IREM Run

Colorado Springs, Colorado
July 16
, 2016

ChronoTrack

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com
---- 5K RESULTS ----
Awards Overall Females Males Age Groups

   5K Overall 

                    OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Taylor Sie 28 Colo Spgs CO 18:38.87 18:38.24 6:00 66 2 Danny Nelson 56 19:19.33 19:18.37 6:13 59 3 Adam Hanes 17 Colo Spgs CO 19:32.51 19:31.35 6:18 96 4 Lile Budden 55 19:50.21 19:49.52 6:23 58 5 Stephen Redmon 57 20:20.50 20:19.95 6:33 63 6 Eric Thomas 61 Colo Spgs CO 21:37.79 21:36.88 6:58 98 7 Judith Gonzalez Diaz 33 21:44.50 21:42.86 7:00 34 8 Nancy Hobbs 55 Colo Spgs CO 21:53.59 21:53.59 7:03 100 9 Christopher Lane 55 Colo Spgs CO 22:54.75 22:52.29 7:22 68 10 Cortney Brunner 22 26:02.81 26:01.23 8:23 16 11 Melanie Nelson 52 26:15.16 26:13.18 8:27 57 12 Alan Goins 65 Colo Spgs CO 26:26.24 26:22.54 8:30 69 13 Elizabeth Blanco 47 Colo Spgs CO 26:31.76 26:28.50 8:32 72 14 Nicolas Babcock 37 27:19.19 27:15.67 8:47 39 15 Nichoel Ferranti 32 27:24.89 27:21.71 8:49 32 16 Dennis Farr 59 Colo Spgs CO 27:53.37 27:49.55 8:58 73 17 Gisela Gonzalez 14 28:54.08 28:39.16 9:14 8 18 Jimena Gonzalez 14 28:53.74 28:39.83 9:14 7 19 Annette Brosius 44 28:48.47 28:42.94 9:15 48 20 Dave Bunkers 56 28:57.09 28:49.18 9:17 60 21 Jen Kennedy 37 29:21.30 29:16.14 9:26 42 22 Laura Goins 55 Colo Spgs CO 29:33.36 29:27.40 9:29 71 23 John Dunham 38 Colo Spgs CO 29:30.64 29:27.46 9:29 67 24 Rich Blanco 45 Colo Spgs CO 31:02.65 30:59.69 9:59 74 25 Nathaniel Bushman 37 31:26.75 31:21.95 10:06 40 26 John Redd 42 33:43.98 33:36.89 10:50 46 27 Johnny Redd 13 33:44.53 33:36.94 10:50 6 28 Nicole Noblitt 21 35:44.59 35:42.85 11:30 13 29 Michelle Larson-Krieg 45 36:11.74 36:03.13 11:37 52 30 Mary Pace 30 Colo Spgs CO 36:29.69 36:25.81 11:44 78 31 Brenda Tellez 44 37:05.44 36:57.06 11:54 49 32 Ryan Isham 32 37:11.05 36:59.94 11:55 33 33 Jama Forman 37 Colo Spgs CO 37:16.98 37:01.58 11:56 81 34 Chris Lane 29 37:12.23 37:05.84 11:57 25 35 Lisa Hammond 51 37:24.80 37:17.85 12:01 56 36 Steve Kinder 39 37:36.80 37:23.13 12:02 43 37 Brooklyn Kinder 6 37:36.80 37:23.60 12:03 2 38 Patrick Hebeler 31 37:43.76 37:43.76 12:09 31 39 Ashley Douglas 30 38:11.89 38:00.02 12:14 27 40 Rita Michael 63 Colo Spgs CO 38:12.31 38:08.46 12:17 80 41 Kimberly Gortz 43 39:24.95 39:11.88 12:37 47 42 Emma Hybl 14 Colo Spgs CO 39:34.65 39:27.76 12:43 97 43 Connie Evers 61 Colo Spgs CO 39:39.35 39:33.77 12:45 70 44 William Hybl 46 39:44.53 39:36.54 12:45 53 45 Tony Veneris 57 47:40.24 47:25.44 15:16 61 46 Key Gardner 13 48:01.90 47:53.11 15:25 5 47 Lawrence Gardner 36 48:12.76 48:03.91 15:29 37 48 Sandy Sweeney 59 50:13.17 50:03.12 16:07 64 49 Brianna Danner 28 56:03.44 55:57.02 18:01 24 50 Kathy Brown 27 56:08.17 56:08.17 18:05 23 51 Karen Bauer 31 56:59.57 56:45.12 18:16 28 52 Diane Barker 60 56:59.87 56:45.94 18:17 65 53 Kelly Clay 41 57:16.50 57:05.76 18:23 45 54 Elizabeth Henry 18 Colo Spgs CO 58:17.37 58:00.25 18:41 77 55 Tj Henry 56 Colo Spgs CO 58:17.98 58:00.50 18:41 79 56 Elizabeth Dawson 25 59:15.26 58:55.14 18:58 19 57 Lorryn Garcia 22 59:42.39 59:22.83 19:07 15 58 Erica Mogensen 37 59:41.85 59:23.37 19:07 38 59 Alyssa Mogensen 13 59:43.63 59:24.55 19:08 4 60 Severt Mogensen 15 59:45.55 59:25.51 19:08 9 61 Vanessa Martinez 50 1:00:05.70 59:43.83 19:14 55 62 Apollonia Martinez 30 1:00:05.77 59:44.20 19:14 26 63 Shannon Woerpel 25 1:00:20.33 1:00:00.59 19:19 20 64 Shalyn Stauffer 25 1:00:20.01 1:00:00.63 19:19 21 65 Patricia Jones 45 1:04:53.51 1:04:43.02 20:50 50 66 Sonya Dugan 34 Colo Spgs CO 1:04:53.12 1:04:44.25 20:51 99 67 Nicholas Latier 34 1:07:53.71 1:07:40.30 21:47 35 68 Taylor Latier 4 1:07:54.19 1:07:40.81 21:48 1 69 Crystal Latier 31 1:08:13.87 1:07:58.72 21:53 30

   5K Awards 


                            TOP OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Danny Nelson            M56                         19:18.37  6:13    59 

    1 Taylor Sie              F28 Colo Spgs CO            18:38.24  6:00    66 

                             AGE GROUP AWARDS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Johnny Redd             M13                         33:36.94 10:50     6 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Gisela Gonzalez         F14                         28:39.16  9:14     8 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Adam Hanes              M17 Colo Spgs CO            19:31.35  6:18    96 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Elizabeth Henry         F18 Colo Spgs CO            58:00.25 18:41    77 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Nicolas Babcock         M37                         27:15.67  8:47    39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Judith Gonzalez Diaz    F33                         21:42.86  7:00    34 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Lile Budden             M55                         19:49.52  6:23    58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Nancy Hobbs             F55 Colo Spgs CO            21:53.59  7:03   100 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Eric Thomas             M61 Colo Spgs CO            21:36.88  6:58    98 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptime   Pace  Bib#     
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ===== ===== 
    1 Rita Michael            F63 Colo Spgs CO            38:08.46 12:17    80 

   5K Females 

                        OVERALL RESULTS - 5K WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Pace  Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 
    1 Taylor Sie               28 Colo Spgs CO            18:38.87   18:38.24  6:00   66 
    2 Judith Gonzalez Diaz     33                         21:44.50   21:42.86  7:00   34 
    3 Nancy Hobbs              55 Colo Spgs CO            21:53.59   21:53.59  7:03  100 
    4 Cortney Brunner          22                         26:02.81   26:01.23  8:23   16 
    5 Melanie Nelson           52                         26:15.16   26:13.18  8:27   57 
    6 Elizabeth Blanco         47 Colo Spgs CO            26:31.76   26:28.50  8:32   72 
    7 Nichoel Ferranti         32                         27:24.89   27:21.71  8:49   32 
    8 Gisela Gonzalez          14                         28:54.08   28:39.16  9:14    8 
    9 Jimena Gonzalez          14                         28:53.74   28:39.83  9:14    7 
   10 Annette Brosius          44                         28:48.47   28:42.94  9:15   48 
   11 Jen Kennedy              37                         29:21.30   29:16.14  9:26   42 
   12 Laura Goins              55 Colo Spgs CO            29:33.36   29:27.40  9:29   71 
   13 Nicole Noblitt           21                         35:44.59   35:42.85 11:30   13 
   14 Michelle Larson-Krieg    45                         36:11.74   36:03.13 11:37   52 
   15 Mary Pace                30 Colo Spgs CO            36:29.69   36:25.81 11:44   78 
   16 Brenda Tellez            44                         37:05.44   36:57.06 11:54   49 
   17 Jama Forman              37 Colo Spgs CO            37:16.98   37:01.58 11:56   81 
   18 Lisa Hammond             51                         37:24.80   37:17.85 12:01   56 
   19 Brooklyn Kinder           6                         37:36.80   37:23.60 12:03    2 
   20 Ashley Douglas           30                         38:11.89   38:00.02 12:14   27 
   21 Rita Michael             63 Colo Spgs CO            38:12.31   38:08.46 12:17   80 
   22 Kimberly Gortz           43                         39:24.95   39:11.88 12:37   47 
   23 Emma Hybl                14 Colo Spgs CO            39:34.65   39:27.76 12:43   97 
   24 Connie Evers             61 Colo Spgs CO            39:39.35   39:33.77 12:45   70 
   25 Sandy Sweeney            59                         50:13.17   50:03.12 16:07   64 
   26 Brianna Danner           28                         56:03.44   55:57.02 18:01   24 
   27 Kathy Brown              27                         56:08.17   56:08.17 18:05   23 
   28 Karen Bauer              31                         56:59.57   56:45.12 18:16   28 
   29 Diane Barker             60                         56:59.87   56:45.94 18:17   65 
   30 Kelly Clay               41                         57:16.50   57:05.76 18:23   45 
   31 Elizabeth Henry          18 Colo Spgs CO            58:17.37   58:00.25 18:41   77 
   32 Elizabeth Dawson         25                         59:15.26   58:55.14 18:58   19 
   33 Lorryn Garcia            22                         59:42.39   59:22.83 19:07   15 
   34 Erica Mogensen           37                         59:41.85   59:23.37 19:07   38 
   35 Alyssa Mogensen          13                         59:43.63   59:24.55 19:08    4 
   36 Vanessa Martinez         50                       1:00:05.70   59:43.83 19:14   55 
   37 Apollonia Martinez       30                       1:00:05.77   59:44.20 19:14   26 
   38 Shannon Woerpel          25                       1:00:20.33 1:00:00.59 19:19   20 
   39 Shalyn Stauffer          25                       1:00:20.01 1:00:00.63 19:19   21 
   40 Patricia Jones           45                       1:04:53.51 1:04:43.02 20:50   50 
   41 Sonya Dugan              34 Colo Spgs CO          1:04:53.12 1:04:44.25 20:51   99 
   42 Taylor Latier             4                       1:07:54.19 1:07:40.81 21:48    1 
   43 Crystal Latier           31                       1:08:13.87 1:07:58.72 21:53   30 
 

   5K Males  

 
                        OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Danny Nelson 56 19:19.33 19:18.37 6:13 59 2 Adam Hanes 17 Colo Spgs CO 19:32.51 19:31.35 6:18 96 3 Lile Budden 55 19:50.21 19:49.52 6:23 58 4 Stephen Redmon 57 20:20.50 20:19.95 6:33 63 5 Eric Thomas 61 Colo Spgs CO 21:37.79 21:36.88 6:58 98 6 Christopher Lane 55 Colo Spgs CO 22:54.75 22:52.29 7:22 68 7 Alan Goins 65 Colo Spgs CO 26:26.24 26:22.54 8:30 69 8 Nicolas Babcock 37 27:19.19 27:15.67 8:47 39 9 Dennis Farr 59 Colo Spgs CO 27:53.37 27:49.55 8:58 73 10 Dave Bunkers 56 28:57.09 28:49.18 9:17 60 11 John Dunham 38 Colo Spgs CO 29:30.64 29:27.46 9:29 67 12 Rich Blanco 45 Colo Spgs CO 31:02.65 30:59.69 9:59 74 13 Nathaniel Bushman 37 31:26.75 31:21.95 10:06 40 14 John Redd 42 33:43.98 33:36.89 10:50 46 15 Johnny Redd 13 33:44.53 33:36.94 10:50 6 16 Ryan Isham 32 37:11.05 36:59.94 11:55 33 17 Chris Lane 29 37:12.23 37:05.84 11:57 25 18 Steve Kinder 39 37:36.80 37:23.13 12:02 43 19 Patrick Hebeler 31 37:43.76 37:43.76 12:09 31 20 William Hybl 46 39:44.53 39:36.54 12:45 53 21 Tony Veneris 57 47:40.24 47:25.44 15:16 61 22 Key Gardner 13 48:01.90 47:53.11 15:25 5 23 Lawrence Gardner 36 48:12.76 48:03.91 15:29 37 24 Tj Henry 56 Colo Spgs CO 58:17.98 58:00.50 18:41 79 25 Severt Mogensen 15 59:45.55 59:25.51 19:08 9 26 Nicholas Latier 34 1:07:53.71 1:07:40.30 21:47 35

   5K Age Groups   


    
                                5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Johnny Redd             M13                         33:37 10:50     6 
    2 Key Gardner             M13                         47:54 15:25     5 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Gisela Gonzalez         F14                         28:40  9:14     8 
    2 Jimena Gonzalez         F14                         28:40  9:14     7 
    3 Brooklyn Kinder         F 6                         37:24 12:03     2 
    4 Emma Hybl               F14 Colo Spgs CO            39:28 12:43    97 
    5 Alyssa Mogensen         F13                         59:25 19:08     4 
    6 Taylor Latier           F 4                       1:07:41 21:48     1 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Adam Hanes              M17 Colo Spgs CO            19:32  6:18    96 
    2 Severt Mogensen         M15                         59:26 19:08     9 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Elizabeth Henry         F18 Colo Spgs CO            58:01 18:41    77 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Nicolas Babcock         M37                         27:16  8:47    39 
    2 John Dunham             M38 Colo Spgs CO            29:28  9:29    67 
    3 Nathaniel Bushman       M37                         31:22 10:06    40 
    4 Ryan Isham              M32                         37:00 11:55    33 
    5 Chris Lane              M29                         37:06 11:57    25 
    6 Steve Kinder            M39                         37:24 12:02    43 
    7 Patrick Hebeler         M31                         37:44 12:09    31 
    8 Lawrence Gardner        M36                         48:04 15:29    37 
    9 Nicholas Latier         M34                       1:07:41 21:47    35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 39
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Taylor Sie              F28 Colo Spgs CO            18:39  6:00    66 
    2 Judith Gonzalez Diaz    F33                         21:43  7:00    34 
    3 Cortney Brunner         F22                         26:02  8:23    16 
    4 Nichoel Ferranti        F32                         27:22  8:49    32 
    5 Jen Kennedy             F37                         29:17  9:26    42 
    6 Nicole Noblitt          F21                         35:43 11:30    13 
    7 Mary Pace               F30 Colo Spgs CO            36:26 11:44    78 
    8 Jama Forman             F37 Colo Spgs CO            37:02 11:56    81 
    9 Ashley Douglas          F30                         38:01 12:14    27 
   10 Brianna Danner          F28                         55:58 18:01    24 
   11 Kathy Brown             F27                         56:09 18:05    23 
   12 Karen Bauer             F31                         56:46 18:16    28 
   13 Elizabeth Dawson        F25                         58:56 18:58    19 
   14 Lorryn Garcia           F22                         59:23 19:07    15 
   15 Erica Mogensen          F37                         59:24 19:07    38 
   16 Apollonia Martinez      F30                         59:45 19:14    26 
   17 Shannon Woerpel         F25                       1:00:01 19:19    20 
   18 Shalyn Stauffer         F25                       1:00:01 19:19    21 
   19 Sonya Dugan             F34 Colo Spgs CO          1:04:45 20:51    99 
   20 Crystal Latier          F31                       1:07:59 21:53    30 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Danny Nelson            M56                         19:19  6:13    59 
    2 Lile Budden             M55                         19:50  6:23    58 
    3 Stephen Redmon          M57                         20:20  6:33    63 
    4 Christopher Lane        M55 Colo Spgs CO            22:53  7:22    68 
    5 Dennis Farr             M59 Colo Spgs CO            27:50  8:58    73 
    6 Dave Bunkers            M56                         28:50  9:17    60 
    7 Rich Blanco             M45 Colo Spgs CO            31:00  9:59    74 
    8 John Redd               M42                         33:37 10:50    46 
    9 William Hybl            M46                         39:37 12:45    53 
   10 Tony Veneris            M57                         47:26 15:16    61 
   11 Tj Henry                M56 Colo Spgs CO            58:01 18:41    79 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 59
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Nancy Hobbs             F55 Colo Spgs CO            21:54  7:03   100 
    2 Melanie Nelson          F52                         26:14  8:27    57 
    3 Elizabeth Blanco        F47 Colo Spgs CO            26:29  8:32    72 
    4 Annette Brosius         F44                         28:43  9:15    48 
    5 Laura Goins             F55 Colo Spgs CO            29:28  9:29    71 
    6 Michelle Larson-Krieg   F45                         36:04 11:37    52 
    7 Brenda Tellez           F44                         36:58 11:54    49 
    8 Lisa Hammond            F51                         37:18 12:01    56 
    9 Kimberly Gortz          F43                         39:12 12:37    47 
   10 Sandy Sweeney           F59                         50:04 16:07    64 
   11 Kelly Clay              F41                         57:06 18:23    45 
   12 Vanessa Martinez        F50                         59:44 19:14    55 
   13 Patricia Jones          F45                       1:04:44 20:50    50 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Eric Thomas             M61 Colo Spgs CO            21:37  6:58    98 
    2 Alan Goins              M65 Colo Spgs CO            26:23  8:30    69 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                         City/state            Chiptim Pace   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ======= ===== ===== 
    1 Rita Michael            F63 Colo Spgs CO            38:09 12:17    80 
    2 Connie Evers            F61 Colo Spgs CO            39:34 12:45    70 
    3 Diane Barker            F60                         56:46 18:17    65