 Colo Spgs CO 54:23.25 54:23.25 17:31 AG 2095 111 Gary Gabrielson 75 Colo Spgs CO 56:45.63 55:34.82 17:54 CL 1914 112 Kim Heiman 58 Parker CO 57:06.05 55:38.91 17:55 AG 2061 113 Joe Skocich 51 Elbert CO 57:07.24 55:39.25 17:55 AG 2280 114 Rodney Johannsen 65 Colo Spgs CO 57:03.06 56:12.86 18:06 AG 2302 115 Zack Spille 26 Colo Spgs CO 57:21.99 57:14.11 18:26 AG 1993 116 Barney Kane 58 Kiowa CO 59:07.77 57:46.37 18:36 CL 2078 117 Gerry Palmer 54 Pueblo CO 59:56.50 58:06.56 18:43 AG 2117 118 Andrew Finch 31 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:08.33 59:38.50 19:12 AG 2366 119 Gary Huebel 68 Castle Rock CO 1:00:32.07 59:47.27 19:15 CL 2266  

    5K Overall Females  

                        OVERALL RESULTS - 5K WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Cat Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== === ==== 
    1 Amanda Occhi             38 Manitou Spgs CO         20:51.55   20:49.65  6:43 AG  2114 
    2 Amy Shertzer             38 Monument CO             20:57.84   20:57.17  6:45 AG  2246 
    3 Heather Lynne            21 Colo Spgs CO            21:24.74   21:17.85  6:52 AG  2456 
    4 Christy Vecchio          31 Colo Spgs CO            21:48.00   21:46.90  7:01 AG  2187 
    5 Julie Dillon             34 Colo Spgs CO            25:36.96   25:34.82  8:15 AG  2397 
    6 Tina West                49 Widefield CO            27:20.56   25:57.26  8:22 AG  2345 
    7 Jill Morris              36 Colo Spgs CO            26:46.40   26:12.61  8:27 AG  2418 
    8 Chelsey Cerrillo         32 Colo Spgs CO            26:17.76   26:15.93  8:28 AG  2028 
    9 Lisa Willoughby          47 Peyton CO               26:59.57   26:30.19  8:32 AG  2205 
   10 Jeanie Unger             59 Oberlin KS              26:53.16   26:41.08  8:36 AG  2433 
   11 Alexandria Buchholz      21 Divide CO               27:42.37   27:38.79  8:54 AG  2223 
   12 Jackie Perea             26 Colo Spgs CO            28:37.00   28:24.92  9:09 AG  2476 
   13 Donna Schmick            56 Colo Spgs CO            29:00.38   28:51.68  9:18 AG  2153 
   14 Rebecca Westing          28 Colo Spgs CO            30:11.80   29:02.39  9:21 AG  2198 
   15 Michelle Schmitz         47 Denmark WI              29:56.93   29:26.72  9:29 AG  2154 
   16 Casey Boniface           35 Colo Spgs CO            30:15.63   30:11.17  9:43 AG  2307 
   17 Aubrette Stephens        26 Colo Spgs CO            30:41.76   30:24.39  9:48 AG  2394 
   18 Ronda Holton             47 Colo Spgs CO            31:34.94   30:28.02  9:49 AG  1952 
   19 Olivia Osborne           11 Monument CO             31:24.55   30:39.57  9:53 AG  1972 
   20 Karin Lundin             41 Colo Spgs CO            30:46.13   30:41.80  9:53 AG  1958 
   21 Megan Kahn               30 Monument CO             31:56.72   30:56.17  9:58 AG  2269 
   22 Jessica Hellmann         27 Monument CO             31:56.91   30:56.22  9:58 AG  2370 
   23 Ann Marie Dorry          64 Colo Spgs CO            31:15.31   31:05.51 10:01 AG  1913 
   24 Jacqueline Robertson     30 Monument CO             31:16.54   31:08.62 10:02 AG  2141 
   25 Cherish Dempsey          31 Colo Spgs CO            31:25.16   31:17.36 10:05 AG  2036 
   26 Lisa Percival            32 Calhan CO               33:02.53   31:40.43 10:12 AG  2375 
   27 Charmaine Stingel        42 Colo Spgs CO            32:10.38   31:52.31 10:16 AG  2245 
   28 Lauren Ingalsbe          13 Woodland Pk CO          32:28.27   32:00.72 10:19 AG  2361 
   29 Michelle Lockhart        61 Colo Spgs CO            34:15.53   32:29.26 10:28 AG  2097 
   30 Melissa Wall             37 Colo Spgs CO            33:53.55   32:54.43 10:36 AG  2002 
   31 Terri Massingill         55 Colo Spgs CO            33:18.87   32:58.11 10:37 AT  1962 
   32 Rebecca Sandell          20 Woodland Pk CO          32:59.94   32:58.16 10:37 AG  2429 
   33 Jana Rogers              32 Colo Spgs CO            34:02.10   33:03.27 10:39 AG  1980 
   34 Scarlett Hardison        61 Colo Spgs CO            33:26.68   33:08.99 10:41 AG  1944 
   35 Berri Cockrell           48 Parker CO               33:19.21   33:12.73 10:42 AG  2243 
   36 Kathryn Penoyer          33 Fort Collins CO         33:54.54   33:16.96 10:43 AG  2124 
   37 Wendy Gedack             46 Colo Spgs CO            34:19.12   33:53.34 10:55 AG  2393 
   38 Patti Rose               49 Calhan CO               34:12.68   33:55.85 10:56 AG  2353 
   39 Sandie Hubbard           48 Parker CO               34:06.63   33:59.77 10:57 AG  2265 
   40 Diane Decker             26 Colo Spgs CO            34:23.16   34:00.68 10:57 AG  2445 
   41 Amy Koziana              33 Colo Spgs CO            34:04.59   34:04.18 10:58 AT  2323 
   42 Liz Hunt                 42 Colo Spgs CO            34:47.98   34:19.41 11:03 AG  2070 
   43 Tiffany Cozad            34 Fort Morgan CO          34:54.84   34:27.80 11:06 AG  2311 
   44 Melanie Hendrickson      45 Colo Spgs CO            34:47.44   34:29.87 11:07 AG  1947 
   45 Misty Sauve              22 Brighton CO             34:38.72   34:38.72 11:10 AG  2147 
   46 Charlotte Allan          26 Colo Spgs CO            35:03.72   34:41.11 11:10 AG  2009 
   47 Sarah Collie-Warbington  30 Colo Spgs CO            36:39.25   34:48.42 11:13 AG  2030 
   48 Cindy Klahn              44 Colo Spgs CO            35:49.75   34:57.16 11:16 AT  2085 
   49 Lola Printz              59 Colo Spgs CO            36:38.20   35:00.54 11:17 AG  2399 
   50 Belinda Russell          50 Colo Spgs CO            35:03.46   35:01.98 11:17 AG  2428 
   51 Lisa Davis               47 Colo Spgs CO            36:26.85   35:03.61 11:18 AG  2034 
   52 Jane McDougall           48 Colo Spgs CO            36:13.95   35:12.89 11:21 AT  1963 
   53 Roberta Baker            53 Woodland Pk CO          35:19.48   35:17.54 11:22 AG  2403 
   54 Teresa Fish              59 Monument CO             36:33.37   35:21.58 11:23 AG  2435 
   55 Theresa Watson           44 Colo Spgs CO            36:32.37   35:26.23 11:25 AG  2004 
   56 Tracy Stickle            47 Grandville MI           36:42.13   35:36.80 11:28 AG  2176 
   57 Laurie Hinman            56 Salida CO               36:59.54   35:40.95 11:30 AG  2063 
   58 Jessica Mandery          38 Colo Spgs CO            36:36.16   35:44.16 11:31 AG  2229 
   59 Georgia Allred           38 Colo Spgs CO            37:17.28   35:52.05 11:33 AG  2481 
   60 Amanda Musselwhite       33 Fountain CO             37:04.91   35:54.54 11:34 AT  1967 
   61 Misty Brinsfield         33 Colo Spgs CO            37:05.71   35:55.15 11:34 AG  2490 
   62 Charmaine Pisa           24 Colo Spgs CO            36:13.67   36:10.38 11:39 AG  2128 
   63 Casey Scott              58 Colo Spgs CO            36:36.36   36:15.18 11:41 AT  2157 
   64 Nikki Ochs               42 Brighton CO             36:20.65   36:20.65 11:42 AG  2115 
   65 Sarah Hauth              37 Goodland KS             40:04.03   36:27.10 11:44 AG  2058 
   66 Mary Vander Molen        44 Peyton CO               37:01.41   36:29.62 11:45 AG  2185 
   67 Randy Lindovski          53 Colo Spgs CO            38:08.25   36:40.95 11:49 AG  2391 
   68 Judy McCollum            71 Colo Spgs CO            37:34.76   36:43.34 11:50 AG  2316 
   69 Derika Hacker            36 Colo Spgs CO            37:39.83   36:47.62 11:51 AG  2287 
   70 Mary Sims                37 Centennial CO           38:02.15   37:02.32 11:56 AG  2164 
   71 Anna Griffith            29 Colo Spgs CO            38:02.28   37:04.52 11:56 AG  2264 
   72 Kathy Witty              37 Colo Spgs CO            37:57.23   37:13.28 11:59 AG  2207 
   73 Janaet Maloney           42 Kiowa CO                37:46.94   37:17.07 12:01 AG  2372 
   74 Meghan McGee             20 Manitou Spgs CO         38:02.53   37:27.20 12:04 AG  2412 
   75 Wanda Chapman            36 Lakewood CO             37:52.56   37:52.56 12:12 AG  2262 
   76 Nina Roudebush           74 Kiowa CO                38:34.90   38:05.30 12:16 AG  2144 
   77 Carolyn Bidus            23 Colo Spgs CO            39:16.23   38:09.15 12:17 AT  2255 
   78 Jessica Pierce           27 Lakewood CO             38:33.31   38:11.12 12:18 AG  2127 
   79 Claudia Berg             42 Colo Spgs CO            39:13.00   38:43.16 12:28 AG  2254 
   80 Maria Pimienta           46 Colo Spgs CO            39:12.05   38:47.02 12:29 AT  1975 
   81 Kathleen Granaas         50 Colo Spgs CO            39:55.36   38:48.09 12:30 AG  2473 
   82 Melissa Quintana         38 Pueblo CO               39:26.75   39:01.90 12:34 AG  2276 
   83 Wendy Farr               49 Colo Spgs CO            40:34.12   39:19.86 12:40 AT  2455 
   84 Melody Pugh              36 Colo Spgs CO            40:27.48   39:25.93 12:42 AG  2376 
   85 Taylor Mahoney           22 Colo Spgs CO            41:04.30   40:13.08 12:57 AG  2491 
   86 Laurie Hylle             55 Colo Spgs CO            42:56.79   40:13.52 12:57 AG  2071 
   87 Kimberly Lagge           35 Peyton CO               40:32.15   40:13.65 12:57 AG  2086 
   88 Mary Sanchez             52 Colo Spgs CO            41:04.83   40:13.91 12:57 AG  1986 
   89 Marian Polyard           36 Colo Spgs CO            41:11.15   40:14.26 12:58 AG  2424 
   90 Lyndsey Laitinen         37 Peyton CO               40:32.76   40:14.28 12:58 AG  2336 
   91 Marci Braithwaite        37 Peyton CO               40:47.11   40:22.03 13:00 AG  1926 
   92 Melinda Rasband          35 Peyton CO               40:46.90   40:22.24 13:00 AG  2337 
   93 Jenn Strait              40 Colo Spgs CO            40:38.55   40:32.24 13:03 AG  2179 
   94 Cyndi Morris             42 Colo Spgs CO            40:45.04   40:38.12 13:05 AG  2108 
   95 Sara Christopher         37 Colo Spgs CO            41:57.67   40:55.08 13:11 AT  1934 
   96 Pat Green                56 Colo Spgs CO            41:57.89   40:55.32 13:11 AG  2462 
   97 Nora Andrews             44 Colo Spgs CO            42:12.31   41:06.23 13:14 AG  1909 
   98 Mary Shanklin            54 Monument CO             41:38.55   41:22.68 13:20 AG  2159 
   99 Colleen Parith           30 Colo Spgs CO            42:42.38   41:36.40 13:24 AG  2293 
  100 Mahriani Benson          12 Colo Spgs CO            42:38.49   41:46.79 13:27 AG  2404 
  101 Stephanie Blackburn      40 Fountain CO             43:07.29   41:57.18 13:31 AG  1923 
  102 Kathy Olstad             57 Colo Spgs CO            43:10.32   41:59.69 13:32 AG  1970 
  103 Renee Bruce              49 Colo Spgs CO            43:20.51   42:06.27 13:34 AG  2019 
  104 Andrea Phifer            20 Colo Spgs CO            43:12.66   42:11.28 13:35 AG  2126 
  105 Tiffany Flaherty         20 Colo Spgs CO            43:13.30   42:12.50 13:36 AG  2043 
  106 Joline Harrison          48 Monument CO             43:26.11   42:12.80 13:36 AG  1945 
  107 Tammy Smith              53 Colo Spgs CO            43:20.06   42:15.48 13:37 AG  2292 
  108 Kristen Phillips         30 Colo Spgs CO            42:50.75   42:20.50 13:38 AG  1974 
  109 Grace Shanklin           15 Monument CO             42:58.49   42:43.00 13:45 AG  2158 
  110 Jennifer Denison         43 Sedalia CO              44:15.71   43:13.33 13:55 AG  1938 
  111 Sarah Archibald          31 Colo Spgs CO            46:27.39   43:16.26 13:56 AG  2496 
  112 Georgia Bishop            5 Steamboat Springs CO    44:59.64   43:28.07 14:00 AG  2459 
  113 Kristin Bishop           30 Steamboat Spgs CO       44:59.93   43:29.26 14:00 AG  2457 
  114 Corinna Tepley           37 Colo Spgs CO            44:25.86   43:34.77 14:02 AG  2230 
  115 Kellyann Rowland         42 Colo Spgs CO            44:49.34   43:38.10 14:03 AG  2449 
  116 Mandy Hatch              33 Colo Spgs CO            43:50.17   43:46.80 14:06 AG  1946 
  117 Rebecca Prince           30 Colo Spgs CO            44:47.19   43:48.25 14:06 AG  1977 
  118 Karna Prime              29 Colo Spgs CO            44:56.93   43:50.07 14:07 AG  2131 
  119 Holly Nehls              36 Colo Spgs CO            44:57.93   43:51.77 14:08 AG  2109 
  120 Sandra Tiemens           44 Colo Spgs CO            44:38.14   43:56.56 14:09 AT  2282 
  121 Jennifer Plumley         37 Calhan CO               45:14.84   44:03.24 14:11 AG  2129 
  122 Christie Scholl          49 Colo Spgs CO            45:19.55   44:13.21 14:14 AG  2155 
  123 Robin Fraser             48 Green Bay WI            44:48.03   44:17.59 14:16 AG  2046 
  124 Rhonda McDonald          59 Colo Spgs CO            45:00.88   44:48.67 14:26 AG  2347 
  125 Tammy Specht             51 Calhan CO               45:08.87   44:50.20 14:26 AG  2167 
  126 Laura Houghton           54 Colo Spgs CO            45:13.23   44:54.70 14:28 AG  2067 
  127 Leanne Sharon            45 Manitou Spgs CO         45:38.54   44:59.50 14:29 AG  2295 
  128 Jane Squires             59 Cascade CO              45:44.63   45:05.76 14:31 AG  2297 
  129 Stephanie Gniadek        40 Colo Spgs CO            46:25.40   46:15.98 14:54 AG  2049 
  130 Kara Lawrence            41 Colo Spgs CO            48:45.60   47:37.88 15:20 AG  2089 
  131 Serena Vogel             55 Colo Spgs CO            48:15.81   47:40.01 15:21 AG  2303 
  132 Jami Steiner             30 Claremore OK            48:17.82   47:40.02 15:21 AT  2173 
  133 Kelcey Vogel             24 Colo Spgs CO            48:15.93   47:40.64 15:21 AG  2291 
  134 Katie Hays               32 Englewood CO            48:16.41   47:47.73 15:24 AG  2059 
  135 Chandra Hough            44 Colo Spgs CO            48:38.74   48:28.32 15:37 AT  2065 
  136 Ellen Polyard            56 Colo Spgs CO            49:25.90   48:28.67 15:37 AG  2423 
  137 Fran McGee               51 Manitou Spgs CO         49:10.40   48:34.11 15:38 AG  2294 
  138 Nancy Pollock            62 Colo Spgs CO            49:38.26   48:40.15 15:40 AG  2382 
  139 Lynleigh Holmes          32 Colo Spgs CO            50:13.05   49:48.35 16:02 AT  2386 
  140 Julie Boerendonk         45 Colo Spgs CO            51:23.73   50:18.82 16:12 AT  2258 
  141 Jennifer Neargardner     39 Colo Spgs CO            51:11.95   51:10.58 16:29 AG  2225 
  142 Robin Pool               47 Colo Spgs CO            51:12.49   51:11.26 16:29 AG  2322 
  143 Mary Carmel Lumibao      37 Colo Spgs CO            52:15.05   51:37.72 16:38 AT  1957 
  144 Andrea Held-Biondini     32 Colo Spgs CO            52:52.55   51:39.04 16:38 AT  2369 
  145 Hilda Held               61 Colo Spgs CO            52:51.90   51:39.79 16:38 AT  2368 
  146 Deborah Mussack          50 Colo Spgs CO            53:17.08   52:19.34 16:51 AG  1966 
  147 Lisa Simon               62 Colo Spgs CO            54:58.05   53:27.39 17:13 AG  2377 
  148 Jacquie Crutchley        35 Colo Spgs CO            55:01.77   53:31.10 17:14 AG  2471 
  149 Susan Wilson             65 Elbert CO               55:04.60   53:33.71 17:15 AG  2283 
  150 Karyn Alexis Carlson     37 Colo Spgs CO            55:29.87   53:53.33 17:21 AT  2354 
  151 Heather Gorby            42 Monument CO             55:58.55   54:46.48 17:38 AG  2388 
  152 Barb Congdon             49 Colo Spgs CO            55:53.78   54:53.44 17:41 AG  2032 
  153 Lindsay Martin           30 Colo Spgs CO            55:53.86   54:54.38 17:41 AG  1961 
  154 Gina Garvey              48 Colo Spgs CO            57:06.99   55:39.76 17:55 AG  2047 
  155 Julie Heiman             48 Parker CO               57:08.13   55:40.55 17:56 AG  2060 
  156 Riley Maloney            10 Kiowa CO                57:16.12   55:54.81 18:00 AG  2373 
  157 Lynda Strickland         58 Manitou Spgs CO         57:03.42   56:12.92 18:06 AG  2299 
  158 Viola Gaunce             59 Cascade CO              57:03.42   56:14.03 18:06 AG  2304 
  159 Jenny Burnell            50 Colo Spgs CO            57:04.17   56:14.27 18:07 AG  2298 
  160 Connie Manning           48 Petyon CO               56:16.67   56:16.67 18:07 AT  2273 
  161 Hilda Reyher             78 La Junta CO             58:09.81   56:39.67 18:15 AG  2134 
  162 Amber McVicker           29 La Junta CO             58:09.87   56:39.71 18:15 AG  2102 
  163 Carole McVicker          55 La Junta CO             58:10.15   56:40.37 18:15 AG  2104 
  164 Candis Rewey             61 Colo Spgs CO            57:37.29   56:47.89 18:17 AG  2133 
  165 Lorinda Edwards          46 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:25.75   56:57.29 18:20 AT  2038 
  166 Annette Hagopian         53 Monument CO           1:00:28.41   56:59.99 18:21 AG  2053 
  167 Peggy Kane               44 Kiowa CO                59:07.01   57:46.09 18:36 AT  2079 
  168 Cathy Fischer            58 Larkspur CO             59:06.80   57:46.14 18:36 AT  2042 
  169 Shannon Palmer           23 Pueblo CO               59:56.95   58:06.80 18:43 AG  2118 
  170 Niesha Morgan            44 Colo Spgs CO            59:41.36   58:45.92 18:55 AG  2417 
  171 Lisa Campbell            50 Colo Spgs CO            59:42.80   58:47.06 18:56 AG  2310 
  172 Deanna Finch             32 Colo Spgs CO          1:01:07.72   59:37.89 19:12 AT  2367 
  173 Odyssey Dudra            40 Colo Spgs CO          1:09:11.03 1:09:03.09 22:14 AG  1939 
  174 Holly Shuler             48 Palmer Lake CO        1:18:58.83 1:17:52.71 25:04 AT  2432 
 

    5K Overall Males and Females  

      
                          OVERALL RESULTS - 5K

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Cat Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== === ==== 1 Carl Arnold III 27 Colo Spgs CO 17:40.86 17:40.86 5:42 AG 2475 2 Jeff Turner 45 Colo Spgs CO 18:32.28 18:32.28 5:59 AG 2447 3 Patrick Vigil 31 Colo Spgs CO 19:26.39 19:26.39 6:16 AG 2487 4 Adolfo Carrillo 45 Colo Spgs CO 19:34.20 19:34.20 6:18 AG 2466 5 Kevin Hearne 24 Colo Spgs CO 19:40.95 19:40.95 6:21 AG 2477 6 Stephen Sanford 32 Colo Spgs CO 19:46.08 19:46.08 6:22 AG 2314 7 Nicholas Westing 28 Colo Spgs CO 21:11.98 20:41.01 6:40 AG 2197 8 Andrew Romano 26 Colo Spgs CO 20:47.57 20:47.03 6:42 AG 1981 9 Amanda Occhi 38 Manitou Spgs CO 20:51.55 20:49.65 6:43 AG 2114 10 Amy Shertzer 38 Monument CO 20:57.84 20:57.17 6:45 AG 2246 11 Wade Rahaman 15 Colo Spgs CO 21:09.07 21:09.07 6:49 AG 2396 12 Heather Lynne 21 Colo Spgs CO 21:24.74 21:17.85 6:52 AG 2456 13 Zac Potter 27 Colo Spgs CO 21:24.23 21:24.23 6:54 AG 2425 14 Christy Vecchio 31 Colo Spgs CO 21:48.00 21:46.90 7:01 AG 2187 15 Barry Schneiderman 49 Colo Spgs CO 22:12.42 22:10.33 7:09 AG 2470 16 Michael Guenther 54 Colo Spgs CO 23:15.20 23:12.64 7:29 AG 2469 17 Tim Askew 32 Garland TX 23:31.58 23:28.13 7:34 AG 2401 18 Jeremy Kipp 40 Colo Spgs CO 23:40.49 23:28.14 7:34 AG 2084 19 Randy Fiedler 58 Colo Spgs CO 23:35.22 23:30.38 7:34 AG 2439 20 Sunil Bhat 51 Colo Spgs CO 23:37.52 23:32.48 7:35 AG 2450 21 James West 53 Widefield CO 25:06.44 23:43.45 7:39 AG 2344 22 Bill Moclair 47 Rockville Centre NY 24:07.01 23:56.93 7:43 AG 2392 23 Logan Candelaria 12 Colo Spgs CO 25:25.12 24:30.81 7:54 AG 2380 24 Jeff Lindermann 58 Colo Spgs CO 25:12.60 25:08.43 8:06 AG 2478 25 Mason Whitlock 14 Livingston TX 25:52.68 25:09.52 8:06 AG 2201 26 Ramon Colomina 50 Colo Spgs CO 26:16.09 25:21.86 8:10 AG 2031 27 John Sudduth 65 Colo Spgs CO 25:34.06 25:31.68 8:13 AG 1995 28 Julie Dillon 34 Colo Spgs CO 25:36.96 25:34.82 8:15 AG 2397 29 Sanjeev Nirmalakhandan 37 Monument CO 25:54.24 25:40.93 8:16 AG 2325 30 Barry Donohue 45 Colo Spgs CO 26:08.81 25:54.60 8:21 AG 2463 31 Stan Moore 57 Colo Spgs CO 25:56.98 25:55.02 8:21 AG 2474 32 Tina West 49 Widefield CO 27:20.56 25:57.26 8:22 AG 2345 33 Jill Morris 36 Colo Spgs CO 26:46.40 26:12.61 8:27 AG 2418 34 Chelsey Cerrillo 32 Colo Spgs CO 26:17.76 26:15.93 8:28 AG 2028 35 Lisa Willoughby 47 Peyton CO 26:59.57 26:30.19 8:32 AG 2205 36 Jeanie Unger 59 Oberlin KS 26:53.16 26:41.08 8:36 AG 2433 37 Robert Ornelas 51 Colo Spgs CO 26:44.38 26:42.99 8:36 AG 2116 38 James Abeyta 11 Colo Spgs CO 27:01.73 26:54.92 8:40 AG 1907 39 Jeff Johnson 49 Colo Spgs CO 27:45.34 27:21.14 8:49 AG 2073 40 Joe Cuchiara 57 Colo Spgs CO 27:40.23 27:25.03 8:50 AG 2332 41 Alexandria Buchholz 21 Divide CO 27:42.37 27:38.79 8:54 AG 2223 42 Cameron Jones 36 Colo Spgs CO 28:12.17 27:39.32 8:55 AG 2300 43 Barry Rifkin 59 Colo Spgs CO 28:24.33 28:10.87 9:05 AG 2427 44 Dave Zirkle 43 Colo Spgs CO 28:21.74 28:14.23 9:06 AG 2315 45 Jackie Perea 26 Colo Spgs CO 28:37.00 28:24.92 9:09 AG 2476 46 Doug Whiting 56 Colo Spgs CO 29:00.72 28:30.46 9:11 AG 2236 47 Jack Patterson 14 Colo Spgs CO 29:13.02 28:34.69 9:12 AG 2121 48 Greg Patterson 46 Colo Spgs CO 29:22.86 28:44.87 9:16 AG 2120 49 Seth Boniface 14 Colo Spgs CO 28:49.53 28:45.04 9:16 AG 2308 50 Donna Schmick 56 Colo Spgs CO 29:00.38 28:51.68 9:18 AG 2153 51 Rebecca Westing 28 Colo Spgs CO 30:11.80 29:02.39 9:21 AG 2198 52 Scott Reese 52 Colo Spgs CO 29:12.05 29:04.37 9:22 AG 2313 53 Charles Schroeder 76 Woodland Pk CO 29:39.23 29:25.00 9:29 AG 2156 54 Michelle Schmitz 47 Denmark WI 29:56.93 29:26.72 9:29 AG 2154 55 Nicholas Noland 30 Colo Spgs CO 30:06.43 29:46.67 9:36 AG 2305 56 Frank Morrey 74 Colo Spgs CO 30:14.18 29:57.60 9:39 AG 2351 57 Jeffrey Buell 43 Colo Spgs CO 31:09.57 30:02.47 9:41 AG 2330 58 Jeremaih Gibson 36 Colo Spgs CO 30:36.67 30:04.84 9:41 AG 2408 59 Casey Boniface 35 Colo Spgs CO 30:15.63 30:11.17 9:43 AG 2307 60 Aubrette Stephens 26 Colo Spgs CO 30:41.76 30:24.39 9:48 AG 2394 61 Ronda Holton 47 Colo Spgs CO 31:34.94 30:28.02 9:49 AG 1952 62 Olivia Osborne 11 Monument CO 31:24.55 30:39.57 9:53 AG 1972 63 Karin Lundin 41 Colo Spgs CO 30:46.13 30:41.80 9:53 AG 1958 64 Tom Holton 47 Colo Spgs CO 31:45.36 30:41.98 9:53 AG 1953 65 Jason Hubbard 41 Colo Spgs CO 30:45.63 30:43.09 9:54 CL 2222 66 Nevin Bass 57 Castle Rock CO 31:21.52 30:53.75 9:57 AG 2363 67 Megan Kahn 30 Monument CO 31:56.72 30:56.17 9:58 AG 2269 68 Jessica Hellmann 27 Monument CO 31:56.91 30:56.22 9:58 AG 2370 69 Jordan Ingalsbe 11 Woodland Pk CO 31:26.15 30:59.10 9:59 AG 2362 70 Mark Baker 51 Woodland Pk CO 31:04.55 31:02.88 10:00 AG 2402 71 Ann Marie Dorry 64 Colo Spgs CO 31:15.31 31:05.51 10:01 AG 1913 72 Jacqueline Robertson 30 Monument CO 31:16.54 31:08.62 10:02 AG 2141 73 Tony Rodriguez 50 Colo Spgs CO 31:19.20 31:11.12 10:03 AG 2467 74 Cherish Dempsey 31 Colo Spgs CO 31:25.16 31:17.36 10:05 AG 2036 75 Jeff Penoyer 28 Fort Collins CO 31:55.02 31:18.19 10:05 AG 2123 76 Garry Hill 57 Colo Spgs CO 31:27.33 31:19.78 10:06 AG 1949 77 Lisa Percival 32 Calhan CO 33:02.53 31:40.43 10:12 AG 2375 78 Wayne Umland 60 Colo Spgs CO 33:08.21 31:41.09 10:12 CL 2000 79 Mike Ives 54 Colo Spgs CO 32:37.83 31:42.02 10:13 AG 2381 80 Charmaine Stingel 42 Colo Spgs CO 32:10.38 31:52.31 10:16 AG 2245 81 Lauren Ingalsbe 13 Woodland Pk CO 32:28.27 32:00.72 10:19 AG 2361 82 Troy Carlson 53 Colo Spgs CO 32:46.69 32:06.89 10:21 AG 2446 83 Allen Willoughby 51 Peyton CO 32:46.56 32:15.95 10:24 AG 2204 84 Eric Ingalsbe 43 Woodland Pk CO 32:55.73 32:28.78 10:28 AG 2360 85 Michelle Lockhart 61 Colo Spgs CO 34:15.53 32:29.26 10:28 AG 2097 86 Shiloh Brown 15 Colo Spgs CO 33:35.05 32:38.23 10:31 AG 2406 87 Melissa Wall 37 Colo Spgs CO 33:53.55 32:54.43 10:36 AG 2002 88 Terri Massingill 55 Colo Spgs CO 33:18.87 32:58.11 10:37 AT 1962 89 Rebecca Sandell 20 Woodland Pk CO 32:59.94 32:58.16 10:37 AG 2429 90 Jana Rogers 32 Colo Spgs CO 34:02.10 33:03.27 10:39 AG 1980 91 Greg Laski 33 Colo Spgs CO 34:06.53 33:04.62 10:39 AG 2272 92 Scarlett Hardison 61 Colo Spgs CO 33:26.68 33:08.99 10:41 AG 1944 93 Berri Cockrell 48 Parker CO 33:19.21 33:12.73 10:42 AG 2243 94 Kathryn Penoyer 33 Fort Collins CO 33:54.54 33:16.96 10:43 AG 2124 95 Luis Carrasco 51 Colo Spgs CO 34:08.42 33:42.33 10:51 AG 2024 96 Justin Hoover 13 Falcon CO 34:10.03 33:51.26 10:54 AG 2240 97 Wendy Gedack 46 Colo Spgs CO 34:19.12 33:53.34 10:55 AG 2393 98 Patti Rose 49 Calhan CO 34:12.68 33:55.85 10:56 AG 2353 99 Jeff Hoover 48 Falcon CO 34:17.74 33:59.51 10:57 AG 2239 100 Sandie Hubbard 48 Parker CO 34:06.63 33:59.77 10:57 AG 2265 101 Diane Decker 26 Colo Spgs CO 34:23.16 34:00.68 10:57 AG 2445 102 Amy Koziana 33 Colo Spgs CO 34:04.59 34:04.18 10:58 AT 2323 103 Loren Hanavan 57 Peyton CO 35:05.47 34:06.29 10:59 AG 2410 104 Liz Hunt 42 Colo Spgs CO 34:47.98 34:19.41 11:03 AG 2070 105 Ian Hunt 8 Colo Spgs CO 34:49.01 34:20.42 11:04 AG 2069 106 Tiffany Cozad 34 Fort Morgan CO 34:54.84 34:27.80 11:06 AG 2311 107 Melanie Hendrickson 45 Colo Spgs CO 34:47.44 34:29.87 11:07 AG 1947 108 Misty Sauve 22 Brighton CO 34:38.72 34:38.72 11:10 AG 2147 109 Charlotte Allan 26 Colo Spgs CO 35:03.72 34:41.11 11:10 AG 2009 110 Sarah Collie-Warbington 30 Colo Spgs CO 36:39.25 34:48.42 11:13 AG 2030 111 Cindy Klahn 44 Colo Spgs CO 35:49.75 34:57.16 11:16 AT 2085 112 Zachary Heuberger 45 Colo Spgs CO 35:25.94 34:58.00 11:16 CL 1948 113 Lola Printz 59 Colo Spgs CO 36:38.20 35:00.54 11:17 AG 2399 114 Belinda Russell 50 Colo Spgs CO 35:03.46 35:01.98 11:17 AG 2428 115 Lisa Davis 47 Colo Spgs CO 36:26.85 35:03.61 11:18 AG 2034 116 Ed Caverly 50 Colo Spgs CO 35:39.23 35:07.25 11:19 AG 2026 117 Jane McDougall 48 Colo Spgs CO 36:13.95 35:12.89 11:21 AT 1963 118 Roberta Baker 53 Woodland Pk CO 35:19.48 35:17.54 11:22 AG 2403 119 Brian Maguire 59 Colo Spgs CO 36:16.33 35:19.33 11:23 AG 1959 120 Scott Niemeier 45 Colo Spgs CO 36:25.51 35:20.53 11:23 AG 2113 121 Teresa Fish 59 Monument CO 36:33.37 35:21.58 11:23 AG 2435 122 Mitchel Griffiths 23 Colo Spgs CO 36:43.47 35:22.90 11:24 CL 2500 123 Theresa Watson 44 Colo Spgs CO 36:32.37 35:26.23 11:25 AG 2004 124 Tracy Stickle 47 Grandville MI 36:42.13 35:36.80 11:28 AG 2176 125 Laurie Hinman 56 Salida CO 36:59.54 35:40.95 11:30 AG 2063 126 Jessica Mandery 38 Colo Spgs CO 36:36.16 35:44.16 11:31 AG 2229 127 Georgia Allred 38 Colo Spgs CO 37:17.28 35:52.05 11:33 AG 2481 128 Anthony N. Woloch 61 Colo Spgs CO 39:43.82 35:52.21 11:33 AG 2008 129 Amanda Musselwhite 33 Fountain CO 37:04.91 35:54.54 11:34 AT 1967 130 Misty Brinsfield 33 Colo Spgs CO 37:05.71 35:55.15 11:34 AG 2490 131 Charmaine Pisa 24 Colo Spgs CO 36:13.67 36:10.38 11:39 AG 2128 132 Casey Scott 58 Colo Spgs CO 36:36.36 36:15.18 11:41 AT 2157 133 Nikki Ochs 42 Brighton CO 36:20.65 36:20.65 11:42 AG 2115 134 Richard Walker 62 Colo Spgs CO 40:04.47 36:24.57 11:44 AG 2191 135 Paul Walker 31 Windsor CO 40:05.81 36:26.20 11:44 AG 2342 136 Jacob Kahn 29 Monument CO 37:27.69 36:26.42 11:44 CL 2268 137 Sarah Hauth 37 Goodland KS 40:04.03 36:27.10 11:44 AG 2058 138 Mary Vander Molen 44 Peyton CO 37:01.41 36:29.62 11:45 AG 2185 139 Randy Lindovski 53 Colo Spgs CO 38:08.25 36:40.95 11:49 AG 2391 140 Judy McCollum 71 Colo Spgs CO 37:34.76 36:43.34 11:50 AG 2316 141 Derek Keenan 73 Colo Spgs CO 37:39.84 36:47.06 11:51 AG 2286 142 Derika Hacker 36 Colo Spgs CO 37:39.83 36:47.62 11:51 AG 2287 143 Matt Witty 39 Colo Spgs CO 37:42.56 36:58.38 11:55 CL 2208 144 Mary Sims 37 Centennial CO 38:02.15 37:02.32 11:56 AG 2164 145 Johnathan Sims 38 Centennial CO 38:01.64 37:03.04 11:56 AG 2163 146 Anna Griffith 29 Colo Spgs CO 38:02.28 37:04.52 11:56 AG 2264 147 Sergio Herrera 18 Denver CO 37:30.16 37:08.28 11:58 AG 2062 148 Kathy Witty 37 Colo Spgs CO 37:57.23 37:13.28 11:59 AG 2207 149 Tom Baranowski 66 Colo Spgs CO 37:37.05 37:14.56 12:00 AG 2013 150 Wyatt Maloney 13 Kiowa CO 37:44.58 37:14.90 12:00 AG 2374 151 Pryce Joyner 46 Woodland Pk CO 38:59.25 37:16.13 12:00 AG 1917 152 Janaet Maloney 42 Kiowa CO 37:46.94 37:17.07 12:01 AG 2372 153 Meghan McGee 20 Manitou Spgs CO 38:02.53 37:27.20 12:04 AG 2412 154 Joseph Garrett 48 Fountain CO 38:41.87 37:35.93 12:07 CL 1942 155 Matt Hunt 40 Colo Spgs CO 38:15.63 37:46.08 12:10 CL 2267 156 Wanda Chapman 36 Lakewood CO 37:52.56 37:52.56 12:12 AG 2262 157 Nina Roudebush 74 Kiowa CO 38:34.90 38:05.30 12:16 AG 2144 158 Carolyn Bidus 23 Colo Spgs CO 39:16.23 38:09.15 12:17 AT 2255 159 Jessica Pierce 27 Lakewood CO 38:33.31 38:11.12 12:18 AG 2127 160 Dick Standaert 71 Colo Spgs CO 39:25.27 38:41.08 12:28 AG 2171 161 Adam Berg 41 Colo Spgs CO 39:11.90 38:41.84 12:28 AG 2253 162 Claudia Berg 42 Colo Spgs CO 39:13.00 38:43.16 12:28 AG 2254 163 Maria Pimienta 46 Colo Spgs CO 39:12.05 38:47.02 12:29 AT 1975 164 Kathleen Granaas 50 Colo Spgs CO 39:55.36 38:48.09 12:30 AG 2473 165 Bill Joos 59 Colo Spgs CO 39:23.36 38:57.28 12:33 AG 2227 166 Melissa Quintana 38 Pueblo CO 39:26.75 39:01.90 12:34 AG 2276 167 Josh Whitlock 36 Livingston TX 39:47.27 39:04.50 12:35 AG 2200 168 Wendy Farr 49 Colo Spgs CO 40:34.12 39:19.86 12:40 AT 2455 169 Melody Pugh 36 Colo Spgs CO 40:27.48 39:25.93 12:42 AG 2376 170 Jason Rose 41 Colo Spgs CO 40:05.73 39:54.36 12:51 AG 2346 171 Taylor Mahoney 22 Colo Spgs CO 41:04.30 40:13.08 12:57 AG 2491 172 Laurie Hylle 55 Colo Spgs CO 42:56.79 40:13.52 12:57 AG 2071 173 Kimberly Lagge 35 Peyton CO 40:32.15 40:13.65 12:57 AG 2086 174 Mary Sanchez 52 Colo Spgs CO 41:04.83 40:13.91 12:57 AG 1986 175 Marian Polyard 36 Colo Spgs CO 41:11.15 40:14.26 12:58 AG 2424 176 Lyndsey Laitinen 37 Peyton CO 40:32.76 40:14.28 12:58 AG 2336 177 Marci Braithwaite 37 Peyton CO 40:47.11 40:22.03 13:00 AG 1926 178 Melinda Rasband 35 Peyton CO 40:46.90 40:22.24 13:00 AG 2337 179 Jenn Strait 40 Colo Spgs CO 40:38.55 40:32.24 13:03 AG 2179 180 Cyndi Morris 42 Colo Spgs CO 40:45.04 40:38.12 13:05 AG 2108 181 Chuck McGrath 41 Colo Spgs CO 41:27.21 40:47.59 13:08 AG 2101 182 Sara Christopher 37 Colo Spgs CO 41:57.67 40:55.08 13:11 AT 1934 183 Pat Green 56 Colo Spgs CO 41:57.89 40:55.32 13:11 AG 2462 184 Nora Andrews 44 Colo Spgs CO 42:12.31 41:06.23 13:14 AG 1909 185 Richard Osborne 46 Monument CO 41:58.90 41:13.90 13:17 CL 1973 186 Mary Shanklin 54 Monument CO 41:38.55 41:22.68 13:20 AG 2159 187 Benjamin Shertzer 6 Monument CO 41:46.53 41:27.43 13:21 AG 2248 188 Luke Phillips 16 Monument CO 41:47.28 41:27.82 13:21 AG 2249 189 Colleen Parith 30 Colo Spgs CO 42:42.38 41:36.40 13:24 AG 2293 190 Mahriani Benson 12 Colo Spgs CO 42:38.49 41:46.79 13:27 AG 2404 191 Brett Nelson 59 Divide CO 42:45.86 41:53.83 13:30 CL 2421 192 Stephanie Blackburn 40 Fountain CO 43:07.29 41:57.18 13:31 AG 1923 193 Kathy Olstad 57 Colo Spgs CO 43:10.32 41:59.69 13:32 AG 1970 194 Renee Bruce 49 Colo Spgs CO 43:20.51 42:06.27 13:34 AG 2019 195 Scott Keith 27 Colo Spgs CO 42:21.89 42:10.02 13:35 AG 2321 196 Kenneth Holmes 71 Colo Spgs CO 42:44.00 42:11.01 13:35 AG 2437 197 Andrea Phifer 20 Colo Spgs CO 43:12.66 42:11.28 13:35 AG 2126 198 Tiffany Flaherty 20 Colo Spgs CO 43:13.30 42:12.50 13:36 AG 2043 199 Joline Harrison 48 Monument CO 43:26.11 42:12.80 13:36 AG 1945 200 Tammy Smith 53 Colo Spgs CO 43:20.06 42:15.48 13:37 AG 2292 201 Kristen Phillips 30 Colo Spgs CO 42:50.75 42:20.50 13:38 AG 1974 202 Grace Shanklin 15 Monument CO 42:58.49 42:43.00 13:45 AG 2158 203 Jennifer Denison 43 Sedalia CO 44:15.71 43:13.33 13:55 AG 1938 204 Sarah Archibald 31 Colo Spgs CO 46:27.39 43:16.26 13:56 AG 2496 205 Georgia Bishop 5 Steamboat Springs CO 44:59.64 43:28.07 14:00 AG 2459 206 Kristin Bishop 30 Steamboat Spgs CO 44:59.93 43:29.26 14:00 AG 2457 207 Jonathan Bishop 30 Steamboat Springs CO 45:02.96 43:31.22 14:01 AG 2458 208 Kyle Combest 27 Colo Spgs CO 45:02.35 43:31.40 14:01 AG 2484 209 Corinna Tepley 37 Colo Spgs CO 44:25.86 43:34.77 14:02 AG 2230 210 Kellyann Rowland 42 Colo Spgs CO 44:49.34 43:38.10 14:03 AG 2449 211 Mandy Hatch 33 Colo Spgs CO 43:50.17 43:46.80 14:06 AG 1946 212 Rebecca Prince 30 Colo Spgs CO 44:47.19 43:48.25 14:06 AG 1977 213 Karna Prime 29 Colo Spgs CO 44:56.93 43:50.07 14:07 AG 2131 214 Holly Nehls 36 Colo Spgs CO 44:57.93 43:51.77 14:08 AG 2109 215 Sandra Tiemens 44 Colo Spgs CO 44:38.14 43:56.56 14:09 AT 2282 216 Jennifer Plumley 37 Calhan CO 45:14.84 44:03.24 14:11 AG 2129 217 Christie Scholl 49 Colo Spgs CO 45:19.55 44:13.21 14:14 AG 2155 218 Robin Fraser 48 Green Bay WI 44:48.03 44:17.59 14:16 AG 2046 219 Marvin Davis 51 Colo Spgs CO 45:43.62 44:19.57 14:17 CL 2035 220 Rhonda McDonald 59 Colo Spgs CO 45:00.88 44:48.67 14:26 AG 2347 221 Tammy Specht 51 Calhan CO 45:08.87 44:50.20 14:26 AG 2167 222 Laura Houghton 54 Colo Spgs CO 45:13.23 44:54.70 14:28 AG 2067 223 Leanne Sharon 45 Manitou Spgs CO 45:38.54 44:59.50 14:29 AG 2295 224 Jane Squires 59 Cascade CO 45:44.63 45:05.76 14:31 AG 2297 225 Elijah Sawyer 15 Castle Rock CO 45:52.46 45:07.23 14:32 AG 1988 226 Stephanie Gniadek 40 Colo Spgs CO 46:25.40 46:15.98 14:54 AG 2049 227 Paul Hauth 41 Goodland KS 50:23.79 46:46.36 15:04 AG 2057 228 Owen Lawrence 13 Colo Spgs CO 48:44.75 47:37.28 15:20 AG 2090 229 Kara Lawrence 41 Colo Spgs CO 48:45.60 47:37.88 15:20 AG 2089 230 Calvin Lawrence 14 Colo Spgs CO 48:45.86 47:37.92 15:20 AG 2087 231 Joe Lawrence 42 Colo Spgs CO 48:45.84 47:38.32 15:20 AG 2088 232 Serena Vogel 55 Colo Spgs CO 48:15.81 47:40.01 15:21 AG 2303 233 Jami Steiner 30 Claremore OK 48:17.82 47:40.02 15:21 AT 2173 234 Russ Vogel 59 Colo Spgs CO 48:16.05 47:40.40 15:21 AG 2288 235 Kelcey Vogel 24 Colo Spgs CO 48:15.93 47:40.64 15:21 AG 2291 236 Bill Weeks 66 Fountain CO 48:16.41 47:47.26 15:23 AG 2196 237 Katie Hays 32 Englewood CO 48:16.41 47:47.73 15:24 AG 2059 238 Jerry Rowe, Jr 32 Colo Spgs CO 48:45.99 47:53.67 15:25 AG 2485 239 Chandra Hough 44 Colo Spgs CO 48:38.74 48:28.32 15:37 AT 2065 240 Ellen Polyard 56 Colo Spgs CO 49:25.90 48:28.67 15:37 AG 2423 241 Fran McGee 51 Manitou Spgs CO 49:10.40 48:34.11 15:38 AG 2294 242 Mike Pollock 64 Colo Spgs CO 49:38.12 48:39.88 15:40 AG 2383 243 Nancy Pollock 62 Colo Spgs CO 49:38.26 48:40.15 15:40 AG 2382 244 Lynleigh Holmes 32 Colo Spgs CO 50:13.05 49:48.35 16:02 AT 2386 245 Joshua Holmes 33 Colo Spgs CO 50:14.25 49:49.37 16:03 CL 2385 246 Julie Boerendonk 45 Colo Spgs CO 51:23.73 50:18.82 16:12 AT 2258 247 Eric Boerendonk 48 Colo Spgs CO 51:24.45 50:19.41 16:12 CL 2257 248 Jennifer Neargardner 39 Colo Spgs CO 51:11.95 51:10.58 16:29 AG 2225 249 Robin Pool 47 Colo Spgs CO 51:12.49 51:11.26 16:29 AG 2322 250 J Costa 50 Colo Spgs CO 51:13.07 51:11.50 16:29 AG 2224 251 Mary Carmel Lumibao 37 Colo Spgs CO 52:15.05 51:37.72 16:38 AT 1957 252 Andrea Held-Biondini 32 Colo Spgs CO 52:52.55 51:39.04 16:38 AT 2369 253 Hilda Held 61 Colo Spgs CO 52:51.90 51:39.79 16:38 AT 2368 254 Deborah Mussack 50 Colo Spgs CO 53:17.08 52:19.34 16:51 AG 1966 255 Hayden Shertzer 9 Monument CO 53:23.29 53:04.00 17:05 AG 2247 256 Lisa Simon 62 Colo Spgs CO 54:58.05 53:27.39 17:13 AG 2377 257 Jacquie Crutchley 35 Colo Spgs CO 55:01.77 53:31.10 17:14 AG 2471 258 Susan Wilson 65 Elbert CO 55:04.60 53:33.71 17:15 AG 2283 259 Karyn Alexis Carlson 37 Colo Spgs CO 55:29.87 53:53.33 17:21 AT 2354 260 Aaron Lewey 28 Colo Spgs CO 54:23.25 54:23.25 17:31 AG 2095 261 Heather Gorby 42 Monument CO 55:58.55 54:46.48 17:38 AG 2388 262 Barb Congdon 49 Colo Spgs CO 55:53.78 54:53.44 17:41 AG 2032 263 Lindsay Martin 30 Colo Spgs CO 55:53.86 54:54.38 17:41 AG 1961 264 Gary Gabrielson 75 Colo Spgs CO 56:45.63 55:34.82 17:54 CL 1914 265 Kim Heiman 58 Parker CO 57:06.05 55:38.91 17:55 AG 2061 266 Joe Skocich 51 Elbert CO 57:07.24 55:39.25 17:55 AG 2280 267 Gina Garvey 48 Colo Spgs CO 57:06.99 55:39.76 17:55 AG 2047 268 Julie Heiman 48 Parker CO 57:08.13 55:40.55 17:56 AG 2060 269 Riley Maloney 10 Kiowa CO 57:16.12 55:54.81 18:00 AG 2373 270 Rodney Johannsen 65 Colo Spgs CO 57:03.06 56:12.86 18:06 AG 2302 271 Lynda Strickland 58 Manitou Spgs CO 57:03.42 56:12.92 18:06 AG 2299 272 Viola Gaunce 59 Cascade CO 57:03.42 56:14.03 18:06 AG 2304 273 Jenny Burnell 50 Colo Spgs CO 57:04.17 56:14.27 18:07 AG 2298 274 Connie Manning 48 Petyon CO 56:16.67 56:16.67 18:07 AT 2273 275 Hilda Reyher 78 La Junta CO 58:09.81 56:39.67 18:15 AG 2134 276 Amber McVicker 29 La Junta CO 58:09.87 56:39.71 18:15 AG 2102 277 Carole McVicker 55 La Junta CO 58:10.15 56:40.37 18:15 AG 2104 278 Candis Rewey 61 Colo Spgs CO 57:37.29 56:47.89 18:17 AG 2133 279 Lorinda Edwards 46 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:25.75 56:57.29 18:20 AT 2038 280 Annette Hagopian 53 Monument CO 1:00:28.41 56:59.99 18:21 AG 2053 281 Zack Spille 26 Colo Spgs CO 57:21.99 57:14.11 18:26 AG 1993 282 Peggy Kane 44 Kiowa CO 59:07.01 57:46.09 18:36 AT 2079 283 Cathy Fischer 58 Larkspur CO 59:06.80 57:46.14 18:36 AT 2042 284 Barney Kane 58 Kiowa CO 59:07.77 57:46.37 18:36 CL 2078 285 Gerry Palmer 54 Pueblo CO 59:56.50 58:06.56 18:43 AG 2117 286 Shannon Palmer 23 Pueblo CO 59:56.95 58:06.80 18:43 AG 2118 287 Niesha Morgan 44 Colo Spgs CO 59:41.36 58:45.92 18:55 AG 2417 288 Lisa Campbell 50 Colo Spgs CO 59:42.80 58:47.06 18:56 AG 2310 289 Deanna Finch 32 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:07.72 59:37.89 19:12 AT 2367 290 Andrew Finch 31 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:08.33 59:38.50 19:12 AG 2366 291 Gary Huebel 68 Castle Rock CO 1:00:32.07 59:47.27 19:15 CL 2266 292 Odyssey Dudra 40 Colo Spgs CO 1:09:11.03 1:09:03.09 22:14 AG 1939 293 Holly Shuler 48 Palmer Lake CO 1:18:58.83 1:17:52.71 25:04 AT 2432

    5K Age Groups  

                         5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Logan Candelaria        M12 Colo Spgs CO            24:30.81  7:54  2380 
    2 Mason Whitlock          M14 Livingston TX           25:09.52  8:06  2201 
    3 James Abeyta            M11 Colo Spgs CO            26:54.92  8:40  1907 
    4 Jack Patterson          M14 Colo Spgs CO            28:34.69  9:12  2121 
    5 Seth Boniface           M14 Colo Spgs CO            28:45.04  9:16  2308 
    6 Jordan Ingalsbe         M11 Woodland Pk CO          30:59.10  9:59  2362 
    7 Justin Hoover           M13 Falcon CO               33:51.26 10:54  2240 
    8 Ian Hunt                M 8 Colo Spgs CO            34:20.42 11:04  2069 
    9 Wyatt Maloney           M13 Kiowa CO                37:14.90 12:00  2374 
   10 Benjamin Shertzer       M 6 Monument CO             41:27.43 13:21  2248 
   11 Owen Lawrence           M13 Colo Spgs CO            47:37.28 15:20  2090 
   12 Calvin Lawrence         M14 Colo Spgs CO            47:37.92 15:20  2087 
   13 Hayden Shertzer         M 9 Monument CO             53:04.00 17:05  2247 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Olivia Osborne          F11 Monument CO             30:39.57  9:53  1972 
    2 Lauren Ingalsbe         F13 Woodland Pk CO          32:00.72 10:19  2361 
    3 Mahriani Benson         F12 Colo Spgs CO            41:46.79 13:27  2404 
    4 Georgia Bishop          F 5 Steamboat Springs CO    43:28.07 14:00  2459 
    5 Riley Maloney           F10 Kiowa CO                55:54.81 18:00  2373 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Wade Rahaman            M15 Colo Spgs CO            21:09.07  6:49  2396 
    2 Shiloh Brown            M15 Colo Spgs CO            32:38.23 10:31  2406 
    3 Sergio Herrera          M18 Denver CO               37:08.28 11:58  2062 
    4 Luke Phillips           M16 Monument CO             41:27.82 13:21  2249 
    5 Elijah Sawyer           M15 Castle Rock CO          45:07.23 14:32  1988 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Grace Shanklin          F15 Monument CO             42:43.00 13:45  2158 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kevin Hearne            M24 Colo Spgs CO            19:40.95  6:21  2477 
    2 Mitchel Griffiths       M23 Colo Spgs CO            35:22.90 11:24  2500 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Heather Lynne           F21 Colo Spgs CO            21:17.85  6:52  2456 
    2 Alexandria Buchholz     F21 Divide CO               27:38.79  8:54  2223 
    3 Rebecca Sandell         F20 Woodland Pk CO          32:58.16 10:37  2429 
    4 Misty Sauve             F22 Brighton CO             34:38.72 11:10  2147 
    5 Charmaine Pisa          F24 Colo Spgs CO            36:10.38 11:39  2128 
    6 Meghan McGee            F20 Manitou Spgs CO         37:27.20 12:04  2412 
    7 Carolyn Bidus           F23 Colo Spgs CO            38:09.15 12:17  2255 
    8 Taylor Mahoney          F22 Colo Spgs CO            40:13.08 12:57  2491 
    9 Andrea Phifer           F20 Colo Spgs CO            42:11.28 13:35  2126 
   10 Tiffany Flaherty        F20 Colo Spgs CO            42:12.50 13:36  2043 
   11 Kelcey Vogel            F24 Colo Spgs CO            47:40.64 15:21  2291 
   12 Shannon Palmer          F23 Pueblo CO               58:06.80 18:43  2118 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Carl Arnold III         M27 Colo Spgs CO            17:40.86  5:42  2475 
    2 Nicholas Westing        M28 Colo Spgs CO            20:41.01  6:40  2197 
    3 Andrew Romano           M26 Colo Spgs CO            20:47.03  6:42  1981 
    4 Zac Potter              M27 Colo Spgs CO            21:24.23  6:54  2425 
    5 Jeff Penoyer            M28 Fort Collins CO         31:18.19 10:05  2123 
    6 Jacob Kahn              M29 Monument CO             36:26.42 11:44  2268 
    7 Scott Keith             M27 Colo Spgs CO            42:10.02 13:35  2321 
    8 Kyle Combest            M27 Colo Spgs CO            43:31.40 14:01  2484 
    9 Aaron Lewey             M28 Colo Spgs CO            54:23.25 17:31  2095 
   10 Zack Spille             M26 Colo Spgs CO            57:14.11 18:26  1993 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jackie Perea            F26 Colo Spgs CO            28:24.92  9:09  2476 
    2 Rebecca Westing         F28 Colo Spgs CO            29:02.39  9:21  2198 
    3 Aubrette Stephens       F26 Colo Spgs CO            30:24.39  9:48  2394 
    4 Jessica Hellmann        F27 Monument CO             30:56.22  9:58  2370 
    5 Diane Decker            F26 Colo Spgs CO            34:00.68 10:57  2445 
    6 Charlotte Allan         F26 Colo Spgs CO            34:41.11 11:10  2009 
    7 Anna Griffith           F29 Colo Spgs CO            37:04.52 11:56  2264 
    8 Jessica Pierce          F27 Lakewood CO             38:11.12 12:18  2127 
    9 Karna Prime             F29 Colo Spgs CO            43:50.07 14:07  2131 
   10 Amber McVicker          F29 La Junta CO             56:39.71 18:15  2102 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Patrick Vigil           M31 Colo Spgs CO            19:26.39  6:16  2487 
    2 Stephen Sanford         M32 Colo Spgs CO            19:46.08  6:22  2314 
    3 Tim Askew               M32 Garland TX              23:28.13  7:34  2401 
    4 Nicholas Noland         M30 Colo Spgs CO            29:46.67  9:36  2305 
    5 Greg Laski              M33 Colo Spgs CO            33:04.62 10:39  2272 
    6 Paul Walker             M31 Windsor CO              36:26.20 11:44  2342 
    7 Jonathan Bishop         M30 Steamboat Springs CO    43:31.22 14:01  2458 
    8 Jerry Rowe, Jr          M32 Colo Spgs CO            47:53.67 15:25  2485 
    9 Joshua Holmes           M33 Colo Spgs CO            49:49.37 16:03  2385 
   10 Andrew Finch            M31 Colo Spgs CO            59:38.50 19:12  2366 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Christy Vecchio         F31 Colo Spgs CO            21:46.90  7:01  2187 
    2 Julie Dillon            F34 Colo Spgs CO            25:34.82  8:15  2397 
    3 Chelsey Cerrillo        F32 Colo Spgs CO            26:15.93  8:28  2028 
    4 Megan Kahn              F30 Monument CO             30:56.17  9:58  2269 
    5 Jacqueline Robertson    F30 Monument CO             31:08.62 10:02  2141 
    6 Cherish Dempsey         F31 Colo Spgs CO            31:17.36 10:05  2036 
    7 Lisa Percival           F32 Calhan CO               31:40.43 10:12  2375 
    8 Jana Rogers             F32 Colo Spgs CO            33:03.27 10:39  1980 
    9 Kathryn Penoyer         F33 Fort Collins CO         33:16.96 10:43  2124 
   10 Amy Koziana             F33 Colo Spgs CO            34:04.18 10:58  2323 
   11 Tiffany Cozad           F34 Fort Morgan CO          34:27.80 11:06  2311 
   12 Sarah Collie-Warbington F30 Colo Spgs CO            34:48.42 11:13  2030 
   13 Amanda Musselwhite      F33 Fountain CO             35:54.54 11:34  1967 
   14 Misty Brinsfield        F33 Colo Spgs CO            35:55.15 11:34  2490 
   15 Colleen Parith          F30 Colo Spgs CO            41:36.40 13:24  2293 
   16 Kristen Phillips        F30 Colo Spgs CO            42:20.50 13:38  1974 
   17 Sarah Archibald         F31 Colo Spgs CO            43:16.26 13:56  2496 
   18 Kristin Bishop          F30 Steamboat Spgs CO       43:29.26 14:00  2457 
   19 Mandy Hatch             F33 Colo Spgs CO            43:46.80 14:06  1946 
   20 Rebecca Prince          F30 Colo Spgs CO            43:48.25 14:06  1977 
   21 Jami Steiner            F30 Claremore OK            47:40.02 15:21  2173 
   22 Katie Hays              F32 Englewood CO            47:47.73 15:24  2059 
   23 Lynleigh Holmes         F32 Colo Spgs CO            49:48.35 16:02  2386 
   24 Andrea Held-Biondini    F32 Colo Spgs CO            51:39.04 16:38  2369 
   25 Lindsay Martin          F30 Colo Spgs CO            54:54.38 17:41  1961 
   26 Deanna Finch            F32 Colo Spgs CO            59:37.89 19:12  2367 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sanjeev Nirmalakhandan  M37 Monument CO             25:40.93  8:16  2325 
    2 Cameron Jones           M36 Colo Spgs CO            27:39.32  8:55  2300 
    3 Jeremaih Gibson         M36 Colo Spgs CO            30:04.84  9:41  2408 
    4 Matt Witty              M39 Colo Spgs CO            36:58.38 11:55  2208 
    5 Johnathan Sims          M38 Centennial CO           37:03.04 11:56  2163 
    6 Josh Whitlock           M36 Livingston TX           39:04.50 12:35  2200 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Amanda Occhi            F38 Manitou Spgs CO         20:49.65  6:43  2114 
    2 Amy Shertzer            F38 Monument CO             20:57.17  6:45  2246 
    3 Jill Morris             F36 Colo Spgs CO            26:12.61  8:27  2418 
    4 Casey Boniface          F35 Colo Spgs CO            30:11.17  9:43  2307 
    5 Melissa Wall            F37 Colo Spgs CO            32:54.43 10:36  2002 
    6 Jessica Mandery         F38 Colo Spgs CO            35:44.16 11:31  2229 
    7 Georgia Allred          F38 Colo Spgs CO            35:52.05 11:33  2481 
    8 Sarah Hauth             F37 Goodland KS             36:27.10 11:44  2058 
    9 Derika Hacker           F36 Colo Spgs CO            36:47.62 11:51  2287 
   10 Mary Sims               F37 Centennial CO           37:02.32 11:56  2164 
   11 Kathy Witty             F37 Colo Spgs CO            37:13.28 11:59  2207 
   12 Wanda Chapman           F36 Lakewood CO             37:52.56 12:12  2262 
   13 Melissa Quintana        F38 Pueblo CO               39:01.90 12:34  2276 
   14 Melody Pugh             F36 Colo Spgs CO            39:25.93 12:42  2376 
   15 Kimberly Lagge          F35 Peyton CO               40:13.65 12:57  2086 
   16 Marian Polyard          F36 Colo Spgs CO            40:14.26 12:58  2424 
   17 Lyndsey Laitinen        F37 Peyton CO               40:14.28 12:58  2336 
   18 Marci Braithwaite       F37 Peyton CO               40:22.03 13:00  1926 
   19 Melinda Rasband         F35 Peyton CO               40:22.24 13:00  2337 
   20 Sara Christopher        F37 Colo Spgs CO            40:55.08 13:11  1934 
   21 Corinna Tepley          F37 Colo Spgs CO            43:34.77 14:02  2230 
   22 Holly Nehls             F36 Colo Spgs CO            43:51.77 14:08  2109 
   23 Jennifer Plumley        F37 Calhan CO               44:03.24 14:11  2129 
   24 Jennifer Neargardner    F39 Colo Spgs CO            51:10.58 16:29  2225 
   25 Mary Carmel Lumibao     F37 Colo Spgs CO            51:37.72 16:38  1957 
   26 Jacquie Crutchley       F35 Colo Spgs CO            53:31.10 17:14  2471 
   27 Karyn Alexis Carlson    F37 Colo Spgs CO            53:53.33 17:21  2354 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jeremy Kipp             M40 Colo Spgs CO            23:28.14  7:34  2084 
    2 Dave Zirkle             M43 Colo Spgs CO            28:14.23  9:06  2315 
    3 Jeffrey Buell           M43 Colo Spgs CO            30:02.47  9:41  2330 
    4 Jason Hubbard           M41 Colo Spgs CO            30:43.09  9:54  2222 
    5 Eric Ingalsbe           M43 Woodland Pk CO          32:28.78 10:28  2360 
    6 Matt Hunt               M40 Colo Spgs CO            37:46.08 12:10  2267 
    7 Adam Berg               M41 Colo Spgs CO            38:41.84 12:28  2253 
    8 Jason Rose              M41 Colo Spgs CO            39:54.36 12:51  2346 
    9 Chuck McGrath           M41 Colo Spgs CO            40:47.59 13:08  2101 
   10 Paul Hauth              M41 Goodland KS             46:46.36 15:04  2057 
   11 Joe Lawrence            M42 Colo Spgs CO            47:38.32 15:20  2088 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Karin Lundin            F41 Colo Spgs CO            30:41.80  9:53  1958 
    2 Charmaine Stingel       F42 Colo Spgs CO            31:52.31 10:16  2245 
    3 Liz Hunt                F42 Colo Spgs CO            34:19.41 11:03  2070 
    4 Cindy Klahn             F44 Colo Spgs CO            34:57.16 11:16  2085 
    5 Theresa Watson          F44 Colo Spgs CO            35:26.23 11:25  2004 
    6 Nikki Ochs              F42 Brighton CO             36:20.65 11:42  2115 
    7 Mary Vander Molen       F44 Peyton CO               36:29.62 11:45  2185 
    8 Janaet Maloney          F42 Kiowa CO                37:17.07 12:01  2372 
    9 Claudia Berg            F42 Colo Spgs CO            38:43.16 12:28  2254 
   10 Jenn Strait             F40 Colo Spgs CO            40:32.24 13:03  2179 
   11 Cyndi Morris            F42 Colo Spgs CO            40:38.12 13:05  2108 
   12 Nora Andrews            F44 Colo Spgs CO            41:06.23 13:14  1909 
   13 Stephanie Blackburn     F40 Fountain CO             41:57.18 13:31  1923 
   14 Jennifer Denison        F43 Sedalia CO              43:13.33 13:55  1938 
   15 Kellyann Rowland        F42 Colo Spgs CO            43:38.10 14:03  2449 
   16 Sandra Tiemens          F44 Colo Spgs CO            43:56.56 14:09  2282 
   17 Stephanie Gniadek       F40 Colo Spgs CO            46:15.98 14:54  2049 
   18 Kara Lawrence           F41 Colo Spgs CO            47:37.88 15:20  2089 
   19 Chandra Hough           F44 Colo Spgs CO            48:28.32 15:37  2065 
   20 Heather Gorby           F42 Monument CO             54:46.48 17:38  2388 
   21 Peggy Kane              F44 Kiowa CO                57:46.09 18:36  2079 
   22 Niesha Morgan           F44 Colo Spgs CO            58:45.92 18:55  2417 
   23 Odyssey Dudra           F40 Colo Spgs CO          1:09:03.09 22:14  1939 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jeff Turner             M45 Colo Spgs CO            18:32.28  5:59  2447 
    2 Adolfo Carrillo         M45 Colo Spgs CO            19:34.20  6:18  2466 
    3 Barry Schneiderman      M49 Colo Spgs CO            22:10.33  7:09  2470 
    4 Bill Moclair            M47 Rockville Centre NY     23:56.93  7:43  2392 
    5 Barry Donohue           M45 Colo Spgs CO            25:54.60  8:21  2463 
    6 Jeff Johnson            M49 Colo Spgs CO            27:21.14  8:49  2073 
    7 Greg Patterson          M46 Colo Spgs CO            28:44.87  9:16  2120 
    8 Tom Holton              M47 Colo Spgs CO            30:41.98  9:53  1953 
    9 Jeff Hoover             M48 Falcon CO               33:59.51 10:57  2239 
   10 Zachary Heuberger       M45 Colo Spgs CO            34:58.00 11:16  1948 
   11 Scott Niemeier          M45 Colo Spgs CO            35:20.53 11:23  2113 
   12 Pryce Joyner            M46 Woodland Pk CO          37:16.13 12:00  1917 
   13 Joseph Garrett          M48 Fountain CO             37:35.93 12:07  1942 
   14 Richard Osborne         M46 Monument CO             41:13.90 13:17  1973 
   15 Eric Boerendonk         M48 Colo Spgs CO            50:19.41 16:12  2257 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Tina West               F49 Widefield CO            25:57.26  8:22  2345 
    2 Lisa Willoughby         F47 Peyton CO               26:30.19  8:32  2205 
    3 Michelle Schmitz        F47 Denmark WI              29:26.72  9:29  2154 
    4 Ronda Holton            F47 Colo Spgs CO            30:28.02  9:49  1952 
    5 Berri Cockrell          F48 Parker CO               33:12.73 10:42  2243 
    6 Wendy Gedack            F46 Colo Spgs CO            33:53.34 10:55  2393 
    7 Patti Rose              F49 Calhan CO               33:55.85 10:56  2353 
    8 Sandie Hubbard          F48 Parker CO               33:59.77 10:57  2265 
    9 Melanie Hendrickson     F45 Colo Spgs CO            34:29.87 11:07  1947 
   10 Lisa Davis              F47 Colo Spgs CO            35:03.61 11:18  2034 
   11 Jane McDougall          F48 Colo Spgs CO            35:12.89 11:21  1963 
   12 Tracy Stickle           F47 Grandville MI           35:36.80 11:28  2176 
   13 Maria Pimienta          F46 Colo Spgs CO            38:47.02 12:29  1975 
   14 Wendy Farr              F49 Colo Spgs CO            39:19.86 12:40  2455 
   15 Renee Bruce             F49 Colo Spgs CO            42:06.27 13:34  2019 
   16 Joline Harrison         F48 Monument CO             42:12.80 13:36  1945 
   17 Christie Scholl         F49 Colo Spgs CO            44:13.21 14:14  2155 
   18 Robin Fraser            F48 Green Bay WI            44:17.59 14:16  2046 
   19 Leanne Sharon           F45 Manitou Spgs CO         44:59.50 14:29  2295 
   20 Julie Boerendonk        F45 Colo Spgs CO            50:18.82 16:12  2258 
   21 Robin Pool              F47 Colo Spgs CO            51:11.26 16:29  2322 
   22 Barb Congdon            F49 Colo Spgs CO            54:53.44 17:41  2032 
   23 Gina Garvey             F48 Colo Spgs CO            55:39.76 17:55  2047 
   24 Julie Heiman            F48 Parker CO               55:40.55 17:56  2060 
   25 Connie Manning          F48 Petyon CO               56:16.67 18:07  2273 
   26 Lorinda Edwards         F46 Colo Spgs CO            56:57.29 18:20  2038 
   27 Holly Shuler            F48 Palmer Lake CO        1:17:52.71 25:04  2432 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Michael Guenther        M54 Colo Spgs CO            23:12.64  7:29  2469 
    2 Sunil Bhat              M51 Colo Spgs CO            23:32.48  7:35  2450 
    3 James West              M53 Widefield CO            23:43.45  7:39  2344 
    4 Ramon Colomina          M50 Colo Spgs CO            25:21.86  8:10  2031 
    5 Robert Ornelas          M51 Colo Spgs CO            26:42.99  8:36  2116 
    6 Scott Reese             M52 Colo Spgs CO            29:04.37  9:22  2313 
    7 Mark Baker              M51 Woodland Pk CO          31:02.88 10:00  2402 
    8 Tony Rodriguez          M50 Colo Spgs CO            31:11.12 10:03  2467 
    9 Mike Ives               M54 Colo Spgs CO            31:42.02 10:13  2381 
   10 Troy Carlson            M53 Colo Spgs CO            32:06.89 10:21  2446 
   11 Allen Willoughby        M51 Peyton CO               32:15.95 10:24  2204 
   12 Luis Carrasco           M51 Colo Spgs CO            33:42.33 10:51  2024 
   13 Ed Caverly              M50 Colo Spgs CO            35:07.25 11:19  2026 
   14 Marvin Davis            M51 Colo Spgs CO            44:19.57 14:17  2035 
   15 J Costa                 M50 Colo Spgs CO            51:11.50 16:29  2224 
   16 Joe Skocich             M51 Elbert CO               55:39.25 17:55  2280 
   17 Gerry Palmer            M54 Pueblo CO               58:06.56 18:43  2117 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Belinda Russell         F50 Colo Spgs CO            35:01.98 11:17  2428 
    2 Roberta Baker           F53 Woodland Pk CO          35:17.54 11:22  2403 
    3 Randy Lindovski         F53 Colo Spgs CO            36:40.95 11:49  2391 
    4 Kathleen Granaas        F50 Colo Spgs CO            38:48.09 12:30  2473 
    5 Mary Sanchez            F52 Colo Spgs CO            40:13.91 12:57  1986 
    6 Mary Shanklin           F54 Monument CO             41:22.68 13:20  2159 
    7 Tammy Smith             F53 Colo Spgs CO            42:15.48 13:37  2292 
    8 Tammy Specht            F51 Calhan CO               44:50.20 14:26  2167 
    9 Laura Houghton          F54 Colo Spgs CO            44:54.70 14:28  2067 
   10 Fran McGee              F51 Manitou Spgs CO         48:34.11 15:38  2294 
   11 Deborah Mussack         F50 Colo Spgs CO            52:19.34 16:51  1966 
   12 Jenny Burnell           F50 Colo Spgs CO            56:14.27 18:07  2298 
   13 Annette Hagopian        F53 Monument CO             56:59.99 18:21  2053 
   14 Lisa Campbell           F50 Colo Spgs CO            58:47.06 18:56  2310 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Randy Fiedler           M58 Colo Spgs CO            23:30.38  7:34  2439 
    2 Jeff Lindermann         M58 Colo Spgs CO            25:08.43  8:06  2478 
    3 Stan Moore              M57 Colo Spgs CO            25:55.02  8:21  2474 
    4 Joe Cuchiara            M57 Colo Spgs CO            27:25.03  8:50  2332 
    5 Barry Rifkin            M59 Colo Spgs CO            28:10.87  9:05  2427 
    6 Doug Whiting            M56 Colo Spgs CO            28:30.46  9:11  2236 
    7 Nevin Bass              M57 Castle Rock CO          30:53.75  9:57  2363 
    8 Garry Hill              M57 Colo Spgs CO            31:19.78 10:06  1949 
    9 Loren Hanavan           M57 Peyton CO               34:06.29 10:59  2410 
   10 Brian Maguire           M59 Colo Spgs CO            35:19.33 11:23  1959 
   11 Bill Joos               M59 Colo Spgs CO            38:57.28 12:33  2227 
   12 Brett Nelson            M59 Divide CO               41:53.83 13:30  2421 
   13 Russ Vogel              M59 Colo Spgs CO            47:40.40 15:21  2288 
   14 Kim Heiman              M58 Parker CO               55:38.91 17:55  2061 
   15 Barney Kane             M58 Kiowa CO                57:46.37 18:36  2078 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jeanie Unger            F59 Oberlin KS              26:41.08  8:36  2433 
    2 Donna Schmick           F56 Colo Spgs CO            28:51.68  9:18  2153 
    3 Terri Massingill        F55 Colo Spgs CO            32:58.11 10:37  1962 
    4 Lola Printz             F59 Colo Spgs CO            35:00.54 11:17  2399 
    5 Teresa Fish             F59 Monument CO             35:21.58 11:23  2435 
    6 Laurie Hinman           F56 Salida CO               35:40.95 11:30  2063 
    7 Casey Scott             F58 Colo Spgs CO            36:15.18 11:41  2157 
    8 Laurie Hylle            F55 Colo Spgs CO            40:13.52 12:57  2071 
    9 Pat Green               F56 Colo Spgs CO            40:55.32 13:11  2462 
   10 Kathy Olstad            F57 Colo Spgs CO            41:59.69 13:32  1970 
   11 Rhonda McDonald         F59 Colo Spgs CO            44:48.67 14:26  2347 
   12 Jane Squires            F59 Cascade CO              45:05.76 14:31  2297 
   13 Serena Vogel            F55 Colo Spgs CO            47:40.01 15:21  2303 
   14 Ellen Polyard           F56 Colo Spgs CO            48:28.67 15:37  2423 
   15 Lynda Strickland        F58 Manitou Spgs CO         56:12.92 18:06  2299 
   16 Viola Gaunce            F59 Cascade CO              56:14.03 18:06  2304 
   17 Carole McVicker         F55 La Junta CO             56:40.37 18:15  2104 
   18 Cathy Fischer           F58 Larkspur CO             57:46.14 18:36  2042 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Wayne Umland            M60 Colo Spgs CO            31:41.09 10:12  2000 
    2 Anthony N. Woloch       M61 Colo Spgs CO            35:52.21 11:33  2008 
    3 Richard Walker          M62 Colo Spgs CO            36:24.57 11:44  2191 
    4 Mike Pollock            M64 Colo Spgs CO            48:39.88 15:40  2383 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Ann Marie Dorry         F64 Colo Spgs CO            31:05.51 10:01  1913 
    2 Michelle Lockhart       F61 Colo Spgs CO            32:29.26 10:28  2097 
    3 Scarlett Hardison       F61 Colo Spgs CO            33:08.99 10:41  1944 
    4 Nancy Pollock           F62 Colo Spgs CO            48:40.15 15:40  2382 
    5 Hilda Held              F61 Colo Spgs CO            51:39.79 16:38  2368 
    6 Lisa Simon              F62 Colo Spgs CO            53:27.39 17:13  2377 
    7 Candis Rewey            F61 Colo Spgs CO            56:47.89 18:17  2133 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 John Sudduth            M65 Colo Spgs CO            25:31.68  8:13  1995 
    2 Tom Baranowski          M66 Colo Spgs CO            37:14.56 12:00  2013 
    3 Bill Weeks              M66 Fountain CO             47:47.26 15:23  2196 
    4 Rodney Johannsen        M65 Colo Spgs CO            56:12.86 18:06  2302 
    5 Gary Huebel             M68 Castle Rock CO          59:47.27 19:15  2266 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Susan Wilson            F65 Elbert CO               53:33.71 17:15  2283 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Frank Morrey            M74 Colo Spgs CO            29:57.60  9:39  2351 
    2 Derek Keenan            M73 Colo Spgs CO            36:47.06 11:51  2286 
    3 Dick Standaert          M71 Colo Spgs CO            38:41.08 12:28  2171 
    4 Kenneth Holmes          M71 Colo Spgs CO            42:11.01 13:35  2437 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Judy McCollum           F71 Colo Spgs CO            36:43.34 11:50  2316 
    2 Nina Roudebush          F74 Kiowa CO                38:05.30 12:16  2144 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Charles Schroeder       M76 Woodland Pk CO          29:25.00  9:29  2156 
    2 Gary Gabrielson         M75 Colo Spgs CO            55:34.82 17:54  1914 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Hilda Reyher            F78 La Junta CO             56:39.67 18:15  2134 



 

    5K Athenas  

                               OVERALL ATHENAS


Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Terri Massingill        F55 Colo Spgs CO            32:58.11 10:37  1962 
    2 Amy Koziana             F33 Colo Spgs CO            34:04.18 10:58  2323 
    3 Cindy Klahn             F44 Colo Spgs CO            34:57.16 11:16  2085 
    4 Jane McDougall          F48 Colo Spgs CO            35:12.89 11:21  1963 
    5 Amanda Musselwhite      F33 Fountain CO             35:54.54 11:34  1967 
    6 Casey Scott             F58 Colo Spgs CO            36:15.18 11:41  2157 
    7 Carolyn Bidus           F23 Colo Spgs CO            38:09.15 12:17  2255 
    8 Maria Pimienta          F46 Colo Spgs CO            38:47.02 12:29  1975 
    9 Wendy Farr              F49 Colo Spgs CO            39:19.86 12:40  2455 
   10 Sara Christopher        F37 Colo Spgs CO            40:55.08 13:11  1934 
   11 Sandra Tiemens          F44 Colo Spgs CO            43:56.56 14:09  2282 
   12 Jami Steiner            F30 Claremore OK            47:40.02 15:21  2173 
   13 Chandra Hough           F44 Colo Spgs CO            48:28.32 15:37  2065 
   14 Lynleigh Holmes         F32 Colo Spgs CO            49:48.35 16:02  2386 
   15 Julie Boerendonk        F45 Colo Spgs CO            50:18.82 16:12  2258 
   16 Mary Carmel Lumibao     F37 Colo Spgs CO            51:37.72 16:38  1957 
   17 Andrea Held-Biondini    F32 Colo Spgs CO            51:39.04 16:38  2369 
   18 Hilda Held              F61 Colo Spgs CO            51:39.79 16:38  2368 
   19 Karyn Alexis Carlson    F37 Colo Spgs CO            53:53.33 17:21  2354 
   20 Connie Manning          F48 Petyon CO               56:16.67 18:07  2273 
   21 Lorinda Edwards         F46 Colo Spgs CO            56:57.29 18:20  2038 
   22 Peggy Kane              F44 Kiowa CO                57:46.09 18:36  2079 
   23 Cathy Fischer           F58 Larkspur CO             57:46.14 18:36  2042 
   24 Deanna Finch            F32 Colo Spgs CO            59:37.89 19:12  2367 
   25 Holly Shuler            F48 Palmer Lake CO        1:17:52.71 25:04  2432 
 
 

    5K Clydesdales  

                            OVERALL CLYDESDALES

Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Jason Hubbard           M41 Colo Spgs CO            30:43.09  9:54  2222 
    2 Wayne Umland            M60 Colo Spgs CO            31:41.09 10:12  2000 
    3 Zachary Heuberger       M45 Colo Spgs CO            34:58.00 11:16  1948 
    4 Mitchel Griffiths       M23 Colo Spgs CO            35:22.90 11:24  2500 
    5 Jacob Kahn              M29 Monument CO             36:26.42 11:44  2268 
    6 Matt Witty              M39 Colo Spgs CO            36:58.38 11:55  2208 
    7 Joseph Garrett          M48 Fountain CO             37:35.93 12:07  1942 
    8 Matt Hunt               M40 Colo Spgs CO            37:46.08 12:10  2267 
    9 Richard Osborne         M46 Monument CO             41:13.90 13:17  1973 
   10 Brett Nelson            M59 Divide CO               41:53.83 13:30  2421 
   11 Marvin Davis            M51 Colo Spgs CO            44:19.57 14:17  2035 
   12 Joshua Holmes           M33 Colo Spgs CO            49:49.37 16:03  2385 
   13 Eric Boerendonk         M48 Colo Spgs CO            50:19.41 16:12  2257 
   14 Gary Gabrielson         M75 Colo Spgs CO            55:34.82 17:54  1914 
   15 Barney Kane             M58 Kiowa CO                57:46.37 18:36  2078 
   16 Gary Huebel             M68 Castle Rock CO          59:47.27 19:15  2266 




    5 Mile Awards  

 
                          TOP OVERALL WINNERS


Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Bryan Beiner            M43 Colo Spgs CO            31:26.19  6:18  2252 
    2 Steven Archibald        M37 Colo Spgs CO            32:04.19  6:25  2497 
    3 Zachary Russell         M22 Colo Spgs CO            33:08.69  6:38  2242 

    1 Alexis Wilbert          F31 Colo Spgs CO            30:33.79  6:07  2006 
    2 Christi-Marie Butler    F36 Manito Spgs CO          36:19.14  7:16  2331 
    3 Julie Menke             F41 Monument CO             39:03.71  7:49  2415 


                   TOP OVERALL CLYDESDALE/ATHENA WINNERS


Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sam Askew               M35 Colo Spgs CO            39:33.21  7:55  2400 

    1 Michelle Jesop          F41 Colo Spgs CO            40:24.08  8:05  2335 


                             AGE GROUP AWARDS


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Joshua Devore           M 9 Colo Spgs CO            43:00.76  8:37  2489 
    2 Logan Meyer             M12 Colo Spgs CO          1:10:51.71 14:11  2318 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Olivia Marquart         F12 Colo Spgs CO            52:23.82 10:29  2219 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Brandon Marquart        M18 Colo Spgs CO            52:23.37 10:29  2217 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kaity Vogel             F19 Colo Spgs CO            42:27.75  8:30  2289 
    2 Monica Harding          F15 Peyton CO               54:52.09 10:59  1916 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Anthony Lucci           M23 Colo Spgs CO            39:54.17  7:59  2241 
    2 Hunter Fox              M21 Colo Spgs CO            44:18.27  8:52  2348 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kacey Gritters          F23 Brooklyn NY             43:15.23  8:40  2320 
    2 Kirstin Vogel           F22 Colo Spgs CO            43:45.69  8:46  2290 
    3 Emily Byassee           F22 Colo Spgs CO            45:11.42  9:03  2259 
   
MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Joshua Mills            M29 Colo Spgs CO            33:10.60  6:39  2106 
    2 Kyle Swift              M29 Colo Spgs CO            42:32.97  8:31  2180 
    3 Nicolas Weinstock       M27 Colo Spgs CO            45:32.57  9:07  2499 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Courtney Bibb           F27 Colo Spgs CO            40:19.73  8:04  2405 
    2 Sarah Loyer             F29 Monument CO             43:54.21  8:47  2436 
    3 Cari Hanrahan           F26 Colo Spgs CO            45:38.49  9:08  2056 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 James Bishop            M34 Colo Spgs CO            34:32.15  6:55  2256 
    2 Charles Troupin         M34 Palma De Mallorca SP    36:26.85  7:18  2378 
    3 Lawrence Rubal          M33 Colo Spgs CO            36:50.54  7:23  1982 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sarah Schmidt           F32 Colo Spgs CO            41:47.64  8:22  1989 
    2 Rebecca Bishop          F31 Colo Spgs CO            41:59.19  8:24  2498 
    3 Jord Christopher        F33 Colo Spgs CO            43:22.18  8:41  1933 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sam Askew               M35 Colo Spgs CO            39:33.21  7:55  2400 
    2 Erik Nelson             M35 Colo Spgs CO            40:12.68  8:03  2111 
    3 Scott Schuster          M36 Colo Spgs CO            41:35.99  8:20  2461 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Christine Nelson        F36 Colo Spgs CO            40:12.09  8:03  2110 
    2 Kim Worth               F35 Monument CO             42:46.42  8:34  2211 
    3 Jessica Lamphere        F35 Colo Spgs CO            43:26.78  8:42  2493 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Gerald Romero           M44 Colo Spgs CO            33:17.51  6:40  2238 
    2 Aaron Sever             M43 Colo Spgs CO            36:27.31  7:18  2389 
    3 Wade Baker              M41 Gunnison CO             36:28.88  7:18  1920 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Michelle Jesop          F41 Colo Spgs CO            40:24.08  8:05  2335 
    2 Jenny Russell           F40 Colo Spgs CO            42:34.45  8:31  1983 
    3 Robin Bridgewater       F44 Colo Spgs CO            44:32.20  8:55  2468 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sean J Ryan             M48 Colo Spgs CO            34:01.02  6:49  2326 
    2 Larry Navarro           M48 Pueblo CO               36:18.85  7:16  2495 
    3 Michael Hemsworth       M47 Colo Spgs CO            44:19.64  8:52  2480 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Denise Bockma           F45 Colo Spgs CO            43:14.79  8:39  2232 
    2 Leanne Gronemeyer       F48 Pueblo CO               46:35.78  9:20  2051 
    3 Casey Campbell          F47 Colo Spgs CO            47:01.69  9:25  2442 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Michael Boice           M52 Colo Spgs CO            41:41.15  8:21  2472 
    2 Daryl Brondum           M51 Monument CO             44:48.92  8:58  1928 
    3 Ken Scholl              M52 Colo Spgs CO            46:12.48  9:15  1990 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Joni Caverly            F52 Colo Spgs CO            42:10.61  8:27  2027 
    2 Kaolu Turner            F51 Colo Spgs CO            44:12.72  8:51  2182 
    3 Dianne Buchholz         F53 Divide CO               45:07.67  9:02  2221 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Alan Hale               M55 Colo Spgs CO            37:37.61  7:32  2395 
    2 Kevin Shaw              M55 Colo Spgs CO            40:47.59  8:10  2160 
    3 Robert Allan            M55 Colo Spgs CO            41:00.52  8:13  2010 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Cindy Joos              F59 Colo Spgs CO            51:58.27 10:24  2226 
    2 Robin Dillon            F55 Colo Spgs CO            54:08.68 10:50  2349 
    3 Julie Nelson            F55 Divide CO               55:41.63 11:09  2422 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Rollie Russell          M62 Colo Spgs CO            41:14.11  8:15  1984 
    2 Stan Richardson         M64 Colo Spgs CO            53:21.55 10:41  2137 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sharon Dieter           F62 Colo Spgs CO            44:46.58  8:58  1912 
    2 Georgann Richardson     F60 Colo Spgs CO            46:51.47  9:23  2136 
    3 Gretchen Graham         F61 Colo Spgs CO            54:22.23 10:53  2244 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Bernie Redlinger        M66 Colo Spgs CO            40:29.30  8:06  2359 
    2 Kenneth Whitelaw        M66 Colo Spgs CO            42:46.49  8:34  2005 
    3 Gordon Kaufman          M68 Colo Spgs CO            50:23.10 10:05  1919 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Martha Williams         F65 Colo Spgs CO            56:26.84 11:18  2202 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 John Vomastic           M72 Manitou Spgs CO       1:01:27.92 12:18  2188 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Joyce McKelvey          F70 Colo Spgs CO            54:11.67 10:51  2452 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Don Wallace             M75 Manitou Spgs CO       1:03:39.65 12:44  2328 




    5 Mile Overall Males   

                       OVERALL RESULTS - 5 MILE MEN

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Cat Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== === ==== 
    1 Bryan Beiner             43 Colo Spgs CO            31:26.19   31:26.19  6:18 AG  2252 
    2 Steven Archibald         37 Colo Spgs CO            33:34.88   32:04.19  6:25 AG  2497 
    3 Zachary Russell          22 Colo Spgs CO            33:21.29   33:08.69  6:38 AG  2242 
    4 Joshua Mills             29 Colo Spgs CO            34:32.98   33:10.60  6:39 AG  2106 
    5 Gerald Romero            44 Colo Spgs CO            33:17.51   33:17.51  6:40 AG  2238 
    6 Sean J Ryan              48 Colo Spgs CO            34:01.98   34:01.02  6:49 AG  2326 
    7 James Bishop             34 Colo Spgs CO            34:34.68   34:32.15  6:55 AG  2256 
    8 Larry Navarro            48 Pueblo CO               36:18.85   36:18.85  7:16 AG  2495 
    9 Charles Troupin          34 Palma De Mallorca SP    36:28.56   36:26.85  7:18 AG  2378 
   10 Aaron Sever              43 Colo Spgs CO            36:27.49   36:27.31  7:18 AG  2389 
   11 Wade Baker               41 Gunnison CO             36:39.87   36:28.88  7:18 AG  1920 
   12 Lawrence Rubal           33 Colo Spgs CO            36:54.28   36:50.54  7:23 AG  1982 
   13 Alan Hale                55 Colo Spgs CO            37:38.67   37:37.61  7:32 AG  2395 
   14 Sam Askew                35 Colo Spgs CO            39:36.98   39:33.21  7:55 CL  2400 
   15 Mike Delmonico           43 Colo Spgs CO            39:54.48   39:50.26  7:59 AG  1937 
   16 Anthony Lucci            23 Colo Spgs CO            39:56.76   39:54.17  7:59 AG  2241 
   17 Erik Nelson              35 Colo Spgs CO            40:19.77   40:12.68  8:03 AG  2111 
   18 Bernie Redlinger         66 Colo Spgs CO            40:33.32   40:29.30  8:06 AG  2359 
   19 Kevin Shaw               55 Colo Spgs CO            40:52.84   40:47.59  8:10 AG  2160 
   20 Robert Allan             55 Colo Spgs CO            41:22.34   41:00.52  8:13 AG  2010 
   21 Rollie Russell           62 Colo Spgs CO            41:19.23   41:14.11  8:15 AG  1984 
   22 Mark Thieme              30 Colo Spgs CO            43:03.02   41:29.66  8:18 AG  1997 
   23 Scott Schuster           36 Colo Spgs CO            41:38.95   41:35.99  8:20 AG  2461 
   24 Michael Boice            52 Colo Spgs CO            41:46.45   41:41.15  8:21 AG  2472 
   25 Robert Keith             55 Colo Spgs CO            41:50.50   41:45.87  8:22 AG  2080 
   26 Vincent Rahaman          55 Colo Spgs CO            41:59.76   41:47.92  8:22 AG  2438 
   27 David Carpenter          40 Colo Spgs CO            42:21.96   41:48.99  8:22 CL  2494 
   28 Shane Mulligan           40 Colo Spgs CO            45:31.10   42:12.94  8:27 AG  2420 
   29 Eric Harding             43 Peyton CO               42:16.20   42:15.45  8:28 AG  1915 
   30 Kyle Swift               29 Colo Spgs CO            42:36.93   42:32.97  8:31 AG  2180 
   31 George Worth             42 Monument CO             42:53.51   42:42.27  8:33 AG  2210 
   32 Kenneth Whitelaw         66 Colo Spgs CO            42:52.68   42:46.49  8:34 AG  2005 
   33 Karl Flowers             35 Colo Spgs CO            43:05.67   42:46.63  8:34 AG  2492 
   34 Joshua Devore             9 Colo Spgs CO            43:06.35   43:00.76  8:37 AG  2489 
   35 J.S. Richman             40 Colo Spgs CO            43:37.79   43:23.56  8:41 AG  2138 
   36 Nate Pittman             40 Colo Spgs CO            43:45.58   43:38.56  8:44 AG  2274 
   37 Hunter Fox               21 Colo Spgs CO            44:26.50   44:18.27  8:52 AG  2348 
   38 Michael Hemsworth        47 Colo Spgs CO            44:31.85   44:19.64  8:52 AG  2480 
   39 Jeffrey Jury             55 Fountain CO             44:36.66   44:26.30  8:54 AG  1955 
   40 Daryl Brondum            51 Monument CO             45:52.36   44:48.92  8:58 AG  1928 
   41 James Stapleford         40 Woodland Pk CO          45:44.78   45:08.76  9:02 AG  2172 
   42 Todd St John             47 Fountain CO             45:14.26   45:09.08  9:02 CL  2170 
   43 Paul Asay                47 Colo Spgs CO            45:24.01   45:10.97  9:03 AG  2251 
   44 Nicolas Weinstock        27 Colo Spgs CO            46:48.18   45:32.57  9:07 AG  2499 
   45 William Schiffelbein     26 Colo Spgs CO            46:02.16   45:38.50  9:08 AG  2152 
   46 William Portee           56 Colo Spgs CO            45:54.71   45:40.33  9:09 AG  1976 
   47 Clinton Fox              31 Colo Spgs CO            45:58.29   45:49.62  9:10 AG  2044 
   48 Brian Tuzzolino          41 Colo Spgs CO            46:03.19   45:57.64  9:12 AG  2464 
   49 Charles Menke            44 Monument CO             46:11.61   46:00.69  9:13 AG  2414 
   50 Ken Scholl               52 Colo Spgs CO            46:23.01   46:12.48  9:15 AG  1990 
   51 Ty McVicker              26 La Junta CO             47:56.91   46:27.87  9:18 CL  2105 
   52 Michael Harris           35 Colo Spgs CO            47:28.19   47:11.02  9:27 CL  2228 
   53 Jeff Miller              53 Colo Spgs CO            47:34.76   47:21.03  9:29 AG  2233 
   54 Mark Christopherson      57 Colo Spgs CO            47:47.54   47:33.19  9:31 AG  2263 
   55 Keith Blessing           35 Colo Spgs CO            48:32.15   47:34.84  9:31 AG  1924 
   56 David Myers              42 Colo Spgs CO            47:58.43   47:43.93  9:33 CL  1968 
   57 Todd Cozad               37 Fort Morgan CO          48:32.47   48:08.81  9:38 AG  2312 
   58 David Wilson             54 Colo Spgs CO            49:32.65   48:23.23  9:41 AG  2206 
   59 Kyle Tyra                49 Monument CO             49:23.37   49:10.30  9:51 AG  2184 
   60 David Watson             54 Colo Spgs CO            49:52.29   49:12.10  9:51 AG  2194 
   61 Brian Sale               46 Colo Spgs CO            53:00.81   49:44.96  9:57 AG  1985 
   62 Alex Gauthier            42 Colo Spgs CO            50:14.19   49:49.48  9:58 AG  2387 
   63 Nate Nicoll              42 Colo Spgs CO            50:17.92   49:50.04  9:59 AG  2112 
   64 Randy Vander Molen       47 Peyton CO               50:25.23   49:52.58  9:59 AG  2186 
   65 Eric Christian           52 Colo Spgs CO            50:07.46   49:53.57  9:59 AG  2324 
   66 Bill Walsh               54 Monument CO             51:40.36   49:57.74 10:00 CL  2003 
   67 Art Candelas             47 Colo Spgs CO            51:00.52   50:00.84 10:01 AG  2260 
   68 Ed Gritters              52 Colo Spgs CO            50:28.23   50:02.73 10:01 AG  2319 
   69 Gordon Kaufman           68 Colo Spgs CO            50:28.10   50:23.10 10:05 AG  1919 
   70 Mark Lindovski           58 Colo Spgs CO            51:37.47   50:41.50 10:09 AG  2390 
   71 Richard Brautigan        42 Colo Spgs CO            51:51.12   50:46.50 10:10 AG  2309 
   72 Frog Rainbowstar         51 Colo Spgs CO            51:12.92   50:53.02 10:11 CL  1978 
   73 Gary Kulczynski          35 Parker CO               52:29.50   51:06.04 10:14 CL  2270 
   74 Neil Chapman             48 Colo Spgs CO            52:00.28   51:34.17 10:19 AG  2029 
   75 Jon Johnson              48 Monument CO             52:20.37   51:52.34 10:23 AG  2075 
   76 Matthew Bonser           39 Colo Spgs CO            52:44.07   52:02.51 10:25 AG  2016 
   77 Kevin Darby              37 Colo Spgs CO            52:23.01   52:04.46 10:25 CL  2317 
   78 Roland Damian Lucero     58 Colo Spgs CO            52:21.52   52:06.73 10:26 AG  2460 
   79 Phillip Williams         42 Colo Spgs CO            53:51.37   52:14.61 10:27 AG  2434 
   80 Brandon Marquart         18 Colo Spgs CO            52:52.21   52:23.37 10:29 AG  2217 
   81 Jason Marquart           41 Colo Spgs CO            52:52.07   52:24.03 10:29 AG  2220 
   82 Darren Serna             37 Colo Spgs CO            52:48.84   52:39.87 10:32 AG  1992 
   83 Christian Romansky       37 Colo Spgs CO            53:27.29   53:01.04 10:37 AG  2142 
   84 John McDonald            54 Elbert CO               53:08.63   53:01.69 10:37 CL  2100 
   85 Aaron Kiewicz            39 Colo Spgs CO            55:16.82   53:21.23 10:41 AG  2083 
   86 Stan Richardson          64 Colo Spgs CO            53:39.21   53:21.55 10:41 AG  2137 
   87 Anthony Calabrese        39 Colo Spgs CO            54:33.57   53:54.40 10:47 AG  2020 
   88 Lowell Karl              33 Colo Spgs CO            55:07.58   54:07.79 10:50 AG  2398 
   89 Larry Price              53 Colo Spgs CO            55:00.98   54:12.09 10:51 AG  2357 
   90 Josh Busby               45 Austin TX               54:35.50   54:35.50 10:56 AG  2441 
   91 Jeffrey Anthony          59 Colo Spgs CO            56:13.67   55:02.98 11:01 AG  2235 
   92 Peter Doherty            29 Cumberland RI           58:28.88   55:17.88 11:04 AG  2365 
   93 Michael Amend            47 Colo Spgs CO            55:40.27   55:18.28 11:04 AG  2011 
   94 Tony Wolusky             57 Colo Spgs CO            55:29.76   55:18.66 11:04 AG  2209 
   95 Allen Leggett            52 Castle Rock CO          55:44.71   55:25.14 11:06 AG  2411 
   96 Thad Gemski              48 Colo Spgs CO            56:10.57   55:38.77 11:08 CL  1943 
   97 Hoban Jay Stellars       49 Palmer Lake CO          56:46.82   55:45.30 11:10 AG  2174 
   98 Michael Keter            66 Colo Spgs CO            56:29.69   56:13.71 11:15 AG  2082 
   99 Naeem Sayeedi            52 Aurora CO               57:36.25   57:14.65 11:27 AG  2350 
  100 Bruce Sadeik             55 Colo Spgs CO            59:32.28   58:27.80 11:42 AG  2277 
  101 William Branham          33 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:01.82   58:53.26 11:47 CL  2018 
  102 Keith Bartlett           35 Castle Pines CO         59:18.05   58:54.75 11:47 AG  2014 
  103 Dean Dunston             39 Colo Spgs CO            58:58.80   58:58.80 11:48 AG  2250 
  104 Kyle Reiter              30 Colo Spgs CO            59:00.41   59:00.41 11:49 AG  2465 
  105 Nathan Anderson          39 Colo Spgs CO            59:16.59   59:01.43 11:49 CL  1908 
  106 Ed Wulf                  54 Loveland CO             59:49.80   59:13.80 11:51 AG  2212 
  107 Grover Wallace           55 Woodland Pk CO          59:44.85   59:28.50 11:54 AG  2193 
  108 Daniel Lagace            51 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:04.01   59:51.05 11:59 AG  2271 
  109 John Vomastic            72 Manitou Spgs CO       1:03:27.93 1:01:27.92 12:18 AG  2188 
  110 Craig Seay               49 Colo Spgs CO          1:03:08.05 1:02:54.39 12:35 AG  2279 
  111 Don Wallace              75 Manitou Spgs CO       1:04:14.10 1:03:39.65 12:44 AG  2328 
  112 Matthew Behles           29 Denver CO             1:09:38.01 1:08:19.34 13:40 AG  2329 
  113 Logan Meyer              12 Colo Spgs CO          1:11:22.98 1:10:51.71 14:11 AG  2318 
  114 Jason Wagnon             44 Westminster CO        1:13:55.85 1:13:55.85 14:48 AG  2189 
 
 

    5 Mile Overall Females   

                     OVERALL RESULTS - 5 MILE WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Cat Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== === ==== 1 Alexis Wilbert 31 Colo Spgs CO 30:33.79 30:33.79 6:07 AG 2006 2 Christi-Marie Butler 36 Manito Spgs CO 36:21.18 36:19.14 7:16 AG 2331 3 Julie Menke 41 Monument CO 39:14.70 39:03.71 7:49 AG 2415 4 Christine Nelson 36 Colo Spgs CO 40:18.93 40:12.09 8:03 AG 2110 5 Courtney Bibb 27 Colo Spgs CO 41:56.00 40:19.73 8:04 AG 2405 6 Michelle Jesop 41 Colo Spgs CO 40:29.88 40:24.08 8:05 AT 2335 7 Sarah Schmidt 32 Colo Spgs CO 41:50.32 41:47.64 8:22 AG 1989 8 Rebecca Bishop 31 Colo Spgs CO 42:02.13 41:59.19 8:24 AG 2498 9 Joni Caverly 52 Colo Spgs CO 42:22.25 42:10.61 8:27 AG 2027 10 Kaity Vogel 19 Colo Spgs CO 42:37.36 42:27.75 8:30 AG 2289 11 Jenny Russell 40 Colo Spgs CO 43:05.28 42:34.45 8:31 AG 1983 12 Kim Worth 35 Monument CO 42:56.57 42:46.42 8:34 AG 2211 13 Denise Bockma 45 Colo Spgs CO 43:17.23 43:14.79 8:39 AG 2232 14 Kacey Gritters 23 Brooklyn NY 43:41.84 43:15.23 8:40 AG 2320 15 Jord Christopher 33 Colo Spgs CO 44:09.33 43:22.18 8:41 AG 1933 16 Jessica Lamphere 35 Colo Spgs CO 43:35.51 43:26.78 8:42 AG 2493 17 Heather Keeton 39 Colo Spgs CO 43:34.00 43:27.70 8:42 AG 1956 18 Kirstin Vogel 22 Colo Spgs CO 43:55.36 43:45.69 8:46 AG 2290 19 Sarah Loyer 29 Monument CO 44:02.39 43:54.21 8:47 AG 2436 20 Tracie Powers 31 Colo Spgs CO 44:09.11 44:03.89 8:49 AG 2130 21 Kaolu Turner 51 Colo Spgs CO 44:16.62 44:12.72 8:51 AG 2182 22 Robin Bridgewater 44 Colo Spgs CO 44:34.77 44:32.20 8:55 AG 2468 23 Sharon Dieter 62 Colo Spgs CO 44:52.49 44:46.58 8:58 AG 1912 24 Jennifer Holcomb 36 Monument CO 44:57.47 44:51.61 8:59 AG 1951 25 Drea And Baby Gibson 30 Colo Spgs CO 45:31.23 44:59.77 9:00 AG 2407 26 Dianne Buchholz 53 Divide CO 45:11.02 45:07.67 9:02 AG 2221 27 Emily Byassee 22 Colo Spgs CO 45:24.06 45:11.42 9:03 AG 2259 28 Denise Schoch 35 Pueblo CO 45:27.41 45:20.78 9:05 AG 2430 29 Cari Hanrahan 26 Colo Spgs CO 46:01.93 45:38.49 9:08 AT 2056 30 Kristin Fox 29 Colo Spgs CO 45:57.61 45:49.00 9:10 AG 2045 31 Tracie Rupert 35 Lafayette CO 46:38.14 46:33.89 9:19 AG 2338 32 Leanne Gronemeyer 48 Pueblo CO 46:44.30 46:35.78 9:20 AG 2051 33 Kelly Haller 35 Colo Spgs CO 47:03.63 46:48.47 9:22 AG 2054 34 Georgann Richardson 60 Colo Spgs CO 46:59.02 46:51.47 9:23 AG 2136 35 Casey Campbell 47 Colo Spgs CO 47:11.02 47:01.69 9:25 AG 2442 36 Barbara Rosas 53 Colo Spgs CO 47:52.42 47:19.32 9:28 AG 2143 37 Rebecca Niznik 40 Colo Spgs CO 47:53.93 47:43.30 9:33 AG 2215 38 Rebecca Black 34 Colo Spgs CO 48:27.99 47:57.99 9:36 AG 1922 39 Amy V Martinez 49 Colo Spgs CO 48:35.80 48:21.78 9:41 AG 2443 40 Amy Brautigan 39 Colo Spgs CO 52:11.76 48:46.12 9:46 AG 1927 41 Bronnice L Green 54 Colo Spgs CO 49:27.97 49:02.08 9:49 AG 2409 42 Denise Gard 43 Colo Spgs CO 49:23.09 49:07.92 9:50 AG 2352 43 Diana Cordaro 49 Colo Spgs CO 50:39.07 49:16.58 9:52 AG 2033 44 Laura Doherty 33 Cumberland RI 51:16.54 49:45.06 9:58 AG 2364 45 Valerie Russo 47 Fountain CO 50:59.80 50:20.40 10:05 AG 2453 46 Tracey Carroll 51 Colo Spgs CO 51:24.19 50:37.14 10:08 AG 1930 47 Michelle Chapman 47 Colo Spgs CO 51:44.66 51:18.88 10:16 AG 1911 48 C Sattizahn 31 Arvada CO 51:46.33 51:42.62 10:21 AG 2146 49 Annie Collopy 40 Colo Spgs CO 52:15.48 51:56.26 10:24 AG 2301 50 Cindy Joos 59 Colo Spgs CO 52:25.58 51:58.27 10:24 AG 2226 51 Sarah Mills 27 Colo Spgs CO 53:23.21 52:00.55 10:25 AG 2107 52 Theresa Wittry 52 Colo Spgs CO 53:22.72 52:22.63 10:29 AG 2355 53 Olivia Marquart 12 Colo Spgs CO 52:52.03 52:23.82 10:29 AG 2219 54 Rae Marquart 36 Colo Spgs CO 52:52.34 52:23.92 10:29 AG 2218 55 Sarah Howard 30 Colo Spgs CO 53:14.35 52:26.43 10:30 AG 2068 56 Jodi Johnson 53 Monument CO 52:42.31 52:35.72 10:32 AG 2074 57 Julie Steder 47 Colo Spgs CO 53:02.94 52:52.81 10:35 AG 2340 58 Karen McKay 31 Colo Spgs CO 53:30.28 53:23.10 10:41 AG 2413 59 Jackie Price 52 Colo Spgs CO 54:15.17 53:25.97 10:42 AG 2358 60 Kate Hill 33 Pueblo CO 54:17.18 53:44.89 10:45 AG 1950 61 Judy L Johnson 47 Colo Spgs CO 54:18.88 53:53.97 10:47 AG 2076 62 Patricia Calabrese 41 Colo Spgs CO 54:33.82 53:53.99 10:47 AG 2021 63 Robin Dillon 55 Colo Spgs CO 54:29.33 54:08.68 10:50 AG 2349 64 Joyce McKelvey 70 Colo Spgs CO 54:24.31 54:11.67 10:51 AG 2452 65 Janice Skocich 48 Elbert CO 55:08.63 54:12.44 10:51 AG 2166 66 Samantha Pavlisko 30 Colo Spgs CO 54:24.51 54:14.41 10:51 AG 2122 67 Lauren Dreiling 26 Colo Spgs CO 55:29.51 54:21.17 10:53 AG 2037 68 Gretchen Graham 61 Colo Spgs CO 54:59.63 54:22.23 10:53 AG 2244 69 Kim Phillips 41 Colo Spgs CO 56:48.63 54:29.36 10:54 AG 2451 70 Krystal Schiffelbein 25 Colo Spgs CO 54:57.59 54:31.53 10:55 AG 2151 71 Joanne Peterson 49 Denver CO 55:41.12 54:32.33 10:55 AG 2125 72 Jennifer Carey 42 Littleton CO 55:55.49 54:45.52 10:58 AG 2023 73 Monica Harding 15 Peyton CO 54:53.17 54:52.09 10:59 AG 1916 74 Kari Taylor-Romero 38 Colo Spgs CO 56:20.45 55:09.18 11:02 AG 1996 75 Heather Searls 44 Castle Rock CO 55:44.54 55:24.84 11:05 AG 2431 76 Sarah Scott 45 Colo Spgs CO 56:11.26 55:39.71 11:08 AT 1991 77 Julie Nelson 55 Divide CO 56:27.55 55:41.63 11:09 AG 2422 78 Katrina Scholles 43 Colo Spgs CO 56:57.47 56:04.24 11:13 AG 2339 79 Sarah Lindholm 32 Colo Spgs CO 56:16.13 56:05.81 11:14 AG 2371 80 Jennifer Hough 39 Colo Spgs CO 56:16.65 56:06.70 11:14 AG 2066 81 Jill Hessek 51 Colo Spgs CO 57:01.39 56:20.63 11:17 AG 2334 82 Martha Williams 65 Colo Spgs CO 57:19.85 56:26.84 11:18 AG 2202 83 Suzanne Shaw 62 Colo Spgs CO 57:40.77 56:48.35 11:22 AG 2161 84 Sandra Voss 56 Colo Spgs CO 58:15.50 57:11.94 11:27 AG 2001 85 Vicki Thieme 32 Colo Spgs CO 58:48.54 57:15.01 11:27 AG 1998 86 Robin Williams 40 Colo Spgs CO 58:28.79 57:26.64 11:30 AG 2203 87 Emily Thesing 35 Colo Spgs CO 58:03.55 57:28.22 11:30 AG 2281 88 Molly Hankins 59 Colo Spgs CO 58:12.54 57:57.05 11:36 AG 2454 89 Susan Rhodes 54 Colo Spgs CO 59:03.15 58:02.16 11:37 AG 2135 90 Jetha Taylor 39 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:02.13 58:09.63 11:38 AG 2181 91 Michelle Chew 43 Colo Spgs CO 58:50.70 58:39.06 11:44 AG 1932 92 Kimberly Devore 46 Colo Spgs CO 58:51.13 58:45.63 11:46 AG 2488 93 Candice Lowry 28 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:02.34 58:53.59 11:47 AG 2099 94 Lindsay Shelton 32 Manitou Spgs CO 59:18.24 58:54.80 11:47 AG 2162 95 Amy Wallace 27 Woodland Pk CO 59:42.63 59:26.47 11:54 AG 2192 96 Penny Roberts 51 Canon City CO 59:44.15 59:28.49 11:54 AG 2140 97 Carrie Baker 45 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:07.48 59:32.34 11:55 AG 2231 98 Megan Reising 36 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:03.76 59:32.58 11:55 AT 2426 99 Janet Wulf 53 Loveland CO 1:00:09.53 59:33.16 11:55 AG 2213 100 Sandy Mulligan 44 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:20.96 59:49.50 11:58 AG 2419 101 Tamme Buckley 55 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:04.73 1:00:32.46 12:07 AG 1910 102 Julie Stauffacher 43 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:34.19 1:01:12.20 12:15 AG 1994 103 Makala Letsche 41 Peyton CO 1:01:53.28 1:01:44.52 12:21 AG 2094 104 Cathryn John 60 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:31.50 1:01:44.78 12:21 AG 2072 105 Patti Schelter 56 Colo Spgs CO 1:04:31.35 1:01:48.00 12:22 AG 2150 106 Becky Gundrum 48 Colo Spgs CO 1:02:37.93 1:01:57.13 12:24 AG 2052 107 Leslie Wilkins 40 Manitou Spgs CO 1:03:31.76 1:02:17.65 12:28 AG 2007 108 Renea Skelton 36 Colo Spgs CO 1:04:22.88 1:02:30.54 12:31 AG 2165 109 Genevieve Schawe 36 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:48.83 1:02:40.57 12:33 AG 2148 110 Kelsi Beaudin 29 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:43.95 1:02:43.38 12:33 AG 2356 111 Stacy Carrasco 51 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:21.67 1:02:53.98 12:35 AG 2025 112 Angie Seay 47 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:21.44 1:03:07.70 12:38 AG 2278 113 Alexandra Springer 30 Colo Spgs CO 1:04:17.89 1:03:50.96 12:47 AG 2169 114 Stacey Stevens 31 Colo Spgs CO 1:04:17.75 1:03:51.19 12:47 AG 2175 115 Sharon Joyner 53 Woodland Pk CO 1:04:46.86 1:04:09.32 12:50 AG 1918 116 Listy Lehman 36 Denver CO 1:04:47.85 1:04:10.63 12:51 AG 2214 117 Savannah Long 20 Colo Spgs CO 1:05:14.06 1:04:18.00 12:52 AG 2098 118 Michelle Buchanan 37 Colo Spgs CO 1:06:30.43 1:05:07.79 13:02 AT 1929 119 Shelly Humbert 48 Elbert CO 1:07:13.39 1:06:30.18 13:19 AG 1954 120 Brandy McVicker 30 Lajunta CO 1:08:05.22 1:06:38.31 13:20 AG 2103 121 Jennifer Pullin 34 Colo Spgs CO 1:08:27.23 1:07:56.20 13:36 AG 2482 122 Shelby Wallace 27 Denver CO 1:09:37.45 1:08:18.53 13:40 AG 2343 123 Christine "kitty" Meyer 37 Colo Spgs CO 1:11:21.70 1:10:51.30 14:11 AT 1965 124 Jen Wiley 34 Colo Spgs CO 1:16:43.71 1:11:56.70 14:24 AG 2444 125 Sandy Snow 35 Colo Spgs CO 1:17:54.89 1:13:07.70 14:38 AG 2483 126 Cortney Carter 41 Peyton CO 1:13:45.42 1:13:09.02 14:38 AG 2261 127 Ellen Gasper 40 Peyton CO 1:13:46.21 1:13:10.35 14:39 AG 2333 128 Irene Wright 60 Colo Spgs CO 1:14:26.72 1:13:10.40 14:39 AT 2284 129 Shannon Fair 44 Colo Spgs CO 1:14:09.36 1:13:13.07 14:39 AG 2039 130 Prudence White 36 Colo Spgs CO 1:14:10.81 1:13:15.36 14:40 AG 2199 131 Jenny Wagnon 47 Westminster CO 1:13:55.76 1:13:55.76 14:48 AG 2190 132 Pamela Russell 49 Colo Spgs CO 1:28:38.18 1:27:47.59 17:34 AG 2145 133 Stacy Miller 41 Colo Spgs CO 1:28:38.61 1:27:48.00 17:34 AG 2416

    5 Mile Overall Males and Females  

                        OVERALL RESULTS - 5 MILE

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Cat Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== === ==== 1 Alexis Wilbert 31 Colo Spgs CO 30:33.79 30:33.79 6:07 AG 2006 2 Bryan Beiner 43 Colo Spgs CO 31:26.19 31:26.19 6:18 AG 2252 3 Steven Archibald 37 Colo Spgs CO 33:34.88 32:04.19 6:25 AG 2497 4 Zachary Russell 22 Colo Spgs CO 33:21.29 33:08.69 6:38 AG 2242 5 Joshua Mills 29 Colo Spgs CO 34:32.98 33:10.60 6:39 AG 2106 6 Gerald Romero 44 Colo Spgs CO 33:17.51 33:17.51 6:40 AG 2238 7 Sean J Ryan 48 Colo Spgs CO 34:01.98 34:01.02 6:49 AG 2326 8 Amy Koziana 33 Colo Spgs CO 34:04.59 34:04.18 6:49 AT 2323 9 James Bishop 34 Colo Spgs CO 34:34.68 34:32.15 6:55 AG 2256 10 Larry Navarro 48 Pueblo CO 36:18.85 36:18.85 7:16 AG 2495 11 Christi-Marie Butler 36 Manito Spgs CO 36:21.18 36:19.14 7:16 AG 2331 12 Charles Troupin 34 Palma De Mallorca SP 36:28.56 36:26.85 7:18 AG 2378 13 Aaron Sever 43 Colo Spgs CO 36:27.49 36:27.31 7:18 AG 2389 14 Wade Baker 41 Gunnison CO 36:39.87 36:28.88 7:18 AG 1920 15 Lawrence Rubal 33 Colo Spgs CO 36:54.28 36:50.54 7:23 AG 1982 16 Alan Hale 55 Colo Spgs CO 37:38.67 37:37.61 7:32 AG 2395 17 Julie Menke 41 Monument CO 39:14.70 39:03.71 7:49 AG 2415 18 Sam Askew 35 Colo Spgs CO 39:36.98 39:33.21 7:55 CL 2400 19 Mike Delmonico 43 Colo Spgs CO 39:54.48 39:50.26 7:59 AG 1937 20 Anthony Lucci 23 Colo Spgs CO 39:56.76 39:54.17 7:59 AG 2241 21 Christine Nelson 36 Colo Spgs CO 40:18.93 40:12.09 8:03 AG 2110 22 Erik Nelson 35 Colo Spgs CO 40:19.77 40:12.68 8:03 AG 2111 23 Courtney Bibb 27 Colo Spgs CO 41:56.00 40:19.73 8:04 AG 2405 24 Michelle Jesop 41 Colo Spgs CO 40:29.88 40:24.08 8:05 AT 2335 25 Bernie Redlinger 66 Colo Spgs CO 40:33.32 40:29.30 8:06 AG 2359 26 Kevin Shaw 55 Colo Spgs CO 40:52.84 40:47.59 8:10 AG 2160 27 Robert Allan 55 Colo Spgs CO 41:22.34 41:00.52 8:13 AG 2010 28 Rollie Russell 62 Colo Spgs CO 41:19.23 41:14.11 8:15 AG 1984 29 Mark Thieme 30 Colo Spgs CO 43:03.02 41:29.66 8:18 AG 1997 30 Scott Schuster 36 Colo Spgs CO 41:38.95 41:35.99 8:20 AG 2461 31 Michael Boice 52 Colo Spgs CO 41:46.45 41:41.15 8:21 AG 2472 32 Robert Keith 55 Colo Spgs CO 41:50.50 41:45.87 8:22 AG 2080 33 Sarah Schmidt 32 Colo Spgs CO 41:50.32 41:47.64 8:22 AG 1989 34 Vincent Rahaman 55 Colo Spgs CO 41:59.76 41:47.92 8:22 AG 2438 35 David Carpenter 40 Colo Spgs CO 42:21.96 41:48.99 8:22 CL 2494 36 Rebecca Bishop 31 Colo Spgs CO 42:02.13 41:59.19 8:24 AG 2498 37 Joni Caverly 52 Colo Spgs CO 42:22.25 42:10.61 8:27 AG 2027 38 Shane Mulligan 40 Colo Spgs CO 45:31.10 42:12.94 8:27 AG 2420 39 Eric Harding 43 Peyton CO 42:16.20 42:15.45 8:28 AG 1915 40 Kaity Vogel 19 Colo Spgs CO 42:37.36 42:27.75 8:30 AG 2289 41 Kyle Swift 29 Colo Spgs CO 42:36.93 42:32.97 8:31 AG 2180 42 Jenny Russell 40 Colo Spgs CO 43:05.28 42:34.45 8:31 AG 1983 43 George Worth 42 Monument CO 42:53.51 42:42.27 8:33 AG 2210 44 Kim Worth 35 Monument CO 42:56.57 42:46.42 8:34 AG 2211 45 Kenneth Whitelaw 66 Colo Spgs CO 42:52.68 42:46.49 8:34 AG 2005 46 Karl Flowers 35 Colo Spgs CO 43:05.67 42:46.63 8:34 AG 2492 47 Joshua Devore 9 Colo Spgs CO 43:06.35 43:00.76 8:37 AG 2489 48 Denise Bockma 45 Colo Spgs CO 43:17.23 43:14.79 8:39 AG 2232 49 Kacey Gritters 23 Brooklyn NY 43:41.84 43:15.23 8:40 AG 2320 50 Jord Christopher 33 Colo Spgs CO 44:09.33 43:22.18 8:41 AG 1933 51 J.S. Richman 40 Colo Spgs CO 43:37.79 43:23.56 8:41 AG 2138 52 Jessica Lamphere 35 Colo Spgs CO 43:35.51 43:26.78 8:42 AG 2493 53 Heather Keeton 39 Colo Spgs CO 43:34.00 43:27.70 8:42 AG 1956 54 Nate Pittman 40 Colo Spgs CO 43:45.58 43:38.56 8:44 AG 2274 55 Kirstin Vogel 22 Colo Spgs CO 43:55.36 43:45.69 8:46 AG 2290 56 Sarah Loyer 29 Monument CO 44:02.39 43:54.21 8:47 AG 2436 57 Tracie Powers 31 Colo Spgs CO 44:09.11 44:03.89 8:49 AG 2130 58 Kaolu Turner 51 Colo Spgs CO 44:16.62 44:12.72 8:51 AG 2182 59 Hunter Fox 21 Colo Spgs CO 44:26.50 44:18.27 8:52 AG 2348 60 Michael Hemsworth 47 Colo Spgs CO 44:31.85 44:19.64 8:52 AG 2480 61 Jeffrey Jury 55 Fountain CO 44:36.66 44:26.30 8:54 AG 1955 62 Robin Bridgewater 44 Colo Spgs CO 8:45:28.91 44:32.20 8:55 AG 2468 63 Sharon Dieter 62 Colo Spgs CO 44:52.49 44:46.58 8:58 AG 1912 64 Daryl Brondum 51 Monument CO 45:52.36 44:48.92 8:58 AG 1928 65 Jennifer Holcomb 36 Monument CO 44:57.47 44:51.61 8:59 AG 1951 66 Drea And Baby Gibson 30 Colo Spgs CO 45:31.23 44:59.77 9:00 AG 2407 67 Dianne Buchholz 53 Divide CO 45:11.02 45:07.67 9:02 AG 2221 68 James Stapleford 40 Woodland Pk CO 45:44.78 45:08.76 9:02 AG 2172 69 Todd St John 47 Fountain CO 45:14.26 45:09.08 9:02 CL 2170 70 Paul Asay 47 Colo Spgs CO 45:24.01 45:10.97 9:03 AG 2251 71 Emily Byassee 22 Colo Spgs CO 45:24.06 45:11.42 9:03 AG 2259 72 Denise Schoch 35 Pueblo CO 45:27.41 45:20.78 9:05 AG 2430 73 Nicolas Weinstock 27 Colo Spgs CO 46:48.18 45:32.57 9:07 AG 2499 74 Cari Hanrahan 26 Colo Spgs CO 46:01.93 45:38.49 9:08 AT 2056 75 William Schiffelbein 26 Colo Spgs CO 46:02.16 45:38.50 9:08 AG 2152 76 William Portee 56 Colo Spgs CO 45:54.71 45:40.33 9:09 AG 1976 77 Kristin Fox 29 Colo Spgs CO 45:57.61 45:49.00 9:10 AG 2045 78 Clinton Fox 31 Colo Spgs CO 45:58.29 45:49.62 9:10 AG 2044 79 Brian Tuzzolino 41 Colo Spgs CO 46:03.19 45:57.64 9:12 AG 2464 80 Charles Menke 44 Monument CO 46:11.61 46:00.69 9:13 AG 2414 81 Ken Scholl 52 Colo Spgs CO 46:23.01 46:12.48 9:15 AG 1990 82 Ty McVicker 26 La Junta CO 47:56.91 46:27.87 9:18 CL 2105 83 Tracie Rupert 35 Lafayette CO 46:38.14 46:33.89 9:19 AG 2338 84 Leanne Gronemeyer 48 Pueblo CO 46:44.30 46:35.78 9:20 AG 2051 85 Kelly Haller 35 Colo Spgs CO 47:03.63 46:48.47 9:22 AG 2054 86 Georgann Richardson 60 Colo Spgs CO 46:59.02 46:51.47 9:23 AG 2136 87 Casey Campbell 47 Colo Spgs CO 47:11.02 47:01.69 9:25 AG 2442 88 Michael Harris 35 Colo Spgs CO 47:28.19 47:11.02 9:27 CL 2228 89 Barbara Rosas 53 Colo Spgs CO 47:52.42 47:19.32 9:28 AG 2143 90 Jeff Miller 53 Colo Spgs CO 47:34.76 47:21.03 9:29 AG 2233 91 Mark Christopherson 57 Colo Spgs CO 47:47.54 47:33.19 9:31 AG 2263 92 Keith Blessing 35 Colo Spgs CO 48:32.15 47:34.84 9:31 AG 1924 93 Rebecca Niznik 40 Colo Spgs CO 47:53.93 47:43.30 9:33 AG 2215 94 David Myers 42 Colo Spgs CO 47:58.43 47:43.93 9:33 CL 1968 95 Rebecca Black 34 Colo Spgs CO 48:27.99 47:57.99 9:36 AG 1922 96 Todd Cozad 37 Fort Morgan CO 48:32.47 48:08.81 9:38 AG 2312 97 Amy V Martinez 49 Colo Spgs CO 48:35.80 48:21.78 9:41 AG 2443 98 David Wilson 54 Colo Spgs CO 49:32.65 48:23.23 9:41 AG 2206 99 Amy Brautigan 39 Colo Spgs CO 52:11.76 48:46.12 9:46 AG 1927 100 Bronnice L Green 54 Colo Spgs CO 49:27.97 49:02.08 9:49 AG 2409 101 Denise Gard 43 Colo Spgs CO 49:23.09 49:07.92 9:50 AG 2352 102 Kyle Tyra 49 Monument CO 49:23.37 49:10.30 9:51 AG 2184 103 David Watson 54 Colo Spgs CO 49:52.29 49:12.10 9:51 AG 2194 104 Diana Cordaro 49 Colo Spgs CO 50:39.07 49:16.58 9:52 AG 2033 105 Brian Sale 46 Colo Spgs CO 53:00.81 49:44.96 9:57 AG 1985 106 Laura Doherty 33 Cumberland RI 51:16.54 49:45.06 9:58 AG 2364 107 Alex Gauthier 42 Colo Spgs CO 50:14.19 49:49.48 9:58 AG 2387 108 Nate Nicoll 42 Colo Spgs CO 50:17.92 49:50.04 9:59 AG 2112 109 Randy Vander Molen 47 Peyton CO 50:25.23 49:52.58 9:59 AG 2186 110 Eric Christian 52 Colo Spgs CO 50:07.46 49:53.57 9:59 AG 2324 111 Bill Walsh 54 Monument CO 51:40.36 49:57.74 10:00 CL 2003 112 Art Candelas 47 Colo Spgs CO 51:00.52 50:00.84 10:01 AG 2260 113 Ed Gritters 52 Colo Spgs CO 50:28.23 50:02.73 10:01 AG 2319 114 Valerie Russo 47 Fountain CO 50:59.80 50:20.40 10:05 AG 2453 115 Gordon Kaufman 68 Colo Spgs CO 50:28.10 50:23.10 10:05 AG 1919 116 Tracey Carroll 51 Colo Spgs CO 51:24.19 50:37.14 10:08 AG 1930 117 Mark Lindovski 58 Colo Spgs CO 51:37.47 50:41.50 10:09 AG 2390 118 Richard Brautigan 42 Colo Spgs CO 51:51.12 50:46.50 10:10 AG 2309 119 Frog Rainbowstar 51 Colo Spgs CO 51:12.92 50:53.02 10:11 CL 1978 120 Gary Kulczynski 35 Parker CO 52:29.50 51:06.04 10:14 CL 2270 121 Michelle Chapman 47 Colo Spgs CO 51:44.66 51:18.88 10:16 AG 1911 122 Neil Chapman 48 Colo Spgs CO 52:00.28 51:34.17 10:19 AG 2029 123 C Sattizahn 31 Arvada CO 51:46.33 51:42.62 10:21 AG 2146 124 Jon Johnson 48 Monument CO 52:20.37 51:52.34 10:23 AG 2075 125 Annie Collopy 40 Colo Spgs CO 52:15.48 51:56.26 10:24 AG 2301 126 Cindy Joos 59 Colo Spgs CO 52:25.58 51:58.27 10:24 AG 2226 127 Sarah Mills 27 Colo Spgs CO 53:23.21 52:00.55 10:25 AG 2107 128 Matthew Bonser 39 Colo Spgs CO 52:44.07 52:02.51 10:25 AG 2016 129 Kevin Darby 37 Colo Spgs CO 52:23.01 52:04.46 10:25 CL 2317 130 Roland Damian Lucero 58 Colo Spgs CO 52:21.52 52:06.73 10:26 AG 2460 131 Phillip Williams 42 Colo Spgs CO 53:51.37 52:14.61 10:27 AG 2434 132 Theresa Wittry 52 Colo Spgs CO 53:22.72 52:22.63 10:29 AG 2355 133 Brandon Marquart 18 Colo Spgs CO 52:52.21 52:23.37 10:29 AG 2217 134 Olivia Marquart 12 Colo Spgs CO 52:52.03 52:23.82 10:29 AG 2219 135 Rae Marquart 36 Colo Spgs CO 52:52.34 52:23.92 10:29 AG 2218 136 Jason Marquart 41 Colo Spgs CO 52:52.07 52:24.03 10:29 AG 2220 137 Sarah Howard 30 Colo Spgs CO 53:14.35 52:26.43 10:30 AG 2068 138 Jodi Johnson 53 Monument CO 52:42.31 52:35.72 10:32 AG 2074 139 Darren Serna 37 Colo Spgs CO 52:48.84 52:39.87 10:32 AG 1992 140 Julie Steder 47 Colo Spgs CO 53:02.94 52:52.81 10:35 AG 2340 141 Christian Romansky 37 Colo Spgs CO 53:27.29 53:01.04 10:37 AG 2142 142 John McDonald 54 Elbert CO 53:08.63 53:01.69 10:37 CL 2100 143 Aaron Kiewicz 39 Colo Spgs CO 55:16.82 53:21.23 10:41 AG 2083 144 Stan Richardson 64 Colo Spgs CO 53:39.21 53:21.55 10:41 AG 2137 145 Karen McKay 31 Colo Spgs CO 53:30.28 53:23.10 10:41 AG 2413 146 Jackie Price 52 Colo Spgs CO 54:15.17 53:25.97 10:42 AG 2358 147 Kate Hill 33 Pueblo CO 54:17.18 53:44.89 10:45 AG 1950 148 Judy L Johnson 47 Colo Spgs CO 54:18.88 53:53.97 10:47 AG 2076 149 Patricia Calabrese 41 Colo Spgs CO 54:33.82 53:53.99 10:47 AG 2021 150 Anthony Calabrese 39 Colo Spgs CO 54:33.57 53:54.40 10:47 AG 2020 151 Lowell Karl 33 Colo Spgs CO 55:07.58 54:07.79 10:50 AG 2398 152 Robin Dillon 55 Colo Spgs CO 54:29.33 54:08.68 10:50 AG 2349 153 Joyce McKelvey 70 Colo Spgs CO 54:24.31 54:11.67 10:51 AG 2452 154 Larry Price 53 Colo Spgs CO 55:00.98 54:12.09 10:51 AG 2357 155 Janice Skocich 48 Elbert CO 55:08.63 54:12.44 10:51 AG 2166 156 Samantha Pavlisko 30 Colo Spgs CO 54:24.51 54:14.41 10:51 AG 2122 157 Lauren Dreiling 26 Colo Spgs CO 55:29.51 54:21.17 10:53 AG 2037 158 Gretchen Graham 61 Colo Spgs CO 54:59.63 54:22.23 10:53 AG 2244 159 Kim Phillips 41 Colo Spgs CO 56:48.63 54:29.36 10:54 AG 2451 160 Krystal Schiffelbein 25 Colo Spgs CO 54:57.59 54:31.53 10:55 AG 2151 161 Joanne Peterson 49 Denver CO 55:41.12 54:32.33 10:55 AG 2125 162 Josh Busby 45 Austin TX 54:35.50 54:35.50 10:56 AG 2441 163 Jennifer Carey 42 Littleton CO 55:55.49 54:45.52 10:58 AG 2023 164 Monica Harding 15 Peyton CO 54:53.17 54:52.09 10:59 AG 1916 165 Jeffrey Anthony 59 Colo Spgs CO 56:13.67 55:02.98 11:01 AG 2235 166 Kari Taylor-Romero 38 Colo Spgs CO 56:20.45 55:09.18 11:02 AG 1996 167 Peter Doherty 29 Cumberland RI 58:28.88 55:17.88 11:04 AG 2365 168 Michael Amend 47 Colo Spgs CO 55:40.27 55:18.28 11:04 AG 2011 169 Tony Wolusky 57 Colo Spgs CO 55:29.76 55:18.66 11:04 AG 2209 170 Heather Searls 44 Castle Rock CO 55:44.54 55:24.84 11:05 AG 2431 171 Allen Leggett 52 Castle Rock CO 55:44.71 55:25.14 11:06 AG 2411 172 Thad Gemski 48 Colo Spgs CO 56:10.57 55:38.77 11:08 CL 1943 173 Sarah Scott 45 Colo Spgs CO 56:11.26 55:39.71 11:08 AT 1991 174 Julie Nelson 55 Divide CO 56:27.55 55:41.63 11:09 AG 2422 175 Hoban Jay Stellars 49 Palmer Lake CO 56:46.82 55:45.30 11:10 AG 2174 176 Katrina Scholles 43 Colo Spgs CO 56:57.47 56:04.24 11:13 AG 2339 177 Sarah Lindholm 32 Colo Spgs CO 56:16.13 56:05.81 11:14 AG 2371 178 Jennifer Hough 39 Colo Spgs CO 56:16.65 56:06.70 11:14 AG 2066 179 Michael Keter 66 Colo Spgs CO 56:29.69 56:13.71 11:15 AG 2082 180 Jill Hessek 51 Colo Spgs CO 57:01.39 56:20.63 11:17 AG 2334 181 Martha Williams 65 Colo Spgs CO 57:19.85 56:26.84 11:18 AG 2202 182 Suzanne Shaw 62 Colo Spgs CO 57:40.77 56:48.35 11:22 AG 2161 183 Sandra Voss 56 Colo Spgs CO 58:15.50 57:11.94 11:27 AG 2001 184 Naeem Sayeedi 52 Aurora CO 57:36.25 57:14.65 11:27 AG 2350 185 Vicki Thieme 32 Colo Spgs CO 58:48.54 57:15.01 11:27 AG 1998 186 Robin Williams 40 Colo Spgs CO 58:28.79 57:26.64 11:30 AG 2203 187 Emily Thesing 35 Colo Spgs CO 58:03.55 57:28.22 11:30 AG 2281 188 Molly Hankins 59 Colo Spgs CO 58:12.54 57:57.05 11:36 AG 2454 189 Susan Rhodes 54 Colo Spgs CO 59:03.15 58:02.16 11:37 AG 2135 190 Jetha Taylor 39 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:02.13 58:09.63 11:38 AG 2181 191 Bruce Sadeik 55 Colo Spgs CO 59:32.28 58:27.80 11:42 AG 2277 192 Michelle Chew 43 Colo Spgs CO 58:50.70 58:39.06 11:44 AG 1932 193 Kimberly Devore 46 Colo Spgs CO 58:51.13 58:45.63 11:46 AG 2488 194 William Branham 33 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:01.82 58:53.26 11:47 CL 2018 195 Candice Lowry 28 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:02.34 58:53.59 11:47 AG 2099 196 Keith Bartlett 35 Castle Pines CO 59:18.05 58:54.75 11:47 AG 2014 197 Lindsay Shelton 32 Manitou Spgs CO 59:18.24 58:54.80 11:47 AG 2162 198 Dean Dunston 39 Colo Spgs CO 58:58.80 58:58.80 11:48 AG 2250 199 Kyle Reiter 30 Colo Spgs CO 59:00.41 59:00.41 11:49 AG 2465 200 Nathan Anderson 39 Colo Spgs CO 59:16.59 59:01.43 11:49 CL 1908 201 Ed Wulf 54 Loveland CO 59:49.80 59:13.80 11:51 AG 2212 202 Amy Wallace 27 Woodland Pk CO 59:42.63 59:26.47 11:54 AG 2192 203 Penny Roberts 51 Canon City CO 59:44.15 59:28.49 11:54 AG 2140 204 Grover Wallace 55 Woodland Pk CO 59:44.85 59:28.50 11:54 AG 2193 205 Carrie Baker 45 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:07.48 59:32.34 11:55 AG 2231 206 Megan Reising 36 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:03.76 59:32.58 11:55 AT 2426 207 Janet Wulf 53 Loveland CO 1:00:09.53 59:33.16 11:55 AG 2213 208 Sandy Mulligan 44 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:20.96 59:49.50 11:58 AG 2419 209 Daniel Lagace 51 Colo Spgs CO 1:00:04.01 59:51.05 11:59 AG 2271 210 Tamme Buckley 55 Colo Spgs CO 1:01:04.73 1:00:32.46 12:07 AG 1910 211 Julie Stauffacher 43 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:34.19 1:01:12.20 12:15 AG 1994 212 John Vomastic 72 Manitou Spgs CO 1:03:27.93 1:01:27.92 12:18 AG 2188 213 Makala Letsche 41 Peyton CO 1:01:53.28 1:01:44.52 12:21 AG 2094 214 Cathryn John 60 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:31.50 1:01:44.78 12:21 AG 2072 215 Patti Schelter 56 Colo Spgs CO 1:04:31.35 1:01:48.00 12:22 AG 2150 216 Becky Gundrum 48 Colo Spgs CO 1:02:37.93 1:01:57.13 12:24 AG 2052 217 Leslie Wilkins 40 Manitou Spgs CO 1:03:31.76 1:02:17.65 12:28 AG 2007 218 Renea Skelton 36 Colo Spgs CO 1:04:22.88 1:02:30.54 12:31 AG 2165 219 Genevieve Schawe 36 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:48.83 1:02:40.57 12:33 AG 2148 220 Kelsi Beaudin 29 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:43.95 1:02:43.38 12:33 AG 2356 221 Stacy Carrasco 51 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:21.67 1:02:53.98 12:35 AG 2025 222 Craig Seay 49 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:08.05 1:02:54.39 12:35 AG 2279 223 Angie Seay 47 Colo Spgs CO 1:03:21.44 1:03:07.70 12:38 AG 2278 224 Don Wallace 75 Manitou Spgs CO 1:04:14.10 1:03:39.65 12:44 AG 2328 225 Alexandra Springer 30 Colo Spgs CO 1:04:17.89 1:03:50.96 12:47 AG 2169 226 Stacey Stevens 31 Colo Spgs CO 1:04:17.75 1:03:51.19 12:47 AG 2175 227 Sharon Joyner 53 Woodland Pk CO 1:04:46.86 1:04:09.32 12:50 AG 1918 228 Listy Lehman 36 Denver CO 1:04:47.85 1:04:10.63 12:51 AG 2214 229 Savannah Long 20 Colo Spgs CO 1:05:14.06 1:04:18.00 12:52 AG 2098 230 Michelle Buchanan 37 Colo Spgs CO 1:06:30.43 1:05:07.79 13:02 AT 1929 231 Shelly Humbert 48 Elbert CO 1:07:13.39 1:06:30.18 13:19 AG 1954 232 Brandy McVicker 30 Lajunta CO 1:08:05.22 1:06:38.31 13:20 AG 2103 233 Jennifer Pullin 34 Colo Spgs CO 1:08:27.23 1:07:56.20 13:36 AG 2482 234 Shelby Wallace 27 Denver CO 1:09:37.45 1:08:18.53 13:40 AG 2343 235 Matthew Behles 29 Denver CO 1:09:38.01 1:08:19.34 13:40 AG 2329 236 Christine "kitty" Meyer 37 Colo Spgs CO 1:11:21.70 1:10:51.30 14:11 AT 1965 237 Logan Meyer 12 Colo Spgs CO 1:11:22.98 1:10:51.71 14:11 AG 2318 238 Jen Wiley 34 Colo Spgs CO 1:16:43.71 1:11:56.70 14:24 AG 2444 239 Sandy Snow 35 Colo Spgs CO 1:17:54.89 1:13:07.70 14:38 AG 2483 240 Cortney Carter 41 Peyton CO 1:13:45.42 1:13:09.02 14:38 AG 2261 241 Ellen Gasper 40 Peyton CO 1:13:46.21 1:13:10.35 14:39 AG 2333 242 Irene Wright 60 Colo Spgs CO 1:14:26.72 1:13:10.40 14:39 AT 2284 243 Shannon Fair 44 Colo Spgs CO 1:14:09.36 1:13:13.07 14:39 AG 2039 244 Prudence White 36 Colo Spgs CO 1:14:10.81 1:13:15.36 14:40 AG 2199 245 Jenny Wagnon 47 Westminster CO 1:13:55.76 1:13:55.76 14:48 AG 2190 246 Jason Wagnon 44 Westminster CO 1:13:55.85 1:13:55.85 14:48 AG 2189 247 Pamela Russell 49 Colo Spgs CO 1:28:38.18 1:27:47.59 17:34 AG 2145 248 Stacy Miller 41 Colo Spgs CO 1:28:38.61 1:27:48.00 17:34 AG 2416

    5 Mile Age Groups   

  
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Joshua Devore           M 9 Colo Spgs CO            43:00.76  8:37  2489 
    2 Logan Meyer             M12 Colo Spgs CO          1:10:51.71 14:11  2318 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Olivia Marquart         F12 Colo Spgs CO            52:23.82 10:29  2219 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Brandon Marquart        M18 Colo Spgs CO            52:23.37 10:29  2217 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kaity Vogel             F19 Colo Spgs CO            42:27.75  8:30  2289 
    2 Monica Harding          F15 Peyton CO               54:52.09 10:59  1916 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Zachary Russell         M22 Colo Spgs CO            33:08.69  6:38  2242 
    2 Anthony Lucci           M23 Colo Spgs CO            39:54.17  7:59  2241 
    3 Hunter Fox              M21 Colo Spgs CO            44:18.27  8:52  2348 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Kacey Gritters          F23 Brooklyn NY             43:15.23  8:40  2320 
    2 Kirstin Vogel           F22 Colo Spgs CO            43:45.69  8:46  2290 
    3 Emily Byassee           F22 Colo Spgs CO            45:11.42  9:03  2259 
    4 Savannah Long           F20 Colo Spgs CO          1:04:18.00 12:52  2098 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Joshua Mills            M29 Colo Spgs CO            33:10.60  6:39  2106 
    2 Kyle Swift              M29 Colo Spgs CO            42:32.97  8:31  2180 
    3 Nicolas Weinstock       M27 Colo Spgs CO            45:32.57  9:07  2499 
    4 William Schiffelbein    M26 Colo Spgs CO            45:38.50  9:08  2152 
    5 Ty McVicker             M26 La Junta CO             46:27.87  9:18  2105 
    6 Peter Doherty           M29 Cumberland RI           55:17.88 11:04  2365 
    7 Matthew Behles          M29 Denver CO             1:08:19.34 13:40  2329 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Courtney Bibb           F27 Colo Spgs CO            40:19.73  8:04  2405 
    2 Sarah Loyer             F29 Monument CO             43:54.21  8:47  2436 
    3 Cari Hanrahan           F26 Colo Spgs CO            45:38.49  9:08  2056 
    4 Kristin Fox             F29 Colo Spgs CO            45:49.00  9:10  2045 
    5 Sarah Mills             F27 Colo Spgs CO            52:00.55 10:25  2107 
    6 Lauren Dreiling         F26 Colo Spgs CO            54:21.17 10:53  2037 
    7 Krystal Schiffelbein    F25 Colo Spgs CO            54:31.53 10:55  2151 
    8 Candice Lowry           F28 Colo Spgs CO            58:53.59 11:47  2099 
    9 Amy Wallace             F27 Woodland Pk CO          59:26.47 11:54  2192 
   10 Kelsi Beaudin           F29 Colo Spgs CO          1:02:43.38 12:33  2356 
   11 Shelby Wallace          F27 Denver CO             1:08:18.53 13:40  2343 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 James Bishop            M34 Colo Spgs CO            34:32.15  6:55  2256 
    2 Charles Troupin         M34 Palma De Mallorca SP    36:26.85  7:18  2378 
    3 Lawrence Rubal          M33 Colo Spgs CO            36:50.54  7:23  1982 
    4 Mark Thieme             M30 Colo Spgs CO            41:29.66  8:18  1997 
    5 Clinton Fox             M31 Colo Spgs CO            45:49.62  9:10  2044 
    6 Lowell Karl             M33 Colo Spgs CO            54:07.79 10:50  2398 
    7 William Branham         M33 Colo Spgs CO            58:53.26 11:47  2018 
    8 Kyle Reiter             M30 Colo Spgs CO            59:00.41 11:49  2465 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Alexis Wilbert          F31 Colo Spgs CO            30:33.79  6:07  2006 
    2 Sarah Schmidt           F32 Colo Spgs CO            41:47.64  8:22  1989 
    3 Rebecca Bishop          F31 Colo Spgs CO            41:59.19  8:24  2498 
    4 Jord Christopher        F33 Colo Spgs CO            43:22.18  8:41  1933 
    5 Tracie Powers           F31 Colo Spgs CO            44:03.89  8:49  2130 
    6 Drea And Baby Gibson    F30 Colo Spgs CO            44:59.77  9:00  2407 
    7 Rebecca Black           F34 Colo Spgs CO            47:57.99  9:36  1922 
    8 Laura Doherty           F33 Cumberland RI           49:45.06  9:58  2364 
    9 C Sattizahn             F31 Arvada CO               51:42.62 10:21  2146 
   10 Sarah Howard            F30 Colo Spgs CO            52:26.43 10:30  2068 
   11 Karen McKay             F31 Colo Spgs CO            53:23.10 10:41  2413 
   12 Kate Hill               F33 Pueblo CO               53:44.89 10:45  1950 
   13 Samantha Pavlisko       F30 Colo Spgs CO            54:14.41 10:51  2122 
   14 Sarah Lindholm          F32 Colo Spgs CO            56:05.81 11:14  2371 
   15 Vicki Thieme            F32 Colo Spgs CO            57:15.01 11:27  1998 
   16 Lindsay Shelton         F32 Manitou Spgs CO         58:54.80 11:47  2162 
   17 Alexandra Springer      F30 Colo Spgs CO          1:03:50.96 12:47  2169 
   18 Stacey Stevens          F31 Colo Spgs CO          1:03:51.19 12:47  2175 
   19 Brandy McVicker         F30 Lajunta CO            1:06:38.31 13:20  2103 
   20 Jennifer Pullin         F34 Colo Spgs CO          1:07:56.20 13:36  2482 
   21 Jen Wiley               F34 Colo Spgs CO          1:11:56.70 14:24  2444 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Steven Archibald        M37 Colo Spgs CO            32:04.19  6:25  2497 
    2 Sam Askew               M35 Colo Spgs CO            39:33.21  7:55  2400 
    3 Erik Nelson             M35 Colo Spgs CO            40:12.68  8:03  2111 
    4 Scott Schuster          M36 Colo Spgs CO            41:35.99  8:20  2461 
    5 Karl Flowers            M35 Colo Spgs CO            42:46.63  8:34  2492 
    6 Michael Harris          M35 Colo Spgs CO            47:11.02  9:27  2228 
    7 Keith Blessing          M35 Colo Spgs CO            47:34.84  9:31  1924 
    8 Todd Cozad              M37 Fort Morgan CO          48:08.81  9:38  2312 
    9 Gary Kulczynski         M35 Parker CO               51:06.04 10:14  2270 
   10 Matthew Bonser          M39 Colo Spgs CO            52:02.51 10:25  2016 
   11 Kevin Darby             M37 Colo Spgs CO            52:04.46 10:25  2317 
   12 Darren Serna            M37 Colo Spgs CO            52:39.87 10:32  1992 
   13 Christian Romansky      M37 Colo Spgs CO            53:01.04 10:37  2142 
   14 Aaron Kiewicz           M39 Colo Spgs CO            53:21.23 10:41  2083 
   15 Anthony Calabrese       M39 Colo Spgs CO            53:54.40 10:47  2020 
   16 Keith Bartlett          M35 Castle Pines CO         58:54.75 11:47  2014 
   17 Dean Dunston            M39 Colo Spgs CO            58:58.80 11:48  2250 
   18 Nathan Anderson         M39 Colo Spgs CO            59:01.43 11:49  1908 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Christi-Marie Butler    F36 Manito Spgs CO          36:19.14  7:16  2331 
    2 Christine Nelson        F36 Colo Spgs CO            40:12.09  8:03  2110 
    3 Kim Worth               F35 Monument CO             42:46.42  8:34  2211 
    4 Jessica Lamphere        F35 Colo Spgs CO            43:26.78  8:42  2493 
    5 Heather Keeton          F39 Colo Spgs CO            43:27.70  8:42  1956 
    6 Jennifer Holcomb        F36 Monument CO             44:51.61  8:59  1951 
    7 Denise Schoch           F35 Pueblo CO               45:20.78  9:05  2430 
    8 Tracie Rupert           F35 Lafayette CO            46:33.89  9:19  2338 
    9 Kelly Haller            F35 Colo Spgs CO            46:48.47  9:22  2054 
   10 Amy Brautigan           F39 Colo Spgs CO            48:46.12  9:46  1927 
   11 Rae Marquart            F36 Colo Spgs CO            52:23.92 10:29  2218 
   12 Kari Taylor-Romero      F38 Colo Spgs CO            55:09.18 11:02  1996 
   13 Jennifer Hough          F39 Colo Spgs CO            56:06.70 11:14  2066 
   14 Emily Thesing           F35 Colo Spgs CO            57:28.22 11:30  2281 
   15 Jetha Taylor            F39 Colo Spgs CO            58:09.63 11:38  2181 
   16 Megan Reising           F36 Colo Spgs CO            59:32.58 11:55  2426 
   17 Renea Skelton           F36 Colo Spgs CO          1:02:30.54 12:31  2165 
   18 Genevieve Schawe        F36 Colo Spgs CO          1:02:40.57 12:33  2148 
   19 Listy Lehman            F36 Denver CO             1:04:10.63 12:51  2214 
   20 Michelle Buchanan       F37 Colo Spgs CO          1:05:07.79 13:02  1929 
   21 Christine "kitty" Meyer F37 Colo Spgs CO          1:10:51.30 14:11  1965 
   22 Sandy Snow              F35 Colo Spgs CO          1:13:07.70 14:38  2483 
   23 Prudence White          F36 Colo Spgs CO          1:13:15.36 14:40  2199 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Bryan Beiner            M43 Colo Spgs CO            31:26.19  6:18  2252 
    2 Gerald Romero           M44 Colo Spgs CO            33:17.51  6:40  2238 
    3 Aaron Sever             M43 Colo Spgs CO            36:27.31  7:18  2389 
    4 Wade Baker              M41 Gunnison CO             36:28.88  7:18  1920 
    5 Mike Delmonico          M43 Colo Spgs CO            39:50.26  7:59  1937 
    6 David Carpenter         M40 Colo Spgs CO            41:48.99  8:22  2494 
    7 Shane Mulligan          M40 Colo Spgs CO            42:12.94  8:27  2420 
    8 Eric Harding            M43 Peyton CO               42:15.45  8:28  1915 
    9 George Worth            M42 Monument CO             42:42.27  8:33  2210 
   10 J.S. Richman            M40 Colo Spgs CO            43:23.56  8:41  2138 
   11 Nate Pittman            M40 Colo Spgs CO            43:38.56  8:44  2274 
   12 James Stapleford        M40 Woodland Pk CO          45:08.76  9:02  2172 
   13 Brian Tuzzolino         M41 Colo Spgs CO            45:57.64  9:12  2464 
   14 Charles Menke           M44 Monument CO             46:00.69  9:13  2414 
   15 David Myers             M42 Colo Spgs CO            47:43.93  9:33  1968 
   16 Alex Gauthier           M42 Colo Spgs CO            49:49.48  9:58  2387 
   17 Nate Nicoll             M42 Colo Spgs CO            49:50.04  9:59  2112 
   18 Richard Brautigan       M42 Colo Spgs CO            50:46.50 10:10  2309 
   19 Phillip Williams        M42 Colo Spgs CO            52:14.61 10:27  2434 
   20 Jason Marquart          M41 Colo Spgs CO            52:24.03 10:29  2220 
   21 Jason Wagnon            M44 Westminster CO        1:13:55.85 14:48  2189 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Julie Menke             F41 Monument CO             39:03.71  7:49  2415 
    2 Michelle Jesop          F41 Colo Spgs CO            40:24.08  8:05  2335 
    3 Jenny Russell           F40 Colo Spgs CO            42:34.45  8:31  1983 
    4 Robin Bridgewater       F44 Colo Spgs CO            44:32.20  8:55  2468 
    5 Rebecca Niznik          F40 Colo Spgs CO            47:43.30  9:33  2215 
    6 Denise Gard             F43 Colo Spgs CO            49:07.92  9:50  2352 
    7 Annie Collopy           F40 Colo Spgs CO            51:56.26 10:24  2301 
    8 Patricia Calabrese      F41 Colo Spgs CO            53:53.99 10:47  2021 
    9 Kim Phillips            F41 Colo Spgs CO            54:29.36 10:54  2451 
   10 Jennifer Carey          F42 Littleton CO            54:45.52 10:58  2023 
   11 Heather Searls          F44 Castle Rock CO          55:24.84 11:05  2431 
   12 Katrina Scholles        F43 Colo Spgs CO            56:04.24 11:13  2339 
   13 Robin Williams          F40 Colo Spgs CO            57:26.64 11:30  2203 
   14 Michelle Chew           F43 Colo Spgs CO            58:39.06 11:44  1932 
   15 Sandy Mulligan          F44 Colo Spgs CO            59:49.50 11:58  2419 
   16 Julie Stauffacher       F43 Colo Spgs CO          1:01:12.20 12:15  1994 
   17 Makala Letsche          F41 Peyton CO             1:01:44.52 12:21  2094 
   18 Leslie Wilkins          F40 Manitou Spgs CO       1:02:17.65 12:28  2007 
   19 Cortney Carter          F41 Peyton CO             1:13:09.02 14:38  2261 
   20 Ellen Gasper            F40 Peyton CO             1:13:10.35 14:39  2333 
   21 Shannon Fair            F44 Colo Spgs CO          1:13:13.07 14:39  2039 
   22 Stacy Miller            F41 Colo Spgs CO          1:27:48.00 17:34  2416 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sean J Ryan             M48 Colo Spgs CO            34:01.02  6:49  2326 
    2 Larry Navarro           M48 Pueblo CO               36:18.85  7:16  2495 
    3 Michael Hemsworth       M47 Colo Spgs CO            44:19.64  8:52  2480 
    4 Todd St John            M47 Fountain CO             45:09.08  9:02  2170 
    5 Paul Asay               M47 Colo Spgs CO            45:10.97  9:03  2251 
    6 Kyle Tyra               M49 Monument CO             49:10.30  9:51  2184 
    7 Brian Sale              M46 Colo Spgs CO            49:44.96  9:57  1985 
    8 Randy Vander Molen      M47 Peyton CO               49:52.58  9:59  2186 
    9 Art Candelas            M47 Colo Spgs CO            50:00.84 10:01  2260 
   10 Neil Chapman            M48 Colo Spgs CO            51:34.17 10:19  2029 
   11 Jon Johnson             M48 Monument CO             51:52.34 10:23  2075 
   12 Josh Busby              M45 Austin TX               54:35.50 10:56  2441 
   13 Michael Amend           M47 Colo Spgs CO            55:18.28 11:04  2011 
   14 Thad Gemski             M48 Colo Spgs CO            55:38.77 11:08  1943 
   15 Hoban Jay Stellars      M49 Palmer Lake CO          55:45.30 11:10  2174 
   16 Craig Seay              M49 Colo Spgs CO          1:02:54.39 12:35  2279 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Denise Bockma           F45 Colo Spgs CO            43:14.79  8:39  2232 
    2 Leanne Gronemeyer       F48 Pueblo CO               46:35.78  9:20  2051 
    3 Casey Campbell          F47 Colo Spgs CO            47:01.69  9:25  2442 
    4 Amy V Martinez          F49 Colo Spgs CO            48:21.78  9:41  2443 
    5 Diana Cordaro           F49 Colo Spgs CO            49:16.58  9:52  2033 
    6 Valerie Russo           F47 Fountain CO             50:20.40 10:05  2453 
    7 Michelle Chapman        F47 Colo Spgs CO            51:18.88 10:16  1911 
    8 Julie Steder            F47 Colo Spgs CO            52:52.81 10:35  2340 
    9 Judy L Johnson          F47 Colo Spgs CO            53:53.97 10:47  2076 
   10 Janice Skocich          F48 Elbert CO               54:12.44 10:51  2166 
   11 Joanne Peterson         F49 Denver CO               54:32.33 10:55  2125 
   12 Sarah Scott             F45 Colo Spgs CO            55:39.71 11:08  1991 
   13 Kimberly Devore         F46 Colo Spgs CO            58:45.63 11:46  2488 
   14 Carrie Baker            F45 Colo Spgs CO            59:32.34 11:55  2231 
   15 Becky Gundrum           F48 Colo Spgs CO          1:01:57.13 12:24  2052 
   16 Angie Seay              F47 Colo Spgs CO          1:03:07.70 12:38  2278 
   17 Shelly Humbert          F48 Elbert CO             1:06:30.18 13:19  1954 
   18 Jenny Wagnon            F47 Westminster CO        1:13:55.76 14:48  2190 
   19 Pamela Russell          F49 Colo Spgs CO          1:27:47.59 17:34  2145 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Michael Boice           M52 Colo Spgs CO            41:41.15  8:21  2472 
    2 Daryl Brondum           M51 Monument CO             44:48.92  8:58  1928 
    3 Ken Scholl              M52 Colo Spgs CO            46:12.48  9:15  1990 
    4 Jeff Miller             M53 Colo Spgs CO            47:21.03  9:29  2233 
    5 David Wilson            M54 Colo Spgs CO            48:23.23  9:41  2206 
    6 David Watson            M54 Colo Spgs CO            49:12.10  9:51  2194 
    7 Eric Christian          M52 Colo Spgs CO            49:53.57  9:59  2324 
    8 Bill Walsh              M54 Monument CO             49:57.74 10:00  2003 
    9 Ed Gritters             M52 Colo Spgs CO            50:02.73 10:01  2319 
   10 Frog Rainbowstar        M51 Colo Spgs CO            50:53.02 10:11  1978 
   11 John McDonald           M54 Elbert CO               53:01.69 10:37  2100 
   12 Larry Price             M53 Colo Spgs CO            54:12.09 10:51  2357 
   13 Allen Leggett           M52 Castle Rock CO          55:25.14 11:06  2411 
   14 Naeem Sayeedi           M52 Aurora CO               57:14.65 11:27  2350 
   15 Ed Wulf                 M54 Loveland CO             59:13.80 11:51  2212 
   16 Daniel Lagace           M51 Colo Spgs CO            59:51.05 11:59  2271 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Joni Caverly            F52 Colo Spgs CO            42:10.61  8:27  2027 
    2 Kaolu Turner            F51 Colo Spgs CO            44:12.72  8:51  2182 
    3 Dianne Buchholz         F53 Divide CO               45:07.67  9:02  2221 
    4 Barbara Rosas           F53 Colo Spgs CO            47:19.32  9:28  2143 
    5 Bronnice L Green        F54 Colo Spgs CO            49:02.08  9:49  2409 
    6 Tracey Carroll          F51 Colo Spgs CO            50:37.14 10:08  1930 
    7 Theresa Wittry          F52 Colo Spgs CO            52:22.63 10:29  2355 
    8 Jodi Johnson            F53 Monument CO             52:35.72 10:32  2074 
    9 Jackie Price            F52 Colo Spgs CO            53:25.97 10:42  2358 
   10 Jill Hessek             F51 Colo Spgs CO            56:20.63 11:17  2334 
   11 Susan Rhodes            F54 Colo Spgs CO            58:02.16 11:37  2135 
   12 Penny Roberts           F51 Canon City CO           59:28.49 11:54  2140 
   13 Janet Wulf              F53 Loveland CO             59:33.16 11:55  2213 
   14 Stacy Carrasco          F51 Colo Spgs CO          1:02:53.98 12:35  2025 
   15 Sharon Joyner           F53 Woodland Pk CO        1:04:09.32 12:50  1918 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Alan Hale               M55 Colo Spgs CO            37:37.61  7:32  2395 
    2 Kevin Shaw              M55 Colo Spgs CO            40:47.59  8:10  2160 
    3 Robert Allan            M55 Colo Spgs CO            41:00.52  8:13  2010 
    4 Robert Keith            M55 Colo Spgs CO            41:45.87  8:22  2080 
    5 Vincent Rahaman         M55 Colo Spgs CO            41:47.92  8:22  2438 
    6 Jeffrey Jury            M55 Fountain CO             44:26.30  8:54  1955 
    7 William Portee          M56 Colo Spgs CO            45:40.33  9:09  1976 
    8 Mark Christopherson     M57 Colo Spgs CO            47:33.19  9:31  2263 
    9 Mark Lindovski          M58 Colo Spgs CO            50:41.50 10:09  2390 
   10 Roland Damian Lucero    M58 Colo Spgs CO            52:06.73 10:26  2460 
   11 Jeffrey Anthony         M59 Colo Spgs CO            55:02.98 11:01  2235 
   12 Tony Wolusky            M57 Colo Spgs CO            55:18.66 11:04  2209 
   13 Bruce Sadeik            M55 Colo Spgs CO            58:27.80 11:42  2277 
   14 Grover Wallace          M55 Woodland Pk CO          59:28.50 11:54  2193 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Cindy Joos              F59 Colo Spgs CO            51:58.27 10:24  2226 
    2 Robin Dillon            F55 Colo Spgs CO            54:08.68 10:50  2349 
    3 Julie Nelson            F55 Divide CO               55:41.63 11:09  2422 
    4 Sandra Voss             F56 Colo Spgs CO            57:11.94 11:27  2001 
    5 Molly Hankins           F59 Colo Spgs CO            57:57.05 11:36  2454 
    6 Tamme Buckley           F55 Colo Spgs CO          1:00:32.46 12:07  1910 
    7 Patti Schelter          F56 Colo Spgs CO          1:01:48.00 12:22  2150 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Rollie Russell          M62 Colo Spgs CO            41:14.11  8:15  1984 
    2 Stan Richardson         M64 Colo Spgs CO            53:21.55 10:41  2137 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sharon Dieter           F62 Colo Spgs CO            44:46.58  8:58  1912 
    2 Georgann Richardson     F60 Colo Spgs CO            46:51.47  9:23  2136 
    3 Gretchen Graham         F61 Colo Spgs CO            54:22.23 10:53  2244 
    4 Suzanne Shaw            F62 Colo Spgs CO            56:48.35 11:22  2161 
    5 Cathryn John            F60 Colo Spgs CO          1:01:44.78 12:21  2072 
    6 Irene Wright            F60 Colo Spgs CO          1:13:10.40 14:39  2284 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Bernie Redlinger        M66 Colo Spgs CO            40:29.30  8:06  2359 
    2 Kenneth Whitelaw        M66 Colo Spgs CO            42:46.49  8:34  2005 
    3 Gordon Kaufman          M68 Colo Spgs CO            50:23.10 10:05  1919 
    4 Michael Keter           M66 Colo Spgs CO            56:13.71 11:15  2082 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Martha Williams         F65 Colo Spgs CO            56:26.84 11:18  2202 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 John Vomastic           M72 Manitou Spgs CO       1:01:27.92 12:18  2188 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Joyce McKelvey          F70 Colo Spgs CO            54:11.67 10:51  2452 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Don Wallace             M75 Manitou Spgs CO       1:03:39.65 12:44  2328 


 

    5 Mile Athenas  

                              OVERALL ATHENAS


Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Michelle Jesop          F41 Colo Spgs CO            40:24.08  8:05  2335 
    2 Cari Hanrahan           F26 Colo Spgs CO            45:38.49  9:08  2056 
    3 Sarah Scott             F45 Colo Spgs CO            55:39.71 11:08  1991 
    4 Megan Reising           F36 Colo Spgs CO            59:32.58 11:55  2426 
    5 Michelle Buchanan       F37 Colo Spgs CO          1:05:07.79 13:02  1929 
    6 Christine "kitty" Meyer F37 Colo Spgs CO          1:10:51.30 14:11  1965 
    7 Irene Wright            F60 Colo Spgs CO          1:13:10.40 14:39  2284 
 

 

    5 Mile Clydesdales  

                            OVERALL CLYDESDALES

Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Sam Askew               M35 Colo Spgs CO            39:33.21  7:55  2400 
    2 David Carpenter         M40 Colo Spgs CO            41:48.99  8:22  2494 
    3 Todd St John            M47 Fountain CO             45:09.08  9:02  2170 
    4 Ty McVicker             M26 La Junta CO             46:27.87  9:18  2105 
    5 Michael Harris          M35 Colo Spgs CO            47:11.02  9:27  2228 
    6 David Myers             M42 Colo Spgs CO            47:43.93  9:33  1968 
    7 Bill Walsh              M54 Monument CO             49:57.74 10:00  2003 
    8 Frog Rainbowstar        M51 Colo Spgs CO            50:53.02 10:11  1978 
    9 Gary Kulczynski         M35 Parker CO               51:06.04 10:14  2270 
   10 Kevin Darby             M37 Colo Spgs CO            52:04.46 10:25  2317 
   11 John McDonald           M54 Elbert CO               53:01.69 10:37  2100 
   12 Thad Gemski             M48 Colo Spgs CO            55:38.77 11:08  1943 
   13 William Branham         M33 Colo Spgs CO            58:53.26 11:47  2018 
   14 Nathan Anderson         M39 Colo Spgs CO            59:01.43 11:49  1908