June 13, 2015Gallup Triathlon

If you still have a timing chip, please return it. Click HERE for instructions 
If you have any questions about the timing or results, contact Sid@CCRTiming.com
MyLaps  Awards Overall Females Relay Team Awards
Age Groups Overall Males Relay Team Types
   Overall Relay Team Overall

 

    Awards  


                                                      OVERALL WINNERS

Place Name                         City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Thomas Fraser           M32 Albuquerque NM        59:33.8     5:01.7    0:41.0    32:55.5    0:44.4    20:11.3   202 

    1 Jordan Armstrong        F33 Albuquerque NM      1:15:07.0     7:50.1    0:48.7    42:20.8    1:03.5    23:03.9   225 


                                                     AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Jakob Kaare-Rasmussen    13 Santa Fe NM         1:09:20.4     6:08.3    0:56.9    40:30.8    0:38.8    21:05.7   204 
    2 Jonas Kaare-Rasmussen    15 Santa Fe NM         1:09:24.2     6:01.6    0:29.0    41:29.1    0:33.6    20:50.9   203 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Megan Becenti            18 Farmington NM       1:44:44.8     7:03.2    2:34.8  1:05:11.4    1:01.7    28:53.8   223 
    2 Stella Shoultz           14 Gallup NM           1:54:19.3     5:09.8    2:36.5  1:06:06.5    0:35.4    39:51.2   207 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Amit Pande               26 Dublin CA           1:07:28.1     5:48.7    0:43.6    37:26.6    0:56.0    22:33.2   208 
    2 Phil Frederiksen         28 Gallup NM           1:11:32.4     6:13.7    1:55.2    39:55.4    1:33.7    21:54.5   216 
    3 Kyle Smith               29 Albuquerque NM      1:15:14.9     7:57.4    1:29.0    42:20.2    1:00.7    22:27.7   229 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Alexandra Goldman        23 Gallup NM           1:38:16.1     6:51.2    1:15.4    53:30.6    0:30.8    36:08.1   213 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Rob Johnson              34 Albuquerque NM      1:14:57.7     7:48.2    1:04.0    44:17.1    0:37.2    21:11.3   240 
    2 John Lomasney            38 Gallup NM           1:20:47.0     8:10.1    2:46.5    40:53.8    1:28.1    27:28.7   228 
    3 Andre King               39 Gamerco NM          1:25:31.6     9:05.6    2:00.6    47:23.4    0:58.8    26:03.4   239 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Erin Pettyjohn           34 Albuquerque NM      1:17:30.1     9:03.5    1:33.2    43:06.7    0:57.1    22:49.7   243 
    2 Lisa Golden              36 Albuquerque NM      1:33:57.7    10:05.5    2:00.5    53:49.0    1:06.2    26:56.6   241 
    3 Sarah Kontz              37 Gallup NM           2:08:17.0     7:56.2    2:05.6  1:16:05.0    0:57.0    41:13.2   220 
 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 James Webster            43 Albuquerque NM      1:00:27.7     6:34.7    0:36.6    32:24.8    0:19.2    20:32.5   206 
    2 Kim Kaare-Rasmussen      46 Santa Fe NM         1:20:06.2     8:19.4    1:01.0    44:31.8    1:15.2    24:58.9   232 
    3 Patrick Stewart          48 Gallup NM           1:31:08.0     6:48.4    2:24.7    51:01.7    1:59.3    28:54.0   218 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Melissa Velarde          45 Santa Fe NM         1:24:00.2     8:46.8    0:56.6    43:37.7    1:32.8    29:06.4   234 
    2 Sandra Miller            46 Canon City CO       1:35:31.3    10:34.6    2:15.4    49:38.9    1:49.1    31:13.5   237 
    3 Laura Johnson            45 Window Rock AZ      1:35:35.9    13:06.2    1:38.8    51:58.3    1:10.1    27:42.7   252 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Kyle Sager               53 Santa Fe NM         1:10:57.5     7:43.9    1:23.5    35:54.4    1:42.4    24:13.3   235 
    2 Ron Haven                58 St Michaels AZ      1:21:43.5    11:49.0    0:59.2    43:34.8    1:13.6    24:07.1   251 
    3 Harvey Pino              50 Ramah NM            1:32:04.1    15:19.9    3:09.6    45:57.1    1:41.7    25:55.8   253 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Sissel Trondseth         57 Santa Fe NM         1:17:52.7     7:49.7    0:47.7    43:18.0    0:46.0    25:11.4   227 
    2 Christina Behr-Andres    51 Los Alamos NM       1:44:35.9     7:46.0    1:14.2    53:49.7    1:37.8    40:08.3   219 
    3 Alicia Gallegos          51 Grants NM           2:31:15.3    14:28.8    5:38.9  1:23:17.1    1:18.4    46:32.1   247 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 James Cox                60 Keams Canyon AZ     2:04:34.4    10:32.4    3:24.0    59:38.7    1:16.4    49:43.1   254 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Katrina Carpenter        60 Milan NM            2:01:27.7    14:25.8    5:36.3  1:07:15.2    1:29.0    32:41.5   256 

    Age Groups  

MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Jakob Kaare-Rasmussen    13 Santa Fe NM         1:09:20.4     6:08.3    0:56.9    40:30.8    0:38.8    21:05.7   204 
    2 Jonas Kaare-Rasmussen    15 Santa Fe NM         1:09:24.2     6:01.6    0:29.0    41:29.1    0:33.6    20:50.9   203 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 18
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Megan Becenti            18 Farmington NM       1:44:44.8     7:03.2    2:34.8  1:05:11.4    1:01.7    28:53.8   223 
    2 Stella Shoultz           14 Gallup NM           1:54:19.3     5:09.8    2:36.5  1:06:06.5    0:35.4    39:51.2   207 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Amit Pande               26 Dublin CA           1:07:28.1     5:48.7    0:43.6    37:26.6    0:56.0    22:33.2   208 
    2 Phil Frederiksen         28 Gallup NM           1:11:32.4     6:13.7    1:55.2    39:55.4    1:33.7    21:54.5   216 
    3 Kyle Smith               29 Albuquerque NM      1:15:14.9     7:57.4    1:29.0    42:20.2    1:00.7    22:27.7   229 
    4 Benjamin Chee            19 Gallup NM           1:29:19.6     7:24.5    2:30.9    56:22.4    1:51.8    21:10.2   250 
    5 Nick Donkersloot         28 Rehoboth NM         1:30:32.0     7:09.9    3:05.1    48:01.3    1:00.5    31:15.2   214 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Alexandra Goldman        23 Gallup NM           1:38:16.1     6:51.2    1:15.4    53:30.6    0:30.8    36:08.1   213 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Thomas Fraser            32 Albuquerque NM        59:33.8     5:01.7    0:41.0    32:55.5    0:44.4    20:11.3   202 
    2 Rob Johnson              34 Albuquerque NM      1:14:57.7     7:48.2    1:04.0    44:17.1    0:37.2    21:11.3   240 
    3 John Lomasney            38 Gallup NM           1:20:47.0     8:10.1    2:46.5    40:53.8    1:28.1    27:28.7   228 
    4 Andre King               39 Gamerco NM          1:25:31.6     9:05.6    2:00.6    47:23.4    0:58.8    26:03.4   239 
    5 Ian Ross                 33 Albuquerque NM      1:33:57.4     5:49.0    2:15.9    55:18.7    0:29.9    30:04.1   217 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Jordan Armstrong         33 Albuquerque NM      1:15:07.0     7:50.1    0:48.7    42:20.8    1:03.5    23:03.9   225 
    2 Erin Pettyjohn           34 Albuquerque NM      1:17:30.1     9:03.5    1:33.2    43:06.7    0:57.1    22:49.7   243 
    3 Lisa Golden              36 Albuquerque NM      1:33:57.7    10:05.5    2:00.5    53:49.0    1:06.2    26:56.6   241 
    4 Sarah Kontz              37 Gallup NM           2:08:17.0     7:56.2    2:05.6  1:16:05.0    0:57.0    41:13.2   220 
    5 Melissa McLaughlin       34 Rio Rancho NM       2:30:48.1    11:04.6    2:23.3  1:27:23.4    0:50.8    49:06.0   246 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 James Webster            43 Albuquerque NM      1:00:27.7     6:34.7    0:36.6    32:24.8    0:19.2    20:32.5   206 
    2 Kim Kaare-Rasmussen      46 Santa Fe NM         1:20:06.2     8:19.4    1:01.0    44:31.8    1:15.2    24:58.9   232 
    3 Patrick Stewart          48 Gallup NM           1:31:08.0     6:48.4    2:24.7    51:01.7    1:59.3    28:54.0   218 
    4 Daryl Petersen           42 Navajo NM           1:42:18.1     9:56.0    1:37.8    53:22.1    1:52.7    35:29.6   236 
    5 Raymond Calderon         42 Gallup NM           1:43:57.3     7:26.7    2:10.7    57:31.0    1:05.0    35:44.0   231 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Melissa Velarde          45 Santa Fe NM         1:24:00.2     8:46.8    0:56.6    43:37.7    1:32.8    29:06.4   234 
    2 Sandra Miller            46 Canon City CO       1:35:31.3    10:34.6    2:15.4    49:38.9    1:49.1    31:13.5   237 
    3 Laura Johnson            45 Window Rock AZ      1:35:35.9    13:06.2    1:38.8    51:58.3    1:10.1    27:42.7   252 
    4 Rachel Sorrell           45 Fort Defiance AZ    1:47:19.9     9:44.8    1:54.6    58:40.2    2:42.0    34:18.4   242 
    5 Judy Christian           49 Gallup NM           2:16:13.3    12:56.9    3:43.6  1:23:26.2    0:22.3    35:44.4   248 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Kyle Sager               53 Santa Fe NM         1:10:57.5     7:43.9    1:23.5    35:54.4    1:42.4    24:13.3   235 
    2 Ron Haven                58 St Michaels AZ      1:21:43.5    11:49.0    0:59.2    43:34.8    1:13.6    24:07.1   251 
    3 Harvey Pino              50 Ramah NM            1:32:04.1    15:19.9    3:09.6    45:57.1    1:41.7    25:55.8   253 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Sissel Trondseth         57 Santa Fe NM         1:17:52.7     7:49.7    0:47.7    43:18.0    0:46.0    25:11.4   227 
    2 Christina Behr-Andres    51 Los Alamos NM       1:44:35.9     7:46.0    1:14.2    53:49.7    1:37.8    40:08.3   219 
    3 Alicia Gallegos          51 Grants NM           2:31:15.3    14:28.8    5:38.9  1:23:17.1    1:18.4    46:32.1   247 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 James Cox                60 Keams Canyon AZ     2:04:34.4    10:32.4    3:24.0    59:38.7    1:16.4    49:43.1   254 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Name                    Age City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= === =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Katrina Carpenter        60 Milan NM            2:01:27.7    14:25.8    5:36.3  1:07:15.2    1:29.0    32:41.5   256 

    Overall Females  

Place Name                    Div   City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= ===== =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Jordan Armstrong        F3039 Albuquerque NM      1:15:07.0     7:50.1    0:48.7    42:20.8    1:03.5    23:03.9   225 
    2 Erin Pettyjohn          F3039 Albuquerque NM      1:17:30.1     9:03.5    1:33.2    43:06.7    0:57.1    22:49.7   243 
    3 Sissel Trondseth        M5059 Santa Fe NM         1:17:52.7     7:49.7    0:47.7    43:18.0    0:46.0    25:11.4   227 
    4 Melissa Velarde         F4049 Santa Fe NM         1:24:00.2     8:46.8    0:56.6    43:37.7    1:32.8    29:06.4   234 
    5 Lisa Golden             F3039 Albuquerque NM      1:33:57.7    10:05.5    2:00.5    53:49.0    1:06.2    26:56.6   241 
    6 Sandra Miller           F4049 Canon City CO       1:35:31.3    10:34.6    2:15.4    49:38.9    1:49.1    31:13.5   237 
    7 Laura Johnson           F4049 Window Rock AZ      1:35:35.9    13:06.2    1:38.8    51:58.3    1:10.1    27:42.7   252 
    8 Alexandra Goldman       F1929 Gallup NM           1:38:16.1     6:51.2    1:15.4    53:30.6    0:30.8    36:08.1   213 
    9 Christina Behr-Andres   M5059 Los Alamos NM       1:44:35.9     7:46.0    1:14.2    53:49.7    1:37.8    40:08.3   219 
   10 Megan Becenti           F0118 Farmington NM       1:44:44.8     7:03.2    2:34.8  1:05:11.4    1:01.7    28:53.8   223 
   11 Rachel Sorrell          F4049 Fort Defiance AZ    1:47:19.9     9:44.8    1:54.6    58:40.2    2:42.0    34:18.4   242 
   12 Stella Shoultz          F0118 Gallup NM           1:54:19.3     5:09.8    2:36.5  1:06:06.5    0:35.4    39:51.2   207 
   13 Katrina Carpenter       F60+  Milan NM            2:01:27.7    14:25.8    5:36.3  1:07:15.2    1:29.0    32:41.5   256 
   14 Sarah Kontz             F3039 Gallup NM           2:08:17.0     7:56.2    2:05.6  1:16:05.0    0:57.0    41:13.2   220 
   15 Judy Christian          F4049 Gallup NM           2:16:13.3    12:56.9    3:43.6  1:23:26.2    0:22.3    35:44.4   248 
   16 Melissa McLaughlin      F3039 Rio Rancho NM       2:30:48.1    11:04.6    2:23.3  1:27:23.4    0:50.8    49:06.0   246 
   17 Alicia Gallegos         M5059 Grants NM           2:31:15.3    14:28.8    5:38.9  1:23:17.1    1:18.4    46:32.1   247

    Overall Males  

Place Name                    Div   City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= ===== =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Thomas Fraser           M3039 Albuquerque NM        59:33.8     5:01.7    0:41.0    32:55.5    0:44.4    20:11.3   202 
    2 James Webster           M4049 Albuquerque NM      1:00:27.7     6:34.7    0:36.6    32:24.8    0:19.2    20:32.5   206 
    3 Amit Pande              M1929 Dublin CA           1:07:28.1     5:48.7    0:43.6    37:26.6    0:56.0    22:33.2   208 
    4 Jakob Kaare-Rasmussen   M0118 Santa Fe NM         1:09:20.4     6:08.3    0:56.9    40:30.8    0:38.8    21:05.7   204 
    5 Jonas Kaare-Rasmussen   M0118 Santa Fe NM         1:09:24.2     6:01.6    0:29.0    41:29.1    0:33.6    20:50.9   203 
    6 Kyle Sager              M5059 Santa Fe NM         1:10:57.5     7:43.9    1:23.5    35:54.4    1:42.4    24:13.3   235 
    7 Phil Frederiksen        M1929 Gallup NM           1:11:32.4     6:13.7    1:55.2    39:55.4    1:33.7    21:54.5   216 
    8 Rob Johnson             M3039 Albuquerque NM      1:14:57.7     7:48.2    1:04.0    44:17.1    0:37.2    21:11.3   240 
    9 Kyle Smith              M1929 Albuquerque NM      1:15:14.9     7:57.4    1:29.0    42:20.2    1:00.7    22:27.7   229 
   10 Kim Kaare-Rasmussen     M4049 Santa Fe NM         1:20:06.2     8:19.4    1:01.0    44:31.8    1:15.2    24:58.9   232 
   11 John Lomasney           M3039 Gallup NM           1:20:47.0     8:10.1    2:46.5    40:53.8    1:28.1    27:28.7   228 
   12 Ron Haven               M5059 St Michaels AZ      1:21:43.5    11:49.0    0:59.2    43:34.8    1:13.6    24:07.1   251 
   13 Andre King              M3039 Gamerco NM          1:25:31.6     9:05.6    2:00.6    47:23.4    0:58.8    26:03.4   239 
   14 Benjamin Chee           M1929 Gallup NM           1:29:19.6     7:24.5    2:30.9    56:22.4    1:51.8    21:10.2   250 
   15 Nick Donkersloot        M1929 Rehoboth NM         1:30:32.0     7:09.9    3:05.1    48:01.3    1:00.5    31:15.2   214 
   16 Patrick Stewart         M4049 Gallup NM           1:31:08.0     6:48.4    2:24.7    51:01.7    1:59.3    28:54.0   218 
   17 Harvey Pino             M5059 Ramah NM            1:32:04.1    15:19.9    3:09.6    45:57.1    1:41.7    25:55.8   253 
   18 Ian Ross                M3039 Albuquerque NM      1:33:57.4     5:49.0    2:15.9    55:18.7    0:29.9    30:04.1   217 
   19 Daryl Petersen          M4049 Navajo NM           1:42:18.1     9:56.0    1:37.8    53:22.1    1:52.7    35:29.6   236 
   20 Raymond Calderon        M4049 Gallup NM           1:43:57.3     7:26.7    2:10.7    57:31.0    1:05.0    35:44.0   231 
   21 James Cox               M60+  Keams Canyon AZ     2:04:34.4    10:32.4    3:24.0    59:38.7    1:16.4    49:43.1   254

    Overall  

Place Name                    Div   City/state          Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.      
===== ======================= ===== =================== ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== ===== 
    1 Thomas Fraser           M3039 Albuquerque NM        59:33.8     5:01.7    0:41.0    32:55.5    0:44.4    20:11.3   202 
    2 James Webster           M4049 Albuquerque NM      1:00:27.7     6:34.7    0:36.6    32:24.8    0:19.2    20:32.5   206 
    3 Amit Pande              M1929 Dublin CA           1:07:28.1     5:48.7    0:43.6    37:26.6    0:56.0    22:33.2   208 
    4 Jakob Kaare-Rasmussen   M0118 Santa Fe NM         1:09:20.4     6:08.3    0:56.9    40:30.8    0:38.8    21:05.7   204 
    5 Jonas Kaare-Rasmussen   M0118 Santa Fe NM         1:09:24.2     6:01.6    0:29.0    41:29.1    0:33.6    20:50.9   203 
    6 Kyle Sager              M5059 Santa Fe NM         1:10:57.5     7:43.9    1:23.5    35:54.4    1:42.4    24:13.3   235 
    7 Phil Frederiksen        M1929 Gallup NM           1:11:32.4     6:13.7    1:55.2    39:55.4    1:33.7    21:54.5   216 
    8 Rob Johnson             M3039 Albuquerque NM      1:14:57.7     7:48.2    1:04.0    44:17.1    0:37.2    21:11.3   240 
    9 Jordan Armstrong        F3039 Albuquerque NM      1:15:07.0     7:50.1    0:48.7    42:20.8    1:03.5    23:03.9   225 
   10 Kyle Smith              M1929 Albuquerque NM      1:15:14.9     7:57.4    1:29.0    42:20.2    1:00.7    22:27.7   229 
   11 Erin Pettyjohn          F3039 Albuquerque NM      1:17:30.1     9:03.5    1:33.2    43:06.7    0:57.1    22:49.7   243 
   12 Sissel Trondseth        M5059 Santa Fe NM         1:17:52.7     7:49.7    0:47.7    43:18.0    0:46.0    25:11.4   227 
   13 Kim Kaare-Rasmussen     M4049 Santa Fe NM         1:20:06.2     8:19.4    1:01.0    44:31.8    1:15.2    24:58.9   232 
   14 John Lomasney           M3039 Gallup NM           1:20:47.0     8:10.1    2:46.5    40:53.8    1:28.1    27:28.7   228 
   15 Ron Haven               M5059 St Michaels AZ      1:21:43.5    11:49.0    0:59.2    43:34.8    1:13.6    24:07.1   251 
   16 Melissa Velarde         F4049 Santa Fe NM         1:24:00.2     8:46.8    0:56.6    43:37.7    1:32.8    29:06.4   234 
   17 Andre King              M3039 Gamerco NM          1:25:31.6     9:05.6    2:00.6    47:23.4    0:58.8    26:03.4   239 
   18 Benjamin Chee           M1929 Gallup NM           1:29:19.6     7:24.5    2:30.9    56:22.4    1:51.8    21:10.2   250 
   19 Nick Donkersloot        M1929 Rehoboth NM         1:30:32.0     7:09.9    3:05.1    48:01.3    1:00.5    31:15.2   214 
   20 Patrick Stewart         M4049 Gallup NM           1:31:08.0     6:48.4    2:24.7    51:01.7    1:59.3    28:54.0   218 
   21 Harvey Pino             M5059 Ramah NM            1:32:04.1    15:19.9    3:09.6    45:57.1    1:41.7    25:55.8   253 
   22 Ian Ross                M3039 Albuquerque NM      1:33:57.4     5:49.0    2:15.9    55:18.7    0:29.9    30:04.1   217 
   23 Lisa Golden             F3039 Albuquerque NM      1:33:57.7    10:05.5    2:00.5    53:49.0    1:06.2    26:56.6   241 
   24 Sandra Miller           F4049 Canon City CO       1:35:31.3    10:34.6    2:15.4    49:38.9    1:49.1    31:13.5   237 
   25 Laura Johnson           F4049 Window Rock AZ      1:35:35.9    13:06.2    1:38.8    51:58.3    1:10.1    27:42.7   252 
   26 Alexandra Goldman       F1929 Gallup NM           1:38:16.1     6:51.2    1:15.4    53:30.6    0:30.8    36:08.1   213 
   27 Daryl Petersen          M4049 Navajo NM           1:42:18.1     9:56.0    1:37.8    53:22.1    1:52.7    35:29.6   236 
   28 Raymond Calderon        M4049 Gallup NM           1:43:57.3     7:26.7    2:10.7    57:31.0    1:05.0    35:44.0   231 
   29 Christina Behr-Andres   M5059 Los Alamos NM       1:44:35.9     7:46.0    1:14.2    53:49.7    1:37.8    40:08.3   219 
   30 Megan Becenti           F0118 Farmington NM       1:44:44.8     7:03.2    2:34.8  1:05:11.4    1:01.7    28:53.8   223 
   31 Rachel Sorrell          F4049 Fort Defiance AZ    1:47:19.9     9:44.8    1:54.6    58:40.2    2:42.0    34:18.4   242 
   32 Stella Shoultz          F0118 Gallup NM           1:54:19.3     5:09.8    2:36.5  1:06:06.5    0:35.4    39:51.2   207 
   33 Katrina Carpenter       F60+  Milan NM            2:01:27.7    14:25.8    5:36.3  1:07:15.2    1:29.0    32:41.5   256 
   34 James Cox               M60+  Keams Canyon AZ     2:04:34.4    10:32.4    3:24.0    59:38.7    1:16.4    49:43.1   254 
   35 Sarah Kontz             F3039 Gallup NM           2:08:17.0     7:56.2    2:05.6  1:16:05.0    0:57.0    41:13.2   220 
   36 Judy Christian          F4049 Gallup NM           2:16:13.3    12:56.9    3:43.6  1:23:26.2    0:22.3    35:44.4   248 
   37 Melissa McLaughlin      F3039 Rio Rancho NM       2:30:48.1    11:04.6    2:23.3  1:27:23.4    0:50.8    49:06.0   246 
   38 Alicia Gallegos         M5059 Grants NM           2:31:15.3    14:28.8    5:38.9  1:23:17.1    1:18.4    46:32.1   247

    Relay Team Awards  

 RELAY TEAM DIVISION: JUNIOR

Place Team                         City & State        Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.
===== ============================ =================   ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
    1 3 FAST 3 FURIOUS             Gallup NM           1:02:59.5     5:08.0    0:27.3    39:35.0    0:18.7    17:30.6   205 
           Jeremy Torres        
           Luke Pikaart         
           Niles Thomas         
    2 THE KILLERS                  Gallup NM           1:15:11.8     5:41.0    0:32.0    43:12.5    0:22.4    25:23.9   215 
           Matt Ruiz            
           Matt Ruiz            
           Isabell Aycock       
    3 THE DINKELBIRDS              Gallup NM           1:32:13.9     5:31.4    0:39.9  1:04:50.0    0:22.7    20:50.0   209 
           Thomas Guimaraes     
           Isaac Lucero         
           Sam Faz              


 RELAY TEAM DIVISION: COED

Place Team                         City & State        Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.
===== ============================ =================   ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
    1 TRES                         Gallup NM           1:04:21.4     6:07.5    0:35.9    36:22.5    0:22.1    20:53.5   211 
           Allison Manley       
           Greg Cavanaugh       
           Steve Terborg        
    2 A-TEAM                       Gallup NM           1:25:47.6    10:50.0    0:49.8    50:12.9    0:27.2    23:27.8   221 
           Andrew Yazzie        
           Shanae Diaz          
           Deedra Cadman        
    3 CALL US A CAB                Gallup NM           1:27:13.3     7:09.6    0:35.6    51:36.4    0:26.0    27:25.7   226 
           Laura Horton         
           Cassie Fleming       
           John Philpott        
 

 RELAY TEAM DIVISION: FEMALE

Place Team                         City & State        Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.
===== ============================ =================   ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
    1 #UNDERTRAINEDANDPROUD        Albuquerque NM      1:30:26.7    11:47.9    1:23.4    56:31.1    0:18.8    20:25.7   244 
           Crystal Begay        
           Crystal Begay        
           Janet Trujillo       
    2 SNAP, CRACKLE, POP!          Fort Defiance AZ    2:01:56.4    10:26.9    0:39.1  1:12:50.3    0:39.5    37:20.6   238 
           Felicia Frizzell     
           Amber Wauneka        
           Kim Goldtooth        


 RELAY TEAM DIVISION: MALE

Place Team                         City & State        Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.
===== ============================ =================   ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
    1 ARE WE THERE YET?            Gallup NM           1:17:46.2     6:10.4    0:39.9    46:46.9    0:30.5    23:38.5   212 
           Jeff Kiely           
           Sanjay Choudhrie     
           John Ratmeyer        
    2 2 SHIELDS                    Gallup NM           1:19:19.7     7:45.0    0:40.3    45:36.3    0:23.9    24:54.3   230 
           Francie Martinez     
           Francie Martinez     
           Usiel Tapia

    Relay Team Types  

Place Team                         TType  City & State        Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.
===== ============================ ====== =================   ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
    1 3 FAST 3 FURIOUS             JUNIOR Gallup NM           1:02:59.5     5:08.0    0:27.3    39:35.0    0:18.7    17:30.6   205 
           Jeremy Torres        
           Luke Pikaart         
           Niles Thomas         
    2 TRES                         COED   Gallup NM           1:04:21.4     6:07.5    0:35.9    36:22.5    0:22.1    20:53.5   211 
           Allison Manley       
           Greg Cavanaugh       
           Steve Terborg        
    3 THE KILLERS                  JUNIOR Gallup NM           1:15:11.8     5:41.0    0:32.0    43:12.5    0:22.4    25:23.9   215 
           Matt Ruiz            
           Matt Ruiz            
           Isabell Aycock       
    4 ARE WE THERE YET?            MALE   Gallup NM           1:17:46.2     6:10.4    0:39.9    46:46.9    0:30.5    23:38.5   212 
           Jeff Kiely           
           Sanjay Choudhrie     
           John Ratmeyer        
    5 2 SHIELDS                    MALE   Gallup NM           1:19:19.7     7:45.0    0:40.3    45:36.3    0:23.9    24:54.3   230 
           Francie Martinez     
           Francie Martinez     
           Usiel Tapia          
    6 A-TEAM                       COED   Gallup NM           1:25:47.6    10:50.0    0:49.8    50:12.9    0:27.2    23:27.8   221 
           Andrew Yazzie        
           Shanae Diaz          
           Deedra Cadman        
    7 CALL US A CAB                COED   Gallup NM           1:27:13.3     7:09.6    0:35.6    51:36.4    0:26.0    27:25.7   226 
           Laura Horton         
           Cassie Fleming       
           John Philpott        
    8 #UNDERTRAINEDANDPROUD        FEMALE Albuquerque NM      1:30:26.7    11:47.9    1:23.4    56:31.1    0:18.8    20:25.7   244 
           Crystal Begay        
           Crystal Begay        
           Janet Trujillo       
    9 THE DINKELBIRDS              JUNIOR Gallup NM           1:32:13.9     5:31.4    0:39.9  1:04:50.0    0:22.7    20:50.0   209 
           Thomas Guimaraes     
           Isaac Lucero         
           Sam Faz              
   10 MUSTANGS                     COED   Gallup NM           1:36:22.3     6:57.1    0:35.2    58:18.0    0:35.2    29:56.9   201 
           Allison Begay        
           Gervase Begay        
           Anna Dause           
   11 TRIFECAT X                   COED   Los Lunas NM        1:37:08.2     6:59.1    0:38.0  1:04:05.3    0:22.0    25:03.8   249 
           Meg Campbell         
           Chris Nelson         
           Jonathan Nelson      
   12 MIGHTY PEGASI                JUNIOR Gallup NM           1:45:11.8    10:27.6    0:50.9  1:04:31.1    0:24.3    28:58.0   245 
           Hannah Pikaart       
           Naomi Philips        
           Daya Choudhrie       
   13 RRJ                          COED   Grants NM           1:48:07.1    13:43.6    0:38.5    58:08.3    0:32.8    35:04.0   255 
           Richard Gutierrez    
           Raymond Renon        
           Jane Gutierich       
   14 SNAP, CRACKLE, POP!          FEMALE Fort Defiance AZ    2:01:56.4    10:26.9    0:39.1  1:12:50.3    0:39.5    37:20.6   238 
           Felicia Frizzell     
           Amber Wauneka        
           Kim Goldtooth 

    Relay Team Overall

 RELAY TEAM DIVISION: JUNIOR

Place Team                         City & State        Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.
===== ============================ =================   ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
    1 3 FAST 3 FURIOUS             Gallup NM           1:02:59.5     5:08.0    0:27.3    39:35.0    0:18.7    17:30.6   205 
           Jeremy Torres        
           Luke Pikaart         
           Niles Thomas         
    2 THE KILLERS                  Gallup NM           1:15:11.8     5:41.0    0:32.0    43:12.5    0:22.4    25:23.9   215 
           Matt Ruiz            
           Matt Ruiz            
           Isabell Aycock       
    3 THE DINKELBIRDS              Gallup NM           1:32:13.9     5:31.4    0:39.9  1:04:50.0    0:22.7    20:50.0   209 
           Thomas Guimaraes     
           Isaac Lucero         
           Sam Faz              
    4 MIGHTY PEGASI                Gallup NM           1:45:11.8    10:27.6    0:50.9  1:04:31.1    0:24.3    28:58.0   245 
           Hannah Pikaart       
           Naomi Philips        
           Daya Choudhrie       


 RELAY TEAM DIVISION: COED

Place Team                         City & State        Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.
===== ============================ =================   ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
    1 TRES                         Gallup NM           1:04:21.4     6:07.5    0:35.9    36:22.5    0:22.1    20:53.5   211 
           Allison Manley       
           Greg Cavanaugh       
           Steve Terborg        
    2 A-TEAM                       Gallup NM           1:25:47.6    10:50.0    0:49.8    50:12.9    0:27.2    23:27.8   221 
           Andrew Yazzie        
           Shanae Diaz          
           Deedra Cadman        
    3 CALL US A CAB                Gallup NM           1:27:13.3     7:09.6    0:35.6    51:36.4    0:26.0    27:25.7   226 
           Laura Horton         
           Cassie Fleming       
           John Philpott        
    4 MUSTANGS                     Gallup NM           1:36:22.3     6:57.1    0:35.2    58:18.0    0:35.2    29:56.9   201 
           Allison Begay        
           Gervase Begay        
           Anna Dause           
    5 TRIFECAT X                   Los Lunas NM        1:37:08.2     6:59.1    0:38.0  1:04:05.3    0:22.0    25:03.8   249 
           Meg Campbell         
           Chris Nelson         
           Jonathan Nelson      
    6 RRJ                          Grants NM           1:48:07.1    13:43.6    0:38.5    58:08.3    0:32.8    35:04.0   255 
           Richard Gutierrez    
           Raymond Renon        
           Jane Gutierich       
 

 RELAY TEAM DIVISION: FEMALE

Place Team                         City & State        Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.
===== ============================ =================   ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
    1 #UNDERTRAINEDANDPROUD        Albuquerque NM      1:30:26.7    11:47.9    1:23.4    56:31.1    0:18.8    20:25.7   244 
           Crystal Begay        
           Crystal Begay        
           Janet Trujillo       
    2 SNAP, CRACKLE, POP!          Fort Defiance AZ    2:01:56.4    10:26.9    0:39.1  1:12:50.3    0:39.5    37:20.6   238 
           Felicia Frizzell     
           Amber Wauneka        
           Kim Goldtooth        


 RELAY TEAM DIVISION: MALE

Place Team                         City & State        Total     Swim       Trans1    Bike       Trans2    Run        No.
===== ============================ =================   ========= ========== ========= ========== ========= ========== =====
    1 ARE WE THERE YET?            Gallup NM           1:17:46.2     6:10.4    0:39.9    46:46.9    0:30.5    23:38.5   212 
           Jeff Kiely           
           Sanjay Choudhrie     
           John Ratmeyer        
    2 2 SHIELDS                    Gallup NM           1:19:19.7     7:45.0    0:40.3    45:36.3    0:23.9    24:54.3   230 
           Francie Martinez     
           Francie Martinez     
           Usiel Tapia