Adams State

Joe Vigil Open
Adams State University
Cattails Golf Course
Alamosa, CO

September 6, 2014

Adams State

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS, PLEASE CONTACT SID@CCRTiming.com

ChronoTrack

--- AWARDS --- --- HIGH SCHOOL --- ---MIDDLE SCHOOL---
--- COLLEGE ---
Individual Girls - Individual Girls - Individual Women - Individual
Teams Girls - Teams Girls - Teams Women - Teams
  Boys - Individual Boys - Individual Men - Individual
  Boys - Teams Boys - Teams Men - Teams

 

   Awards - Individual   

 
                        TOP 10 MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1 Lilly Lavier            Ortega Middle School                     11:22.46  6:07 
    2      Cassandra Ruiz          Taos                                     11:55.04  6:24 
    3      Delores Estrada         Center                                   12:00.91  6:27 
    4    2 Meghan Cody             Ortega Middle School                     12:02.97  6:28 
    5    3 Mariah Ruybal           Centauri Middle School, Falcon           12:07.84  6:31 
    6      Kendra Sears            Sargent                                  12:08.43  6:31 
    7    4 Brenna McDaniel         Centauri Middle School, Falcon           12:11.31  6:33 
    8    5 Alliyah Molina          Ortega Middle School                     12:16.40  6:36 
    9    6 Sarah De La Cerda       Ortega Middle School                     12:21.22  6:38 
   10    7 Abigail Snyder          Rocky Ford                               12:26.40  6:41 

                        TOP 10 MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1 Chris Gonzales          Rocky Ford                               10:55.98  5:52 
    2      Nigel Cortright         Sargent                                  11:02.00  5:56 
    3      Dalton Lazich           Fountain-Fort Carson                     11:10.57  6:00 
    4      Sam Lorenz              Del Norte Middle School                  11:12.28  6:01 
    5      Cole Christensen        Sargent                                  11:19.83  6:05 
    6    2 Joshua Lopez            Ortega Middle School                     11:31.85  6:12 
    7    3 Jayden Deleon           Rocky Ford                               11:36.46  6:14 
    8    4 Cole Schweizer          Ortega Middle School                     11:39.63  6:16 
    9      Zachary Collard         Bayfield                                 11:40.89  6:16 
   10    5 Austin Garcia           Rocky Ford                               11:46.97  6:20 

                         TOP 15 HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1 Shannon Maloney         Durango                                  19:17.66  6:13 
    2    2 Hannah Gunther          Taos                                     19:38.85  6:20 
    3    3 Elizabeth Reyes         Taos                                     19:57.38  6:26 
    4    4 Mia Valerio             Dakota Ridge                             20:03.71  6:28 
    5    5 Tara Sowards            Alamosa                                  20:24.81  6:35 
    6    6 Sarah Smagacz           Durango                                  20:26.03  6:35 
    7    7 Victoria Quintana       Santa Fe                                 20:29.43  6:36 
    8    8 Laurel Davis            Dakota Ridge                             20:37.64  6:39 
    9    9 Emma Patterson          Taos                                     20:40.98  6:40 
   10      Kalie Black             Fountain-Fort Carson                     20:51.90  6:43 
   11   10 Caitlin Cunningham      Brighton                                 20:56.28  6:45 
   12   11 Skylar Lodice           Dakota Ridge                             21:13.95  6:51 
   13   12 Michelle Renner         Dakota Ridge                             21:17.58  6:52 
   14   13 Maria Montes            Sargent                                  21:19.25  6:52 
   15   14 Charolette Jones        Dakota Ridge                             21:19.76  6:52 

                         TOP 15 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1 Jake Rogers             Lamar                                    16:21.73  5:16 
    2    2 Dan Mordecai            Brighton                                 16:23.09  5:17 
    3    3 Isaiah Delacerda        Alamosa                                  16:28.16  5:19 
    4    4 Roy Madrid              Taos                                     16:33.50  5:20 
    5    5 Trevor Gabbard          Bayfield HS                              16:47.36  5:25 
    6    6 Michael Day             Fountain-Fort Carson                     16:50.96  5:26 
    7    7 Donevan Gravelle        Taos                                     16:51.72  5:26 
    8    8 Nicholas Turco          Durango                                  16:52.51  5:26 
    9    9 Benji Lachelt           Durango                                  16:52.71  5:26 
   10   10 Gordon Gianniny         Durango                                  16:55.28  5:27 
   11   11 Jericho Ulibarri        Alamosa                                  16:58.89  5:28 
   12   12 Mateo Vigil             Taos                                     17:01.66  5:29 
   13   13 Chris King              Dakota Ridge                             17:02.77  5:30 
   14   14 Caleb Palmer            Alamosa                                  17:07.11  5:31 
   15   15 Seamus Millett          Durango                                  17:07.44  5:31 

                           TOP 15 COLLEGE WOMEN
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1 Lauren Martin           Adams State                              17:42.54  3:34 
    2    2 Maura O'Brien           Adams State                              18:07.73  3:39 
    3    3 Jenna Thurman           Adams State                              18:26.20  3:43 
    4    4 Melissa Roberts         Adams State                              18:33.55  3:45 
    5    5 Michaela Johnson        West Texas A&M                           18:35.44  3:45 
    6    6 Kelsey Corbin           Adams State                              18:44.09  3:47 
    7    7 Tayler Warren           Adams State                              18:45.95  3:47 
    8    8 Rachel Kresl            Adams State                              18:47.07  3:47 
    9      Chante Roberts          Adams State                              18:56.65  3:49 
   10      Morgan Fitzgibbon       Adams State                              19:01.01  3:50 
   11    9 Emma Love               West Texas A&M                           19:01.94  3:50 
   12   10 Tess Skoe               Colorado Mesa                            19:06.55  3:51 
   13   11 Shannon Emery           Colorado Mesa                            19:07.68  3:51 
   14   12 Amber Saiz              Eastern New Mexico                       19:08.38  3:52 
   15   13 Maddie Kruger           Fort Lewis                               19:19.58  3:54 

                            TOP 15 COLLEGE MEN
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace     
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== 
    1    1 Kevin Batt              Adams State                              25:20.74  8:10 
    2    2 Matthew Daniels         Adams State                              25:27.51  8:12 
    3    3 Tabor Stevens           Adams State                              25:35.11  8:15 
    4    4 Jack Espeset            Adams State                              25:40.24  8:16 
    5    5 Julian Florez           Adams State                              25:49.19  8:19 
    6    6 Daniel Vavrik           Colorado Mesa                            25:51.93  8:20 
    7    7 Jacob Lozano            Eastern New Mexico                       25:58.57  8:22 
    8    8 Dominic Cabada          Adams State                              26:02.54  8:23 
    9    9 Chad Palmer             Adams State                              26:12.01  8:26 
   10      Sean Reardon            Adams State                              26:14.22  8:27 
   11      Jackson Sayler          Adams State                              26:30.72  8:32 
   12      Nick Hedges             Adams State                              26:39.11  8:35 
   13   10 Christian Gering        Fort Lewis                               26:39.82  8:35 
   14   11 Shane Niksic            Colorado Mesa                            26:52.10  8:39 
   15   12 Zak Kennison            Colorado Mesa                            26:55.70  8:41 
   9/06/2014  2:47PM
 

   Awards - Teams 

                              TEAM AWARDS: MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS


  1.    23  Ortega Middle School                     (  12:08.15  1:00:40.79   1:15.28)
=======================================================
  1      1  Lilly Lavier             11:22.46
  2      2  Meghan Cody              12:02.97
  3      5  Alliyah Molina           12:16.40
  4      6  Sarah De La Cerda        12:21.22
  5      9  Emily Lavier             12:37.74
  6   ( 12) Haley Morgan             13:14.71
  7   ( 13) Rachel Sucharski         13:22.54

  2.    48  Centauri Middle School, Falcon           (  13:04.96  1:05:24.84   2:19.68)
=======================================================
  1      3  Mariah Ruybal            12:07.84
  2      4  Brenna McDaniel          12:11.31
  3      8  Lizzy Valentine          12:36.46
  4     15  Brynli Sowards           14:01.71
  5     18  Camrey Ruybal            14:27.52
  6   ( 19) Torissa Huffaker         14:27.85
  7   ( 23) Kelcee Coombs            15:31.11


 

                              TEAM AWARDS: MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS


  1.    23  Rocky Ford                               (  11:41.13    58:25.67   1:16.49)
=======================================================
  1      1  Chris Gonzales           10:55.98
  2      3  Jayden Deleon            11:36.46
  3      5  Austin Garcia            11:46.97
  4      6  Dru Steele               11:53.79
  5      8  Nick Barela              12:12.47
  6   ( 12) Devan Gallegoes          12:40.92
  7   ( 15) Cristian Gauna           12:52.68

  2.    46  Ortega Middle School                     (  12:16.63  1:01:23.15   1:23.25)
=======================================================
  1      2  Joshua Lopez             11:31.85
  2      4  Cole Schweizer           11:39.63
  3     10  Joshua Medina            12:27.67
  4     14  Kason Smith              12:48.90
  5     16  Zachary Vance            12:55.10
  6   ( 19) Jamie Brooks             13:40.04
  7   ( 20) Josiah Shown             13:43.25


 

                               TEAM AWARDS: HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS


  1.    49  Dakota Ridge                             (  20:54.52  1:44:32.64   1:16.05)
=======================================================
  1      4  Mia Valerio              20:03.71
  2      8  Laurel Davis             20:37.64
  3     11  Skylar Lodice            21:13.95
  4     12  Michelle Renner          21:17.58
  5     14  Charolette Jones         21:19.76
  6   ( 15) Natalie Gonzales         21:20.85
  7   ( 24) Sydney Buchli            21:44.27

  2.    70  Durango                                  (  20:54.33  1:44:31.68   2:29.99)
=======================================================
  1      1  Shannon Maloney          19:17.66
  2      6  Sarah Smagacz            20:26.03
  3     17  Marit May                21:25.02
  4     20  Emily Edwards-Colsman    21:35.32
  5     26  Emily Fogel              21:47.65
  6   ( 31) Lilah Slaughter          22:04.30
  7   ( 55) Grace Panze              22:51.98

  3.    91  Taos                                     (  20:59.25  1:44:56.25   2:49.35)
=======================================================
  1      2  Hannah Gunther           19:38.85
  2      3  Elizabeth Reyes          19:57.38
  3      9  Emma Patterson           20:40.98
  4     33  Elecia Sanchez           22:10.84
  5     44  Julia Herion-Cruz        22:28.20
  6   ( 77) Jalen Koopassah          24:33.73
  7   ( 82) Rachel Montoya           25:08.98


 
                               TEAM AWARDS: HIGH SCHOOL BOYS


  1.    59  Durango                                  (  16:59.62  1:24:58.11   0:17.66)
=======================================================
  1      8  Nicholas Turco           16:52.51
  2      9  Benji Lachelt            16:52.71
  3     10  Gordon Gianniny          16:55.28
  4     15  Seamus Millett           17:07.44
  5     17  William Chandler         17:10.17
  6   ( 24) Jordan Helms             17:27.79
  7   ( 29) River Weiss              17:33.77

  2.    70  Alamosa                                  (  17:02.92  1:25:14.63   1:04.00)
=======================================================
  1      3  Isaiah Delacerda         16:28.16
  2     11  Jericho Ulibarri         16:58.89
  3     14  Caleb Palmer             17:07.11
  4     16  Miguel Baltazar          17:08.31
  5     26  Tanner Martin            17:32.16
  6   ( 30) Oscar Martinez           17:33.86
  7   ( 36) Caleb Berlinger          17:49.44

  3.    77  Taos                                     (  17:06.77  1:25:33.87   1:10.63)
=======================================================
  1      4  Roy Madrid               16:33.50
  2      7  Donevan Gravelle         16:51.72
  3     12  Mateo Vigil              17:01.66
  4     21  Jc Santistevan           17:22.86
  5     33  Tristan Padilla          17:44.13
  6   ( 37) Cade Cannedy             17:56.07
  7   ( 50) Theo Hummel              18:31.14


 

                                 TEAM AWARDS: COLLEGE WOMEN


  1.    16  Adams State                              (  18:18.82  1:31:34.11   1:01.55)
=======================================================
  1      1  Lauren Martin            17:42.54
  2      2  Maura O'Brien            18:07.73
  3      3  Jenna Thurman            18:26.20
  4      4  Melissa Roberts          18:33.55
  5      6  Kelsey Corbin            18:44.09
  6   (  7) Tayler Warren            18:45.95
  7   (  8) Rachel Kresl             18:47.07

  2.    78  Colorado Mesa                            (  19:33.41  1:37:47.09   1:01.35)
=======================================================
  1     10  Tess Skoe                19:06.55
  2     11  Shannon Emery            19:07.68
  3     14  Chelsea Lyons            19:20.60
  4     21  Alexia Russell           20:04.36
  5     22  Sara Speedlin            20:07.90
  6   ( 23) Melissa Bauer            20:09.28
  7   ( 28) Alexia Chapman           20:32.84

  3.    87  Eastern New Mexico                       (  19:42.54  1:38:32.71   1:05.07)
=======================================================
  1     12  Amber Saiz               19:08.38
  2     15  Beth Blind               19:24.52
  3     17  Sabrina Huelga           19:51.81
  4     18  Coley Norcross           19:54.55
  5     25  Klaudia Szych            20:13.45
  6   ( 34) Azalia Rodriguez         22:04.81


 

                                  TEAM AWARDS: COLLEGE MEN


  1.    15  Adams State                              (  25:34.55  2:07:52.79   0:28.45)
=======================================================
  1      1  Kevin Batt               25:20.74
  2      2  Matthew Daniels          25:27.51
  3      3  Tabor Stevens            25:35.11
  4      4  Jack Espeset             25:40.24
  5      5  Julian Florez            25:49.19
  6   (  8) Dominic Cabada           26:02.54
  7   (  9) Chad Palmer              26:12.01

  2.    56  Colorado Mesa                            (  26:43.62  2:13:38.11   1:09.94)
=======================================================
  1      6  Daniel Vavrik            25:51.93
  2     11  Shane Niksic             26:52.10
  3     12  Zak Kennison             26:55.70
  4     13  Gunnar Albrecht          26:56.51
  5     14  John Cusick              27:01.87
  6   ( 15) Blake Graf               27:02.51
  7   ( 16) Chuck Bisbee             27:03.92

  3.    89  Eastern New Mexico                       (  27:24.60  2:17:03.04   2:33.59)
=======================================================
  1      7  Jacob Lozano             25:58.57
  2     17  Kevin Roa                27:06.83
  3     18  Chase Hamilton           27:32.48
  4     21  Justin Samaniego         27:53.00
  5     26  Casey Lozano             28:32.16
  6   ( 27) Irwin Vera               29:28.55
  7   ( 28) Zach Walling             29:43.90

   High School Girls - Individual 

Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Shannon Maloney         Durango                                  19:17.66  6:13   296 
    2    2 Hannah Gunther          Taos                                     19:38.85  6:20   659 
    3    3 Elizabeth Reyes         Taos                                     19:57.38  6:26   679 
    4    4 Mia Valerio             Dakota Ridge                             20:03.71  6:28   248 
    5    5 Tara Sowards            Alamosa                                  20:24.81  6:35    64 
    6    6 Sarah Smagacz           Durango                                  20:26.03  6:35   309 
    7    7 Victoria Quintana       Santa Fe                                 20:29.43  6:36   615 
    8    8 Laurel Davis            Dakota Ridge                             20:37.64  6:39   191 
    9    9 Emma Patterson          Taos                                     20:40.98  6:40   677 
   10      Kalie Black             Fountain-Fort Carson                     20:51.90  6:43   396 
   11   10 Caitlin Cunningham      Brighton                                 20:56.28  6:45    94 
   12   11 Skylar Lodice           Dakota Ridge                             21:13.95  6:51   215 
   13   12 Michelle Renner         Dakota Ridge                             21:17.58  6:52   232 
   14   13 Maria Montes            Sargent                                  21:19.25  6:52   639 
   15   14 Charolette Jones        Dakota Ridge                             21:19.76  6:52   205 
   16   15 Natalie Gonzales        Dakota Ridge                             21:20.85  6:53   197 
   17   16 Kaila Green             Brighton                                 21:21.61  6:53   100 
   18   17 Marit May               Durango                                  21:25.02  6:54   297 
   19      Yazmin Chavez           Fountain-Fort Carson                     21:25.26  6:54   399 
   20   18 Taylor Lee-Hammer       Pagosa Springs                           21:28.37  6:55   536 
   21   19 Olivia Reinhardt        Pagosa Springs                           21:33.53  6:57   544 
   22   20 Emily Edwards-Colsman   Durango                                  21:35.32  6:57   277 
   23   21 Taylor Berg             Rocky Ford                               21:35.48  6:57   556 
   24   22 Brianna Corona          Alamosa                                  21:35.94  6:58    45 
   25   23 Makayla Garcia          Sargent                                  21:37.09  6:58   634 
   26   24 Sydney Buchli           Dakota Ridge                             21:44.27  7:00   183 
   27   25 Paige Degolyer          Alamosa                                  21:47.34  7:01    46 
   28   26 Emily Fogel             Durango                                  21:47.65  7:01   279 
   29   27 Alana Dillinger         Woodland Park                            21:49.33  7:02   704 
   30      Celina Wilkerson        Dakota Ridge                             21:50.55  7:02   250 
   31      Emri Trainor            Fountain-Fort Carson                     21:55.97  7:04   428 
   32   28 Sandra Dillinger        Woodland Park                            21:58.22  7:05   705 
   33   29 Megan Levine            Lake City                                21:59.02  7:05   451 
   34   30 Cassidy Miller          Lamar                                    22:02.30  7:06   477 
   35   31 Lilah Slaughter         Durango                                  22:04.30  7:07   308 
   36   32 Brianna Molina          Alamosa                                  22:06.29  7:07    60 
   37   33 Elecia Sanchez          Taos                                     22:10.84  7:09   683 
   38   34 Delaney Kung            Pagosa Springs                           22:12.03  7:09   535 
   39      Lauren McCulley         Dakota Ridge                             22:13.48  7:10   220 
   40   35 Brittany Lopez          Alamosa                                  22:14.41  7:10    53 
   41   36 Melina McDermott        Farmington                               22:14.72  7:10   349 
   42   37 Emily Sowards           Alamosa                                  22:18.03  7:11    63 
   43   38 Damielle Curtis         Woodland Park                            22:18.47  7:11   702 
   44   39 Emily Aragon            Rocky Ford                               22:20.92  7:12   552 
   45   40 Fabiola Estrada         Brighton                                 22:23.89  7:13    97 
   46   41 Kassidy Nez             Farmington                               22:25.16  7:13   352 
   47   42 Kailey Hansen           Brighton                                 22:25.44  7:14   102 
   48   43 Korry Hutcherson        Pagosa Springs                           22:25.74  7:14   532 
   49   44 Julia Herion-Cruz       Taos                                     22:28.20  7:14   662 
   50      Addie Cavallaro         Dakota Ridge                             22:29.82  7:15   187 
   51      Camille Ruggles         Center                                   22:30.33  7:15   155 
   52   45 Emily Gauna             Rocky Ford                               22:30.36  7:15   568 
   53   46 Maddie Greenley         Pagosa Springs                           22:30.57  7:15   529 
   54      Lillian Baxter          Dakota Ridge                             22:33.87  7:16   180 
   55   47 Sage Mijeras            Pagosa Springs                           22:35.00  7:17   539 
   56   48 Hannah Monarcan         Pagosa Springs                           22:37.90  7:18   543 
   57   49 Brenna Vallejos         Lamar                                    22:40.65  7:18   487 
   58   50 Dreyanna Benally        Farmington                               22:42.26  7:19   340 
   59   51 Faith Stults            Sargent                                  22:42.96  7:19   648 
   60   52 Alicia Montoya          Brighton                                 22:44.21  7:20   109 
   61   53 Rachel Cooper           Bayfield HS                              22:44.97  7:20   771 
   62   54 Frankki Ramirez         Brighton                                 22:48.99  7:21   114 
   63   55 Grace Panze             Durango                                  22:51.98  7:22   305 
   64      Bailey Lablanc          Dakota Ridge                             22:53.86  7:23   208 
   65   56 Lexa Fleming            Bayfield HS                              22:55.10  7:23   769 
   66   57 Olivia Riblett          Moriarty HS                              23:03.18  7:26   739 
   67   58 Erin Babinski           Woodland Park                            23:06.93  7:27   698 
   68   59 Abigail Smidt           Brighton                                 23:09.76  7:28   115 
   69      Makayla Rodriguez       Rye                                      23:11.52  7:28   597 
   70   60 Brianna Carson          Alamosa                                  23:12.22  7:29    44 
   71      Beckey Johnson          Dakota Ridge                             23:12.48  7:29   224 
   72      Katelyn Smith           Dakota Ridge                             23:15.40  7:30   238 
   73   61 Fiona Lamb              Santa Fe                                 23:17.84  7:30   610 
   74   62 Kyra Hewett             Santa Fe                                 23:18.39  7:31   609 
   75   63 Caitlin Babcock         Centauri                                 23:24.07  7:32   125 
   76   64 Savannah Tice           Lamar                                    23:25.92  7:33   486 
   77   65 Bridget Goddard         Bayfield HS                              23:25.94  7:33   770 
   78   66 Danyelle Sanchez        Centauri                                 23:27.77  7:34   129 
   79   67 Arielle Sandoval        Centauri                                 23:27.85  7:34   130 
   80   68 Ashley Snyder           Lamar                                    23:28.67  7:34   485 
   81      Shae Allred             Fountain-Fort Carson                     23:30.39  7:34   394 
   82   69 Larissa Aragon          Santa Fe                                 23:32.92  7:35   602 
   83   70 Rue Allison             Santa Fe                                 23:36.22  7:36   601 
   84      Allee McKown            Durango                                  23:37.08  7:37   299 
   85   71 Sarah Storey            Sargent                                  23:40.42  7:38   647 
   86      Elizabeth Piegat        Dakota Ridge                             23:41.49  7:38   227 
   87      Alexzandra Gregory      Brighton                                 23:42.02  7:38   101 
   88   72 Sierra Sweeny           Santa Fe                                 23:43.50  7:39   624 
   89      Allie Stevens           Dakota Ridge                             23:43.95  7:39   242 
   90   73 Alexandria Sanchez      Santa Fe                                 23:44.65  7:39   618 
   91      Mayra Flores            Capital                                  23:47.75  7:40   120 
   92      Brandy Romero           Capital                                  23:49.15  7:40   122 
   93   74 Jacklynn Synder         Rocky Ford                               23:55.38  7:42   589 
   94      Judith Allison          Santa Fe                                 23:56.27  7:43   600 
   95      Isabelle Ter-Kuile Mill Alamosa                                  23:57.23  7:43    65 
   96      Riley Spillar           Dakota Ridge                             24:04.53  7:45   240 
   97      Kellie Fleming          Dakota Ridge                             24:05.54  7:46   196 
   98   75 Brianna Charley         Farmington                               24:06.31  7:46   342 
   99      Mikayla Rivetts         Dakota Ridge                             24:20.36  7:51   233 
  100      Kaitlin Little          Dakota Ridge                             24:21.11  7:51   214 
  101      Maggie Peters           Rye                                      24:22.72  7:51   594 
  102   76 Alyssa Settles          Lamar                                    24:23.36  7:52   483 
  103      Olivia Landers          Dakota Ridge                             24:23.70  7:52   211 
  104   77 Jalen Koopassah         Taos                                     24:33.73  7:55   664 
  105      Audrey Gonzales         Capital                                  24:46.46  7:59   121 
  106      Molly Vurkesmith        Pagosa Springs                           24:48.86  8:00   549 
  107      Madison Dent            Brighton                                 24:55.73  8:02    95 
  108      Sara Taketatsu          Antonito                                 24:58.16  8:03    70 
  109   78 Indica Mestas           Centauri                                 25:01.05  8:04   127 
  110   79 Mariah McClung          Lake City                                25:02.18  8:04   455 
  111      Sarah Clark             Durango                                  25:02.85  8:04   272 
  112   80 Morgan Ware             Moriarty HS                              25:06.37  8:05   740 
  113      Paulina Magana          Brighton                                 25:06.62  8:05   106 
  114      Samantha Dezarn         Durango                                  25:07.03  8:06   274 
  115   81 Miranda Hall            Lake City                                25:07.15  8:06   447 
  116   82 Rachel Montoya          Taos                                     25:08.98  8:06   672 
  117      Miranda Merrill         Santa Fe                                 25:18.76  8:09   613 
  118   83 Katlyn McGinnes         Centauri                                 25:20.12  8:10   126 
  119      Elli Trussel            Durango                                  25:23.36  8:11   313 
  120   84 Dasha Booth             Moriarty HS                              25:28.03  8:12   741 
  121   85 Caitlyn Seibel          Woodland Park                            25:28.52  8:12   725 
  122   86 Paige Ybarra            Lamar                                    25:36.83  8:15   489 
  123   87 Lauren Long             Lake City                                25:37.56  8:15   452 
  124      Emma Landers            Dakota Ridge                             25:40.33  8:16   210 
  125   88 Koya Maniss             Bayfield HS                              25:44.72  8:18   768 
  126      Jessica Wellman         Pagosa Springs                           25:45.18  8:18   550 
  127      Ashley Carter           Center                                   25:54.93  8:21   760 
  128      Morgan Sutton           Dakota Ridge                             25:55.55  8:21   246 
  129      Kristin Farris          Dakota Ridge                             25:55.72  8:21   195 
  130   89 Jaci Kenison            Sargent                                  26:00.53  8:23   637 
  131      Katherine Sanchez       Santa Fe                                 26:08.63  8:25   620 
  132   90 Mariah Clark            Farmington                               26:15.55  8:28   343 
  133      Alexys Miller           Alamosa                                  26:15.96  8:28    58 
  134      Jenae Romero            Taos                                     26:22.79  8:30   681 
  135   91 Katelynn Moore          Lamar                                    26:24.35  8:30   478 
  136      Kia McPhearson          Pagosa Springs                           26:24.91  8:31   538 
  137      Mallory Morgan          Lamar                                    26:25.66  8:31   479 
  138      Anna Slade              Rye                                      26:27.06  8:31   598 
  139      Mikaela Cordova         Taos                                     26:28.85  8:32   653 
  140      Carter Reiter           Durango                                  26:33.92  8:34   306 
  141   92 Sylvi Vogel             Woodland Park                            26:45.17  8:37   728 
  142      Leah Johnson            Dakota Ridge                             26:46.61  8:38   204 
  143      Elle Blackwell          Dakota Ridge                             26:47.46  8:38   182 
  144   93 Annika Dewall           Woodland Park                            26:52.97  8:40   703 
  145   94 Angelina Riggs          Sargent                                  26:55.62  8:41   643 
  146      Natalie Mayhon          Santa Fe                                 26:58.49  8:41   612 
  147      Andie Miller            Pagosa Springs                           27:02.60  8:43   540 
  148   95 Mary Hood               Sargent                                  27:02.70  8:43   636 
  149   96 Jessica George          Bayfield HS                              27:05.31  8:44   773 
  150   97 Mica Hendren            Moriarty HS                              27:06.78  8:44   742 
  151   98 Brittany Birk           Bayfield HS                              27:10.18  8:45   772 
  152      Zoe Austin              Woodland Park                            27:40.64  8:55   696 
  153      Ashley Anderson         Dakota Ridge                             27:41.90  8:55   178 
  154      Caterina Wickertt       Santa Fe                                 27:46.59  8:57   627 
  155   99 Marisa Cruz             Rocky Ford                               27:50.77  8:58   561 
  156      Sofia Gavin             Santa Fe                                 27:52.96  8:59   607 
  157      Rebecca Clark           Durango                                  27:53.41  8:59   271 
  158      Abby Johnson            Dakota Ridge                             27:59.98  9:01   202 
  159      Layla Archuleta         Dakota Ridge                             28:00.81  9:01   179 
  160      Lauren Walthall         Dakota Ridge                             28:07.75  9:04   249 
  161  100 Haleigh Rogers          Lake City                                28:17.15  9:07   462 
  162      Hannah Smith            Santa Fe                                 28:19.10  9:07   621 
  163      Isabelle Eldridge       Dakota Ridge                             28:25.37  9:09   194 
  164      Clarisse Eldridge       Dakota Ridge                             28:37.06  9:13   193 
  165      Savannah Williams       Woodland Park                            28:41.13  9:14   732 
  166  101 Mariah Whitehorse       Farmington                               29:03.12  9:22   355 
  167  102 Jasmine George          Rocky Ford                               29:03.47  9:22   569 
  168      Aileen Dabancens Gamio  Durango                                  29:31.78  9:31   273 
  169      McKenna Laferriere      Dakota Ridge                             29:39.78  9:33   209 
  170      Carmen Ruggles          Center                                   29:42.81  9:34   156 
  171      Abigail Stillwell       Dakota Ridge                             29:49.57  9:37   243 
  172  103 Courtney Wiggins        Moriarty HS                              31:00.77  9:59   745 
  173      Sapphire Trujillo       Antonito                                 31:06.96 10:01    71 
  174      McKayla Lee             Durango                                  31:16.81 10:05   291 
  175  104 Summer Ortiz            Rocky Ford                               31:17.02 10:05   581 
  176      Landy Arias             Durango                                  31:47.50 10:14   268 
  177  105 Leticia Edison          Farmington                               31:51.72 10:16   761 
  178      Alyssa Ginger           Moffat                                   31:53.82 10:16   491 
  179      Hannah Vigil            Durango                                  31:55.01 10:17   316 
  180      Jazmin Claude           Dakota Ridge                             32:04.91 10:20   189 
  181      Prien Lydia             Dakota Ridge                             32:06.54 10:21   201 
  182      Delilah Gaiten          Alamosa                                  32:17.96 10:24    50 
  183      Elizabeth Sanchez       Santa Fe                                 32:24.53 10:26   619 
  184  106 Melanie Werner          Moriarty HS                              32:38.61 10:31   743 
  185      Irie Charity            Santa Fe                                 32:57.48 10:37   603 
  186      Nattaputt Cheenglab     Santa Fe                                 32:58.72 10:37   604 
  187      Neida Guerrero          Alamosa                                  33:46.38 10:53    51 
  188  107 Ivonne Gurule           Moriarty HS                              40:05.23 12:55   744 

   High School Girls - Teams   

  1.    49  Dakota Ridge                             (  20:54.52  1:44:32.64   1:16.05)
=======================================================
  1      4  Mia Valerio              20:03.71
  2      8  Laurel Davis             20:37.64
  3     11  Skylar Lodice            21:13.95
  4     12  Michelle Renner          21:17.58
  5     14  Charolette Jones         21:19.76
  6   ( 15) Natalie Gonzales         21:20.85
  7   ( 24) Sydney Buchli            21:44.27

  2.    70  Durango                                  (  20:54.33  1:44:31.68   2:29.99)
=======================================================
  1      1  Shannon Maloney          19:17.66
  2      6  Sarah Smagacz            20:26.03
  3     17  Marit May                21:25.02
  4     20  Emily Edwards-Colsman    21:35.32
  5     26  Emily Fogel              21:47.65
  6   ( 31) Lilah Slaughter          22:04.30
  7   ( 55) Grace Panze              22:51.98

  3.    91  Taos                                     (  20:59.25  1:44:56.25   2:49.35)
=======================================================
  1      2  Hannah Gunther           19:38.85
  2      3  Elizabeth Reyes          19:57.38
  3      9  Emma Patterson           20:40.98
  4     33  Elecia Sanchez           22:10.84
  5     44  Julia Herion-Cruz        22:28.20
  6   ( 77) Jalen Koopassah          24:33.73
  7   ( 82) Rachel Montoya           25:08.98

  4.   119  Alamosa                                  (  21:37.75  1:48:08.79   1:49.60)
=======================================================
  1      5  Tara Sowards             20:24.81
  2     22  Brianna Corona           21:35.94
  3     25  Paige Degolyer           21:47.34
  4     32  Brianna Molina           22:06.29
  5     35  Brittany Lopez           22:14.41
  6   ( 37) Emily Sowards            22:18.03
  7   ( 60) Brianna Carson           23:12.22

  5.   160  Brighton                                 (  21:58.28  1:49:51.43   1:47.93)
=======================================================
  1     10  Caitlin Cunningham       20:56.28
  2     16  Kaila Green              21:21.61
  3     40  Fabiola Estrada          22:23.89
  4     42  Kailey Hansen            22:25.44
  5     52  Alicia Montoya           22:44.21
  6   ( 54) Frankki Ramirez          22:48.99
  7   ( 59) Abigail Smidt            23:09.76

  5.   160  Pagosa Springs                           (  22:02.04  1:50:10.24   1:02.20)
=======================================================
  1     18  Taylor Lee-Hammer        21:28.37
  2     19  Olivia Reinhardt         21:33.53
  3     34  Delaney Kung             22:12.03
  4     43  Korry Hutcherson         22:25.74
  5     46  Maddie Greenley          22:30.57
  6   ( 47) Sage Mijeras             22:35.00
  7   ( 48) Hannah Monarcan          22:37.90

  7.   236  Woodland Park                            (  22:56.29  1:54:41.47   3:39.19)
=======================================================
  1     27  Alana Dillinger          21:49.33
  2     28  Sandra Dillinger         21:58.22
  3     38  Damielle Curtis          22:18.47
  4     58  Erin Babinski            23:06.93
  5     85  Caitlyn Seibel           25:28.52
  6   ( 92) Sylvi Vogel              26:45.17
  7   ( 93) Annika Dewall            26:52.97

  8.   247  Sargent                                  (  23:04.05  1:55:20.25   4:41.28)
=======================================================
  1     13  Maria Montes             21:19.25
  2     23  Makayla Garcia           21:37.09
  3     51  Faith Stults             22:42.96
  4     71  Sarah Storey             23:40.42
  5     89  Jaci Kenison             26:00.53
  6   ( 94) Angelina Riggs           26:55.62
  7   ( 95) Mary Hood                27:02.70

  9.   269  Santa Fe                                 (  22:50.96  1:54:14.80   3:06.79)
=======================================================
  1      7  Victoria Quintana        20:29.43
  2     61  Fiona Lamb               23:17.84
  3     62  Kyra Hewett              23:18.39
  4     69  Larissa Aragon           23:32.92
  5     70  Rue Allison              23:36.22
  6   ( 72) Sierra Sweeny            23:43.50
  7   ( 73) Alexandria Sanchez       23:44.65

 10.   278  Rocky Ford                               (  23:38.58  1:58:12.91   6:15.29)
=======================================================
  1     21  Taylor Berg              21:35.48
  2     39  Emily Aragon             22:20.92
  3     45  Emily Gauna              22:30.36
  4     74  Jacklynn Synder          23:55.38
  5     99  Marisa Cruz              27:50.77
  6   (102) Jasmine George           29:03.47
  7   (104) Summer Ortiz             31:17.02

 11.   287  Lamar                                    (  23:12.18  1:56:00.90   2:21.06)
=======================================================
  1     30  Cassidy Miller           22:02.30
  2     49  Brenna Vallejos          22:40.65
  3     64  Savannah Tice            23:25.92
  4     68  Ashley Snyder            23:28.67
  5     76  Alyssa Settles           24:23.36
  6   ( 86) Paige Ybarra             25:36.83
  7   ( 91) Katelynn Moore           26:24.35

 12.   292  Farmington                               (  23:32.80  1:57:44.00   4:00.83)
=======================================================
  1     36  Melina McDermott         22:14.72
  2     41  Kassidy Nez              22:25.16
  3     50  Dreyanna Benally         22:42.26
  4     75  Brianna Charley          24:06.31
  5     90  Mariah Clark             26:15.55
  6   (101) Mariah Whitehorse        29:03.12
  7   (105) Leticia Edison           31:51.72

 13.   357  Centauri                                 (  24:08.17  2:00:40.86   1:56.05)
=======================================================
  1     63  Caitlin Babcock          23:24.07
  2     66  Danyelle Sanchez         23:27.77
  3     67  Arielle Sandoval         23:27.85
  4     78  Indica Mestas            25:01.05
  5     83  Katlyn McGinnes          25:20.12

 14.   358  Bayfield HS                              (  24:23.20  2:01:56.04   4:20.34)
=======================================================
  1     53  Rachel Cooper            22:44.97
  2     56  Lexa Fleming             22:55.10
  3     65  Bridget Goddard          23:25.94
  4     88  Koya Maniss              25:44.72
  5     96  Jessica George           27:05.31
  6   ( 98) Brittany Birk            27:10.18

 15.   376  Lake City                                (  25:12.61  2:06:03.06   6:18.13)
=======================================================
  1     29  Megan Levine             21:59.02
  2     79  Mariah McClung           25:02.18
  3     81  Miranda Hall             25:07.15
  4     87  Lauren Long              25:37.56
  5    100  Haleigh Rogers           28:17.15

 16.   421  Moriarty HS                              (  26:21.02  2:11:45.13   7:57.59)
=======================================================
  1     57  Olivia Riblett           23:03.18
  2     80  Morgan Ware              25:06.37
  3     84  Dasha Booth              25:28.03
  4     97  Mica Hendren             27:06.78
  5    103  Courtney Wiggins         31:00.77
  6   (106) Melanie Werner           32:38.61
  7   (107) Ivonne Gurule            40:05.23

   High School Boys - Individual   

Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Jake Rogers             Lamar                                    16:21.73  5:16   481 
    2    2 Dan Mordecai            Brighton                                 16:23.09  5:17   110 
    3    3 Isaiah Delacerda        Alamosa                                  16:28.16  5:19    47 
    4    4 Roy Madrid              Taos                                     16:33.50  5:20   666 
    5    5 Trevor Gabbard          Bayfield HS                              16:47.36  5:25   765 
    6    6 Michael Day             Fountain-Fort Carson                     16:50.96  5:26   400 
    7    7 Donevan Gravelle        Taos                                     16:51.72  5:26   656 
    8    8 Nicholas Turco          Durango                                  16:52.51  5:26   314 
    9    9 Benji Lachelt           Durango                                  16:52.71  5:26   290 
   10   10 Gordon Gianniny         Durango                                  16:55.28  5:27   282 
   11   11 Jericho Ulibarri        Alamosa                                  16:58.89  5:28    66 
   12   12 Mateo Vigil             Taos                                     17:01.66  5:29   688 
   13   13 Chris King              Dakota Ridge                             17:02.77  5:30   207 
   14   14 Caleb Palmer            Alamosa                                  17:07.11  5:31    61 
   15   15 Seamus Millett          Durango                                  17:07.44  5:31   301 
   16   16 Miguel Baltazar         Alamosa                                  17:08.31  5:31    42 
   17   17 William Chandler        Durango                                  17:10.17  5:32   270 
   18   18 Ben Rowland             Dakota Ridge                             17:11.66  5:33   234 
   19   19 Adan Munoz              Rocky Ford                               17:15.24  5:34   579 
   20      Nick Maroney            Rye                                      17:19.43  5:35   593 
   21   20 Joe Berg                Dakota Ridge                             17:20.12  5:35   181 
   22   21 Jc Santistevan          Taos                                     17:22.86  5:36   684 
   23   22 Zach Watson             Lamar                                    17:23.61  5:36   488 
   24   23 Blake Davis             Lamar                                    17:24.02  5:37   470 
   25   24 Jordan Helms            Durango                                  17:27.79  5:38   285 
   26   25 Cody Danely             Rocky Ford                               17:31.89  5:39   562 
   27   26 Tanner Martin           Alamosa                                  17:32.16  5:39    55 
   28   27 Andrew Castagneri       Dakota Ridge                             17:33.13  5:39   185 
   29   28 Braden Mattson          Dakota Ridge                             17:33.54  5:40   219 
   30   29 River Weiss             Durango                                  17:33.77  5:40   319 
   31   30 Oscar Martinez          Alamosa                                  17:33.86  5:40    56 
   32      David Moenning          Durango                                  17:34.07  5:40   302 
   33   31 Benton Meldrum          Dakota Ridge                             17:36.16  5:40   223 
   34      Harry Steinberg         Durango                                  17:41.02  5:42   310 
   35   32 Heriberto Gonzalez      Center                                   17:42.31  5:42   758 
   36   33 Tristan Padilla         Taos                                     17:44.13  5:43   676 
   37   34 Caleb Crum              Lamar                                    17:44.42  5:43   469 
   38   35 Christopher Vigil       Santa Fe                                 17:48.03  5:44   626 
   39   36 Caleb Berlinger         Alamosa                                  17:49.44  5:45    43 
   40   37 Cade Cannedy            Taos                                     17:56.07  5:47   651 
   41   38 Jacob Hughes            Pagosa Springs                           17:59.10  5:48   531 
   42   39 Nick Levy               Dakota Ridge                             18:00.60  5:48   213 
   43   40 Logan Sessums           Sargent                                  18:01.82  5:49   646 
   44      Coltin Gallegos         Durango                                  18:04.12  5:49   281 
   45      Isaac Ducker            Durango                                  18:04.96  5:50   276 
   46      Casey McDaniel          Alamosa                                  18:05.63  5:50    57 
   47   41 Kaleb Taylor            Brighton                                 18:07.11  5:50   116 
   48      Tony Passarelli         Dakota Ridge                             18:07.91  5:51   225 
   49   42 Nick Hutcherson         Pagosa Springs                           18:11.52  5:52   533 
   50   43 Mario George            Rocky Ford                               18:13.30  5:52   570 
   51   44 Cole Hiigel             Lamar                                    18:14.16  5:53   473 
   52   45 Phillip Benjamin Thomas Fountain-Fort Carson                     18:15.18  5:53   426 
   53      Bryce Leshak            Dakota Ridge                             18:17.64  5:54   212 
   54   46 Ethan Brown             Pagosa Springs                           18:18.48  5:54   524 
   55   47 Ricky Friedly           Brighton                                 18:19.45  5:54    98 
   56      Aaron Cadayong          Dakota Ridge                             18:20.67  5:55   184 
   57   48 Erik Rocha              Rocky Ford                               18:27.15  5:57   584 
   58   49 Scroggins Ryan          Lake City                                18:27.96  5:57   463 
   59   50 Theo Hummel             Taos                                     18:31.14  5:58   663 
   60      Liam O'Brien            Durango                                  18:32.39  5:59   303 
   61   51 Mateo Martinez          Santa Fe                                 18:32.57  5:59   611 
   62   52 Neil Oppedall           Woodland Park                            18:34.39  5:59   719 
   63   53 Christain Williams      Fountain-Fort Carson                     18:35.50  6:00   431 
   64   54 Bryce Gelok             Brighton                                 18:36.62  6:00    99 
   65   55 Alex Knight             Bayfield HS                              18:38.56  6:01   767 
   66   56 Jack Fisher             Woodland Park                            18:38.65  6:01   708 
   67   57 Brett Oppedall          Woodland Park                            18:38.99  6:01   718 
   68      Richard Sais            Alamosa                                  18:39.14  6:01    62 
   69   58 Jacob Robirds           Sargent                                  18:40.02  6:01   644 
   70      Timothy Vigil           Capital                                  18:40.24  6:01   124 
   71   59 Izaac Borchers          Lake City                                18:42.99  6:02   443 
   72   60 Juan Martinez           Brighton                                 18:43.19  6:02   107 
   73   61 Jesus Hernandez         Fountain-Fort Carson                     18:44.36  6:02   406 
   74   62 Sam Hopfe               Woodland Park                            18:45.35  6:03   711 
   75   63 Matthew Schramm         Fountain-Fort Carson                     18:45.65  6:03   422 
   76   64 Brandon Cardenas        Rocky Ford                               18:47.10  6:03   558 
   77      Derek Quintana          Centennial                               18:47.89  6:04   147 
   78   65 Marcus Kern             Brighton                                 18:50.63  6:04   104 
   79      Nick Phelps             Dakota Ridge                             18:50.78  6:04   226 
   80   66 Luke Haefeli            Del Norte                                18:51.97  6:05   256 
   81   67 Tannin McDermott        Farmington                               18:52.10  6:05   350 
   82      Ande Lloyd              Durango                                  18:52.40  6:05   292 
   83      Faris Blackhurst        Rye                                      18:56.61  6:06   591 
   84   68 Ben Ludwig              Lamar                                    18:56.98  6:06   475 
   85   69 Chris Archuleta         Pagosa Springs                           18:57.18  6:07   523 
   86   70 Gary Deleon             Rocky Ford                               19:00.37  6:08   563 
   87   71 Zachary Polliard        Brighton                                 19:04.76  6:09   113 
   88      Pablo Archuleta         Taos                                     19:13.82  6:12   650 
   89   72 Tom Marshall            Woodland Park                            19:15.35  6:12   714 
   90      Thomas Pannell          Durango                                  19:17.19  6:13   304 
   91   73 Derrick Lucero          Rocky Ford                               19:18.13  6:13   575 
   92   74 Daniel Hickman          Farmington                               19:19.00  6:14   344 
   93   75 Wyatt Lehr              Lamar                                    19:19.54  6:14   474 
   94      Simon Castagneri        Dakota Ridge                             19:20.31  6:14   186 
   95      Brian Preston           Rocky Ford                               19:24.24  6:15   583 
   96   76 Michael Lazich          Fountain-Fort Carson                     19:27.96  6:16   412 
   97      Christian Lloyd         Brighton                                 19:30.84  6:17   105 
   98   77 Sloan Mazur             Bayfield HS                              19:30.97  6:17   762 
   99   78 Charley Schoenberger    Woodland Park                            19:31.15  6:17   724 
  100   79 Leighton Burt           Sargent                                  19:32.11  6:18   628 
  101      Will Swenson            Durango                                  19:32.95  6:18   311 
  102      Kohler McInnis          Durango                                  19:37.37  6:19   298 
  103   80 Jake Murphy             Lake City                                19:38.86  6:20   460 
  104   81 James Mrzlak            Farmington                               19:40.18  6:20   351 
  105   82 Carlos Valencia         Center                                   19:40.63  6:21   759 
  106   83 Lucais Martin           Farmington                               19:42.15  6:21   348 
  107      Seth Johnson            Durango                                  19:45.67  6:22   288 
  108   84 Cruz Michael            Moriarty HS                              19:47.53  6:23   749 
  109      Finn Hopkins            Durango                                  19:49.14  6:23   286 
  110      Stefan Los              Dakota Ridge                             19:51.92  6:24   217 
  111   85 Fernando Gonzalez       Center                                   19:52.36  6:24   152 
  112   86 Torin Sammeth           Santa Fe                                 19:53.86  6:25   617 
  113   87 Phillip James Thomas    Fountain-Fort Carson                     19:54.40  6:25   427 
  114   88 Macias David            Center                                   19:55.90  6:25   150 
  115      Marco Mangili           Lamar                                    19:56.12  6:25   476 
  116      Derek Oxley             Lamar                                    19:57.32  6:26   480 
  117   89 Travis Paskett          Sargent                                  20:00.29  6:27   640 
  118      Louis Long              Rocky Ford                               20:00.62  6:27   573 
  119   90 Solomon Johnson         Farmington                               20:01.36  6:27   347 
  120   91 Michael Iverson         Pagosa Springs                           20:02.42  6:28   534 
  121   92 Dylan Legrande          Woodland Park                            20:04.08  6:28   713 
  122      Joaquin Munoz           Rocky Ford                               20:05.83  6:29   580 
  123      McLean Luke             Dakota Ridge                             20:06.53  6:29   218 
  124      Gabe Romero             Antonito                                 20:07.24  6:29    69 
  125      Fernando Flores         Capital                                  20:10.03  6:30   119 
  126   93 Chris Garcia            Sargent                                  20:10.88  6:30   633 
  127      Jacob Johnson           Dakota Ridge                             20:11.19  6:30   203 
  128      Simon Mount             Taos                                     20:14.51  6:31   673 
  129   94 Miguel Pantano          Santa Fe                                 20:16.27  6:32   614 
  130      Sam Dippold             Durango                                  20:17.75  6:32   275 
  131   95 Daniel Lujan            Santa Fe                                 20:18.01  6:33   774 
  132      Ian Henderson           Taos                                     20:19.91  6:33   661 
  133      Derek Stillwell         Dakota Ridge                             20:22.46  6:34   244 
  134      Matthew Vance           Alamosa                                  20:23.94  6:34    67 
  135   96 Coy Thomas              Pagosa Springs                           20:27.19  6:35   547 
  136      Antonio Trujillo        Taos                                     20:28.97  6:36   686 
  137   97 Keanan Anderson         Pagosa Springs                           20:31.27  6:37   522 
  138      Garick Howard           Dakota Ridge                             20:33.85  6:38   200 
  139      Alex Hoffman            Dakota Ridge                             20:35.58  6:38   199 
  140      Max Enger               Woodland Park                            20:35.61  6:38   707 
  141      Ethan Cowen             Dakota Ridge                             20:36.59  6:39   190 
  142      Tyler Hansen            Dakota Ridge                             20:37.26  6:39   198 
  143   98 Marty Andazola          Moriarty HS                              20:39.29  6:39   747 
  144      James Moss              Woodland Park                            20:40.72  6:40   717 
  145      Adrian George           Capital                                  20:40.77  6:40   757 
  146   99 Zach Friedrich          Del Norte                                20:47.47  6:42   253 
  147      Jacob Matthews          Woodland Park                            20:49.57  6:43   715 
  148      Skylar Andrade          Lamar                                    20:51.11  6:43   466 
  149      Darwin Edie             Woodland Park                            20:55.37  6:45   706 
  150      Rayce Coen              Lamar                                    20:55.89  6:45   467 
  151      Aaron Smith             Dakota Ridge                             20:56.29  6:45   237 
  152  100 Justice Herrera         Bayfield HS                              20:56.51  6:45   763 
  153      Joaquin Valdez          Durango                                  21:02.20  6:47   315 
  154      Joe Barela              Rocky Ford                               21:03.09  6:47   553 
  155      Sam Wolyn               Rye                                      21:03.30  6:47   599 
  156      Skylar McMullen         Dakota Ridge                             21:04.40  6:47   222 
  157      Angel Salmeron          Rocky Ford                               21:06.56  6:48   585 
  158  101 Nick Arellano           Moriarty HS                              21:08.56  6:49   746 
  159      Cameron Jacobs          Durango                                  21:10.95  6:50   287 
  160      Zane Pasley             Woodland Park                            21:11.44  6:50   720 
  161      Jacob Paul              Woodland Park                            21:13.52  6:50   721 
  162      Zach Richardson         Rye                                      21:18.93  6:52   596 
  163      Nick Desplinter         Brighton                                 21:21.10  6:53    96 
  164  102 Bryan Gram              Bayfield HS                              21:22.29  6:53   764 
  165      Cody Seul               Dakota Ridge                             21:22.71  6:53   236 
  166  103 Joseph Romero           Moriarty HS                              21:23.30  6:54   751 
  167      Jake Smrek              Dakota Ridge                             21:27.65  6:55   239 
  168  104 Riley Moore             Lake City                                21:31.83  6:56   458 
  169  105 Jordan Cogburn          Moriarty HS                              21:38.03  6:58   755 
  170  106 Galt Troy               Lake City                                21:39.46  6:59   465 
  171  107 Erik Perez              Center                                   21:40.46  6:59   154 
  172  108 Nicholas Smith          Santa Fe                                 21:40.87  6:59   622 
  173      Devin Clark             Dakota Ridge                             21:44.73  7:00   188 
  174  109 Wyatt Egelhoff          Santa Fe                                 21:46.67  7:01   606 
  175      Evan Shelby             Woodland Park                            21:46.87  7:01   726 
  176  110 Josiah Espinosa         Del Norte                                21:47.33  7:01   252 
  177      Brice Crowe             Lamar                                    21:47.76  7:01   468 
  178      Connor Reetz            Dakota Ridge                             21:55.79  7:04   231 
  179      Hiroshi Sutter          Santa Fe                                 22:00.83  7:06   623 
  180      Kaden Lloyd             Durango                                  22:01.60  7:06   293 
  181      Berrigan Kilgo          Durango                                  22:03.62  7:07   289 
  182  111 Brandon Fuller          Del Norte                                22:11.79  7:09   254 
  183      Jack Pool               Dakota Ridge                             22:23.91  7:13   228 
  184  112 Brandon Stiverson       Moriarty HS                              22:30.47  7:15   752 
  185      Jackson Rowland         Dakota Ridge                             22:34.82  7:17   235 
  186      Kendal Martinez         Rocky Ford                               22:40.27  7:18   577 
  187  113 Joey Sandrey            Bayfield HS                              22:46.11  7:20   766 
  188  114 Jake Jolly              Del Norte                                22:46.53  7:20   257 
  189  115 Colin McKenzic          Moriarty HS                              22:48.62  7:21   750 
  190      Zachary Bewley          Durango                                  23:03.18  7:26   269 
  191      Connor Traynor          Woodland Park                            23:03.54  7:26   727 
  192      Nick Probst             Dakota Ridge                             23:10.99  7:28   230 
  193  116 Cameron Baca            Farmington                               23:15.54  7:30   339 
  194      Joe Los                 Dakota Ridge                             23:28.68  7:34   216 
  195  117 Eamonn Zollars          Sargent                                  23:32.52  7:35   649 
  196      Johnny Middleton        Durango                                  23:44.16  7:39   300 
  197      Joedeelee Rigdon        Moffat                                   23:44.51  7:39   493 
  198  118 Grayson Harrison        Lake City                                23:46.99  7:40   448 
  199      Chris Griego            Taos                                     23:48.06  7:40   657 
  200  119 Fidel Villa             Center                                   23:57.41  7:43   159 
  201      Avory France            Durango                                  24:04.56  7:45   280 
  202      Silas Harris            Santa Fe                                 24:09.03  7:47   608 
  203  120 Michael McKinney        Lake City                                24:09.26  7:47   456 
  204      Isiah Thomas            Moriarty HS                              24:31.05  7:54   753 
  205      Sandip Rai              Santa Fe                                 24:43.51  7:58   616 
  206      Trent Foky              Woodland Park                            24:50.13  8:00   709 
  207      Dillon Anthony          Durango                                  25:42.55  8:17   266 
  208      Alfredo Lopez           Alamosa                                  25:44.72  8:18    52 
  209      Nolan Sharp             Lamar                                    27:30.32  8:52   484 
  210      Shane Sayler            Woodland Park                            27:42.01  8:55   723 
  211      Dakota Soleil           Moriarty HS                              28:02.68  9:02   754 
  212      Josh Thompson           Durango                                  28:34.26  9:12   312 
  213      Arturo Preciado         Rocky Ford                               28:38.58  9:14   582 
  214      Soren Kerpa             Woodland Park                            31:52.15 10:16   712 
  215      Triston Anthony         Durango                                  32:09.04 10:21   267 
  216      James Brazell           Moriarty HS                              33:45.76 10:53   756 
  217      Jody Romero             Woodland Park                            33:57.57 10:56   722 
  218      John Egelhoff           Santa Fe                                 34:59.59 11:16   605 
  219      Michael Burns           Moffat                                   35:24.01 11:24   490 
  220      Chris Probst            Dakota Ridge                             36:42.76 11:49   229 

   High School Boys - Teams   

  1.    59  Durango                                  (  16:59.62  1:24:58.11   0:17.66)
=======================================================
  1      8  Nicholas Turco           16:52.51
  2      9  Benji Lachelt            16:52.71
  3     10  Gordon Gianniny          16:55.28
  4     15  Seamus Millett           17:07.44
  5     17  William Chandler         17:10.17
  6   ( 24) Jordan Helms             17:27.79
  7   ( 29) River Weiss              17:33.77

  2.    70  Alamosa                                  (  17:02.92  1:25:14.63   1:04.00)
=======================================================
  1      3  Isaiah Delacerda         16:28.16
  2     11  Jericho Ulibarri         16:58.89
  3     14  Caleb Palmer             17:07.11
  4     16  Miguel Baltazar          17:08.31
  5     26  Tanner Martin            17:32.16
  6   ( 30) Oscar Martinez           17:33.86
  7   ( 36) Caleb Berlinger          17:49.44

  3.    77  Taos                                     (  17:06.77  1:25:33.87   1:10.63)
=======================================================
  1      4  Roy Madrid               16:33.50
  2      7  Donevan Gravelle         16:51.72
  3     12  Mateo Vigil              17:01.66
  4     21  Jc Santistevan           17:22.86
  5     33  Tristan Padilla          17:44.13
  6   ( 37) Cade Cannedy             17:56.07
  7   ( 50) Theo Hummel              18:31.14

  4.   106  Dakota Ridge                             (  17:20.24  1:26:41.22   0:30.77)
=======================================================
  1     13  Chris King               17:02.77
  2     18  Ben Rowland              17:11.66
  3     20  Joe Berg                 17:20.12
  4     27  Andrew Castagneri        17:33.13
  5     28  Braden Mattson           17:33.54
  6   ( 31) Benton Meldrum           17:36.16
  7   ( 39) Nick Levy                18:00.60

  5.   124  Lamar                                    (  17:25.58  1:27:07.94   1:52.43)
=======================================================
  1      1  Jake Rogers              16:21.73
  2     22  Zach Watson              17:23.61
  3     23  Blake Davis              17:24.02
  4     34  Caleb Crum               17:44.42
  5     44  Cole Hiigel              18:14.16
  6   ( 68) Ben Ludwig               18:56.98
  7   ( 75) Wyatt Lehr               19:19.54

  6.   199  Rocky Ford                               (  18:02.93  1:30:14.68   1:31.86)
=======================================================
  1     19  Adan Munoz               17:15.24
  2     25  Cody Danely              17:31.89
  3     43  Mario George             18:13.30
  4     48  Erik Rocha               18:27.15
  5     64  Brandon Cardenas         18:47.10
  6   ( 70) Gary Deleon              19:00.37
  7   ( 73) Derrick Lucero           19:18.13

  7.   204  Brighton                                 (  18:01.89  1:30:09.46   2:20.10)
=======================================================
  1      2  Dan Mordecai             16:23.09
  2     41  Kaleb Taylor             18:07.11
  3     47  Ricky Friedly            18:19.45
  4     54  Bryce Gelok              18:36.62
  5     60  Juan Martinez            18:43.19
  6   ( 65) Marcus Kern              18:50.63
  7   ( 71) Zachary Polliard         19:04.76

  8.   228  Fountain-Fort Carson                     (  18:14.33  1:31:11.65   1:54.69)
=======================================================
  1      6  Michael Day              16:50.96
  2     45  Phillip Benjamin Thomas   18:15.18
  3     53  Christain Williams       18:35.50
  4     61  Jesus Hernandez          18:44.36
  5     63  Matthew Schramm          18:45.65
  6   ( 76) Michael Lazich           19:27.96
  7   ( 87) Phillip James Thomas     19:54.40

  9.   286  Pagosa Springs                           (  18:41.74  1:33:28.70   2:03.32)
=======================================================
  1     38  Jacob Hughes             17:59.10
  2     42  Nick Hutcherson          18:11.52
  3     46  Ethan Brown              18:18.48
  4     69  Chris Archuleta          18:57.18
  5     91  Michael Iverson          20:02.42
  6   ( 96) Coy Thomas               20:27.19
  7   ( 97) Keanan Anderson          20:31.27

 10.   299  Woodland Park                            (  18:46.54  1:33:52.73   0:40.96)
=======================================================
  1     52  Neil Oppedall            18:34.39
  2     56  Jack Fisher              18:38.65
  3     57  Brett Oppedall           18:38.99
  4     62  Sam Hopfe                18:45.35
  5     72  Tom Marshall             19:15.35
  6   ( 78) Charley Schoenberger     19:31.15
  7   ( 92) Dylan Legrande           20:04.08

 11.   339  Bayfield HS                              (  19:27.13  1:37:15.69   4:34.93)
=======================================================
  1      5  Trevor Gabbard           16:47.36
  2     55  Alex Knight              18:38.56
  3     77  Sloan Mazur              19:30.97
  4    100  Justice Herrera          20:56.51
  5    102  Bryan Gram               21:22.29
  6   (113) Joey Sandrey             22:46.11

 12.   359  Sargent                                  (  19:17.02  1:36:25.12   2:09.06)
=======================================================
  1     40  Logan Sessums            18:01.82
  2     58  Jacob Robirds            18:40.02
  3     79  Leighton Burt            19:32.11
  4     89  Travis Paskett           20:00.29
  5     93  Chris Garcia             20:10.88
  6   (117) Eamonn Zollars           23:32.52

 13.   361  Santa Fe                                 (  19:21.74  1:36:48.74   2:29.98)
=======================================================
  1     35  Christopher Vigil        17:48.03
  2     51  Mateo Martinez           18:32.57
  3     86  Torin Sammeth            19:53.86
  4     94  Miguel Pantano           20:16.27
  5     95  Daniel Lujan             20:18.01
  6   (108) Nicholas Smith           21:40.87
  7   (109) Wyatt Egelhoff           21:46.67

 14.   394  Center                                   (  19:46.33  1:38:51.66   3:58.15)
=======================================================
  1     32  Heriberto Gonzalez       17:42.31
  2     82  Carlos Valencia          19:40.63
  3     85  Fernando Gonzalez        19:52.36
  4     88  Macias David             19:55.90
  5    107  Erik Perez               21:40.46
  6   (119) Fidel Villa              23:57.41

 15.   395  Farmington                               (  19:30.95  1:37:34.79   1:09.26)
=======================================================
  1     67  Tannin McDermott         18:52.10
  2     74  Daniel Hickman           19:19.00
  3     81  James Mrzlak             19:40.18
  4     83  Lucais Martin            19:42.15
  5     90  Solomon Johnson          20:01.36
  6   (116) Cameron Baca             23:15.54

 16.   398  Lake City                                (  20:00.22  1:40:01.10   3:11.50)
=======================================================
  1     49  Scroggins Ryan           18:27.96
  2     59  Izaac Borchers           18:42.99
  3     80  Jake Murphy              19:38.86
  4    104  Riley Moore              21:31.83
  5    106  Galt Troy                21:39.46
  6   (118) Grayson Harrison         23:46.99
  7   (120) Michael McKinney         24:09.26

 17.   491  Moriarty HS                              (  20:55.34  1:44:36.71   1:50.50)
=======================================================
  1     84  Cruz Michael             19:47.53
  2     98  Marty Andazola           20:39.29
  3    101  Nick Arellano            21:08.56
  4    103  Joseph Romero            21:23.30
  5    105  Jordan Cogburn           21:38.03
  6   (112) Brandon Stiverson        22:30.47
  7   (115) Colin McKenzic           22:48.62

 18.   500  Del Norte                                (  21:17.01  1:46:25.09   3:54.56)
=======================================================
  1     66  Luke Haefeli             18:51.97
  2     99  Zach Friedrich           20:47.47
  3    110  Josiah Espinosa          21:47.33
  4    111  Brandon Fuller           22:11.79
  5    114  Jake Jolly               22:46.53

   Middle School Girls - Individual  

Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Lilly Lavier            Ortega Middle School                     11:22.46  6:07   504 
    2      Cassandra Ruiz          Taos                                     11:55.04  6:24   682 
    3      Delores Estrada         Center                                   12:00.91  6:27   151 
    4    2 Meghan Cody             Ortega Middle School                     12:02.97  6:28   498 
    5    3 Mariah Ruybal           Centauri Middle School, Falcon           12:07.84  6:31   140 
    6      Kendra Sears            Sargent                                  12:08.43  6:31   645 
    7    4 Brenna McDaniel         Centauri Middle School, Falcon           12:11.31  6:33   136 
    8    5 Alliyah Molina          Ortega Middle School                     12:16.40  6:36   509 
    9    6 Sarah De La Cerda       Ortega Middle School                     12:21.22  6:38   501 
   10    7 Abigail Snyder          Rocky Ford                               12:26.40  6:41   587 
   11      Abigail Gunther         Taos                                     12:31.62  6:44   658 
   12    8 Lizzy Valentine         Centauri Middle School, Falcon           12:36.46  6:46   144 
   13    9 Emily Lavier            Ortega Middle School                     12:37.74  6:47   503 
   14   10 Alajiah Camacho         Rocky Ford                               12:58.84  6:58   557 
   15   11 Emma Heidelmeier        Pagosa Springs                           13:12.13  7:05   530 
   16   12 Haley Morgan            Ortega Middle School                     13:14.71  7:07   510 
   17   13 Rachel Sucharski        Ortega Middle School                     13:22.54  7:11   518 
   18      Olivia Coppinger        Bayfield                                 13:25.08  7:12    76 
   19      Benavides Natalie       Del Norte Middle School                  13:28.46  7:14   262 
   20      Sariaha Lopez           Ortega Middle School                     13:43.99  7:23   506 
   21   14 Morgan Thompson         Pagosa Springs                           13:58.80  7:30   548 
   22   15 Brynli Sowards          Centauri Middle School, Falcon           14:01.71  7:32   142 
   23   16 Sarah Ross              Pagosa Springs                           14:04.58  7:34   545 
   24   17 Aileen Becerra          Rocky Ford                               14:05.55  7:34   555 
   25      Adrianna Mendoza        Ortega Middle School                     14:12.14  7:38   508 
   26      Kristen David           Sargent                                  14:12.30  7:38   632 
   27      Kelly Tonrey            Taos                                     14:18.96  7:41   685 
   28   18 Camrey Ruybal           Centauri Middle School, Falcon           14:27.52  7:46   139 
   29   19 Torissa Huffaker        Centauri Middle School, Falcon           14:27.85  7:46   135 
   30      Elisa Sanchez           Centennial                               14:34.61  7:50   148 
   31      Jazmynn Valadez         Center                                   14:49.32  7:58   157 
   32      Kristy Casey            Lake City                                15:04.00  8:05   444 
   33      Lora Ortega             Ortega Middle School                     15:13.89  8:11   512 
   34   20 Celia Taylor            Pagosa Springs                           15:17.93  8:13   546 
   35   21 Piedra Goss             Pagosa Springs                           15:18.25  8:13   528 
   36      Sarah Ruybal            Bayfield                                 15:19.34  8:14    91 
   37      Jacquelyn George        Bayfield                                 15:21.86  8:15    79 
   38   22 Isis Cordova            Rocky Ford                               15:30.69  8:20   559 
   39   23 Kelcee Coombs           Centauri Middle School, Falcon           15:31.11  8:20   131 
   40      Nadya Heersink          Del Norte Middle School                  15:57.12  8:34   258 
   41      Emilee Harrison         Sargent                                  16:40.94  8:57   635 
   42      Soren Wheeler-Bailey    Del Norte Middle School                  16:42.32  8:58   265 
   43      Amelie Pacheco          Del Norte Middle School                  16:42.37  8:58   263 
   44      Karyssa Gutierrez       Taos                                     17:21.24  9:19   660 
   45      Felicity Mullen         Lake City                                17:42.71  9:31   459 
   46   24 Gabby Sanchez           Rocky Ford                               17:44.77  9:32   586 
   47      Anaya Gurule            Centauri Middle School, Falcon           17:56.85  9:38   133 
   48      Haley Espinoza          Centauri Middle School, Falcon           18:11.35  9:46   132 
   49   25 Krista Maes             Rocky Ford                               18:41.75 10:02   576 
   50   26 Sydney Mitchell         Pagosa Springs                           19:00.21 10:12   542 
   51      Madison Morris          Centauri Middle School, Falcon           22:30.49 12:05   138 

   Middle School Girls - Teams   

  1.    23  Ortega Middle School                     (  12:08.15  1:00:40.79   1:15.28)
=======================================================
  1      1  Lilly Lavier             11:22.46
  2      2  Meghan Cody              12:02.97
  3      5  Alliyah Molina           12:16.40
  4      6  Sarah De La Cerda        12:21.22
  5      9  Emily Lavier             12:37.74
  6   ( 12) Haley Morgan             13:14.71
  7   ( 13) Rachel Sucharski         13:22.54

  2.    48  Centauri Middle School, Falcon           (  13:04.96  1:05:24.84   2:19.68)
=======================================================
  1      3  Mariah Ruybal            12:07.84
  2      4  Brenna McDaniel          12:11.31
  3      8  Lizzy Valentine          12:36.46
  4     15  Brynli Sowards           14:01.71
  5     18  Camrey Ruybal            14:27.52
  6   ( 19) Torissa Huffaker         14:27.85
  7   ( 23) Kelcee Coombs            15:31.11

  3.    80  Rocky Ford                               (  14:33.25  1:12:46.25   5:18.37)
=======================================================
  1      7  Abigail Snyder           12:26.40
  2     10  Alajiah Camacho          12:58.84
  3     17  Aileen Becerra           14:05.55
  4     22  Isis Cordova             15:30.69
  5     24  Gabby Sanchez            17:44.77
  6   ( 25) Krista Maes              18:41.75

  4.    82  Pagosa Springs                           (  14:22.33  1:11:51.69   2:06.12)
=======================================================
  1     11  Emma Heidelmeier         13:12.13
  2     14  Morgan Thompson          13:58.80
  3     16  Sarah Ross               14:04.58
  4     20  Celia Taylor             15:17.93
  5     21  Piedra Goss              15:18.25
  6   ( 26) Sydney Mitchell          19:00.21

   Middle School Boys - Individual  

Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Chris Gonzales          Rocky Ford                               10:55.98  5:52   571 
    2      Nigel Cortright         Sargent                                  11:02.00  5:56   631 
    3      Dalton Lazich           Fountain-Fort Carson                     11:10.57  6:00   411 
    4      Sam Lorenz              Del Norte Middle School                  11:12.28  6:01   261 
    5      Cole Christensen        Sargent                                  11:19.83  6:05   629 
    6    2 Joshua Lopez            Ortega Middle School                     11:31.85  6:12   505 
    7    3 Jayden Deleon           Rocky Ford                               11:36.46  6:14   564 
    8    4 Cole Schweizer          Ortega Middle School                     11:39.63  6:16   515 
    9      Zachary Collard         Bayfield                                 11:40.89  6:16    74 
   10    5 Austin Garcia           Rocky Ford                               11:46.97  6:20   566 
   11      Joe Cocke               Pagosa Springs                           11:49.52  6:21   526 
   12      Kaleb Buffington        Pagosa Springs                           11:52.08  6:22   525 
   13    6 Dru Steele              Rocky Ford                               11:53.79  6:23   588 
   14    7 Zack Trujillo           Taos                                     12:05.02  6:29   687 
   15    8 Nick Barela             Rocky Ford                               12:12.47  6:33   554 
   16    9 Issa Romero             Taos                                     12:18.99  6:37   680 
   17      Callum Marshall         Bayfield                                 12:20.90  6:38    89 
   18      Nate Lewis              Pagosa Springs                           12:27.27  6:41   537 
   19   10 Joshua Medina           Ortega Middle School                     12:27.67  6:42   507 
   20   11 Colter Simon            Lake City                                12:33.68  6:45   464 
   21      Paul Thomas             Fountain-Fort Carson                     12:35.87  6:46   425 
   22   12 Devan Gallegoes         Rocky Ford                               12:40.92  6:49   565 
   23   13 John Matz               Taos                                     12:42.93  6:50   670 
   24      Kobe Tsosie             Farmington                               12:44.18  6:50   354 
   25   14 Kason Smith             Ortega Middle School                     12:48.90  6:53   517 
   26      Micheal Peterson        Sargent                                  12:49.74  6:53   641 
   27   15 Cristian Gauna          Rocky Ford                               12:52.68  6:55   567 
   28      Jadon Vigil             Rocky Ford                               12:53.94  6:56   590 
   29   16 Zachary Vance           Ortega Middle School                     12:55.10  6:56   521 
   30   17 Nathaniel Martinez      Taos                                     12:56.17  6:57   669 
   31      Riley Lester            Sargent                                  12:57.54  6:58   638 
   32      Cooper Evans            Pagosa Springs                           12:59.04  6:58   527 
   33   18 Marco Martinez          Taos                                     13:10.96  7:05   668 
   34   19 Jamie Brooks            Ortega Middle School                     13:40.04  7:20   495 
   35   20 Josiah Shown            Ortega Middle School                     13:43.25  7:22   516 
   36      James Chenowith         Bayfield                                 13:56.47  7:29    73 
   37      Bryson Anderson         Rocky Ford                               14:07.36  7:35   551 
   38      Josh Kaufmann           Bayfield                                 14:09.47  7:36    86 
   39      Adin Sanchez            Centauri Middle School, Falcon           14:11.92  7:38   141 
   40      Ethan Degolyer          Ortega Middle School                     14:14.55  7:39   502 
   41   21 Robert Lewis-Trujillo   Taos                                     14:17.31  7:40   665 
   42   22 Fisher Leggitt          Lake City                                14:33.90  7:49   450 
   43      Nick Lopez              Rocky Ford                               14:34.39  7:50   574 
   44      Joshua Curry            Ortega Middle School                     14:37.33  7:51   499 
   45   23 Cade Fairchild          Lake City                                14:52.86  7:59   445 
   46      Jayden Morgan           Ortega Middle School                     15:02.91  8:05   511 
   47      Zed Sowards             Centauri Middle School, Falcon           15:15.88  8:12   143 
   48      Max Mondragon           Centennial                               16:52.00  9:03   146 
   49      Eric Lorenz             Del Norte Middle School                  17:45.81  9:32   260 
   50   24 Reese Moore             Lake City                                18:22.76  9:52   457 
   51   25 Fletcher Madrid         Lake City                                18:24.76  9:53   453 
   52      Evan Rude               Moffat                                   19:06.83 10:16   494 
   53      Brad Henderson          Del Norte Middle School                  19:11.21 10:18   259 
   54   26 Keegan Oconnor          Lake City                                21:10.90 11:22   461 
   55      Adam Cruz               Rocky Ford                               21:11.40 11:23   560 

   Middle School Boys - Teams   

  1.    23  Rocky Ford                               (  11:41.13    58:25.67   1:16.49)
=======================================================
  1      1  Chris Gonzales           10:55.98
  2      3  Jayden Deleon            11:36.46
  3      5  Austin Garcia            11:46.97
  4      6  Dru Steele               11:53.79
  5      8  Nick Barela              12:12.47
  6   ( 12) Devan Gallegoes          12:40.92
  7   ( 15) Cristian Gauna           12:52.68

  2.    46  Ortega Middle School                     (  12:16.63  1:01:23.15   1:23.25)
=======================================================
  1      2  Joshua Lopez             11:31.85
  2      4  Cole Schweizer           11:39.63
  3     10  Joshua Medina            12:27.67
  4     14  Kason Smith              12:48.90
  5     16  Zachary Vance            12:55.10
  6   ( 19) Jamie Brooks             13:40.04
  7   ( 20) Josiah Shown             13:43.25

  3.    64  Taos                                     (  12:38.81  1:03:14.07   1:05.94)
=======================================================
  1      7  Zack Trujillo            12:05.02
  2      9  Issa Romero              12:18.99
  3     13  John Matz                12:42.93
  4     17  Nathaniel Martinez       12:56.17
  5     18  Marco Martinez           13:10.96
  6   ( 21) Robert Lewis-Trujillo    14:17.31

  4.   105  Lake City                                (  15:45.59  1:18:47.96   5:51.08)
=======================================================
  1     11  Colter Simon             12:33.68
  2     22  Fisher Leggitt           14:33.90
  3     23  Cade Fairchild           14:52.86
  4     24  Reese Moore              18:22.76
  5     25  Fletcher Madrid          18:24.76
  6   ( 26) Keegan Oconnor           21:10.90

   College Women - Individual   

 
Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Lauren Martin           Adams State                              17:42.54  5:42    22 
    2    2 Maura O'Brien           Adams State                              18:07.73  5:51    24 
    3    3 Jenna Thurman           Adams State                              18:26.20  5:57    39 
    4    4 Melissa Roberts         Adams State                              18:33.55  5:59    30 
    5    5 Michaela Johnson        West Texas A&M                           18:35.44  6:00   691 
    6    6 Kelsey Corbin           Adams State                              18:44.09  6:02     8 
    7    7 Tayler Warren           Adams State                              18:45.95  6:03    40 
    8    8 Rachel Kresl            Adams State                              18:47.07  6:03    19 
    9      Chante Roberts          Adams State                              18:56.65  6:06    29 
   10      Morgan Fitzgibbon       Adams State                              19:01.01  6:08    12 
   11    9 Emma Love               West Texas A&M                           19:01.94  6:08   694 
   12   10 Tess Skoe               Colorado Mesa                            19:06.55  6:10   175 
   13   11 Shannon Emery           Colorado Mesa                            19:07.68  6:10   166 
   14   12 Amber Saiz              Eastern New Mexico                       19:08.38  6:10   333 
   15   13 Maddie Kruger           Fort Lewis                               19:19.58  6:14   374 
   16   14 Chelsea Lyons           Colorado Mesa                            19:20.60  6:14   170 
   17   15 Beth Blind              Eastern New Mexico                       19:24.52  6:15   323 
   18      Vanessa Lopez           Adams State                              19:39.97  6:20    21 
   19      Miriam Jimenez          Adams State                              19:45.20  6:22    18 
   20   16 Emily White             Fort Lewis                               19:46.64  6:22   389 
   21      Kailie Hartman          Adams State                              19:50.72  6:24    15 
   22   17 Sabrina Huelga          Eastern New Mexico                       19:51.81  6:24   325 
   23   18 Coley Norcross          Eastern New Mexico                       19:54.55  6:25   329 
   24   19 Brittany Mitchell       West Texas A&M                           19:58.33  6:26   695 
   25   20 Emily Bryant            Fort Lewis                               20:02.01  6:27   363 
   26   21 Alexia Russell          Colorado Mesa                            20:04.36  6:28   172 
   27   22 Sara Speedlin           Colorado Mesa                            20:07.90  6:29   176 
   28   23 Melissa Bauer           Colorado Mesa                            20:09.28  6:30   161 
   29   24 Alexis Work             Fort Lewis                               20:09.76  6:30   391 
   30   25 Klaudia Szych           Eastern New Mexico                       20:13.45  6:31   335 
   31   26 Madeigh Winsor          Fort Lewis                               20:18.57  6:33   390 
   32   27 Lauren Laisure          West Texas A&M                           20:31.65  6:37   692 
   33   28 Alexia Chapman          Colorado Mesa                            20:32.84  6:37   163 
   34   29 Neysa Harmon            Garden City CC                           20:33.56  6:38   436 
   35      Carson Severson         Adams State                              20:34.64  6:38    33 
   36   30 Katherine Judge         Fort Lewis                               20:36.81  6:39   373 
   37   31 Kristen Ascencio        Fort Lewis                               21:03.23  6:47   357 
   38      Julia Boyd-Helm         Fort Lewis                               21:05.29  6:48   361 
   39      Erin Renner             Fort Lewis                               21:09.89  6:49   379 
   40   32 Vienna Garcia           Garden City CC                           21:26.54  6:55   435 
   41   33 Caitlyn Cecchini        West Texas A&M                           21:28.76  6:55   689 
   42      Nikki Cunning           Colorado Mesa                            21:41.50  6:59   164 
   43   34 Azalia Rodriguez        Eastern New Mexico                       22:04.81  7:07   332 
   44   35 Balbina Lugo            Garden City CC                           22:16.70  7:11   439 
   45   36 Carmen Hernandez        Garden City CC                           22:32.61  7:16   437 
   46      Jessica Cusick                                                   22:37.83  7:18     1 
   47      Rhea Gillespie          Fort Lewis                               22:43.89  7:19   370 
   48      Meghan Schroeder        Fort Lewis                               23:00.57  7:25   382 
   49   37 Brianna Young           Garden City CC                           24:38.20  7:56   442 
   50   38 Angie Flores            Garden City CC                           24:44.15  7:58   433 
   51   39 Jessica Coleman         Garden City CC                           24:59.50  8:03   432 
   52      Caitlyn Frazer          Garden City CC                           25:04.94  8:05   434 
 

   College Women - Teams   

  1.    16  Adams State                              (  18:18.82  1:31:34.11   1:01.55)
=======================================================
  1      1  Lauren Martin            17:42.54
  2      2  Maura O'Brien            18:07.73
  3      3  Jenna Thurman            18:26.20
  4      4  Melissa Roberts          18:33.55
  5      6  Kelsey Corbin            18:44.09
  6   (  7) Tayler Warren            18:45.95
  7   (  8) Rachel Kresl             18:47.07

  2.    78  Colorado Mesa                            (  19:33.41  1:37:47.09   1:01.35)
=======================================================
  1     10  Tess Skoe                19:06.55
  2     11  Shannon Emery            19:07.68
  3     14  Chelsea Lyons            19:20.60
  4     21  Alexia Russell           20:04.36
  5     22  Sara Speedlin            20:07.90
  6   ( 23) Melissa Bauer            20:09.28
  7   ( 28) Alexia Chapman           20:32.84

  3.    87  Eastern New Mexico                       (  19:42.54  1:38:32.71   1:05.07)
=======================================================
  1     12  Amber Saiz               19:08.38
  2     15  Beth Blind               19:24.52
  3     17  Sabrina Huelga           19:51.81
  4     18  Coley Norcross           19:54.55
  5     25  Klaudia Szych            20:13.45
  6   ( 34) Azalia Rodriguez         22:04.81

  4.    93  West Texas A&M                           (  19:55.22  1:39:36.12   2:53.32)
=======================================================
  1      5  Michaela Johnson         18:35.44
  2      9  Emma Love                19:01.94
  3     19  Brittany Mitchell        19:58.33
  4     27  Lauren Laisure           20:31.65
  5     33  Caitlyn Cecchini         21:28.76

  5.    99  Fort Lewis                               (  19:55.31  1:39:36.56   0:58.99)
=======================================================
  1     13  Maddie Kruger            19:19.58
  2     16  Emily White              19:46.64
  3     20  Emily Bryant             20:02.01
  4     24  Alexis Work              20:09.76
  5     26  Madeigh Winsor           20:18.57
  6   ( 30) Katherine Judge          20:36.81
  7   ( 31) Kristen Ascencio         21:03.23

  6.   169  Garden City CC                           (  22:17.52  1:51:27.61   4:04.64)
=======================================================
  1     29  Neysa Harmon             20:33.56
  2     32  Vienna Garcia            21:26.54
  3     35  Balbina Lugo             22:16.70
  4     36  Carmen Hernandez         22:32.61
  5     37  Brianna Young            24:38.20
  6   ( 38) Angie Flores             24:44.15
  7   ( 39) Jessica Coleman          24:59.50

  College Men - Individual   

 

Place TmPl Name                    School                                   Finish   Pace  No.      
===== ==== ======================= ======================================== ======== ===== ===== 
    1    1 Kevin Batt              Adams State                              25:20.74  5:06     6 
    2    2 Matthew Daniels         Adams State                              25:27.51  5:08    10 
    3    3 Tabor Stevens           Adams State                              25:35.11  5:09    37 
    4    4 Jack Espeset            Adams State                              25:40.24  5:10    11 
    5    5 Julian Florez           Adams State                              25:49.19  5:12    13 
    6    6 Daniel Vavrik           Colorado Mesa                            25:51.93  5:13   177 
    7    7 Jacob Lozano            Eastern New Mexico                       25:58.57  5:14   327 
    8    8 Dominic Cabada          Adams State                              26:02.54  5:15   738 
    9    9 Chad Palmer             Adams State                              26:12.01  5:17    25 
   10      Sean Reardon            Adams State                              26:14.22  5:17    27 
   11      Jackson Sayler          Adams State                              26:30.72  5:20    32 
   12      Nick Hedges             Adams State                              26:39.11  5:22    16 
   13   10 Christian Gering        Fort Lewis                               26:39.82  5:22   369 
   14   11 Shane Niksic            Colorado Mesa                            26:52.10  5:25   171 
   15   12 Zak Kennison            Colorado Mesa                            26:55.70  5:26   168 
   16   13 Gunnar Albrecht         Colorado Mesa                            26:56.51  5:26   160 
   17   14 John Cusick             Colorado Mesa                            27:01.87  5:27   165 
   18   15 Blake Graf              Colorado Mesa                            27:02.51  5:27   167 
   19   16 Chuck Bisbee            Colorado Mesa                            27:03.92  5:27   162 
   20   17 Kevin Roa               Eastern New Mexico                       27:06.83  5:28   331 
   21      Austin Anaya            Adams State                              27:13.80  5:29     4 
   22      Sam Sahli               Adams State                              27:18.85  5:30    31 
   23   18 Chase Hamilton          Eastern New Mexico                       27:32.48  5:33   324 
   24   19 Tate Lagasca            Fort Lewis                               27:37.91  5:34   375 
   25      David Sheppard          Adams State                              27:49.44  5:36    34 
   26   20 Joey Brenner            Fort Lewis                               27:50.73  5:37   362 
   27   21 Justin Samaniego        Eastern New Mexico                       27:53.00  5:37   334 
   28      Seth Knighton           Colorado Mesa                            27:57.00  5:38   169 
   29   22 Michael Walker          Fort Lewis                               28:05.44  5:40   386 
   30      Richard Seward          Colorado Mesa                            28:12.71  5:41   174 
   31   23 Derek Laue              Fort Lewis                               28:12.90  5:41   376 
   32   24 Joseph Spinelli         Fort Lewis                               28:19.32  5:42   385 
   33   25 William Scoggins        Fort Lewis                               28:25.05  5:43   383 
   34   26 Casey Lozano            Eastern New Mexico                       28:32.16  5:45   326 
   35   27 Irwin Vera              Eastern New Mexico                       29:28.55  5:56   336 
   36   28 Zach Walling            Eastern New Mexico                       29:43.90  5:59   338 
   37      Zach Chenoweth          Fort Lewis                               29:58.28  6:02   366 
   38      Christian Resley        Garden City CC                           30:03.60  6:03   440 
   39      Alvaro Rivadeneira      Garden City CC                           30:21.65  6:07   441 
   40      Baron Barber            Eastern New Mexico                       31:46.94  6:24   322 
   41      Clah Robert             Fort Lewis                               32:50.64  6:37   380 
 

   College Men - Teams 

  1.    15  Adams State                              (  25:34.55  2:07:52.79   0:28.45)
=======================================================
  1      1  Kevin Batt               25:20.74
  2      2  Matthew Daniels          25:27.51
  3      3  Tabor Stevens            25:35.11
  4      4  Jack Espeset             25:40.24
  5      5  Julian Florez            25:49.19
  6   (  8) Dominic Cabada           26:02.54
  7   (  9) Chad Palmer              26:12.01

  2.    56  Colorado Mesa                            (  26:43.62  2:13:38.11   1:09.94)
=======================================================
  1      6  Daniel Vavrik            25:51.93
  2     11  Shane Niksic             26:52.10
  3     12  Zak Kennison             26:55.70
  4     13  Gunnar Albrecht          26:56.51
  5     14  John Cusick              27:01.87
  6   ( 15) Blake Graf               27:02.51
  7   ( 16) Chuck Bisbee             27:03.92

  3.    89  Eastern New Mexico                       (  27:24.60  2:17:03.04   2:33.59)
=======================================================
  1      7  Jacob Lozano             25:58.57
  2     17  Kevin Roa                27:06.83
  3     18  Chase Hamilton           27:32.48
  4     21  Justin Samaniego         27:53.00
  5     26  Casey Lozano             28:32.16
  6   ( 27) Irwin Vera               29:28.55
  7   ( 28) Zach Walling             29:43.90

  4.    94  Fort Lewis                               (  27:41.36  2:18:26.80   1:33.08)
=======================================================
  1     10  Christian Gering         26:39.82
  2     19  Tate Lagasca             27:37.91
  3     20  Joey Brenner             27:50.73
  4     22  Michael Walker           28:05.44
  5     23  Derek Laue               28:12.90
  6   ( 24) Joseph Spinelli          28:19.32
  7   ( 25) William Scoggins         28:25.05