Tour de Acoma
Acoma Pueblo, NM
September 22, 2013

 

logo

IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS ABOUT THE TIMING & RESULTS,
PLEASE CONTACT US AT sid@ccrtiming.com

25 Mile

50 Mile

100 Mile

Awards

Awards

Awards

Overall Males

Overall Males

Overall Males

Overall Females

Overall Females

Overall Females

Tandem Awards

Tandems Awards

Tandems Awards

Tandems

Tandems

Tandems

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   25 Mile Awards 

 TOP OVERALL 25 MILE WINNERS

Place Name                    Sex  Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Jeremy Liska              M 1:08:51.6 21.8    99 
    2 Erik Garcia               M 1:09:33.9 21.6   102 
    3 Chad Gaines               M 1:09:36.2 21.5   101 

    1 Jennifer Gorman           F 1:22:31.3 18.2   466 
    2 Stephanie Gaines          F 1:22:46.7 18.1   100 
    3 Carla Martinez            F 1:28:32.0 16.9   472 

  25 Mile Overall Males  

                                                                     
                      25MI BIKE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN

Place Cat Name City/state Guntime Rate Bib# ===== === === ======================= ================== ========= ==== ===== 1 I M38 Jeremy Liska Grants NM 1:08:51.6 21.8 99 2 I M99 Erik Garcia Grants NM 1:09:33.9 21.6 102 3 I M99 Chad Gaines Grants NM 1:09:36.2 21.5 101 4 I M43 Michael Chavez Tohajiilee NM 1:11:47.7 20.9 37 5 I M21 Ryan Sisson Albuquerque NM 1:17:41.6 19.3 245 6 I M25 Samuel Mellon Albuquerque NM 1:18:47.4 19.0 473 7 I M44 Christopher Sanchez Albuquerque NM 1:20:00.6 18.7 465 8 I M61 Scott Perl Albuquerque NM 1:21:17.4 18.5 61 9 I M53 Foster Gorman Chinle AZ 1:21:33.5 18.4 467 10 I M28 Juan Villanueva Albuquerque NM 1:21:40.6 18.4 412 11 I M66 John Seright Albuquerque NM 1:22:47.4 18.1 20 12 I M61 Frank Pohl Albuquerque NM 1:24:09.7 17.8 64 13 I M 9 Sebastian Farrell Corrales NM 1:33:47.6 16.0 229 14 I M59 Richard Lemaster Mentmore NM 1:34:00.0 16.0 407 15 I M54 Andrew Casiquito Jemez Pueblo NM 1:34:12.2 15.9 146 16 I M59 Carl McMinn Grants NM 1:34:19.6 15.9 123 17 I M99 Greg Armijo Albuquerque NM 1:35:52.4 15.6 470 18 I M53 Timothy McDonald Sandia Park NM 1:35:56.1 15.6 11 19 I M40 Leonardo Torrez San Rafael NM 1:36:53.3 15.5 249 20 I M46 Martin Moulton Albuquerque NM 1:37:43.5 15.3 78 21 I M53 Robert Westervelt Los Alamos NM 1:38:22.5 15.2 250 22 I M68 Jim Dick Placitas NM 1:42:40.9 14.6 82 23 I M49 Don Shiffler Albuquerque NM 1:42:48.4 14.6 119 24 I M61 Fred Morley Albuquerque NM 1:42:54.5 14.6 73 25 I M56 Omar Mulla Vail AZ 1:44:19.7 14.4 204 26 I M42 Aaron Murphy Rio Rancho NM 1:44:32.5 14.3 241 27 I M35 William Hatrick Albuquerque NM 1:45:18.0 14.2 62 28 I M51 Steve Lyon Albuquerque NM 1:45:54.6 14.2 116 29 I M45 Johnny Pino Albuquerque NM 1:46:45.4 14.0 244 30 I M55 Bernard Chimoni Isleta NM 1:47:57.3 13.9 45 31 I M63 Ron Solimon Albuquerque NM 1:51:45.8 13.4 247 32 I M34 Stephen Scissons Albuquerque NM 1:52:44.0 13.3 411 33 I M65 Steve Owen Grants NM 1:54:13.6 13.1 409 34 I M57 Tom Sandoval Albuquerque NM 2:02:18.6 12.3 97 35 I M57 Paul Lindberg Albuquerque NM 2:14:37.9 11.1 89 36 I M55 Gabriel Correa Albuquerque NM 2:22:18.1 10.5 112 37 I M59 Ernie Correa Los Lunas NM 2:22:39.8 10.5 121 38 I M62 Donald Taylor Los Alamos NM 2:31:18.5 9.9 161 39 I M99 Earl Louis 2:58:16.6 8.4 139 40 I M25 Travis Medina Albuquerque NM 2:59:47.9 8.3 110 41 I M30 Andrew Flores Albuquerque NM 3:00:33.6 8.3 463 42 I M99 Matthew Littleton Albuquerque NM 4:37:47.5 5.4 203 43 I M53 Mick Gorospe Albuquerque NM 9:53:10.0 2.5 498







 

  25 Mile Overall Females  

                                                                      
                     25MI BIKE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Cat Name City/state Guntime Rate Bib# ===== === === ======================= ================== ========= ==== ===== 1 I F27 Jennifer Gorman Chinle AZ 1:22:31.3 18.2 466 2 I F99 Stephanie Gaines Grants NM 1:22:46.7 18.1 100 3 I F39 Carla Martinez El Paso TX 1:28:32.0 16.9 472 4 I F43 Sharlene Todicheeney Gallup NM 1:28:46.8 16.9 105 5 I F58 Marcee McGuckin Albuquerque NM 1:31:30.9 16.4 295 6 I F51 Nadia Lyon Albuquerque NM 1:32:55.8 16.1 117 7 I F32 Blair Garfield Gallup NM 1:33:02.5 16.1 363 8 I F43 Sarah Farrell Corrales NM 1:34:05.5 15.9 471 9 I F51 Karin Delgadillo Santa Fe NM 1:34:07.0 15.9 154 10 I F45 Joanne McDonald Sandia Park NM 1:36:04.5 15.6 10 11 I F46 Kristine Meek Albuquerque NM 1:36:09.7 15.6 108 12 I F30 Amanda Valdez Grants NM 1:38:00.2 15.3 103 13 I F37 Valerie Liska Grants NM 1:39:50.3 15.0 98 14 I F68 Pam Burnham Santa Fe NM 1:43:31.6 14.5 150 15 I F99 Char Franklin Window Rock AZ 1:44:20.9 14.4 236 16 I F57 Cyndi Harris Santa Fe NM 1:45:43.2 14.2 151 17 I F50 Renee Shiffler Albuquerque NM 1:45:52.8 14.2 118 18 I F47 Lynette Pino Albuquerque NM 1:46:37.3 14.1 243 19 I F61 Elaine Solimon Albuquerque NM 1:53:09.2 13.3 246 20 I F73 Edwina Hubert Albuquerque NM 1:54:35.0 13.1 462 21 I F57 Mary Burns Albuquerque NM 1:55:28.5 13.0 114 22 I F33 Juli Brovarney Albuquerque NM 1:55:29.0 13.0 228 23 I F32 Santee Lewis Albuquerque NM 1:57:08.5 12.8 408 24 I F63 Julia E Vertrees Albuquerque NM 2:03:06.0 12.2 32 25 I F26 Dawn G. Begay Yatahey NM 2:27:20.6 10.2 171 26 I F50 Sandra Freeland Yatahey NM 2:27:21.5 10.2 170 27 I F99 Delores Aragon 2:58:15.1 8.4 140 28 I F44 Lori Martinez San Rafael NM 3:02:05.4 8.2 237

  25 Mile Tandem Awards   

TOP TANDEM 25 MILE WINNERS

Place Name                    Name                              Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ========= ==== ===== 

  25 Mile Tandems   

 OVERALL TANDEM 25 MILE RESULTS

Place Name                    Name                              Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ========= ==== ===== 














  50 Mile Awards   

 TOP OVERALL 50 MILE WINNERS

Place Name                    Sex  Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Michael Pedersen          M 2:15:18.7 22.2   328 
    2 Brad Howard               M 2:15:19.2 22.2    14 
    3 Matt Charles              M 2:15:19.8 22.2   279 

    1 Cary Forrest              F 2:31:08.7 19.8   125 
    2 Heidi Gober               F 2:39:06.5 18.9   298 
    3 Erin Lucero               F 2:41:16.9 18.6   319 











  50 Mile Overall Males   

                                                                 
                                                                                   
                            50MI BIKE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN
  
 Place Cat      Name                    City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== === === ======================= ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 I   M45 Michael Pedersen        Albuquerque NM     2:15:18.7 22.2   328 
    2 I   M57 Brad Howard             Albuquerque NM     2:15:19.2 22.2    14 
    3 I   M36 Matt Charles            Albuquerque NM     2:15:19.8 22.2   279 
    4 I   M44 Angel Chavez            Albuquerque NM     2:15:20.7 22.2    25 
    5 I   M44 Harrison Danny          Albuquerque NM     2:19:01.0 21.6   287 
    6 I   M57 Frank Welker            Albuquerque NM     2:20:07.3 21.4     1 
    7 I   M46 Roger Farrell           Corrales NM        2:20:07.3 21.4   292 
    8 I   M99 Stan Yeatts             Santa Fe NM        2:20:07.7 21.4   138 
    9 I   M25 Steven Eldridge         Gallup NM          2:21:26.8 21.2   291 
   10 I   M43 Stephen Vender          Albuquerque NM     2:21:26.8 21.2   354 
   11 I   M46 Gary Vincent            Albuquerque NM     2:21:29.5 21.2   422 
   12 I   M31 Randy John              Albuquerque NM     2:21:29.6 21.2   310 
   13 I   M99 Curtis Gillen           Albuquerque NM     2:21:33.0 21.2   208 
   14 I   M44 Charles Sandia          Rio Rancho NM      2:21:34.1 21.2    17 
   15 I   M99 Brentt Ramharter        Albuquerque NM     2:21:35.1 21.2   209 
   16 I   M51 David Rohr              Santa Fe NM        2:21:35.4 21.2   337 
   17 I   M50 Ben Lucero              Albuquerque NM     2:21:36.3 21.2   320 
   18 I   M35 Pete Panana             Rio Rancho NM      2:21:55.1 21.1    19 
   19 I   M58 Michael Cerniway        Grants NM          2:26:55.4 20.4   134 
   20 I   M36 Andrew Greene           Rio Rancho NM      2:28:22.8 20.2   201 
   21 I   M34 Samuel Mendez           Albuquerque NM     2:28:30.5 20.2   322 
   22 I   M31 Carl Gammon             Grants NM          2:29:24.0 20.1   135 
   23 I   M63 Antonio Navarro         Albuquerque NM     2:30:02.6 20.0   325 
   24 I   M54 Alric Roybal            Albuquerque NM     2:30:03.1 20.0   340 
   25 I   M51 Paul Reardon            Albuquerque NM     2:31:58.3 19.7   331 
   26 I   M49 Alan Roos               Rio Rancho NM      2:34:53.3 19.4    21 
   27 I   M32 Joshua Gilbrech         Albuquerque NM     2:36:50.4 19.1    27 
   28 I   M41 Olin Garren             Knoxville TN       2:37:04.5 19.1   294 
   29 I   M31 Carmelo Rebolledo       Albuquerque NM     2:38:28.5 18.9   104 
   30 I   M99 Carlton Brooks          Albuquerque NM     2:39:02.8 18.9   206 
   31 I   M48 Joe Smith               Albuquerque NM     2:43:15.3 18.4   350 
   32 I   M41 Aaron Williamson        Albuquerque NM     2:45:44.9 18.1    74 
   33 I   M55 Charlie Smith           Winslow AZ         2:46:02.8 18.1   349 
   34 I   M42 James Junes             Farmington NM      2:46:08.6 18.1   311 
   35 I   M54 Tom Brimacombe          Santa Fe NM        2:46:18.8 18.0   275 
   36 I   M51 Duane Ross              Corrales NM        2:46:20.2 18.0   339 
   37 I   M39 Steven Aldredge         Albuquerque NM     2:47:22.5 17.9   256 
   38 I   M42 Patrick Blevins         Albuquerque NM     2:48:10.8 17.8   272 
   39 I   M45 Mark Corey              Santa Fe NM        2:48:56.7 17.8   285 
   40 I   M45 Mario Romero            Jemez Pueblo NM    2:50:25.8 17.6    18 
   41 I   M54 Greg King               Bosque Farms NM    2:51:02.5 17.5   133 
   42 I   M27 Richard Collier         Albuquerque NM     2:51:25.0 17.5   284 
   43 I   M62 Travis Collier          Albuquerque NM     2:51:25.8 17.5   283 
   44 I   M55 Mike Shaw               Albuquerque NM     2:52:43.5 17.4   347 
   45 I   M48 Bruce Smith             Albuquerque NM     2:54:12.3 17.2   351 
   46 I   M42 Thomas Allen            Albuquerque NM     2:55:19.7 17.1   257 
   47 I   M51 Joe Davis               Albuquerque NM     2:56:58.0 17.0    48 
   48 I   M47 Eddie Garcia            Albuquerque NM     2:57:31.2 16.9    35 
   49 I   M43 Edward Sams             Albuquerque NM     2:57:33.2 16.9    85 
   50 I   M16 Johnathon Garcia        Corrales NM        2:58:08.6 16.8   148 
   51 I   M52 Steven Albert           Ramah NM           2:58:37.3 16.8   255 
   52 I   M52 Mike Lowrimore          Albuquerque NM     2:59:33.9 16.7   318 
   53 I   M53 Russell Griego          Bosque Farms NM    2:59:34.1 16.7   414 
   54 I   M99 Anthony Delgado         Albuquerque NM     3:01:03.5 16.6   468 
   55 I   M99 Robert Lund                                3:01:27.5 16.5   158 
   56 I   M59 Stephen Burstein        Albuquerque NM     3:02:31.6 16.4   115 
   57 I   M55 Jay Clise               Albuquerque NM     3:03:31.7 16.3     7 
   58 I   M44 Robert Demeule          Albuquerque NM     3:07:38.6 16.0   288 
   59 I   M57 Mike Brayman            Albuquerque NM     3:07:40.0 16.0   274 
   60 I   M44 John Castro             Albuquerque NM     3:08:01.7 16.0    24 
   61 I   M63 Baron Aragon            Albuquerque NM     3:08:29.7 15.9   238 
   62 I   M37 Ken Frink               Albuquerque NM     3:09:27.5 15.8    38 
   63 I   M12 Robert Nathaniel Aranda Albuquerque NM     3:09:45.8 15.8   263 
   64 I   M40 Robert Aranda           Albuquerque NM     3:09:48.5 15.8   262 
   65 I   M37 Ed Alas                 Albuquerque NM     3:10:24.8 15.8   254 
   66 I   M99 Charlie Stiers          Los Lunas NM       3:12:08.0 15.6   124 
   67 I   M56 Brad Harman             Albuquerque NM     3:12:16.7 15.6     3 
   68 I   M59 Daniel Clickner         Rio Rancho NM      3:15:37.0 15.3     8 
   69 I   M53 Richard Walter          Edgewood NM        3:18:55.3 15.1    16 
   70 I   M38 Lee Bitting             Los Lunas NM       3:20:38.1 15.0   271 
   71 I   M51 Tim Bitting             Los Lunas NM       3:20:40.4 14.9   270 
   72 I   M66 Jim Ratliff             Albuquerque NM     3:21:48.5 14.9   420 
   73 I   M71 David Buchwald          Albuquerque NM     3:22:41.6 14.8   277 
   74 I   M61 Kim Gallagher           Albuquerque NM     3:24:22.9 14.7   293 
   75 I   M54 Del Duncan              Rio Rancho NM      3:26:12.3 14.5    72 
   76 I   M37 Michael Chynoweth       Placitas NM        3:26:28.3 14.5   282 
   77 I   M36 Jantz Tran              Santa Clara CA     3:29:47.6 14.3   353 
   78 I   M64 Hal Stevens             Albuquerque NM     3:34:13.0 14.0    91 
   79 I   M65 David Atkins            Albuquerque NM     3:35:27.2 13.9   265 
   80 I   M29 Greg Larson             Albuquerque NM     3:35:37.8 13.9   415 
   81 I   M55 Charles Campbell        Silver City NM     3:38:32.3 13.7    46 
   82 I   M57 David O'Connell         Mission Hills NM   3:39:32.3 13.7    83 
   83 I   M33 Jeffrey Anderson        Albuquerque NM     3:40:58.3 13.6    22 
   84 I   M52 John Habing             Albuquerque NM     3:45:57.2 13.3    13 
   85 I   M61 Steve Glass             Albuquerque NM     3:52:34.5 12.9   297 
   86 I   M39 Marc Garcia             Corrales NM        3:54:49.9 12.8   147 
   87 I   M59 Bob Elder               Albuquerque NM     3:57:37.4 12.6    47 
   88 I   M99 Raymond Concho, Jr.     Pueblo Of Acoma NM 3:58:11.1 12.6   192 
   89 I   M50 David Simpson           Albuquerque NM     3:59:45.7 12.5   348 
   90 I   M35 Keith Laffler           Albuquerque NM     4:02:40.3 12.4   314 
   91 I   M40 Ken Negus               Albuquerque NM     4:02:40.4 12.4   326 
   92 I   M35 Daniel Leckman          Albuquerque NM     4:10:40.1 12.0   316 
   93 I   M38 Phil Leckman            Albuquerque NM     4:22:12.9 11.4   315 
   94 I   M23 Nicholas Pisano         Albuquerque NM     4:30:26.8 11.1   187 
   95 I   M47 Renan Ravello           Albuquerque NM     4:35:18.4 10.9   162 
   96 I   M30 Austin Grace            Albuquerque NM     5:00:16.7 10.0   301 
   97 I   M67 Ed Chappelle            Corrales NM        5:02:29.1  9.9    93 
   98 I   M37 Jett Boynton            Santa Fe NM        5:30:38.6  9.1   273 
   99 I   M50 James Hamer             Longmont CO        5:30:38.6  9.1   305 












 

  50 Mile Overall Females   

                                                                     
                     50MI BIKE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN

Place Cat Name City/state Guntime Rate Bib# ===== === === ======================= ================== ========= ==== ===== 1 I F99 Cary Forrest 2:31:08.7 19.8 125 2 I F44 Heidi Gober Albuquerque NM 2:39:06.5 18.9 298 3 I F20 Erin Lucero Albuquerque NM 2:41:16.9 18.6 319 4 I F49 Karen Menetrey Santa Fe NM 2:48:55.9 17.8 323 5 I F40 Kathryn Becker Santa Fe NM 2:48:56.0 17.8 268 6 I F58 Janice Wright Albuquerque NM 2:51:22.7 17.5 355 7 I F28 McKane Sharff Albuquerque NM 2:51:23.9 17.5 346 8 I F43 Natasha Kolb Rio Rancho NM 2:51:24.7 17.5 235 9 I F99 Dorothy Alvarez Albuquerque NM 2:58:09.1 16.8 207 10 I F29 Meaghan Trowbridge Albuquerque NM 3:07:47.7 16.0 26 11 I F42 Aura Garver Taos NM 3:09:40.0 15.8 232 12 I F43 Elizabeth Aranda Albuquerque NM 3:09:47.7 15.8 261 13 I F99 Lynn Nickison 3:09:50.2 15.8 159 14 I F44 Erin Chavez Albuquerque NM 3:10:50.6 15.7 280 15 I F46 Ralph Chavez Albuquerque NM 3:10:50.6 15.7 281 16 I F52 Angelina Gonzales Los Alamos NM 3:10:52.6 15.7 299 17 I F24 Page Pomo Albuquerque NM 3:12:07.9 15.6 179 18 I F53 Susan Walter Edgewood NM 3:13:33.7 15.5 15 19 I F41 Donna Curran-Cameron Albuquerque NM 3:21:01.9 14.9 286 20 I F56 Yvonne Sanchez Albuquerque NM 3:21:02.6 14.9 341 21 I F54 Joan Griffin Albuquerque NM 3:21:39.3 14.9 303 22 I F53 Annette Lucero Las Vegas NM 3:23:52.2 14.7 177 23 I F32 Anna Hendricks Durango CO 3:27:51.5 14.4 307 24 I F46 Jochebed Carter Albuquerque NM 3:28:12.0 14.4 278 25 I F50 Heather Pratz Ramah NM 3:28:15.8 14.4 329 26 I F27 Nizhona Tsosie Redondo Beach CA 3:30:18.8 14.3 169 27 I F56 Angela Hawthorne Albuquerque NM 3:32:16.7 14.1 306 28 I F46 Joann Vigil Albuquerque NM 3:32:25.6 14.1 12 29 I F34 Rochelle Larson Albuquerque NM 3:35:36.9 13.9 416 30 I F56 Sara O'Connell Mission Hills NM 3:39:32.6 13.7 84 31 I F38 Jennifer Leising Albuquerque NM 3:39:59.4 13.6 56 32 I F61 Lisa Bagnoli Sandia Park NM 3:40:00.1 13.6 267 33 I F36 Jenifer Zamora Albuquerque NM 3:40:56.8 13.6 23 34 I F50 Stacy Allyson Taylor Peralta NM 3:43:06.3 13.4 258 35 I F99 Stacey Kittner Albuquerque NM 3:45:29.4 13.3 200 36 I F35 Jennifer Ramos Albuquerque NM 3:52:35.0 12.9 330 37 I F44 Laura Garcia Corrales NM 3:57:09.9 12.6 149 38 I F45 Paula Lopez Albuquerque NM 4:03:04.5 12.3 317 39 I F55 Ellen Mozurkewich Albuquerque NM 4:03:04.7 12.3 324 40 I F58 Victoria Innis Sells NM 4:09:56.8 12.0 113 41 I F30 Evelyn Dial Albuquerque NM 4:10:39.3 12.0 289 42 I F99 Anna O'Connell Albuquerque NM 4:32:48.4 11.0 191 43 I F50 Ana Kelly Albuquerque NM 4:32:55.6 11.0 166 44 I F12 Isabella Twocrow Albuquerque NM 4:34:34.5 10.9 164 45 I F48 Lori De Ravello Albuquerque NM 4:35:15.8 10.9 163 46 I F65 Patty Brooks Albuquerque NM 4:40:24.9 10.7 276 47 I F57 Kim Blueher Albuquerque NM 4:42:22.3 10.6 188 48 I F55 Liza Kerr Albuquerque NM 4:59:55.1 10.0 312 49 I F99 Pauline Lucero-Esquive Albuquerque NM 5:04:44.3 9.8 196 50 I F60 Mary Chappelle Corrales NM 5:05:30.4 9.8 92 51 I F23 Katie Higgins Albuquerque NM 5:30:38.8 9.1 308 52 I F45 Laurie Mauderly Bosque Farms NM 10:20:08.0 4.8 499











 

  50 Tandem Awards   

TOP TANDEM 50 MILE WINNERS

Place Name                    Name                              Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Mike Slattery           Yvonne Ellin                     2:15:15.9 22.2   217 










  50 Tandems   

 OVERALL TANDEM 50 MILE RESULTS

Place Name                    Name                              Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Mike Slattery           Yvonne Ellin                     2:15:15.9 22.2   217 
    2 Tim Waugh               Jill Waugh                       2:39:06.2 18.9    57 
    3 Dan Campbell            Quinn Campbell                   3:19:54.0 15.0   464 
    4 William Molleck         Jayne Molleck                    3:23:32.9 14.7   356 
    5 Doug Schneebeck         Jean Bannon                      4:30:23.7 11.1   19









  100 Mile Awards   

 TOP OVERALL 100 MILE WINNERS

Place Name                    Sex  Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= === ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Silvio Menezes            M 4:20:11.8 23.1   202 
    2 Scott Steffen             M 4:20:11.9 23.1   222 
    3 Todd Ringler              M 4:20:14.8 23.1   389 

    1 Amber Young               F 5:32:56.4 18.0    39 
    2 Peggy Hardwick            F 5:46:06.3 17.3    42 
    3 Sarah Jilka               F 5:50:30.9 17.1   122 








  100 Mile Overall Males   

                                                                    
                      100MI BIKE OVERALL RESULTS - MEN

Place Cat Name City/state Guntime Rate Bib# ===== === === ======================= ================== ========= ==== ===== 1 I M49 Silvio Menezes albuquerque NM 4:20:11.8 23.1 202 2 I M99 Scott Steffen Albuquerque NM 4:20:11.9 23.1 222 3 I M45 Todd Ringler Santa Fe NM 4:20:14.8 23.1 389 4 I M55 Joel Siemers Albuquerque NM 4:31:49.5 22.1 394 5 I M99 Matt Eichenfield 4:41:28.8 21.3 43 6 I M33 Michael Hill Rio Rancho NM 4:43:01.1 21.2 36 7 I M46 Jay Kinsman Albuquerque NM 4:46:07.8 21.0 33 8 I M44 Mark Holmes Fort Collins CO 4:46:07.8 21.0 34 9 I M28 Richard Brown Durango CO 4:46:47.8 20.9 205 10 I M59 Ron Clipp Albuquerque NM 4:54:15.1 20.4 230 11 I M50 Timothy Holm Albuquerque NM 4:59:59.4 20.0 380 12 I M33 Darrell Dinwiddie Tijeras NM 5:00:03.1 20.0 368 13 I M52 Paul Zetocha Albuquerque NM 5:00:06.9 20.0 403 14 I M51 Sergio Osuna Mesa AZ 5:00:07.3 20.0 178 15 I M49 Dennis Lucero Las Vegas NM 5:00:07.5 20.0 176 16 I M65 Gordon Eatman Sandia Park NM 5:00:15.0 20.0 290 17 I M34 Jeb Brown Albuquerque NM 5:07:37.0 19.5 69 18 I M51 Scott Perschke Albuquerque NM 5:07:40.5 19.5 109 19 I M50 George Lebron Santa Fe NM 5:07:41.1 19.5 167 20 I M99 Max Mount Arroyo Seco NM 5:07:44.0 19.5 127 21 I M31 Brendan Rowley Albuquerque NM 5:07:47.0 19.5 96 22 I M54 Allan Curtis Santa Fe NM 5:20:31.7 18.7 155 23 I M45 David Gunter Santa Fe NM 5:20:33.6 18.7 198 24 I M48 Steve Miera Albuquerque NM 5:22:45.1 18.6 383 25 I M99 Timothy O'Donoghue Santa Fe NM 5:23:10.2 18.6 157 26 I M43 Michael Freund Rio Rancho NM 5:23:11.0 18.6 371 27 I M53 Daniel Telford Edgewood NM 5:23:13.6 18.6 197 28 I M38 Arsenio Chavez Rio Rancho NM 5:32:19.7 18.1 424 29 I M38 Luis Hernandez Bernallio NM 5:36:20.0 17.8 425 30 I M53 David Critton Durango CO 5:39:38.4 17.7 239 31 I M33 Damon Toal-Rossi Albuquerque NM 5:44:28.0 17.4 400 32 I M53 Frank McCallister Albuquerque NM 5:44:28.0 17.4 493 33 I M60 Dave Tsosie El Segundo CA 5:49:16.2 17.2 168 34 I M43 Leo Monford Corrales NM 5:54:23.7 16.9 384 35 I M36 Brady Pompei Tijeras NM 5:58:54.1 16.7 41 36 I M41 Brian Haney Albuquerque NM 6:06:31.4 16.4 377 37 I M55 Ron Trask Albuquerque NM 6:08:06.9 16.3 2 38 I M47 Mike Shero Albuquerque NM 6:08:07.4 16.3 393 39 I M50 Steve Sesnie Sandia Park NM 6:15:03.0 16.0 392 40 I M53 Daniel Flynn Albuquerque NM 6:15:11.7 16.0 370 41 I M70 Phil Shew Albuquerque NM 6:15:12.2 16.0 68 42 I M33 Andre Gonzales El Prado NM 6:15:38.1 16.0 132 43 I M99 Justin Ryan Phoenix AZ 6:18:12.7 15.9 313 44 I M99 John Ricciardelli 6:18:14.4 15.9 260 45 I M37 Scott Stoerner Sandia Park NM 6:22:38.5 15.7 396 46 I M58 Thom Stein Albuquerque NM 6:29:46.5 15.4 427 47 I M28 Justin Hogan Bozeman MT 6:35:52.3 15.2 379 48 I M30 Kyle Thomas Albuquerque NM 6:38:38.4 15.1 399 49 I M57 Stephen Garrett Albuquerque NM 7:03:23.0 14.2 30 50 I M35 Patrick Roddy Albuquerque NM 7:12:30.5 13.9 390 51 I M51 Curtis Goodfellow Albuquerque NM 8:03:15.9 12.4 375

  100 Mile Overall Females   

                                                                     
                     100MI BIKE OVERALL RESULTS - WOMEN
Place Cat      Name                    City/state         Guntime   Rate Bib#     
===== === === ======================= ================== ========= ==== ===== 
    1 I   F32 Amber Young             Albuquerque NM     5:32:56.4 18.0    39 
    2 I   F56 Peggy Hardwick          Albuquerque NM     5:46:06.3 17.3    42 
    3 I   F99 Sarah Jilka                                5:50:30.9 17.1   122 
    4 I   F33 Lisa Kegler             Albuquerque NM     5:58:54.0 16.7    40 
    5 I   F56 Kerri Campbell          Albuquerque NM     6:15:11.7 16.0   362 
    6 I   F39 Alexsis Blake           El Prado NM        6:15:40.0 16.0   131 
    7 I   F36 Shelbi Stoerner         Sandia Park NM     6:23:49.2 15.6   397 
    8 I   F47 Cheryl Solano           Albuquerque NM     6:32:23.3 15.3   395 
    9 I   F49 Laura Powers            Albuquerque NM     6:32:42.0 15.3   388 
   10 I   F60 Barbara Rivers          Albuquerque NM     6:32:42.9 15.3   426 
 
 









 

  100 Tandem Awards   

 TOP TANDEM 100 MILE WINNERS

Place Name                    Name                              Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Gary Anderson           Annette Anderson                 5:22:19.2 18.6   405 









  100 Tandems   

OVERALL TANDEM 100 MILE RESULTS

Place Name                    Name                              Time     Rate Bib#     
===== ======================= ================================ ========= ==== ===== 
    1 Gary Anderson           Annette Anderson                 5:22:19.2 18.6   405