October 24, 2015Splashland

If you still have a timing chip, please return it. Click HERE for instructions 
If you have any questions about the timing or results, contact
Sid@CCRTiming.com
MyLaps
Awards Age Groups Females Males Relay Teams

 

    Awards  


                              
                                    OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state          Total       No.   Cat    
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ===== === 
    1 Joshua Merrick          M34 Alamosa CO             50:57.70    26 AG  

    1 Amy Carpenter           F37 Alamosa CO           1:09:32.90    28 AG  

                                   AGE GROUP WINNERS

 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ===== 
    1 Jakob Marusarz           13 Dillon CO            1:11:20.60    15 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15

 MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19

 MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

 MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Brittani Bush            26 Alamosa CO           1:55:23.45    17 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Clay Mitchell            33 Monte Vista CO       1:15:20.80     8 
    2 Luke Yoder               33 Alamosa CO           1:16:41.20     4 
    3 Ren Johnson              31 La Jara CO           1:41:06.45    27 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Katie Yoder              34 Alamosa CO           1:26:50.30     5 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Clarissa Norton          35 La Jara CO           1:13:29.65     7 
    2 Gina Mitchell            36 Monte Vista CO       1:23:18.55     9 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Chris Novak              44 Santa Fe NM          1:30:27.90    20 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Cynthia McDaniel         40 Manassa CO           1:12:25.50    10 
    2 Shona Stack              43 Santa Fe NM          1:24:00.50    19 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Todd Lowe                53 Frederick CO         1:02:56.40    16 
    2 Brian Loch               52 Alamosa CO           1:34:50.30    22 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Tracy Hart               54 Los Lunas NM         1:47:20.45    13 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 David Jackson            56 La Jara CO           1:16:11.70    14 
    2 Phil Ehrlich             57 Alamosa CO           1:32:50.30    21 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Karrie Kooiman           57 Alamosa CO           1:28:56.10     6 
    2 Marjorie McDonnell       58 Belen NM             2:10:06.60    12 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Marilyn Willett          60 Sanford CO           1:32:44.95    11 


 

    Age Groups  

                              
 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Jakob Marusarz           13 Dillon CO            1:11:20.60   28:33   34:02    8:47    15 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Brittani Bush            26 Alamosa CO           1:55:23.45   42:41   58:57   13:46    17 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Joshua Merrick           34 Alamosa CO             50:57.70   20:26   24:13    6:19    26 
    2 Clay Mitchell            33 Monte Vista CO       1:15:20.80   32:09   35:52    7:21     8 
    3 Luke Yoder               33 Alamosa CO           1:16:41.20   33:18   34:23    9:02     4 
    4 Ren Johnson              31 La Jara CO           1:41:06.45   32:11   50:42   18:15    27 
    5 Jonathan Bush            32 Alamosa CO           1:57:42.55   42:42   59:01   16:01    18 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Katie Yoder              34 Alamosa CO           1:26:50.30   39:18   37:20   10:14     5 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Amy Carpenter            37 Alamosa CO           1:09:32.90   26:23   34:03    9:08    28 
    2 Clarissa Norton          35 La Jara CO           1:13:29.65   31:16   33:28    8:48     7 
    3 Gina Mitchell            36 Monte Vista CO       1:23:18.55   32:09   40:44   10:27     9 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Chris Novak              44 Santa Fe NM          1:30:27.90   36:22   40:04   14:03    20 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Cynthia McDaniel         40 Manassa CO           1:12:25.50   26:29   35:38   10:20    10 
    2 Shona Stack              43 Santa Fe NM          1:24:00.50   36:22   35:31   12:09    19 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Todd Lowe                53 Frederick CO         1:02:56.40   28:19   27:09    7:29    16 
    2 Brian Loch               52 Alamosa CO           1:34:50.30   38:01   42:56   13:55    22 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Tracy Hart               54 Los Lunas NM         1:47:20.45   45:38   47:44   14:00    13 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 David Jackson            56 La Jara CO           1:16:11.70   30:21   35:43   10:10    14 
    2 Phil Ehrlich             57 Alamosa CO           1:32:50.30   37:27   40:21   15:03    21 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Karrie Kooiman           57 Alamosa CO           1:28:56.10   39:51   37:18   11:48     6 
    2 Marjorie McDonnell       58 Belen NM             2:10:06.60   50:39 1:02:00   17:28    12 

 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 

 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================= === =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 Marilyn Willett          60 Sanford CO           1:32:44.95   43:01   38:05   11:40    11 

 

    Females  

                                

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======== ===== ======================= =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    F3539 Amy Carpenter           Alamosa CO           1:09:32.90   26:23   34:03    9:08    28 
    2   1/2    F4044 Cynthia McDaniel        Manassa CO           1:12:25.50   26:29   35:38   10:20    10 
    3   2/3    F3539 Clarissa Norton         La Jara CO           1:13:29.65   31:16   33:28    8:48     7 
    4   3/3    F3539 Gina Mitchell           Monte Vista CO       1:23:18.55   32:09   40:44   10:27     9 
    5   2/2    F4044 Shona Stack             Santa Fe NM          1:24:00.50   36:22   35:31   12:09    19 
    6   1/1    F3034 Katie Yoder             Alamosa CO           1:26:50.30   39:18   37:20   10:14     5 
    7   1/2    F5559 Karrie Kooiman          Alamosa CO           1:28:56.10   39:51   37:18   11:48     6 
    8   1/1    F6069 Marilyn Willett         Sanford CO           1:32:44.95   43:01   38:05   11:40    11 
    9   1/1    F5054 Tracy Hart              Los Lunas NM         1:47:20.45   45:38   47:44   14:00    13 
   10   1/1    F2529 Brittani Bush           Alamosa CO           1:55:23.45   42:41   58:57   13:46    17 
   11   2/2    F5559 Marjorie McDonnell      Belen NM             2:10:06.60   50:39 1:02:00   17:28    12 

 

 

    Males  

 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                    City/state          Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======== ===== ======================= =================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1   1/5    M3034 Joshua Merrick          Alamosa CO             50:57.70   20:26   24:13    6:19    26 
    2   1/2    M5054 Todd Lowe               Frederick CO         1:02:56.40   28:19   27:09    7:29    16 
    3   1/1    M0115 Jakob Marusarz          Dillon CO            1:11:20.60   28:33   34:02    8:47    15 
    4   2/5    M3034 Clay Mitchell           Monte Vista CO       1:15:20.80   32:09   35:52    7:21     8 
    5   1/2    M5559 David Jackson           La Jara CO           1:16:11.70   30:21   35:43   10:10    14 
    6   3/5    M3034 Luke Yoder              Alamosa CO           1:16:41.20   33:18   34:23    9:02     4 
    7   1/1    M4044 Chris Novak             Santa Fe NM          1:30:27.90   36:22   40:04   14:03    20 
    8   2/2    M5559 Phil Ehrlich            Alamosa CO           1:32:50.30   37:27   40:21   15:03    21 
    9   2/2    M5054 Brian Loch              Alamosa CO           1:34:50.30   38:01   42:56   13:55    22 
   10   4/5    M3034 Ren Johnson             La Jara CO           1:41:06.45   32:11   50:42   18:15    27 
   11   5/5    M3034 Jonathan Bush           Alamosa CO           1:57:42.55   42:42   59:01   16:01    18 
 

    Relay Teams  

                      

                                            MALE TEAMS
Place Team Name                                Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 

                                           FEMALE TEAMS
Place Team Name                                Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================================== =========== ======= ======= ======= ===== 
    1 SMEAGELS                                  1:30:37.95   36:02   42:16   12:21    23 

                                            COED TEAMS
Place Team Name                                Total       Run     Bike    Swim    No.      
===== ======================================== =========== ======= ======= ======= =====