Fallfest
Multi Pro Logo

*****  1 Mile Results  *****
*****  5K Results  *****
*****  10K Results  *****
*****  Half Marathon  *****
*****  Full Marathon  *****
  IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, CONTACT
SID@CCRTiming.com

   1M Overall

                               OVERALL RESULTS - 1 MILE MEN & WOMEN

Place Name                    Age City/state            Guntime    Chiptime   Bib#    
===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ==== 
    1 Will Balliet             10 Thornton CO              8:57.08    8:56.55 2938 
    2 Scarlet Miller            8 Arvada CO                9:16.57    9:15.18 2513 
    3 Christine Miller         37 Arvada CO                9:20.40    9:17.88 2512 
    4 Briana Harding            9 Peyton CO                9:58.79    9:58.15 2510 
    5 Cecilia Walker           23 Westminster CO          10:30.21   10:27.17 2921 
    6 Brynn Balliet             8 Thornton CO             10:33.37   10:33.01 2937 
    7 Zoe Harding              12 Peyton CO               10:44.12   10:43.69 2511 
    8 Michelle Balliet         39 Thornton CO             12:48.67   12:47.21 2936 
    9 Syrena Burns             14 Broomfield CO           16:33.57   16:31.11 2928 
   10 Brandt Burns             11 Broomfield CO           16:33.33   16:33.33 2929 
 

   5K Overall 

       
                    OVERALL RESULTS - 5K MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Lars Labere 32 Castle Rock CO 19:10.48 19:09.60 6:11 2567 2 Lila Crowley 11 Littleton CO 20:03.81 20:03.81 6:28 2935 3 Rikka Labere 24 Westminster CO 20:20.23 20:18.88 6:33 2568 4 Norm Kendrick 46 Superior CO 20:38.73 20:38.18 6:39 2562 5 Brendan Kessler 28 Colo Spgs CO 20:57.71 20:55.52 6:45 2563 6 Bradley Yeater 27 Broomfield CO 21:07.66 21:07.22 6:48 2616 7 Jeff Baines 26 Westminster CO 21:35.56 21:34.48 6:57 2519 8 Josiah Collins 29 Thornton CO 22:07.77 22:06.13 7:07 2532 9 Julia Goebel 34 Lakewood CO 23:11.38 23:09.31 7:28 2540 10 Rachel Meeks 13 Arvada CO 23:15.33 23:14.65 7:29 2579 11 Dave Heal 34 Denver CO 23:27.26 23:25.49 7:33 2546 12 Keith Teeter 31 Boulder CO 23:52.25 23:51.39 7:41 2607 13 Kasey Jones 24 Westminster CO 24:54.30 24:53.25 8:01 2554 14 Michelle Zimmerman 27 Broomfield CO 25:11.57 25:08.11 8:06 2714 15 Grace Jordan 13 Broomfield CO 25:12.53 25:11.48 8:07 2556 16 Michele Crowley 43 Littleton CO 25:34.37 25:31.09 8:13 2934 17 Janice Thomas 47 Littleton CO 26:28.87 26:24.45 8:30 2608 18 Kyle Kato 9 Denver CO 26:28.01 26:25.81 8:31 2557 19 Reeve Miller 12 Arvada CO 26:26.49 26:26.49 8:31 2582 20 Dominic Richert 30 Wheat Ridge CO 26:44.97 26:43.35 8:37 2594 21 Josiah Miller 10 Arvada CO 27:13.07 27:12.74 8:46 2581 22 Jaimie Sihrer 28 Wheat Ridge CO 27:43.66 27:42.33 8:56 2598 23 Kacey Kendrick 38 Superior CO 28:07.79 28:05.02 9:03 2561 24 Britta Larson 35 Boulder CO 28:20.43 28:14.42 9:06 2569 25 Brian Jensen 36 Boulder CO 28:20.71 28:14.52 9:06 2553 26 James Kelly 23 Westminster CO 28:24.72 28:22.59 9:09 2920 27 Colleen Orotelli 40 Broomfield CO 28:30.60 28:26.75 9:10 2683 28 Linda Hall 57 Highlands Ranch CO 28:57.69 28:53.61 9:18 2542 29 Abigail Souhrada 23 Lafayette CO 29:19.22 29:11.17 9:24 2602 30 Liz Kroeker 28 Broomfield CO 29:25.93 29:20.21 9:27 2566 31 Beth Toth 38 Denver CO 29:49.18 29:44.49 9:35 2610 32 Rebecca Goffena 33 Golden CO 30:29.66 30:11.07 9:43 2639 33 Laurel Mooney 25 San Francisco CA 30:23.13 30:15.63 9:45 2584 34 Brittany Keeler 25 Aurora CO 31:02.61 30:54.46 9:57 2558 35 Earl Beam 66 Lakewood CO 31:14.65 31:10.08 10:02 2521 36 Coy Correll 67 Westminster CO 31:21.47 31:15.19 10:04 2534 37 Susan Barrett 35 Aurora CO 31:30.04 31:24.78 10:07 2520 38 Junko Kasai 34 Thornton CO 31:31.56 31:28.49 10:08 2660 39 Katie Fowler 37 Winston-Salem NC 31:54.94 31:51.75 10:16 2927 40 Lydia Simmons 26 Westminster CO 32:39.25 32:32.49 10:29 2599 41 Julie Smith 32 Aurora CO 32:48.22 32:42.31 10:32 2600 42 Summer Cordova 33 Denver CO 32:58.96 32:51.78 10:35 2533 43 Linda Boyd 55 Littleton CO 33:13.99 33:08.19 10:40 2523 44 Monica Harding 16 Peyton CO 34:04.82 33:59.63 10:57 2544 45 Julio Garcia 37 San Antonio TX 35:02.27 34:53.52 11:14 2539 46 Thomas Holt 7 Arvada CO 35:24.88 35:17.12 11:22 2551 47 Melinda Holt 37 Arvada CO 35:25.03 35:17.61 11:22 2549 48 David Wilkins 52 Aurora CO 35:35.95 35:26.27 11:25 2615 49 Donna Keeler 47 Broomfield CO 35:44.02 35:36.39 11:28 2559 50 Jim Peterson 77 Longmont CO 36:00.21 35:53.26 11:34 2591 51 Michael Marrah 73 Sun City West AZ 36:30.91 36:22.61 11:43 2576 52 Katie Starcevich 31 Westminster CO 36:48.22 36:29.36 11:45 2606 53 Holly Cheong 41 Arvada CO 36:49.57 36:36.22 11:47 2530 54 Travis Rupp 36 Frederick CO 36:58.87 36:43.85 11:50 2595 55 Denise Greenawalt 54 Westminster CO 37:01.70 36:51.00 11:52 2541 56 Lauren Marston 34 Lakewood CO 37:22.53 37:12.63 11:59 2577 57 Dawn Welch 50 Conifer CO 37:20.54 37:17.81 12:01 2614 58 Sarah Cramer 56 Denver CO 38:42.78 38:30.33 12:24 2536 59 Shannon Cattapan 45 Arvada CO 39:15.66 39:10.36 12:37 2529 60 Jeannette Stack 66 Commerce City CO 40:03.91 39:54.86 12:51 2605 61 Karen Jonseof 49 Aurora CO 40:06.37 39:58.58 12:53 2555 62 William Murakami 51 Denver CO 40:34.78 40:23.31 13:00 2586 63 Tara Hedberg 40 Aurora CO 41:38.17 41:33.33 13:23 2649 64 Vickie Thompson 55 Thornton CO 42:23.19 42:15.75 13:37 2609 65 Christine Velez 50 Louisville CO 42:38.90 42:27.61 13:40 2613 66 Donald Holt 40 Arvada CO 43:18.67 43:08.47 13:54 2548 67 Natalie Holt 5 Arvada CO 43:18.29 43:08.82 13:54 2550 68 Tonia Harding 40 Peyton CO 43:41.63 43:35.07 14:02 2545 69 Christine Buzas 66 Arvada CO 43:59.21 43:43.19 14:05 2525 70 Nathan Lumpkin 37 Aurora CO 44:06.84 43:51.79 14:08 2574 71 Elizabeth Lumpkin 39 Aurora CO 44:06.46 43:52.24 14:08 2573 72 Amaya Ortiz 15 Aurora CO 44:20.02 44:06.01 14:12 2588 73 Aaron Spikes 36 Westminster CO 44:30.05 44:16.42 14:16 2603 74 Vicki Phelps 46 Lakewood CO 44:30.51 44:21.01 14:17 2592 75 Catherine Song 29 Aurora CO 44:42.85 44:25.72 14:19 2601 76 Richard Kim 29 Aurora CO 44:43.31 44:26.59 14:19 2564 77 Lonny Sewald 47 Arvada CO 45:13.53 44:54.01 14:28 2597 78 Aurora Lowell 58 Arvada CO 45:18.38 45:03.31 14:31 2572 79 Darragh Ansorger 8 Aurora CO 45:53.24 45:46.58 14:45 2517 80 Jim Spikes 65 Westminster CO 46:09.81 45:57.66 14:48 2604 81 Tramyna Nguyen 27 Thornton CO 46:20.41 46:11.70 14:53 2587 82 Larina Mangrum 28 Thornton CO 46:22.25 46:13.11 14:53 2575 83 Jeanette Beatty Teeter 33 Boulder CO 47:58.46 47:45.41 15:23 2522 84 Jeff Ala 41 Thornton CO 48:10.49 47:56.67 15:26 2514 85 Sara Travis 33 Littleton CO 48:10.79 47:57.82 15:27 2611 86 Vicki Paris 52 Aurora CO 48:33.91 48:30.33 15:37 2589 87 Deborah Schwartz 54 Denver CO 49:31.66 49:23.10 15:54 2596 88 Heather Carson 44 Thornton CO 49:31.51 49:23.13 15:54 2528 89 Avery Ansorger 5 Aurora CO 51:26.76 51:19.89 16:32 2515 90 Christian Ansorger 41 Aurora CO 51:27.60 51:20.76 16:32 2516 91 Manish Trivedi 38 Westminster CO 52:19.49 52:19.49 16:51 2612 92 Brentnie Kindcaid 32 Broomfield CO 53:11.52 52:57.60 17:03 2565 93 Shauna Bryngelson 44 Broomfield CO 53:11.47 53:01.10 17:04 2524 94 Kelly Clark 32 Arvada CO 53:39.16 53:21.57 17:11 2531 95 Kathy Murakami 49 Denver CO 55:43.50 55:33.80 17:54 2585 96 Courtney Handel 27 Westminster CO 1:01:07.80 55:49.35 17:59 2543 97 Elise Leblanc 27 Longmont CO 1:01:08.10 55:49.40 17:59 2570 98 Gale Merrill 61 Colo Spgs CO 56:46.84 56:31.88 18:12 2580 99 Michelle Hurst 50 Zachary LA 1:03:42.13 58:22.29 18:48 2552 100 Markus Leblanc 27 Longmont CO 1:03:41.71 58:23.27 18:48 2571 101 Kim Meehan 33 Colo Spgs CO 59:34.89 59:29.75 19:09 2578 102 Debbie Hoben 56 Thornton CO 59:35.08 59:30.21 19:10 2547

   10K Overall 

                   OVERALL RESULTS - 10K MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Orion Rooney 24 Denver CO 39:05.06 39:04.57 6:18 2689 2 Lucas Judd 25 Denver CO 41:30.86 41:29.90 6:41 2659 3 Devon Connor 22 Thornton CO 52:42.72 42:40.93 6:53 2627 4 Krista Menghini 23 Longmont CO 43:07.91 43:07.17 6:57 2670 5 Jason Weber 40 Moorestown NJ 43:53.10 43:51.51 7:04 2708 6 Rachel Dean 25 Denver CO 44:09.69 44:09.24 7:07 2629 7 Tom O'Brien 60 Littleton CO 44:26.59 44:25.43 7:09 2682 8 John Stader 27 Madison WI 45:13.26 45:11.02 7:17 2700 9 Dan Bacheler 39 Aurora CO 45:40.85 45:37.87 7:21 2619 10 Zachary Scott 32 Boulder CO 47:42.93 47:42.41 7:41 2697 11 Eric Harding 44 Peyton CO 48:52.70 48:52.37 7:52 2647 12 Donovan Garcia 47 Englewood CO 50:40.72 50:39.43 8:10 2636 13 Andrew Jessen 35 Eagle CO 51:41.77 51:36.50 8:19 2654 14 Daniel Tackman 51 Westminster CO 51:53.49 51:47.69 8:21 2939 15 Howard Weitzel 52 Arvada CO 52:16.81 52:14.53 8:25 2709 16 Stella Heffron 49 Parker CO 53:09.26 53:07.54 8:33 2650 17 Brandt Burns 41 Broomfield CO 53:17.83 53:09.34 8:34 2931 18 Janet Degrazia 60 Boulder CO 53:12.81 53:10.68 8:34 2630 19 Kelly Farrelly 28 Highlands Ranch CO 53:48.63 53:46.35 8:40 2633 20 Chuck Carillo 57 Northglenn CO 54:04.84 54:02.95 8:42 2933 21 Kathy Johns 45 Northglenn CO 54:32.13 54:27.82 8:46 2656 22 Brian Schneider 41 Parker CO 54:48.63 54:39.88 8:48 2925 23 Olena Ruth 37 Commerce City CO 54:53.59 54:49.11 8:50 2693 24 Michael Hall 56 Highlands Ranch CO 55:24.36 55:22.32 8:55 2646 25 Rob Rowald 44 Loves Park IL 55:32.62 55:28.59 8:56 2691 26 Steven Teitelbaum 48 Denver CO 55:54.17 55:47.65 8:59 2702 27 Leon Gonzales 49 Aurora CO 56:03.37 56:02.39 9:02 2641 28 John Ramos 40 Aurora CO 56:18.46 56:11.33 9:03 2892 29 Ryan McCullough 40 Westminster CO 56:25.18 56:19.00 9:04 2669 30 Mark Barkmeier 29 Westminster CO 56:33.64 56:27.89 9:06 2720 31 Noemi Ruano 46 Denver CO 56:51.23 56:49.71 9:09 2692 32 Tyler Sims 36 Thornton CO 58:17.97 58:13.06 9:23 2698 33 Melissa Budde 41 Golden CO 58:25.98 58:19.10 9:24 2624 34 Emily White 24 Greeley CO 1:00:02.90 59:58.35 9:40 2711 35 Dee Walker 48 Fort Collins CO 1:00:37.75 1:00:34.28 9:45 2706 36 Kathleen Fitzgerald 38 Denver CO 1:00:49.62 1:00:42.97 9:47 2634 37 Theresa Rosasco 37 Brighton CO 1:00:52.63 1:00:45.04 9:47 2690 38 Kim Muller 55 Parker CO 1:01:18.85 1:01:05.53 9:50 2678 39 Craig Johns 48 Northglenn CO 1:02:36.56 1:02:31.84 10:04 2655 40 Jim Coghlah 66 Boulder CO 1:02:38.19 1:02:34.33 10:05 2924 41 Joanna Waggoner 46 Golden CO 1:02:55.80 1:02:48.37 10:07 2704 42 Leigh Poehls 31 Westminster CO 1:04:00.94 1:03:57.44 10:18 2686 43 Lily Schlachter 15 Brighton CO 1:04:03.19 1:03:57.82 10:18 2695 44 Ricky Nguyen 27 Centennial CO 1:04:37.70 1:04:26.37 10:23 2680 45 Caroline Grinde 25 Madison WI 1:04:54.44 1:04:49.10 10:26 2644 46 Alison Ring 35 Brookline MA 1:05:02.30 1:04:59.79 10:28 2688 47 Michelle Burns 39 Broopmfield CO 1:05:40.36 1:05:31.37 10:33 2930 48 Jacqueline Hatch-Drouil 47 Golden CO 1:05:51.74 1:05:44.99 10:35 2648 49 Amanda Novak 27 Thornton CO 1:06:18.89 1:06:04.90 10:39 2681 50 Anna Kight 22 Bailey CO 1:06:19.79 1:06:07.09 10:39 2662 51 Nicole Papes 34 Golden CO 1:06:16.98 1:06:09.65 10:39 2685 52 Brenda Burk 41 Colo Spgs CO 1:06:33.99 1:06:26.84 10:42 2730 53 Brittany Cupp 26 Murfreesboro TN 1:06:51.22 1:06:48.21 10:46 2739 54 Sara Herkes 31 Frederick CO 1:07:27.79 1:07:19.76 10:51 2652 55 Bev Minkler 44 Aurora CO 1:07:47.49 1:07:41.19 10:54 2673 56 Karen Waples 56 Westminster CO 1:07:50.55 1:07:43.14 10:54 2707 57 Lauren Geary 27 Westminster CO 1:08:00.02 1:07:51.96 10:56 2637 58 Lindsey Schindler 28 Westminster CO 1:08:45.59 1:08:37.13 11:03 2694 59 Sarah Morgan 28 Westminster CO 1:09:00.08 1:08:53.76 11:06 2676 60 Holly Solomon 38 Aurora CO 1:09:18.81 1:09:14.24 11:09 2699 61 Phil Orotelli 38 Broomfield CO 1:09:33.96 1:09:24.35 11:11 2684 62 Helen Wagner 53 Arvada CO 1:09:52.99 1:09:51.54 11:15 2705 63 Lisa Wheeler 45 Brighton CO 1:10:04.97 1:09:59.67 11:16 2710 64 Glenna Beasley 41 Parker CO 1:10:09.86 1:10:01.01 11:17 2926 65 Susan Aldridge 46 Arvada CO 1:11:09.87 1:10:59.36 11:26 2932 66 Cherylynn Grubbs 49 Denver CO 1:11:18.24 1:11:13.59 11:28 2645 67 Matthew Johnson 41 Superior CO 1:11:58.38 1:11:52.80 11:35 2657 68 Rebecca Lacasse 25 Westminster CO 1:13:11.12 1:13:03.08 11:46 2663 69 Danielle Collins 28 Thornton CO 1:13:37.62 1:13:28.57 11:50 2626 70 Nathan Parrish 26 Boulder CO 1:13:43.41 1:13:29.60 11:50 2922 71 Lisa Barsky 30 Denver CO 1:13:53.22 1:13:50.45 11:54 2620 72 Lisa Nguyen 27 Centennial CO 1:14:15.59 1:14:04.26 11:56 2679 73 Natalie Gisness 32 Fort Collins CO 1:14:18.52 1:14:11.05 11:57 2638 74 Amanda Jessen 34 Eagle CO 1:14:33.53 1:14:23.41 11:59 2653 75 Andy Leong 44 Colo Spgs CO 1:15:04.64 1:15:00.20 12:05 2664 76 Melissa Willey 40 Timnath CO 1:15:10.01 1:15:01.00 12:05 2712 77 Dawn Mohatt 46 Arvada CO 1:15:24.38 1:15:14.41 12:07 2674 78 Mary Lewandowski 52 Littleton CO 1:15:52.62 1:15:48.73 12:13 2665 79 Kimberly Jones 48 Westminster CO 1:16:17.22 1:16:06.76 12:15 2658 80 Jennifer Ansorger 38 Aurora CO 1:17:50.42 1:17:45.32 12:31 2618 81 Robert Clifton 64 Lantzville BC 1:17:51.79 1:17:46.59 12:32 2625 82 Leslie Henson-Grochocki 42 Broomfield CO 1:24:46.33 1:24:46.33 13:39 2651 83 Rochelle Goforth 38 Commerce City CO 1:26:24.87 1:26:10.20 13:53 2640 84 Melissa Anderson 48 Golden CO 1:29:29.94 1:29:15.04 14:22 2617 85 Cindy Vonfeldt 57 Arvada CO 1:31:15.31 1:31:04.93 14:40 2703 86 Ronald Williams 72 Boulder CO 1:31:24.58 1:31:21.22 14:43 2713 87 Shannon Morgan 38 Denver CO 1:32:28.05 1:32:10.64 14:51 2677 88 Roberta Metge 62 Lafayette CO 1:34:23.20 1:34:09.18 15:10 2672 89 Tammy Foley 47 Loveland CO 1:36:42.72 1:36:30.08 15:32 2635 90 Kate Taylor 38 Thornton CO 1:36:47.64 1:36:31.65 15:33 2701 91 Kristen Longwell 36 Fort Collins CO 1:42:46.74 1:42:35.66 16:31 2667 92 Leila Gould 35 Broomfield CO 1:45:42.61 1:45:28.57 16:59 2642 93 Dave Metge 59 Lafayette CO 1:45:42.94 1:45:28.92 16:59 2671 94 Jan Bentley 63 Longmont CO 1:48:22.76 1:48:10.79 17:25 2621 95 Rachel Kelley 30 Cheyenne WY 1:51:56.55 1:51:45.61 18:00 2661

   Half Marathon Overall  

                  OVERALL RESULTS - HALF  MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Kyle Nelson 28 Denver CO 1:32:01.83 1:32:00.05 7:02 2804 2 Mike Magee 35 McMahon's Point 1:32:15.98 1:32:15.43 7:03 2778 3 Joshua Puchalski 35 Denver CO 1:32:21.81 1:32:20.51 7:03 2816 4 Ruby Bode 36 Loveland CO 1:33:17.07 1:33:14.46 7:07 2725 5 Ben Redl 34 Loveland CO 1:34:04.71 1:34:02.97 7:11 2817 6 Nicole Fellure 36 Loveland CO 1:37:16.57 1:37:15.04 7:26 2745 7 Felix Wong 41 Fort Collins CO 1:38:51.43 1:38:50.42 7:33 2842 8 Ariel Briggs 26 Lakewood CO 1:39:30.18 1:39:29.82 7:36 2727 9 Gabrielle Helfgott 29 Denver CO 1:40:08.61 1:40:07.02 7:39 2756 10 Heather Clancy 25 Aurora CO 1:44:02.34 1:44:01.72 7:57 2733 11 Jason Cassidy 38 Golden CO 1:45:16.14 1:44:59.65 8:01 2732 12 Bonnie Walker 33 Evergreen CO 1:46:47.01 1:46:44.76 8:09 2836 13 Stephen Skegg 60 Downers Grove IL 1:49:58.18 1:49:52.68 8:23 2822 14 Jennifer Shriver 33 Aurora CO 1:50:52.19 1:50:51.31 8:28 2919 15 Nate Davis 36 Broomfield CO 1:52:20.21 1:52:07.63 8:34 2741 16 Greg Miller 38 Arvada CO 1:53:03.57 1:53:00.99 8:38 2793 17 Ashley Steven 29 Commerce City CO 1:53:10.68 1:53:08.53 8:38 2827 18 Ashok Kumar Vallumbakka 39 Thornton CO 1:53:21.77 1:53:14.67 8:39 2834 19 Julie Monroe 61 Loveland CO 1:53:29.75 1:53:26.02 8:40 2798 20 Kate Laing 27 Denver CO 1:53:55.29 1:53:49.53 8:41 2772 21 Alison Eichten 36 Lakewood CO 1:54:13.68 1:54:06.41 8:43 2744 22 Molly Brown 24 Englewood CO 1:54:46.58 1:54:43.95 8:46 2728 23 Tyler Meier 31 Waikuku HI 1:57:24.45 1:56:54.87 8:56 2786 24 Aaron Gonzales 37 Westminster CO 1:57:34.29 1:57:26.04 8:58 2751 25 David Martin 30 Manhattan KS 1:58:08.34 1:57:53.79 9:00 2780 26 Ginger Phillips 49 Louisville CO 1:58:32.92 1:58:27.04 9:03 2814 27 Dmitriy Barskiy 28 Denver CO 1:59:00.76 1:58:56.50 9:05 2721 28 Robert Bennett 51 Broomfield CO 1:59:01.67 1:59:00.08 9:05 2910 29 Danae Meier 30 Wailuku HI 1:59:57.04 1:59:27.95 9:07 2785 30 R Wyler Metge 29 Lafayette CO 2:00:23.59 2:00:13.71 9:11 2790 31 Emmra Metge 25 Lafayette CO 2:00:23.77 2:00:13.95 9:11 2789 32 Iman Nazarinia 29 Aurora CO 2:00:44.77 2:00:43.80 9:13 2803 33 Kristin Hardie 42 Lafayette CO 2:00:59.25 2:00:46.12 9:13 2753 34 Dustin Slater 40 Firestone CO 2:01:43.70 2:01:39.87 9:17 2823 35 Scott Maddux 34 Westminster CO 2:03:35.98 2:03:33.47 9:26 2777 36 Michael Nelson 46 Westminster CO 2:05:21.91 2:05:06.93 9:33 2805 37 Scott Mills 45 Superior CO 2:06:14.52 2:06:07.53 9:38 2795 38 Mary Bader 60 Blaine MN 2:06:26.20 2:06:14.70 9:38 2719 39 Scott Holzer 46 Denver CO 2:06:47.32 2:06:37.91 9:40 2759 40 Kyle Aungst 29 Aurora CO 2:07:19.65 2:07:10.44 9:43 2716 41 Robert Lane 35 Arvada CO 2:08:00.30 2:07:52.83 9:46 2774 42 Kelley Stanley 38 Johnstown CO 2:08:05.81 2:07:58.56 9:46 2826 43 Sally Leighton 33 McMahon's Point 2:08:10.41 2:08:05.81 9:47 2775 44 Catherine Bader 30 Broomfield CO 2:08:37.00 2:08:25.21 9:48 2718 45 Darrell Adolph 47 Denver CO 2:08:48.28 2:08:48.09 9:50 2715 46 Karen Rice 39 Boulder CO 2:09:15.27 2:09:07.49 9:51 2818 47 Gloria Montoya 68 Pueblo CO 2:09:30.69 2:09:26.58 9:53 2799 48 Enrique Sallent 51 Passaic NJ 2:09:54.55 2:09:45.94 9:54 2912 49 Lael Dickinson 31 Superior CO 2:11:02.22 2:10:55.78 10:00 2631 50 Laurie Huff 38 Westminster CO 2:11:11.05 2:11:06.26 10:01 2760 51 Jamie Meck 26 Denver CO 2:11:16.29 2:11:12.08 10:01 2784 52 Marijane Martinez 64 Pueblo CO 2:11:35.01 2:11:30.81 10:02 2781 53 Jamie Cassidy 34 Golden CO 2:12:10.06 2:11:54.33 10:04 2731 54 Erica Frampton 34 Greenwood Village CO 2:12:29.18 2:12:26.71 10:07 2746 55 Beth Costner 34 Edgewater CO 2:13:21.80 2:13:07.73 10:10 2737 56 Ashley Clement 29 Loveland CO 2:13:15.85 2:13:11.41 10:10 2735 57 Deserae Juarez 36 Thornton CO 2:13:45.12 2:13:31.00 10:12 2765 58 Natalie Hatmaker 40 Thornton CO 2:13:45.67 2:13:32.48 10:12 2755 59 Donna Mast 52 Lakewood CO 2:14:11.40 2:14:05.83 10:14 2783 60 Lauren Gildenzoph 30 Commerce City CO 2:14:51.09 2:14:47.16 10:17 2750 61 Heather Mills 41 Superior CO 2:15:08.97 2:15:01.98 10:19 2794 62 Aurora Ziobrowski 29 Lakewood CO 2:15:41.58 2:15:31.20 10:21 2844 63 Jessica Merrill 34 Colo Spgs CO 2:16:36.69 2:16:22.72 10:25 2787 64 Rajnikant Tandel 43 Westminster CO 2:18:08.73 2:17:54.70 10:32 2829 65 Philip Jessen 68 Hartford NY 2:18:30.76 2:18:29.40 10:34 2763 66 Rich Thatcher 45 Franktown CO 2:20:35.38 2:20:22.01 10:43 2832 67 Thaddeus Frye 41 Boulder CO 2:22:04.76 2:21:54.22 10:50 2749 68 Jonathan Smith 56 Denver CO 2:22:30.91 2:22:23.01 10:52 2824 69 Bob Midland 52 Fort Collins CO 2:22:30.98 2:22:23.60 10:52 2791 70 Troy Mills 42 Westminster CO 2:23:23.06 2:23:08.83 10:56 2796 71 Lee Sachnoff 53 Denver CO 2:27:16.11 2:27:09.21 11:14 2819 72 Brendan Fry 30 Broomfield CO 2:27:35.46 2:27:21.03 11:15 2748 73 Nicole Bruns 33 Lakewood CO 2:28:17.28 2:28:07.62 11:18 2729 74 Mallory Austin 30 Englewood CO 2:28:30.63 2:28:18.02 11:19 2717 75 Kerri Mason 42 Boulder CO 2:28:30.80 2:28:18.06 11:19 2782 76 Patti Miers 59 Lone Tree CO 2:29:35.53 2:29:29.22 11:25 2792 77 Benjamin Tague 34 New Orleans LA 2:29:44.19 2:29:35.99 11:25 2914 78 Brent Shepherd 32 Denver CO 2:31:16.22 2:31:05.33 11:32 2820 79 Carolyn Frieband 27 Denver CO 2:31:34.65 2:31:31.27 11:34 2747 80 Caila Criss 24 Denver CO 2:31:35.75 2:31:32.40 11:34 2738 81 Randi Harris 52 Littleton CO 2:33:35.98 2:33:27.04 11:43 2754 82 Kate Hall 47 Littleton CO 2:33:35.86 2:33:27.30 11:43 2752 83 Bridgette Weiss 38 Morrison CO 2:34:10.52 2:34:10.52 11:46 2838 84 Morgan Thatcher 37 Franktown CO 2:35:23.13 2:35:08.99 11:51 2831 85 Angie Hight 33 Evans CO 2:35:22.78 2:35:11.53 11:51 2757 86 Corie Paull 25 Casper WY 2:36:25.25 2:36:16.23 11:56 2812 87 Maddy Monpas 25 Casper WY 2:36:26.67 2:36:17.42 11:56 2797 88 Elizabeth Terhune 28 Denver CO 2:37:38.68 2:37:32.01 12:02 2830 89 Angela Jones 40 Edgewater CO 2:38:39.00 2:38:29.41 12:06 2764 90 Nicholas Colgin 31 Loveland CO 2:38:37.81 2:38:32.37 12:06 2736 91 Sharon March 48 Westminster CO 2:39:34.74 2:39:21.40 12:10 2779 92 Elizabeth Noyes 43 Centennial CO 2:44:21.06 2:44:11.30 12:32 2808 93 Ayako Kato 29 Denver CO 2:49:20.02 2:49:15.09 12:55 2767 94 Patrick Justus 49 Golden CO 2:49:50.82 2:49:47.54 12:58 2766 95 Dena Nichols 51 Louisville CO 2:52:19.28 2:52:16.29 13:09 2807 96 Paula Wirth 37 Littleton CO 2:53:19.40 2:53:06.49 13:13 2841 97 Tisha Bean-Wilcox 33 Arvada CO 2:53:19.55 2:53:06.51 13:13 2722 98 Mallory Irwinsky 25 Denver CO 2:55:50.98 2:55:46.07 13:25 2762 99 Aubony Olson 38 Brighton CO 2:59:04.03 2:58:48.79 13:39 2809 100 Jamie Schott 30 Lakewood CO 2:59:10.40 2:59:04.32 13:40 2917 101 Brianne Orton 30 Denver CO 3:01:14.75 3:01:08.49 13:50 2916 102 Gabby Begay 28 Broomfield CO 3:03:34.97 3:03:20.57 14:00 2723 103 Cale Whitney 28 Westminster CO 3:04:43.85 3:04:33.59 14:05 2839 104 Cheryl Lovell 57 Aurora CO 3:06:17.67 3:06:04.15 14:12 2776 105 Jen Spencer 34 Longmont CO 3:06:25.71 3:06:12.19 14:13 2923 106 Art Vogt 76 Arvada CO 3:06:38.47 3:06:30.24 14:14 2835 107 Linda Murphy 59 Parker CO 3:07:34.56 3:07:27.92 14:19 2802 108 Nancy Clark 56 Aurora CO 3:15:38.98 3:15:26.84 14:55 2734 109 John Gonzales 57 Pueblo CO 3:28:14.57 3:28:08.73 15:53 2911 110 Jennifer Morgan 29 Denver CO 3:54:46.67 3:54:38.75 17:54 2800 111 Catherine Olson 29 Simi Valley CA 3:54:46.96 3:54:39.00 17:54 2810 112 Kate Wright 58 Cheyenne WY 4:09:57.79 4:09:45.12 19:04 2843 113 Wendy Soto 55 Cheyenne WY 4:10:01.19 4:09:48.45 19:04 2825

   Full Marathon Overall  


OVERALL RESULTS - MARATHON MEN & WOMEN

Place Name Age City/state Guntime Chiptime Pace Bib# ===== ======================= === ===================== ========== ========== ===== ==== 1 Shawn Benson 41 Littleton CO 3:04:12.31 3:04:11.67 7:02 2851 2 Jason Kline 42 Denver CO 3:23:03.97 3:23:01.76 7:45 2879 3 David Steitz 51 Superior CO 3:28:20.54 3:28:19.02 7:57 2901 4 Karly Wilson 28 Arvada CO 3:38:34.91 3:38:33.43 8:21 2908 5 Matthew Silva Sa 29 Littleton CO 3:41:34.93 3:41:27.57 8:27 2899 6 Vaughn Pourchot 32 Denver CO 3:42:06.92 3:42:05.83 8:29 2891 7 Renee Ainslie 43 Lakewood CO 3:42:15.32 3:42:10.39 8:29 2846 8 Brian Rayl 51 Anderson IN 3:43:16.20 3:43:10.54 8:31 2893 9 Stacey Hanf 47 Portland OR 3:44:38.93 3:44:33.60 8:34 2870 10 Michael Flaherty 60 Gettysburg PA 3:50:01.25 3:49:59.17 8:47 2866 11 Alexander Brand 31 Westminster CO 3:52:37.01 3:52:35.79 8:53 2854 12 Martilyn Neilsen 29 Castle Rock CO 3:56:18.66 3:56:13.49 9:01 2890 13 Jennifer Terry 48 Englewood CO 3:57:43.58 3:57:37.53 9:04 2913 14 Michele Delman 46 Longmont CO 4:09:45.54 4:09:43.25 9:32 2862 15 Kerri Cochenour 39 Arvada CO 4:10:44.05 4:10:40.10 9:34 2858 16 Beau Neeley 27 Broomfield CO 4:10:54.51 4:10:47.61 9:34 2918 17 Jason Shepherd 34 Denver CO 4:11:10.25 4:11:00.73 9:35 2898 18 Mont McClendon 44 Lubbock TX 4:13:42.50 4:13:39.57 9:41 2884 19 Wade Balliet 40 Thornton CO 4:15:46.79 4:15:42.31 9:46 2849 20 Matt Gorski 28 Denver CO 4:16:51.37 4:16:44.96 9:48 2869 21 Josh Lovas 29 Aurora CO 4:18:16.00 4:18:12.47 9:51 2882 22 Richard Schmidt 48 Arvada CO 4:18:25.77 4:18:15.96 9:52 2896 23 Scott Matson 31 Denver CO 4:19:37.31 4:19:34.08 9:55 2883 24 Michael Booth 50 Denver CO 4:21:19.49 4:21:11.63 9:58 2853 25 David Bixler 64 Hanover PA 4:22:43.11 4:22:38.86 10:02 2852 26 Alexandra Van De Boogaa 23 Denver CO 4:23:23.05 4:23:17.60 10:03 2905 27 Nick Durst 38 Lamar CO 4:23:48.09 4:23:38.75 10:04 2863 28 Mandy Chmiel 33 Dayton OH 4:24:29.10 4:24:24.23 10:06 2857 29 Jon Bellum 43 Centennial CO 4:27:24.78 4:27:18.75 10:12 2850 30 Barbara Gonzales 56 Pueblo CO 4:29:35.68 4:29:32.33 10:17 2868 31 Allison Dean 26 Denver CO 4:32:12.36 4:32:02.43 10:23 2861 32 Rachel Larsen 27 Wesminster CO 4:38:34.35 4:38:29.94 10:38 2881 33 Amanda McIntosh 29 Denver CO 4:39:20.02 4:39:16.72 10:40 2886 34 Dave Hochstedler 59 Hot Springs AR 4:44:01.44 4:43:55.58 10:50 2874 35 Nathan Hasbrook 25 Denver CO 4:46:24.27 4:46:18.07 10:56 2872 36 Joanne Harms 64 Fort Collins CO 4:46:53.32 4:46:49.43 10:57 2871 37 Michael Jump 54 Denver CO 4:47:18.67 4:47:07.34 10:58 2877 38 Sheldon Steinbock 74 Fort Collins CO 4:47:38.57 4:47:34.37 10:59 2900 39 Jennifer Van Vlack 30 Roanoke TX 4:54:04.80 4:54:02.79 11:13 2906 40 Pat Kargol 64 Boulder CO 4:55:25.85 4:55:17.23 11:16 2878 41 Anita Fromm 45 Louisville CO 4:56:45.30 4:56:37.77 11:19 2867 42 Travis Meier 31 Denver CO 4:59:20.89 4:59:20.89 11:26 2887 43 Angela Caton 27 Thornton CO 5:02:06.65 5:02:00.55 11:32 2855 44 Donald Gallo 55 Golden CO 5:05:19.15 5:05:15.58 11:39 2915 45 Loren Richmond Jr. 34 Thornton CO 5:12:17.03 5:12:10.29 11:55 2895 46 Mason Cramer 27 Denver CO 5:14:18.28 5:14:16.25 12:00 2859 47 Christine Stelplugh 55 Arvada CO 5:20:47.00 5:20:41.83 12:14 2902 48 Richard Taylor 56 Erie CO 5:25:01.69 5:24:52.93 12:24 2903 49 Jan Trimmer 68 Denver CO 5:25:02.29 5:24:55.16 12:24 2904 50 Elisabeth Jacquot 27 Fort Collins CO 5:26:12.72 5:26:08.56 12:27 2875 51 Elizabeth Baker 25 Arvada CO 5:56:59.30 5:56:54.40 13:37 2848 52 Loren Richmond 64 Arvada CO 6:06:26.80 6:06:23.98 13:59 2894 53 Gary Chavers 64 Indianapolis IN 6:21:42.19 6:21:34.60 14:34 2856 54 Emily Crawford 26 Littleton CO 6:28:15.90 6:28:10.45 14:49 2860 55 Laura Jones 46 Aurora CO 6:40:26.13 6:40:15.50 15:16 2876 56 Priscilla Ackerman 40 Broomfield CO 6:41:24.39 6:41:21.78 15:19 2845