7 Hours of the Banana
Crested Butte, CO March 3, 2013

 

Under 16 Skiers

All Snowboarders

Tag Teams

 All Solos

All Telemarkers

Social Teams

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT Sid@CCRTiming.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                              

                           
 

   All Solos  

                        
                                SOLO FEMALE

Place No.   Name                      Category     Ag Laps Time     
===== ===== ========================= ============ == ==== ======== 
    1   158 Mali Noyes                SOLO         23   46 07:19:23 
    2   151 Brynn O'Connell           SOLO         32   46 07:19:54 
    3   193 Arianne French            SOLO         37   42 07:16:46 
    4   149 Tina Kempin               SOLO         37   41 07:17:10 
    5   171 Avery Bernholz            SOLO         11   40 07:13:30 
    6   179 Karavela Zeiter           SOLO         11   38 07:18:22 
    7   191 Rosa Greeley              SOLO         20   37 07:15:18 
    8   192 Kathy Napoli              SOLO REC     35   21 06:52:13 
    9   147 Janet Biggers             SOLO REC     52    2 06:29:42 

                                 SOLO MALE

Place No.   Name                      Category     Ag Laps Time     
===== ===== ========================= ============ == ==== ======== 
    1   178 Max Lamb                  SOLO         22   48 07:13:33 
    2   133 Robert Vandervoort        SOLO         39   48 07:14:50 
    3   175 Anthony Perez             SOLO         31   48 07:19:55 
    4   152 Alex Mattes-Ritz          SOLO         28   48 07:20:01 
    5   168 Carson Hildebrandt        SOLO         10   45 07:16:14 
    6   174 Tanner Perkins            SOLO         11   45 07:16:28 
    7   182 Caleb Weinberg            SOLO         39   44 07:11:34 
    8   132 Deadhead Ed               SOLO         50   44 07:13:31 
    9   170 Pj Hildebrandt            SOLO         48   43 07:12:44 
   10   188 Asher Weinber             SOLO          8   43 07:17:58 
   11   187 Bob Bernholtz             SOLO         48   40 07:17:03 
   12   177 Mike Neusteder            SOLO         27   39 07:16:10 
   13   186 Jacob Bernholtz           SOLO          8   39 07:21:23 
   14   176 Harper Smith              SOLO          9   38 07:19:29 
   15   194 Dylan Alagna              SOLO         11   36 07:06:43 
   16   189 Dane Defrates             SOLO         11   36 07:06:44 
   17   180 Jack Perkins              SOLO          8   34 07:20:51 
   18   172 Max Shull                 SOLO          9   33 07:14:38 
   19   173 Luke Shull                SOLO         12   32 07:11:26 
   20   196 Richey Rubinoff           SOLO         10   22 06:43:10 
   21   181 Ben Arwood-Levine         SOLO         22   21 04:51:42 
   22   167 Robbie Hildebrandt        SOLO         12   19 05:13:53 
   23   195 Math Algna                SOLO          8   14 03:22:47 
 

 

 

   All Snowboarders  

                      
                                      

                          SOLO FEMALE - SNOWBOARD

Place No.   Name                      Category     Ag Laps Time     
===== ===== ========================= ============ == ==== ======== 
    1   191 Rosa Greeley              SOLO         20   37 07:15:18 
    2   144 Aline Wight               SOCIAL TEAM  40   29 07:18:37 

                           SOLO MALE - SNOWBOARD

Place No.   Name                      Category     Ag Laps Time     
===== ===== ========================= ============ == ==== ======== 
    1   177 Mike Neusteder            SOLO         27   39 07:16:10 
 

 

 

 

   All Telemarkers  

                        
                                      

                           SOLO FEMALE TELEMARK

Place No.   Name                      Discipline      Category     Ag Laps Time     
===== ===== ========================= =============== ============ == ==== ======== 
    1   193 Arianne French            Telemark        SOLO         37   42 07:16:46 
    2   190 Karin Waidley             Telemark        SOCIAL TEAM  44   21 06:50:34 

                            SOLO MALE TELEMARK

Place No.   Name                      Discipline      Category     Ag Laps Time     
===== ===== ========================= =============== ============ == ==== ======== 
    1   189 Dane Defrates             Telemark        SOLO         11   36 07:06:44 
 

 

 

   All Under 16 Skiers  

                       
                                      

Place No.   Name                    Category     Age Laps Time      
===== ===== ======================= ============ === ==== ========  
    1   168 Carson Hildebrandt      SOLO          10   45 07:16:14 

    2   174 Tanner Perkins          SOLO          11   45 07:16:28 

    3   188 Asher Weinber           SOLO           8   43 07:17:58 

    4   154 Gus Bullock             SOCIAL TEAM    9   42 07:13:35 

    5   155 Kai Matlock             SOCIAL TEAM   10   42 07:13:48 

    6   157 Aksel Lindenmeyr        SOCIAL TEAM    7   41 07:18:15 

    7   171 Avery Bernholz          SOLO          11   40 07:13:30 

    8   186 Jacob Bernholtz         SOLO           8   39 07:21:23 

    9   179 Karavela Zeiter         SOLO          11   38 07:18:22 

   10   176 Harper Smith            SOLO           9   38 07:19:29 

   11   145 Tucker Schaffer         SOCIAL TEAM    8   37 07:17:58 

   12   194 Dylan Alagna            SOLO          11   36 07:06:43 

   13   189 Dane Defrates           SOLO          11   36 07:06:44 

   14   153 Gavin Jobson            SOCIAL TEAM    8   35 07:18:54 

   15   150 Jamis Matlock           SOCIAL TEAM    8   35 07:20:02 

   16   180 Jack Perkins            SOLO           8   34 07:20:51 

   17   172 Max Shull               SOLO           9   33 07:14:38 

   18   173 Luke Shull              SOLO          12   32 07:11:26 

   19   143 Cooper Wight            SOCIAL TEAM    8   29 07:18:45 

   20   184 Piper Krill             SOCIAL TEAM    8   24 07:04:31 

   21   196 Richey Rubinoff         SOLO          10   22 06:43:10 

   22   183 Mogan Feltus            SOCIAL TEAM    8   21 06:07:52 

   23   167 Robbie Hildebrandt      SOLO          12   19 05:13:53 

   24   141 Rowan Featherman        SOCIAL TEAM    8   14 03:14:17 

   25   195 Math Algna              SOLO           8   14 03:22:47 

   26   139 Grayson White           SOCIAL TEAM    8   12 07:18:42 

   27   160 Kyle Beck               SOCIAL TEAM    9    1 05:51:33 

  
 

 

 

    Tag Teams  

                         
                                      

Place No.   Team                                Laps Time     
===== ===== =================================== ==== ======== 
    1   161 Nutslingers                           44 07:19:00 
    2   146 Chiquita Bananas                      42 07:17:50 
 

 

 

    Social Teams  

                         

                               SOCIAL TEAMS
Place No.   Name                    Team/sponsor                   Laps Time     
===== ===== ======================= ============================== ==== ======== 
    1   184 Piper Krill             Banana Babes                     24 07:04:31 
    2   183 Mogan Feltus            Banana Babes                     21 06:07:52 
    3   190 Karin Waidley           Banana Babes                     21 06:50:34 

                               SOCIAL TEAMS
Place No.   Name                    Team/sponsor                   Laps Time     
===== ===== ======================= ============================== ==== ======== 
    1   185 Rob Vanarnem            (Chaperone) Bull Dawgs           39 07:21:28 

                               SOCIAL TEAMS
Place No.   Name                    Team/sponsor                   Laps Time     
===== ===== ======================= ============================== ==== ======== 
    1   153 Gavin Jobson            Super 8's                        35 07:18:54 
    2   150 Jamis Matlock           Super 8's                        35 07:20:02 

                               SOCIAL TEAMS
Place No.   Name                    Team/sponsor                   Laps Time     
===== ===== ======================= ============================== ==== ======== 
    1   156 Wendy Fisher            Team AK                          42 07:18:19 
    2   157 Aksel Lindenmeyr        Team AK                          41 07:18:15 

                               SOCIAL TEAMS
Place No.   Name                    Team/sponsor                   Laps Time     
===== ===== ======================= ============================== ==== ======== 
    1   166 Jeff Scott              Team BOO                         42 07:15:44 
    2   165 Ozzie Scott             Team BOO                         42 07:15:48 

                               SOCIAL TEAMS
Place No.   Name                    Team/sponsor                   Laps Time     
===== ===== ======================= ============================== ==== ======== 
    1   159 Laura Mitchell          Team Fun                          5 06:31:34 
    2   160 Kyle Beck               Team Fun                          1 05:51:33 

                               SOCIAL TEAMS
Place No.   Name                    Team/sponsor                   Laps Time     
===== ===== ======================= ============================== ==== ======== 
    1   154 Gus Bullock             Team Red Heads                   42 07:13:35 
    2   155 Kai Matlock             Team Red Heads                   42 07:13:48 

                               SOCIAL TEAMS
Place No.   Name                    Team/sponsor                   Laps Time     
===== ===== ======================= ============================== ==== ======== 
    1   145 Tucker Schaffer         Twisted Heat                     37 07:17:58 
    2   144 Aline Wight             Twisted Heat                     29 07:18:37 
    3   143 Cooper Wight            Twisted Heat                     29 07:18:45 
    4   142 Heather Featherman      Twisted Heat                     23 06:04:05 
    5   141 Rowan Featherman        Twisted Heat                     14 03:14:17 
    6   139 Grayson White           Twisted Heat                     12 07:18:42