Adams State

Joe Vigil Open
Adams State University
Cattails Golf Course
Alamosa, CO

September 5, 2015

Adams State

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

ChronoTrack

--- AWARDS --- --- HIGH SCHOOL --- ---MIDDLE SCHOOL---
--- COLLEGE ---
Individual Girls - Individual Girls - Individual Women - Individual
Teams Girls - Teams Girls - Teams Women - Teams
  Boys - Individual Boys - Individual Men - Individual
  Boys - Teams Boys - Teams Men - Teams

 

   Awards - Individual  

 
                        TOP 10 MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1 Lilly Lavier            Ortega Middle School                     11:00.44  5:55 
    2    2 Alliyah Molina          Ortega Middle School                     11:38.55  6:15 
    3    3 Sarah De La Cerda       Ortega Middle School                     11:45.31  6:19 
    4      Brenna McDaniel         Centauri Middle School, Falcon           12:03.66  6:29 
    5    4 Emily Lavier            Ortega Middle School                     12:11.11  6:33 
    6    5 Annahi Molina           Ortega Middle School                     12:30.87  6:43 
    7      Kendra Sears            Sargent                                  12:32.66  6:44 
    8    6 Sariaha Lopez           Ortega Middle School                     12:36.02  6:46 
    9    7 Amanda Parkins          Ortega Middle School                     12:50.91  6:54 
   10    8 Kelly Tonrey            Taos                                     12:54.87  6:56 

                        TOP 10 MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== 
    1      Nigel Cortright         Sargent                                  10:34.86  5:41 
    2    1 Joshua Lopez            Ortega Middle School                     10:35.93  5:42 
    3    2 Mason Claunch           Centauri Middle School, Falcon           11:03.97  5:57 
    4    3 Nathaniel Martinez      Taos                                     11:09.83  6:00 
    5    4 Cole Schweizer          Ortega Middle School                     11:10.08  6:00 
    6      Gabe Murphy             Lake City                                11:39.23  6:16 
    7    5 Evan Sowards            Ortega Middle School                     11:39.91  6:16 
    8    6 Issac Romero            Taos                                     11:48.45  6:21 
    9    7 James Chenowith         Bayfield                                 11:49.73  6:21 
   10      Micheal Peterson        Sargent                                  11:54.15  6:24 

                         TOP 15 HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1 Cora Cannedy            Taos                                     19:29.66  6:17 
    2    2 Elizabeth Reyes         Taos                                     19:29.67  6:17 
    3    3 Cassandra Ruiz          Taos                                     19:55.84  6:25 
    4    4 Tara Sowards            Alamosa Penguins                         20:15.50  6:32 
    5    5 Paige Degolyer          Alamosa Penguins                         20:34.19  6:38 
    6    6 Isabella Padilla        Taos                                     20:43.70  6:41 
    7    7 Emily Sowards           Alamosa Penguins                         20:45.34  6:41 
    8    8 Camille Ruggles         Center                                   21:23.30  6:54 
    9    9 Abigail Gunther         Taos                                     21:31.97  6:56 
   10   10 Brittany Lopez          Alamosa Penguins                         21:35.78  6:58 
   11   11 Brianna Molina          Alamosa Penguins                         21:43.61  7:00 
   12   12 Sierra Sweeny           Santa Fe                                 21:44.72  7:00 
   13   13 Makayla Garcia          Sargent                                  21:51.19  7:03 
   14   14 Olivia Riblett          Moriarty                                 21:55.44  7:04 
   15   15 Bridget Goddard         Bayfield                                 21:57.44  7:05 

                         TOP 15 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1 Caleb Crum              Lamar                                    16:11.28  5:13 
    2    2 Ryan Sandoval           Pecos                                    16:25.09  5:18 
    3    3 Caleb Palmer            Alamosa Penguins                         16:28.75  5:19 
    4    4 Julian Garcia           Pecos                                    16:43.17  5:23 
    5    5 Wyatt Lehr              Lamar                                    16:45.96  5:24 
    6    6 Caleb Berlinger         Alamosa Penguins                         16:46.47  5:24 
    7    7 Isaiah Delacerda        Alamosa Penguins                         16:48.32  5:25 
    8    8 Josh Deherrera          Pecos                                    16:52.21  5:26 
    9    9 Miguel Baltazar         Alamosa Penguins                         17:10.00  5:32 
   10   10 Casey McDaniel          Alamosa Penguins                         17:18.66  5:35 
   11   11 Mathew Hartshorn        Lamar                                    17:22.32  5:36 
   12      Ethan Reschke           Sargent                                  17:33.60  5:40 
   13   12 Oscar Martinez          Alamosa Penguins                         17:38.28  5:41 
   14   13 Brady Blinzinger        Alamosa Penguins                         17:39.13  5:41 
   15   14 Isaac Cdebaca           Pecos                                    17:42.19  5:42 

                           TOP 15 COLLEGE WOMEN
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1 Jenna Thurman           Adams State                              17:46.62  5:44 
    2    2 Noel Prandoni           Adams State                              17:46.67  5:44 
    3    3 Rachel Kresl            Adams State                              18:07.79  5:51 
    4    4 Chante Roberts          Adams State                              18:14.31  5:53 
    5    5 Maura O'Brien           Adams State                              18:15.74  5:53 
    6    6 Kelsey Corbin           Adams State                              18:24.05  5:56 
    7    7 Allysa Warling          Colorado College                         18:38.23  6:00 
    8    8 Sadie Baker             Adams State                              18:54.67  6:06 
    9    9 Reanna Jereb            Colorado Mesa                            19:00.44  6:08 
   10   10 Chelsea Lyons           Colorado Mesa                            19:14.20  6:12 
   11   11 Tess Skoe               Colorado Mesa                            19:16.27  6:13 
   12   12 Emily Bryant            Fort Lewis                               19:18.77  6:13 
   13   13 Melissa Anderson        Colorado Mesa                            19:26.62  6:16 
   14   14 Victoria Quintana       Fort Lewis                               19:28.53  6:17 
   15   15 Leah Wessler            Colorado College                         19:28.86  6:17 

                            TOP 15 COLLEGE MEN
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1 Jackson Sayler          Adams State                              25:07.39  5:04 
    2    2 Sydney Gidabuday        Adams State                              25:21.68  5:07 
    3    3 Dominic Cabada          Adams State                              25:28.22  5:08 
    4    4 Chad Palmer             Adams State                              25:31.08  5:08 
    5    5 Chandler Reid           Adams State                              25:34.99  5:09 
    6    6 Jackson Friesth         Regis (Colo.)                            25:51.34  5:13 
    7    7 Kyle Masterson          Adams State                              25:55.28  5:13 
    8    8 Nick Hedges             Adams State                              26:00.51  5:14 
    9      Kristoffer Mugrage      Adams State                              26:01.76  5:15 
   10      Brandon Birdsong        Adams State Alumni                       26:21.33  5:19 
   11      Sean Reardon            Adams State                              26:22.10  5:19 
   12    9 Blake Graf              Colorado Mesa                            26:30.77  5:21 
   13   10 Jake Carmin             Colorado Mesa                            26:39.69  5:22 
   14      David Sheppard          Adams State                              26:55.29  5:25 
   15   11 Seth Knighton           Colorado Mesa                            26:59.68  5:26 
 

   Awards - Teams 

 
                              TEAM AWARDS: MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS


  1.    15  Ortega Middle School                     (  11:49.25    59:06.28   1:30.43)
=======================================================
  1      1  Lilly Lavier             11:00.44
  2      2  Alliyah Molina           11:38.55
  3      3  Sarah De La Cerda        11:45.31
  4      4  Emily Lavier             12:11.11
  5      5  Annahi Molina            12:30.87
  6   (  6) Sariaha Lopez            12:36.02
  7   (  7) Amanda Parkins           12:50.91

  2.    58  Taos                                     (  13:45.41  1:08:47.08   1:30.27)
=======================================================
  1      8  Kelly Tonrey             12:54.87
  2     11  Marah Khweiss            13:38.18
  3     12  Charlie Ulrich           13:50.22
  4     13  Alyx Mastor              13:58.67
  5     14  Marlen Stoessel          14:25.14
  6   ( 17) Maddy Steinberg          15:02.76
  7   ( 18) Joanna Martinez          15:32.02


                              TEAM AWARDS: MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS


  1.    35  Ortega Middle School                     (  11:47.19    58:55.96   2:11.70)
=======================================================
  1      1  Joshua Lopez             10:35.93
  2      4  Cole Schweizer           11:10.08
  3      5  Evan Sowards             11:39.91
  4     12  Jamie Brooks             12:42.41
  5     13  Zachary Vance            12:47.63
  6   ( 14) Daymein Robinson         12:52.87
  7   ( 19) Ethan Degolyer           13:16.58

  2.    50  Taos                                     (  12:18.68  1:01:33.41   1:54.90)
=======================================================
  1      3  Nathaniel Martinez       11:09.83
  2      6  Issac Romero             11:48.45
  3     10  Lance Miller             12:32.92
  4     15  Gibson Littlefield       12:57.48
  5     16  Robert Lewis-Trujillo    13:04.73
  6   ( 17) Bintoro Maeder           13:05.48
  7   ( 20) Isiah Jeantete           13:50.75


                               TEAM AWARDS: HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS


  1.    21  Taos                                     (  20:14.16  1:41:10.84   2:02.31)
=======================================================
  1      1  Cora Cannedy             19:29.66
  2      2  Elizabeth Reyes          19:29.67
  3      3  Cassandra Ruiz           19:55.84
  4      6  Isabella Padilla         20:43.70
  5      9  Abigail Gunther          21:31.97
  6   ( 32) Rachel Montoya           23:37.41
  7   ( 38) Sophia Nicholson         24:43.56

  2.    37  Alamosa Penguins                         (  20:58.88  1:44:54.42   1:28.11)
=======================================================
  1      4  Tara Sowards             20:15.50
  2      5  Paige Degolyer           20:34.19
  3      7  Emily Sowards            20:45.34
  4     10  Brittany Lopez           21:35.78
  5     11  Brianna Molina           21:43.61
  6   ( 17) Haley Lopez              22:05.13
  7   ( 22) Katelyn Miller           22:41.97

  3.    93  Santa Fe                                 (  22:20.70  1:51:43.50   1:14.03)
=======================================================
  1     12  Sierra Sweeny            21:44.72
  2     16  Rue Allison              22:04.92
  3     18  Daisy Gephart            22:15.43
  4     21  Judith Allison           22:39.68
  5     26  Fiona Lamb               22:58.75
  6   ( 28) Alexandria Sanchez       23:01.70
  7   ( 29) Emma Thompson            23:05.72


 
                               TEAM AWARDS: HIGH SCHOOL BOYS


  1.    35  Alamosa Penguins                         (  16:54.44  1:24:32.20   0:49.91)
=======================================================
  1      3  Caleb Palmer             16:28.75
  2      6  Caleb Berlinger          16:46.47
  3      7  Isaiah Delacerda         16:48.32
  4      9  Miguel Baltazar          17:10.00
  5     10  Casey McDaniel           17:18.66
  6   ( 12) Oscar Martinez           17:38.28
  7   ( 13) Brady Blinzinger         17:39.13

  2.    45  Pecos                                    (  17:08.12  1:25:40.60   1:32.85)
=======================================================
  1      2  Ryan Sandoval            16:25.09
  2      4  Julian Garcia            16:43.17
  3      8  Josh Deherrera           16:52.21
  4     14  Isaac Cdebaca            17:42.19
  5     17  Carlos Cordova           17:57.94
  6   ( 22) Mario Archuleta          18:22.54
  7   ( 23) Cameron Quintana         18:26.29

  3.    56  Lamar                                    (  17:19.83  1:26:39.18   2:24.16)
=======================================================
  1      1  Caleb Crum               16:11.28
  2      5  Wyatt Lehr               16:45.96
  3     11  Mathew Hartshorn         17:22.32
  4     15  Derek Oxley              17:44.18
  5     24  Cole Hiigel              18:35.44


                                  TEAM AWARDS: COLLEGE WOMEN


  1.    15  Adams State                              (  18:02.22  1:30:11.13   0:29.12)
=======================================================
  1      1  Jenna Thurman            17:46.62
  2      2  Noel Prandoni            17:46.67
  3      3  Rachel Kresl             18:07.79
  4      4  Chante Roberts           18:14.31
  5      5  Maura O'Brien            18:15.74
  6   (  6) Kelsey Corbin            18:24.05
  7   (  8) Sadie Baker              18:54.67

  2.    59  Colorado Mesa                            (  19:17.62  1:36:28.13   0:30.16)
=======================================================
  1      9  Reanna Jereb             19:00.44
  2     10  Chelsea Lyons            19:14.20
  3     11  Tess Skoe                19:16.27
  4     13  Melissa Anderson         19:26.62
  5     16  Sara Speedlin            19:30.60
  6   ( 34) Heidi Weber              21:02.55

  3.    80  Fort Lewis                               (  19:36.21  1:38:01.06   0:28.63)
=======================================================
  1     12  Emily Bryant             19:18.77
  2     14  Victoria Quintana        19:28.53
  3     17  Carly Wilborn            19:40.62
  4     18  Erin Renner              19:45.74
  5     19  Chloe Boehlke            19:47.40
  6   ( 20) Rebecca Bramley          19:48.51
  7   ( 21) Kiara Glover             19:55.28


                                   TEAM AWARDS: COLLEGE MEN


  1.    15  Adams State                              (  25:24.67  2:07:03.36   0:27.60)
=======================================================
  1      1  Jackson Sayler           25:07.39
  2      2  Sydney Gidabuday         25:21.68
  3      3  Dominic Cabada           25:28.22
  4      4  Chad Palmer              25:31.08
  5      5  Chandler Reid            25:34.99
  6   (  7) Kyle Masterson           25:55.28
  7   (  8) Nick Hedges              26:00.51

  2.    55  Colorado Mesa                            (  26:52.94  2:14:24.71   0:39.50)
=======================================================
  1      9  Blake Graf               26:30.77
  2     10  Jake Carmin              26:39.69
  3     11  Seth Knighton            26:59.68
  4     12  Guillermo Cuevas         27:04.30
  5     13  Dominic Brevig           27:10.27
  6   ( 17) Luke Spitz               27:43.34
  7   ( 19) Sean Fitzgerald          28:08.05

  3.    93  Fort Lewis                               (  28:03.58  2:20:17.93   1:19.40)
=======================================================
  1     14  William Scoggins         27:32.40
  2     16  Tate Lagasca             27:41.81
  3     18  Sylas Schutt             28:00.80
  4     20  Ryan Mott                28:11.12
  5     25  Alexander Pekoff         28:51.80
  6   ( 28) Joseph Spinelli          29:23.44
  7   ( 29) Everett Johnson          29:47.40

 

   High School Girls - Individual 

 
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Cora Cannedy            Taos                                     19:29.66  6:17   446 
    2    2 Elizabeth Reyes         Taos                                     19:29.67  6:17   481 
    3    3 Cassandra Ruiz          Taos                                     19:55.84  6:25   484 
    4    4 Tara Sowards            Alamosa Penguins                         20:15.50  6:32    77 
    5    5 Paige Degolyer          Alamosa Penguins                         20:34.19  6:38    59 
    6    6 Isabella Padilla        Taos                                     20:43.70  6:41   477 
    7    7 Emily Sowards           Alamosa Penguins                         20:45.34  6:41    76 
    8    8 Camille Ruggles         Center                                   21:23.30  6:54   163 
    9    9 Abigail Gunther         Taos                                     21:31.97  6:56   450 
   10   10 Brittany Lopez          Alamosa Penguins                         21:35.78  6:58    65 
   11   11 Brianna Molina          Alamosa Penguins                         21:43.61  7:00    71 
   12   12 Sierra Sweeny           Santa Fe                                 21:44.72  7:00   423 
   13   13 Makayla Garcia          Sargent                                  21:51.19  7:03   429 
   14   14 Olivia Riblett          Moriarty                                 21:55.44  7:04   310 
   15   15 Bridget Goddard         Bayfield                                 21:57.44  7:05    94 
   16      Megan Levine            Lake City                                22:04.62  7:07   267 
   17   16 Rue Allison             Santa Fe                                 22:04.92  7:07   392 
   18   17 Haley Lopez             Alamosa Penguins                         22:05.13  7:07    66 
   19      Makayla Rodriguez       Rye                                      22:10.76  7:09   388 
   20   18 Daisy Gephart           Santa Fe                                 22:15.43  7:10   399 
   21   19 Danyelle Sanchez        Centauri                                 22:25.45  7:14   124 
   22   20 Maria Montes            Sargent                                  22:38.55  7:18   432 
   23   21 Judith Allison          Santa Fe                                 22:39.68  7:18   391 
   24   22 Katelyn Miller          Alamosa Penguins                         22:41.97  7:19    70 
   25   23 Arielle Sandoval        Centauri                                 22:50.47  7:22   125 
   26   24 Alyssa Settles          Lamar                                    22:52.77  7:22   282 
   27   25 Faith Stults            Sargent                                  22:57.35  7:24   442 
   28   26 Fiona Lamb              Santa Fe                                 22:58.75  7:24   405 
   29   27 Cassidy Rigsby          Lamar                                    23:01.62  7:25   280 
   30   28 Alexandria Sanchez      Santa Fe                                 23:01.70  7:25   414 
   31   29 Emma Thompson           Santa Fe                                 23:05.72  7:27   424 
   32      Larissa Aragon          Santa Fe                                 23:11.68  7:28   393 
   33      Brianna Carson          Alamosa Penguins                         23:24.30  7:32    57 
   34   30 Dasha Booth             Moriarty                                 23:25.45  7:33   297 
   35   31 Rachel Cooper           Bayfield                                 23:35.19  7:36    88 
   36   32 Rachel Montoya          Taos                                     23:37.41  7:37   473 
   37   33 Brenna Vallejos         Lamar                                    23:50.68  7:41   285 
   38   34 Mallory Morgan          Lamar                                    23:59.20  7:44   278 
   39      Meghan Cody             Alamosa Penguins                         24:03.10  7:45    58 
   40   35 Savannah Tice           Lamar                                    24:08.48  7:47   284 
   41      Rachael Sucharski       Alamosa Penguins                         24:08.56  7:47    78 
   42      Maggie Peters           Rye                                      24:14.06  7:49   386 
   43   36 Alexia Sanchez          Centauri                                 24:18.48  7:50   123 
   44      Kendra Flores           Pecos                                    24:22.41  7:51   345 
   45   37 Courtney Howsmon        Centauri                                 24:29.84  7:54   118 
   46      Destiny Romero          Pecos                                    24:36.55  7:56   353 
   47      Emilee Haefeli          Del Norte                                24:39.25  7:57   214 
   48   38 Sophia Nicholson        Taos                                     24:43.56  7:58   475 
   49   39 Ashley Carter           Center                                   24:45.64  7:59   155 
   50   40 Whitney Hooper          Moriarty                                 24:57.67  8:03   304 
   51      Isabelle Ter Kuile Mill Alamosa Penguins                         24:58.83  8:03    79 
   52      Samantha Carson         Centennial                               25:02.32  8:04   145 
   53   41 Domniarre (mimi) Notah  Moriarty                                 25:03.03  8:04   306 
   54      Natalie Mayhon          Santa Fe                                 25:10.80  8:07   409 
   55      Miranda Hall            Lake City                                25:15.89  8:08   265 
   56   42 Paige Ybarra            Lamar                                    25:28.13  8:12   286 
   57   43 Angelina Riggs          Sargent                                  25:46.71  8:18   435 
   58      Katherine Sanchez       Santa Fe                                 25:47.14  8:18   415 
   59      Freedom Trujillo        Centennial                               25:48.38  8:19   152 
   60      Caterina Wickertt       Santa Fe                                 25:58.38  8:22   425 
   61      Sofia Gavin             Santa Fe                                 25:59.98  8:23   397 
   62      Fatima Gutierrez        Santa Fe                                 26:01.04  8:23   403 
   63   44 Shania Aguilar          Center                                   26:09.06  8:26   153 
   64      Sofia Giaritelli        Santa Fe                                 26:10.00  8:26   400 
   65   45 Katlyn McGinnes         Centauri                                 26:12.37  8:27   120 
   66   46 Yosedit Romero          Center                                   26:12.75  8:27   162 
   67   47 Sarah Storey            Sargent                                  26:25.45  8:31   441 
   68   48 Amber Johnson           Bayfield                                 26:26.24  8:31   100 
   69   49 Alma Maldonado          Center                                   26:26.49  8:31   159 
   70      Destiny Rude            Moffat                                   27:00.98  8:42   294 
   71      Janaha Vigil            Pecos                                    27:04.86  8:43   361 
   72   50 Sarah Ruybal            Bayfield                                 27:05.70  8:44   107 
   73      Natalie Benavides       Del Norte                                27:08.12  8:45   209 
   74   51 Courtney Wiggins        Moriarty                                 27:10.42  8:45   313 
   75      Hannah Smith            Santa Fe                                 27:11.37  8:46   420 
   76      Natelya Mendoza         Alamosa Penguins                         27:15.17  8:47    69 
   77      Melissa Lopez           Santa Fe                                 27:15.74  8:47   406 
   78      Melina Herburger        Pecos                                    27:23.22  8:49   348 
   79   52 Shannon Moritomo        Moriarty                                 27:24.16  8:50   305 
   80      Miranda Merrill         Santa Fe                                 27:40.01  8:55   410 
   81      Cassie Hoskisson        Santa Fe                                 27:51.75  8:59   404 
   82   53 Mariela Hernandez       Center                                   28:21.65  9:08   158 
   83   54 Annika Cortright        Sargent                                  28:43.36  9:15   427 
   84      Alyssa Archuleta        Alamosa Penguins                         28:44.09  9:15    51 
   85   55 Jennifer Garcia         Moriarty                                 29:07.77  9:23   301 
   86      Sapphire Trujillo       Antonito                                 29:14.55  9:25    85 
   87   56 Carmen Ruggles          Center                                   29:50.60  9:37   164 
   88      Becky Allen             Alamosa Penguins                         30:00.34  9:40    50 
   89      Zahieh Khweis           Taos                                     30:21.24  9:47   459 
   90      Peyton Arellano         Alamosa Penguins                         30:42.81  9:54    52 
   91      Audrey Mosher           Alamosa Penguins                         31:36.34 10:11    72 
   92      Aspen Paiz              Center                                   31:57.19 10:18   160 
   93   57 Mylee Sanders           Bayfield                                 32:20.53 10:25   108 
   94   58 Emma Sowards            Centauri                                 32:33.53 10:29   127 
   95   59 Brooke Fernelius        Centauri                                 47:26.96 15:17   116 
   96      Gessica Pagnotta        Centauri                                 47:27.38 15:17   121 
 

   High School Girls - Teams   

 
  1.    21  Taos                                     (  20:14.16  1:41:10.84   2:02.31)
=======================================================
  1      1  Cora Cannedy             19:29.66
  2      2  Elizabeth Reyes          19:29.67
  3      3  Cassandra Ruiz           19:55.84
  4      6  Isabella Padilla         20:43.70
  5      9  Abigail Gunther          21:31.97
  6   ( 32) Rachel Montoya           23:37.41
  7   ( 38) Sophia Nicholson         24:43.56

  2.    37  Alamosa Penguins                         (  20:58.88  1:44:54.42   1:28.11)
=======================================================
  1      4  Tara Sowards             20:15.50
  2      5  Paige Degolyer           20:34.19
  3      7  Emily Sowards            20:45.34
  4     10  Brittany Lopez           21:35.78
  5     11  Brianna Molina           21:43.61
  6   ( 17) Haley Lopez              22:05.13
  7   ( 22) Katelyn Miller           22:41.97

  3.    93  Santa Fe                                 (  22:20.70  1:51:43.50   1:14.03)
=======================================================
  1     12  Sierra Sweeny            21:44.72
  2     16  Rue Allison              22:04.92
  3     18  Daisy Gephart            22:15.43
  4     21  Judith Allison           22:39.68
  5     26  Fiona Lamb               22:58.75
  6   ( 28) Alexandria Sanchez       23:01.70
  7   ( 29) Emma Thompson            23:05.72

  4.   148  Sargent                                  (  23:55.85  1:59:39.25   4:34.26)
=======================================================
  1     13  Makayla Garcia           21:51.19
  2     20  Maria Montes             22:38.55
  3     25  Faith Stults             22:57.35
  4     43  Angelina Riggs           25:46.71
  5     47  Sarah Storey             26:25.45
  6   ( 54) Annika Cortright         28:43.36

  5.   153  Lamar                                    (  23:34.55  1:57:52.75   1:15.71)
=======================================================
  1     24  Alyssa Settles           22:52.77
  2     27  Cassidy Rigsby           23:01.62
  3     33  Brenna Vallejos          23:50.68
  4     34  Mallory Morgan           23:59.20
  5     35  Savannah Tice            24:08.48
  6   ( 42) Paige Ybarra             25:28.13

  6.   160  Centauri                                 (  24:03.32  2:00:16.61   3:46.92)
=======================================================
  1     19  Danyelle Sanchez         22:25.45
  2     23  Arielle Sandoval         22:50.47
  3     36  Alexia Sanchez           24:18.48
  4     37  Courtney Howsmon         24:29.84
  5     45  Katlyn McGinnes          26:12.37
  6   ( 58) Emma Sowards             32:33.53
  7   ( 59) Brooke Fernelius         47:26.96

  7.   176  Moriarty                                 (  24:30.40  2:02:32.01   5:14.98)
=======================================================
  1     14  Olivia Riblett           21:55.44
  2     30  Dasha Booth              23:25.45
  3     40  Whitney Hooper           24:57.67
  4     41  Domniarre (mimi) Notah   25:03.03
  5     51  Courtney Wiggins         27:10.42
  6   ( 52) Shannon Moritomo         27:24.16
  7   ( 55) Jennifer Garcia          29:07.77

  8.   186  Center                                   (  24:59.44  2:04:57.24   5:03.19)
=======================================================
  1      8  Camille Ruggles          21:23.30
  2     39  Ashley Carter            24:45.64
  3     44  Shania Aguilar           26:09.06
  4     46  Yosedit Romero           26:12.75
  5     49  Alma Maldonado           26:26.49
  6   ( 53) Mariela Hernandez        28:21.65
  7   ( 56) Carmen Ruggles           29:50.60

  9.   201  Bayfield                                 (  26:17.02  2:11:25.10  10:23.09)
=======================================================
  1     15  Bridget Goddard          21:57.44
  2     31  Rachel Cooper            23:35.19
  3     48  Amber Johnson            26:26.24
  4     50  Sarah Ruybal             27:05.70
  5     57  Mylee Sanders            32:20.53


 

   High School Boys - Individual   

 
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Caleb Crum              Lamar                                    16:11.28  5:13   273 
    2    2 Ryan Sandoval           Pecos                                    16:25.09  5:18   355 
    3    3 Caleb Palmer            Alamosa Penguins                         16:28.75  5:19    73 
    4    4 Julian Garcia           Pecos                                    16:43.17  5:23   346 
    5    5 Wyatt Lehr              Lamar                                    16:45.96  5:24   277 
    6    6 Caleb Berlinger         Alamosa Penguins                         16:46.47  5:24    55 
    7    7 Isaiah Delacerda        Alamosa Penguins                         16:48.32  5:25    61 
    8    8 Josh Deherrera          Pecos                                    16:52.21  5:26   342 
    9    9 Miguel Baltazar         Alamosa Penguins                         17:10.00  5:32    54 
   10   10 Casey McDaniel          Alamosa Penguins                         17:18.66  5:35    68 
   11   11 Mathew Hartshorn        Lamar                                    17:22.32  5:36   275 
   12      Ethan Reschke           Sargent                                  17:33.60  5:40   434 
   13   12 Oscar Martinez          Alamosa Penguins                         17:38.28  5:41    67 
   14   13 Brady Blinzinger        Alamosa Penguins                         17:39.13  5:41    56 
   15   14 Isaac Cdebaca           Pecos                                    17:42.19  5:42   339 
   16   15 Derek Oxley             Lamar                                    17:44.18  5:43   279 
   17      Logan Sessums           Sargent                                  17:44.57  5:43   439 
   18      Elijah Delacerda        Alamosa Penguins                         17:52.45  5:46    60 
   19   16 Theo Hummel             Taos                                     17:55.05  5:47   454 
   20   17 Carlos Cordova          Pecos                                    17:57.94  5:47   341 
   21   18 Mateo Martinez          Santa Fe                                 17:58.15  5:48   407 
   22   19 Pablo Archuleta         Taos                                     18:01.52  5:49   443 
   23   20 Tristan Padilla         Taos                                     18:02.18  5:49   478 
   24      Izaac Borchers          Lake City                                18:06.64  5:50   264 
   25   21 Simon Mount             Taos                                     18:10.25  5:51   474 
   26      Heriberto Gonzalez      Center                                   18:17.48  5:54   157 
   27      Faris Blackhurst        Rye                                      18:20.47  5:55   381 
   28      Richard Sais            Alamosa Penguins                         18:21.88  5:55    74 
   29   22 Mario Archuleta         Pecos                                    18:22.54  5:55   337 
   30   23 Cameron Quintana        Pecos                                    18:26.29  5:57   351 
   31      Angel Varela-Gomez      Pecos                                    18:33.90  5:59   360 
   32      Jacob Robirds           Sargent                                  18:34.70  5:59   436 
   33   24 Cole Hiigel             Lamar                                    18:35.44  6:00   276 
   34      Michael Montano         Pecos                                    18:35.94  6:00   350 
   35      Leighton Burt           Sargent                                  18:41.85  6:02   426 
   36   25 Josiah Espinosa         Del Norte                                18:45.40  6:03   212 
   37      Josh Lopez              Pecos                                    18:54.67  6:06   349 
   38      Michael Quintana        Pecos                                    18:56.81  6:06   352 
   39      Christian Anaya         Pecos                                    18:58.81  6:07   336 
   40   26 Cade Cannedy            Taos                                     19:00.00  6:07   445 
   41   27 Carlos Parra            Del Norte                                19:02.86  6:08   218 
   42      Matt Vance              Alamosa Penguins                         19:05.62  6:09    80 
   43      Issac Gonzales          Pecos                                    19:11.32  6:11   347 
   44   28 Zack Trujillo           Taos                                     19:12.18  6:11   491 
   45      Gabe Romero             Antonito                                 19:18.66  6:13    83 
   46   29 Carson Springer         Moriarty                                 19:24.24  6:15   311 
   47   30 Zach Friedrich          Del Norte                                19:25.97  6:16   213 
   48   31 Jordan Cogburn          Moriarty                                 19:37.65  6:20   298 
   49      Kord Howsman            Centauri                                 19:40.57  6:20   117 
   50   32 Samuel Lorenz           Del Norte                                19:42.91  6:21   217 
   51      Liam Whinnery           Lake City                                20:04.42  6:28   272 
   52   33 Justin Gonzales         Moffat                                   20:06.52  6:29   291 
   53   34 Forrest Rach            Taos                                     20:08.88  6:30   479 
   54      Riley Moore             Lake City                                20:24.13  6:35   269 
   55      Omar Dominguez          Pecos                                    20:24.69  6:35   344 
   56   35 Irvin Garcia            Moriarty                                 20:25.69  6:35   300 
   57      Ian Henderson           Taos                                     20:27.45  6:36   453 
   58      Devon Atencio           Alamosa Penguins                         20:28.37  6:36    53 
   59      Brandon Stuever         Bayfield                                 20:28.63  6:36   113 
   60   36 Daniel Dolce            Moriarty                                 20:29.65  6:36   299 
   61      Sam Wolyn               Rye                                      20:30.19  6:36   390 
   62   37 Jake Jolly              Del Norte                                20:34.25  6:38   216 
   63   38 J'Siyah Graham          Moriarty                                 20:35.62  6:38   302 
   64      Noah Esquibel           Alamosa Penguins                         20:42.16  6:40    62 
   65   39 Anton Faust             Moffat                                   20:43.59  6:41   290 
   66      Nathaniel Garcia        Taos                                     20:46.34  6:42   449 
   67      Joey Sandrey            Bayfield                                 20:47.90  6:42   109 
   68   40 Bo Gephart              Santa Fe                                 20:47.95  6:42   398 
   69      Jacob Varela            Pecos                                    20:55.50  6:45   359 
   70      Galt Troy               Lake City                                20:56.33  6:45   271 
   71      Daniel Esquer           Centennial                               21:07.87  6:49   148 
   72      Isaiah Valdez           Pecos                                    21:20.18  6:53   358 
   73      John Esquibel           Taos                                     21:31.28  6:56   448 
   74   41 Wesley Olson            Moriarty                                 21:36.75  6:58   309 
   75   42 Ammon Ohran             Moriarty                                 21:38.28  6:58   307 
   76   43 Joedeelee Rigdon        Moffat                                   22:02.96  7:06   292 
   77      Zach Martin             Centauri                                 22:07.16  7:08   119 
   78   44 Nicholas Smith          Santa Fe                                 22:15.83  7:10   421 
   79      Cade Harris             Taos                                     22:32.93  7:16   452 
   80      Jeramy Coombs           Centauri                                 22:37.77  7:18   114 
   81   45 Garrett Boyles          Moffat                                   22:58.66  7:24   288 
   82      Orlando Romero          Pecos                                    23:14.35  7:29   354 
   83      Martin Garcia           Antonito                                 23:29.37  7:34    82 
   84      Josiah Shown            Alamosa Penguins                         23:37.36  7:37    75 
   85      Jaron Ohran             Moriarty                                 24:14.56  7:49   308 
   86      Fidel Villa             Center                                   24:35.56  7:55   167 
   87      Justis Herrera          Bayfield                                 24:46.30  7:59    96 
   88   46 Noah Sarkissian         Santa Fe                                 24:51.64  8:01   417 
   89      Isaiah Thomas           Moriarty                                 24:57.97  8:03   312 
   90   47 Brandon Garcia          Santa Fe                                 26:13.43  8:27   396 
   91      Isaiah Chavez           Pecos                                    26:21.60  8:30   340 
   92      Kendall Vance           Center                                   26:26.33  8:31   166 
   93      Max Mondragon           Centennial                               26:50.82  8:39   150 
   94   48 Michael Burns           Moffat                                   27:05.91  8:44   289 
   95      Isaac Barela            Moriarty                                 29:50.29  9:37   296 
   96      Tomas Tanuz             Pecos                                    34:59.08 11:16   357 
   97      Demetruis Duran         Centennial                               37:16.11 12:00   147 
 

   High School Boys - Teams   

  1.    35  Alamosa Penguins                         (  16:54.44  1:24:32.20   0:49.91)
=======================================================
  1      3  Caleb Palmer             16:28.75
  2      6  Caleb Berlinger          16:46.47
  3      7  Isaiah Delacerda         16:48.32
  4      9  Miguel Baltazar          17:10.00
  5     10  Casey McDaniel           17:18.66
  6   ( 12) Oscar Martinez           17:38.28
  7   ( 13) Brady Blinzinger         17:39.13

  2.    45  Pecos                                    (  17:08.12  1:25:40.60   1:32.85)
=======================================================
  1      2  Ryan Sandoval            16:25.09
  2      4  Julian Garcia            16:43.17
  3      8  Josh Deherrera           16:52.21
  4     14  Isaac Cdebaca            17:42.19
  5     17  Carlos Cordova           17:57.94
  6   ( 22) Mario Archuleta          18:22.54
  7   ( 23) Cameron Quintana         18:26.29

  3.    56  Lamar                                    (  17:19.83  1:26:39.18   2:24.16)
=======================================================
  1      1  Caleb Crum               16:11.28
  2      5  Wyatt Lehr               16:45.96
  3     11  Mathew Hartshorn         17:22.32
  4     15  Derek Oxley              17:44.18
  5     24  Cole Hiigel              18:35.44

  4.   102  Taos                                     (  18:13.80  1:31:09.00   1:04.95)
=======================================================
  1     16  Theo Hummel              17:55.05
  2     19  Pablo Archuleta          18:01.52
  3     20  Tristan Padilla          18:02.18
  4     21  Simon Mount              18:10.25
  5     26  Cade Cannedy             19:00.00
  6   ( 28) Zack Trujillo            19:12.18
  7   ( 34) Forrest Rach             20:08.88

  5.   151  Del Norte                                (  19:30.27  1:37:31.39   1:48.85)
=======================================================
  1     25  Josiah Espinosa          18:45.40
  2     27  Carlos Parra             19:02.86
  3     30  Zach Friedrich           19:25.97
  4     32  Samuel Lorenz            19:42.91
  5     37  Jake Jolly               20:34.25

  6.   169  Moriarty                                 (  20:06.57  1:40:32.85   1:11.38)
=======================================================
  1     29  Carson Springer          19:24.24
  2     31  Jordan Cogburn           19:37.65
  3     35  Irvin Garcia             20:25.69
  4     36  Daniel Dolce             20:29.65
  5     38  J'Siyah Graham           20:35.62
  6   ( 41) Wesley Olson             21:36.75
  7   ( 42) Ammon Ohran              21:38.28

  7.   195  Santa Fe                                 (  22:25.40  1:52:07.00   8:15.28)
=======================================================
  1     18  Mateo Martinez           17:58.15
  2     40  Bo Gephart               20:47.95
  3     44  Nicholas Smith           22:15.83
  4     46  Noah Sarkissian          24:51.64
  5     47  Brandon Garcia           26:13.43

  8.   208  Moffat                                   (  22:35.52  1:52:57.64   6:59.39)
=======================================================
  1     33  Justin Gonzales          20:06.52
  2     39  Anton Faust              20:43.59
  3     43  Joedeelee Rigdon         22:02.96
  4     45  Garrett Boyles           22:58.66
  5     48  Michael Burns            27:05.91


 

   Middle School Girls - Individual  

 
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Lilly Lavier            Ortega Middle School                     11:00.44  5:55   320 
    2    2 Alliyah Molina          Ortega Middle School                     11:38.55  6:15   324 
    3    3 Sarah De La Cerda       Ortega Middle School                     11:45.31  6:19   316 
    4      Brenna McDaniel         Centauri Middle School, Falcon           12:03.66  6:29   139 
    5    4 Emily Lavier            Ortega Middle School                     12:11.11  6:33   319 
    6    5 Annahi Molina           Ortega Middle School                     12:30.87  6:43   325 
    7      Kendra Sears            Sargent                                  12:32.66  6:44   438 
    8    6 Sariaha Lopez           Ortega Middle School                     12:36.02  6:46   322 
    9    7 Amanda Parkins          Ortega Middle School                     12:50.91  6:54   330 
   10    8 Kelly Tonrey            Taos                                     12:54.87  6:56   490 
   11      Delores Estrada         Center                                   12:56.67  6:57   156 
   12    9 Olivia Coppinger        Bayfield                                 13:34.76  7:18    89 
   13   10 Aliyannah Parrish       Bayfield                                 13:36.84  7:19   105 
   14   11 Marah Khweiss           Taos                                     13:38.18  7:19   460 
   15   12 Charlie Ulrich          Taos                                     13:50.22  7:26   492 
   16      Adrianna Mendoza        Ortega Middle School                     13:54.04  7:28   323 
   17   13 Alyx Mastor             Taos                                     13:58.67  7:30   470 
   18      Kelcee Coombs           Centauri Middle School, Falcon           14:20.38  7:42   133 
   19   14 Marlen Stoessel         Taos                                     14:25.14  7:45   489 
   20   15 Emaliah Sawyer          Bayfield                                 14:44.48  7:55   110 
   21      Nicole Berry            Moffat                                   14:48.16  7:57   287 
   22      Emmalee Vance           Ortega Middle School                     14:49.92  7:58   334 
   23   16 Annie Fusco             Bayfield                                 15:00.16  8:03    93 
   24   17 Maddy Steinberg         Taos                                     15:02.76  8:05   485 
   25      Jazmynn Valadez         Center                                   15:10.95  8:09   165 
   26      Katherine Sewell        Sargent                                  15:12.25  8:10   440 
   27      Jaylynn Gomez           Sargent                                  15:17.01  8:12   430 
   28   18 Joanna Martinez         Taos                                     15:32.02  8:20   467 
   29      Kendra Parra            Del Norte Middle School                  15:35.30  8:22   227 
   30      Nikki Jo Albert         Del Norte Middle School                  15:37.22  8:23   219 
   31      Ana Padilla             Ortega Middle School                     15:44.58  8:27   329 
   32      Asia Kuhns              Centauri Middle School, Falcon           16:19.37  8:46   136 
   33   19 Kendra Martinez         Bayfield                                 17:09.33  9:13   102 
   34      Mariela Archuleta       Centauri Middle School, Falcon           17:22.92  9:20   130 
   35      Adrianne Nobriga        Ortega Middle School                     17:25.76  9:21   328 
   36      Hannah Storey           Ortega Middle School                     17:28.17  9:23   333 
   37      Caily Malouff           Ortega Middle School                     17:32.79  9:25   516 
 

   Middle School Girls - Teams   

 
  1.    15  Ortega Middle School                     (  11:49.25    59:06.28   1:30.43)
=======================================================
  1      1  Lilly Lavier             11:00.44
  2      2  Alliyah Molina           11:38.55
  3      3  Sarah De La Cerda        11:45.31
  4      4  Emily Lavier             12:11.11
  5      5  Annahi Molina            12:30.87
  6   (  6) Sariaha Lopez            12:36.02
  7   (  7) Amanda Parkins           12:50.91

  2.    58  Taos                                     (  13:45.41  1:08:47.08   1:30.27)
=======================================================
  1      8  Kelly Tonrey             12:54.87
  2     11  Marah Khweiss            13:38.18
  3     12  Charlie Ulrich           13:50.22
  4     13  Alyx Mastor              13:58.67
  5     14  Marlen Stoessel          14:25.14
  6   ( 17) Maddy Steinberg          15:02.76
  7   ( 18) Joanna Martinez          15:32.02

  3.    69  Bayfield                                 (  14:49.11  1:14:05.57   3:34.57)
=======================================================
  1      9  Olivia Coppinger         13:34.76
  2     10  Aliyannah Parrish        13:36.84
  3     15  Emaliah Sawyer           14:44.48
  4     16  Annie Fusco              15:00.16
  5     19  Kendra Martinez          17:09.33


 

   Middle School Boys - Individual  

 
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1      Nigel Cortright         Sargent                                  10:34.86  5:41   428 
    2    1 Joshua Lopez            Ortega Middle School                     10:35.93  5:42   321 
    3    2 Mason Claunch           Centauri Middle School, Falcon           11:03.97  5:57   132 
    4    3 Nathaniel Martinez      Taos                                     11:09.83  6:00   468 
    5    4 Cole Schweizer          Ortega Middle School                     11:10.08  6:00   331 
    6      Gabe Murphy             Lake City                                11:39.23  6:16   270 
    7    5 Evan Sowards            Ortega Middle School                     11:39.91  6:16   332 
    8    6 Issac Romero            Taos                                     11:48.45  6:21   482 
    9    7 James Chenowith         Bayfield                                 11:49.73  6:21    87 
   10      Micheal Peterson        Sargent                                  11:54.15  6:24   433 
   11    8 Baron Holman            Centauri Middle School, Falcon           12:02.18  6:28   135 
   12    9 Braxton Nistler         Bayfield                                 12:11.12  6:33   104 
   13      Riley Lester            Sargent                                  12:24.22  6:40   431 
   14   10 Lance Miller            Taos                                     12:32.92  6:44   472 
   15   11 Caleb Donelan           Bayfield                                 12:39.61  6:48    90 
   16   12 Jamie Brooks            Ortega Middle School                     12:42.41  6:49   315 
   17      Richard Atencio         Centennial                               12:46.94  6:52   144 
   18   13 Zachary Vance           Ortega Middle School                     12:47.63  6:52   335 
   19   14 Daymein Robinson        Ortega Middle School                     12:52.87  6:55   539 
   20      Spear Rinaldis          Moffat                                   12:55.50  6:57   293 
   21   15 Gibson Littlefield      Taos                                     12:57.48  6:58   463 
   22   16 Robert Lewis-Trujillo   Taos                                     13:04.73  7:01   462 
   23   17 Bintoro Maeder          Taos                                     13:05.48  7:02   465 
   24   18 Zeb Sandoval            Centauri Middle School, Falcon           13:12.12  7:05   141 
   25   19 Ethan Degolyer          Ortega Middle School                     13:16.58  7:08   317 
   26      Jayden Morgan           Ortega Middle School                     13:38.51  7:20   327 
   27   20 Isiah Jeantete          Taos                                     13:50.75  7:26   455 
   28      Francisco Esquibel      Centennial                               13:55.78  7:29   149 
   29   21 Xander Hovenstine       Bayfield                                 13:58.50  7:30    98 
   30   22 Ben Tailleur            Centauri Middle School, Falcon           14:00.14  7:31   143 
   31   23 Michael Everett         Bayfield                                 14:00.31  7:31    91 
   32   24 Nathan Mead             Del Norte Middle School                  14:18.98  7:41   225 
   33   25 Daniel Mead             Del Norte Middle School                  14:20.88  7:42   224 
   34      Ben Jackson             Ortega Middle School                     14:30.31  7:47   318 
   35   26 Skye Riccatone          Centauri Middle School, Falcon           14:30.95  7:48   140 
   36   27 Royce Hinojosa          Bayfield                                 14:44.43  7:55    97 
   37   28 Tyler Christensen       Centauri Middle School, Falcon           15:08.69  8:08   131 
   38      Nate Steinberg          Taos                                     15:08.90  8:08   488 
   39   29 Zed Sowards             Centauri Middle School, Falcon           15:09.24  8:08   142 
   40   30 Liam Smith              Bayfield                                 15:11.31  8:09   111 
   41   31 Garrett Mondragon       Del Norte Middle School                  15:52.35  8:31   226 
   42      Robert Coombs           Centauri Middle School, Falcon           16:29.82  8:51   134 
   43   32 Eric Lorenz             Del Norte Middle School                  16:40.70  8:57   222 
   44      Anjelo West             Moffat                                   17:21.63  9:19   295 
   45      Malachi Anderson        Centauri Middle School, Falcon           17:34.71  9:26   129 
   46      Bennett Levine          Lake City                                17:56.72  9:38   266 
   47   33 Mark Pierce             Del Norte Middle School                  20:14.69 10:52   229 
   48      Morgan Smith            Bayfield                                 22:30.28 12:05   112 
 

   Middle School Boys - Teams   

 

  1.    35  Ortega Middle School                     (  11:47.19    58:55.96   2:11.70)
=======================================================
  1      1  Joshua Lopez             10:35.93
  2      4  Cole Schweizer           11:10.08
  3      5  Evan Sowards             11:39.91
  4     12  Jamie Brooks             12:42.41
  5     13  Zachary Vance            12:47.63
  6   ( 14) Daymein Robinson         12:52.87
  7   ( 19) Ethan Degolyer           13:16.58

  2.    50  Taos                                     (  12:18.68  1:01:33.41   1:54.90)
=======================================================
  1      3  Nathaniel Martinez       11:09.83
  2      6  Issac Romero             11:48.45
  3     10  Lance Miller             12:32.92
  4     15  Gibson Littlefield       12:57.48
  5     16  Robert Lewis-Trujillo    13:04.73
  6   ( 17) Bintoro Maeder           13:05.48
  7   ( 20) Isiah Jeantete           13:50.75

  3.    71  Bayfield                                 (  12:55.85  1:04:39.27   2:10.58)
=======================================================
  1      7  James Chenowith          11:49.73
  2      9  Braxton Nistler          12:11.12
  3     11  Caleb Donelan            12:39.61
  4     21  Xander Hovenstine        13:58.50
  5     23  Michael Everett          14:00.31
  6   ( 27) Royce Hinojosa           14:44.43
  7   ( 30) Liam Smith               15:11.31

  4.    76  Centauri Middle School, Falcon           (  12:57.87  1:04:49.36   3:26.98)
=======================================================
  1      2  Mason Claunch            11:03.97
  2      8  Baron Holman             12:02.18
  3     18  Zeb Sandoval             13:12.12
  4     22  Ben Tailleur             14:00.14
  5     26  Skye Riccatone           14:30.95
  6   ( 28) Tyler Christensen        15:08.69
  7   ( 29) Zed Sowards              15:09.24

  5.   145  Del Norte Middle School                  (  16:17.52  1:21:27.60   5:55.71)
=======================================================
  1     24  Nathan Mead              14:18.98
  2     25  Daniel Mead              14:20.88
  3     31  Garrett Mondragon        15:52.35
  4     32  Eric Lorenz              16:40.70
  5     33  Mark Pierce              20:14.69


 

   College Women - Individual   

 
                       OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: COLLEGE/OPEN WOMEN

Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Jenna Thurman           Adams State                              17:46.62  5:44    47 
    2    2 Noel Prandoni           Adams State                              17:46.67  5:44    39 
    3    3 Rachel Kresl            Adams State                              18:07.79  5:51    34 
    4    4 Chante Roberts          Adams State                              18:14.31  5:53    42 
    5    5 Maura O'Brien           Adams State                              18:15.74  5:53    37 
    6    6 Kelsey Corbin           Adams State                              18:24.05  5:56    26 
    7    7 Allysa Warling          Colorado College                         18:38.23  6:00   189 
    8    8 Sadie Baker             Adams State                              18:54.67  6:06    23 
    9    9 Reanna Jereb            Colorado Mesa                            19:00.44  6:08   200 
   10   10 Chelsea Lyons           Colorado Mesa                            19:14.20  6:12   202 
   11   11 Tess Skoe               Colorado Mesa                            19:16.27  6:13   205 
   12   12 Emily Bryant            Fort Lewis                               19:18.77  6:13   235 
   13   13 Melissa Anderson        Colorado Mesa                            19:26.62  6:16   192 
   14   14 Victoria Quintana       Fort Lewis                               19:28.53  6:17   245 
   15   15 Leah Wessler            Colorado College                         19:28.86  6:17   190 
   16   16 Sara Speedlin           Colorado Mesa                            19:30.60  6:17   206 
   17      Samantha Barela         Johnson & Wales (Colo.)                  19:33.31  6:18   254 
   18      Kailie Hartman          Adams State                              19:34.72  6:19    30 
   19   17 Carly Wilborn           Fort Lewis                               19:40.62  6:20   253 
   20   18 Erin Renner             Fort Lewis                               19:45.74  6:22   246 
   21   19 Chloe Boehlke           Fort Lewis                               19:47.40  6:23   233 
   22   20 Rebecca Bramley         Fort Lewis                               19:48.51  6:23   234 
   23      Carson Severson         Adams State                              19:48.60  6:23    44 
   24      Ashley Jansen           Adams State                              19:48.83  6:23    32 
   25   21 Kiara Glover            Fort Lewis                               19:55.28  6:25   236 
   26      Aden Alemu              Adams State                              19:56.79  6:26    22 
   27      Cari Steen              Adams State                              20:00.21  6:27    46 
   28   22 Janice Chacon           Western New Mexico                       20:01.08  6:27   497 
   29      Kristen Ascencio        Fort Lewis                               20:02.04  6:27   231 
   30   23 Stefani Messick         Colorado College                         20:15.78  6:32   181 
   31   24 Leah Veldhuisen         Colorado College                         20:16.31  6:32   188 
   32   25 Guadalupe Cantoran      Western New Mexico                       20:17.73  6:32   496 
   33      Madison Obernesser      Fort Lewis                               20:19.80  6:33   243 
   34   26 Allison Crimmins        Colorado College                         20:29.45  6:36   170 
   35   27 Katherine Pappas        Regis (Colo.)                            20:29.97  6:36   375 
   36   28 Emma Gonzalez           Colorado College                         20:32.12  6:37   173 
   37   29 Kate Matlin             Colorado College                         20:33.68  6:38   179 
   38   30 Emily Perez             Regis (Colo.)                            20:37.63  6:39   376 
   39   31 Amanda Martinez         Regis (Colo.)                            20:44.19  6:41   372 
   40   32 Molly Wagner            Regis (Colo.)                            20:44.33  6:41   377 
   41   33 Kate Wallerius          Regis (Colo.)                            20:44.71  6:41   379 
   42      Patty Atkinson          Colorado College                         20:52.95  6:44   168 
   43      Katie Sandfort          Colorado College                         20:59.06  6:46   185 
   44   34 Heidi Weber             Colorado Mesa                            21:02.55  6:47   208 
   45   35 Christina Kennedy       Regis (Colo.)                            21:02.70  6:47   369 
   46      Jessie Faron            Johnson & Wales (Colo.)                  21:20.50  6:53   255 
   47      Corey Luna              Colorado College                         21:20.53  6:53   178 
   48      Meghan Tanel            Colorado College                         21:22.62  6:53   186 
   49   36 Claire Wilson           Regis (Colo.)                            21:30.47  6:56   380 
   50      Kelsey Maxwell          Colorado College                         22:19.00  7:11   180 
   51   37 Kassandra Covarrubias   Western New Mexico                       22:21.14  7:12   498 
   52      Chelsey Beans-Polk      Fort Lewis                               22:28.45  7:15   232 
   53      Payton Kee              Fort Lewis                               22:30.59  7:15   240 
   54      Audrey Jawor            Regis (Colo.)                            22:50.35  7:22   368 
   55   38 Amanda McGinnis         Western New Mexico                       23:02.78  7:26   503 
   56      Mackenzie Parker        Johnson & Wales (Colo.)                  23:10.71  7:28   259 
   57   39 Clarissa Funaki         Western New Mexico                       23:18.37  7:31   499 
   58      Bettina Alessandria     Regis (Colo.)                            23:21.26  7:32   362 
   59      Rolland Waller          Regis (Colo.)                            24:29.62  7:54   378 
   60      Dominique Ortiz         Regis (Colo.)                            26:10.83  8:26   374 
 

   College Women - Teams   

                   TEAM RESULTS: COLLEGE/OPEN WOMEN


  1.    15  Adams State                              (  18:02.22  1:30:11.13   0:29.12)
=======================================================
  1      1  Jenna Thurman            17:46.62
  2      2  Noel Prandoni            17:46.67
  3      3  Rachel Kresl             18:07.79
  4      4  Chante Roberts           18:14.31
  5      5  Maura O'Brien            18:15.74
  6   (  6) Kelsey Corbin            18:24.05
  7   (  8) Sadie Baker              18:54.67

  2.    59  Colorado Mesa                            (  19:17.62  1:36:28.13   0:30.16)
=======================================================
  1      9  Reanna Jereb             19:00.44
  2     10  Chelsea Lyons            19:14.20
  3     11  Tess Skoe                19:16.27
  4     13  Melissa Anderson         19:26.62
  5     16  Sara Speedlin            19:30.60
  6   ( 34) Heidi Weber              21:02.55

  3.    80  Fort Lewis                               (  19:36.21  1:38:01.06   0:28.63)
=======================================================
  1     12  Emily Bryant             19:18.77
  2     14  Victoria Quintana        19:28.53
  3     17  Carly Wilborn            19:40.62
  4     18  Erin Renner              19:45.74
  5     19  Chloe Boehlke            19:47.40
  6   ( 20) Rebecca Bramley          19:48.51
  7   ( 21) Kiara Glover             19:55.28

  4.    95  Colorado College                         (  19:49.72  1:39:08.63   1:51.22)
=======================================================
  1      7  Allysa Warling           18:38.23
  2     15  Leah Wessler             19:28.86
  3     23  Stefani Messick          20:15.78
  4     24  Leah Veldhuisen          20:16.31
  5     26  Allison Crimmins         20:29.45
  6   ( 28) Emma Gonzalez            20:32.12
  7   ( 29) Kate Matlin              20:33.68

  5.   153  Regis (Colo.)                            (  20:40.16  1:43:20.83   0:14.74)
=======================================================
  1     27  Katherine Pappas         20:29.97
  2     30  Emily Perez              20:37.63
  3     31  Amanda Martinez          20:44.19
  4     32  Molly Wagner             20:44.33
  5     33  Kate Wallerius           20:44.71
  6   ( 35) Christina Kennedy        21:02.70
  7   ( 36) Claire Wilson            21:30.47

  6.   161  Western New Mexico                       (  21:48.22  1:49:01.10   3:17.29)
=======================================================
  1     22  Janice Chacon            20:01.08
  2     25  Guadalupe Cantoran       20:17.73
  3     37  Kassandra Covarrubias    22:21.14
  4     38  Amanda McGinnis          23:02.78
  5     39  Clarissa Funaki          23:18.37


 

  College Men - Individual   

                        OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS: COLLEGE/OPEN MEN

Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Jackson Sayler          Adams State                              25:07.39  5:04    43 
    2    2 Sydney Gidabuday        Adams State                              25:21.68  5:07    28 
    3    3 Dominic Cabada          Adams State                              25:28.22  5:08    24 
    4    4 Chad Palmer             Adams State                              25:31.08  5:08    38 
    5    5 Chandler Reid           Adams State                              25:34.99  5:09    41 
    6    6 Jackson Friesth         Regis (Colo.)                            25:51.34  5:13   365 
    7    7 Kyle Masterson          Adams State                              25:55.28  5:13    35 
    8    8 Nick Hedges             Adams State                              26:00.51  5:14    31 
    9      Kristoffer Mugrage      Adams State                              26:01.76  5:15    36 
   10      Brandon Birdsong        Adams State Alumni                       26:21.33  5:19    49 
   11      Sean Reardon            Adams State                              26:22.10  5:19    40 
   12    9 Blake Graf              Colorado Mesa                            26:30.77  5:21   199 
   13   10 Jake Carmin             Colorado Mesa                            26:39.69  5:22   194 
   14      David Sheppard          Adams State                              26:55.29  5:25    45 
   15   11 Seth Knighton           Colorado Mesa                            26:59.68  5:26   201 
   16   12 Guillermo Cuevas        Colorado Mesa                            27:04.30  5:27   197 
   17   13 Dominic Brevig          Colorado Mesa                            27:10.27  5:28   193 
   18      Jackson Cole            Adams State                              27:27.14  5:32    25 
   19      Joshua Merrick          Multisport Ministries                    27:30.80  5:33   314 
   20   14 William Scoggins        Fort Lewis                               27:32.40  5:33   248 
   21   15 Jesus Valdez            Western New Mexico                       27:39.98  5:34   508 
   22   16 Tate Lagasca            Fort Lewis                               27:41.81  5:35   241 
   23   17 Luke Spitz              Colorado Mesa                            27:43.34  5:35   207 
   24      Joey Tressler           Adams State                              27:47.37  5:36    48 
   25   18 Sylas Schutt            Fort Lewis                               28:00.80  5:39   247 
   26   19 Sean Fitzgerald         Colorado Mesa                            28:08.05  5:40   198 
   27   20 Ryan Mott               Fort Lewis                               28:11.12  5:41   242 
   28      Steven Juarez           Johnson & Wales (Colo.)                  28:24.05  5:43   257 
   29      Nicolas Jauregui        Adams State                              28:29.26  5:44    33 
   30   21 Joseph Schaaf           Western New Mexico                       28:31.73  5:45   507 
   31   22 Carl Nelson             Regis (Colo.)                            28:38.02  5:46   373 
   32   23 David Eik               Colorado College                         28:40.22  5:47   172 
   33   24 Kian Hartley            Regis (Colo.)                            28:46.43  5:48   366 
   34   25 Alexander Pekoff        Fort Lewis                               28:51.80  5:49   244 
   35   26 Jacob Rothman           Colorado College                         28:53.33  5:49   184 
   36   27 Jonathan Patron         Western New Mexico                       29:03.59  5:51   504 
   37      Colton Cave             Colorado Mesa                            29:13.35  5:53   195 
   38      Freddie Ramirez         Johnson & Wales (Colo.)                  29:16.13  5:54   260 
   39   28 Joseph Spinelli         Fort Lewis                               29:23.44  5:55   249 
   40      Stephen Rice            Colorado Mesa                            29:31.00  5:57   203 
   41   29 Everett Johnson         Fort Lewis                               29:47.40  6:00   238 
   42   30 Ethan Holland           Colorado College                         29:59.58  6:03   177 
   43   31 Ezra Coopersmith        Colorado College                         30:00.57  6:03   169 
   44      Robert Guinn            Adams State                              30:05.65  6:04    29 
   45   32 Paul Armstrong          Regis (Colo.)                            30:12.42  6:05   364 
   46      Jeremy Goetee           Fort Lewis                               30:15.83  6:06   237 
   47   33 Adam Holiday            Colorado College                         30:19.92  6:07   176 
   48   34 Justin Hinckley         Regis (Colo.)                            30:32.70  6:09   367 
   49   35 Liam Martin             Regis (Colo.)                            30:46.72  6:12   371 
   50   36 Daniel Young            Western New Mexico                       30:49.77  6:13   509 
   51   37 Nick Dye                Colorado College                         31:04.76  6:16   171 
   52      Joseph Vasquez          Johnson & Wales (Colo.)                  31:15.27  6:18   261 
   53   38 Ben Moscona-Remnitz     Colorado College                         31:19.45  6:19   182 
   54   39 Carlos Madera           Regis (Colo.)                            31:29.01  6:21   370 
   55      Fransico Padilla        Johnson & Wales (Colo.)                  32:07.87  6:28   258 
   56      Alex Peebles-Capin      Colorado College                         32:17.99  6:30   183 
   57      Greg Williamson         Colorado College                         33:15.92  6:42   191 
   58   40 Vladimir Gnilozubov     Western New Mexico                       35:37.53  7:10   500 
 

   College Men - Teams 

 
                               TEAM RESULTS: COLEGE/OPEN MEN


  1.    15  Adams State                              (  25:24.67  2:07:03.36   0:27.60)
=======================================================
  1      1  Jackson Sayler           25:07.39
  2      2  Sydney Gidabuday         25:21.68
  3      3  Dominic Cabada           25:28.22
  4      4  Chad Palmer              25:31.08
  5      5  Chandler Reid            25:34.99
  6   (  7) Kyle Masterson           25:55.28
  7   (  8) Nick Hedges              26:00.51

  2.    55  Colorado Mesa                            (  26:52.94  2:14:24.71   0:39.50)
=======================================================
  1      9  Blake Graf               26:30.77
  2     10  Jake Carmin              26:39.69
  3     11  Seth Knighton            26:59.68
  4     12  Guillermo Cuevas         27:04.30
  5     13  Dominic Brevig           27:10.27
  6   ( 17) Luke Spitz               27:43.34
  7   ( 19) Sean Fitzgerald          28:08.05

  3.    93  Fort Lewis                               (  28:03.58  2:20:17.93   1:19.40)
=======================================================
  1     14  William Scoggins         27:32.40
  2     16  Tate Lagasca             27:41.81
  3     18  Sylas Schutt             28:00.80
  4     20  Ryan Mott                28:11.12
  5     25  Alexander Pekoff         28:51.80
  6   ( 28) Joseph Spinelli          29:23.44
  7   ( 29) Everett Johnson          29:47.40

  4.   118  Regis (Colo.)                            (  28:48.18  2:24:00.91   4:41.36)
=======================================================
  1      6  Jackson Friesth          25:51.34
  2     22  Carl Nelson              28:38.02
  3     24  Kian Hartley             28:46.43
  4     32  Paul Armstrong           30:12.42
  5     34  Justin Hinckley          30:32.70
  6   ( 35) Liam Martin              30:46.72
  7   ( 39) Carlos Madera            31:29.01

  5.   139  Western New Mexico                       (  30:20.52  2:31:42.60   7:57.55)
=======================================================
  1     15  Jesus Valdez             27:39.98
  2     21  Joseph Schaaf            28:31.73
  3     27  Jonathan Patron          29:03.59
  4     36  Daniel Young             30:49.77
  5     40  Vladimir Gnilozubov      35:37.53

  6.   143  Colorado College                         (  29:34.72  2:27:53.62   1:39.70)
=======================================================
  1     23  David Eik                28:40.22
  2     26  Jacob Rothman            28:53.33
  3     30  Ethan Holland            29:59.58
  4     31  Ezra Coopersmith         30:00.57
  5     33  Adam Holiday             30:19.92
  6   ( 37) Nick Dye                 31:04.76
  7   ( 38) Ben Moscona-Remnitz      31:19.45