13 August 2016Durango Triathlon

My Laps

If you have a timing chip, please return it to us.
Click HERE
  for instructions

If you have any questions about the timing or results, please contact SID@CCRTiming.com
Awards Age Groups Men Women Relay
  

  Awards  


                                              OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Reid Allan               53  1:06:47.8  8:34.6   35:04.6 23:08.7   701 

    1 Katarina Marks           23  1:08:12.5  9:13.1   39:00.8 19:58.6   735 

                                AGE GROUP WINNERS - OVERALL WINNERS EXCLUDED

MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 29
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Nick Bietz               24  1:10:52.3  6:46.4   38:33.9 25:32.0   706 
    2 Ian Dodds                14  1:17:33.3  6:48.1   43:08.3 27:37.0   716 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 29
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Rachael Woodie           24  1:25:19.4  8:18.0   51:08.6 25:52.8   576 
    2 Amber Willems            24  1:33:04.6 11:37.6   54:45.8 26:41.3   575 
    3 Shannan McArdle          23  1:42:54.4 11:22.1   56:57.8 34:34.5   736 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Tom Engel                36  1:15:14.5  8:15.1   40:59.6 25:59.8   719 
    2 Wilson Hagg              31  1:16:36.5  9:32.6   41:21.8 25:42.1   728 
    3 Domonick Dan             31  1:21:38.9 11:55.6   47:29.2 22:14.1   714 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Melissa Liebling         37  1:10:01.3  8:19.4   38:57.9 22:44.0   733 
    2 Robin Fitzpatrick        38  1:23:07.5 12:38.6   40:21.9 30:07.0   724 
    3 Jennifer Brunkow         34  1:23:29.4 10:08.1   47:38.8 25:42.5   712 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 54
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Karl Edgerton            53  1:10:07.0  6:59.4   39:46.5 23:21.1   718 
    2 Pat McManus              47  1:14:08.2  8:33.1   40:35.6 24:59.6   737 
    3 Bradley Weinmeister      46  1:14:38.7 10:23.6   38:43.7 25:31.4   574 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 54
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Nicole Stone             44  1:21:44.7  8:40.4   42:13.3 30:51.1   753 
    2 Jane Tunnadine           49  1:21:51.1 10:17.5   48:16.5 23:17.1   571 
    3 Michelle Blankenship     48  1:22:34.8  9:35.9   45:25.9 27:33.1   707 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 98
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Joseph Jordan            55  1:24:55.8 10:19.7   42:57.4 31:38.8   731 
    2 Gary Goold               62  1:26:02.5 10:00.3   49:13.2 26:49.0   727 
    3 David Montoya            56  1:31:33.7 17:02.4   51:18.8 23:12.5   739 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 98
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Marjorie Brinton         60  1:21:06.3  8:59.9   45:24.2 26:42.3   711 
    2 Leigh Parker             59  1:34:31.9 11:23.7   49:49.6 33:18.7   743 
    3 Jan Potter               66  2:08:31.7 17:13.2 1:05:55.1 45:23.4   746 

  Age Groups   

  
MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Nick Bietz               24  1:10:52.3  6:46.4   38:33.9 25:32.0   706 
    2 Ian Dodds                14  1:17:33.3  6:48.1   43:08.3 27:37.0   716 
                                                              
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Katarina Marks           23  1:08:12.5  9:13.1   39:00.8 19:58.6   735 
    2 Rachael Woodie           24  1:25:19.4  8:18.0   51:08.6 25:52.8   576 
    3 Amber Willems            24  1:33:04.6 11:37.6   54:45.8 26:41.3   575 
    4 Shannan McArdle          23  1:42:54.4 11:22.1   56:57.8 34:34.5   736 
                                                              
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Tom Engel                36  1:15:14.5  8:15.1   40:59.6 25:59.8   719 
    2 Wilson Hagg              31  1:16:36.5  9:32.6   41:21.8 25:42.1   728 
    3 Domonick Dan             31  1:21:38.9 11:55.6   47:29.2 22:14.1   714 
    4 Logan Boyd               30  1:26:57.0  9:41.3   50:29.0 26:46.8   709 
    5 Gerald Archuleta         33  1:29:49.1 10:47.8   47:08.1 31:53.2   702 
    6 Michael Vicenti          35  1:37:42.7 13:09.5   55:04.5 29:28.7   573 
                                                              
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Melissa Liebling         37  1:10:01.3  8:19.4   38:57.9 22:44.0   733 
    2 Robin Fitzpatrick        38  1:23:07.5 12:38.6   40:21.9 30:07.0   724 
    3 Jennifer Brunkow         34  1:23:29.4 10:08.1   47:38.8 25:42.5   712 
    4 Stephanie Archuleta      32  1:29:28.9 11:03.5   48:31.3 29:54.2   703 
    5 Jennifer Brandt          35  1:31:08.9 10:49.4   45:04.2 35:15.3   710 
    6 Erin Tanner              35  1:39:11.8 10:36.6   56:30.6 32:04.6   754 
    7 Kelley Sedlacek          31  1:39:28.0  8:57.4   56:25.5 34:05.2   750 
    8 Lindsay Petersen         38  1:42:58.0 11:56.7   54:21.4 36:39.9   744 
    9 Andrea Roman             36  1:57:31.0 16:07.6 1:02:41.8 38:41.7   748 
 
                                                              
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 54
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Reid Allan               53  1:06:47.8  8:34.6   35:04.6 23:08.7   701 
    2 Karl Edgerton            53  1:10:07.0  6:59.4   39:46.5 23:21.1   718 
    3 Pat McManus              47  1:14:08.2  8:33.1   40:35.6 24:59.6   737 
    4 Bradley Weinmeister      46  1:14:38.7 10:23.6   38:43.7 25:31.4   574 
    5 Michael Dodds            49  1:20:33.5  8:12.0   44:23.2 27:58.3   717 
    6 Marcus Lock              41  1:23:46.1  8:42.2   46:45.1 28:18.9   734 
    7 Brian Boyd               53  1:28:43.7 12:10.3   43:45.6 32:47.9   708 
    8 Greg Ericksen            42  1:29:00.6  9:25.6   47:39.4 31:55.6   720 
    9 Kyle Finch               45  1:33:26.6 13:12.9   48:16.1 31:57.7   723 
   10 Derek Smith              40  1:44:16.5 11:44.7   56:40.8 35:51.0   751 
                                                              
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 54
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Nicole Stone             44  1:21:44.7  8:40.4   42:13.3 30:51.1   753 
    2 Jane Tunnadine           49  1:21:51.1 10:17.5   48:16.5 23:17.1   571 
    3 Michelle Blankenship     48  1:22:34.8  9:35.9   45:25.9 27:33.1   707 
    4 Chantelle Jordan         44  1:25:55.5 11:56.5   44:03.7 29:55.4   730 
    5 Kathy Stevenson          44  1:28:33.8  8:29.0   46:17.0 33:47.9   752 
    6 Sandi Zellmer            51  1:31:41.5 10:34.3   52:38.3 28:28.9   577 
    7 Maranda Quintana         41  1:33:50.7 12:54.5   56:15.7 24:40.6   747 
    8 Lisa Garofalo            51  1:50:40.8 11:59.8   54:45.9 43:55.2   726 
    9 Tina Pacheco             46  2:37:26.9 14:08.8 1:35:18.3 47:59.9   742 
                                                              
MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 98
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Joseph Jordan            55  1:24:55.8 10:19.7   42:57.4 31:38.8   731 
    2 Gary Goold               62  1:26:02.5 10:00.3   49:13.2 26:49.0   727 
    3 David Montoya            56  1:31:33.7 17:02.4   51:18.8 23:12.5   739 
    4 Randy Mercural           61  1:37:11.2 13:02.1   52:53.9 31:15.3   738 
    5 Kevin Bartlett           63  1:38:13.3 11:53.4   55:34.3 30:45.6   705 
    6 Dennis Orlemanski        66  1:52:52.6 14:11.7 1:01:41.1 36:59.8   741 
    7 Barry Potter             66  2:27:47.8 21:12.8 1:19:27.0 47:08.1   745 
                                                              
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 98
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Marjorie Brinton         60  1:21:06.3  8:59.9   45:24.2 26:42.3   711 
    2 Leigh Parker             59  1:34:31.9 11:23.7   49:49.6 33:18.7   743 
    3 Jan Potter               66  2:08:31.7 17:13.2 1:05:55.1 45:23.4   746 
    4 Debbie Orlemanski        64  2:08:39.6 18:26.0 1:14:12.5 36:01.1   740 
    5 Ginger Jenks             58  2:24:09.5 17:20.4 1:12:25.9 54:23.2   729 
    6 Cathy Cray               58  2:52:08.4 32:58.1 1:15:42.2 03:28.1   713 

  Men   

 
Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Reid Allan               53  1:06:47.8  8:34.6   35:04.6 23:08.7   701 
    2 Karl Edgerton            53  1:10:07.0  6:59.4   39:46.5 23:21.1   718 
    3 Nick Bietz               24  1:10:52.3  6:46.4   38:33.9 25:32.0   706 
    4 Pat McManus              47  1:14:08.2  8:33.1   40:35.6 24:59.6   737 
    5 Bradley Weinmeister      46  1:14:38.7 10:23.6   38:43.7 25:31.4   574 
    6 Tom Engel                36  1:15:14.5  8:15.1   40:59.6 25:59.8   719 
    7 Wilson Hagg              31  1:16:36.5  9:32.6   41:21.8 25:42.1   728 
    8 Ian Dodds                14  1:17:33.3  6:48.1   43:08.3 27:37.0   716 
    9 Michael Dodds            49  1:20:33.5  8:12.0   44:23.2 27:58.3   717 
   10 Domonick Dan             31  1:21:38.9 11:55.6   47:29.2 22:14.1   714 
   11 Marcus Lock              41  1:23:46.1  8:42.2   46:45.1 28:18.9   734 
   12 Joseph Jordan            55  1:24:55.8 10:19.7   42:57.4 31:38.8   731 
   13 Gary Goold               62  1:26:02.5 10:00.3   49:13.2 26:49.0   727 
   14 Logan Boyd               30  1:26:57.0  9:41.3   50:29.0 26:46.8   709 
   15 Brian Boyd               53  1:28:43.7 12:10.3   43:45.6 32:47.9   708 
   16 Greg Ericksen            42  1:29:00.6  9:25.6   47:39.4 31:55.6   720 
   17 Gerald Archuleta         33  1:29:49.1 10:47.8   47:08.1 31:53.2   702 
   18 David Montoya            56  1:31:33.7 17:02.4   51:18.8 23:12.5   739 
   19 Kyle Finch               45  1:33:26.6 13:12.9   48:16.1 31:57.7   723 
   20 Randy Mercural           61  1:37:11.2 13:02.1   52:53.9 31:15.3   738 
   21 Michael Vicenti          35  1:37:42.7 13:09.5   55:04.5 29:28.7   573 
   22 Kevin Bartlett           63  1:38:13.3 11:53.4   55:34.3 30:45.6   705 
   23 Derek Smith              40  1:44:16.5 11:44.7   56:40.8 35:51.0   751 
   24 Dennis Orlemanski        66  1:52:52.6 14:11.7 1:01:41.1 36:59.8   741 
   25 Barry Potter             66  2:27:47.8 21:12.8 1:19:27.0 47:08.1   745 

  Women   

Place Name                    Age Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ======================= === ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Katarina Marks           23  1:08:12.5  9:13.1   39:00.8 19:58.6   735 
    2 Melissa Liebling         37  1:10:01.3  8:19.4   38:57.9 22:44.0   733 
    3 Marjorie Brinton         60  1:21:06.3  8:59.9   45:24.2 26:42.3   711 
    4 Nicole Stone             44  1:21:44.7  8:40.4   42:13.3 30:51.1   753 
    5 Jane Tunnadine           49  1:21:51.1 10:17.5   48:16.5 23:17.1   571 
    6 Michelle Blankenship     48  1:22:34.8  9:35.9   45:25.9 27:33.1   707 
    7 Robin Fitzpatrick        38  1:23:07.5 12:38.6   40:21.9 30:07.0   724 
    8 Jennifer Brunkow         34  1:23:29.4 10:08.1   47:38.8 25:42.5   712 
    9 Rachael Woodie           24  1:25:19.4  8:18.0   51:08.6 25:52.8   576 
   10 Chantelle Jordan         44  1:25:55.5 11:56.5   44:03.7 29:55.4   730 
   11 Kathy Stevenson          44  1:28:33.8  8:29.0   46:17.0 33:47.9   752 
   12 Stephanie Archuleta      32  1:29:28.9 11:03.5   48:31.3 29:54.2   703 
   13 Jennifer Brandt          35  1:31:08.9 10:49.4   45:04.2 35:15.3   710 
   14 Sandi Zellmer            51  1:31:41.5 10:34.3   52:38.3 28:28.9   577 
   15 Amber Willems            24  1:33:04.6 11:37.6   54:45.8 26:41.3   575 
   16 Maranda Quintana         41  1:33:50.7 12:54.5   56:15.7 24:40.6   747 
   17 Leigh Parker             59  1:34:31.9 11:23.7   49:49.6 33:18.7   743 
   18 Erin Tanner              35  1:39:11.8 10:36.6   56:30.6 32:04.6   754 
   19 Kelley Sedlacek          31  1:39:28.0  8:57.4   56:25.5 34:05.2   750 
   20 Shannan McArdle          23  1:42:54.4 11:22.1   56:57.8 34:34.5   736 
   21 Lindsay Petersen         38  1:42:58.0 11:56.7   54:21.4 36:39.9   744 
   22 Lisa Garofalo            51  1:50:40.8 11:59.8   54:45.9 43:55.2   726 
   23 Andrea Roman             36  1:57:31.0 16:07.6 1:02:41.8 38:41.7   748 
   24 Jan Potter               66  2:08:31.7 17:13.2 1:05:55.1 45:23.4   746 
   25 Debbie Orlemanski        64  2:08:39.6 18:26.0 1:14:12.5 36:01.1   740 
   26 Ginger Jenks             58  2:24:09.5 17:20.4 1:12:25.9 54:23.2   729 
   27 Tina Pacheco             46  2:37:26.9 14:08.8 1:35:18.3 47:59.9   742 
   28 Cathy Cray               58  2:52:08.4 32:58.1 1:15:42.2 03:28.1   713 

  Relay  


Place Relay Team Name              Total      Swim    Bike      Run     No.      
===== ============================ ========== ======= ========= ======= ===== 
    1 Family Affair                 1:28:10.0  8:18.7   48:36.0 31:15.3   580 
    2 All About The Race Shirt      1:36:46.8 18:02.6   48:41.9 30:02.4   579